shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (114)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30David CREBER Westbridge7:3817:0417:3117:4517:2117:4217:3618:15216.7%1h00:511-
emoji_events2nd133Harry SNOW 8:1327:4827:5737:5328:0627:5728:1027:5715.3%1h04:0123:10
emoji_events3rd153Mark BYRNE 8:5058:1548:1748:3048:3448:2838:3958:4737.1%1h08:2037:29
 4th134Jon ROLLASON 9:1788:2678:3988:3858:5588:3848:33410.1%1h01:064
 5th147Harry SMITH (spt) 8:3538:1758:2168:4768:5059:0689:241013.5%1h01:205
 6th163Gabriel COX 8:3748:2068:1858:4768:5169:0169:281114.1%1h01:226
 7th32Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works10:08138:3888:3578:4988:5798:5458:42618.1%1h02:437
 8th112Jamie WALES 9:31108:3888:4999:01108:5279:0379:00810.2%1h02:548
 9th123Ben FARRER Certini Bicycle Co9:2999:03119:00108:5699:01109:1898:4378.8%1h03:309
 10th159Richard LONG 9:0768:0837:5228:1238:12315:27258:11396.4%1h05:0910
 11th28Grant LAYWOOD Rockymountain Greenover9:0979:02109:281310:02159:35119:47139:541411.1%1h06:5711
 12th157Adam MEEHAN 9:44119:56179:42149:33119:58159:43129:1198.5%1h07:4712
 13th145Lee MASON Cornish wheelers mtb10:09149:42159:511510:01149:36129:36109:37125.7%1h08:3213
 14th82Ben FITZGERALD MDCC10:05129:36149:55169:49129:451310:07159:55155.4%1h09:1214
 15th108Sim DAGGER 10:33169:27139:20129:521310:131610:42199:471314.6%1h09:5415
 16th165David SOSNOWSKI 10:351710:051810:111810:061610:151710:18165.0%1h01:3016
 17th140Wayne REEDER Tanks Direct11:142110:051810:171910:371910:221810:181611.4%1h02:5317
 18th21Darren WHELAN Rocky Mountain Greenover10:461810:172110:372110:361810:562010:40186.3%1h03:5218
 19th143Max JOHNSON (sen) Complete Cycle Works12:562810:202210:061710:291710:281910:021428.9%1h04:2119
 20th8/129Tom Thorne ROSS WILDMAN Complete Cycle Works11:102010:212310:442210:512111:002110:57217.9%1h05:0320
 21st158Mark DRURY 12:052310:162010:322010:492011:152210:512017.7%1h05:4821
 22nd105Kai Hanson JORDAN WEST 10:52199:521615:093011:03239:53149:401156.7%1h06:2922
 23rd20Richard PHILP 12:322410:552511:062411:012212:022411:592214.8%1h09:3523
 24th98Troy WHEELER ° 11:402210:352411:182512:162612:052512:412419.8%1h10:3524
 25th137Simon HARES 12:442611:172611:032312:102411:502312:112315.2%1h11:1525
 26th154Brad LAMMAS Cornish wheelers mtb12:412511:282711:312612:362712:272610.6%1h00:4326
 27th136Jim GARDINER 13:062911:372812:242812:102413:052812.8%1h02:2227
 28th19Daniel POPPY Cornish wheelers mtb12:482711:512912:232713:382814:062919.0%1h04:4628
 29th142Elliot CLARK 13:423013:583014:392914:352912:382716.0%1h09:3229
 30th138Matt HOBBS 10:15159:11129:181111.6%28:4430

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Freddy BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co8:0817:5118:0018:1218:1418:2318:2217:5816.8%1h05:081-
emoji_events2nd1Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers11:11210:0929:58210:15210:53211:14212.7%1h03:402
emoji_events3rd66Chuck HARMER Carb Cycles11:43311:05311:39312:53312:15312:22316.2%1h11:573
 4th2Tyler LINDO North Devon Wheelers South Fork12:33411:50412:27413:20414:17420.7%1h04:274

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st69Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co7:4317:2717:5017:5217:5217:5417:4818:0117.6%1h02:271-
emoji_events2nd4Thomas BATCHELOR Taw Velo10:58210:18210:11210:48210:58210:2127.7%1h03:342
emoji_events3rd126Isaac UTTON Calstock Crew14:06311:53312:41312:58316:02334.9%1h07:403

40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing8:3327:5118:0418:2028:1118:0918:2218:1418.9%1h05:441-
emoji_events2nd135Lee HAYWOOD www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:3218:1428:2438:1918:1728:3438:2218:2224.0%1h07:0321:19
emoji_events3rd144Mike TOMLINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:5338:1428:2028:3138:3638:3548:3938:5237.9%1h08:3932:55
 4th130James BOVEY Rocky Mountain Cycles9:2148:4458:4848:5548:5849:0159:0467.1%1h02:514
 5th121Julian MUDGE Rocky Greenogh9:2758:4148:4848:5549:0369:2189:1778.8%1h03:325
 6th148Chris SEAVELL 10:24118:5368:5569:0169:0159:1068:55417.1%1h04:196
 7th125Steve HODGSON (vet) MDCC9:4868:5778:5779:16810:12168:2229:01521.9%1h04:337
 8th141Clive ATKINS 9:5479:15109:0489:0779:2979:1979:1989.2%1h05:278
 9th59Anthony JENNINGS The Bicycle chain (Somerset road club)10:03109:0789:2099:24109:2979:2999:311010.2%1h06:239
 10th49Mark HUDSON Kernow Riders10:37139:24119:24109:2099:3499:44119:27913.8%1h07:3010
 11th86Giles HEARDMAN 10:0199:0789:40129:43129:531110:06159:321110.8%1h08:0211
 12th74Don RIGBY Cycle Sport South Hams10:40159:24119:33119:49139:541210:222010:141213.5%1h09:5612
 13th146Mark ROCKETT Plymouth Corinthians10:42169:41149:56159:561510:03159:591310:151310.5%1h10:3213
 14th122Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works10:47189:441510:061610:10179:591410:222010.8%1h01:0814
 15th56Paul MORTIMER Rocky Mountain Greenover11:00219:561810:071710:04169:551310:242210.9%1h01:2615
 16th102Duncan BALDIE Rock Zombies10:25129:591910:212110:332310:21189:58125.9%1h01:3716
 17th164Ben TISDALL 10:00810:48259:541310:282110:242110:19199.1%1h01:5317
 18th52Adrian GARLAND 12:02259:53179:54139:541410:222010:151821.8%1h02:2018
 19th47Chris SLOUGH Dialled In Bikes10:491910:042010:202010:161810:211810:36237.5%1h02:2619
 20th139Matt JEPSON 10:572010:042010:232210:251910:312310:14168.8%1h02:3420
 21st131Richard FOWLDS MDCC11:03229:521610:151910:462510:272210:141612.0%1h02:3721
 22nd58Sean CONNOCK southforkracing.co.uk go to site10:391410:112210:111810:402410:432411:09259.5%1h03:3322
 23rd91Mike GOULD 11:572410:542710:292310:272010:17179:591319.7%1h04:0323
 24th55Robert TORR 12:112710:132310:332410:292210:472510:542419.2%1h05:0724
 25th149Greg HUMPHRIES Old School11:492310:542711:112611:162711:252811:17268.4%1h07:5225
 26th128Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers10:45179:321319:01389:24109:42109:3010102.3%1h07:5426
 27th156Tony EVERSON Team Average DH12:313011:002911:002511:082611:222711:212713.8%1h08:2227
 28th97Mark WHEELER 12:282910:442411:172811:292911:532912:093016.1%1h10:0028
 29th54Richard JONES (vet2) 13:173311:133011:282911:232812:023111:372818.4%1h11:0029
 30th150Tim MELVIN Old School12:042611:163111:523012:063112:023111:58297.4%1h11:1830
 31st53Frank HORNBY 13:133111:493411:533112:003011:532911.8%1h00:4831
 32nd76Paul LETTINGTON 13:453411:493412:043212:443212:023116.4%1h02:2432
 33rd50Karl ENDEAN 13:153211:483312:403312:593413:133412.3%1h03:5533
 34th155Steve CHILCOTT 14:113612:303612:533413:243513:333513.5%1h06:3134
 35th127Mathew UTTON Calstock Crew14:073511:383212:573512:543316:053638.3%1h07:4135
 36th46Ray SHERIDAN Team Fudge12:152810:502611:162722:173811:0626105.7%1h07:4436
 37th78David BARKER (vet) RNMCA / Yogi14:243713:513714:493614:40367.0%57:4437
 38th94Steve LONG 15:433815:233815:343716:44378.8%1h03:2438

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st96Jack SOUTHCOTT 11:57110:50110.3%22:471-
emoji_events2nd85Max STANDEN 92165912:03210:55210.4%22:58211s
emoji_events3rd60James MCDOUALL 125842612:23411:4635.2%24:0931:22
 4th79Jonathan ROCKEY 12:22311:5044.5%24:1241:25
 5th95Archie TOWNSEND 13:31513:0054.0%26:3153:44
 6th77Dylan GORRIN 13:49613:4260.9%27:3164:44
 7th61Joshua BATCHELOR 113860414:27714:2980.2%28:5676:09
 8th67Jack MORRIS (u12) 15:09814:2275.5%29:3186:44
 9th70Sam PUTTIPAP 16:33915:5494.1%32:2799:40

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Albert RIGBY 3:3513:2613:3823:3113:4013:52312.6%21:411-
emoji_events2nd90Ben GOLDSMITH 3:4123:3323:3013:3823:5033:4629.5%21:58217s
emoji_events3rd89Ben FIRTH 3:4533:4833:4033:4633:4423:3317.0%22:16335s
 4th99Tom LUCAS 3:5143:5043:5844:0544:0344:1249.6%23:5942:18
 5th75Hugh LETTINGTON 4:3354:4155:0255:5255:32528.9%25:405

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Joey WILLIAMS 4:0914:1314:2314:4224:22113.3%21:481-
emoji_events2nd62Finley JACKSON 4:4324:2124:3124:2714:3828.4%22:39251s
emoji_events3rd71Freddy NEWMAN 5:4434:4935:1635:49320.8%21:383
 4th63Ned TALBERT 6:0245:4746:1846:0548.9%24:124
 5th83William ROBERTS (u8) 7:575n/a7:575
 6th64Eli TALBERT 11:066n/a11:066

 

 

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT10:1218:2218:5519:0119:1319:0118:45121.9%1h03:281-
emoji_events2nd41Sharn HOOPER Plymouth Corinthian CC11:0539:4729:5229:44210:16210:15313.9%1h00:592
emoji_events3rd36Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co10:43210:06410:10310:12410:18310:1536.1%1h01:443
 4th132Caja PARKES Cornish wheelers mtb12:3049:57310:23410:10310:41410:04225.6%1h03:454
 5th84Katie STANDEN Taw Velo14:28512:05512:36512:38512:48519.7%1h04:355
 6th161Juliet LONG Royal Navy15:12615:28615:44616:58611.6%1h03:226
 7th37Hazel MCCARTNEY Cornish wheelers mtb15:55715:31716:00717:35713.3%1h05:017

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers10:2119:3719:51110:10110:08110:13110:1317.6%1h10:331-
emoji_events2nd6Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers10:4829:58210:29210:19210:08110:3728.4%1h02:192

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Catherine KILBURN 11:47110:30110:39111:05211:15211:11212.2%1h06:261-
emoji_events2nd45Jackie SHUTE MDCC12:26210:57211:20211:03111:10111:00113.5%1h07:5521:29
emoji_events3rd92Becky PENGELLY 12:35311:29311:33311:53311:38311:4139.6%1h10:4934:23
 4th42Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT13:35411:57412:02412:12411:49415.0%1h01:354
 5th93Kim LONG Yogi14:27512:57513:53515:13517.5%56:305

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Izzy FIRTH 4:4424:1314:4414:3014:38112.3%22:481-
emoji_events2nd65Kodie HARMER 4:3914:1924:4415:1125:37230.1%24:3021:42
emoji_events3rd80Poppy FITZGERALD 5:4635:3235:5335:4036.3%22:513

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Molly LANE 4:2924:1014:2714:4214:21112.8%22:091-
emoji_events2nd100Sky ELLIOTT 4:2515:4225:2425:2525:25229.1%26:2124:12
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us