Canadian Open '16 at Whistler, BC

(2016 Canada Cup, Round 4)

view_listResults (299)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Results_Canadian_O…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread

104 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Troy BROSNAN AdelaideSpecialized2:43.351-
bookmark227Jack MOIR MorissetINTENSE FACTORY RACING / SRAM2:46.9923.64s
bookmark38Mick HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank2:47.8734.52s
bookmark45Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM2:48.1944.84s
bookmark513Bernard KERR LondonPivot2:48.2254.87s
bookmark64Connor FEARON AdelaideKona Factory DH Team2:48.3865.03s
bookmark731Elliot JACKSON Westlake VillagePivot2:49.0375.68s
bookmark839Kirk MCDOWALL AnmoreDunbar Cycles2:49.1385.78s
bookmark815Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNorco Factory Racing Team2:49.1385.78s
bookmark1016Adam BRAYTON Lake DistrictHope Technologies2:50.64107.29s
bookmark1112Mark WALLACE Vancouver IslandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox2:50.75117.40s
bookmark1221Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM StowSRAM / UNIOR TOOLS2:50.92127.57s
bookmark136Rémi THIRION Saint Die Des VosgesCommencal Vallnord / SRAM2:51.07137.72s
bookmark1410Luca SHAW HendersonvilleSRAM / TLD2:51.63148.28s
bookmark1520Neko MULALLY ReadingGstaad-Scott2:51.84158.49s
bookmark169Greg WILLIAMSON InvernessBliss / Cube Global Squad2:52.20168.85s
bookmark1722Alex MARIN TRILLO PalautorderaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM2:52.23178.88s
bookmark1853Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing2:53.10189.75s
bookmark1963Craig EVANS (elt) SheffieldHope Factory Racing2:53.511910.16s
bookmark2017Jack READING SaddleworthOne Vision Global Racing2:54.082010.73s
bookmark2111Brook MACDONALD Hawkes BayGT FACTORY RACING2:54.122110.77s
bookmark2225Graeme MUDD New CastleSummit Cycles Devinci2:54.472211.12s
bookmark2337Forrest RIESCO GibsonIntense / Spank2:54.742311.39s
bookmark2428Harry HEATH CongletonNorco Factory Racing Team2:54.902411.55s
bookmark2533Andrew NEETHLING Somerest WestPolygon UR / Spank2:55.102511.75s
bookmark2626Romain PAULHAN Les GetsLES GETS INTENSE2:55.752612.40s
bookmark2732Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM2:55.872712.52s
bookmark2829Thibaut RUFFIN Saint Etienne De CuinesCommencal Vallnord / SRAM2:56.252812.90s
bookmark2950Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaGiant New Zealand / Stans / Wideopen distributors2:56.962913.61s
bookmark3064Remy METAILLER WhistlerCAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis2:57.403014.05s
bookmark3123Bryn DICKERSON Porirua100% / 24-7 Fitness / Maxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries2:58.123114.77s
bookmark3280Lee JACKSON SquamishFox / Intense / OGC2:58.473215.12s
bookmark3314Laurie GREENLAND BristolMS Mondraker2:58.723315.37s
bookmark3483Wiley KAUPAS Silverthorne2:58.893415.54s
bookmark3556Sidney SLOTEGRAAF SquamishDunbar Cycles / OneUp 9.8 Components / Transition Bikes2:59.103515.75s
bookmark3636Louis HAMILTON RotoruaTLD Commencal Oakley2:59.523616.17s
bookmark37112Allan COOKE Santa CruzSanta Cruz2:59.543716.19s
bookmark3871Ken FAUBERT CoquitlamDunbar Cycles3:00.023816.67s
bookmark3949Hugo LANGEVIN BromontCycles Performance / S4 / Trek3:00.193916.84s
bookmark40107Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge3:01.034017.68s
bookmark4166Cole PICCHIOTTINO MurrietaTREK Test Team3:01.054117.70s
bookmark4262Philippe RICARD BromontDevinci / major Cycles3:01.804218.45s
bookmark4342Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ San RamonSanta Cruz3:02.044318.69s
bookmark4469Dylan CRANE BoulderKnolly Bikes3:02.314418.96s
bookmark4560Nic RODGERS Cobble HillDunbar Cycles3:02.594519.24s
bookmark46114Dale RUSSELL (elt) SurreyStevePeatSyndicate3:03.294619.94s
bookmark4775Daniel SHAW North VancouverDevinci / major Cycles3:04.244720.89s
bookmark4845Fraser MCGLONE Port AppinNorco Factory Racing Team3:05.324821.97s
bookmark5067Anthony EVANS PeachlandSovereign Cycle Norco RaceFace Dissent Smith3:05.865022.51s
bookmark5188Jacob REEVES GympieEvolution / KWT Maxxis3:05.925122.57s
bookmark52117Isaac MARANGONI WhistlerWhistler Performance Lubricants3:05.935222.58s
bookmark5372Graeme PITTS Nevada CityGuerrilla Gravity / Hayes Components / Oz Racing3:06.135322.78s
bookmark5434Mario JARRIN AmbatoTroylee mondraker marzocchi3:06.285422.93s
bookmark5599Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborANVL / Transition Bikes3:07.125523.77s
bookmark5670Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN MontrealRoost Racing / sports aux puces3:07.285623.93s
bookmark5768Warren KNISS FremontIntense3:07.485724.13s
bookmark5843Max WARSHAWSKY MooloolahBergamont3:07.725824.37s
bookmark5981Rhys ELLIS CalgaryFox / Norco / Spy3:08.145924.79s
bookmark6078Spencer GRAF BurnabyNorco3:08.426025.07s
bookmark6146Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM TranasCommencal / Exceptio Sport3:09.036125.68s
bookmark6279Harry HEAD SquamishCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD3:11.326227.97s
bookmark6384Nicholas COURT DuncanVancouver Island United3:12.156328.80s
bookmark6485Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL QuitoDistrict Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador3:12.456429.10s
bookmark6593Marc CUNNINGHAM ArmadalePedal Power RT3:13.706530.35s
bookmark66105Gaston QUIROGA MendozaBICIMANIA3:14.196630.84s
bookmark6890Harrison ORY DenverMojo Wheels3:15.636832.28s
bookmark69110Ian Max ROJAS OSORIO Privadomasterbikes andesgear municipalidad melipilla3:17.436934.08s
bookmark70113Jesse MELAMED WhistlerRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge3:18.107034.75s
bookmark71109Daniel BENDER Portland3:18.747135.39s
bookmark7286Levi HARAPNUIK North VancouverC4 Rider Training3:19.867236.51s
bookmark7374Jack ALMOND West VancouverC4 Rider Training3:21.497338.14s
bookmark7477Trevor THEW DuncanDunbar Cycles3:21.857438.50s
bookmark7573Walker SHAW HendersonvilleSRAM / TLD3:22.317538.96s
bookmark7697Esteban CASTRO PIÑA SantiagoSccycles By Intense Leatt Timer crono3:27.967644.61s
bookmark7791Félix LECLERC MontrealRoost Racing / sports aux puces3:28.747745.39s
bookmark78108Christian GONZALEZ Santa ClaritaOakley / Royal / Trek3:39.997856.64s
bookmark7994Samuel ZBINDEN Biel4:18.45791:35.10
bookmark8038Wyn MASTERS New PlymouthGT FACTORY RACING5:35.70802:52.35
bookmark61Rod HALL Hanmer SpringsDNF
bookmark103Joe HOWLETT LondonDNF
bookmark52Joel TUNBRIDGE WanganuiDNF
bookmark19Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchBERGAMONT HAYES Factory TeamDNF
bookmark18Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBERGAMONT HAYES Factory TeamDNF
bookmark102Jake NEWELL KincumberDHARCO Clothing / Mondraker AustraliaDNF
bookmark30Alexandre FAYOLLE MarignanePolygon UR / SpankDNF
bookmark24Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedPropain Dirt ZelvyDNF
bookmark92Elliot RIED AlburyDNS
bookmark89Garrett MACINTOSH CalgaryDNS
bookmark7George BRANNIGAN QueenstownCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS
bookmark44Matt WALKER KawerauBliss / Cube Global SquadDNS
bookmark47Martin MAES NeupreGT FACTORY RACINGDNS
bookmark101Bas VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaHyper BikesDNS
bookmark57Joel WILLIS NewcastleLusty IndustriesDNS
bookmark51Dakotah NORTON AtlasMorpheus / Shimano / SmithDNS
bookmark35George GANNICOTT SelkirkOne Vision Global RacingDNS
bookmark98Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAMDNS
bookmark48Max SCHARF Salmon ArmSkookum Cycle and SkiDNS
bookmark58David MCMILLAN CanberraDeity / Oakley / Specialized / SRAM / VansDNS
bookmark76Frazer MCCUBBING DumfriesStevePeatSyndicateDNS
bookmark82Colin GRANT VictoriaVan Isle UnitedDNS
bookmark55Tyler BROOKER ChristchurchVANZACSDNS
bookmark116Rich THOMAS Weston-Super-MarewideopenmagazineDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Finn ILES WhistlerSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM2:49.731-
bookmark2304Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:53.0623.33s
bookmark3308Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverSteve Pete syndicate2:54.4834.75s
bookmark4303Remy MORTON Gold CoastLusty Maxxis Team2:59.83410.10s
bookmark5302Gaetan VIGE Saint Paul En ForetCommencal Vallnord / SRAM3:01.74512.01s
bookmark6306Charlie HATTON Forest Of DeanWideopenMag.co.uk go to site3:02.34612.61s
bookmark7313Harry PARSONS MitaagongBike Corp3:02.38712.65s
bookmark8307Adam ROBBINS LondonESC North America / POC3:03.27813.54s
bookmark9305Cole LUCAS HamiltonWideopen New Zealand3:03.86914.13s
bookmark10331Brage Evensen VESTAVIK NorwayDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING3:05.861016.13s
bookmark11310Devin KJAER AptosFox / Fox Racing Shox / Shimano / Specialized3:06.061116.33s
bookmark12311Bracken CAMILLERI WhistlerSanta Cruz3:06.601216.87s
bookmark13309Baxter MAIWALD MelbourneCanyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM3:07.261317.53s
bookmark14312Blake BUNTING VancouverC4 Rider Training3:10.971421.24s
bookmark15330Joshua MARANGONI WhistlerWhistler Performance Lubricants3:12.891523.16s
bookmark16316Caleb HARAPNUIK North VancouverC4 Rider Training3:15.511625.78s
bookmark17326Maxence CHAPELET Carpentras3:18.761729.03s
bookmark18323Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore3:19.281829.55s
bookmark19320Josh DZIWENKA Victoria3:21.341931.61s
bookmark20327John WALKER DuncanExperience Cycling3:23.632033.90s
bookmark21315Simon TELLIER Victoriatrek pro city3:24.402134.67s
bookmark22321Jackson FREW CanberraGT FACTORY RACING3:26.282236.55s
bookmark23329Jacob HOWITT VancouverRace Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:27.282337.55s
bookmark24322Jack AYRTON CalgaryWinSport Academy3:28.812439.08s
bookmark25319Noah BIRKKJAER CalgaryWinsport3:31.042541.31s
bookmark26325Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellDVO SUSPENSION / GHY / Transition Bikes4:01.27261:11.54
bookmark317Mike MARKOV MarkhamDNS
bookmark314Jacob STEFIUK North VancouverC4 Rider TrainingDNS
bookmark328Josh GIBB RedmondGHY Bikes Transition DVO RacingDNS
bookmark324Braedon MCNICOL CalgaryWinsportDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1976Felipe AGURTO SantiagoCannondale / Rojo Racing3:10.091-
bookmark2947Joseph FORESTA South JordanEnve / Factory GT / Shimano / Spy3:11.0220.93s
bookmark3903Lucas CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz / Scramm3:11.9131.82s
bookmark4914Kye A'HERN CanberraION / Norco / Pushys / Shimano / Thredbo3:12.0041.91s
bookmark5912Ben WALLACE North VancouverFox / Intense / OGC3:12.5152.42s
bookmark6915Luke BIRKETT KeswickSpecialized3:15.0364.94s
bookmark7909Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports3:16.5976.50s
bookmark8939Willem DENOUDEN CalgaryWinsport3:17.6887.59s
bookmark9935Declan ERVIN Bellevue3:19.7999.70s
bookmark10938Max EDWARDS WhistlerCane Creek / FiveTen / MEC / Race Face / smithoptics3:20.791010.70s
bookmark11918Kael MARKLE SidneyCycling BC3:23.091113.00s
bookmark12943Pacey STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia3:25.831215.74s
bookmark13977Sylas LINNEMANN Issaquah3:25.921315.83s
bookmark14902Jakob JEWETT SquamishTeam Squamish / Whistler Development Team3:26.081415.99s
bookmark15922Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford3:26.351516.26s
bookmark16929Logan VAN EESTEREN Squamish3:26.851616.76s
bookmark17911Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntense / Kovarik Development Team3:27.071716.98s
bookmark18928Carson WEBB CollingwoodBlue Mountain / FiveTen / MyPakage / Squire Johns Bike Shop3:30.171820.08s
bookmark19946Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle3:31.651921.56s
bookmark20926Curtis KENNEDY CollingwoodScott3:31.802021.71s
bookmark21907Drew MOZELL North Vancouver3:38.712128.62s
bookmark22901Finn FINESTONE WhistlerFox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD3:40.252230.16s
bookmark23959Tyler WALLACE North Vancouver3:42.632332.54s
bookmark24921Aaron SIXSMITH CalgaryCalgary Cycle3:44.962434.87s
bookmark25919Levi FEHLAUER Abbotsford3:46.012535.92s
bookmark26924Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver3:49.532639.44s
bookmark27965Brooks HUDSON Crested Buttegravity groms factory team3:54.642744.55s
bookmark28966Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:07.232857.14s
bookmark29961Louie BLAIR North BendKnucklehead Racing / Mt Si MTB / Northwest Bicycle4:20.20291:10.11
bookmark955Tharen MARKLE SidneyDNF
bookmark920Lucas HEIDEMANN Braco Do Nortebike up / FrutauDNF
bookmark951Logan MERRINGER RosslandSeven Summits Gravity RacingDNF
bookmark948Josh COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik GlovesDNS
bookmark962Ryan COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik GlovesDNS
bookmark913Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake CityLaketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa CruzDNS
bookmark931Aaron STEINGART WaterlooTotally Spoke'dDNS
bookmark923Jordan CLEMENTS DulguiganRyanbiggs racing / WooliesDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1411Trevor BOLDI RenoSensus / Yt Industries USA3:11.851-
bookmark2450Jeremy ARMSTRONG Brisbane3:14.1522.30s
bookmark3434Kolt HOYLE PembertonBliss / Chromag / Cube3:20.0538.20s
bookmark4440Kei NAKAI NagoyaCSBA3:21.4349.58s
bookmark5447Benjamin VAN VEEN BellinghamDisidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Schwalbe / Terrain Gym3:25.36513.51s
bookmark6432Daniel ESTRELLA LatacungaInduacero3:43.70631.85s
bookmark7445Ben THIRLWELL VictoriaVan Isle United3:44.18732.33s
bookmark8433Nikolas HALLETT Calgary3:46.85835.00s
bookmark9429Ryan BIGGS BrisbaneOutlookRidersAllianceInc. GalvanizeAustralia3:56.90945.05s
bookmark436Adrian LEE VancouverC4 Rider TrainingDNS
bookmark439Sam MORRIS Salt Lake CityLaketown Bicycles / Santa CruzDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

53 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1525Connor HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley2:59.841-
bookmark2501Denis COURCHESNE WhistlerEvolution3:06.1226.28s
bookmark3659Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver3:08.2838.44s
bookmark4504Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG TaoyuanGiant / Novatec / X-Fusion3:09.5349.69s
bookmark5658Michael WILLIS JerrabomberraBanshee / Missing link bikes3:09.8159.97s
bookmark6503Connor MACKNE HelensburghBear Co.3:10.09610.25s
bookmark7502Sean FAULDS Newcastle3:12.04712.20s
bookmark8677Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta3:13.25813.41s
bookmark9662Xavier BARNETO Labets Biscay3:14.20914.36s
bookmark10630David MAUD Bendigo3:14.491014.65s
bookmark11601Brett DONOHUE Costa Mesa3:14.951115.11s
bookmark12627Jakub DUBSKY KosiceKERE3:15.781215.94s
bookmark13617Oliver SONNTAG BambergZRS Bamberg3:17.351317.51s
bookmark14619Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDayZeroBike / Sensus / Tornado Titainium / YT Industries3:17.871418.03s
bookmark15506Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 Rider Training3:23.651523.81s
bookmark16614Joseph-Olivier DUMAS MontrealV.lo bike shop3:24.841625.00s
bookmark17603Daniel NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing3:25.301725.46s
bookmark18527Jacob NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing3:25.751825.91s
bookmark19512Rodrigo CIREROL San JuanSan Juan Dh3:25.871926.03s
bookmark20643Callam RIDGE BendigoSpring Gully Springs3:27.162027.32s
bookmark21651Raffael MALTROVSKY Eisenstadtiron racing / Last Bikes3:27.662127.82s
bookmark22624Ryan SEVERS Merimbula3:29.542229.70s
bookmark23656Ash SOUTHERN Vancouver3:35.182335.34s
bookmark24549Dennis ORR King CityBlart Mission Media3:37.342437.50s
bookmark25621Benoit GIROUX Revelstoke3:37.792537.95s
bookmark26546Fergus WALKER CanterburyBiketart.com go to site / DVO SUSPENSION3:39.732639.89s
bookmark27623Gabriel LEVEQUE Montreal3:41.132741.29s
bookmark28604Tyler BOOTH BellinghamDVO SUSPENSION / Gravity Cartel / O'Neal / Race Face / Shimano / Transition Bikes3:54.112854.27s
bookmark29507Casper VAN GEEST Holten3:55.742955.90s
bookmark30637Stephen MCNALLY WhistlerCreekside Market4:03.50301:03.66
bookmark31524Tom HOULT HorshamTimber Ridge Racing4:10.04311:10.20
bookmark32640Pierre THEVENARD Chatelpivot cycle france5:00.51322:00.67
bookmark620Thomas BENNETT (sen) GloucesterDNF
bookmark615Cameron GOLTZ RockhamptonDNF
bookmark505Josh LEA SydneyDNF
bookmark537Brandon JOHNSON NanaimoRoyal / Scott / Swagman RacksDNF
bookmark543Riley OCHS BellinghamDNS
bookmark523Mathias BUTCHER Gold CoastDNS
bookmark607Matt KOVAR LondonDNS
bookmark602Lachlan STUERZL MuswellbrookDNS
bookmark649Grant JONES MuswellbrookDNS
bookmark644Brendan BUITINGA TorontoDNS
bookmark665Bernard SCOTT WhistlerDNS
bookmark550Kip SHORTREED SquamishBanshee / SmithDNS
bookmark668Harrison TAILBY WhistlerGarbanzo bike and beanDNS
bookmark664Brian CAHAL Martineznovatec factoryDNS
bookmark547Chris O'DOWD BrisbanePlanet Cycles / Specialized AUDNS
bookmark622Jamie BORG BrisbanePlanet PCS RacingDNS
bookmark540Julian VELASCO San Luissan luis downhillDNS
bookmark608Noel ZUCCHELLI San Rafael MendozaTeam san RafaelDNS
bookmark629Matias MATTEVI San Rafael MendozaTeam san RafaelDNS
bookmark516Kevin ICARDE PinamarTeam Urbano PinamarDNS
bookmark654Julian GHI MAYOLA PinamarTeam Urbano PinamarDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1702Steve STOREY WhistlerChromag / Fox / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / Royal / Ryders eyewear3:09.451-
bookmark2703Martin Daniel RAFFO BarilochePivot Argentina3:14.6825.23s
bookmark3707Gonzalo SERENELLI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Arg.3:17.1537.70s
bookmark4737Daniel Hernan TORTTI La PlataSanta Cruz3:19.56410.11s
bookmark5740Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ BarilochePivot Armada3:25.45516.00s
bookmark6722Daniel PHIPPS Sheffield3:35.41625.96s
bookmark7728Morgan RIGBY Motueka3:36.86727.41s
bookmark8732Greg FRANSON New Westminster3:42.75833.30s
bookmark9712Stephane PERRON Amqui3:46.99937.54s
bookmark10738Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheIntense Arg.4:06.581057.13s
bookmark719Corey KENAHAN WhistlerNWMTBDNF
bookmark710Ryan CAIN BedfordDNS
bookmark709Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do SulAudax Bike / Audax Team / Catlike / Rudy Project / ShimanoDNS
bookmark725Sascha FLEMMING WeimarBikepark WeimarDNS
bookmark739Jeff MURRAY Radiumelemental cycleDNS
bookmark729Juan Carlos MILLALONCO BarilocheFlow SRLDNS
bookmark743Oscar Andres PELEGRINA NeuquenINTENSE ARGDNS
bookmark713Mariano BORTONI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Arg.DNS
bookmark724Ignacio ARREGUI NeuquenMr Fill Growlers & BeerDNS
bookmark726Nick SWAYN RosebudMy MountainDNS
bookmark747Ignacio ROJO PICAND SantiagoRojo RacingDNS
bookmark715Guillermo MANCINO San RafaelTeam san RafaelDNS
bookmark711Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI PinamarTeam Urbano PinamarDNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1807Mike WALLACE North Vancouver3:43.311-
bookmark2820Matthew THOMPSON (pro) EagleFox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM3:57.01213.70s
bookmark3803Kevin FOWLIE Port MoodyRippers Lounge Racing3:58.83315.52s
bookmark4816Víctor BERARDO CordobaSanta Cruz argentina5:06.6041:23.29
bookmark802Matt PATTERSON SnoqualmieDeity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Gregg's Cycles / TLD / Transition BikesDNS
bookmark824John ROWAN AirdrieDNS
bookmark821Steve MURPHY DNS
bookmark829Scott SINCLAIR TorontoDNS
bookmark810Gerard RECIO VancouverDNS
bookmark805Dave STRATTON WhistlerDNS
bookmark804Adin DANEKER WhistlerDNS
bookmark811Ryan PARIS BendEverest EnvironmentalDNS
bookmark823Kelly MELVIN SammamishMFRDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1202Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank3:10.921-
bookmark2201Manon CARPENTER WalesMadison Saracen Factory Team3:21.73210.81s
bookmark3212Vaea VERBEECK North VancouverHope Technology / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:25.21314.29s
bookmark4208Casey BROWN RevelstokeTrek Factory Racing3:25.47414.55s
bookmark5211Georgia ASTLE WhistlerKovarik Racing3:36.04525.12s
bookmark6204Miranda MILLER SquamishSpecialized / SRAM3:39.92629.00s
bookmark7218Jaime HILL SquamishFox suspension / Juliana Bicycles / TLD3:40.66729.74s
bookmark8226Ellie MAXFIELD BristolOrange Mountain Bikes UK / Static Clothing UK3:43.28832.36s
bookmark9220Shelly FLOOD Adelaide3:58.48947.56s
bookmark10216Veronique SANDLER Nelson4:00.811049.89s
bookmark11224Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS ConepcionMultibike4:37.50111:26.58
bookmark12223Kirby MCLEAN Whistler8:56.65125:45.73
bookmark206Tegan MOLLOY JindabyneKona Factory DH TeamDNF
bookmark225Jonna JOHNSEN BillumCorsair / RSTDNS
bookmark219Amanda BATTY Park CityHESTRA / LazerDNS
bookmark209Jill KINTNER BellinghamNorco / Red BullDNS
bookmark203Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivotDNS
bookmark210Danielle BEECROFT RichmondAdidas / Jetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLDDNS
bookmark221Monet Rose ADAMS Bristol661 / Deity / Mtb Strength Factory / Wideopen CrewDNS

Expert: 13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1343Stephanie DENROCHE WhistlerC4 Rider Training / Norco3:57.011-
bookmark2344Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops7idp / Crank Brothers / Liv Giant / Muscle Milk / Royal4:05.4328.42s
bookmark345Renata WIESE PENA Santiagomasterbikes bansheeDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark12004Kaytlin MELVIN SammamishJuliana / Maxxis / MFR / Pacific Bike and Ski4:05.541-
bookmark22005Piper ALLMAN SookeIntense / Kovarik Racing4:11.2925.75s

19+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11104Bernadine JACQUES Johannesburg3:50.201-
bookmark21109Savannah GLENNIE Courtenay5:00.5721:10.37
bookmark1112Suzanne LACEY BedfordDNS
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore