Canadian Open '16 at Whistler, BC

(2016 Canada Cup, Round 4)

21st August 2016

view_listResults (299)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Results_Canadian_O…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

104 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11Troy BROSNAN AdelaideSpecialized2:43.35 (1)-
227Jack MOIR MorissetINTENSE FACTORY RACING / SRAM2:46.99 (2)3.64s
38Mick HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank2:47.87 (3)4.52s
45Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM2:48.19 (4)4.84s
513Bernard KERR LondonPivot2:48.22 (5)4.87s
64Connor FEARON AdelaideKona Factory DH Team2:48.38 (6)5.03s
731Elliot JACKSON Westlake VillagePivot2:49.03 (7)5.68s
839Kirk MCDOWALL AnmoreDunbar Cycles2:49.13 (8)5.78s
815Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNorco Factory Racing Team2:49.13 (8)5.78s
1016Adam BRAYTON Lake DistrictHope Technologies2:50.64 (10)7.29s
1112Mark WALLACE Vancouver IslandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox2:50.75 (11)7.40s
1221Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM StowSRAM / UNIOR TOOLS2:50.92 (12)7.57s
136Rémi THIRION Saint Die Des VosgesCommencal Vallnord / SRAM2:51.07 (13)7.72s
1410Luca SHAW HendersonvilleSRAM / TLD2:51.63 (14)8.28s
1520Neko MULALLY ReadingGstaad-Scott2:51.84 (15)8.49s
169Greg WILLIAMSON InvernessBliss / Cube Global Squad2:52.20 (16)8.85s
1722Alex MARIN TRILLO PalautorderaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM2:52.23 (17)8.88s
1853Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing2:53.10 (18)9.75s
1963Craig EVANS (elt) SheffieldHope Factory Racing2:53.51 (19)10.16s
2017Jack READING SaddleworthOne Vision Global Racing2:54.08 (20)10.73s
2111Brook MACDONALD Hawkes BayGT FACTORY RACING2:54.12 (21)10.77s
2225Graeme MUDD New CastleSummit Cycles Devinci2:54.47 (22)11.12s
2337Forrest RIESCO GibsonIntense / Spank2:54.74 (23)11.39s
2428Harry HEATH CongletonNorco Factory Racing Team2:54.90 (24)11.55s
2533Andrew NEETHLING Somerest WestPolygon UR / Spank2:55.10 (25)11.75s
2626Romain PAULHAN Les GetsLES GETS INTENSE2:55.75 (26)12.40s
2732Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM2:55.87 (27)12.52s
2829Thibaut RUFFIN Saint Etienne De CuinesCommencal Vallnord / SRAM2:56.25 (28)12.90s
2950Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaGiant New Zealand / Stans / Wideopen distributors2:56.96 (29)13.61s
3064Remy METAILLER WhistlerCAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis2:57.40 (30)14.05s
3123Bryn DICKERSON Porirua100% / 24-7 Fitness / Maxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries2:58.12 (31)14.77s
3280Lee JACKSON SquamishFox / Intense / OGC2:58.47 (32)15.12s
3314Laurie GREENLAND BristolMS Mondraker2:58.72 (33)15.37s
3483Wiley KAUPAS Silverthorne2:58.89 (34)15.54s
3556Sidney SLOTEGRAAF SquamishDunbar Cycles / OneUp 9.8 Components / Transition Bikes2:59.10 (35)15.75s
3636Louis HAMILTON RotoruaTLD Commencal Oakley2:59.52 (36)16.17s
37112Allan COOKE Santa CruzSanta Cruz2:59.54 (37)16.19s
3871Ken FAUBERT CoquitlamDunbar Cycles3:00.02 (38)16.67s
3949Hugo LANGEVIN BromontCycles Performance / S4 / Trek3:00.19 (39)16.84s
40107Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge3:01.03 (40)17.68s
4166Cole PICCHIOTTINO MurrietaTREK Test Team3:01.05 (41)17.70s
4262Philippe RICARD BromontDevinci / major Cycles3:01.80 (42)18.45s
4342Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ San RamonSanta Cruz3:02.04 (43)18.69s
4469Dylan CRANE BoulderKnolly Bikes3:02.31 (44)18.96s
4560Nic RODGERS Cobble HillDunbar Cycles3:02.59 (45)19.24s
46114Dale RUSSELL (elt) SurreyStevePeatSyndicate3:03.29 (46)19.94s
4775Daniel SHAW North VancouverDevinci / major Cycles3:04.24 (47)20.89s
4845Fraser MCGLONE Port AppinNorco Factory Racing Team3:05.32 (48)21.97s
5067Anthony EVANS PeachlandSovereign Cycle Norco RaceFace Dissent Smith3:05.86 (50)22.51s
5188Jacob REEVES GympieEvolution / KWT Maxxis3:05.92 (51)22.57s
52117Isaac MARANGONI WhistlerWhistler Performance Lubricants3:05.93 (52)22.58s
5372Graeme PITTS Nevada CityGuerrilla Gravity / Hayes Components / Oz Racing3:06.13 (53)22.78s
5434Mario JARRIN AmbatoTroylee mondraker marzocchi3:06.28 (54)22.93s
5599Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborANVL / Transition Bikes3:07.12 (55)23.77s
5670Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN MontrealRoost Racing / sports aux puces3:07.28 (56)23.93s
5768Warren KNISS FremontIntense3:07.48 (57)24.13s
5843Max WARSHAWSKY MooloolahBergamont3:07.72 (58)24.37s
5981Rhys ELLIS CalgaryFox / Norco / Spy3:08.14 (59)24.79s
6078Spencer GRAF BurnabyNorco3:08.42 (60)25.07s
6146Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM TranasCommencal / Exceptio Sport3:09.03 (61)25.68s
6279Harry HEAD SquamishCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD3:11.32 (62)27.97s
6384Nicholas COURT DuncanVancouver Island United3:12.15 (63)28.80s
6485Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL QuitoDistrict Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador3:12.45 (64)29.10s
6593Marc CUNNINGHAM ArmadalePedal Power RT3:13.70 (65)30.35s
66105Gaston QUIROGA MendozaBICIMANIA3:14.19 (66)30.84s
6890Ory HARRISON DenverMojo Wheels3:15.63 (68)32.28s
69110Ian Max ROJAS OSORIO Privadomasterbikes andesgear municipalidad melipilla3:17.43 (69)34.08s
70113Jesse MELAMED WhistlerRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge3:18.10 (70)34.75s
71109Daniel BENDER Portland3:18.74 (71)35.39s
7286Levi HARAPNUIK North VancouverC4 Rider Training3:19.86 (72)36.51s
7374Jack ALMOND West VancouverC4 Rider Training3:21.49 (73)38.14s
7477Trevor THEW DuncanDunbar Cycles3:21.85 (74)38.50s
7573Walker SHAW HendersonvilleSRAM / TLD3:22.31 (75)38.96s
7697Esteban CASTRO PIÑA SantiagoSccycles By Intense Leatt Timer crono3:27.96 (76)44.61s
7791Félix LECLERC MontrealRoost Racing / sports aux puces3:28.74 (77)45.39s
78108Christian GONZALEZ Santa ClaritaOakley / Royal / Trek3:39.99 (78)56.64s
7994Samuel ZBINDEN Biel4:18.45 (79)1:35.10
8038Wyn MASTERS New PlymouthGT FACTORY RACING5:35.70 (80)2:52.35
61Rod HALL Hanmer SpringsDNF
103Joe HOWLETT LondonDNF
52Joel TUNBRIDGE WanganuiDNF
19Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchBERGAMONT HAYES Factory TeamDNF
18Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBERGAMONT HAYES Factory TeamDNF
102Jake NEWELL KincumberDHARCO Clothing / Mondraker AustraliaDNF
30Alexandre FAYOLLE MarignanePolygon UR / SpankDNF
24Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedPropain Dirt ZelvyDNF
92Elliot RIED AlburyDNS
89Garrett MACINTOSH CalgaryDNS
7George BRANNIGAN QueenstownCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS
44Matthew WALKER KawerauBliss / Cube Global SquadDNS
47Martin MAES NeupreGT FACTORY RACINGDNS
101Bas VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaHyper BikesDNS
57Joel WILLIS NewcastleLusty IndustriesDNS
51Dakotah NORTON AtlasMorpheus / Shimano / SmithDNS
35George GANNICOTT SelkirkOne Vision Global RacingDNS
98Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAMDNS
48Max SCHARF Salmon ArmSkookum Cycle and SkiDNS
58David MCMILLAN CanberraDeity / Oakley / Specialized / SRAM / VansDNS
76Frazer MCCUBBING DumfriesStevePeatSyndicateDNS
82Colin GRANT VictoriaVan Isle UnitedDNS
55Tyler BROOKER ChristchurchVANZACSDNS
116Rich THOMAS Weston-Super-MarewideopenmagazineDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1301Finn ILES WhistlerSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM2:49.73 (1)-
2304Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:53.06 (2)3.33s
3308Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverSteve Pete syndicate2:54.48 (3)4.75s
4303Remy MORTON Gold CoastLusty Maxxis Team2:59.83 (4)10.10s
5302Gaetan VIGE Saint Paul En ForetCommencal Vallnord / SRAM3:01.74 (5)12.01s
6306Charlie HATTON Forest Of DeanWideopenMag.co.uk go to site3:02.34 (6)12.61s
7313Harry PARSONS MitaagongBike Corp3:02.38 (7)12.65s
8307Adam ROBBINS LondonESC North America / POC3:03.27 (8)13.54s
9305Cole LUCAS HamiltonWideopen New Zealand3:03.86 (9)14.13s
10331Brage Evensen VESTAVIK NorwayDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING3:05.86 (10)16.13s
11310Devin KJAER AptosFox / Fox Racing Shox / Shimano / Specialized3:06.06 (11)16.33s
12311Bracken CAMILLERI WhistlerSanta Cruz3:06.60 (12)16.87s
13309Baxter MAIWALD MelbourneCanyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM3:07.26 (13)17.53s
14312Blake BUNTING VancouverC4 Rider Training3:10.97 (14)21.24s
15330Joshua MARANGONI WhistlerWhistler Performance Lubricants3:12.89 (15)23.16s
16316Caleb HARAPNUIK North VancouverC4 Rider Training3:15.51 (16)25.78s
17326Maxence CHAPELET Carpentras3:18.76 (17)29.03s
18323Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore3:19.28 (18)29.55s
19320Josh DZIWENKA Victoria3:21.34 (19)31.61s
20327John WALKER DuncanExperience Cycling3:23.63 (20)33.90s
21315Simon TELLIER Victoriatrek pro city3:24.40 (21)34.67s
22321Jackson FREW CanberraGT FACTORY RACING3:26.28 (22)36.55s
23329Jacob HOWITT VancouverRace Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:27.28 (23)37.55s
24322Jack AYRTON CalgaryWinSport Academy3:28.81 (24)39.08s
25319Noah BIRKKJAER CalgaryWinsport3:31.04 (25)41.31s
26325Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellDVO SUSPENSION / GHY / Transition Bikes4:01.27 (26)1:11.54
317Mike MARKOV MarkhamDNS
314Jacob STEFIUK North VancouverC4 Rider TrainingDNS
328Josh GIBB RedmondGHY Bikes Transition DVO RacingDNS
324Braedon MCNICOL CalgaryWinsportDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1976Felipe AGURTO SantiagoCannondale / Rojo Racing3:10.09 (1)-
2947Joseph FORESTA South JordanEnve / Factory GT / Shimano / Spy3:11.02 (2)0.93s
3903Lucas CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz / Scramm3:11.91 (3)1.82s
4914Kye A'HERN CanberraION / Norco / Pushys / Shimano / Thredbo3:12.00 (4)1.91s
5912Ben WALLACE North VancouverFox / Intense / OGC3:12.51 (5)2.42s
6915Luke BIRKETT KeswickSpecialized3:15.03 (6)4.94s
7909Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports3:16.59 (7)6.50s
8939Willem DENOUDEN CalgaryWinsport3:17.68 (8)7.59s
9935Declan ERVIN Bellevue3:19.79 (9)9.70s
10938Max EDWARDS WhistlerCane Creek / FiveTen / MEC / Race Face / smithoptics3:20.79 (10)10.70s
11918Kael MARKLE SidneyCycling BC3:23.09 (11)13.00s
12943Pacey STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia3:25.83 (12)15.74s
13977Sylas LINNEMANN Issaquah3:25.92 (13)15.83s
14902Jakob JEWETT SquamishTeam Squamish / Whistler Development Team3:26.08 (14)15.99s
15922Aidan CUTTING AbbotsfordIndependent3:26.35 (15)16.26s
16929Logan VAN EESTEREN Squamish3:26.85 (16)16.76s
17911Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntense / Kovarik Development Team3:27.07 (17)16.98s
18928Carson WEBB CollingwoodBlue Mountain / FiveTen / MyPakage / Squire Johns Bike Shop3:30.17 (18)20.08s
19946Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle3:31.65 (19)21.56s
20926Curtis KENNEDY CollingwoodScott3:31.80 (20)21.71s
21907Drew MOZELL North Vancouver3:38.71 (21)28.62s
22901Finn FINESTONE WhistlerFox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD3:40.25 (22)30.16s
23959Tyler WALLACE North Vancouver3:42.63 (23)32.54s
24921Aaron SIXSMITH CalgaryCalgary Cycle3:44.96 (24)34.87s
25919Levi FEHLAUER Abbotsford3:46.01 (25)35.92s
26924Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver3:49.53 (26)39.44s
27965Brooks HUDSON Crested Buttegravity groms factory team3:54.64 (27)44.55s
28966Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:07.23 (28)57.14s
29961Louie BLAIR North BendKnucklehead Racing / Mt Si MTB / Northwest Bicycle4:20.20 (29)1:10.11
955Tharen MARKLE SidneyDNF
920Lucas HEIDEMANN Braco Do Nortebike up / FrutauDNF
951Logan MERRINGER RosslandSeven Summits Gravity RacingDNF
948Josh COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik GlovesDNS
962Ryan COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik GlovesDNS
913Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake CityLaketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa CruzDNS
931Aaron STEINGART WaterlooTotally Spoke'dDNS
923Jordan CLEMENTS DulguiganRyanbiggs racing / WooliesDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1411Trevor BOLDI RenoSensus / Yt Industries USA3:11.85 (1)-
2450Jeremy ARMSTRONG Brisbane3:14.15 (2)2.30s
3434Kolt HOYLE PembertonBliss / Chromag / Cube3:20.05 (3)8.20s
4440Kei NAKAI NagoyaCSBA3:21.43 (4)9.58s
5447Benjamin VAN VEEN BellinghamDisidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Schwalbe / Terrain Gym3:25.36 (5)13.51s
6432Daniel ESTRELLA LatacungaInduacero3:43.70 (6)31.85s
7445Ben THIRLWELL VictoriaVan Isle United3:44.18 (7)32.33s
8433Nikolas HALLETT Calgary3:46.85 (8)35.00s
9429Ryan BIGGS BrisbaneOutlookRidersAllianceInc. GalvanizeAustralia3:56.90 (9)45.05s
436Adrian LEE VancouverC4 Rider TrainingDNS
439Sam MORRIS Salt Lake CityLaketown Bicycles / Santa CruzDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

53 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1525Connor HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley2:59.84 (1)-
2501Denis COURCHESNE WhistlerEvolution3:06.12 (2)6.28s
3659Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver3:08.28 (3)8.44s
4504Dan Sheng Shan CHIANG TaoyuanGiant / Novatec / X-Fusion3:09.53 (4)9.69s
5658Michael WILLIS JerrabomberraBanshee / Missing link bikes3:09.81 (5)9.97s
6503Connor MACKNE HelensburghBear Co.3:10.09 (6)10.25s
7502Sean FAULDS Newcastle3:12.04 (7)12.20s
8677Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta3:13.25 (8)13.41s
9662Xavier BARNETO Labets Biscay3:14.20 (9)14.36s
10630David MAUD Bendigo3:14.49 (10)14.65s
11601Brett DONOHUE Costa Mesa3:14.95 (11)15.11s
12627Jakub DUBSKY KosiceKERE3:15.78 (12)15.94s
13617Oliver SONNTAG BambergZRS Bamberg3:17.35 (13)17.51s
14619Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDayZeroBike / Sensus / Tornado Titainium / YT Industries3:17.87 (14)18.03s
15506Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 Rider Training3:23.65 (15)23.81s
16614Joseph-Olivier DUMAS MontrealV.lo bike shop3:24.84 (16)25.00s
17603Daniel NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing3:25.30 (17)25.46s
18527Jacob NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing3:25.75 (18)25.91s
19512Rodrigo CIREROL San JuanSan Juan Dh3:25.87 (19)26.03s
20643Callam RIDGE BendigoSpring Gully Springs3:27.16 (20)27.32s
21651Raffael MALTROVSKY Eisenstadtiron racing / Last Bikes3:27.66 (21)27.82s
22624Ryan SEVERS Merimbula3:29.54 (22)29.70s
23656Ash SOUTHERN Vancouver3:35.18 (23)35.34s
24549Dennis ORR King CityBlart Mission Media3:37.34 (24)37.50s
25621Benoit GIROUX Revelstoke3:37.79 (25)37.95s
26546Fergus WALKER CanterburyBiketart.com go to site / DVO SUSPENSION3:39.73 (26)39.89s
27623Gabriel LEVEQUE Montreal3:41.13 (27)41.29s
28604Tyler BOOTH BellinghamDVO SUSPENSION / Gravity Cartel / O'Neal / Race Face / Shimano / Transition Bikes3:54.11 (28)54.27s
29507Johannes VAN GEEST Holten3:55.74 (29)55.90s
30637Stephen MCNALLY WhistlerCreekside Market4:03.50 (30)1:03.66
31524Tom HOULT HorshamTimber Ridge Racing4:10.04 (31)1:10.20
32640Pierre THEVENARD Chatelpivot cycle france5:00.51 (32)2:00.67
620Thomas BENNETT (sen) GloucesterDNF
615Cameron GOLTZ RockhamptonDNF
505Josh LEA SydneyDNF
537Brandon JOHNSON NanaimoRoyal / Scott / Swagman RacksDNF
543Riley OCHS BellinghamDNS
523Mathias BUTCHER Gold CoastDNS
607Matt KOVAR LondonDNS
602Lachlan STUERZL MuswellbrookDNS
649Grant JONES MuswellbrookDNS
644Brendan BUITINGA TorontoDNS
665Bernard SCOTT WhistlerDNS
550Kip SHORTREED SquamishBanshee / SmithDNS
668Harrison TAILBY WhistlerGarbanzo bike and beanDNS
664Brian CAHAL Martineznovatec factoryDNS
547Chris O'DOWD BrisbanePlanet Cycles / Specialized AUDNS
622Jamie BORG BrisbanePlanet PCS RacingDNS
540Julian VELASCO San Luissan luis downhillDNS
608Noel ZUCCHELLI San Rafael MendozaTeam san RafaelDNS
629Matias MATTEVI San Rafael MendozaTeam san RafaelDNS
516Kevin ICARDE PinamarTeam Urbano PinamarDNS
654Julian GHI MAYOLA PinamarTeam Urbano PinamarDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1702Steve STOREY WhistlerChromag / Fox / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / Royal / Ryders eyewear3:09.45 (1)-
2703Martin Daniel RAFFO BarilochePivot Argentina3:14.68 (2)5.23s
3707Gonzalo SERENELLI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Arg.3:17.15 (3)7.70s
4737Daniel Hernan TORTTI La PlataSanta Cruz3:19.56 (4)10.11s
5740Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ BarilochePivot Armada3:25.45 (5)16.00s
6722Daniel PHIPPS Sheffield3:35.41 (6)25.96s
7728Morgan RIGBY Motueka3:36.86 (7)27.41s
8732Greg FRANSON New Westminster3:42.75 (8)33.30s
9712Stephane PERRON Amqui3:46.99 (9)37.54s
10738Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheIntense Arg.4:06.58 (10)57.13s
719Corey KENAHAN WhistlerNWMTBDNF
710Ryan CAIN BedfordDNS
709Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do SulAudax Bike / Audax Team / Catlike / Rudy Project / ShimanoDNS
725Sascha FLEMMING WeimarBikepark WeimarDNS
739Jeff MURRAY Radiumelemental cycleDNS
729Juan Carlos MILLALONCO BarilocheFlow SRLDNS
743Oscar Andres PELEGRINA NeuquenINTENSE ARGDNS
713Mariano BORTONI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Arg.DNS
724Ignacio ARREGUI NeuquenMr Fill Growlers & BeerDNS
726Nick SWAYN RosebudMy MountainDNS
747Ignacio ROJO PICAND SantiagoRojo RacingDNS
715Guillermo MANCINO San RafaelTeam san RafaelDNS
711Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI PinamarTeam Urbano PinamarDNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1807Mike WALLACE North Vancouver3:43.31 (1)-
2820Matthew THOMPSON (pro) EagleFox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM3:57.01 (2)13.70s
3803Kevin FOWLIE Port MoodyRippers Lounge Racing3:58.83 (3)15.52s
4816Víctor BERARDO CordobaSanta Cruz argentina5:06.60 (4)1:23.29
802Matt PATTERSON SnoqualmieDeity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Gregg's Cycles / TLD / Transition BikesDNS
824John ROWAN AirdrieDNS
821Steve MURPHY DNS
829Scott SINCLAIR TorontoDNS
810Gerard RECIO VancouverDNS
805Dave STRATTON WhistlerDNS
804Adin DANEKER WhistlerDNS
811Ryan PARIS BendEverest EnvironmentalDNS
823Kelly MELVIN SammamishMFRDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1202Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank3:10.92 (1)-
2201Manon CARPENTER WalesMadison Saracen Factory Team3:21.73 (2)10.81s
3212Vaea VERBEECK North VancouverHope Technology / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:25.21 (3)14.29s
4208Casey BROWN RevelstokeTrek Factory Racing3:25.47 (4)14.55s
5211Georgia ASTLE WhistlerKovarik Racing3:36.04 (5)25.12s
6204Miranda MILLER SquamishSpecialized / SRAM3:39.92 (6)29.00s
7218Jaime HILL SquamishFox suspension / Juliana Bicycles / TLD3:40.66 (7)29.74s
8226Ellie MAXFIELD BristolOrange Mountain Bikes UK / Static Clothing UK3:43.28 (8)32.36s
9220Shelly FLOOD Adelaide3:58.48 (9)47.56s
10216Veronique SANDLER Nelson4:00.81 (10)49.89s
11224Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS ConepcionMultibike4:37.50 (11)1:26.58
12223Kirby MCLEAN Whistler8:56.65 (12)5:45.73
206Tegan MOLLOY JindabyneKona Factory DH TeamDNF
225Jonna JOHNSEN BillumCorsair / RSTDNS
219Amanda BATTY Park CityHESTRA / LazerDNS
209Jill KINTNER BellinghamNorco / Red BullDNS
203Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivotDNS
210Danielle BEECROFT RichmondAdidas / Jetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLDDNS
221Monet Rose ADAMS Bristol661 / Deity / Mtb Strength Factory / Wideopen CrewDNS

Expert: 13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1343Stephanie DENROCHE WhistlerC4 Rider Training / Norco3:57.01 (1)-
2344Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops7idp / Crank Brothers / Liv Giant / Muscle Milk / Royal4:05.43 (2)8.42s
345Renata WIESE PENA Santiagomasterbikes bansheeDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
12004Kaytlin MELVIN SammamishJuliana / Maxxis / MFR / Pacific Bike and Ski4:05.54 (1)-
22005Piper ALLMAN SookeIntense / Kovarik Racing4:11.29 (2)5.75s

19+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11104Bernadine JACQUES Johannesburg3:50.20 (1)-
21109Savannah GLENNIE Courtenay5:00.57 (2)1:10.37
1112Suzanne LACEY BedfordDNS