AirDH '16 at Whistler, BC

17th August 2016

view_listResults (415)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Results_AirDH.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

137 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
131Bas VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaHyper Bikes4:04.02 (1)-
240Harry HEATH CongletonNorco Factory Racing Team4:05.01 (2)0.99s
36Mick HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank4:05.74 (3)1.72s
417Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNorco Factory Racing Team4:05.79 (4)1.77s
514Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:06.10 (5)2.08s
63Connor FEARON AdelaideKona Factory DH Team4:06.58 (6)2.56s
749Bryn ATKINSON BellinghamNorco4:06.60 (7)2.58s
821Matthew WALKER KawerauBliss / Cube Global Squad4:06.91 (8)2.89s
919Alex MARIN TRILLO PalautorderaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:06.93 (9)2.91s
1029Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM4:06.95 (10)2.93s
1130Adrien LORON CarpentrasNorco / SRAM4:07.40 (11)3.38s
1215Mark WALLACE Vancouver IslandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox4:08.16 (12)4.14s
138Adam BRAYTON Lake DistrictHope Technologies4:08.79 (13)4.77s
147Greg WILLIAMSON InvernessBliss / Cube Global Squad4:09.33 (14)5.31s
15176Graeme MUDD NewySummit Cycles Devinci4:09.82 (15)5.80s
1628Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing4:11.64 (16)7.62s
17191Lee JACKSON SquamishFox / Intense / OGC4:11.90 (17)7.88s
1820Jack MOIR MorissetINTENSE FACTORY RACING / SRAM4:11.97 (18)7.95s
1943Neko MULALLY ReadingGstaad-Scott4:12.04 (19)8.02s
2037Andrew NEETHLING Somerest WestPolygon UR / Spank4:12.54 (20)8.52s
2132Remy METAILLER WhistlerCAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis4:12.92 (21)8.90s
2224Tomáš SLAVÍK BrnoGhost / Red Bull4:12.94 (22)8.92s
2395Barry NOBLES Sun CityAirbone Bicycles4:12.96 (23)8.94s
2426Finn ILES WhistlerSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM4:12.99 (24)8.97s
25243Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverSteve Pete syndicate4:13.02 (25)9.00s
2658Mckay VEZINA Newbury ParkGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team4:13.33 (26)9.31s
2711Laurie GREENLAND BristolMS Mondraker4:13.40 (27)9.38s
2813Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM StowSRAM / UNIOR TOOLS4:13.64 (28)9.62s
2936Fabien COUSINIE CastresPolygon UR / Spank4:13.72 (29)9.70s
3018Jack READING SaddleworthOne Vision Global Racing4:13.75 (30)9.73s
3159Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge4:13.79 (31)9.77s
32177Joel WILLIS NewcastleLusty Industries4:14.36 (32)10.34s
33103Evan GEANKOPLIS SacramentoMarin / RABOBANK4:14.79 (33)10.77s
3441George GANNICOTT SelkirkOne Vision Global Racing4:14.81 (34)10.79s
3563Matty STUTTARD BurnleyTWOTWO GRAVITY RACING4:15.06 (35)11.04s
369Brook MACDONALD Hawkes BayGT FACTORY RACING4:16.25 (36)12.23s
3738Alexandre FAYOLLE MarignanePolygon UR / Spank4:16.43 (37)12.41s
38179Philippe RICARD BromontDevinci / major Cycles4:16.74 (38)12.72s
3944Dakotah NORTON Atlas, MIMorpheus / Shimano / Smith4:16.78 (39)12.76s
4077Louis HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley / TLD4:17.28 (40)13.26s
4178Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaGiant New Zealand / Stans / Wideopen distributors4:17.47 (41)13.45s
42227Pierre THEVENARD Chatelpivot cycle france4:17.58 (42)13.56s
43215Bojan MAGISTER San Carlos De Barilochezenith bicycles4:17.61 (43)13.59s
44232Richard KREUZER Mt BeautyTimmy Eaton Aus and Oliver Zwar worldwide4:18.97 (44)14.95s
45189Mario JARRIN AmbatoTroylee mondraker marzocchi4:19.15 (45)15.13s
46247Steve STOREY WhistlerFox / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / Ryders eyewear4:19.21 (46)15.19s
47197Jack ALMOND West VancouverBCC4 Rider Training4:19.23 (47)15.21s
4868Sebastien CLAQUIN MarseilleRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge4:19.24 (48)15.22s
49219Adrian MARTINEZ GuadalajaraKangra / Reaccien Outdoors / Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico4:20.01 (49)15.99s
50250Sean FAULDS Newcastle4:20.40 (50)16.38s
51218Manuel FARRE BarilocheKona Argentina4:20.48 (51)16.46s
52244Rob FRASER VictoriaMuscle MLK4:20.75 (52)16.73s
53180Isaac MARANGONI WhistlerPerformance Lubricants4:20.79 (53)16.77s
54199Dale RUSSELL (elt) SurreyStevePeatSyndicate4:21.05 (54)17.03s
5567Alexandre CURE BonsonRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge4:21.76 (55)17.74s
5566Christopher PANOZZO Mount BeautyFox / Lusty / Shimano / TLD / Trek4:21.76 (55)17.74s
5776Bryn DICKERSON Porirua100% / 24-7 Fitness / Maxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries4:21.87 (57)17.85s
5825Martin MAES NeupreGT FACTORY RACING4:21.94 (58)17.92s
5939Fraser MCGLONE Port AppinNorco Factory Racing Team4:21.96 (59)17.94s
60242Blake BUNTING VancouverC4 Rider Training4:22.62 (60)18.60s
61121Conor MACFARLANE DunedinKnolly Bikes / Mons Royale4:22.99 (61)18.97s
62183Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborANVL / Transition Bikes4:23.69 (62)19.67s
63252Shannon HEWETSON NelsonAlpinestars AU / ENVE AU / Intense Cycles AU4:23.72 (63)19.70s
64248Maxence CHAPELET Carpentras4:25.38 (64)21.36s
65196Harry HEAD SquamishCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD4:25.68 (65)21.66s
66269Xavier BARNETO Vancouver4:26.47 (66)22.45s
67181Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta4:26.53 (67)22.51s
68223Robert FARRER YorkshireEvil Bikes4:26.81 (68)22.79s
69105Gionata LIVORTI ArenzanoAIROH / CPGANG / ION4:27.10 (69)23.08s
7097Greg WATTS RenoMongoose4:27.94 (70)23.92s
71129Nico VINK WassmunsteScott4:28.06 (71)24.04s
72257Jonathan ALLYN Kent, WA4:28.10 (72)24.08s
73238Michael WILLIS JerrabomberraBanshee / Missing link bikes4:29.15 (73)25.13s
7473Forrest RIESCO GibsonIntense / Spank4:29.39 (74)25.37s
75130Antoni VILLONI MerindolCommencal4:30.43 (75)26.41s
76208Milciades JAQUE YETI CHILE4:31.05 (76)27.03s
77106K.C. DEANE 4:31.12 (77)27.10s
78190Elliot RIED Albury4:31.21 (78)27.19s
79256Timothee OPPLIGER BrueggNorco One80 Enduro Racing Team4:31.23 (79)27.21s
80255Jonas BÄHLER BielNorco Enduro Racing Team4:32.06 (80)28.04s
81206Daniel BENDER Portland4:32.26 (81)28.24s
82209Esteban CASTRO PIÑA Leatt / Sccycles By Intense / Timer cronos4:32.44 (82)28.42s
83226Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDayZeroBike / Sensus / Tornado Titainium / YT Industries4:32.71 (83)28.69s
84235Jacob NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing4:35.04 (84)31.02s
85217Nehuen DE LA MANO San Carlos De Bariloche4:36.42 (85)32.40s
8616Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedPropain Dirt Zelvy4:37.10 (86)33.08s
87239Gerard LAGANA Wagga WaagaGarbanzo bike and bean4:37.26 (87)33.24s
88234Daniel NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing4:37.50 (88)33.48s
89187Rafaelo INFANTE Sofia, BulgariaDrag Bicycles4:37.95 (89)33.93s
90237Ryan SEVERS Merimbula4:39.16 (90)35.14s
91216Juan Manuel BOOS Bariloche4:41.49 (91)37.47s
92229Jamie BORG BrisbanePlanet PCS-Racing4:41.76 (92)37.74s
93236Chris O'DOWD BrisbanePlanet Cycles / Specialized Australia4:44.78 (93)40.76s
94246Jason LUELO North VancouverRyno Power4:46.77 (94)42.75s
95144Reece WALLACE North VancouverGiant / Kenda / Shred Optics4:47.16 (95)43.14s
96249Matthew ALDRIDGE ParkendRide More Studios4:48.23 (96)44.21s
975000Bernard KERR LondonPivot4:50.12 (97)46.10s
98253Chun Mao HUANG Changhuaasterracing4:51.16 (98)47.14s
99221Joseph ALDRIDGE LydneyEvolution / Greenbikes / POC4:54.31 (99)50.29s
100299Adolfo ALMARZA MelipillaDecidido.cl / Fox / GoPro / Marin Bikes / Ottobock5:00.86 (100)56.84s
10127Brian LOPES Laguna BeachGoPro / Intense5:27.17 (101)1:23.15
102300Stacy KOHUT WhistlerFox Racing Shox / Maxxis / Oakley / TLD / Vans5:46.33 (102)1:42.31
1031Loïc BRUNI NiceSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM5:49.01 (103)1:44.99
10434Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
10433Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104114Anton THELANDER UppsalaCanyon Bikes / Red Bull5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104120Brendan HOWEY TsawwassenChromag / Commencal / Maxxis5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104178Rhys ELLIS CalgaryFox / Norco / Spy5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104102Kirt VOREIS BendCAMELBAK / ClifBar / FOXMTB5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
10445Wyn MASTERS New PlymouthGT FACTORY RACING5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104124Tyler MCCAUL AptosFox / GT Bikes / Maxxis5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104127Mike HADERER Walnut CreekMad Haderer racing5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104123Ryan HOWARD AptosSRAM / Trek5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
104200Rich THOMAS Weston-Super-MareWideopenMag.co.uk go to site5:50.94 (104)1:46.92
115186Warren KNISS Fremont, CAIntense8:38.30 (115)4:34.28
11642Walker SHAW HendersonvilleSRAM / TLD8:53.29 (116)4:49.27
224Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE CanmoreDNF
71Emilien CHIRON CarpentrasDNF
125Dustin WYGLE BurbankGiant / Nitro CircusDNF
254Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI StuttgartCane Creek / Knolly Bikes / SR SuntourDNF
101Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / MorpheusDNF
126Gavin GODFREY Salt Lake City, UTGiant / Nitro CircusDNF
35Elliot JACKSON Westlake VillagePivotDNF
146Carson STORCH BendRed Bull / Rocky Mountain CyclesDNF
128Iago GARAY TAMAYO MadridSanta Cruz / SRAMDNF
245David LEMIEUX CanmoreWinsportDNF
228Scott WOOLLEY YorkBurgtecDNS
12George BRANNIGAN QueenstownCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS
5Rémi THIRION Saint Die Des VosgesCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS
81Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM TranasEXCEPTIO SPORT COMMENCALDNS
55Yoann BARELLI WhistlerGiant Factory Racing / SRAMDNS
83Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro PretoGT Bicycles Brasil / SpankDNS
64Robin WALLNER AreibisDNS
48Romain PAULHAN Les GetsLES GETS INTENSEDNS
61Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAMDNS
57Curtis KEENE FremontSpecializedDNS
23Jared GRAVES ToowoombaSpecializedDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11001Jackson GOLDSTONE SquamishFox / Oakley / Pinkbike.com go to site / Royal4:39.98 (1)-
21019Tristan LEMIRE MontrealNorco / Roost Racing4:42.23 (2)2.25s
31015Aiden GREANYA CalgaryPolygon / Royal / Spank / SR Suntour4:50.76 (3)10.78s
41002Mason GAUTREY Whistler4:52.07 (4)12.09s
51006Ryan GRIFFITH Whistler4:54.77 (5)14.79s
61003Tegan CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Royal / Spawn4:56.92 (6)16.94s
71009Toby MEEK Dunedin4:57.94 (7)17.96s
81005Johnathan MOZELL North Vancouver4:58.52 (8)18.54s
91004Jacob COLEMAN WhistlerC4 Rider Training5:01.49 (9)21.51s
101021Nicholas KATRUSIAK WhistlerDFX5:03.72 (10)23.74s
111022Wil STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia5:04.15 (11)24.17s
121018Coen SKRYPNEK CalgaryBow Cycle5:05.76 (12)25.78s
131007Dane JEWETT Whistler5:07.43 (13)27.45s
141030Michael DELESALLE VancouverDFX5:09.96 (14)29.98s
151033Theis RIIBER Las Vegas5:11.20 (15)31.22s
161011Evan CLARK Kamloops5:12.27 (16)32.29s
171031Dylan MARINO Whistler5:12.34 (17)32.36s
181016Garrett SAYERS Vancouver5:15.65 (18)35.67s
191014Connor WHITE CalgaryWinsport5:17.64 (19)37.66s
201020Sam MARSHALL North Vancouver5:19.48 (20)39.50s
211024Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose5:20.97 (21)40.99s
221028Ethan BOOTH Dubai5:21.77 (22)41.79s
231032Liam CAMPBELL North Vancouver5:21.92 (23)41.94s
241008Rowan SAYERS VancouverDunbar Cycles5:23.49 (24)43.51s
251026Jesse MUNDEN KamloopsDakine5:26.79 (25)46.81s
261012Alyas MURRAY Radiumelemental cycle / panarama mountain resort5:32.66 (26)52.68s
271023Coen WOLFE Vancouver5:33.86 (27)53.88s
281025Tor HUDSON Crested Butte, COgravity groms factory team5:42.38 (28)1:02.40
291027Seth PROULX-ROYDS KelownaSpawn Cycles / SR Suntour / Swagman5:53.32 (29)1:13.34
1034Xander APPELS KelownaDNS
1013Chance MOORE Langleycoach Jobo, whistler parkDNS
1029Andrew WOOD WhistlerDFXDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

57 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1945Elliot JAMIESON White RockKORE / Norco4:22.48 (1)-
2903Lucas CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz / Scramm4:23.54 (2)1.06s
3916Evan ROBINSON Sunshine CoastCoast Gravity Park4:23.58 (3)1.10s
4914Kye A'HERN CanberraION / Norco / Pushys / Shimano / Thredbo4:25.39 (4)2.91s
5909Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:27.12 (5)4.64s
6976Felipe AGURTO SantiagoCannondale / Rojo Racing4:28.14 (6)5.66s
7906Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San CarlosTRAIL HEAD RACING4:29.27 (7)6.79s
8938Max EDWARDS WhistlerCane Creek / FiveTen / MEC / Race Face / smithoptics4:31.46 (8)8.98s
9915Luke BIRKETT KeswickSpecialized4:33.77 (9)11.29s
10902Jakob JEWETT SquamishWhistler Development Team4:33.87 (10)11.39s
11922Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford4:34.61 (11)12.13s
12939Willem DENOUDEN CalgaryWinsport4:34.79 (12)12.31s
13946Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle4:35.76 (13)13.28s
14943Pacey STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia4:37.24 (14)14.76s
15927Joseph WITWICKI SquamishC4 Rider Training4:38.00 (15)15.52s
16934Liam BERESFORD Whistler4:38.12 (16)15.64s
17901Finn FINESTONE WhistlerFox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD4:38.38 (17)15.90s
18944Lar RODE Whistler4:38.64 (18)16.16s
19911Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntense / Kovarik Development Team4:42.52 (19)20.04s
20932Parker GIBBONS White Rock4:42.69 (20)20.21s
21924Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver4:42.92 (21)20.44s
22957Tye SKIDD FrankfordAl Dyck / SSS4:45.40 (22)22.92s
23910Christopher BEATON PembertonGarbanzo bike and bean4:45.50 (23)23.02s
24907Drew MOZELL North Vancouver4:47.13 (24)24.65s
25904Brendan KEULING WhistlerWhistler Jr Development Team4:47.54 (25)25.06s
26966Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:48.92 (26)26.44s
27940Devon FABIO Port Moody4:51.02 (27)28.54s
28913Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa Cruz4:51.31 (28)28.83s
29969Liam PENNOCK Sherwood Park4:51.60 (29)29.12s
30964Johnathan HELLY KamloopsBicycle Café4:51.79 (30)29.31s
31965Brooks HUDSON Crested Butte, COgravity groms factory team4:52.38 (31)29.90s
32962Ryan COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves4:53.64 (32)31.16s
33905Jack LINNELL Pemberton4:53.80 (33)31.32s
34937Jason KLOPFSTEIN Surrey, BC4:54.19 (34)31.71s
35954Matthew GARDNER Coldstream4:54.26 (35)31.78s
36908John GALBRAITH Langley4:55.94 (36)33.46s
37956Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna4:56.85 (37)34.37s
38972Tag TIESSEN Whistler4:56.91 (38)34.43s
39963Carson DAMEROY ComoxTrail Bicycles4:57.78 (39)35.30s
40942Liam BUSH ColdstreamBuy Low Food Vernon / Olympia Cycle & Ski5:02.00 (40)39.52s
41917Jack MAZURY CalgaryWinSport Academy5:03.29 (41)40.81s
42967Taylor MUNDEN KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Company5:03.63 (42)41.15s
43968Owen PALFREYMAN Vernon, BC5:06.49 (43)44.01s
44960Spencer BATY Issaquah, WA5:09.00 (44)46.52s
45974Samuel WATSON BrackendaleWhistler5:11.73 (45)49.25s
46973Jaden TUCKER Whistler5:16.38 (46)53.90s
47925Aidan BROWN CanmoreRMCC5:17.58 (47)55.10s
48933Graeme NEILL-KLEIN West Vancouver5:19.23 (48)56.75s
49930Ryan IWANSON Langley5:22.29 (49)59.81s
50948Josh COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves5:43.37 (50)1:20.89
51947Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTEnve / Factory GT / Shimano / Spy6:17.70 (51)1:55.22
52970Lochlan RODE Whistler10:32.43 (52)6:09.95
950Sasha MAKAREVSKI North VancouverDNF
941Aiden DZIEKAN SquamishDNS
958Kai SPAFFORD BendBachelor Bikepark / Bend Endurance AcademyDNS
949Ethan LIEB Bellevue, WADeity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano / TLDDNS
936Kieran NILSEN ComoxEaston Cycling / Race Face / Trail BicyclesDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1410Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastDevinci4:11.33 (1)-
2402Jackson FREW CanberraGT FACTORY RACING4:15.41 (2)4.08s
3408Devin KJAER AptosFox / Fox Racing Shox / Shimano / Specialized4:16.31 (3)4.98s
4403Remy MORTON Gold CoastLusty Industries / Maxxis4:16.97 (4)5.64s
5423Josh GIBB Redmond, WADVO SUSPENSION / GHY / Transition Bikes4:17.96 (5)6.63s
6406Brage Evensen VESTAVIK DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:20.65 (6)9.32s
7426Joshua REGAN CalgaryWinsport4:20.73 (7)9.40s
8407Cole LUCAS HamiltonWideopen New Zealand4:23.11 (8)11.78s
9427Jack PHREANER Santa BarbaraKona4:23.14 (9)11.81s
10424Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellDVO SUSPENSION / GHY / Transition Bikes4:25.46 (10)14.13s
11404Baxter MAIWALD MelbourneCanyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM4:28.41 (11)17.08s
12417Joshua MARANGONI WhistlerPerformance Lubricants4:28.62 (12)17.29s
13411Trevor BOLDI Reno, NVSensus / Yt Industries USA4:31.40 (13)20.07s
14431Shendo ELLIS-LAVIGNE Grass ValleySpy azonic4:31.68 (14)20.35s
1579Charlie HATTON Forest Of DeanWideopenMag.co.uk go to site4:32.46 (15)21.13s
16419Noah BIRKKJAER CalgaryWinsport4:32.73 (16)21.40s
17446Jacob TOOKE Vernon, BCOlympia Cycle & Ski / Smith4:33.00 (17)21.67s
19418John WALKER DuncanExperiance Cycling4:33.95 (19)22.62s
20438Thomas MEDVEC Port CoquitlamBlackspire Designs4:35.65 (20)24.32s
21439Sam MORRIS Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles / Santa Cruz4:35.73 (21)24.40s
22440Kei NAKAI NagoyaCSBA4:36.61 (22)25.28s
23413Jacob HOWITT VancouverRace Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:39.87 (23)28.54s
24434Kolt HOYLE PembertonBliss / Chromag / Cube4:40.48 (24)29.15s
25441Jacob NEWKIRK CalgaryWinsport4:40.59 (25)29.26s
26442Ben REEDER Salt Lake City, UTGo-Ride.com go to site / R@ PATROL4:40.71 (26)29.38s
27432Daniel ESTRELLA LatacungaInduacero4:46.98 (27)35.65s
28435Tyler IWANSON Langley4:53.72 (28)42.39s
29448Zachary WHITE KamloopsBicycle Café / Devinci Canada / FoxHead / SKYRIDE4:56.28 (29)44.95s
30430Edward COLEMAN West Vancouver4:57.78 (30)46.45s
31443Alex ROBINSON Maple Ridge5:28.29 (31)1:16.96
401Gaetan VIGE Saint Paul En ForetCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

55 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1525Connor HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley4:21.27 (1)-
2531Ian Max ROJAS OSORIO MelipillaMTB Melipilla4:22.16 (2)0.89s
3611Steven MASSEY Aberdeen4:23.26 (3)1.99s
4503Connor MACKNE HelensburghBear Co.4:23.31 (4)2.04s
5506Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 Rider Training4:23.87 (5)2.60s
6616Jean-Pierre VAN DEN AKKER Sint Agatha4:24.70 (6)3.43s
7505Josh LEA Sydney4:25.30 (7)4.03s
8520Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL QuitoDistrict Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador4:26.80 (8)5.53s
9668Harrison TAILBY Whistler4:29.81 (9)8.54s
10509Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancovuer4:29.83 (10)8.56s
11650Matteo GARIBALDI Sanremo4:32.17 (11)10.90s
12541Mitchell MONOTTI Dunsborough4:32.37 (12)11.10s
13669Mattias BOMFORD-WIND WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean4:33.12 (13)11.85s
14631David MAUD Bendigo4:33.86 (14)12.59s
15618Stan CORNET ToursLeuve racing4:34.72 (15)13.45s
16542Tomas PASCUAL Tandil4:35.03 (16)13.76s
17637Stephen MCNALLY WhistlerCreekside Market4:35.45 (17)14.18s
18545Axel WEINMANN StuttgartACROS / Local Outerwear / Schwalbe / VOTEC4:35.95 (18)14.68s
19648Matthew DOBSON Melbourne4:36.09 (19)14.82s
20613Bodhi BARNEY Draper, UT4:36.58 (20)15.31s
21522Lukas DEMMER StuttgartAcros Components / Pivotcycles / Smith4:36.96 (21)15.69s
22605Ben LESLIE Newcastle4:37.25 (22)15.98s
23523Mathias BUTCHER Gold Coast4:37.35 (23)16.08s
24533Tom DUNFORD Corsley4:37.98 (24)16.71s
25512Rodrigo CIREROL San JuanSan Juan Dh4:38.91 (25)17.64s
26538Bradley SLOANE RotoruaBig Bri Racing / Eddie Masters4:39.08 (26)17.81s
27635Lee DIGGLE Sunshine Coast4:40.45 (27)19.18s
28636Ryan BANYSCH Port MoodyKnolly Bikes4:41.18 (28)19.91s
29608Noel ZUCCHELLI San RafaelTeam san Rafael4:41.59 (29)20.32s
30610Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA Tepic NayaritAQUILES MD / CUBE BIkes mexico4:42.18 (30)20.91s
31528Tom LINDSAY Yinnar SouthMagneto Industries / Maxxis Tires Australia / S&J Cycles4:43.84 (31)22.57s
33655Dennis BARRERA Whistler4:46.86 (33)25.59s
34639Thomas PINKERTON Coquitlam4:47.03 (34)25.76s
35632Takashi NISHIBORI YokohamaRIPPLE4:47.65 (35)26.38s
36544Martin Eduardo NOGUEIRA NeuquenIntense Argentina4:47.75 (36)26.48s
37657Bryan PINCHES Morayfieldcock and rod bistro4:47.94 (37)26.67s
38628D.J. O'HARE NewryBuckfast Display Team4:48.00 (38)26.73s
39532Remy LEONARD Brussels4:49.77 (39)28.50s
40646Francisco NOGUEIRA San Martin De LosAndes4:50.48 (40)29.21s
41638Jackson MCEVOY Warrenpoint4:50.93 (41)29.66s
42634Kevin DADOUN MarseilleAPERO DH TEAM4:51.38 (42)30.11s
43625James DUNFORD CorsleyAwesomenuss4:53.10 (43)31.83s
44526Christian BREU Laugna4:53.30 (44)32.03s
45516Kevin ICARDE PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar4:57.48 (45)36.21s
46540Julian VELASCO San Luissan luis downhill5:03.90 (46)42.63s
47517Bryan CAMPBELL Coquitlam5:05.29 (47)44.02s
48645Gustavo Nicolas CORTEZ CUBILLO La Rioja5:05.83 (48)44.56s
49654Julian GHI MAYOLA PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar5:06.98 (49)45.71s
51629Matias MATTEVI San RafaelTeam san Rafael5:18.44 (51)57.17s
519Jason IWANSON LangleyDNF
508Josh REILLY AucklandFox NZ Gravity Team / GiantDNF
510Bailey VILLALOVOS Federal Way, WADVO SUSPENSION / GHY / Transition BikesDNS
514Matias VALENZUELA BarilocheLa tia de franiDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1705Trevor BURKE WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean4:16.72 (1)-
2701Austin LING WhistlerArbutus Routes4:19.01 (2)2.29s
3707Gonzalo SERENELLI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Argentina4:20.59 (3)3.87s
4709Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do SulAudax Bike / Audax Team / Catlike / Rudy Project / Shimano4:25.51 (4)8.79s
5714Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) SwanageMucOff / Santa Cruz4:27.30 (5)10.58s
6719Corey KENAHAN WhistlerNWMTB4:32.16 (6)15.44s
7720Thomas SHAW New WestminsterLoam Coffee / Slag Clothing4:34.77 (7)18.05s
8736Alberto FERRERAS BARRERA MadridTURRO4:36.40 (8)19.68s
9737Daniel Hernan TORTTI La PlataSanta Cruz4:36.70 (9)19.98s
10740Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ BarilochePivot Armada4:37.09 (10)20.37s
11713Mariano BORTONI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Argentina4:37.40 (11)20.68s
12726Nick SWAYN RosebudMy Mountain4:40.09 (12)23.37s
13710Ryan CAIN Bedford4:42.32 (13)25.60s
14730Jonathan MORLEY Garw Valley4:44.02 (14)27.30s
15725Sascha FLEMMING WeimarBikepark Weimar4:44.09 (15)27.37s
16729Juan Carlos MILLALONCO BarilocheFlow SRL4:45.09 (16)28.37s
17715Guillermo MANCINO San RafaelTeam san Rafael4:49.88 (17)33.16s
19728Morgan RIGBY Motueka4:51.12 (19)34.40s
20739Jeff MURRAY Radiumelemental cycle4:54.99 (20)38.27s
21706Liam WOOLTORTON WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean4:55.09 (21)38.37s
22743Oscar Andres PELEGRINA NeuquenIntense Argentina4:56.07 (22)39.35s
23738Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheIntense Argentina5:02.22 (23)45.50s
24711Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar5:08.56 (24)51.84s
25727Spencer ANDERSON Maple Valley5:12.70 (25)55.98s
26748Thomas MANFE France5:13.75 (26)57.03s
721Frank MORGAN OttawaDNS
723Roberto ARAMBULA OceansideIce Dragon racing / OGIO int / Rockwell Watches / sidiDNS
742Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAKnolly BikesDNS
724Ignacio ARREGUI NeuquenMr Fill Growlers & BeerDNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1821Steve MURPHY 4:21.40 (1)-
2802Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, WADeity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Gregg's Cycles / TLD / Transition Bikes4:35.12 (2)13.72s
3801Chad HENDREN ComoxMuscle MLK4:37.30 (3)15.90s
4820Matthew THOMPSON (pro) EagleFox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM4:37.38 (4)15.98s
5808David PHREANER Santa BarbaraKona4:40.12 (5)18.72s
6805Dave STRATTON Whistler4:43.51 (6)22.11s
7818Don SUTTON North VancouverLOS BANDUROS4:44.11 (7)22.71s
8810Gerard RECIO Vancouver4:50.46 (8)29.06s
9811Ryan PARIS BendEverest Environmental4:51.60 (9)30.20s
10828Jason GIBB Redmond, WADVO SUSPENSION / GHY / Transition Bikes4:55.71 (10)34.31s
11827Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente4:56.01 (11)34.61s
12814Pat BOCKMAN Thorsby, AB5:16.83 (12)55.43s
830Russel IWANSON LangleyDNS
829Scott SINCLAIR TorontoDNS
826Erik TIPTON Santa AnaBlack MarketDNS
812Christian LOPEZ JOVE Godoy CruzIntense / Marzocchi / ZettzDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1301Jill KINTNER BellinghamNorco / Red Bull4:22.74 (1)-
2303Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank4:26.62 (2)3.88s
3310Vaea VERBEECK North VancouverHope Technology / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:27.76 (3)5.02s
4302Manon CARPENTER WalesMadison Saracen Factory Team4:29.89 (4)7.15s
5305Casey BROWN RevelstokeTrek Factory Racing4:30.18 (5)7.44s
6309Georgia ASTLE Whistler4:31.05 (6)8.31s
7308Claire BUCHAR WhistlerKovarik Racing4:33.38 (7)10.64s
8313Micayla GATTO North VancouverOakley4:33.44 (8)10.70s
9306Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivot4:34.28 (9)11.54s
106000Anneke BEERTEN MarienveldeGT Factory / SRAM4:36.02 (10)13.28s
11304Miranda MILLER SquamishSpecialized / SRAM4:38.46 (11)15.72s
12323Tegan MOLLOY JindabyneKona Factory DH Team4:40.83 (12)18.09s
13326Jaime HILL SquamishFox suspension / Juliana Bicycles / TLD4:41.65 (13)18.91s
14330Jacqueline THOMAS Winter Park4:41.66 (14)18.92s
15322Danielle BEECROFT AustraliaAdidas / Jetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLD4:41.88 (15)19.14s
16318Caro GEHRIG Flimsibis4:45.87 (16)23.13s
17319Anita GEHRIG Flimsibis4:47.75 (17)25.01s
18325Camila NOGUEIRA 4:48.86 (18)26.12s
19344Lisa MATHISON Brisbane4:49.43 (19)26.69s
20339Amanda BATTY Park City, UTHESTRA / Lazer4:49.63 (20)26.89s
21333Kirby MCLEAN Whistler4:50.06 (21)27.32s
22346Britney WHITE Glacier, WACommencal / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Shimano / TLD4:51.27 (22)28.53s
23342Leana GERRARD RentonGiant / Imagecraft / SRAM4:54.89 (23)32.15s
24340Diana Lorena DROMONDO VARGAS Monster / Trek Mexico Racing4:58.68 (24)35.94s
25338Kim GODFREY Louisville, COAlpinestars / Gravity Brewing / HT / Novatec / Onza4:59.54 (25)36.80s
26334Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS ConcepcionMultibike5:15.16 (26)52.42s
27348Lauren HEITZMAN SeattleFox / Gravity Cartel / Mojo Wheels5:17.81 (27)55.07s
345Camila TRENTO UrussangaMarcobin Moveis / Market San PedroDNS
321Rebecca BARAONA ManchesterTransition BikesDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
12005Piper ALLMAN SookeIntense / Kovarik Racing4:49.80 (1)-
22002Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler4:52.63 (2)2.83s
32001Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops7idp / Crank Brothers / Liv Giant / Muscle Milk / Royal5:02.16 (3)12.36s
42007Renata WIESE PENA Santiagomasterbikes banshee5:10.74 (4)20.94s
52003Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish5:13.18 (5)23.38s
62009Sydney HABERMAN Redmond, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:14.25 (6)24.45s
72006Sierra GLEIM Lebanon, PADevinci bikebondsman / DVO SUSPENSION / iXS / Spank5:28.83 (7)39.03s
82008Gabby KEEN Port MoodyKinetik Cycles5:38.91 (8)49.11s

19+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11103Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm4:46.99 (1)-
21105Cailin CARRIER Whistler4:48.22 (2)1.23s
31106Caz RANDS Shrewsbury4:51.25 (3)4.26s
41107Michelle HAGLEITNER SaalbachSport Hagleitner4:51.48 (4)4.49s
51109Savannah GLENNIE Courtenay4:52.21 (5)5.22s
61112Suzanne LACEY Bedford4:56.35 (6)9.36s
71121Karin CHRISTEN ZurichTeam Required4:57.25 (7)10.26s
81124Magalie LABBE Montreal5:05.89 (8)18.90s
91116Cassie REMY Puyallup, WA5:07.65 (9)20.66s
101122Kat SWEET SeattleDeity / FiveTen / Fox / G-Form / Norco / Sweetlines5:08.22 (10)21.23s
111010Sandra HEAFEY Maniwaki5:17.13 (11)30.14s
121100Zuzana PAVELKOVA Vancouver5:18.46 (12)31.47s
131108Diana CAPUTO Whistler5:24.64 (13)37.65s
141115Andrea BEAUREGARD Montreal5:37.83 (14)50.84s
151120Lyndsay MCALPINE Melbourne5:41.98 (15)54.99s
161125Kim HANNAH Yorkeys Knob5:46.37 (16)59.38s
1118Tracey KNIGHT BrisbaneDNS

 

 

Adaptive Bikes mixed  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
12020Tara LLANES North Vancouver6:22.54 (1)-
2019Darryl TAIT WhitehorseDNS