The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | Kelowna | Hyper Bikes | 4:04.021 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Harry HEATH | Congleton | Norco Factory Team | 4:05.012 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 6 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob | Polygon UR / Spank | 4:05.743 | 1.72s | ||
4th | 17 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | Norco Factory Team | 4:05.794 | 1.77s | ||
5th | 14 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales | Giant Factory / SRAM | 4:06.105 | 2.08s | ||
6th | 3 | Connor FEARON | Adelaide | Kona Factory DH Team | 4:06.586 | 2.56s | ||
7th | 49 | Bryn ATKINSON | Bellingham | Norco | 4:06.607 | 2.58s | ||
8th | 21 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | Bliss / Cube Global Squad | 4:06.918 | 2.89s | ||
9th | 19 | Alex MARIN | Palautordera | Giant Factory / SRAM | 4:06.939 | 2.91s | ||
10th | 29 | Mitch ROPELATO | Ogden | Santa Cruz / SRAM | 4:06.9510 | 2.93s | ||
11th | 30 | Adrien LORON | Carpentras | Norco / SRAM | 4:07.4011 | 3.38s | ||
12th | 15 | Mark WALLACE | Vancouver Island | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox | 4:08.1612 | 4.14s | ||
13th | 8 | Adam BRAYTON | Lake District | Hope | 4:08.7913 | 4.77s | ||
14th | 7 | Greg WILLIAMSON | Inverness | Bliss / Cube Global Squad | 4:09.3314 | 5.31s | ||
15th | 176 | Graeme MUDD | Newy | Summit Cycles Devinci | 4:09.8215 | 5.80s | ||
16th | 28 | Chris KOVARIK | Whistler | Kovarik Racing | 4:11.6416 | 7.62s | ||
17th | 191 | Lee JACKSON | Squamish | Fox / Intense / OGC | 4:11.9017 | 7.88s | ||
18th | 20 | Jack MOIR | Morisset | Intense Factory Racing / SRAM | 4:11.9718 | 7.95s | ||
19th | 43 | Neko MULALLY | Reading | Gstaad-Scott | 4:12.0419 | 8.02s | ||
20th | 37 | Andrew NEETHLING | Somerest West | Polygon UR / Spank | 4:12.5420 | 8.52s | ||
21st | 32 | Remy METAILLER | Whistler | CAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis | 4:12.9221 | 8.90s | ||
22nd | 24 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | Brno | Ghost / Red Bull | 4:12.9422 | 8.92s | ||
23rd | 95 | Barry NOBLES | Sun City | Airbone Bicycles | 4:12.9623 | 8.94s | ||
24th | 26 | Finn ILES | Whistler | Specialized Gravity Team / SRAM | 4:12.9924 | 8.97s | ||
25th | 243 | Henry FITZGERALD | West Vancouver | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:13.0225 | 9.00s | ||
26th | 58 | Mckay VEZINA | Newbury Park | Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team | 4:13.3326 | 9.31s | ||
27th | 11 | Laurie GREENLAND | Bristol | MS Mondraker | 4:13.4027 | 9.38s | ||
28th | 13 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Stow | SRAM / Unior Tools | 4:13.6428 | 9.62s | ||
29th | 36 | Fabien COUSINIE | Castres | Polygon UR / Spank | 4:13.7229 | 9.70s | ||
30th | 18 | Jack READING | Saddleworth | One Vision Global Racing | 4:13.7530 | 9.73s | ||
31st | 59 | Remi GAUVIN | Nanoose Bay | Rocky Mountain / Urge | 4:13.7931 | 9.77s | ||
32nd | 177 | Joel WILLIS | Newcastle | Lusty Industries | 4:14.3632 | 10.34s | ||
33rd | 103 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Sacramento | Marin / RABOBANK | 4:14.7933 | 10.77s | ||
34th | 41 | George GANNICOTT | Selkirk | One Vision Global Racing | 4:14.8134 | 10.79s | ||
35th | 63 | Matty STUTTARD | Burnley | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 4:15.0635 | 11.04s | ||
36th | 9 | Brook MACDONALD | Hawkes Bay | GT Factory Racing | 4:16.2536 | 12.23s | ||
37th | 38 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | Marignane | Polygon UR / Spank | 4:16.4337 | 12.41s | ||
38th | 179 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont | Devinci / major Cycles | 4:16.7438 | 12.72s | ||
39th | 44 | Dakotah NORTON | Atlas, MI | Morpheus / Shimano / Smith | 4:16.7839 | 12.76s | ||
40th | 77 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | Commencal / Oakley / TLD | 4:17.2840 | 13.26s | ||
41st | 78 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | Giant New Zealand / Stan's / Wideopen distributors | 4:17.4741 | 13.45s | ||
42nd | 227 | Pierre THEVENARD | Chatel | pivot cycle france | 4:17.5842 | 13.56s | ||
43rd | 215 | Bojan MAGISTER | San Carlos De Bariloche | zenith bicycles | 4:17.6143 | 13.59s | ||
44th | 232 | Richard KREUZER | Mt Beauty | Timmy Eaton Aus and Oliver Zwar worldwide | 4:18.9744 | 14.95s | ||
45th | 189 | Mario JARRIN | Ambato | Troylee mondraker marzocchi | 4:19.1545 | 15.13s | ||
46th | 247 | Steve STOREY | Whistler | Fox / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / Ryders eyewear | 4:19.2146 | 15.19s | ||
47th | 197 | Jack ALMOND | West Vancouver | BCC4 Rider Training | 4:19.2347 | 15.21s | ||
48th | 68 | Sebastien CLAQUIN | Marseille | Rocky Mountain / Urge | 4:19.2448 | 15.22s | ||
49th | 219 | Adrian MARTINEZ | Guadalajara | Kangra / Reaccien Outdoors / Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico | 4:20.0149 | 15.99s | ||
50th | 250 | Sean FAULDS | Newcastle | 4:20.4050 | 16.38s | |||
51st | 218 | Manuel FARRE | Bariloche | Kona Argentina | 4:20.4851 | 16.46s | ||
52nd | 244 | Rob FRASER | Victoria | Muscle MLK | 4:20.7552 | 16.73s | ||
53rd | 180 | Isaac MARANGONI | Whistler | Performance Lubricants | 4:20.7953 | 16.77s | ||
54th | 199 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Surrey | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:21.0554 | 17.03s | ||
55th | 67 | Alexandre CURE | Bonson | Rocky Mountain / Urge | 4:21.7655 | 17.74s | ||
55th | 66 | Chris PANOZZO | Mount Beauty | Fox / Lusty / Shimano / TLD / Trek | 4:21.7655 | 17.74s | ||
57th | 76 | Bryn DICKERSON | Porirua | 100% / 24-7 Fitness / Maxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries | 4:21.8757 | 17.85s | ||
58th | 25 | Martin MAES | Neupre | GT Factory Racing | 4:21.9458 | 17.92s | ||
59th | 39 | Fraser MCGLONE | Port Appin | Norco Factory Team | 4:21.9659 | 17.94s | ||
60th | 242 | Blake BUNTING | Vancouver | C4 Rider Training | 4:22.6260 | 18.60s | ||
61st | 121 | Conor MACFARLANE | Dunedin | Knolly Bikes / Mons Royale | 4:22.9961 | 18.97s | ||
62nd | 183 | Matt ORLANDO | Gig Harbor | ANVL / Transition Bikes | 4:23.6962 | 19.67s | ||
63rd | 252 | Shannon HEWETSON | Nelson | Alpinestars AU / ENVE AU / Intense Cycles AU | 4:23.7263 | 19.70s | ||
64th | 248 | Maxence CHAPELET | Carpentras | 4:25.3864 | 21.36s | |||
65th | 196 | Harry HEAD | Squamish | Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 4:25.6865 | 21.66s | ||
66th | 269 | Xavier BARNETO | Vancouver | 4:26.4766 | 22.45s | |||
67th | 181 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | Argenta | 4:26.5367 | 22.51s | |||
68th | 223 | Robert FARRER | Yorkshire | Evil | 4:26.8168 | 22.79s | ||
69th | 105 | Gionata LIVORTI | Arenzano | AIROH / CPGANG / ION | 4:27.1069 | 23.08s | ||
70th | 97 | Greg WATTS | Reno | Mongoose | 4:27.9470 | 23.92s | ||
71st | 129 | Nico VINK | Wassmunste | Scott | 4:28.0671 | 24.04s | ||
72nd | 257 | Jonathan ALLYN | Kent, WA | 4:28.1072 | 24.08s | |||
73rd | 238 | Michael WILLIS | Jerrabomberra | Banshee / Missing link bikes | 4:29.1573 | 25.13s | ||
74th | 73 | Forrest RIESCO | Gibson | Intense / Spank | 4:29.3974 | 25.37s | ||
75th | 130 | Antoni VILLONI | Merindol | Commencal | 4:30.4375 | 26.41s | ||
76th | 208 | Milciades JAQUE | YETI CHILE | 4:31.0576 | 27.03s | |||
77th | 106 | K.C. DEANE | 4:31.1277 | 27.10s | ||||
78th | 190 | Elliot RIED | Albury | 4:31.2178 | 27.19s | |||
79th | 256 | Timothee OPPLIGER | Bruegg | Norco One80 Enduro Racing Team | 4:31.2379 | 27.21s | ||
80th | 255 | Jonas BÄHLER | Biel | Norco Enduro Racing Team | 4:32.0680 | 28.04s | ||
81st | 206 | Daniel BENDER | Portland | 4:32.2681 | 28.24s | |||
82nd | 209 | Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA | Leatt / Sccycles By Intense / Timer cronos | 4:32.4482 | 28.42s | |||
83rd | 226 | Leonard SONNTAG | Rotorua | DayZeroBike / Sensus / Tornado Titainium / YT Industries | 4:32.7183 | 28.69s | ||
84th | 235 | Jacob NEUMANN | Brisbane | Planet PCS Racing | 4:35.0484 | 31.02s | ||
85th | 217 | Nehuen DE LA MANO | San Carlos De Bariloche | 4:36.4285 | 32.40s | |||
86th | 16 | Phil ATWILL | Berkhamsted | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 4:37.1086 | 33.08s | ||
87th | 239 | Gerard LAGANA | Wagga Waaga | Garbanzo bike and bean | 4:37.2687 | 33.24s | ||
88th | 234 | Daniel NEUMANN | Brisbane | Planet PCS Racing | 4:37.5088 | 33.48s | ||
89th | 187 | Rafaelo INFANTE | Sofia, Bulgaria | Drag Bicycles | 4:37.9589 | 33.93s | ||
90th | 237 | Ryan SEVERS | Merimbula | 4:39.1690 | 35.14s | |||
91st | 216 | Juan Manuel BOOS | Bariloche | 4:41.4991 | 37.47s | |||
92nd | 229 | Jamie BORG | Brisbane | Planet PCS-Racing | 4:41.7692 | 37.74s | ||
93rd | 236 | Chris O'DOWD | Brisbane | Planet Cycles / Specialized Australia | 4:44.7893 | 40.76s | ||
94th | 246 | Jason LUELO | North Vancouver | Ryno Power | 4:46.7794 | 42.75s | ||
95th | 144 | Reece WALLACE | North Vancouver | Giant / Kenda / Shred Optics | 4:47.1695 | 43.14s | ||
96th | 249 | Matthew ALDRIDGE | Parkend | Ride More Studios | 4:48.2396 | 44.21s | ||
97th | 5000 | Bernard KERR | London | Pivot | 4:50.1297 | 46.10s | ||
98th | 253 | Chun Mao HUANG | Changhua | asterracing | 4:51.1698 | 47.14s | ||
99th | 221 | Joseph ALDRIDGE | Lydney | Evolution / Greenbikes / POC | 4:54.3199 | 50.29s | ||
100th | 299 | Adolfo ALMARZA | Melipilla | Decidido.cl / Fox / GoPro / Marin / Ottobock | 5:00.86100 | 56.84s | ||
101st | 27 | Brian LOPES | Laguna Beach | GoPro / Intense | 5:27.17101 | 1:23.15 | ||
102nd | 300 | Stacy KOHUT | Whistler | Fox Racing / Maxxis / Oakley / TLD / Vans | 5:46.33102 | 1:42.31 | ||
103rd | 1 | Loïc BRUNI | Nice | Specialized Gravity Team / SRAM | 5:49.01103 | 1:44.99 | ||
104th | 34 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 178 | Rhys ELLIS | Calgary | Fox / Norco / Spy | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 127 | Mikey HADERER | Walnut Creek | Mad Haderer racing | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 123 | Ryan HOWARD | Aptos | SRAM / Trek | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 120 | Brendan HOWEY | Tsawwassen | Chromag / Commencal / Maxxis | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 33 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 45 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | GT Factory Racing | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 124 | Tyler MCCAUL | Aptos | Fox / GT Bicycles / Maxxis | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 114 | Anton THELANDER | Uppsala | Canyon Bikes / Red Bull | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 200 | Rich THOMAS | Weston-Super-Mare | wideopenmountainbike.com | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
104th | 102 | Kirt VOREIS | Bend | CAMELBAK / ClifBar / FOXMTB | 5:50.94104 | 1:46.92 | ||
115th | 186 | Warren KNISS | Fremont, CA | Intense | 8:38.30115 | 4:34.28 | ||
116th | 42 | Walker SHAW | Hendersonville | SRAM / TLD | 8:53.29116 | 4:49.27 | ||
71 | Emilien CHIRON | Carpentras | DNF | |||||
101 | Mitch CHUBEY | Surrey | Maxxis / Morpheus | DNF | ||||
224 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | Canmore | DNF | |||||
128 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Madrid | Santa Cruz / SRAM | DNF | ||||
126 | Gavin GODFREY | Salt Lake City, UT | Giant / Nitro Circus | DNF | ||||
35 | Eliot JACKSON | Westlake Village | Pivot | DNF | ||||
254 | Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI | Stuttgart | Cane Creek / Knolly Bikes / SR Suntour | DNF | ||||
245 | David LEMIEUX | Canmore | Winsport | DNF | ||||
146 | Carson STORCH | Bend | Red Bull / Rocky Mountain | DNF | ||||
125 | Dusty WYGLE | Burbank | Giant / Nitro Circus | DNF | ||||
55 | Yoann BARELLI | Whistler | Giant Factory / SRAM | DNS | ||||
12 | George BRANNIGAN | Queenstown | Commencal / Vallnord / SRAM | DNS | ||||
23 | Jared GRAVES | Toowoomba | Specialized | DNS | ||||
81 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | Tranas | EXCEPTIO SPORT COMMENCAL | DNS | ||||
57 | Curtis KEENE | Fremont | Specialized | DNS | ||||
83 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | Ouro Preto | GT Bicycles Brasil / Spank | DNS | ||||
48 | Romain PAULHAN | Les Gets | LES GETS INTENSE | DNS | ||||
61 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | Edinburgh | Santa Cruz / SRAM | DNS | ||||
5 | Rémi THIRION | Saint Die Des Vosges | Commencal / Vallnord / SRAM | DNS | ||||
64 | Robin WALLNER | Are | ibis | DNS | ||||
228 | Scott WOOLLEY | York | Burgtec | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | Squamish | Fox / Oakley / Pinkbike / Royal | 4:39.981 | - | ||
2nd | 1019 | Tristan LEMIRE | Montreal | Norco / Roost Racing | 4:42.232 | 2.25s | ||
3rd | 1015 | Aiden GREANYA | Calgary | Polygon / Royal / Spank / SR Suntour | 4:50.763 | 10.78s | ||
4th | 1002 | Mason GAUTREY | Whistler | 4:52.074 | 12.09s | |||
5th | 1006 | Ryan GRIFFITH | Whistler | 4:54.775 | 14.79s | |||
6th | 1003 | Tegan CRUZ | Pemberton | Chromag / Evolution Whistler / Royal / Spawn | 4:56.926 | 16.94s | ||
7th | 1009 | Toby MEEK | Dunedin | 4:57.947 | 17.96s | |||
8th | 1005 | Jon MOZELL | North Vancouver | 4:58.528 | 18.54s | |||
9th | 1004 | Jacob COLEMAN | Whistler | C4 Rider Training | 5:01.499 | 21.51s | ||
10th | 1021 | Nicholas KATRUSIAK | Whistler | DFX | 5:03.7210 | 23.74s | ||
11th | 1022 | Wil STOCKTON | Wallerawang | Mondraker Australia | 5:04.1511 | 24.17s | ||
12th | 1018 | Coen SKRYPNEK | Calgary | Bow Cycle | 5:05.7612 | 25.78s | ||
13th | 1007 | Dane JEWETT | Whistler | 5:07.4313 | 27.45s | |||
14th | 1030 | Mikey DELESALLE | Vancouver | DFX | 5:09.9614 | 29.98s | ||
15th | 1033 | Theis RIIBER | Las Vegas | 5:11.2015 | 31.22s | |||
16th | 1011 | Evan CLARK | Kamloops | 5:12.2716 | 32.29s | |||
17th | 1031 | Dylan MARINO | Whistler | 5:12.3417 | 32.36s | |||
18th | 1016 | Garrett SAYERS | Vancouver | 5:15.6518 | 35.67s | |||
19th | 1014 | Connor WHITE | Calgary | Winsport | 5:17.6419 | 37.66s | ||
20th | 1020 | Sam MARSHALL | North Vancouver | 5:19.4820 | 39.50s | |||
21st | 1024 | Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA | San Jose | 5:20.9721 | 40.99s | |||
22nd | 1028 | Ethan BOOTH | Dubai | 5:21.7722 | 41.79s | |||
23rd | 1032 | Liam CAMPBELL | North Vancouver | 5:21.9223 | 41.94s | |||
24th | 1008 | Rowan SAYERS | Vancouver | Dunbar Cycles | 5:23.4924 | 43.51s | ||
25th | 1026 | Jesse MUNDEN | Kamloops | Dakine | 5:26.7925 | 46.81s | ||
26th | 1012 | Alyas MURRAY | Radium | elemental cycle / panarama mountain resort | 5:32.6626 | 52.68s | ||
27th | 1023 | Coen WOLFE | Vancouver | 5:33.8627 | 53.88s | |||
28th | 1025 | Tor HUDSON | Crested Butte, CO | gravity groms factory team | 5:42.3828 | 1:02.40 | ||
29th | 1027 | Seth PROULX-ROYDS | Kelowna | Spawn Cycles / SR Suntour / Swagman | 5:53.3229 | 1:13.34 | ||
1034 | Xander APPELS | Kelowna | DNS | |||||
1013 | Chance MOORE | Langley | coach Jobo, whistler park | DNS | ||||
1029 | Andrew WOOD (u19) | Whistler | DFX | DNS |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 945 | Elliot JAMIESON | White Rock | KORE / Norco | 4:22.481 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Lucas CRUZ | Pemberton | Chromag / Evolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz / Scramm | 4:23.542 | 1.06s | ||
3rd | 916 | Evan ROBINSON | Sunshine Coast | Coast Gravity Park | 4:23.583 | 1.10s | ||
4th | 914 | Kye A'HERN | Canberra | ION / Norco / Pushys / Shimano / Thredbo | 4:25.394 | 2.91s | ||
5th | 909 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler | Whistler Village Sports | 4:27.125 | 4.64s | ||
6th | 976 | Felipe AGURTO | Santiago | Cannondale / Rojo Racing | 4:28.146 | 5.66s | ||
7th | 906 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 4:29.277 | 6.79s | ||
8th | 938 | Max EDWARDS | Whistler | Cane Creek / FiveTen / MEC / Race Face / smithoptics | 4:31.468 | 8.98s | ||
9th | 915 | Luke BIRKETT | Keswick | Specialized | 4:33.779 | 11.29s | ||
10th | 902 | Jakob JEWETT | Squamish | Whistler Development Team | 4:33.8710 | 11.39s | ||
11th | 922 | Aidan CUTTING | Abbotsford | 4:34.6111 | 12.13s | |||
12th | 939 | Willem DENOUDEN | Calgary | Winsport | 4:34.7912 | 12.31s | ||
13th | 946 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary | Calgary Cycle | 4:35.7613 | 13.28s | ||
14th | 943 | Pacey STOCKTON | Wallerawang | Mondraker Australia | 4:37.2414 | 14.76s | ||
15th | 927 | Joseph WITWICKI | Squamish | C4 Rider Training | 4:38.0015 | 15.52s | ||
16th | 934 | Liam BERESFORD | Whistler | 4:38.1216 | 15.64s | |||
17th | 901 | Finn FINESTONE | Whistler | Fox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD | 4:38.3817 | 15.90s | ||
18th | 944 | Lar RODE | Whistler | 4:38.6418 | 16.16s | |||
19th | 911 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish | Intense / Kovarik Development Team | 4:42.5219 | 20.04s | ||
20th | 932 | Parker GIBBONS | White Rock | 4:42.6920 | 20.21s | |||
21st | 924 | Carson TEASDALE | North Vancouver | 4:42.9221 | 20.44s | |||
22nd | 957 | Tye SKIDD | Frankford | Al Dyck / SSS | 4:45.4022 | 22.92s | ||
23rd | 910 | Christopher BEATON | Pemberton | Garbanzo bike and bean | 4:45.5023 | 23.02s | ||
24th | 907 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver | 4:47.1324 | 24.65s | |||
25th | 904 | Brendan KEULING | Whistler | Whistler Jr Development Team | 4:47.5425 | 25.06s | ||
26th | 966 | Eric MILLEY | Whistler | Whistler Village Sports | 4:48.9226 | 26.44s | ||
27th | 940 | Devon FABIO | Port Moody | 4:51.0227 | 28.54s | |||
28th | 913 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa Cruz | 4:51.3128 | 28.83s | ||
29th | 969 | Liam PENNOCK | Sherwood Park | 4:51.6029 | 29.12s | |||
30th | 964 | Johnathan HELLY | Kamloops | Bicycle Café | 4:51.7930 | 29.31s | ||
31st | 965 | Brooks HUDSON | Crested Butte, CO | gravity groms factory team | 4:52.3831 | 29.90s | ||
32nd | 962 | Ryan COUPAL | Anmore | Eks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves | 4:53.6432 | 31.16s | ||
33rd | 905 | Jack LINNELL | Pemberton | 4:53.8033 | 31.32s | |||
34th | 937 | Jason KLOPFSTEIN | Surrey, BC | 4:54.1934 | 31.71s | |||
35th | 954 | Matthew GARDNER | Coldstream | 4:54.2635 | 31.78s | |||
36th | 908 | John GALBRAITH | Langley | 4:55.9436 | 33.46s | |||
37th | 956 | Dimitri PASUTTO | Kelowna | 4:56.8537 | 34.37s | |||
38th | 972 | Tag TIESSEN | Whistler | 4:56.9138 | 34.43s | |||
39th | 963 | Carson DAMEROY | Comox | Trail Bicycles | 4:57.7839 | 35.30s | ||
40th | 942 | Liam BUSH | Coldstream | Buy Low Food Vernon / Olympia Cycle & Ski | 5:02.0040 | 39.52s | ||
41st | 917 | Jack MAZURY | Calgary | WinSport Academy | 5:03.2941 | 40.81s | ||
42nd | 967 | Taylor MUNDEN | Kamloops | District Bicycle Company | 5:03.6342 | 41.15s | ||
43rd | 968 | Owen PALFREYMAN | Vernon, BC | 5:06.4943 | 44.01s | |||
44th | 960 | Spencer BATY | Issaquah, WA | 5:09.0044 | 46.52s | |||
45th | 974 | Samuel WATSON | Brackendale | Whistler | 5:11.7345 | 49.25s | ||
46th | 973 | Jaden TUCKER | Whistler | 5:16.3846 | 53.90s | |||
47th | 925 | Aidan BROWN | Canmore | RMCC | 5:17.5847 | 55.10s | ||
48th | 933 | Graeme NEILL-KLEIN | West Vancouver | 5:19.2348 | 56.75s | |||
49th | 930 | Ryan IWANSON | Langley | 5:22.2949 | 59.81s | |||
50th | 948 | Josh COUPAL | Anmore | Eks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves | 5:43.3750 | 1:20.89 | ||
51st | 947 | Joey FORESTA | South Jordan, UT | Enve / Factory GT / Shimano / Spy | 6:17.7051 | 1:55.22 | ||
52nd | 970 | Lochlan RODE | Whistler | 10:32.4352 | 6:09.95 | |||
950 | Sasha MAKAREVSKI | North Vancouver | DNF | |||||
941 | Aiden DZIEKAN | Squamish | DNS | |||||
949 | Ethan LIEB | Bellevue, WA | Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano / TLD | DNS | ||||
936 | Kieran NILSEN | Comox | Easton Cycling / Race Face / Trail Bicycles | DNS | ||||
958 | Kai SPAFFORD | Bend | Bachelor Bikepark / Bend Endurance Academy | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Magnus MANSON | Sunshine Coast | Devinci | 4:11.331 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Jackson FREW | Canberra | GT Factory Racing | 4:15.412 | 4.08s | ||
3rd | 408 | Devin KJAER | Aptos | Fox / Fox Racing / Shimano / Specialized | 4:16.313 | 4.98s | ||
4th | 403 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast | Lusty Industries / Maxxis | 4:16.974 | 5.64s | ||
5th | 423 | Josh GIBB | Redmond, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 4:17.965 | 6.63s | ||
6th | 406 | Brage VESTAVIK | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:20.656 | 9.32s | |||
7th | 426 | Joshua REGAN | Calgary | Winsport | 4:20.737 | 9.40s | ||
8th | 407 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | Wideopen New Zealand | 4:23.118 | 11.78s | ||
9th | 427 | Jack PHREANER | Santa Barbara | Kona | 4:23.149 | 11.81s | ||
10th | 424 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | Bothell | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 4:25.4610 | 14.13s | ||
11th | 404 | Baxter MAIWALD | Melbourne | Canyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM | 4:28.4111 | 17.08s | ||
12th | 417 | Joshua MARANGONI | Whistler | Performance Lubricants | 4:28.6212 | 17.29s | ||
13th | 411 | Trevor BOLDI | Reno, NV | Sensus / Yt Industries USA | 4:31.4013 | 20.07s | ||
14th | 431 | Shendo ELLIS-LAVIGNE | Grass Valley | Spy azonic | 4:31.6814 | 20.35s | ||
15th | 79 | Charlie HATTON | Forest Of Dean | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:32.4615 | 21.13s | ||
16th | 419 | Noah BIRKKJAER | Calgary | Winsport | 4:32.7316 | 21.40s | ||
17th | 446 | Jacob TOOKE | Vernon, BC | Olympia Cycle & Ski / Smith | 4:33.0017 | 21.67s | ||
18th | 444 | Yutaka TAMARU | Hiroshima | Acciarpone Bikes | 4:33.6518 | 22.32s | ||
19th | 418 | John WALKER | Duncan | Experiance Cycling | 4:33.9519 | 22.62s | ||
20th | 438 | Thomas MEDVEC | Port Coquitlam | Blackspire Designs | 4:35.6520 | 24.32s | ||
21st | 439 | Sam MORRIS | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles / Santa Cruz | 4:35.7321 | 24.40s | ||
22nd | 440 | Kei NAKAI | Nagoya | CSBA | 4:36.6122 | 25.28s | ||
23rd | 413 | Jacob HOWITT | Vancouver | Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 4:39.8723 | 28.54s | ||
24th | 434 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton | Bliss / Chromag / Cube | 4:40.4824 | 29.15s | ||
25th | 441 | Jacob NEWKIRK | Calgary | Winsport | 4:40.5925 | 29.26s | ||
26th | 442 | Ben REEDER | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride.com / R@ PATROL | 4:40.7126 | 29.38s | ||
27th | 432 | Daniel ESTRELLA | Latacunga | Induacero | 4:46.9827 | 35.65s | ||
28th | 435 | Tyler IWANSON | Langley | 4:53.7228 | 42.39s | |||
29th | 448 | Zachary WHITE | Kamloops | Bicycle Café / Devinci Canada / FoxHead / SKYRIDE | 4:56.2829 | 44.95s | ||
30th | 430 | Edward COLEMAN | West Vancouver | 4:57.7830 | 46.45s | |||
31st | 443 | Alex ROBINSON | Maple Ridge | 5:28.2931 | 1:16.96 | |||
401 | Gaetan VIGE | Saint Paul En Foret | Commencal / Vallnord / SRAM | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 525 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | Commencal / Oakley | 4:21.271 | - | ||
2nd | 531 | Ian ROJAS OSORIO | Melipilla | MTB Melipilla | 4:22.162 | 0.89s | ||
3rd | 611 | Steven MASSEY | Aberdeen | 4:23.263 | 1.99s | |||
4th | 503 | Connor MACKNE | Helensburgh | Bear Co. | 4:23.314 | 2.04s | ||
5th | 506 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore | C4 Rider Training | 4:23.875 | 2.60s | ||
6th | 616 | Jean-Pierre VAN DEN AKKER | Sint Agatha | 4:24.706 | 3.43s | |||
7th | 505 | Joshua LEA | Sydney | 4:25.307 | 4.03s | |||
8th | 520 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | Quito | District Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador | 4:26.808 | 5.53s | ||
9th | 668 | Harrison TAILBY | Whistler | 4:29.819 | 8.54s | |||
10th | 509 | Ethan FOLKMANN | North Vancovuer | 4:29.8310 | 8.56s | |||
11th | 650 | Matteo GARIBALDI | Sanremo | 4:32.1711 | 10.90s | |||
12th | 541 | Mitch MONOTTI | Dunsborough | 4:32.3712 | 11.10s | |||
13th | 669 | Mattias BOMFORD-WIND | Whistler | Garbanzo bike and bean | 4:33.1213 | 11.85s | ||
14th | 631 | David MAUD | Bendigo | 4:33.8614 | 12.59s | |||
15th | 618 | Stan CORNET | Tours | Leuve racing | 4:34.7215 | 13.45s | ||
16th | 542 | Tomas PASCUAL | Tandil | 4:35.0316 | 13.76s | |||
17th | 637 | Stephen MCNALLY | Whistler | Creekside Market | 4:35.4517 | 14.18s | ||
18th | 545 | Axel WEINMANN | Stuttgart | ACROS / Local Outerwear / Schwalbe / VOTEC | 4:35.9518 | 14.68s | ||
19th | 648 | Matthew DOBSON | Melbourne | 4:36.0919 | 14.82s | |||
20th | 613 | Bodhi BARNEY | Draper, UT | 4:36.5820 | 15.31s | |||
21st | 522 | Lukas DEMMER | Stuttgart | Acros Components / Pivotcycles / Smith | 4:36.9621 | 15.69s | ||
22nd | 605 | Ben LESLIE | Newcastle | 4:37.2522 | 15.98s | |||
23rd | 523 | Mathias BUTCHER | Gold Coast | 4:37.3523 | 16.08s | |||
24th | 533 | Tom DUNFORD | Corsley | 4:37.9824 | 16.71s | |||
25th | 512 | Rodrigo CIREROL | San Juan | San Juan Dh | 4:38.9125 | 17.64s | ||
26th | 538 | Bradley SLOANE | Rotorua | Big Bri Racing / Eddie Masters | 4:39.0826 | 17.81s | ||
27th | 635 | Lee DIGGLE | Sunshine Coast | 4:40.4527 | 19.18s | |||
28th | 636 | Ryan BANYSCH | Port Moody | Knolly Bikes | 4:41.1828 | 19.91s | ||
29th | 608 | Noel ZUCCHELLI | San Rafael | Team san Rafael | 4:41.5929 | 20.32s | ||
30th | 610 | Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA | Tepic Nayarit | AQUILES MD / CUBE BIkes mexico | 4:42.1830 | 20.91s | ||
31st | 528 | Tom LINDSAY | Yinnar South | Magneto Industries / Maxxis Tires Australia / S&J Cycles | 4:43.8431 | 22.57s | ||
32nd | 535 | Taiju ISHIHARA | Kashiwa | 4:46.0232 | 24.75s | |||
33rd | 655 | Dennis BARRERA | Whistler | 4:46.8633 | 25.59s | |||
34th | 639 | Thomas PINKERTON | Coquitlam | 4:47.0334 | 25.76s | |||
35th | 632 | Takashi NISHIBORI | Yokohama | RIPPLE | 4:47.6535 | 26.38s | ||
36th | 544 | Martin NOGUEIRA | Neuquen | Intense Argentina | 4:47.7536 | 26.48s | ||
37th | 657 | Bryan PINCHES | Morayfield | cock and rod bistro | 4:47.9437 | 26.67s | ||
38th | 628 | D.J. O'HARE | Newry | Buckfast Display Team | 4:48.0038 | 26.73s | ||
39th | 532 | Remy LEONARD | Brussels | 4:49.7739 | 28.50s | |||
40th | 646 | Francisco NOGUEIRA | San Martin De Los | Andes | 4:50.4840 | 29.21s | ||
41st | 638 | Jackson MCEVOY | Warrenpoint | 4:50.9341 | 29.66s | |||
42nd | 634 | Kevin DADOUN | Marseille | APERO DH TEAM | 4:51.3842 | 30.11s | ||
43rd | 625 | James DUNFORD | Corsley | Awesomenuss | 4:53.1043 | 31.83s | ||
44th | 526 | Christian BREU | Laugna | 4:53.3044 | 32.03s | |||
45th | 516 | Kevin ICARDE | Pinamar | Team Urbano Pinamar | 4:57.4845 | 36.21s | ||
46th | 540 | Julian VELASCO | San Luis | san luis downhill | 5:03.9046 | 42.63s | ||
47th | 517 | Bryan CAMPBELL | Coquitlam | 5:05.2947 | 44.02s | |||
48th | 645 | Gustavo Nicolas CORTEZ CUBILLO | La Rioja | 5:05.8348 | 44.56s | |||
49th | 654 | Julian GHI MAYOLA | Pinamar | Team Urbano Pinamar | 5:06.9849 | 45.71s | ||
50th | 521 | Sasha NAKANISHI | Kyoto | 5:14.4450 | 53.17s | |||
51st | 629 | Matias MATTEVI | San Rafael | Team san Rafael | 5:18.4451 | 57.17s | ||
519 | Jason IWANSON | Langley | DNF | |||||
508 | Josh REILLY | Auckland | Fox NZ Gravity Team / Giant | DNF | ||||
514 | Matias VALENZUELA | Bariloche | La tia de frani | DNS | ||||
510 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | Federal Way, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Trevor BURKE | Whistler | Garbanzo bike and bean | 4:16.721 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Austin LING | Whistler | Arbutus Routes | 4:19.012 | 2.29s | ||
3rd | 707 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | San Carlos De Bariloche | Intense Argentina | 4:20.593 | 3.87s | ||
4th | 709 | Anderson Luis ROBL | Sao Bento Do Sul | Audax Bike / Audax Team / Catlike / Rudy Project / Shimano | 4:25.514 | 8.79s | ||
5th | 714 | Ben DEAKIN | Swanage | Muc-Off / Santa Cruz | 4:27.305 | 10.58s | ||
6th | 719 | Corey KENAHAN | Whistler | NWMTB | 4:32.166 | 15.44s | ||
7th | 720 | Thomas SHAW | New Westminster | Loam Coffee / Slag Clothing | 4:34.777 | 18.05s | ||
8th | 736 | Alberto FERRERAS BARRERA | Madrid | TURRO | 4:36.408 | 19.68s | ||
9th | 737 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata | Santa Cruz | 4:36.709 | 19.98s | ||
10th | 740 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ | Bariloche | Pivot Armada | 4:37.0910 | 20.37s | ||
11th | 713 | Mariano BORTONI | San Carlos De Bariloche | Intense Argentina | 4:37.4011 | 20.68s | ||
12th | 726 | Nick SWAYN | Rosebud | My Mountain | 4:40.0912 | 23.37s | ||
13th | 710 | Ryan CAIN | Bedford | 4:42.3213 | 25.60s | |||
14th | 730 | Jonathan MORLEY | Garw Valley | 4:44.0214 | 27.30s | |||
15th | 725 | Sascha FLEMMING | Weimar | Bikepark Weimar | 4:44.0915 | 27.37s | ||
16th | 729 | Juan Carlos MILLALONCO | Bariloche | Flow SRL | 4:45.0916 | 28.37s | ||
17th | 715 | Guillermo Agustin MANCINO | San Rafael | Team san Rafael | 4:49.8817 | 33.16s | ||
18th | 741 | Takehisa TANAKA | Hakuba | 4:50.4018 | 33.68s | |||
19th | 728 | Morgan RIGBY | Motueka | 4:51.1219 | 34.40s | |||
20th | 739 | Jeff MURRAY | Radium | elemental cycle | 4:54.9920 | 38.27s | ||
21st | 706 | Liam WOOLTORTON | Whistler | Garbanzo bike and bean | 4:55.0921 | 38.37s | ||
22nd | 743 | Oscar PELEGRINA | Neuquen | Intense Argentina | 4:56.0722 | 39.35s | ||
23rd | 738 | Ezequiel FACCIO | Bariloche | Intense Argentina | 5:02.2223 | 45.50s | ||
24th | 711 | Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI | Pinamar | Team Urbano Pinamar | 5:08.5624 | 51.84s | ||
25th | 727 | Spencer ANDERSON | Maple Valley | 5:12.7025 | 55.98s | |||
26th | 748 | Thomas MANFE | France | 5:13.7526 | 57.03s | |||
723 | Roberto ARAMBULA | Oceanside | Ice Dragon racing / OGIO int / Rockwell Watches / sidi | DNS | ||||
724 | Ignacio ARREGUI | Neuquen | Mr Fill Growlers & Beer | DNS | ||||
721 | Frank MORGAN | Ottawa | DNS | |||||
742 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 821 | Steve MURPHY | 4:21.401 | - | ||||
2nd | 802 | Matt PATTERSON | Snoqualmie, WA | Deity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Gregg's Cycles / TLD / Transition Bikes | 4:35.122 | 13.72s | ||
3rd | 801 | Chad HENDREN | Comox | Muscle MLK | 4:37.303 | 15.90s | ||
4th | 820 | Matthew THOMPSON (pro) | Eagle | Fox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM | 4:37.384 | 15.98s | ||
5th | 808 | David PHREANER | Santa Barbara | Kona | 4:40.125 | 18.72s | ||
6th | 805 | Dave STRATTON | Whistler | 4:43.516 | 22.11s | |||
7th | 818 | Don SUTTON | North Vancouver | LOS BANDUROS | 4:44.117 | 22.71s | ||
8th | 810 | Gerard RECIO | Vancouver | 4:50.468 | 29.06s | |||
9th | 811 | R.C. PARIS | Bend | Everest Environmental | 4:51.609 | 30.20s | ||
10th | 828 | Jason GIBB | Redmond, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 4:55.7110 | 34.31s | ||
11th | 827 | Jonathan LEVEY | San Clemente | 4:56.0111 | 34.61s | |||
12th | 814 | Pat BOCKMAN | Thorsby, AB | 5:16.8312 | 55.43s | |||
830 | Russel IWANSON | Langley | DNS | |||||
812 | Christian LOPEZ JOVE | Godoy Cruz | Intense / Marzocchi / Zettz | DNS | ||||
829 | Scott SINCLAIR | Toronto | DNS | |||||
826 | Erik TIPTON | Santa Ana | Black Market | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Jill KINTNER | Bellingham | Norco / Red Bull | 4:22.741 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Tracey HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob | Polygon UR / Spank | 4:26.622 | 3.88s | ||
3rd | 310 | Vaea VERBEECK | North Vancouver | Hope / Rocky Mountain | 4:27.763 | 5.02s | ||
4th | 302 | Manon CARPENTER | Wales | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:29.894 | 7.15s | ||
5th | 305 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke | Trek Factory Racing | 4:30.185 | 7.44s | ||
6th | 309 | Georgia ASTLE | Whistler | 4:31.056 | 8.31s | |||
7th | 308 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler | Kovarik Racing | 4:33.387 | 10.64s | ||
8th | 313 | Micayla GATTO | North Vancouver | Oakley | 4:33.448 | 10.70s | ||
9th | 306 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Biel | Pivot | 4:34.289 | 11.54s | ||
10th | 6000 | Anneke BEERTEN | Marienvelde | GT Factory / SRAM | 4:36.0210 | 13.28s | ||
11th | 304 | Miranda MILLER | Squamish | Specialized / SRAM | 4:38.4611 | 15.72s | ||
12th | 323 | Tegan MOLLOY | Jindabyne | Kona Factory DH Team | 4:40.8312 | 18.09s | ||
13th | 326 | Jaime HILL | Squamish | Fox suspension / Juliana Bicycles / TLD | 4:41.6513 | 18.91s | ||
14th | 330 | Jacqueline THOMAS | Winter Park | 4:41.6614 | 18.92s | |||
15th | 322 | Danielle BEECROFT | Australia | Adidas / Jetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLD | 4:41.8815 | 19.14s | ||
16th | 318 | Caro GEHRIG | Flims | ibis | 4:45.8716 | 23.13s | ||
17th | 319 | Anita GEHRIG | Flims | ibis | 4:47.7517 | 25.01s | ||
18th | 325 | Cami NOGUEIRA | 4:48.8618 | 26.12s | ||||
19th | 344 | Lisa MATHISON | Brisbane | 4:49.4319 | 26.69s | |||
20th | 339 | Amanda BATTY | Park City, UT | HESTRA / Lazer | 4:49.6320 | 26.89s | ||
21st | 333 | Kirby MCLEAN | Whistler | 4:50.0621 | 27.32s | |||
22nd | 346 | Britney WHITE | Glacier, WA | Commencal / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Shimano / TLD | 4:51.2722 | 28.53s | ||
23rd | 342 | Leanna GERRARD | Renton | Giant / Imagecraft / SRAM | 4:54.8923 | 32.15s | ||
24th | 340 | Diana Lorena DROMONDO VARGAS | Monster / Trek Mexico Racing | 4:58.6824 | 35.94s | |||
25th | 338 | Kim GODFREY | Louisville, CO | Alpinestars / Gravity Brewing / HT / Novatec / Onza | 4:59.5425 | 36.80s | ||
26th | 334 | Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS | Concepcion | Multibike | 5:15.1626 | 52.42s | ||
27th | 348 | Lauren HEITZMAN | Seattle | Fox / Gravity Cartel / Mojo Wheels | 5:17.8127 | 55.07s | ||
321 | Bex BARAONA | Manchester | Transition Bikes | DNS | ||||
345 | Camila TRENTO | Urussanga | Marcobin Moveis / Market San Pedro | DNS |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2005 | Piper ALLMAN | Sooke | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 4:49.801 | - | ||
2nd | 2002 | Stephanie DENROCHE | Whistler | 4:52.632 | 2.83s | |||
3rd | 2001 | Kyleigh STEWART | Kamloops | 7idp / Crankbrothers / Liv Giant / Muscle Milk / Royal | 5:02.163 | 12.36s | ||
4th | 2007 | Renata WIESE PENA | Santiago | masterbikes banshee | 5:10.744 | 20.94s | ||
5th | 2003 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | Squamish | 5:13.185 | 23.38s | |||
6th | 2009 | Sydney HABERMAN | Redmond, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 5:14.256 | 24.45s | ||
7th | 2006 | Sierra GLEIM | Lebanon, PA | Devinci bikebondsman / DVO Suspension / iXS / Spank | 5:28.837 | 39.03s | ||
8th | 2008 | Gabby KEEN | Port Moody | Kinetik Cycles | 5:38.918 | 49.11s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1103 | Lina SKOGLUND | Stockholm | 4:46.991 | - | |||
2nd | 1105 | Cailin CARRIER | Whistler | 4:48.222 | 1.23s | |||
3rd | 1106 | Caz RANDS | Shrewsbury | 4:51.253 | 4.26s | |||
4th | 1107 | Michelle HAGLEITNER | Saalbach | Sport Hagleitner | 4:51.484 | 4.49s | ||
5th | 1109 | Savannah GLENNIE | Courtenay | 4:52.215 | 5.22s | |||
6th | 1112 | Suzanne LACEY | Bedford | 4:56.356 | 9.36s | |||
7th | 1121 | Karin CHRISTEN | Zurich | Team Required | 4:57.257 | 10.26s | ||
8th | 1124 | Magalie LABBE | Montreal | 5:05.898 | 18.90s | |||
9th | 1116 | Cassie REMY | Puyallup, WA | 5:07.659 | 20.66s | |||
10th | 1122 | Kat SWEET | Seattle | Deity / FiveTen / Fox / G-Form / Norco / Sweetlines | 5:08.2210 | 21.23s | ||
11th | 1010 | Sandra HEAFEY | Maniwaki | 5:17.1311 | 30.14s | |||
12th | 1100 | Zuzana PAVELKOVA | Vancouver | 5:18.4612 | 31.47s | |||
13th | 1108 | Diana CAPUTO | Whistler | 5:24.6413 | 37.65s | |||
14th | 1115 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | Montreal | 5:37.8314 | 50.84s | |||
15th | 1120 | Lyndsay MCALPINE | Melbourne | 5:41.9815 | 54.99s | |||
16th | 1125 | Kim HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob | 5:46.3716 | 59.38s | |||
1118 | Tracey KNIGHT | Brisbane | DNS |
Mixed: Adaptive Bikes Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2020 | Tara LLANES | North Vancouver | 6:22.541 | - | |||
2019 | Darryl TAIT | Whitehorse | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified