Garbanzo '16 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (232)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Results_Garbanzo.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

87 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st14Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:19.281-
bookmark2nd17Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNorco Factory Racing Team12:27.1827.90s
bookmark3rd20Jack MOIR MorissetIntense Factory Racing / SRAM12:29.88310.60s
 4th1Loïc BRUNI NiceSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM12:32.58413.30s
 5th40Harry HEATH CongletonNorco Factory Racing Team12:34.14514.86s
 6th8Adam BRAYTON Lake DistrictHope12:37.15617.87s
 7th15Mark WALLACE Vancouver IslandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox12:39.94720.66s
 8th28Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing12:41.74822.46s
 9th26Finn ILES WhistlerSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM12:42.23922.95s
 10th2000Bernard KERR LondonPivot12:43.111023.83s
 11th18Jack READING SaddleworthOne Vision Global Racing12:44.661125.38s
 12th56Joshua CARLSON WollongongGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:46.341227.06s
 13th33Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team12:47.021327.74s
 14th59Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge12:50.031430.75s
 15th19Alex MARIN TRILLO PalautorderaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:54.921535.64s
 16th29Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM12:55.311636.03s
 17th21Matt WALKER KawerauCube Global Squad12:55.721736.44s
 18th41George GANNICOTT SelkirkOne Vision Global Racing12:56.471837.19s
 19th45Wyn MASTERS New PlymouthGT Factory Racing12:57.411938.13s
 20th16Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedDirt Magazine / Propain / Zelvy12:57.632038.35s
 21st34Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team13:01.392142.11s
 22nd73Forrest RIESCO GibsonIntense / Spank13:03.682244.40s
 23rd55Yoann BARELLI WhistlerGiant Factory Racing / SRAM13:08.512349.23s
 24th78Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaGiant New Zealand / Stans / Wideopen distributors13:10.662451.38s
 25th61Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAM13:12.372553.09s
 26th32Remy METAILLER WhistlerCAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis13:16.242656.96s
 27th191Lee JACKSON SquamishFox / Intense / OGC13:19.54271:00.26
 28th243Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverSteve Pete syndicate13:20.06281:00.78
 29th210Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA LuzianiaDefiant Racing13:21.95291:02.67
 30th189Mario JARRIN AmbatoMarzocchi / MONDRAKER / TLD13:28.53301:09.25
 31st77Louis HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley / TLD13:29.23311:09.95
 32nd76Bryn DICKERSON PoriruaMaxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries13:31.48321:12.20
 33rd39Fraser MCGLONE Port AppinNorco Factory Racing Team13:32.41331:13.13
 34th199Dale RUSSELL (elt) SurreyStevePeatSyndicate13:36.54341:17.26
 35th103Evan GEANKOPLIS SacramentoMarin / RABOBANK13:37.52351:18.24
 36th205Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CATREK Test Team13:42.53361:23.25
 37th177Joel WILLIS NewcastleLusty Industries13:45.07371:25.79
 38th231Ben FORBES BrisbaneAustralia13:48.02381:28.74
 39th219Adrian MARTINEZ GuadalajaraKangra / Reaccion Outdoors / Santa Cruz Mexico13:57.09391:37.81
 40th182Samuel ZBINDEN Biel13:58.54401:39.26
 41st82Max WARSHAWSKY MooloolahBergamont14:03.10411:43.82
 42nd235Jacob NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing14:09.34421:50.06
 43rd198Daniel SHAW North VancouverDevinci / major Cycles14:12.86431:53.58
 44th257Jonathan ALLYN Kent, WA14:13.35441:54.07
 45th213Leonardo DE FREITAS GRIEBLER Caxias Do SulBikeecia14:18.52451:59.24
 46th234Daniel NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing14:21.53462:02.25
 47th101Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / Morpheus14:24.32472:05.04
 48th226Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDayZeroBike / Sensus / Tornado Titanium / YT Industries14:24.33482:05.05
 49th238Michael WILLIS JerrabomberraBanshee / Missing link bikes14:25.97492:06.69
 50th254Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI StuttgartCane Creek / Knolly Bikes / SR Suntour14:27.29502:08.01
 51st259Ely WOODY OntarioGT Bikes14:28.07512:08.79
 52nd268Chris BENNETT CalgaryChromag / Devinci / POC14:28.51522:09.23
 53rd208Milciades JAQUE YETI CHILE14:30.76532:11.48
 54th204Christian GONZALEZ Santa ClaritaOakley / Royal / Trek14:31.05542:11.77
 55th190Elliot RIED Albury14:34.00552:14.72
 56th58Mckay VEZINA Newbury ParkGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team14:34.77562:15.49
 57th229Jamie BORG BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing14:40.27572:20.99
 58th183Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborANVL / Transition Bikes14:43.25582:23.97
 59th192Levi HARAPNUIK EdmontonAlberta C4 Rider Training14:45.16592:25.88
 60th181Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta14:55.37602:36.09
 61st206Daniel BENDER Portland15:07.27612:47.99
 62nd251Mark MILWARD OakamoorSwinnerton Cycles15:08.72622:49.44
 63rd209Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA Leatt / Sccycles By Intense / Timer cronos15:16.05632:56.77
 64th214Raniel MAURAO DE MELO LuzianiaMOVE TI15:16.14642:56.86
 65th260Mark MAURISSEN GenkGT Bikes15:38.73653:19.45
 66th241Stefan STROHMAYER KnittelfeldBANANA CREW / Redneck Riders15:48.64663:29.36
 67th236Chris O'DOWD BrisbanePlanet Cycles / Specialized Australia16:28.78674:09.50
 68th187Rafaelo INFANTE Sofia, BulgariaDrag Bicycles16:42.42684:23.14
 69th212Murilo DINIZ CATARINO LuzianiaMOVE TI16:48.10694:28.82
 70th211Paulo Henrique DA COSTA VIEIRA Luzianiazentrum militaria17:26.03705:06.75
 71st220Manuel RIESTRA BELTRAN Mexico CityCorsair / RST21:02.64718:43.36
 72Kirk MCDOWELL AnmoreDunbar CyclesDNF
 237Ryan SEVERS MerimbulaDNF
 228Scott WOOLLEY YorkBurgtecDNS
 105Gionata LIVORTI ArenzanoAIROH / CPGANG / IONDNS
 24Tomáš SLAVÍK BrnoGhost / Red BullDNS
 83Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro PretoGT Bicycles Brasil / SpankDNS
 48Romain PAULHAN Les GetsIntenseDNS
 38Alexandre FAYOLLE MarignanePolygon UR / SpankDNS
 37Andrew NEETHLING Somerest WestPolygon UR / SpankDNS
 60Jesse MELAMED WhistlerRocky Mountain Cycles / UrgeDNS
 67Alexandre CURE BonsonRocky Mountain Cycles / UrgeDNS
 62Josh LEWIS SheffieldSanta Cruz / SRAMDNS
 74Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Squamish9.8 Components / Dunbar Cycles / Oneup / Transition BikesDNS
 13Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM StowSRAM / Unior ToolsDNS
 65Scott LAUGHLAND StirlingDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st906Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San CarlosTRAIL HEAD RACING13:48.721-
bookmark2nd915Luke BIRKETT KeswickSpecialized13:49.8221.10s
bookmark3rd909Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports13:54.2835.56s
 4th903Lucas CRUZ PembertonEvolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz14:14.85426.13s
 5th920Lucas HEIDEMANN Braco Do Nortebike up / Frutau14:43.88555.16s
 6th935Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WA14:44.81656.09s
 7th946Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle15:07.1471:18.42
 8th911Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntense / Kovarik Development Team15:08.4781:19.75
 9th943Pacey STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia15:40.2591:51.53
 10th959Tyler WALLACE North Vancouver15:50.38102:01.66
 11th953Leif WILSON North VancouverDFX15:58.59112:09.87
 12th966Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports15:59.24122:10.52
 13th927Joseph WITWICKI SquamishC4 Rider Training16:07.07132:18.35
 14th971Ben THOMPSON Squamish16:18.50142:29.78
 15th924Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver16:35.74152:47.02
 16th956Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna19:30.43165:41.71
 921Aaron SIXSMITH CalgaryCalgary CycleDNF
 939Willem DENOUDEN CalgaryWinsportDNF
 913Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa CruzDNS
 942Liam BUSH ColdstreamBuy Low Foods Vernon / Olympia Cycle & SkiDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st410Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastDevinci13:07.481-
bookmark2nd403Remy MORTON Gold CoastLusty Industries / Maxxis13:38.12230.64s
bookmark3rd406Brage Evensen VESTAVIK Devinci13:44.77337.29s
 4th412Blake BUNTING VancouverC4 Rider Training13:45.05437.57s
 5th407Cole LUCAS HamiltonWideopen New Zealand13:52.71545.23s
 6th411Trevor BOLDI Reno, NVSensus / Yt Industries USA14:09.7461:02.26
 7th425Tyler WEYMAN Newbury ParkO'Neal Racing14:24.0571:16.57
 8th404Baxter MAIWALD MelbourneCanyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM14:37.4881:30.00
 9th446Jacob TOOKE VernonOlympia Cycle and Ski / Smith14:42.2591:34.77
 10th424Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellDVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes14:53.55101:46.07
 11th434Kolt HOYLE PembertonBliss / Chromag / Cube15:11.06112:03.58
 12th441Jacob NEWKIRK CalgaryWinsport15:22.82122:15.34
 13th430Edward COLEMAN West Vancouver15:50.23132:42.75
 14th415Mike MARKOV Markham16:29.96143:22.48
 15th437Angus MACLEOD Wilmslow20:46.83157:39.35
 418John WALKER DuncanExperiance CyclingDNF
 423Josh GIBB Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition BikesDNF
 432Daniel ESTRELLA LatacungaInduaceroDNF
 402Jackson FREW CanberraGT Factory RacingDNS
 417Joshua MARANGONI WhistlerPerformance LubricantsDNS
 450Jeremy ARMSTRONG BrisbaneDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st666Arran GANNICOTT Selkirk13:31.221-
bookmark2nd525Connor HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley13:42.25211.03s
bookmark3rd504Sheng Shan CHIANG TaoyuanGiant / Novatec / X-Fusion13:42.58311.36s
 4th505Josh LEA Sydney13:51.16419.94s
 5th531Ian ROJAS MelipillaMTB Melipilla13:58.23527.01s
 6th503Connor MACKNE HelensburghBear Co.14:00.95629.73s
 7th508Josh REILLY AucklandFox NZ Gravity Team / Giant14:14.36743.14s
 8th506Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 Rider Training14:26.96855.74s
 9th665Bernard SCOTT Whistler14:27.30956.08s
 10th541Mitchell MONOTTI Dunsborough14:45.04101:13.82
 11th520Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL QuitoDistrict Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador14:46.84111:15.62
 12th641Craig FOLSOM Bellingham14:53.62121:22.40
 13th533Tom DUNFORD Corsley15:00.97131:29.75
 14th659Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver15:03.58141:32.36
 15th661Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Stamforddefiant racing team15:09.17151:37.95
 16th642Michael HARRIS MudgeeMickfromcrankworx15:10.64161:39.42
 17th633Trevor REEVES Haleiwa15:20.24171:49.02
 18th608Noel ZUCCHELLI San Rafael MendozTaeam san Rafael15:23.46181:52.24
 18th660Jonathan MUNRO Coombs15:23.46181:52.24
 20th668Harrison TAILBY Whistler15:24.04201:52.82
 21st512Rodrigo CIREROL San JuanSan Juan Dh15:41.45212:10.23
 22nd606Jonno PAGE Coffs Harbour15:43.82222:12.60
 23rd610Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA Tepic NayaritAQUILES MD / CUBE BIkes mexico15:45.58232:14.36
 24th652Pip TRENHOLME HorshamRD Racing15:54.24242:23.02
 25th654Julian GHI MAYOLA PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar16:14.13252:42.91
 26th609James SWAIN GosfordWhistler Village Sports16:18.90262:47.68
 27th540Julian VELASCO San Luissan luis downhill17:00.09273:28.87
 28th645Gustavo Nicolas CORTEZ CUBILLO La Rioja17:02.63283:31.41
 29th536Masaya FUJIMORA Whistler17:33.76294:02.54
 30th655Dennis BARRERA Whistler17:38.56304:07.34
 31st516Kevin ICARDE PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar17:41.92314:10.70
 32nd529Matt VOILES North Vancouver18:16.71324:45.49
 537Brandon JOHNSON NanaimoRoyal / Scott / Swagman RacksDNF
 629Matias MATTEVI San Rafael MendozTaeam san RafaelDNS
 523Mathias BUTCHER Gold CoastDNS
 647Chris MCCARTHY StirlingDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st703Martin Daniel RAFFO BarilochePivot Argentina13:59.901-
bookmark2nd745Craig WILSON Whistler14:05.3525.45s
bookmark3rd704Andrew GUNN Whistler14:19.68319.78s
 4th705Trevor BURKE WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean14:24.59424.69s
 5th729Juan Carlos MILLALONCO BarilocheFlow SRL14:33.79533.89s
 6th708Dale IRELAND Murray Bridge14:35.22635.32s
 7th740Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ BarilochePivot Armada14:37.12737.22s
 8th737Daniel Hernan TORTTI La PlataSanta Cruz14:42.75842.85s
 9th728Morgan RIGBY Motueka14:48.16948.26s
 10th713Mariano BORTONI S.C. De BarilocheIntense Argentina14:55.351055.45s
 11th743Oscar PELEGRINA NeuquenINTENSE ARG14:56.431156.53s
 12th718Dan FRANCIS Never Never LandAhoj Feja15:05.16121:05.26
 13th736Alberto FERRERAS BARRERA MadridTURRO15:06.77131:06.87
 14th744Ryan FOX Whistler15:07.87141:07.97
 15th717Andy POYNTON LeicesterReefa racing15:14.36151:14.46
 16th734Noel BOLSO CalgaryDissent Labs / Norco / PerformX15:55.94161:56.04
 17th715Guillermo MANCINO San RafaelTeam san Rafael16:37.04172:37.14
 18th739Jeff MURRAY Radiumelemental cycle16:59.19182:59.29
 19th738Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheIntense Argentina17:03.84193:03.94
 20th711Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar17:59.30203:59.40
 21st716Matej PETHS Prague18:04.75214:04.85
 735Nazzareno SCARMATO StuttgartDirtlej.de / KORE / MAXXISTIRES.deDNF
 724Ignacio ARREGUI NeuquenMr Fill Growlers & BeerDNS
 721Frank MORGAN OttawaDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st821Steve MURPHY 13:44.641-
bookmark2nd820Matthew THOMPSON (pro) EagleFox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM14:40.80256.16s
bookmark3rd806Martin NEWMAN North VancouverJohn Henry Bikes / Norco14:53.1731:08.53
 4th805Dave STRATTON Whistler15:13.4941:28.85
 5th817Brett GOSSMAN WhistlerTeam Pack Filla16:04.0052:19.36
 6th819Leonardo Cardoso DIAS NiteroiSanta Cruz Brasil16:18.4362:33.79
 7th811R.C. PARIS BendEverest Environmental16:24.8372:40.19
 8th803Kevin FOWLIE Port MoodyRippers Lounge Racing16:26.4582:41.81
 9th802Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, WADeity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Transition Bikes16:45.1793:00.53
 10th831Todd SCHUMLICK Pemberton17:08.25103:23.61
 11th813Ty CUNNINGHAM Mccrae17:10.13113:25.49
 12th822Ralph HAVENS SeattleKnolly Bikes17:10.87123:26.23
 13th810Gerard RECIO Vancouver18:10.55134:25.91
 14th815Walter FERENEZ Buenos Airessin limite19:40.83145:56.19
 15th816Víctor BERARDO CordobaSanta Cruz argentina20:54.43157:09.79
 829Scott SINCLAIR TorontoDNS
 825Mark LADYMAN WhistlerDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st304Miranda MILLER SquamishSpecialized / SRAM14:14.321-
bookmark2nd303Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank14:16.6122.29s
bookmark3rd308Claire BUCHAR WhistlerKovarik Racing14:18.8434.52s
 4th305Casey BROWN RevelstokeTrek Factory Racing14:25.11410.79s
 5th302Manon CARPENTER WalesMadison Saracen Factory Team14:26.97512.65s
 6th306Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivot14:28.34614.02s
 7th309Georgia ASTLE Whistler14:42.75728.43s
 8th336Ellie MAXFIELD BristolOrange Mountain Bikes UK / Static Clothing15:22.2781:07.95
 9th325Camila NOGUEIRA 15:26.4491:12.12
 10th344Lisa MATHISON Brisbane16:12.11101:57.79
 11th333Kirby MCLEAN Whistler16:45.43112:31.11
 12th334Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS ConcepcionMultibike18:53.24124:38.92
 321Rebecca BARAONA ManchesterTransition BikesDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2002Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler17:10.351-
bookmark2nd2010Ainhoa IJURKO Whistler19:50.7622:40.41
bookmark3rd2007Renata WIESE PENA Santiagomasterbikes banshee20:28.0033:17.65

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1103Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm15:54.241-
bookmark2nd1101Keren WAREHAM London16:00.3926.15s
bookmark3rd1017Stepanka NESTLEROVA PrdkaAhoj Dan16:43.89349.65s
 4th1105Cailin CARRIER Whistler17:28.5041:34.26
 5th1112Suzanne LACEY Bedford18:03.0852:08.84
 6th1118Tracey KNIGHT Brisbane18:32.5962:38.35
 7th1102Dawn CASHEN Pemberton18:34.9472:40.70
 8th1108Diana CAPUTO Whistler20:32.2084:37.96
 9th1115Andrea BEAUREGARD Montreal25:08.2199:13.97
 1111Emily OPPLIGER HoughtonGravity CartelDNS
Chat with us