The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 13:48.721 | - | ||
2nd | 915 | Luke BIRKETT | Keswick | Specialized | 13:49.822 | 1.10s | ||
3rd | 909 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler | Whistler Village Sports | 13:54.283 | 5.56s | ||
4th | 903 | Lucas CRUZ | Pemberton | Evolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz | 14:14.854 | 26.13s | ||
5th | 920 | Lucas HEIDEMANN | Braco Do Norte | bike up / Frutau | 14:43.885 | 55.16s | ||
6th | 935 | Declan ERVIN | Bellevue, WA | 14:44.816 | 56.09s | |||
7th | 946 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary | Calgary Cycle | 15:07.147 | 1:18.42 | ||
8th | 911 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish | Intense / Kovarik Development Team | 15:08.478 | 1:19.75 | ||
9th | 943 | Pacey STOCKTON | Wallerawang | Mondraker Australia | 15:40.259 | 1:51.53 | ||
10th | 959 | Tyler WALLACE | North Vancouver | 15:50.3810 | 2:01.66 | |||
11th | 953 | Leif WILSON | North Vancouver | DFX | 15:58.5911 | 2:09.87 | ||
12th | 966 | Eric MILLEY | Whistler | Whistler Village Sports | 15:59.2412 | 2:10.52 | ||
13th | 927 | Joseph WITWICKI | Squamish | C4 Rider Training | 16:07.0713 | 2:18.35 | ||
14th | 971 | Ben THOMPSON | Squamish | 16:18.5014 | 2:29.78 | |||
15th | 924 | Carson TEASDALE | North Vancouver | 16:35.7415 | 2:47.02 | |||
16th | 956 | Dimitri PASUTTO | Kelowna | 19:30.4316 | 5:41.71 | |||
939 | Willem DENOUDEN | Calgary | Winsport | DNF | ||||
921 | Aaron SIXSMITH | Calgary | Calgary Cycle | DNF | ||||
942 | Liam BUSH | Coldstream | Buy Low Foods Vernon / Olympia Cycle & Ski | DNS | ||||
913 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa Cruz | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Magnus MANSON | Sunshine Coast | Devinci | 13:07.481 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast | Lusty Industries / Maxxis | 13:38.122 | 30.64s | ||
3rd | 406 | Brage VESTAVIK | Devinci | 13:44.773 | 37.29s | |||
4th | 412 | Blake BUNTING | Vancouver | C4 Rider Training | 13:45.054 | 37.57s | ||
5th | 407 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | Wideopen New Zealand | 13:52.715 | 45.23s | ||
6th | 411 | Trevor BOLDI | Reno, NV | Sensus / Yt Industries USA | 14:09.746 | 1:02.26 | ||
7th | 425 | Tyler WEYMAN | Newbury Park | O'Neal | 14:24.057 | 1:16.57 | ||
8th | 404 | Baxter MAIWALD | Melbourne | Canyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM | 14:37.488 | 1:30.00 | ||
9th | 446 | Jacob TOOKE | Vernon | Olympia Cycle and Ski / Smith | 14:42.259 | 1:34.77 | ||
10th | 424 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | Bothell | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 14:53.5510 | 1:46.07 | ||
11th | 434 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton | Bliss / Chromag / Cube | 15:11.0611 | 2:03.58 | ||
12th | 441 | Jacob NEWKIRK | Calgary | Winsport | 15:22.8212 | 2:15.34 | ||
13th | 430 | Edward COLEMAN | West Vancouver | 15:50.2313 | 2:42.75 | |||
14th | 415 | Mike MARKOV | Markham | 16:29.9614 | 3:22.48 | |||
15th | 437 | Angus MACLEOD | Wilmslow | 20:46.8315 | 7:39.35 | |||
432 | Daniel ESTRELLA | Latacunga | Induacero | DNF | ||||
423 | Josh GIBB | Redmond, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | DNF | ||||
418 | John WALKER | Duncan | Experiance Cycling | DNF | ||||
450 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | Brisbane | DNS | |||||
402 | Jackson FREW | Canberra | GT Factory Racing | DNS | ||||
417 | Joshua MARANGONI | Whistler | Performance Lubricants | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 666 | Arran GANNICOTT | Selkirk | 13:31.221 | - | |||
2nd | 525 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | Commencal / Oakley | 13:42.252 | 11.03s | ||
3rd | 504 | Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG | Taoyuan | Giant / Novatec / x-fusion | 13:42.583 | 11.36s | ||
4th | 505 | Joshua LEA | Sydney | 13:51.164 | 19.94s | |||
5th | 531 | Ian ROJAS OSORIO | Melipilla | MTB Melipilla | 13:58.235 | 27.01s | ||
6th | 503 | Connor MACKNE | Helensburgh | Bear Co. | 14:00.956 | 29.73s | ||
7th | 508 | Josh REILLY | Auckland | Fox NZ Gravity Team / Giant | 14:14.367 | 43.14s | ||
8th | 506 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore | C4 Rider Training | 14:26.968 | 55.74s | ||
9th | 665 | Bernard SCOTT | Whistler | 14:27.309 | 56.08s | |||
10th | 541 | Mitch MONOTTI | Dunsborough | 14:45.0410 | 1:13.82 | |||
11th | 520 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | Quito | District Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador | 14:46.8411 | 1:15.62 | ||
12th | 641 | Craig FOLSOM | Bellingham | 14:53.6212 | 1:22.40 | |||
13th | 533 | Tom DUNFORD | Corsley | 15:00.9713 | 1:29.75 | |||
14th | 659 | Nicholas SCOTT | Vancouver | 15:03.5814 | 1:32.36 | |||
15th | 661 | Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. | Stamford | Defiant | 15:09.1715 | 1:37.95 | ||
16th | 642 | Michael HARRIS | Mudgee | Mickfromcrankworx | 15:10.6416 | 1:39.42 | ||
17th | 633 | Trevor REEVES | Haleiwa | 15:20.2417 | 1:49.02 | |||
18th | 660 | Jonathan MUNRO | Coombs | 15:23.4618 | 1:52.24 | |||
18th | 608 | Noel ZUCCHELLI | San Rafael Mendoz | Taeam san Rafael | 15:23.4618 | 1:52.24 | ||
20th | 668 | Harrison TAILBY | Whistler | 15:24.0420 | 1:52.82 | |||
21st | 512 | Rodrigo CIREROL | San Juan | San Juan Dh | 15:41.4521 | 2:10.23 | ||
22nd | 606 | Jonno PAGE | Coffs Harbour | 15:43.8222 | 2:12.60 | |||
23rd | 610 | Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA | Tepic Nayarit | AQUILES MD / CUBE BIkes mexico | 15:45.5823 | 2:14.36 | ||
24th | 652 | Pip TRENHOLME | Horsham | RD Racing | 15:54.2424 | 2:23.02 | ||
25th | 654 | Julian GHI MAYOLA | Pinamar | Team Urbano Pinamar | 16:14.1325 | 2:42.91 | ||
26th | 609 | James SWAIN | Gosford | Whistler Village Sports | 16:18.9026 | 2:47.68 | ||
27th | 540 | Julian VELASCO | San Luis | san luis downhill | 17:00.0927 | 3:28.87 | ||
28th | 645 | Gustavo Nicolas CORTEZ CUBILLO | La Rioja | 17:02.6328 | 3:31.41 | |||
29th | 536 | Masaya FUJIMORA | Whistler | 17:33.7629 | 4:02.54 | |||
30th | 655 | Dennis BARRERA | Whistler | 17:38.5630 | 4:07.34 | |||
31st | 516 | Kevin ICARDE | Pinamar | Team Urbano Pinamar | 17:41.9231 | 4:10.70 | ||
32nd | 529 | Matt VOILES | North Vancouver | 18:16.7132 | 4:45.49 | |||
33rd | 534 | Tadafumi MASAI | Ibaraki | 20:37.7533 | 7:06.53 | |||
537 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | Nanaimo | Royal / Scott / Swagman Racks | DNF | ||||
523 | Mathias BUTCHER | Gold Coast | DNS | |||||
629 | Matias MATTEVI | San Rafael Mendoz | Taeam san Rafael | DNS | ||||
647 | Chris MCCARTHY | Stirling | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Martin "Cepi" RAFFO | Bariloche | Pivot Argentina | 13:59.901 | - | ||
2nd | 745 | Craig WILSON | Whistler | 14:05.352 | 5.45s | |||
3rd | 704 | Andrew GUNN | Whistler | 14:19.683 | 19.78s | |||
4th | 705 | Trevor BURKE | Whistler | Garbanzo bike and bean | 14:24.594 | 24.69s | ||
5th | 729 | Juan Carlos MILLALONCO | Bariloche | Flow SRL | 14:33.795 | 33.89s | ||
6th | 708 | Dale IRELAND | Murray Bridge | 14:35.226 | 35.32s | |||
7th | 740 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ | Bariloche | Pivot Armada | 14:37.127 | 37.22s | ||
8th | 737 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata | Santa Cruz | 14:42.758 | 42.85s | ||
9th | 728 | Morgan RIGBY | Motueka | 14:48.169 | 48.26s | |||
10th | 713 | Mariano BORTONI | S.C. De Bariloche | Intense Argentina | 14:55.3510 | 55.45s | ||
11th | 743 | Oscar PELEGRINA | Neuquen | INTENSE ARG | 14:56.4311 | 56.53s | ||
12th | 718 | Dan FRANCIS | Never Never Land | Ahoj Feja | 15:05.1612 | 1:05.26 | ||
13th | 736 | Alberto FERRERAS BARRERA | Madrid | TURRO | 15:06.7713 | 1:06.87 | ||
14th | 744 | Ryan FOX | Whistler | 15:07.8714 | 1:07.97 | |||
15th | 717 | Andy POYNTON | Leicester | Reefa racing | 15:14.3615 | 1:14.46 | ||
16th | 734 | Noel BOLSO | Calgary | Dissent Labs / Norco / PerformX | 15:55.9416 | 1:56.04 | ||
17th | 715 | Guillermo Agustin MANCINO | San Rafael | Team san Rafael | 16:37.0417 | 2:37.14 | ||
18th | 739 | Jeff MURRAY | Radium | elemental cycle | 16:59.1918 | 2:59.29 | ||
19th | 738 | Ezequiel FACCIO | Bariloche | Intense Argentina | 17:03.8419 | 3:03.94 | ||
20th | 711 | Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI | Pinamar | Team Urbano Pinamar | 17:59.3020 | 3:59.40 | ||
21st | 716 | Matej PETHS | Prague | 18:04.7521 | 4:04.85 | |||
735 | Nazzareno SCARMATO | Stuttgart | Dirtlej.de / KORE / MAXXISTIRES.de | DNF | ||||
724 | Ignacio ARREGUI | Neuquen | Mr Fill Growlers & Beer | DNS | ||||
721 | Frank MORGAN | Ottawa | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 821 | Steve MURPHY | 13:44.641 | - | ||||
2nd | 820 | Matthew THOMPSON (pro) | Eagle | Fox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM | 14:40.802 | 56.16s | ||
3rd | 806 | Martin NEWMAN | North Vancouver | John Henry Bikes / Norco | 14:53.173 | 1:08.53 | ||
4th | 805 | Dave STRATTON | Whistler | 15:13.494 | 1:28.85 | |||
5th | 817 | Brett GOSSMAN | Whistler | Team Pack Filla | 16:04.005 | 2:19.36 | ||
6th | 819 | Leonardo Cardoso DIAS | Niteroi | Santa Cruz Brasil | 16:18.436 | 2:33.79 | ||
7th | 811 | R.C. PARIS | Bend | Everest Environmental | 16:24.837 | 2:40.19 | ||
8th | 803 | Kevin FOWLIE | Port Moody | Rippers Lounge Racing | 16:26.458 | 2:41.81 | ||
9th | 802 | Matt PATTERSON | Snoqualmie, WA | Deity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Transition Bikes | 16:45.179 | 3:00.53 | ||
10th | 831 | Todd SCHUMLICK | Pemberton | 17:08.2510 | 3:23.61 | |||
11th | 813 | Ty CUNNINGHAM | Mccrae | 17:10.1311 | 3:25.49 | |||
12th | 822 | Ralph HAVENS | Seattle | Knolly Bikes | 17:10.8712 | 3:26.23 | ||
13th | 810 | Gerard RECIO | Vancouver | 18:10.5513 | 4:25.91 | |||
14th | 815 | Walter FERENEZ | Buenos Aires | sin limite | 19:40.8314 | 5:56.19 | ||
15th | 816 | Víctor Manuel BERARDO | Cordoba | Santa Cruz argentina | 20:54.4315 | 7:09.79 | ||
825 | Mark LADYMAN | Whistler | DNS | |||||
829 | Scott SINCLAIR | Toronto | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Miranda MILLER | Squamish | Specialized / SRAM | 14:14.321 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Tracey HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob | Polygon UR / Spank | 14:16.612 | 2.29s | ||
3rd | 308 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler | Kovarik Racing | 14:18.843 | 4.52s | ||
4th | 305 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke | Trek Factory Racing | 14:25.114 | 10.79s | ||
5th | 302 | Manon CARPENTER | Wales | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 14:26.975 | 12.65s | ||
6th | 306 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Biel | Pivot | 14:28.346 | 14.02s | ||
7th | 309 | Georgia ASTLE | Whistler | 14:42.757 | 28.43s | |||
8th | 336 | Ellie MAXFIELD | Bristol | Orange Mountain Bikes UK / Static Clothing | 15:22.278 | 1:07.95 | ||
9th | 325 | Cami NOGUEIRA | 15:26.449 | 1:12.12 | ||||
10th | 344 | Lisa MATHISON | Brisbane | 16:12.1110 | 1:57.79 | |||
11th | 333 | Kirby MCLEAN | Whistler | 16:45.4311 | 2:31.11 | |||
12th | 334 | Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS | Concepcion | Multibike | 18:53.2412 | 4:38.92 | ||
321 | Bex BARAONA | Manchester | Transition Bikes | DNS |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2002 | Stephanie DENROCHE | Whistler | 17:10.351 | - | |||
2nd | 2010 | Ainhoa IJURKO | Whistler | 19:50.762 | 2:40.41 | |||
3rd | 2007 | Renata WIESE PENA | Santiago | masterbikes banshee | 20:28.003 | 3:17.65 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1103 | Lina SKOGLUND | Stockholm | 15:54.241 | - | |||
2nd | 1101 | Keren WAREHAM | London | 16:00.392 | 6.15s | |||
3rd | 1017 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | Prdka | Ahoj Dan | 16:43.893 | 49.65s | ||
4th | 1105 | Cailin CARRIER | Whistler | 17:28.504 | 1:34.26 | |||
5th | 1112 | Suzanne LACEY | Bedford | 18:03.085 | 2:08.84 | |||
6th | 1118 | Tracey KNIGHT | Brisbane | 18:32.596 | 2:38.35 | |||
7th | 1102 | Dawn CASHEN | Pemberton | 18:34.947 | 2:40.70 | |||
8th | 1108 | Diana CAPUTO | Whistler | 20:32.208 | 4:37.96 | |||
9th | 1115 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | Montreal | 25:08.219 | 9:13.97 | |||
1111 | Emily OPPLIGER | Houghton | Gravity Cartel | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified