2016 Sea Otter Classic at Monterey, CA

view_listResults (977)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.seaotterclassic.com/raceresults/index.cfm/2016.htm

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

105 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st126Mike DAY (pro) 198146Thousand Oaks, CA322:02.8071-
bookmark2nd50Jared GRAVES Morgan Hill, CA342:03.07720.270s
bookmark3rd16Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS COL19900509Newbury Park, CA262:04.52431.717s
 4th12Joshua CARLSON 148088Newbury Park, CA302:04.93142.124s
 5th58Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA232:04.96852.161s
 6th85Bryn ATKINSON 468220Bellingham, WA332:05.44362.636s
 7th90Logan BINGGELI 213148St George, UT262:05.54672.739s
 8th96Jubal DAVIS Waverly, OH262:05.93683.129s
 9th37Curtis KEENE 112383Santa Monica, CA2:06.03393.226s
 10th92Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CA192:06.092103.285s
 11th109Chris KOVARIK 120129Brisbane, QLD, Australia382:06.611113.804s
 12th19Mckay VEZINA 287445Newbury Park, CA212:06.666123.859s
 13th97Shawn NEER 203249Arvada, CO252:06.817134.010s
 14th13Yoann BARELLI FRA19850817Newbury Park, CA312:06.890144.083s
 15th49Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NC212:07.022154.215s
 16th48Chris POWELL 181190San Diego, CA342:07.108164.301s
 17th57Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 393621Kelowna, BC, Canada222:07.140174.333s
 18th28Andrew NEETHLING Somerest West, South Africa322:07.352184.545s
 19th120Mitch ROPELATO 240150Ogden, UT242:07.606194.799s
 20th111Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Gold River, CA252:07.645204.838s
 21st33Cédric GRACIA Santa Cruz, CA382:07.698214.891s
 22nd70Kirk MCDOWELL CAN19901126Anmore, BC, Canada262:07.819225.012s
 23rd95Dakotah NORTON 414075Atlas, MI242:08.240235.433s
 24th10Martin MAES Rue Enclos Aux192:08.530245.723s
 25th17Alex MARIN TRILLO ESP19970325Newbury Park, CA192:08.648255.841s
 26th15Guillaume CAUVIN FRA19940521Newbury Park, CA222:08.717265.910s
 27th38Jason SCHROEDER 356538Carlsbad, CA212:09.290276.483s
 28th51Elliot JACKSON 297858Westlake, CA262:09.343286.536s
 29th43Max MORGAN (pro) 320502Brevard, NC242:09.592296.785s
 30th107Ben FURBEE 215234Olympia, WA272:09.689306.882s
 31st14Seamus POWELL 242397Newbury Park, CA262:09.773316.966s
 32nd23Quentin DERBIER La Tronche, France312:10.102327.295s
 33rd122Shane LESLIE 317122Birmingham, MI202:10.270337.463s
 34th65Cole PICCHIOTTINO 351042Murrieta, CA212:10.582347.775s
 35th59Ian MASSEY 158134Concord, CA342:10.831358.024s
 36th27Fabien COUSINIE Castres, France302:10.845368.038s
 37th64Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VT262:10.898378.091s
 38th93Jarod HANSON 401610Corona, CA192:10.934388.127s
 39th8Dylan CRANE 379184Crabondale, CO212:11.200398.393s
 40th1Tim LANGDON 424569Vista, CA362:11.286408.479s
 41st3Basil WEBER Bachenbülachz, Switzerland242:11.321418.514s
 42nd22Todd RENWICK 359655Santa Cruz, CA212:12.006429.199s
 43rd7Marshall EAMES 198844Lafayette, CA282:12.099439.292s
 44th99Mike HADERER Concord, CA302:12.143449.336s
 45th5Cory SULLIVAN (pro) 336520Petaluma, CA272:12.307459.500s
 46th69Barry NOBLES 245990Sun City, CA302:12.503469.696s
 47th68Ryan EGUSQUIZA 293799Reseda, CA282:12.744479.937s
 48th54Matti LEHIKOINEN Espoo, Finland322:12.8264810.019s
 49th20Derek TEEL 250236Roseville, CA252:12.8424910.035s
 50th113Tim KRENTZ 120908Loomis, CA422:13.1465010.339s
 51st110Daniel UMLAND 146235Tehachapi, CA312:13.2005110.393s
 52nd24Evan TURPEN 175124Aptos, CA312:13.2605210.453s
 53rd36Jason BOHL 365766Livermore, CA192:13.5005310.693s
 54th62Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Burnaby, BC, Canada252:13.5025410.695s
 55th18Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI Tiefenbronn, Germany192:14.0565511.249s
 56th104Chappy FIENE 269248Temecula, CA272:14.1625611.355s
 57th103Sean LEADER 341148Lenoir City, TN272:14.2345711.427s
 58th46Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CA262:14.6245811.817s
 59th116Kayman BENETTI 145571Pacific Grove, CA272:14.8985912.091s
 60th30Michael LEE (pro) 467686Chico, CA282:15.5616012.754s
 61st35Daniel WEINMAN 161751Taos, NM442:15.5656112.758s
 62nd45Bo MACARTHUR 320254Davis, CA242:15.7436212.936s
 63rd39Dillon LEMARR 291074Amarillo, TX252:15.8826313.075s
 64th63David SEAQUIST 324232Henderson, NV282:16.0076413.200s
 65th41Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA222:16.0186513.211s
 66th6Carson EISWALD 478276Bellingham, WA232:16.0256613.218s
 67th117Lucas COWAN 310952Flagstaff, AZ222:16.2546713.447s
 68th26Troy D'ELIA 224206Moreno Valley, CA262:16.4846813.677s
 69th56Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BC, Canada182:16.7746913.967s
 70th88Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose, CA192:16.8547014.047s
 71st40Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA232:16.8777114.070s
 72nd4Tim KAELIN Untervaz, Switzerland232:16.9377214.130s
 73rd79Bogdan-Daniel BONDOR Cluj Napoca, Romania312:17.0767314.269s
 74th44Jonathon SIMONETTI 244135Benicia, CA232:17.2907414.483s
 76th86Jake PAYNE 2:17.5097614.702s
 77th118Mitch CHUBEY Langley, BC, Canada262:17.6627714.855s
 78th55Matt MOORE (u50) 316938Benicia, CA212:17.6817814.874s
 79th61Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CA192:17.7337914.926s
 80th67Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CA342:18.0878015.280s
 81st34Christian GONZALEZ 358579Santa Clarita, CA222:18.2208115.413s
 82nd94Matson HUNTER 281707Tijeras, NM252:18.5998215.792s
 83rd87Andre PEPIN 234511Poway, CA252:19.0438316.236s
 84th114Anthony MARINO 233908Newbury Park, CA222:19.3158416.508s
 85th53Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WA202:19.4508516.643s
 86th119Michael DANIELS (pro) 263622Santa Clarita, CA262:19.5508616.743s
 87th91Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NV2:19.6558716.848s
 88th101Ian TURNER 355038Purcellville, VA222:19.9838817.176s
 89th106Dylan YODER 405139Reading, PA192:20.5058917.698s
 90th108Jordi BAGO MORE Barcelona, Spain382:21.5359018.728s
 91st102Mike METZGER 79323Big Bear Lake, CA412:24.2519121.444s
 92nd2Myles WEBER Bachenbülach, Switzerland202:24.6329221.825s
 93rd100Damon IWANAGA 280083Incline, NV242:24.9529322.145s
 94th60Cody KELLEY 264805Riverton, UT223:25.462941:22.655
 21George STEPHENSON III 209787El Dorado Hills, CA36DNF
 42Andrey KOBZAR 217217San Francisco, CA29DNF
 47Kyle STRAIT 143943Alpine, CA29DNF
 66Brian LOPES 21573Laguna Beach, CA45DNF
 121Cody JOHNSON (pro) 291622San Diego, CA25DNF
 124Cameron ZINK 112265Reno, NV30DNF
 9Christopher RIDDER 333806Salt Lake City, UT26DNF
 11Neal STROBEL Covington, WA32DNF
 29Sam REYNOLDS Church Crookham, UK25DNF
 31Mark SCOTT (elt) Boggs Holdings, UK23DNF
 32Iago GARAY TAMAYO Alalpardo, Spain25DNF

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st252Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UT152:13.6501-
bookmark2nd251Paul SERRA 416241Redwood City, CA162:15.26021.610s
bookmark3rd255Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA152:16.67033.020s
 4th256Ricky CASTRO Jr. 295633Hollister, CA162:20.49046.840s
 5th413Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) 438655San Carlos, CA162:22.70059.050s
 6th254Cole SUTTON 336696Cameron Park, CA162:26.380612.730s
 7th1993Garrett KNISS 412100Fremont, CA162:27.500713.850s
 8th258Phillip STEELE 340666Burnsville, WV152:33.310819.660s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st259Sean BELL 386466Lake Forest, CA182:08.7701-
bookmark2nd272Devin KJAER 358825Aptos, CA172:12.36023.590s
bookmark3rd270Teddy HAYDEN 432746San Rafael, CA182:12.39033.620s
 4th277Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CA172:13.32044.550s
 5th282Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO182:13.64054.870s
 6th260Nicolas BEAN Los Gatos, CA172:15.69066.920s
 7th285Jacob JORDAN 370084Murrieta, CA182:15.87077.100s
 8th416Tucker KENNEDY 406951Colorado Spring, CO182:16.03087.260s
 9th269Dylan GRESSETT 377536Carbondale, CO172:17.28098.510s
 10th280Bubba GONZALES 265827Watsonville, CA172:18.440109.670s
 11th275Sam MORRIS 382005Slc, UT172:18.580119.810s
 12th279Austin FOTINOS 399685Half Moon Bay, CA182:18.720129.950s
 13th273Dylan GAY 468035Rancho Santa Ma, CA182:18.740139.970s
 14th262Jack PHREANER 460432Santa Barbara, CA172:18.9401410.170s
 15th284Blake MOTLEY 465876Chula Vista, CA182:18.9801510.210s
 16th266Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, OR182:19.0301610.260s
 17th415Asa MCGILL-HOWE 429854Dayton, NV182:19.1501710.380s
 18th264Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WA182:20.0801811.310s
 19th271Matthew GAUCHER 432880Salinas, CA182:21.7201912.950s
 20th267Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA172:21.8102013.040s
 21st507Jeff PERSONS 377961Cloverdale, CA182:22.6902113.920s
 22nd274Ben REEDER 411189Salt Lake City, UT172:24.6002215.830s
 23rd278Drake BARRON 465945La Crescenta, CA172:27.0102318.240s
 24th281Joseph RAGER II 292284Amboy, WA182:28.8802420.110s
 25th410Nathan CLARK* 401835Sonora, CA182:28.9002520.130s
 26th276Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch, CA182:49.8502641.080s
 27th261Matthew KOEN 379171Larkspur, CA183:00.1002751.330s
 263Christopher LANDUCCI Paso Robles, CA17DNF
 283Trevor BOLDI 472647Reno, NV17DNF

Cat 1: 19-21 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st299Randy GRAHAM Murrieta, CA192:11.8301-
bookmark2nd288Brian CAHAL 454235Martinez, CA202:14.44022.610s
bookmark3rd408Caleb MINTHORN 347086Sarasota, FL202:15.41033.580s
 4th290Kyle BOWMAN Morgan Hill, CA202:16.98045.150s
 5th287Matt BRADY 455578Livermore, CA202:17.80055.970s
 6th289J.P. PURDOM Carmel, CA202:18.64066.810s
 7th295Noah CATROPA 385415Ashland, OR192:20.96079.130s
 8th402Wade JARMEL 355660Benicia, CA212:32.640820.810s
 9th292Isaac WALLEN Santa Cruz, CA192:37.160925.330s
 10th527Ravi PATEL 452850Riverside, CA193:05.9101054.080s
 301Aiden VOLLE 265823Penryn, CA20DNF
 286Rafaelo INFANTE Carbondale, CO19DNF

Cat 1: 22-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st307Charles FRYDENDAL 466615Livermore, CA232:10.7101-
bookmark2nd326Tim REMICK 395068Carlsbad, CA232:11.20020.490s
bookmark3rd314Sheng Shan CHIANG Wengshuan Rd., Taiwan222:12.03031.320s
 4th305Nicky DINAPOLI 458564Felton, CA222:12.67041.960s
 5th421James LUCCHESI 380753Goleta, CA222:12.94052.230s
 6th327Troy FORD Truckee, CA232:14.90064.190s
 7th323Tyler SYMCOX 418573Santa Rosa, CA232:15.19074.480s
 8th324Garrett MCGURK Fallbrook, CA232:15.34084.630s
 9th316Dalton BUSH 472917West Hills, CA232:15.87095.160s
 10th418Evan KINZEY 357720Mohrsville, PA232:16.530105.820s
 11th315Travis HOMAN Reno, NV222:16.700115.990s
 12th311Paul MARCYNYSZYN 460632Temecula, CA232:17.630126.920s
 13th312Kris MAGENHEIM 423790Temecula, CA242:17.760137.050s
 14th303Bud BOLIN 424718San Jose, CA242:18.850148.140s
 15th429Mitch PARSONS 413789Boulder, CO222:19.010158.300s
 16th317Garret HAMMACK Boulder, CO222:19.070168.360s
 17th321Eric STORZ Ventura, CA242:19.760179.050s
 18th319Cooper GANZERT 428656Capitola, CA222:20.270189.560s
 19th318Wesley MURPHY 385018Clarksville, TN232:21.0401910.330s
 20th310Nelson MONGE American Canyon, CA222:21.0702010.360s
 21st423Daniel HACKING 385386Somes Bar, CA222:21.7402111.030s
 22nd400Bjorn TEMPLE 443138Soquel, CA242:22.2202211.510s
 23rd325William STEWART 359013Livermore, CA222:24.1302313.420s
 24th304Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, UK242:25.8102415.100s
 25th306Ryan SULLIVAN 303234Groveland, CA242:29.0702518.360s
 26th320Andrew STALLINGS 413698Crestline, CA232:50.3702639.660s
 313Scott PUNT Mt. Shasta, CA24DNF

Cat 1: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st334Warren BOWER Anaheim, CA272:12.8701-
bookmark2nd330Morgan BREWER 285245Oakland, CA292:14.22021.350s
bookmark3rd338Vincent KIMBER 420102Santa Rosa, CA282:15.60032.730s
 4th335Ryan BUSH Arroyo Grande, CA282:17.97045.100s
 5th332Ashton SMITH 343848Cupertino, CA272:18.17055.300s
 6th337Sam MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA272:18.81065.940s
 7th341Eric OLSON Kailua, HI282:19.31076.440s
 8th328Kyle DOYLE 463221San Diego, CA252:21.32088.450s
 9th339Mitchell HARNETT MO252:21.87099.000s
 10th336Ryan DUARTE Grass Valley, CA272:22.840109.970s
 11th428Seth HICKMAN 487428Goleta, CA282:24.5701111.700s
 12th329Kyle HRIBAR 459972Roseville, CA292:27.1701214.300s
 13th333Cory CUISINOT Santa Cruz, CA252:29.4301316.560s
 412Will SCHARNINGHAUSEN 280090Petaluma, CA25DNF
 414John KOCH 244057Atherton, CA27DNF

Cat 1: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st343Ryan HELMUTH 186175Redwood City, CA332:16.6801-
bookmark2nd344Trevor GAY 210261Spring Valley, OH322:17.07020.390s
bookmark3rd420Carlos LUGO 417847Hacienda Height, CA302:21.58034.900s
 4th345Mike MORRETINO Redding, CA342:23.76047.080s
 5th346Keith EATON 472857Reno, NV312:24.76058.080s
 6th349Richard FINN 458475Wildomar, CA312:25.47068.790s
 7th427Ryan LUMMIS Elk Grove, CA312:28.280711.600s
 342Matthew RUTTEN 172600San Diego, CA33DNF
 347Jorge BAYLEY Santa Cruz, CA31DNF

Cat 1: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st354Mike SLEETER 405068Menifee, CA362:12.0001-
bookmark2nd358Mike DIORIO 429190Winchester, CA392:14.44022.440s
bookmark3rd356Sean TRACY 236316Windsor, CA362:15.61033.610s
 4th359Matt ARMSTRONG Newbury Park, CA362:16.58044.580s
 5th355Ryan SCHUPPERT Shasta Lake, CA362:17.95055.950s
 6th353Jerome OLIMPIADA 163446San Mateo, CA372:19.13067.130s
 7th350Christopher CRAWLEY 397622Monterey, CA352:19.23077.230s
 8th360Matthew WILBUR Santa Cruz, CA352:21.55089.550s
 9th352Brian PARKER 470197Newbury Park, CA392:22.530910.530s
 10th406Greg GIBSON 111046Big Bear Lake, CA362:27.7401015.740s
 399Shane CARD 379229Benicia, CA39DNF
 351Jason HAWKINS 318402Sandy, UT36DNF

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st368Chad HUBBARD 429228Winchester, CA432:14.8101-
bookmark2nd371Mark SILVA Morgan Hill, CA472:15.59020.780s
bookmark3rd409Chad WALLON 278391Temecula, CA412:16.41031.600s
 4th363Heath SHERRATT Roseville, CA422:17.27042.460s
 5th417Ryan DAY 452976Santa Rosa, CA412:18.22053.410s
 6th369Alain LANUSSE 158372San Martin, CA422:19.62064.810s
 7th361Shawne PORTMAN 396945San Francisco, CA432:20.71075.900s
 8th373Lars THOMSEN 83197San Jose, CA442:21.13086.320s
 9th367Paul WILSON (vet) 262845San Francisco, CA432:24.80099.990s
 10th404Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA472:25.2601010.450s
 11th401Corey NEUER Camarillo, CA422:25.8201111.010s
 12th425Jerome LACOTE 385429Carlsbad, CA402:26.2901211.480s
 13th424Shane SWANSON 158603Redding, CA432:28.5301313.720s
 14th422Steve (Joe) JOERGER 176411Sacramento, CA372:31.8901417.080s
 15th375Joseph RAGER 277946Amboy, WA402:33.3501518.540s
 16th365Stephen CARTWRIGHT Santa Cruz, CA472:40.8401626.030s
 372Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ42DNF
 366Kyle NESS 278768Los Gatos, CA40DNF
 374Dwayne TAYLOR (40+) 432874Oceanside, CA44DNF

Cat 1: 50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st383Joe PICCHIOTTINO 135323Idyllwild, CA502:11.4901-
bookmark2nd382Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA562:19.17027.680s
bookmark3rd384William ROUSSEL Ashland, OR512:19.97038.480s
 4th381Marty CROSLEY Chico, CA512:26.090414.600s
 5th379Russell LANCASTER 430641Central Point, OR522:35.260523.770s
 6th380Dave FRAME 185148Calistoga, CA512:36.000624.510s
 7th376Jon MARTIN 169689Arcata, CA523:08.300756.810s

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st463Angelo LOSKOTA Lancaster, CA162:20.6211-
bookmark2nd456Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC, Canada152:20.98720.366s
bookmark3rd472Travis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CA162:21.57930.958s
 4th451Mason MILLER (u24) Atascadero, CA162:21.89441.273s
 5th455Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC, Canada152:22.00151.380s
 6th2922Blaise JANSSEN Yucaipa, CA162:22.89362.272s
 7th474Nathan HICKEY Monrovia, CA152:23.20072.579s
 8th457Elliot JAMIESON White Rock, BC, Canada152:23.50082.879s
 9th477Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA162:24.90194.280s
 10th464Parker SUSMANN Salinas, CA162:25.201104.580s
 11th469Layton MEYERS Maple Valley, WA162:25.331114.710s
 12th462Turner CONWAY Yucaipa, CA162:25.478124.857s
 13th468Jag BARTON Thousand Oaks, CA152:25.739135.118s
 14th466Taylor NEUER Camarillo, CA152:26.662146.041s
 15th467Keanu SMITH Upland, CA162:26.670156.049s
 16th460Alec GROGAN-CRANE Belmont, CA162:31.0661610.445s
 17th471Marc WHEELER San Mateo, CA162:31.9051711.284s
 18th2980Aidan HOWE Dayton, NV152:32.2851811.664s
 19th671Eric MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA152:34.6631914.042s
 20th459Tristan HOOKER San Diego, CA162:36.0852015.464s
 21st458Dylan WALDE Gilroy, CA152:40.2182119.597s
 22nd476Connor DOWNING Murrieta, CA162:41.1902220.569s
 23rd453Jackson BOHN Los Gatos, CA152:43.3422322.721s
 24th478Evan VIZZUSI Auburn, CA152:43.7852423.164s
 25th2953Casey MINTHORN Sarasota, FL152:44.4182523.797s
 26th1031Matthew KAEGI Aliso Viejo, CA162:45.1462624.525s
 27th473Gavin FLUEGGE Rancho Santa Ma, CA152:45.6802725.059s
 28th475Zack BAZ Monte Sereno, CA152:47.3812826.760s
 29th454Adam WOODLAND Los Gatos, CA162:48.1042927.483s
 30th470Blake HARMON San Rafael, CA163:06.6613046.040s
 31st452Mason OLIVE Atascadero, CA163:17.2553156.634s
 32nd2978Kellsey DONLAN San Rafael, CA163:17.9693257.348s
 461Logan RETHMEIER Poway, CA15DNF

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st2910Duncan NASON (u21) Santa Rosa, CA172:15.1761-
bookmark2nd2921Aidan THOMPSON Folsom, CA172:15.64220.466s
bookmark3rd481Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CA172:15.74930.573s
 4th498Joseph STANPHILL Newcastle, CA182:18.98143.805s
 5th479Jacob BLACK Atascadero, CA172:20.56755.391s
 6th1042Kyle LEGGE Newbury Park, CA182:21.65066.474s
 7th484Taber KOHLMOOS Livermore, CA182:22.16576.989s
 8th506Jonathan LEGGE Newbury Park, CA182:22.31787.141s
 9th482Nathan KOHL Cameron Park, CA182:25.655910.479s
 10th492Archie LABINE Livermore, CA182:25.7341010.558s
 11th488Gavin KIRBY Dana Point, CA182:27.4221112.246s
 12th1027Cayden PHIPPS Newbury Park, CA172:27.9101212.734s
 13th2979Max MADSON Dayton, NV172:28.7051313.529s
 14th508Andrew DOUD Belmont, CA172:28.7611413.585s
 15th504Luke ENTHOVEN Mountain View, CA172:29.8151514.639s
 16th735Alec WOOLDRIDGE Alamo, CA172:29.9231614.747s
 17th494Justin HURDLE Newbury Park, CA172:29.9901714.814s
 18th485Jared DELGADO Cameron Park, CA172:30.3351815.159s
 19th2981Jonathan GIBBONS Dayton, NV172:30.4331915.257s
 20th2972Nicholas WEMYSS Los Altos, CA182:31.2212016.045s
 21st2902Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA182:31.8502116.674s
 22nd1028Ian BOWDEN Newbury Park, CA172:32.8082217.632s
 23rd501Xander ROSENTHAL Loomis, CA172:33.3812318.205s
 24th483Joel GUASCH Reno, NV172:33.7542418.578s
 25th491Nick AZEVEDO Granite Bay, CA182:33.7892518.613s
 26th489Luke COLEY Reno, NV172:34.5792619.403s
 27th505Jonathan VIERO Running Springs, CA172:35.0432719.867s
 28th2904Cole LAZZARINI Boulder Creek, CA182:36.0982820.922s
 29th496Cameron GALE Ben Lomond, CA172:36.3372921.161s
 30th495Taariq SAFFOURI Truckee, CA182:37.1313021.955s
 31st493Heath DEMARTINI Petaluma, CA172:38.2293123.053s
 32nd486Sequoia WESS Verdi, NV182:39.0943223.918s
 33rd1053Nikolas KOTSARIS Petaluma, CA172:39.9053324.729s
 34th490Ethan JONES Petaluma, CA182:41.8223426.646s
 35th509Colton VEDOVA Aliso Viejo, CA172:42.5303527.354s
 36th502Aidan DONLAN San Rafael, CA182:42.8523627.676s
 37th1030Nathaniel REYNOLDS Newbury Park, CA172:44.7033729.527s
 38th2913Michael CALFEE Hollister, CA182:45.9123830.736s
 39th503Lionel PASCAL Olympic Valley, CA173:00.9993945.823s
 40th499Ryan WICKAM Roseville, CA173:01.1844046.008s
 480Drew LORING Arnold, CA18DNF
 487Tomi BORTOLAZZO Mammoth Lakes, CA18DNF
 497Kevin GREGG Pacifica, CA18DNF
 500Pierce MAYNE La Jolla, CA18DNF

Cat 2: 19-21 men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st2942Anthony MARLOWE Woodland Hills, CA192:17.7011-
bookmark2nd514Jonathan VAN PATTEN Folsom, CA212:20.66822.967s
bookmark3rd2925Kyle SKEEN Ramona, CA212:20.88733.186s
 4th2943Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CA202:21.79344.092s
 5th523Hayden OLSEN (u21) Livermore, CA192:22.46654.765s
 6th1029Race CARRINO 2:22.84365.142s
 7th511Scott DUFFIELD Templeton, CA192:22.87175.170s
 8th1026Drew BOXOLD Walnut Creek, CA192:23.59585.894s
 9th2944Griffin MCMURRAY Bell Canyon, CA202:24.14696.445s
 10th294Hudson TOGNETTI San Carlos, CA202:24.405106.704s
 11th517Kris MAHLER Canmore, AB, Canada212:25.511117.810s
 12th516Andrew PARKER (u40) Loomis, CA192:27.042129.341s
 13th526Collin MARCROFT Livermore, CA212:28.1571310.456s
 14th1039Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA212:28.7591411.058s
 15th533Nicholas TRIBBLE Petaluma, CA192:29.2901511.589s
 16th512Davis HECKER Petaluma, CA212:29.9081612.207s
 17th1043Thad LAMPSON Truckee, CA212:30.5961712.895s
 18th1040Stephen HOOKER San Diego, CA212:30.8201813.119s
 19th515Austin BAKER Alpine, CA212:30.8661913.165s
 20th510Zach BURNETT Livermore, CA192:31.2752013.574s
 21st521Christophe NEALE Aliso Viejo, CA202:31.8492114.148s
 22nd522Ryan WESTERMANN San Luis Obispo, UT212:31.9542214.253s
 23rd532Ryan DURAZO Santa Maria, CA202:32.3632314.662s
 24th530Lars FILSON Ashland, OR192:33.8812416.180s
 25th1056Nicolas TAYLOR Petaluma, CA192:36.8392519.138s
 26th1038Ian GOOD 2:37.4012619.700s
 27th764Josh MARICAL Petaluma, CA192:39.4952721.794s
 28th786Arvand GHODRATI Walnut Creek, CA192:39.9132822.212s
 29th778Dave SCHYBERG Petaluma, CA212:41.7772924.076s
 30th528Matthew GOMEZ Santa Maria, CA202:42.2443024.543s
 31st531Ben ALDEN Redding, CA202:42.4783124.777s
 32nd1018Riley SMITH Arroyo Grande, CA192:43.0503225.349s
 33rd519Spencer BRADY Windsor, CA192:45.0793327.378s
 34th524Shahar KADOCH Novato, CA202:51.5353433.834s
 35th525Nicholas PAPADAKIS San Luis Obispo, CA192:53.5923535.891s
 36th534Sonny KNOWLES Reno, NV192:55.6433637.942s
 37th518Nikolaus KIRSCH Solvang, CA193:10.7443753.043s
 38th2994Ryan REISH San Diego, CA203:11.9553854.254s
 302Ian GOOD San Carlos, CA19DNF
 513John DUNBAR Castro Valley, CA19DNF
 520Jakob CHENOWETH Graton, CA19DNF

Cat 2: 22-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st538Nicholas HILLERAY Grass Valley, CA232:19.8121-
bookmark2nd549Tommy BITNER El Cajon, CA242:20.04120.229s
bookmark3rd540Joel HITCHEN Arroyo Grande, CA242:23.70133.889s
 4th537Greg DEASY Redwood City, CA242:24.73644.924s
 5th1003Blake PETRITZ Mammoth Lakes, CA242:25.10755.295s
 6th548Scott ROYCROFT Greenbrae, CA232:27.21267.400s
 7th542Andy GARZOLI Lakeport, CA232:27.45977.647s
 8th298Austin TOGNETTI San Carlos, CA222:27.58587.773s
 9th1060Myles LUCAS Hollister, CA222:28.77398.961s
 10th1008Nobby TOZER Santa Cruz, CA232:28.840109.028s
 11th544Ned IRELAND Lake Country, BC, Canada222:29.9701110.158s
 12th546Keith ANDERSON Reno, NV232:29.9741210.162s
 13th539Chris HANSEN Palo Alto, CA242:31.4331311.621s
 14th1014Nick NARUNS Los Altos, CA232:33.1451413.333s
 15th2990Danny BROWN Mountain View, CA232:34.3181514.506s
 16th2923Wes HOLTON Eureka, CA222:35.1421615.330s
 17th536Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CA232:36.3941716.582s
 18th551Austin MUNOZ Auburn, CA232:37.1121817.300s
 19th535Greg FOGG El Cerrito, CA232:37.1721917.360s
 20th552Ethan HAGLE Somis, CA242:37.4902017.678s
 21st543James MACMILLAN San Luis Obispo, CA242:39.2672119.455s
 22nd553Justin DUECK San Jose, CA232:39.5972219.785s
 23rd1055Sean HEIDORN Murrieta, CA242:40.0882320.276s
 24th541Andrew CLIFTON Aptos, CA232:40.7022420.890s
 25th1044Jake MEYERS Vacaville, CA242:45.1752525.363s
 26th2908Christopher PEESEL Conifer, CO242:49.7352629.923s
 27th545Brett PLOTZKE Weaverville, CA222:53.3792733.567s
 28th550Kyle O'REILLY Geyserville, CA242:53.9292834.117s
 29th2901Craig ALBANO Santa Rosa, CA252:54.1992934.387s
 30th2919Erik MONK Livermore, CA233:05.4523045.640s
 547Andrew PAISLEY Mount Shasta, CA23DNF

Cat 2: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1011Chance FERRO Aptos, CA272:17.5001-
bookmark2nd2945Justin BUSH West Hills, CA252:18.01120.511s
bookmark3rd562David STEPHENS Tracy, CA292:18.13130.631s
 4th565Eric SENK Winchester, CA252:19.91742.417s
 5th575Matthew WILLIAMS Long Beach, CA262:22.38254.882s
 6th581Erik WINTER West Covina, CA262:22.67265.172s
 7th561Steven RALSTON Martinez, CA272:23.50076.000s
 8th555Matt GARBER Cupertino, CA262:23.53886.038s
 9th585Chase ANDRADA Benicia, CA252:24.19096.690s
 10th588Cameron COZZA Marina, CA252:24.511107.011s
 11th557Jeremy ARANDA San Luis Obispo, CA272:25.620118.120s
 12th570Scott LILLIS Wildomar, CA282:25.858128.358s
 13th590Steven GROTE Reedley, CA272:26.129138.629s
 14th2949Ákos ISTVÁNDI Cluj-Napoch, Romania252:26.218148.718s
 15th589Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA252:26.396158.896s
 16th587Matthew GUISE Atascadero, CA292:28.5051611.005s
 17th567Cody ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA292:29.5131712.013s
 18th582Fred BROADBENT Mount Shasta, CA252:29.7771812.277s
 19th569Matt VERELLEY Mill Valley, CA252:30.3371912.837s
 20th556Jared ERICKSON Westlake Villag, CA252:32.2142014.714s
 21st563Benjamin HAGLE Somis, CA272:32.7732115.273s
 22nd1996Nathan NESVIA Prescott, AZ282:33.7242216.224s
 23rd2000Andrew KATHNER San Jose, CA252:34.2812316.781s
 24th584Derek ROELLE Apple Valley, CA252:34.8552417.355s
 25th564Joseph CALCAGNO Aptos, CA282:35.1992517.699s
 26th559Lars MOMMER Santa Rosa, CA262:35.4662617.966s
 27th572Daniel PEDEMONTE Scotts Valley, CA292:36.0232718.523s
 28th578Dean TALLEY Burbank, CA262:37.2552819.755s
 29th574Josh MERCADO Santa Cruz, CA252:38.6702921.170s
 30th586Lance HANSON South Pasadena, CA272:39.5733022.073s
 31st583Aaron TURNER Cupertino, CA252:39.8643122.364s
 32nd1054Kevin HEIDORN Murrieta, CA272:41.3993223.899s
 33rd554Stephen ANDERSON Saratoga, CA262:41.4633323.963s
 34th576Rick HOLLAND Burbank, CA272:41.5933424.093s
 35th558Robert SLAW Norwalk, CT282:42.5623525.062s
 36th568Travis TILLARD Santa Maria, CA252:42.6653625.165s
 37th579Jonathan NISSING Toluca Lake, CA272:43.1043725.604s
 38th580Austin DOWNING San Marcos, CA272:44.8123827.312s
 39th573Bubba HUSTEAD Manteca, CA292:51.9553934.455s
 40th577Matthew HAECKER Burbank, CA263:11.7524054.252s
 41st560Mitchel ELLING Pleasanton, CA273:38.681411:21.181
 566Ryan BARNES Santa Barbara, CA28DNF
 571Sean HOOVER Rohnert Park, CA28DNF

Cat 2: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st592Zach PLY Gilbert, AZ332:20.1281-
bookmark2nd822Jesse BUERSTER Templeton, CA332:20.30820.180s
bookmark3rd615Craig GUTSHALL Santa Barbara, CA322:21.09330.965s
 4th612Brannon CANTRELL San Martin, CA322:22.48242.354s
 5th603Taylor HATTON Woodacre, CA302:22.63552.507s
 6th611Paul PANKOW El Cajon, CA312:24.23164.103s
 7th596Mike CURTICE Carmel Valley, CA312:24.97474.846s
 8th2973Justin FISHER (exp) Pleasanton, CA312:25.21085.082s
 9th2974Christian VOLLMER Koblenz, Germany312:27.77197.643s
 10th2948Andrew GILLIS Campbell, CA342:27.944107.816s
 11th595Brad BEHRENS San Jose, CA342:28.180118.052s
 12th600Mike MCMURRAY Salinas, CA342:28.350128.222s
 13th2946Dave BIEHLER Layton, UT332:29.143139.015s
 14th2982Stephan RICHARDS Sacramento, CA332:29.478149.350s
 15th607Chris NORBERG Livermore, CA302:29.540159.412s
 16th1034Jon PACK Valley Springs, CA332:30.060169.932s
 17th604Richard ROTENBERG Salinas, CA312:33.4301713.302s
 18th606Eli WOLVERTON South Lake Taho, CA302:33.4631813.335s
 19th599Aaron KERSON Seattle, WA312:35.1401915.012s
 20th602Dustin YUE Auburn, CA322:36.0402015.912s
 21st2957Jason MACLEOD Irvine, CA342:37.0012116.873s
 22nd609Christopher FURNISS Woodside, CA312:37.4352217.307s
 23rd598Frederick POLI South San Franc, CA332:37.5182317.390s
 24th613Michael GONZALEZ Austin, TX312:38.9692418.841s
 25th2918Brian PEER Daniville, CA322:46.4332526.305s
 26th605Atley MARCELINO Salinas, CA312:55.2052635.077s
 27th1007Matt HRABKO Felton, CA312:55.5722735.444s
 28th594Mike FINDLEY Los Gatos, CA312:56.1412836.013s
 29th593Romeo SEVILLA Fairfield, CA333:01.9482941.820s
 30th2986Michael TURNER (u40) Monterey, CA353:02.0213041.893s
 31st601Keith SMITH (west) San Mateo, CA333:18.6273158.499s
 591Paul TARDIF Santa Cruz, CA34DNF
 597Matthew KEPHART Santa Maria, CA32DNF
 608Joel GRAVES Mckinleyville, CA30DNF
 610Ryan HARRITY South Lake Taho, CA30DNF

Cat 2: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st628Kenny BLOSS Nice, CA352:21.8851-
bookmark2nd624Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA372:22.07320.188s
bookmark3rd620Chris COWAN San Luis Obispo, CA372:24.23732.352s
 4th621Jesse SHIRLEY Tahoe City, CA372:27.62945.744s
 5th619Isaac MARQUEZ Mountain View, CA382:30.46758.582s
 6th2936Grady CORBITT Danville, CA352:30.65868.773s
 7th616Ryan YOUNG Soquel, CA362:32.104710.219s
 8th626Brian ROBINSON Morgan Hill, CA352:32.632810.747s
 9th623Mike RUFFELL Redding, CA372:40.779918.894s
 10th1020Frank DOERR Bildstock, Germany382:41.9341020.049s
 11th622Jaret BRANTLEY Redding, CA362:42.3241120.439s
 12th617David FERSTL Livermore, CA362:42.6961220.811s
 13th618William WATSON Sacramento, CA372:45.7021323.817s
 625Ronnie RENNER Murrieta, CA39DNF
 627Cody SANDER Camptonville, CA37DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st2926Claus PLAUT Lo Barnechea, Chile432:25.2091-
bookmark2nd629Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CA462:26.73921.530s
bookmark3rd641Erik TIPTON Santa Ana, CA492:27.24732.038s
 4th632James BENDER San Francisco, CA402:27.31042.101s
 5th639Jake ORTON Fairfield, CA402:28.42653.217s
 6th362Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA492:28.72063.511s
 7th630Ryan BROWN (40+) Pleasanton, CA422:28.78073.571s
 8th648Jonah THERIAULT Santa Cruz, CA452:29.61084.401s
 9th636Ian MCINTYRE Templepatrick, Co. Antrim, UK462:30.18494.975s
 10th643Dax DOWNEY Chico, CA462:30.328105.119s
 11th646Brad HAZEN Huntington Beac, CA492:30.472115.263s
 12th2911Dameon POOL Gp, OR402:30.530125.321s
 13th635Michael BRILL Pacifica, CA412:31.174135.965s
 14th640Mike CARR Rocklin, CA452:31.229146.020s
 15th2959Patrick SCIARONI Fort Collins, CO412:31.403156.194s
 16th633Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente, CA492:31.885166.676s
 17th637Ed DACOSTA San Juan Capist, CA402:35.6431710.434s
 18th1041Bonifacio MOYRONG San Bruno, CA482:41.5581816.349s
 19th651Gary SAUER Kerby, OR402:41.8541916.645s
 20th649Bill DEMING Merced, CA472:44.3392019.130s
 21st638Jon PRITCHETT Nevada City, CA432:44.9362119.727s
 22nd642Mike WASKEY Belmont, CA432:45.8612220.652s
 23rd647Fil LOWE Santa Rosa, CA422:50.1262324.917s
 24th644Daryl PEARSON Folsom, CA463:00.5302435.321s
 25th645Mac RASLAN San Jose, CA433:20.3632555.154s
 631Casey DE SHONG Alameda, CA48DNF
 650Steven FINLAYSON Roseburg, OR44DNF
 634C.J. MURRAY Sandy, UT43DNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st653Greg TURNER Thousand Oaks, CA522:26.5211-
bookmark2nd2962Ron BALTHASAR San Ramon, CA552:31.20324.682s
bookmark3rd2909Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA542:31.69635.175s
 4th652Greg DT Capitola, CA542:32.79146.270s
 5th655Robb THOMPSON (50+) Folsom, CA532:33.97457.453s
 6th665Randy KNOX Thousand Paks, CA532:38.539612.018s
 7th664John FOTINOS Half Moon Bay, CA522:39.833713.312s
 8th407Arthur AGUILAR Huntington Beac, CA512:43.548817.027s
 9th662Dave SMITH Aptos, CA592:45.948919.427s
 10th661Scott BOWMAN Morgan Hill, CA582:47.6911021.170s
 11th1050Duane DALTON West Hills, CA512:50.9491124.428s
 12th1012Christopher BENSON Navato, CA492:53.2911226.770s
 13th659Walter MALZAHN San Juan Capist, CA542:53.5581327.037s
 14th657Brian BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA522:53.8941427.373s
 15th656Rudy MARTINEZ Bakersfield, CA552:53.9111527.390s
 16th660Michael KRNACIK Roseburg, OR502:54.5871628.066s
 17th2968Blair CUNNINGHAM San Francisco, CA542:56.7831730.262s
 18th663Matt DONLAN San Rafael, CA512:59.9271833.406s
 19th658David ROGERS Pacifica, CA523:02.3551935.834s
 654Shaun TANDE Big Bear Lake, CA51DNF

Cat 3: 15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st685Clayton GIBSON Prunedale, CA152:29.8021-
bookmark2nd688Cooper MARQUEZ Santa Cruz, CA152:31.43421.632s
bookmark3rd465Hayden WENGER Santa Cruz, CA152:32.85333.051s
 4th676Chance GROVE Foresthill, CA152:37.96448.162s
 5th1016Connor AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA152:37.99558.193s
 6th687Anthony GIACINTO Solvang, CA152:38.37068.568s
 7th681Lee FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA152:38.93079.128s
 8th670Alex JOHNSON (u16) Livermore, CA152:40.759810.957s
 9th669Kyle HAMMER (u18) Novato, CA152:41.272911.470s
 10th668Clay CULPEPPER Los Osos, CA152:43.4061013.604s
 11th690Stefan BECKMANN St Helena, CA152:44.5631114.761s
 12th2927Max SHARP San Jose, CA152:48.3181218.516s
 13th674Tyler MAPLES Orangevale, CA152:48.4931318.691s
 14th677Caden BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA152:48.7921418.990s
 15th2989Will GRACE St Helena, CA152:49.6261519.824s
 16th1036Ben MCCANDLESS Nevada City, CA152:49.6331619.831s
 17th691Morgan GRAY Walnut Creek, CA152:50.0101720.208s
 18th682Samuel CHURCH Newbury Park, CA152:51.1621821.360s
 19th666Mason FENZL Pleasanton, CA152:53.5551923.753s
 20th2958Connor NEARN Fresno, CA152:54.5402024.738s
 21st683Amani VIGIL Taos, NM152:55.6752125.873s
 22nd1062Kyle REL Alamo, CA152:56.1072226.305s
 23rd667Lydon FULLER San Carlos, CA152:57.5672327.765s
 24th689Tyler LOVEJOY Bend, OR152:58.4582428.656s
 25th684Eric MAIER Belvedere, CA152:58.9932529.191s
 26th679Cadon COPPERSMITH Newbury Park, CA153:01.3182631.516s
 27th2967Clayton REECK Prescott, AZ153:04.7292734.927s
 28th675Kaia ALDRIDGE Tiburon, CA153:04.9632835.161s
 29th678Nic TURNER Pebble Beach, CA153:07.8112938.009s
 30th692Massi CARLOZZO Los Gatos, CA153:15.3073045.505s
 31st694Shiloh SHERRATT Roseville, CA153:19.0473149.245s
 32nd686Nathan FRANCIS Reno, NV153:21.3843251.582s
 33rd2976Ben ST JOHN Marin, CA153:21.7523351.950s
 34th673Ian O'NEILL San Francisco, CA153:38.121341:08.319

Cat 3: 16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st729Evan BOONE Ft Huachuca, AZ162:21.1741-
bookmark2nd700Mason KOONCE Novato, CA162:28.43727.263s
bookmark3rd703Scott MELLO Atascadero, CA162:29.99238.818s
 4th709Seth BETSCHART Atascadero, CA162:30.69149.517s
 5th725Cooper HAGNER Bend, OR162:31.545510.371s
 6th701Brett BIRKENFELD Atascadero, CA162:33.419612.245s
 7th718Blake COLYER Novato, CA162:35.333714.159s
 8th705Dylan FREED Auburn, CA162:36.818815.644s
 9th1057Jacob GOMEZ Riverside, CA162:41.555920.381s
 10th717Joshua DYE Fremont, CA162:42.4341021.260s
 11th722Jeff REDDING Hathaway Pines, CA162:42.8131121.639s
 12th733Noah HAYES Oakland, CA162:42.9941221.820s
 13th724Trevor CAMPBELL Livermore, CA162:43.5851322.411s
 14th706Nicholas HOM San Mateo, CA162:45.5601424.386s
 15th721Nick GAROUFALIAS San Mateo, CA162:45.9051524.731s
 16th2940Kai KELLEY Roseville, CA162:46.0691624.895s
 17th714Ben JOHANSING Alameda, CA162:46.3741725.200s
 18th704Matin KHANI Carmel, CA162:46.4091825.235s
 19th698Scott WALLACE Bend, OR162:46.6921925.518s
 20th723Matthew WOODWARD San Clemente, CA162:46.7782025.604s
 21st697Connor O'BRIEN Walnut Creek, CA162:47.0252125.851s
 22nd713Caden RIANDA Hollister, CA162:47.8412226.667s
 23rd715Liam POLLENZ Solvang, CA162:48.2612327.087s
 24th727Xan DAVEN THOMAS Felton, CA162:48.2802427.106s
 25th710Tyler ADAY Marina, CA162:48.3202527.146s
 26th707Adam BIACS San Mateo, CA162:51.5792630.405s
 27th726Michael KURTZ Novato, CA162:53.2642732.090s
 28th731Elijah SHERRATT Roseville, CA162:55.6942834.520s
 29th711Colby WEISER Oak Park, CA162:56.6312935.457s
 30th2929Seth BROWN San Jose, CA162:58.5453037.371s
 31st708Quinn JONES Carmel, CA163:01.0973139.923s
 32nd730Peyton PASTORINO Half Moon Bay, CA163:02.2013241.027s
 33rd702Marc GRAVES Walnut Creek, CA163:02.9143341.740s
 34th719Gio RITO Monterey, CA163:07.7073446.533s
 35th728Christoffer MOELGAAR Los Gatos, CA163:08.0443546.870s
 36th716Carter KOSICK Carmel Valley, CA163:11.7443650.570s
 37th720Lowell KALMAN San Mateo, CA163:18.0643756.890s
 38th712J.T. RODDA Carmel Valley, CA163:25.180381:04.006
 39th1037Cameron BAKER Alpine, CA163:27.819391:06.645
 40th696Will NETHERCUTT Walnut Creek, CA164:11.327401:50.153

Cat 3: 17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st742Tor WEILAND Santa Barbara, CA172:29.6551-
bookmark2nd736Kyle DINGER Orlando, FL172:30.36520.710s
bookmark3rd734Noah MILLER Atascadero, CA172:32.40932.754s
 4th741Caleb O'HARE Oakland, CA172:33.10043.445s
 5th745Jackson COWART Arroyo Grande, CA172:39.31059.655s
 6th744Niko DEMARIO Oceano, CA172:46.015616.360s
 7th737Austin BURT Glenwood Sprin, CO172:48.354718.699s
 8th1059Cade GILLEN Los Gatos, CA172:51.016821.361s
 9th743Jimmy BORCHARD Camarillo, CA172:54.105924.450s
 10th746Nicholas PARSONS Hollister, CA172:55.2841025.629s
 11th738Logan MAVOR Rocklin, CA173:03.1761133.521s
 12th740Colton FULMER Mount Shasta, CA173:03.2411233.586s

Cat 3: 18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st748Jake CARTWRIGHT Santa Cruz, CA182:33.8391-
bookmark2nd750Austin COCKELL Monument, CO182:38.36924.530s
bookmark3rd757Zane KINCAID Santa Barbara, CA182:39.15535.316s
 4th747Vince ROBINSON Mesa, AZ182:43.33749.498s
 5th752Nicholas DYE Fremont, CA182:44.441510.602s
 6th756K. C. FONTES Salinas, CA182:55.051621.212s
 7th751Will LEININGER Saint Helena, CA182:59.198725.359s
 8th753Spencer PRAS Albany, CA183:01.557827.718s
 9th758Daniel LONG South Lake Taho, CA183:04.602930.763s
 10th760Keegan GRAY Walnut Creek, CA183:07.3031033.464s
 11th1064Radley REL San Ramon, CA183:08.8861135.047s

Cat 3: 19-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1021Josh MOSIMAN Menifee, CA202:27.0551-
bookmark2nd767Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA192:30.53523.480s
bookmark3rd785Liam GLEASON Santa Clara, CA222:31.33234.277s
 4th793R.J. MENDEZ Salinas, CA222:34.04946.994s
 5th761Joey PARRY Royal Oaks, CA192:34.42557.370s
 6th780Andrew PETROV San Ramon, CA232:34.94167.886s
 7th774Russ TAYLOR Arcata, CA192:35.72378.668s
 8th781Brian BALOPOULOS Pacifica, CA202:36.51189.456s
 9th766Chris CLIFFORD Kentfield, CA202:36.97799.922s
 10th783Jake BRASHEAR Newbury Park, CA202:37.4741010.419s
 11th784Cooper THOMAS Santa Barbara, CA192:37.6991110.644s
 12th763Sean GUY Breckenridge, CO242:40.9391213.884s
 13th788Cameron AIRES Martinez, CA212:41.0301313.975s
 14th770Jett WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA192:42.5701415.515s
 15th771Diego OCEGUERA Concord, CA202:45.0191517.964s
 16th2987Tanner JAY Auburn, CA222:46.8011619.746s
 17th782Daniel DRAGO Pomona, CA242:46.8651719.810s
 18th789Forrest FINDSEN Capitola, CA242:49.0841822.029s
 19th2912Matthew AKIN Morgan Hill, CA222:50.7671923.712s
 20th1022Brock BLADES Tracy, CA242:51.6072024.552s
 21st1023Anthony ECHEVERRIA Redwood City, CA192:51.8762124.821s
 22nd776Daniel MELNYK Covina, CA222:52.1372225.082s
 23rd792Malcolm MATTSON Mt Shasta, CA222:54.0532326.998s
 24th2903Colton MUELRATH Hidden Valley, CA192:57.3782430.323s
 25th762Nolan HARDIN Half Moon Bay, CA192:57.4782530.423s
 26th768Austin RAYMOND Danville, CA212:58.4232631.368s
 27th773Logan WEBER Pacific Grove, CA212:59.8952732.840s
 28th777Paul VASQUEZ San Dimas, CA203:02.1632835.108s
 29th769Connor NORTON Marina, CA223:02.7072935.652s
 30th1052Sean SCHEUFLER Sc, CA243:04.6533037.598s
 31st765Michael VALENZUELA San Jose, CA193:09.8293142.774s
 32nd775Zack BAILEY Walnut Creek, CA213:17.8553250.800s
 33rd772Wyatt MORROW Concord, CA213:18.5613351.506s
 34th790Casey COLELLA Santa Cruz, CA223:20.4673453.412s
 35th1009Kahui LIM Davis, CA204:12.136351:45.081

Cat 3: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st805Ryan SAVILLE Hanford, CA282:33.9941-
bookmark2nd2965Garrett STREIT Santee, CA272:34.42420.430s
bookmark3rd804Sergio GARCIA Chino Hills, CA282:40.01636.022s
 4th811Bryson BAUDUCCO Moorpark, CA262:41.35947.365s
 5th814Jacob DUNCAN Temecula, CA272:41.77057.776s
 6th794Mike SWITZER Lakewood, CO292:42.51768.523s
 7th812Remington CROFT Mount Shasta, CA252:45.230711.236s
 8th2950Ian MCELROY Ogden, UT292:47.606813.612s
 9th2951Dana STEIN Moro Bay, CA282:47.673913.679s
 10th1019Stephen GREENE San Mateo, CA262:47.8231013.829s
 11th806Jeremy DUTCHER San Jose, CA262:47.9861113.992s
 12th802Ian GAUGHAN Copper Mountain, CO272:49.7761215.782s
 13th798Maro LEMKEN Oak Park, CA292:50.5831316.589s
 14th1968Bradley ABLES Canyon Lake, CA282:50.7861416.792s
 15th810Kevin STRONGIN Morgan Hill, CA282:52.1611518.167s
 16th808Tyson NOSKA Benicia, CA252:53.4711619.477s
 17th2964Ryan GUTTMAN Santee, CA282:53.9981720.004s
 18th1045Kendrick ALLEN Chuala, CA242:56.3431822.349s
 19th807Andre LE Thousand Oaks, CA252:58.6711924.677s
 20th797Adam ENGLANDER Westlake Villag, CA262:59.7952025.801s
 21st803Rob DURAN Roseville, CA283:02.8542128.860s
 22nd1032Colin OKAZAKI San Luis Obispo, CA283:04.2062230.212s
 23rd800Anthony ARAGO Pacifica, CA253:04.7902330.796s
 24th813Josh TAYLOR Rohnert Park, CA263:08.5922434.598s
 25th816Bobby TILLMAN Prescott, AZ273:08.7952534.801s
 26th799Alex WENDY Capitola, CA253:12.4022638.408s
 27th815John BLASKE La Mesa, CA253:19.9602745.966s
 28th809Sam BURNS Berkeley, CA293:26.8882852.894s

Cat 3: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st824Jonathan REED (u40) Fresno, CA342:29.3241-
bookmark2nd823Tom SCHIESS San Jose, CA342:35.87726.553s
bookmark3rd828Steven ANZEL Atascadero, CA302:37.21437.890s
 4th1048Michael NAPIER Fresno, CA342:42.212412.888s
 5th818Matt ODONNELL Manteca, CA302:42.677513.353s
 6th826Julian SCHOLL Huntington Beac, CA312:45.712616.388s
 7th2995Alberto VAZQUEZ Sun City, CA312:46.971717.647s
 8th2917Kevin STASUN Dallas, TX302:47.395818.071s
 9th827Gilbert ARRIZON Hayward, CA312:47.594918.270s
 10th1024Tyler ROSSETTI Redwood City, CA302:48.6471019.323s
 11th1051Alvaro ARROYA Hacienda Height, CA322:50.5501121.226s
 12th817Mitchell FISHER San Francisco, CA342:54.8691225.545s
 13th821Kyle BARRY San Francsico, CA323:00.7081331.384s
 14th834Michael ORTOLAN Martinez, CA353:01.4551432.131s
 15th825Brandon SIEGERS Coarsegold, CA333:03.9681534.644s
 16th833Sean WOODRUFF Templeton, CA353:05.8271636.503s
 17th820Joshua CARRION San Jose, CA303:09.5161740.192s
 18th819Eric SHEPARD San Luis Obispo, CA343:10.6221841.298s
 19th830Michael LAKAV Concord, CA303:11.6081942.284s
 20th829David MARTINEZ Pittsburg, CA313:15.1362045.812s

Cat 3: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st839Sebastian BARRIGA Santiago, Chile352:31.0901-
bookmark2nd841Doug HUGHMANICK Los Gatos, CA352:31.88020.790s
bookmark3rd2905Francisco VALLE Richmond, CA362:38.33337.243s
 4th838Gabriel CONVALIA Santiago, Chile352:40.85249.762s
 5th837Steven ORTEGA Santa Barbara, CA352:43.715512.625s
 6th835Travis CHASE La Crescenta, CA372:44.427613.337s
 7th831Jeremy ALDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA392:46.469715.379s
 8th845Delgado DURAN Everett, WA352:47.695816.605s
 9th840Steven DERMER Santa Cruz, CA392:50.564919.474s
 10th832Kevin HILL Brimpton, Berkshire, UK352:58.0351026.945s
 11th2941Zak KROEPEL Escondido, CA392:58.2281127.138s
 12th844Jonathan BROWN Truckee, CA372:58.6841227.594s
 13th1005Benjamin ESSMAN Clovis, CA382:58.9601327.870s
 14th843Noel TABOR La Mesa, CA393:12.4771441.387s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st871Brian KOCH San Luis Obispo, CA442:25.5591-
bookmark2nd847Mike KING (cat3) San Martin, CA442:31.68526.126s
bookmark3rd867Duke JAY Auburn, CA482:32.30836.749s
 4th868Sean GATES Sr. Riverside, CA442:34.20848.649s
 5th860Nathan SMITH (cat3) Salinas, CA452:40.303514.744s
 6th866Brent BUCKENBERGER Fresno, CA452:40.475614.916s
 7th855Jeff AANA Santa Clara, CA422:41.525715.966s
 8th865Richard MCKENNA San Bruno, CA472:44.382818.823s
 9th850Geoffrey NOCON San Jose, CA402:45.531919.972s
 10th2971Brian LARSON (40+) Las Vegas, NV482:47.4241021.865s
 11th856Brian THOMPSON San Leandro, CA442:48.5001122.941s
 12th870Brandon KATO Morro Bay, CA432:48.9571223.398s
 13th859Robbie PARRY Royal Oaks, CA432:49.5001323.941s
 14th854Brian BELLEMORE Felton, CA452:50.1101424.551s
 15th849Steve LOEBRICH Dublin, CA452:50.4251524.866s
 16th846Mike O'BRIEN Walnut Creek, CA472:52.0941626.535s
 17th848Ian FUENTEBELLA Santa Cruz, CA422:54.0511728.492s
 18th857Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA402:57.3451831.786s
 19th872Ricky CASTRO (Sr.) Hollister, CA442:58.5481932.989s
 20th1991Paul OPSAHL Monterey, CA462:59.8602034.301s
 21st863Thomas POLLICK Aromas, CA473:00.6942135.135s
 22nd853John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA443:01.1022235.543s
 23rd2920Clayton DUNCAN Jamul, CA453:03.3982337.839s
 24th869Shon MORENO Placerville, CA463:04.1102438.551s
 25th864Matthew FRANCIS Reno, NV463:04.9022539.343s
 26th861Jonathon KNIGHT San Mateo, CA493:06.4162640.857s
 27th858Thomas CRENSHAW Walnut Creek, CA483:11.5372745.978s
 28th862Jeremy REVITCH Mill Valley, CA423:22.3672856.808s

Cat 3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st887Mark TUCKER San Diego, CA532:43.6401-
bookmark2nd873Steve TANTI Pleasanton, CA522:45.34721.707s
bookmark3rd882R.J. BEAN San Jose, CA552:49.17935.539s
 4th886Steve LAWRENCE (50+) Thousand Oaks, CA512:54.227410.587s
 5th1061Ron REL 502:57.815514.175s
 6th877Brad WEISER Oak Park, CA512:58.294614.654s
 7th876Jeff WIESER Dublin, CA533:05.501721.861s
 8th1998Lance HOWARD Los Gatos, CA633:08.175824.535s
 9th878William NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA523:08.441924.801s
 10th880Byron MAPLES Orangevale, CA523:11.1091027.469s
 11th884Brad WINTER Antelope, CA503:16.8801133.240s
 12th881Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA523:31.3101247.670s
 13th1004Rick JANKELA Fremont, CA564:21.904131:38.264
 14th874Richard SMITH (60+) Santa Cruz, CA644:25.093141:41.453

0-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st2916Benny DEVALL Whistler, BC, Canada93:00.4071-
bookmark2nd888Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA103:01.97421.567s
bookmark3rd889Everett OTTO Encinitas, CA93:02.26331.856s
 4th897Magnus CARBY Orcutt, CA103:04.21043.803s
 5th2906August WILCOX Lompoc, CA103:14.136513.729s
 6th2935Braxton GROSSE Ramona, CA93:16.517616.110s
 7th2915Landon DEVALL Whistler, BC, Canada83:22.753722.346s
 8th895Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA83:23.390822.983s
 9th891Deegan BROWN San Jose, CA103:32.081931.674s
 10th898Brody DICKENSON Rocklin, CA103:50.7351050.328s
 11th900Griffin DIAMOND El Dorado Hills, CA103:51.3981150.991s
 12th1049Mika SYNEGAL Las Gatos, CA83:53.3911252.984s
 13th2939Mason KROEPEL Escondido, CA4:03.849131:03.442
 14th2955Mason STICE Yucca Valley, CA74:13.556141:13.149
 15th892Sean COWAN San Luis Obispo, CA84:14.281151:13.874
 16th2969Ethan REVITCH Mill Valley, CA104:17.136161:16.729
 17th890Ryder CHASE La Crescenta, CA84:57.298171:56.891
 18th896Ronin MCCAULEY Half Moon Bay, CA85:01.003182:00.596

Hardtail: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1964Sam MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA272:28.9781-
bookmark2nd1025Jurica JURKIC Belmont, CA202:29.02820.050s
bookmark3rd2991Christopher MCKLEROY San Francisco, CA282:48.527319.549s
 4th1969Alex WOHL Riverside, CA202:49.503420.525s
 5th1963Harrison JANTZE Kentfield, CA192:55.777526.799s
 6th1970Michael WINTERS Flagstaff, AZ282:56.977627.999s
 7th1961Marc ARTEAGA Meadow Vista, CA193:00.895731.917s
 8th1966David ORVICK Los Altos, CA263:21.612852.634s

Hardtail: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1974Chris CANFIELD Bellingham, WA392:24.0841-
bookmark2nd2992John EASTON Monterey, CA352:35.719211.635s
bookmark3rd2993Michael SCHLAMP Marina, CA302:48.724324.640s
 4th1971Stanislav SEDOV San Jose, CA313:19.053454.969s

Hardtail: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1979Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ422:28.6831-
bookmark2nd398Adriano IGNACIO Pacifica, CA412:34.86126.178s
bookmark3rd1975Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA542:37.20338.520s
 4th403Tom KELLER Central Point, OR422:39.145410.462s
 5th2988Jimmie BROWN Cool, CA462:47.031518.348s
 6th1978Nathan SMITH (cat3) Salinas, CA452:48.932620.249s
 7th1981Dave SMITH Aptos, CA592:52.043723.360s
 8th1977Michael KRNACIK Roseburg, OR503:02.652833.969s
 9th1980David FOLCH San Francisco, CA423:09.018940.335s

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st918Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC, Canada122:31.4471-
bookmark2nd920Nathan LUNA Bonita, CA122:39.08227.635s
bookmark3rd905Dominic TURNER Thousand Oaks, CA122:40.00138.554s
 4th919Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA122:41.993410.546s
 5th908Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CA122:42.949511.502s
 6th924Evan STICE Yucca Valley, CA122:45.291613.844s
 7th912Dean LINDSEY Pleasanton, CA122:49.256717.809s
 8th901Wyatt KING San Martin, CA122:49.499818.052s
 9th923Quinn MCCAULEY Half Moon Bay, CA122:51.572920.125s
 10th907Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, BC, Canada112:52.8231021.376s
 11th910Macoy FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA122:53.9381122.491s
 12th916Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ122:54.3241222.877s
 13th903Preston NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA112:55.2361323.789s
 14th2907Canyon WILCOX Lompoc, CA122:55.3231423.876s
 15th915Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA112:56.7151525.268s
 16th913Sam LOWINGS El Granada, CA122:56.8351625.388s
 17th911David GRIFFIN-MASRI St. Helena, CA123:05.5191734.072s
 18th902Logan CONNERS Nevada City, CA113:08.4141836.967s
 19th906Christian YERTZELL Pacifica, CA123:12.1681940.721s
 20th2938Hunter KROEPEL Escondido, CA113:16.7492045.302s
 21st904Dylan KOCH San Luis Obispo, CA123:23.3582151.911s
 22nd1997Stone SWANSON Redding, CA123:26.5882255.141s
 23rd914Jack KNIGHT San Mateo, CA123:27.8932356.446s
 24th925Joaquin CARDOZA San Francisco, CA123:29.3372457.890s
 25th921Tanner CALVIN Lotus, CA123:30.9282559.481s
 26th917Nicolas HARAMIS Mill Valley, CA123:47.220261:15.773
 27th909Ellis CORBELL Lancaster, CA114:07.470271:36.023

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st949Cayden HUBBARD Winchester, CA142:25.3581-
bookmark2nd932Mathew STERLING San Jose, CA142:25.76120.403s
bookmark3rd961Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA142:28.07332.715s
 4th947Jaden BRADLEY Santa Cruz, CA142:28.21342.855s
 5th951Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA142:29.04953.691s
 6th955Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC, Canada142:32.65167.293s
 7th2937Myrie METZGER Fawnskin, CA142:33.54478.186s
 8th938Nathan BETSCHART Atascadero, CA132:33.77288.414s
 9th937Nathaniel KREGOSKI Rescue, CA142:34.76299.404s
 10th1047Zander HOPPEN Lake Forest, CA142:34.859109.501s
 11th965Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA132:35.026119.668s
 12th946Kohl PILUSO Chico, CA132:35.5601210.202s
 13th962Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CA142:37.1411311.783s
 14th1017Ian AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA142:38.0861412.728s
 15th960Danny MCMASTER Sunol, CA142:38.5921513.234s
 16th935Elijah KRAUSE Bend142:39.6171614.259s
 17th942Dylan MAPLES Orangevale, CA132:42.5591717.201s
 18th939West PALMER Los Gatos, CA142:42.6301817.272s
 19th967Dane CALLAHAN Morro Bay, CA132:43.4581918.100s
 20th956Kye SMITH Upland, CA132:43.6952018.337s
 21st927Parker NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA132:44.9182119.560s
 22nd964Luke KURTZ Novato, CA132:45.4512220.093s
 23rd953Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UT132:46.2202320.862s
 24th930William HAZEN Tucson, AZ142:47.0402421.682s
 25th2966Oscar EITEL 132:47.3002521.942s
 26th954Jack TAYLOR Arcata, CA142:47.4892622.131s
 27th973Buddy SCHREDER Redding, CA142:48.2122722.854s
 28th929Jack FIELDS San Carlos, CA142:48.7762823.418s
 29th970Wilson PERRY Novato, CA142:49.8412924.483s
 30th958Ryder SCHWARTZ Tahoe City, CA132:49.8483024.490s
 31st945Jake CARTER Oakland, CA132:51.2443125.886s
 32nd926Jared BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA142:51.3153225.957s
 33rd2947Gray GERBER Encinitas, CA142:51.4263326.068s
 34th936Gavin NOGOSEK Stevenson Ranch, CA132:53.1663427.808s
 35th972Jacob SMITH (u21) Portland, OR132:55.4113530.053s
 36th943Johnny WALDER Pleasanton, CA142:57.0443631.686s
 37th952Colin METZ Los Gatos, CA142:57.6253732.267s
 38th934Dylan TUCKER San Diego, CA132:59.5173834.159s
 39th968Orion SOLU Morro Bay, CA142:59.6403934.282s
 40th931Kyle BIRKENFELD Atascadero, CA133:00.9764035.618s
 41st957Nick CUSICK Carlsbad, CA143:02.5644137.206s
 42nd963Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA133:06.2004240.842s
 43rd959Connor MCKENNA San Bruno, CA143:08.8294343.471s
 44th2960Louis POIRIEZ Laguna Hills, CA133:15.7484450.390s
 45th948Jack DELEON Santa Cruz, CA143:19.0284553.670s
 46th966Ry CHAMPAGNE Pacific Grove, CA143:27.428461:02.070
 47th1058Jack SKOW Clayton, CA143:30.585471:05.227
 48th971Martin MOELGAARD Los Gatos, CA133:34.848481:09.490
 49th2977Sam ST JOHN Marin, CA133:37.424491:12.066
 50th928Trevor KING Morgan Hill, CA143:39.865501:14.507

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st222Jill KINTNER 186217Bellingham, WA342:14.2821-
bookmark2nd224Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC, Canada382:16.56822.286s
bookmark3rd204Anneke BEERTEN 403899Foothill Ranch, CA342:16.59332.311s
 4th207Micayla GATTO North Vancouver, BC, Canada282:17.57843.296s
 5th209Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CA172:20.90856.626s
 6th202Essence BARTON 179924Thousands Oaks, CA242:24.04669.764s
 7th212Joanna PETTERSON 187041Santa Cruz, CA372:25.289711.007s
 8th229Gabriela WILLIAMS Newbury Park, CA352:27.798813.516s
 9th213Leanna GERRARD 149252Renton, WA312:30.226915.944s
 10th203Amy MORRISON 339766Auburn, CA272:34.2321019.950s
 11th210Kristen COURTNEY Garibaldi Highl, BC, Canada352:34.2841120.002s
 12th206Amanda CORDELL 368535Salt Lake City, UT292:35.4011221.119s
 13th205Rachel THROOP 174132Alpine, CA282:36.4071322.125s
 14th208Kim GODFREY 352832Louisville, CO362:37.5651423.283s
 15th217Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Corvallis, OR262:39.0741524.792s
 16th201Rachael WALKER Hope Mill, UK322:39.2281624.946s
 17th215Ella SKALWOLD 481337East Hardwick, VT312:40.3011726.019s
 18th216Porsha STOCKTON 387609Bend, OR252:40.8361826.554s
 19th226Jonna JOHNSEN Billum242:43.9021929.620s
 20th225C.J. SELIG 481900Big Bear Lake, CA282:47.9652033.683s
 21st227Bridgette LEBER 312456El Cajon, CA2:55.9552141.673s
 211Sarah LEISHMAN Whistler, BC, Canada36DNF
 214Luana OLIVEIRA Los Angeles, CA25DNF
 228Erica PHILLIPS 294828San Diego, CA52DNF
 223Kelli EMMETT 156146Colorado Spring, CO39DNF

Cat 1: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st388Laura BRUNEAU Wildomar, CA292:43.5201-
bookmark2nd389Emily OPPLIGER 485509Houghton, MI232:49.59026.070s
bookmark3rd385Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC, Canada172:51.05037.530s
 4th390Chelsea KIMBALL 487911Queen Creek, AZ252:59.560416.040s
 5th426Janette TANK 418936Olathe, KS303:07.860524.340s
 387Lauren CHURCH 487655Phoenix, AZ27DNF

Cat 1: 30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st397Amanda PROPST 466361Las Vegas, NV322:47.6901-
bookmark2nd393Courtney HENDERSON 477607Truckee, CA332:48.81021.120s
bookmark3rd394Carley YOUNG 256907Pittsburg, PA312:54.85037.160s
 4th391Lace THOMPSON Truckee, CA302:56.72049.030s

Cat 1: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st396Fiona PETERSEN Laguna Niguel, CA432:52.3401-
bookmark2nd395Brandy WIRTZ 453458Escondido, CA432:56.84024.500s
bookmark3rd411Tina WILSON 295730Auburn, CA533:00.91038.570s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st975Samantha SORIANO Littleton, CO162:34.7751-
bookmark2nd979Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA162:42.03327.258s
bookmark3rd981Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UT182:44.44739.672s
 4th983Sara SCHNEIDER Arcata, CA222:44.58449.809s
 5th988Stephanie WOLF Reseda, CA302:49.064514.289s
 6th980Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CA162:49.997615.222s
 7th1006Kirstie DOUGLASS Auburn, CA482:55.198720.423s
 8th982McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA142:56.448821.673s
 9th976Katarina OWENS Lafayette, CA172:56.823922.048s
 10th985Brooklyn MCCLENDON Newport Beach, CA482:56.9091022.134s
 11th984Emily FORSBERG Aptos, CA182:57.0501122.275s
 12th986Erin WILSON Santa Rosa, CA363:00.5601225.785s
 13th2984Colleen CARNATHAN Truckee, CA383:00.9511326.176s
 14th977Kristine KRAUSS Broomfield, CO333:01.1501426.375s
 15th987Rebekah MUSTER Laven, AZ303:04.1821529.407s
 16th1992Shelly ROLANDSON Los Angeles, CA333:07.4571632.682s
 17th1035Melissa GONZALES San Mateo, CA3:14.2921739.517s

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st995Ryen MELTON Ramona, CA192:54.6201-
bookmark2nd2996Denise SILVA Morgan Hill, CA362:55.44820.828s
bookmark3rd1951Makenzie KJAER Aptos, CA182:57.04832.428s
 4th1956Morgan BALLINGER Dillon, CO242:57.65443.034s
 5th998Alexis FITE South Lake Taho, CA163:02.14357.523s
 6th1994Alicia KNISS Fremont, CA143:04.42869.808s
 7th1953Allison PAUL Chico, CA253:06.814712.194s
 8th1010Jessica JUDY Chico, CA283:11.295816.675s
 9th992Alisha ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA243:11.501916.881s
 10th1960Lacy GUTSHALL Santa Barbara, CA313:15.8271021.207s
 11th990Leah SMYTH Santa Cruz, CA233:17.1241122.504s
 12th1952Ashley THOMASON Rohnert Park, CA263:18.0811223.461s
 13th3000Elana FRANKLIN Chico, CA223:19.6811325.061s
 14th1002Ellen GUTHRIE Salt Lake City, UT573:21.6971427.077s
 15th1001Carina BILODEAU Daniville, CA213:24.6841530.064s
 16th993Courtney SULLIVAN Santa Rosa, CA273:25.3741630.754s
 17th999Tasha LOUDON Nevada City, CA443:34.4861739.866s
 18th989Julia KING San Martin, CA453:39.5861844.966s
 19th2985Emily BONNTH Capiltola, CA243:40.4831945.863s
 20th1957Karalyn ARONOW Portland, OR273:44.1802049.560s
 21st2998Jillian MCCOOL Chico, CA233:44.3402149.720s
 22nd2954Natalie BENNETT Santa Cruz, CA303:49.3302254.710s
 23rd1954Chloe ARETZ San Diego, CA193:52.8572358.237s
 24th991Laurie NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA524:04.955241:10.335
 25th997Spencer DOWNEY Winton, CA234:17.481251:22.861
 26th1955Jennifer GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CA224:59.580262:04.960
 27th1958Jayme JONES San Luis Obispo, CA275:53.511272:58.891

0-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1987Lauren BINGHAM Sandy, UT142:51.7481-
bookmark2nd1983Breanna WINTER Antelope, CA122:52.65020.902s
bookmark3rd1985Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC, Canada142:57.35035.602s
 4th1984Hanna WEINMAN Taos, NM103:21.736429.988s
 5th1986Manning MERTEN Jamul, CA93:52.81651:01.068
 6th2932Mariska SIMON Foothill Ranch, CA93:55.20761:03.459
 7th1995Derin MERTEN Jamul, CA83:55.75571:04.007

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1990Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CA182:52.5611-
bookmark2nd1988Danielle SANCHEZ La Verne, CA183:01.35728.796s
bookmark3rd1989Zoe ADUDDELL Riverside, CA173:04.160311.599s
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us