shopping_cart0Basketmenu

New Zealand National Champs '16 at Cardrona Alpine Resort, Wanaka

view_listResults (99)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.mtbnationals.co.nz/files/8914/5845/4669/2016_NZ_Champs_-_Cardrona_DH_…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch3:32.4733:21.091-
emoji_events2nd1Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth3:28.3323:23.8722.78s
emoji_events3rd6Reuben OLORENSHAW Nelson3:24.0213:25.0733.98s
 4th5Connor SANDRI Oamaru3:35.8663:27.2046.11s
 5th7Louis HAMILTON Rotorua3:36.7773:29.3558.26s
 6th22Jack HUMPHRIES Palmerston North3:44.86103:30.5769.48s
 7th18Peter BETHELL Auckland3:35.1553:31.13710.04s
 8th16Connor HARVEY Arrowtown4:29.23213:33.30812.21s
 9th3Daniel MEILINK Wellington3:40.0893:36.91915.82s
 10th24Kim NEWTON Nelson4:22.51203:37.531016.44s
 11th21Gareth BURGESS Methven3:52.72123:38.701117.61s
 12th97Max WARSHAWSKY Australia3:39.1083:41.071219.98s
 13th25Nic RODGERS Canada4:00.93163:41.591320.50s
 14th12James MALTMAN Australia3:58.26153:41.911420.82s
 15th15Joel TUNBRIDGE Queenstown10:56.72243:43.341522.25s
 16th20Rod HALL Culverden4:11.51173:46.261625.17s
 17th9Reon BOE Queenstown3:45.20113:47.891726.80s
 18th23Matt LAWTON Queenstown3:57.77143:54.701833.61s
 19th14Mat PRIOR Christchurch4:13.49183:57.601936.51s
 20th4Bryn DICKERSON Porirua6:36.20233:58.472037.38s
 21st13Carl EDMONDSON Whakatane4:18.29194:08.102147.01s
 22nd17Michael MELLES Wellington3:55.36134:18.722257.63s
 23rd8Kieran BENNETT Christchurch3:33.1744:27.70231:06.61
 24th11Benjamin TOUDIC New Caledonia4:32.42226:13.36242:52.27
 19Sam TODD NelsonDNFDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st61Finn PARSONS Rotorua4:09.2113:59.961-
emoji_events2nd65Blake ROSS Auckland4:48.3424:05.1025.14s
emoji_events3rd62Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Christchurch4:53.5334:22.70322.74s
 4th63Fin STEWART Christchurch5:02.9654:44.08444.12s
 5th66Alex BARKE Queenstown4:58.3244:53.50553.54s
 6th60James MACDERMID Hamilton5:32.1065:48.2361:48.27
 64Taylor TOPP Waipukurau6:03.687DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Sam ROBBIE Queenstown3:47.7813:45.431-
emoji_events2nd79Josh OXENHAM Auckland4:01.2223:56.67211.24s
emoji_events3rd78Charlie MAKEA Napier4:30.4943:56.85311.42s
 4th76Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE Christchurch4:20.1334:04.74419.31s
 5th74Louis VULETA Hamilton4:45.7154:40.35554.92s
 6th71Anton COUSINS Wanaka4:50.7364:49.1761:03.74
 7th72Logan CAESAR Cambridge5:31.5074:56.6871:11.25
 8th73William MACDERMID Hamilton5:43.4485:00.1581:14.72
 9th81Hamish MCLEOD Queenstown6:11.6695:01.4791:16.04
 77Zach WHITE DunedinDNFDNS
 75Hunter PAULL ChristchurchDNSDNS
 80Jayd ADLAM QueenstownDNSDNS
 70Isaac EWEN TuakauDNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st10Cole LUCAS Hamilton3:42.9223:34.501-
emoji_events2nd49Simon READ Queenstown3:41.9713:40.8626.36s
emoji_events3rd57Oscar PERKS Nelson4:02.0273:47.71313.21s
 4th47Ben KARALUS Nelson3:54.6043:47.74413.24s
 5th51Liam BETHELL Auckland3:59.9853:51.03516.53s
 6th44Carson RAYNER Auckland4:07.1694:00.42625.92s
 7th41Oliver JARMAN Christchurch4:16.92114:01.35726.85s
 8th50Blair MCCLEOD Queenstown4:03.6284:03.27828.77s
 9th43Shaun BARCLAY Timaru4:08.95104:03.71929.21s
 10th56George EARLY Mosgiel4:39.16154:03.871029.37s
 11th42Caleb BURGESS Methven4:01.4264:05.131130.63s
 12th53Max HIDES Christchurch4:25.43134:08.381233.88s
 13th55Calum BOOTH Dunedin4:48.85164:09.951335.45s
 14th90Alex O'CONNOR Richmond4:35.53144:12.741438.24s
 15th52Billy MEACLEM Christchurch4:17.90124:24.001549.50s
 45Mathew GILLAN Queenstown3:44.633DNF
 48Riley MCLAY Queenstown5:59.8917DNF
 91Sam CAMERON QueenstownDNFDNS
 54Willem ZWIERS BC, CanadaDNSDNS
 96Joshua BIRKENHAKE CashmereDNSDNS
 46Mical WILSON NelsonDNSDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st93Ethan BURGESS Methven3:51.5133:47.341-
emoji_events2nd149James HAMPDEN Christchurch3:50.3223:48.1020.76s
emoji_events3rd92Josh REILLY Auckland4:13.2773:48.5831.24s
 4th94Jonathon KENNETT Christchurch3:47.7613:50.8743.53s
 5th143Troy STEWART Alexandra6:48.65143:52.0954.75s
 6th124William GUTHRIE Queenstown3:52.0443:54.6967.35s
 7th123Jake BOYLETT Nelson4:10.3363:58.76711.42s
 8th120Logan JENSEN Whakatane4:29.6594:04.77817.43s
 9th126Dane NIMMO Rotorua4:17.9984:05.30917.96s
 10th138Luke HOOPER Christchurch4:10.2554:12.801025.46s
 11th128Adin JOHNSON Paraparaumu5:27.21134:29.191141.85s
 12th136Jake SHIRLEY Nelson5:15.01124:32.501245.16s
 13th95Benjamin WILSON (20+) Gore4:54.94114:44.461357.12s
 14th125Oliver KNIGHT Palmerston North4:35.60105:11.58141:24.24
 127George BRANNIGAN QueenstownDNSDNS
 121Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st132Nathan RANKIN Levin4:21.4723:38.771-
emoji_events2nd133Mike COWLIN Wanaka4:01.2613:57.36218.59s
emoji_events3rd139Jacob COLES Australia4:27.9634:19.88341.11s
 4th129Jarrod BANG Wellington4:33.3144:28.50449.73s
 5th137Todd COUPER Christchurch4:54.6174:42.7451:03.97
 6th130Michael EVANS Rotorua4:43.4155:49.8162:11.04
 7th131Jackson & Rose GREEN Christchurch7:29.8287:07.7673:28.99
 134Ben SHAYLER Dunedin4:54.496DNS
 135Robert CHAPPELL Palmerston NorthDNSDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st141Ross FLEXMAN Auckland6:27.3214:52.281-
 140Daniel BURGESS MethvenDNSDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st150Cameron MCLEOD QueenstownDNF9:14.751-
emoji_events2nd148Jon PARSONS RotoruaDNF9:35.27220.52s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Alanna COLUMB Queenstown5:20.9424:22.741-
emoji_events2nd103Agata BULSKA Christchurch5:08.7515:41.0321:18.29
 100Sophie TYAS AucklandDNSDNS
 102Ronja HILL-WRIGHT RotoruaDNSDNS
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us