The official results can be found here.
Male: Priority Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rémy ABSALON | France | Scott | SCOTT | 1 | A | 18:44.3102 | 43:19.9511 | - | ||
2nd | 1601 | Damien OTON | France | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | DEVINCI | 9 | A | 19:23.0009 | 43:53.8302 | 33.879s | ||
3rd | 1801 | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | France | BMC MTB RACING | SCOTT | 10 | A | 18:17.5501 | 44:15.0203 | 55.069s | ||
4th | 1004 | Gustav WILDHABER | Switzerland | Cube Action Team | CUBE | 6 | A | 18:56.6904 | 44:45.4124 | 1:25.461 | ||
5th | 601 | Cédric RAVANEL | France | Commencal Vallnord Enduro | COMMENCAL | 4 | A | 18:50.2803 | 45:01.5705 | 1:41.619 | ||
6th | 1001 | Dimitri TORDO | France | BH SUNTOUR | BH | 6 | A | 18:59.8905 | 45:39.9706 | 2:20.019 | ||
7th | 802 | Camille SERVANT | France | TRIBE SPORT GROUP ENDURO TEAM | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 5 | A | 19:24.67010 | 46:31.1607 | 3:11.209 | ||
8th | 1003 | Baptiste GAILLOT | France | CHAMROUSSE ENDURO TEAM BY YETI / FOX SERVICE CENTER FRANCE | YETI | 6 | A | 19:01.8007 | 47:01.8608 | 3:41.909 | ||
9th | 602 | Matti LEHIKOINEN | UK | NUKEPROOF - MAVIC | NUKEPROOF | 4 | B | 19:55.78012 | 47:20.3509 | 4:00.399 | ||
10th | 1401 | Nicolas QUERE | France | Commencal Vallnord Enduro | COMMENCAL | 8 | A | 19:01.5306 | 47:25.21010 | 4:05.259 | ||
11th | 801 | Cédric GRACIA | France | Santa Cruz | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | A | 19:04.1508 | 49:25.10011 | 6:05.149 | ||
12th | 1201 | Gatien PERNET | France | Commencal / VALLNORD ENDURO TEAM | COMMENCAL | 7 | D | 25:42.55013 | 53:32.66012 | 10:12.709 | ||
13th | 201 | Thomas LAPEYRIE | France | Team Sunn | SUNN | 2 | A | 19:36.22011 | 1h13:21.71013 | 30:01.759 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Tom DE CARLO | France | AMBASSADEUR DEVINCI | DEVINCI | 4 | C | 20:39.8603 | 54:47.3101 | - | ||
2nd | 1519 | Antoine VIDAL | France | TEAM VTT CALVISSON GRAVITY | GIANT | 8 | E | 21:05.1305 | 57:50.1902 | 3:02.880 | ||
3rd | 81 | Enzo FAURE | France | UZÈS VC ALLZONE TEAM | COMMENCAL | 1 | F | 22:03.3008 | 58:39.5803 | 3:52.270 | ||
4th | 499 | Lois SAIBI | France | SPORT ETUDE VTT VOIRON / UC PLANTOURIANNE | ORBEA | 3 | H | 22:40.57010 | 1h00:40.1504 | 5:52.840 | ||
5th | 727 | Noa SERET | Belgium | ACRV ROAIX VENTOUX | SCOTT | 4 | B | 20:31.9502 | 1h01:34.4105 | 6:47.100 | ||
6th | 89 | Erwan BIBOLLET | France | R VTT | ORBEA | 1 | E | 21:51.3206 | 1h01:39.0006 | 6:51.690 | ||
7th | 80 | Enzo BOSC | France | UZÈS VC ALLZONE TEAM | COMMENCAL | 1 | F | 22:05.1709 | 1h07:37.8207 | 12:50.510 | ||
8th | 213 | Clement ESPITALLIER | France | OPPIDUM BIKE | LAPIERRE | 2 | G | 21:57.5307 | 1h08:54.1108 | 14:06.800 | ||
9th | 1807 | Luca CARAMELLINO | Italy | ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAM | ANCILLOTTI | 10 | K | 20:50.0904 | 1h10:03.2709 | 15:15.960 | ||
10th | 738 | Sebastien CROIZET | France | AS PUISEAUX | CUBE | 4 | F | 23:07.00012 | 1h12:28.13010 | 17:40.820 | ||
11th | 607 | Emmet CALLAGHAN | Ireland | Callaghan Racing | VITUS | 4 | F | 22:51.80011 | 1h13:53.39011 | 19:06.080 | ||
12th | 1476 | Matteo INIGUEZ | France | PLANETE 2 ROUES GREENTEAM | SPECIALIZED | 8 | B | 20:13.6901 | 1h18:47.44012 | 24:00.130 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1604 | Valentin BRULAS | France | GALLARDO SPECIALIZED RANDO VTT 04 | SPECIALIZED | 9 | B | 20:04.7401 | 51:42.1801 | - | ||
2nd | 344 | Albin CAMBOS | France | TEAM MILLAU ESPACE ENDURO | FOCUS | 2 | B | 20:31.0303 | 54:24.0602 | 2:41.880 | ||
3rd | 608 | Christopher KEELING | UK | MTBMAG ASIA | COMMENCAL | 4 | B | 20:20.7502 | 56:46.3403 | 5:04.160 | ||
4th | 1206 | Sam WELSCH | Belgium | TEAM KROSS GRAVITY TEAM | KROSS | 7 | C | 21:10.9304 | 58:20.9204 | 6:38.740 | ||
5th | 12 | Evan OVLAQUE | France | SALUIEU CYCLISME | GIANT | 1 | C | 21:22.2405 | 59:31.4005 | 7:49.220 | ||
6th | 1423 | Hugo MASSIAS | France | VELO VERT SAVIGNOLAIS | SPECIALIZED | 8 | F | 21:27.3606 | 1h03:02.6706 | 11:20.490 | ||
7th | 534 | Antoine LEGER | France | AMSQ | DEVINCI | 3 | J | 23:33.9109 | 1h08:22.0007 | 16:39.820 | ||
8th | 710 | Nicklas DALSGAARD | France | 4 | L | 24:03.07011 | 1h11:36.4608 | 19:54.280 | ||||
9th | 1539 | Matthieu BELVAL | France | 8 | K | 23:25.2808 | 1h12:43.3109 | 21:01.130 | ||||
10th | 807 | Quentin RAGOT | France | ACPR | ORBEA | 5 | I | 24:04.72012 | 1h12:45.45010 | 21:03.270 | ||
11th | 498 | Maxime EURY | France | GIANT LE HAVRE ENDURO TEAM | GIANT | 3 | K | 23:38.44010 | 1h13:04.52011 | 21:22.340 | ||
12th | 1657 | Luca SALVESTRI | France | UC SAINT CHÉLY | SPECIALIZED | 9 | H | 22:37.7707 | 1h14:24.84012 | 22:42.660 | ||
13th | 869 | Lukas SCHILL | Germany | ROTWILD | 5 | L | 24:59.74014 | 1h17:36.21013 | 25:54.030 | |||
14th | 1253 | Valentin GACHE | France | TEAM ANNECY CYCLISME COMPETITION | COMMENCAL | 7 | L | 24:12.81013 | 1h34:41.41014 | 42:59.230 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1208 | Stefan PETER | Switzerland | WHEELER - iXS Team | 7 | A | 19:06.8103 | 47:13.1901 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | Kilian BRON | France | Team Sunn | SUNN | 3 | A | 19:00.5102 | 47:23.8902 | 10.700s | ||
3rd | 3 | Liam MOYNIHAN | UK | Bluegrass | ORANGE | 1 | A | 18:59.0901 | 48:32.2703 | 1:19.080 | ||
4th | 1009 | Benjamin HOSATTE | France | GIROMAGNY VTT | GIANT | 6 | B | 19:39.32013 | 49:02.9904 | 1:49.800 | ||
5th | 1804 | Colin FAVRE | Switzerland | CYCLONE GRAVITY | TREK | 10 | A | 19:11.5605 | 49:09.7905 | 1:56.600 | ||
6th | 1402 | Xavier MURIGNEUX | France | ROCKY SPORTS ALPES D'HUEZ | LAPIERRE | 8 | A | 1h05:02.290167 | 49:13.6106 | 2:00.420 | ||
7th | 1277 | Levy BATISTA | France | Team Reason | KONA | 7 | B | 20:32.55030 | 49:38.2067 | 2:25.016 | ||
8th | 1613 | Clément CHARLES (1994) | France | ENDUR BREIZH TEAM | ORANGE | 9 | A | 19:44.91015 | 49:42.0308 | 2:28.840 | ||
9th | 404 | Thomas PRENEZ | France | Giromagny Enduro Team | TRANSITION | 3 | A | 19:51.82019 | 49:46.5009 | 2:33.310 | ||
10th | 202 | David SCHMIED | Germany | SR SUNTOUR CENTURION | CENTURION | 2 | A | 19:28.3107 | 50:41.46010 | 3:28.270 | ||
11th | 1605 | Ed ROBERTS (mas) | UK | Oneplanet Adventure | NUKEPROOF | 9 | B | 20:00.48021 | 51:00.22011 | 3:47.030 | ||
12th | 1403 | Mirco WIDMER | Switzerland | Giant Swiss Team | GIANT | 8 | A | 19:29.4708 | 51:03.96012 | 3:50.770 | ||
13th | 203 | Olivier BRUWIERE | Belgium | TEAM NARVIFLEX -NOMADESK | CANNONDALE | 2 | A | 19:32.84010 | 51:24.78013 | 4:11.590 | ||
14th | 1237 | Callum MCCUBBING | UK | AeBikeShop | MONDRAKER | 7 | A | 19:36.52012 | 51:37.84014 | 4:24.650 | ||
15th | 406 | Spencer WIGHT | Canada | Commencal / Race Face / Smith | COMMENCAL | 3 | A | 19:48.56016 | 52:01.29015 | 4:48.100 | ||
16th | 1537 | Gerd SKANT | France | rideTSG | GIANT | 8 | C | 20:16.21025 | 52:03.16016 | 4:49.970 | ||
17th | 1002 | Marco ARNOLD | Switzerland | Giant Swiss Team | GIANT | 6 | B | 19:49.90017 | 52:08.99117 | 4:55.801 | ||
18th | 803 | Max SCHUMANN | Germany | SRSUNTOUR WERX | CARVER | 5 | B | 20:13.90023 | 52:09.03018 | 4:55.840 | ||
19th | 544 | Tom MAURY | France | TEAM MILLAU ESPACE ENDURO | SPECIALIZED | 3 | B | 20:32.02029 | 52:41.79019 | 5:28.600 | ||
20th | 1608 | Antoine COTTET | France | MEYWIHR TEAM / WOODBIKE | DEVINCI | 9 | C | 20:06.44022 | 53:12.21020 | 5:59.020 | ||
21st | 812 | Thibault AEGERTER | Switzerland | Le Tav racing Team | MONDRAKER | 5 | B | 20:33.83031 | 53:19.65021 | 6:06.460 | ||
22nd | 8 | Ben MOORE (sen) | UK | Orange Factory Racing | ORANGE | 1 | B | 20:45.82040 | 53:24.69022 | 6:11.500 | ||
23rd | 1428 | Daniël PRIJKEL | Netherlands | Team Fietsshop Uitgeest | LAPIERRE | 8 | A | 19:31.0309 | 53:44.21023 | 6:31.020 | ||
24th | 2 | Premek TEJCHMAN | Czechia | Suntour | SPECIALIZED | 1 | A | 19:16.8806 | 54:10.44024 | 6:57.250 | ||
25th | 1212 | Lucas FRIGOUT | France | Kona | KONA | 7 | B | 19:50.32018 | 54:11.81025 | 6:58.620 | ||
26th | 75 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | UK | TEAM CARBCYCLES | LAPIERRE | 1 | B | 20:56.61045 | 54:20.18026 | 7:06.990 | ||
27th | 1202 | Quentin CHAMPION | France | Rotwild | ROTWILD | 7 | E | 22:19.72091 | 54:50.45027 | 7:37.260 | ||
28th | 11 | Charles JONES (emtb) | UK | Tredz | GIANT | 1 | B | 19:43.14014 | 55:03.54028 | 7:50.350 | ||
29th | 1602 | Kelan GRANT | UK | Nukeproof | NUKEPROOF | 9 | D | 21:02.94048 | 55:47.28029 | 8:34.090 | ||
30th | 1410 | Adrien BACCHIOCCHI | France | TEAM VTT VCA | SANTA CRUZ | 8 | B | 19:56.12020 | 56:42.55030 | 9:29.360 | ||
31st | 1479 | Martin RIEDLE | Germany | FREERIDE FACTORY | CANYON | 8 | F | 21:17.92052 | 57:06.82031 | 9:53.630 | ||
32nd | 1015 | Julien PRENEZ | France | Giromagny Enduro Team | TRANSITION | 6 | C | 20:18.42026 | 57:10.02032 | 9:56.830 | ||
33rd | 310 | Moray GOODFELLOW | UK | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything | TRANSITION | 2 | F | 21:20.23054 | 57:12.62033 | 9:59.430 | ||
34th | 1823 | Alex EVANS (mas) | UK | MBIK MAG | 10 | B | 20:15.78024 | 57:14.13034 | 10:00.940 | |||
35th | 677 | Tome LOPES | Portugal | ADAR - OFIMOTO BIKE STORE | 4 | C | 20:35.68035 | 57:18.54035 | 10:05.350 | |||
36th | 1088 | Jannik SCHLICKEL | Germany | Propain Gravity Union | PROPAIN | 6 | C | 20:38.44036 | 57:22.89036 | 10:09.700 | ||
37th | 1829 | Callum MORRIS | UK | Footout Flatout | TRANSITION | 10 | B | 20:34.75034 | 57:40.10037 | 10:26.910 | ||
38th | 99 | Daniel GRAF | Switzerland | Scuderia Cravallo | GT | 1 | C | 21:27.49057 | 57:53.95038 | 10:40.760 | ||
39th | 1811 | Joe ADSETT | UK | BACKONTRACK- BIKES / Decade Europe / Muel Apparel | GIANT | 10 | E | 21:52.47071 | 58:00.55039 | 10:47.360 | ||
40th | 1207 | Robin CASTAGNE | France | OPPIDUM BIKE | KONA | 7 | D | 21:33.97059 | 58:07.66040 | 10:54.470 | ||
41st | 1045 | Nic Bennett KASCHUB | Germany | DIMB | 6 | F | 21:40.44065 | 58:31.19041 | 11:18.000 | |||
42nd | 1007 | Josep BARNIOL | Spain | SENDICAT DEL PEDAL | SPECIALIZED | 6 | D | 21:07.27049 | 58:53.72042 | 11:40.530 | ||
43rd | 1481 | Sébastien ANDRES | France | Les Dahus | CANNONDALE | 8 | D | 20:46.12041 | 59:06.27043 | 11:53.080 | ||
44th | 1008 | Joe HARRISON | UK | 6 | D | 20:39.72037 | 59:19.09044 | 12:05.900 | ||||
45th | 1812 | Tilmann HERRNBERGER | Germany | HEIDELBERGER ATZEN | 10 | C | 21:13.04050 | 59:21.16045 | 12:07.970 | |||
46th | 1012 | Pierre HENNI | France | Giromagny Enduro Team | TRANSITION | 6 | F | 21:38.80064 | 59:28.69646 | 12:15.506 | ||
47th | 1132 | Mehdi LORENZ | Switzerland | BlackMetaulShapers | NORCO | 6 | H | 22:23.14092 | 59:33.73047 | 12:20.540 | ||
48th | 413 | Guillem CABALLE RIERA | Spain | DONDA BIKES | MONDRAKER | 3 | C | 20:57.81046 | 59:46.83048 | 12:33.640 | ||
49th | 654 | Remi CHENEVAL | France | vtt conliege | YT | 4 | D | 21:21.01055 | 59:54.37049 | 12:41.180 | ||
50th | 408 | Ethan GLOVER | New Zealand | Santa Cruz NZ | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | B | 20:20.24027 | 1h00:00.40050 | 12:47.210 | ||
51st | 1808 | Marco CARAMELLINO | Italy | WD40 FACTORY TEAM | BMC | 10 | C | 24:01.580161 | 1h00:41.58051 | 13:28.390 | ||
52nd | 1483 | Christopher NEUMANN | Germany | Team Herobikes | 8 | H | 22:28.75098 | 1h00:56.15052 | 13:42.960 | |||
53rd | 533 | Laurie ARTHUR | UK | Morvelo / Mulebar.com | TRANSITION | 3 | E | 22:17.13089 | 1h01:05.46053 | 13:52.270 | ||
54th | 111 | Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN | Denmark | BERTELSEN.NU - SANTA CRUZ | SANTA CRUZ | 1 | D | 21:36.98061 | 1h01:20.74054 | 14:07.550 | ||
55th | 941 | Didac LLOPART CERVELLÓ | Spain | DONDA BIKES | MONDRAKER | 5 | F | 22:59.610115 | 1h02:00.34455 | 14:47.154 | ||
56th | 1447 | Eliot BERGEY | France | CALMONT SPORTS NATURE | KONA | 8 | C | 20:34.52033 | 1h02:06.94056 | 14:53.750 | ||
57th | 1841 | Pierre MASOYE | France | VP70 | YT | 10 | D | 21:50.39070 | 1h02:08.05057 | 14:54.860 | ||
58th | 1134 | Yann GUIGOZ | Switzerland | weridewerespect | SANTA CRUZ | 6 | G | 22:07.79082 | 1h02:29.11058 | 15:15.920 | ||
59th | 1213 | Aurélien POINCELOT | France | LA VOGE VTT | SPECIALIZED | 7 | C | 20:52.88044 | 1h02:32.37059 | 15:19.180 | ||
60th | 1846 | Lewis COCHRAN | UK | 10 | D | 21:28.44058 | 1h02:45.71060 | 15:32.520 | ||||
61st | 255 | Antoine HERAUD | France | JARNAC VTT | GIANT | 2 | D | 21:00.38747 | 1h02:56.43061 | 15:43.240 | ||
62nd | 1668 | Adam HALLING-BOND | UK | Rother Valley Riders | GT | 9 | G | 21:56.40075 | 1h03:13.44062 | 16:00.250 | ||
63rd | 37 | Tamas TARR | Hungary | YT | 1 | E | 22:01.86079 | 1h03:27.73063 | 16:14.540 | |||
64th | 31 | Thomas AESCHLIMANN | France | VESOUL VTT | SCOTT | 1 | D | 21:43.27068 | 1h03:28.75064 | 16:15.560 | ||
65th | 526 | Darren EVANS (elt) | UK | Stanton Bikes | STANTON | 3 | D | 21:59.05078 | 1h03:32.09065 | 16:18.900 | ||
66th | 1302 | Louis SCHREYER | Germany | CUBE | 7 | E | 21:58.04077 | 1h03:32.94066 | 16:19.750 | |||
67th | 1681 | Bill FARRINGTON | UK | Adventure X Crank Cycles | NUKEPROOF | 9 | C | 20:39.86038 | 1h03:40.88067 | 16:27.690 | ||
68th | 1226 | Lewis BRADLEY | UK | Giant Swansea / Tredz / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO | GIANT | 7 | L | 24:17.510165 | 1h03:41.72068 | 16:28.530 | ||
69th | 343 | Thomas BAILLY | France | ROC VTT | CANYON | 2 | J | 23:23.360131 | 1h03:50.28869 | 16:37.098 | ||
70th | 620 | Even BRAATEN | Norway | IK Hero | EVIL | 4 | D | 21:15.15051 | 1h03:57.71070 | 16:44.520 | ||
71st | 215 | Guillaume CHANCRIN | France | Lyon VTT | SPECIALIZED | 2 | F | 21:19.28053 | 1h04:05.38071 | 16:52.190 | ||
72nd | 1623 | Martin ASHE | UK | BANSHEE | 9 | G | 22:12.08085 | 1h04:27.68072 | 17:14.490 | |||
73rd | 1412 | Benjamin BERNARDI | France | Team VC Amberieu | YETI | 8 | C | 20:29.11028 | 1h04:41.38073 | 17:28.190 | ||
74th | 1906 | Tom EMRYS-EVANS | Australia | KONA | 10 | E | 22:28.68097 | 1h04:45.34074 | 17:32.150 | |||
75th | 477 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | UK | Team Zeus | NUKEPROOF | 3 | G | 22:38.250106 | 1h04:48.06075 | 17:34.870 | ||
76th | 1710 | Marcus HAUG | Germany | Team Steinlach-Wiesaz | CENTURION | 9 | F | 21:38.45063 | 1h04:55.29076 | 17:42.100 | ||
77th | 1228 | Romain GUERIN | France | GT | 7 | D | 21:37.56062 | 1h05:11.08077 | 17:57.890 | |||
78th | 454 | Zach ROBSON | UK | Halfords Development Team | GIANT | 3 | G | 22:37.710105 | 1h05:12.80078 | 17:59.610 | ||
79th | 1696 | Remy VIOLLAND | France | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | CANYON | 9 | J | 23:05.310119 | 1h05:17.92079 | 18:04.730 | ||
80th | 495 | Sebastian COTTON | UK | BANSHEE | 3 | F | 22:17.83090 | 1h05:38.35080 | 18:25.160 | |||
81st | 1824 | Laurence CROSSMAN-EMMS | UK | Nukeproof | 10 | I | 23:25.180132 | 1h05:50.31081 | 18:37.120 | |||
82nd | 1833 | Thomas REUTERS | Germany | Edelkraut | 10 | K | 24:04.150163 | 1h05:55.62082 | 18:42.430 | |||
83rd | 1233 | Maxime MASOYÉ | France | VP70 | ORBEA | 7 | F | 22:27.18094 | 1h06:32.80083 | 19:19.610 | ||
84th | 511 | Petr MONDRIK | Switzerland | SÄMI'S VELOSHOP VILLMERGEN SWITZERLAND | SPECIALIZED | 3 | E | 22:15.86088 | 1h06:39.98084 | 19:26.790 | ||
85th | 328 | Tiago Miguel FERNANDES RODRIGUES | Portugal | Rio Maior BTT | GIANT | 2 | I | 22:59.124114 | 1h06:45.83085 | 19:32.640 | ||
86th | 1502 | Nicholas COTTON | UK | 8 | H | 22:29.40099 | 1h06:46.38086 | 19:33.190 | ||||
87th | 518 | Florent DAGEVILLE | France | INTENSE | 3 | K | 23:46.520148 | 1h06:53.06087 | 19:39.870 | |||
88th | 1534 | Matthias HELLER | Germany | IRISH BASTARD RACING | CUBE | 8 | K | 23:37.140143 | 1h07:08.49088 | 19:55.300 | ||
89th | 697 | Brad BIJTJES | Netherlands | THEO-NI SCHILDER | GIANT | 4 | E | 21:52.58072 | 1h07:12.97089 | 19:59.780 | ||
90th | 1930 | Oriol BRUNET GARCIA | Spain | DONDA BIKES | YT | 10 | H | 23:14.160122 | 1h07:32.83090 | 20:19.640 | ||
91st | 34 | Piotr GRZEŚ | Poland | GOGGLE | NINER | 1 | G | 22:30.850100 | 1h07:40.86091 | 20:27.670 | ||
92nd | 1934 | Pierre PETIT | France | YT 13 | YT | 10 | G | 22:49.620111 | 1h07:46.42092 | 20:33.230 | ||
93rd | 283 | Ibon JAURRIETA GOENAGA | HONDARRIBIA TX. ELK. | COMMENCAL | 2 | J | 23:19.480129 | 1h08:04.43093 | 20:51.240 | |||
94th | 1834 | Alexandre BERNIS | France | GIANT | 10 | F | 22:43.620109 | 1h08:17.49094 | 21:04.300 | |||
95th | 1022 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | UK | 6 | E | 21:35.47060 | 1h08:37.73095 | 21:24.540 | ||||
96th | 63 | Ruben SERVRANCKX | Belgium | BIKE THE WORLD BELGIUM | PROPAIN | 1 | G | 22:26.54093 | 1h08:58.94096 | 21:45.750 | ||
97th | 1831 | Benoit LALANNE | France | Cove | COVE | 10 | I | 23:21.990130 | 1h09:00.70097 | 21:47.510 | ||
98th | 1296 | Zachary CORBIN | USA | PROPAIN | 7 | I | 23:44.320147 | 1h09:07.62098 | 21:54.430 | |||
99th | 220 | Chris VOOGHT | UK | LAPIERRE | 2 | K | 23:32.470138 | 1h09:16.25099 | 22:03.060 | |||
100th | 1461 | Alexis MASOYE | France | VP70 | YETI | 8 | J | 23:04.050117 | 1h09:16.570100 | 22:03.380 | ||
101st | 1110 | Clemens BACHMANN | Germany | Mhw Cube Racing Team | CUBE | 6 | C | 20:34.03032 | 1h10:02.390101 | 22:49.200 | ||
102nd | 708 | Clement ADERNO | France | ROCKRIDER | 4 | I | 23:42.150146 | 1h10:24.760102 | 23:11.570 | |||
103rd | 223 | Ryan MCLENNAN | Australia | YETI | 2 | F | 21:21.55056 | 1h10:35.330103 | 23:22.140 | |||
104th | 246 | Daniel NILSSON | Sweden | CANYON | 2 | I | 22:51.590112 | 1h11:05.540104 | 23:52.350 | |||
105th | 829 | Jannik BUẞMANN | Germany | Wemakeenduro by Conway | CONWAY | 5 | E | 22:32.830102 | 1h11:17.500105 | 24:04.310 | ||
106th | 699 | Dennis KARELS | Netherlands | THEO-NI SCHILDER | GIANT | 4 | J | 23:48.810150 | 1h11:57.530106 | 24:44.340 | ||
107th | 36 | Alex JONES (emtb) | UK | Team Zeus | SPECIALIZED | 1 | I | 22:56.040113 | 1h12:11.250107 | 24:58.060 | ||
108th | 634 | Sebastian KICKER | Austria | 4 | J | 23:50.350152 | 1h12:12.850108 | 24:59.660 | ||||
109th | 939 | Gregory LITTLER | UK | WHYTE | 5 | H | 23:31.600136 | 1h12:23.480109 | 25:10.290 | |||
110th | 1891 | William LEATHERS-SMITH | UK | YT | 10 | H | 23:09.380121 | 1h12:24.120110 | 25:10.930 | |||
111th | 116 | Pierre MAGRA | France | AVENTURE MONT SAINT-QUENTIN | SARACEN | 1 | L | 23:36.480142 | 1h12:24.640111 | 25:11.450 | ||
112th | 696 | Tom HART (sen) | UK | Cycle Tech Eastbourne / Fat Boys | SARACEN | 4 | H | 23:18.110127 | 1h12:34.480112 | 25:21.290 | ||
113th | 1011 | Mathieu THURIN | France | Sabma France | DEVINCI | 6 | G | 21:56.85076 | 1h12:46.410113 | 25:33.220 | ||
114th | 1235 | Steven KERVADEC | France | TEAM SM | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 7 | K | 23:57.930159 | 1h12:49.770114 | 25:36.580 | ||
115th | 910 | Ben POWLES | UK | Team Laser Explosion | SPECIALIZED | 5 | H | 23:52.300156 | 1h12:50.490115 | 25:37.300 | ||
116th | 938 | William DAVIS (mas) | UK | WHYTE | 5 | G | 23:30.490135 | 1h12:52.580116 | 25:39.390 | |||
117th | 127 | Joris DESCHAMPS | France | COMMENCAL | 1 | H | 22:33.720103 | 1h13:06.020117 | 25:52.830 | |||
118th | 821 | Benedikt LAST | Germany | NICOLAI SR SUNTOUR | NICOLAI | 5 | C | 21:41.37066 | 1h13:18.480118 | 26:05.290 | ||
119th | 342 | Paul GAYRAL | France | MILLAU ESPACE ENDURO | GIANT | 2 | D | 20:52.00043 | 1h13:21.600119 | 26:08.410 | ||
120th | 1454 | Philippe BAYER | France | atelier du cycle | KONA | 8 | L | 23:39.310144 | 1h13:48.620120 | 26:35.430 | ||
121st | 1291 | Karl CROONEN | Netherlands | Kona LTD team | KONA | 7 | I | 23:33.500140 | 1h13:49.250121 | 26:36.060 | ||
122nd | 1921 | Andraž TEKAVČIČ | Slovenia | SD SUPERSNURF | MONDRAKER | 10 | K | 24:03.420162 | 1h13:52.980122 | 26:39.790 | ||
123rd | 835 | George WELLS | UK | TRANSITION | 5 | E | 22:10.26084 | 1h13:57.110123 | 26:43.920 | |||
124th | 1025 | Patrik CZIMMER | Hungary | COMMENCAL | 6 | H | 22:13.73086 | 1h14:02.790124 | 26:49.600 | |||
125th | 1653 | John POSKIN | Belgium | XTREME GRAVITY TEAM | KROSS | 9 | J | 23:03.790116 | 1h14:07.110125 | 26:53.920 | ||
126th | 657 | Ross INMAN | UK | Off Camber | TRANSITION | 4 | G | 23:16.030124 | 1h14:25.820126 | 27:12.630 | ||
127th | 1223 | Lionel HUY | France | atelier du cycle | PRODUCTION PRIVÉE | 7 | J | 23:50.450153 | 1h14:44.960127 | 27:31.770 | ||
128th | 1708 | Mathieu PEREIRA | France | CANYON | 9 | G | 22:08.78083 | 1h14:58.010128 | 27:44.820 | |||
129th | 1472 | Davy LOGIE | Belgium | LAPIERRE | 8 | I | 22:42.400108 | 1h14:58.760129 | 27:45.570 | |||
130th | 1731 | Marc Antoine RICOUART | France | MUDDYTRACKSBIKER | TRANSITION | 9 | L | 23:29.220134 | 1h15:43.500130 | 28:30.310 | ||
131st | 1257 | Tom GRAHAM (1) | UK | 7 | G | 23:17.570125 | 1h16:14.310131 | 29:01.120 | ||||
132nd | 48 | Shaun FOLEY | UK | SPECIALIZED | 1 | J | 23:04.290118 | 1h16:24.260132 | 29:11.070 | |||
133rd | 1627 | Zeyer ALEXANDRE | France | SPECIALIZED | 9 | K | 23:18.550128 | 1h16:39.200133 | 29:26.010 | |||
134th | 1473 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | UK | Baws Oot Racing | 8 | G | 22:14.56087 | 1h16:41.140134 | 29:27.950 | |||
135th | 1236 | Michael KERGOSIEN | France | TEAM SM | POULIDOR | 7 | J | 23:48.510149 | 1h17:03.450135 | 29:50.260 | ||
136th | 1426 | Antoine ABEGG | France | GIANT LE HAVRE ENDURO TEAM | GIANT | 8 | L | 23:41.470145 | 1h17:08.340136 | 29:55.150 | ||
137th | 1945 | Leo MOREL | France | AVENTURE MT ST QUENTIN | 10 | H | 23:06.990120 | 1h18:30.280137 | 31:17.090 | |||
138th | 1844 | Steven PEETERS | Belgium | CTRL DWN | CANNONDALE | 10 | F | 22:38.450107 | 1h18:49.130138 | 31:35.940 | ||
139th | 704 | Yoann VIAULT | France | MONDRAKER | 4 | E | 22:07.53081 | 1h19:31.390139 | 32:18.200 | |||
140th | 1281 | Brice EGLEM | Belgium | SALAMANDRE ENDURO BIKE TEAM | TRANSITION | 7 | J | 23:51.150155 | 1h22:27.400140 | 35:14.210 | ||
141st | 725 | Sam HUDDLESTON | UK | Bangor University | BIRD | 4 | K | 23:56.060158 | 1h24:00.520141 | 36:47.330 | ||
142nd | 1908 | Alexandre DESTREM | France | ZBOUB RACING CORP | COMMENCAL | 10 | L | 24:05.680164 | 1h24:03.150142 | 36:49.960 | ||
143rd | 1070 | Sander WOUTERS | Belgium | WE RIDE TRAILS | SPECIALIZED | 6 | I | 22:28.04096 | 1h24:48.970143 | 37:35.780 | ||
144th | 1116 | Matthias IRMLER | Germany | LITEVILLE | 6 | L | 23:17.630126 | 1h25:02.430144 | 37:49.240 | |||
145th | 1702 | Max WEBER (1992) | Germany | Mhw Cube Racing Team | CUBE | 9 | K | 23:27.280133 | 1h25:03.250145 | 37:50.060 | ||
146th | 1926 | Leonard RIEWOLDT | Germany | Hochwälder Ballermänner | PROPAIN | 10 | J | 23:51.130154 | 1h25:51.950146 | 38:38.760 | ||
147th | 271 | Jon RIDLEY | UK | YETI | 2 | H | 22:37.350104 | 1h26:40.420147 | 39:27.230 | |||
148th | 1054 | Jordon WEST | UK | TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES | GIANT | 6 | L | 23:35.120141 | 1h34:59.430148 | 47:46.240 | ||
149th | 106 | Glenroy MARTIN | UK | Grips | SPECIALIZED | 1 | E | 21:50.17069 | 1h41:32.920149 | 54:19.730 | ||
150th | 816 | Mitch CHUBEY | Canada | SR SUNTOUR WERX | 5 | C | 20:49.03042 | 1h43:46.620150 | 56:33.430 | |||
151st | 139 | Kristoffer BERDAL | Norway | HERO | EVIL/CUBE | 1 | J | 23:15.630123 | 1h46:34.150151 | 59:20.960 | ||
152nd | 284 | Inigo BLAS | IGANTZIKO BILTOKI ELKARTEA | UBIDEA | 2 | L | 23:32.807139 | 2h01:21.910152 | 1h14:08.720 | |||
606 | Killian CALLAGHAN | Ireland | Vitus Factory Racing | VITUS | 4 | A | 19:10.8504 | |||||
1203 | Mike SCHULER | Switzerland | Giant Swiss Team | 7 | A | 19:35.32011 | ||||||
222 | Marvin MACE | France | TEAM BIKER 22 | CANYON | 2 | C | 20:43.61039 | |||||
411 | Romain LINGAT | France | COMMENCAL | 3 | C | 21:42.83067 | ||||||
1665 | Dorian PREUDHOMME | France | vtt conliege | LAPIERRE | 9 | F | 21:53.41073 | |||||
468 | Robin KRELLMANN | Germany | BERGRAUSCH RACING | SOLID | 3 | D | 21:55.80074 | |||||
1406 | Paul ROVIGO | France | TEAM USCAGNES JPBRUNI | NS BIKES | 8 | G | 22:03.19080 | |||||
1144 | Aurelien PROSPER | France | US CAGNES VTT | LAPIERRE | 6 | I | 22:27.98095 | |||||
1840 | Daryl BILES | UK | Foot Out Flat Out | YT | 10 | F | 22:31.370101 | |||||
110 | Frederik Andersen LETH | Denmark | Bikester.com | VOTEC | 1 | I | 22:44.901110 | |||||
417 | Arthur FRITZ | France | RADON | 3 | I | 23:31.830137 | ||||||
624 | Marco FALCI | Italy | CUBE | 4 | J | 23:48.840151 | ||||||
1938 | Valentin INIGO | France | CALMONT SPORT NATURE | YT | 10 | J | 23:54.940157 | |||||
1819 | Ed THOMSETT | UK | 10 | J | 23:58.640160 | |||||||
927 | Jakub ZIELONKA | Poland | TREK | 5 | K | 24:20.500166 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1803 | Guillaume HEINRICH | France | SRAM - MAVIC - DEVINCI | DEVINCI | 10 | A | 19:45.6404 | 46:37.8201 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Nicolas BAISIN | France | Velo Vert Magazine | LAPIERRE | 2 | B | 19:36.5503 | 50:13.9302 | 3:36.110 | ||
3rd | 1810 | Gatan DUPAS | France | KITCHEN BIKE | MONDRAKER | 10 | B | 20:26.80010 | 51:47.4303 | 5:09.610 | ||
4th | 636 | Hywel SILVESTER | UK | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | SANTA CRUZ | 4 | A | 19:34.5402 | 52:18.3604 | 5:40.540 | ||
5th | 218 | Vincent MUSSIGMANN | France | SPECIALIZED | 2 | B | 20:29.22811 | 53:02.8005 | 6:24.980 | |||
6th | 1614 | Tito TOMASI | France | ROCKY MONTAIN | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 9 | C | 20:15.7607 | 53:33.7106 | 6:55.890 | ||
7th | 1603 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | UK | WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO | SANTA CRUZ | 9 | B | 20:03.4106 | 54:18.3907 | 7:40.570 | ||
8th | 811 | David READ | UK | Evil | EVIL | 5 | B | 20:24.0609 | 54:39.5408 | 8:01.720 | ||
9th | 1404 | Antoine HOFFMANN MASSE | France | BIKE ACCESS | CANYON | 8 | B | 19:55.9405 | 54:46.1509 | 8:08.330 | ||
10th | 810 | Joseba LEON GUTIERREZ | Spain | CICLOS MAESTRE | ORBEA | 5 | C | 21:19.43023 | 55:19.85010 | 8:42.030 | ||
11th | 211 | Christophe SAINT-AUBIN | France | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE | COMMENCAL | 2 | D | 20:50.49015 | 55:37.73011 | 8:59.910 | ||
12th | 1117 | Sam MALFLIET | Belgium | TEL&CO CYCLING TEAM | CANNONDALE | 6 | E | 21:11.86021 | 55:53.21012 | 9:15.390 | ||
13th | 1026 | Ben SHAYLER | New Zealand | YETI NEW ZEALAND | YETI | 6 | B | 20:16.1308 | 56:02.96013 | 9:25.140 | ||
14th | 1514 | Sven KLEIN | Germany | 8 | H | 22:23.69645 | 57:24.44914 | 10:46.629 | ||||
15th | 1209 | Duncan FERRIS | UK | DMR | DMR | 7 | B | 20:51.94017 | 57:30.59015 | 10:52.770 | ||
16th | 226 | Nicolas BREMOND | France | PERNOIS | TREK | 2 | C | 20:35.35013 | 57:56.38016 | 11:18.560 | ||
17th | 1028 | Joe ROBSON | UK | Army Enduro MTB Team | BIRD | 6 | D | 21:01.55018 | 59:07.73017 | 12:29.910 | ||
18th | 1293 | Roel VERPOORTEN | Belgium | KROSS GRAVITY TEAM | KROSS | 7 | E | 22:19.63043 | 59:15.52018 | 12:37.700 | ||
19th | 210 | Christophe MAZERES | France | SODICYCLES | SPECIALIZED | 2 | C | 20:34.91412 | 59:29.05019 | 12:51.230 | ||
20th | 1211 | Romain LOPEZ | France | TEAM SPORTINLOVE.COM | COMMENCAL | 7 | C | 21:09.80020 | 1h00:03.21020 | 13:25.390 | ||
21st | 1726 | Sam WINTER | UK | ALPOLOGY | GIANT | 9 | E | 21:37.84027 | 1h00:28.48021 | 13:50.660 | ||
22nd | 1049 | Pieter GYSEL | Belgium | TRAILTRASH | RADON | 6 | E | 21:37.05026 | 1h00:50.37022 | 14:12.550 | ||
23rd | 813 | Alan JEANS | UK | BANSHEE | 5 | D | 21:55.93036 | 1h00:52.96023 | 14:15.140 | |||
24th | 504 | David PLANELLA VILA | Spain | SENDICAT DEL PEDAL | YT | 3 | E | 22:12.99040 | 1h01:56.00024 | 15:18.180 | ||
25th | 1818 | Ewen TURNER | UK | IMB MAG | 10 | D | 21:44.02031 | 1h02:11.00025 | 15:33.180 | |||
26th | 208 | Ben DEAKIN | UK | Muc-Off / Santa Cruz | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | E | 21:17.21022 | 1h02:30.80026 | 15:52.980 | ||
27th | 277 | Daniel BRAUND | UK | KTNR / SDA Academy | KONA | 2 | J | 23:06.76064 | 1h02:35.79027 | 15:57.970 | ||
28th | 1504 | Dario FERNANDEZ DOSAL | Spain | MAESTRE | SPECIALIZED | 8 | F | 21:56.20037 | 1h02:39.65028 | 16:01.830 | ||
29th | 1610 | Felix KISTNER | Germany | 9 | E | 21:20.92024 | 1h03:30.18029 | 16:52.360 | ||||
30th | 1027 | Nicolas CRET | France | VS GERZAT | 6 | G | 21:50.42034 | 1h03:53.28030 | 17:15.460 | |||
31st | 87 | Rene SCHULZ | Germany | BIONICON | 1 | H | 22:31.13049 | 1h03:59.46031 | 17:21.640 | |||
32nd | 837 | Mat MOSELEY | UK | KONA | 5 | E | 22:06.28039 | 1h04:08.42032 | 17:30.600 | |||
33rd | 10 | Alex GUNN (mas) | UK | Bike Rehab | YT | 1 | F | 22:14.45041 | 1h05:09.25033 | 18:31.430 | ||
34th | 1021 | Tobias SCHMIDT | Germany | PROPAIN | 6 | I | 22:33.67052 | 1h05:35.11034 | 18:57.290 | |||
35th | 726 | Joey LUYTEN | Belgium | CANYON | 4 | I | 23:21.48072 | 1h05:37.04035 | 18:59.220 | |||
36th | 455 | Francois RENARD | Belgium | IBIS | 3 | F | 22:21.22044 | 1h06:09.15036 | 19:31.330 | |||
37th | 870 | Milan VITEK | Czechia | KRAB CYCLES | MDE | 5 | D | 21:53.88035 | 1h07:16.85037 | 20:39.030 | ||
38th | 741 | Mike BIBBY | USA | Team Dave | TREK | 4 | G | 23:09.17066 | 1h07:29.67038 | 20:51.850 | ||
39th | 889 | Raphael HEULE | Switzerland | RADSPORTFREI / Santa Cruz | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | F | 22:33.26051 | 1h07:51.87039 | 21:14.050 | ||
40th | 1051 | Fabian GAUẞ | Germany | IBC DIMB Racing Team / Swisswool | 6 | H | 22:26.14047 | 1h08:12.96040 | 21:35.140 | |||
41st | 1839 | Vincent DUJARDIN | France | Yodabikes Elsass Team | GIANT | 10 | G | 23:00.31060 | 1h08:15.66041 | 21:37.840 | ||
42nd | 1658 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | UK | Endura / Transition Bikes | TRANSITION | 9 | D | 20:50.59016 | 1h08:41.79042 | 22:03.970 | ||
43rd | 82 | Diego HERNANDEZ SERNANDEZ | Spain | RADIKAL BIERZO TEAM, C.D. | GIANT | 1 | K | 23:25.28074 | 1h09:08.27043 | 22:30.450 | ||
44th | 309 | Steven COX | UK | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | I | 23:03.53062 | 1h09:10.11044 | 22:32.290 | ||
45th | 228 | Benoit WENDLING | France | MEYWIHR TEAM | BANSHEE | 2 | K | 23:25.89077 | 1h09:24.32045 | 22:46.500 | ||
46th | 22 | Sean BUTLER | UK | SWS | YT | 1 | H | 22:39.11054 | 1h09:28.82046 | 22:51.000 | ||
47th | 899 | Guy CHANDLER | UK | MERIDA | 5 | D | 21:44.07032 | 1h09:41.48047 | 23:03.660 | |||
48th | 1332 | Henning BÄUMCHEN | Germany | Team Dosenbier | LITEVILLE | 7 | G | 23:25.50075 | 1h10:09.11048 | 23:31.290 | ||
49th | 611 | Alastair BECKETT | UK | Nukeproof | NUKEPROOF | 4 | E | 21:39.21028 | 1h10:16.05049 | 23:38.230 | ||
50th | 131 | Zdenek KREJCI | BUROKLUB | KONA | 1 | K | 23:26.22078 | 1h10:19.43050 | 23:41.610 | |||
51st | 464 | Steven HRYNISZAK | UK | FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY | TRANSITION | 3 | J | 23:36.97084 | 1h11:02.59051 | 24:24.770 | ||
52nd | 1516 | Marco EBERHARDT | Germany | Dreisechzig / FAHHRAD EBERHARDT | TREK | 8 | I | 22:32.43050 | 1h11:19.27052 | 24:41.450 | ||
53rd | 536 | Adrian CROMAR | UK | SPECIALIZED | 3 | I | 23:06.36063 | 1h11:27.33353 | 24:49.513 | |||
54th | 1706 | David HEEMS | France | MUDY'S TRACKS BIKERS | GIANT | 9 | I | 22:58.95059 | 1h12:00.82054 | 25:23.000 | ||
55th | 13 | Alberto SECO PUENTE | Spain | EL REPECHO CLUB CICLISTA | SPECIALIZED | 1 | D | 21:48.78033 | 1h12:22.11055 | 25:44.290 | ||
56th | 476 | Frank SCHURER | Germany | SCHWARZWASSERPIRATEN | YT | 3 | L | 23:52.38187 | 1h12:27.49456 | 25:49.674 | ||
57th | 1827 | Alex MAGILTON | UK | COMMENCAL | 10 | L | 24:06.15091 | 1h12:40.60057 | 26:02.780 | |||
58th | 1262 | Nathan VALBONESI | UK | YETI | 7 | H | 23:29.15079 | 1h12:52.60058 | 26:14.780 | |||
59th | 622 | Stephan BLAHA | Austria | CANNONDALE | 4 | G | 23:11.78067 | 1h13:01.02059 | 26:23.200 | |||
60th | 1897 | Tobias TACK | Germany | IBC DIMB Racing Team / Koala Syndicate | SPECIALIZED | 10 | I | 23:39.78085 | 1h13:04.93060 | 26:27.110 | ||
61st | 1671 | Maurice VERCELLINO | France | NoTubes / Team Giant | GIANT | 9 | K | 23:17.16070 | 1h13:09.66061 | 26:31.840 | ||
62nd | 225 | Ben PLENGE | UK | Mtb Strength Factory | NUKEPROOF | 2 | G | 22:00.16038 | 1h13:14.34062 | 26:36.520 | ||
63rd | 1264 | Vincent LEDIEU | France | DORCEL RACING TEAM | COMMENCAL | 7 | H | 23:31.13082 | 1h13:37.11063 | 26:59.290 | ||
64th | 1081 | Daniel KOCH | Germany | TEAM SLOWMO | YT | 6 | K | 23:07.95065 | 1h13:49.47064 | 27:11.650 | ||
65th | 1446 | Moritz BAUMUNG | Germany | WHEELS OVER FRANKFURT RADSPORT E.V. | YT | 8 | K | 23:33.12083 | 1h14:15.68265 | 27:37.862 | ||
66th | 1222 | Dan SELAS | UK | SWS | SANTA CRUZ | 7 | K | 23:54.21088 | 1h14:19.94366 | 27:42.123 | ||
67th | 275 | Simon MEGAW | UK | TRANSITION | 2 | K | 23:24.25073 | 1h14:25.54067 | 27:47.720 | |||
68th | 684 | Andreas RUMPF | Germany | 4 | K | 23:54.87090 | 1h14:51.75068 | 28:13.930 | ||||
69th | 234 | Simon METCALFE | UK | UDH | 2 | G | 22:24.69046 | 1h14:55.84069 | 28:18.020 | |||
70th | 503 | Sixte GALIA | Spain | SENDICAT DEL PEDAL | YT | 3 | K | 23:51.90086 | 1h15:28.00070 | 28:50.180 | ||
71st | 35 | Chris SLEVIN | UK | RLSCC | GIANT | 1 | J | 23:17.01069 | 1h16:09.91071 | 29:32.090 | ||
72nd | 1259 | Gareth PARR | UK | DBS | BMC | 7 | H | 23:25.61076 | 1h16:21.82072 | 29:44.000 | ||
73rd | 1628 | Jean Francois BIANCHI | France | TEAM ANNECY CYCLISME COMPETITION | GIANT | 9 | J | 23:15.24068 | 1h16:22.42073 | 29:44.600 | ||
74th | 39 | Alexander WHITTAKER | UK | YETI | 1 | L | 23:29.72080 | 1h16:54.23074 | 30:16.410 | |||
75th | 1650 | Mathew EVANS (mas) | UK | RLSCC | YETI | 9 | L | 23:29.97081 | 1h17:00.71075 | 30:22.890 | ||
76th | 1130 | Eddy GRONGNARD | France | WOODBIKE | DEVINCI | 6 | J | 22:51.22058 | 1h17:10.30076 | 30:32.480 | ||
77th | 491 | Chris BISHOP (emtb) | UK | LAPIERRE | 3 | F | 22:28.18048 | 1h17:13.63077 | 30:35.810 | |||
78th | 871 | Henry SIEBERT-SAUNDERS | UK | Ariel Motor Company | ORANGE | 5 | J | 24:20.18092 | 1h17:19.22078 | 30:41.400 | ||
79th | 623 | Paul CATCHLOVE | UK | 4 | H | 23:19.73071 | 1h21:41.64079 | 35:03.820 | ||||
80th | 1622 | Olivier BIENVENU | France | TEAM BIKERS 22 | GT | 9 | H | 22:14.97042 | 1h23:57.08080 | 37:19.260 | ||
81st | 421 | Kay CZARNOTTA | Germany | HD-FREERIDE | YETI | 3 | G | 22:35.49053 | 1h25:03.42081 | 38:25.600 | ||
82nd | 612 | Rob SHERRATT | UK | Nukeproof | NUKEPROOF | 4 | K | 23:54.39089 | 1h25:47.88082 | 39:10.060 | ||
83rd | 1607 | Braid MACRAE | Switzerland | MERIDA | 9 | F | 21:43.70030 | 1h39:18.32083 | 52:40.500 | |||
84th | 233 | Erik WANNINGEN | Norway | 2 | H | 22:48.73056 | 1h39:55.38084 | 53:17.560 | ||||
1609 | Damien SAINT PATRICE | France | ROCKY SPORTS | LAPIERRE | 9 | A | 19:29.6901 | |||||
1480 | Matthieu GUIER | France | TEAM ATTACK | GIANT | 8 | D | 20:47.52014 | |||||
1411 | Claudio NEGRO | Switzerland | Scuderia Cravallo | GT | 8 | E | 21:09.51019 | |||||
4 | Joost WICHMAN | UK | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | RADON | 1 | C | 21:36.30025 | |||||
1118 | Emilien BUSSON | France | TOPBIKE | 6 | F | 21:41.85029 | ||||||
1140 | Alain RANNOU | France | LARUSTINE | TRANSITION | 6 | J | 22:46.19955 | |||||
1145 | Gil CESNI | Spain | PALLERICO TEAM | GHOST | 6 | J | 22:50.51057 | |||||
442 | Lee COZENS | UK | SPECIALIZED | 3 | H | 23:02.39061 | ||||||
820 | David KORN | Germany | 5 | L | 24:53.99093 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805 | Vincent HAULET | France | vtt conliege | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | A | 20:10.8501 | 52:57.9701 | - | ||
2nd | 1805 | Laurent PERRENOUD | France | VELO CLUB LE CHEYLARD | SANTA CRUZ | 10 | C | 20:52.8104 | 54:22.5302 | 1:24.560 | ||
3rd | 212 | Simon COMER | UK | TEAM CARBCYCLES | YT | 2 | E | 21:07.6906 | 57:04.5603 | 4:06.590 | ||
4th | 1205 | Christophe PITON | France | CEVENRAID | COMMENCAL | 7 | D | 21:32.56010 | 58:38.9904 | 5:41.020 | ||
5th | 407 | Rob CARR | UK | Ilkley Cycles | SPECIALIZED | 3 | B | 20:19.0502 | 59:12.7205 | 6:14.750 | ||
6th | 130 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | UK | Lyme Racing | WHYTE | 1 | G | 22:29.49014 | 59:50.7206 | 6:52.750 | ||
7th | 242 | Wouter HEYTENS | Belgium | SPORTIVE BIKE TEAM | CUBE | 2 | E | 21:18.4409 | 1h01:24.2207 | 8:26.250 | ||
8th | 1409 | Stephane FIA | France | SUPERNATURAL RACING TEAM - CAP D'AIL VTT | SANTA CRUZ | 8 | D | 21:04.7905 | 1h01:30.7268 | 8:32.756 | ||
9th | 489 | Werner JESSNER | Austria | Specialized-mountainbiker.at | SPECIALIZED | 3 | D | 21:57.51012 | 1h02:30.1409 | 9:32.170 | ||
10th | 609 | Christophe CHAPLAIN | France | ESPACE BIKE 12 / TARGUET BIKE AVENTURE | GT | 4 | D | 21:11.3007 | 1h03:27.33010 | 10:29.360 | ||
11th | 414 | Pascal QUETARD | France | CANYON | 3 | C | 21:55.40011 | 1h04:38.02011 | 11:40.050 | |||
12th | 673 | Thierry BOILLOT | France | 7 SPORT TONIC | SCOTT | 4 | F | 22:43.15021 | 1h06:15.94012 | 13:17.970 | ||
13th | 1419 | Francois COTTALORDA | France | 8 | I | 22:40.06017 | 1h06:20.00013 | 13:22.030 | ||||
14th | 1530 | Mathieu BORHO | France | ST PONS VTT GÉMENOS | CANYON | 8 | J | 23:06.05726 | 1h06:21.76314 | 13:23.793 | ||
15th | 855 | Yann PERRON | France | BONNIÈRES VTT | COMMENCAL | 5 | F | 22:42.86020 | 1h06:25.44015 | 13:27.470 | ||
16th | 864 | Dale ROBERTS | UK | SARACEN | 5 | G | 23:28.72031 | 1h06:41.88016 | 13:43.910 | |||
17th | 436 | Mickael RIVIERE | France | PASSE PARTOUT | CANYON | 3 | H | 22:42.04019 | 1h07:18.33017 | 14:20.360 | ||
18th | 1629 | Stuart CARR | UK | ORANGE | 9 | E | 21:13.7608 | 1h08:09.75018 | 15:11.780 | |||
19th | 806 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Poland | Old Enough to Know Better MTBers | TREK | 5 | H | 23:32.03032 | 1h08:25.43019 | 15:27.460 | ||
20th | 260 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | UK | The Riders Guild.Com | YETI | 2 | H | 22:46.38822 | 1h08:45.96020 | 15:47.990 | ||
21st | 1016 | Kev DUCKWORTH | UK | PMBA ENDURO SERIES - HOPE | ORANGE | 6 | K | 23:12.50028 | 1h09:14.23021 | 16:16.260 | ||
22nd | 1633 | Karl SMITH (vet) | UK | Ilkley Cycles | GT | 9 | I | 22:49.79023 | 1h09:18.44022 | 16:20.470 | ||
23rd | 1809 | Amaury GEISER | France | Rocky Mountain | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 10 | G | 22:56.99025 | 1h11:33.81023 | 18:35.840 | ||
24th | 1076 | Stephane AGUET | Switzerland | GR BIKE TEAM | VITUS | 6 | K | 22:54.48024 | 1h13:03.83024 | 20:05.860 | ||
25th | 839 | Erwin SCHROTTNER | Austria | GIANT | 5 | I | 24:05.19038 | 1h13:44.71025 | 20:46.740 | |||
26th | 1443 | Gilles FRIZAT | France | ST GOUENO VTT | NUKEPROOF | 8 | J | 23:06.71027 | 1h13:46.14026 | 20:48.170 | ||
27th | 1234 | Laurent VIDALLER | France | VCLL PÉZENAS | CANYON | 7 | K | 23:54.83037 | 1h13:59.69027 | 21:01.720 | ||
28th | 1217 | Raphael DUMAS | France | FACE SITTING RIDER | GIANT | 7 | F | 22:30.71015 | 1h14:03.62028 | 21:05.650 | ||
29th | 229 | Adam HINDLE | UK | Upsidedoonheedenduroteam | CUBE | 2 | L | 23:32.69033 | 1h14:22.80029 | 21:24.830 | ||
30th | 444 | Gary KEENAHAN | UK | MONDRAKER | 3 | I | 23:28.06030 | 1h14:41.71030 | 21:43.740 | |||
31st | 443 | Paul GREENWAY | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | J | 23:32.71034 | 1h14:42.80031 | 21:44.830 | |||
32nd | 1843 | Simon COVENTRY | UK | Hargroves Cycle Enduro Team | SANTA CRUZ | 10 | E | 22:18.03013 | 1h15:11.85032 | 22:13.880 | ||
33rd | 1643 | Nicolas SARTEGOU | France | COMMENCAL | 9 | I | 22:41.88018 | 1h15:23.87033 | 22:25.900 | |||
34th | 1246 | Steven HOWLETT | UK | TEAM GREEN | INTENSE | 7 | F | 22:33.68016 | 1h15:38.16534 | 22:40.195 | ||
35th | 814 | Ben NEWTON (gvet) | UK | Star Wars Syndicate | TRANSITION | 5 | K | 24:21.55040 | 1h19:16.06035 | 26:18.090 | ||
36th | 824 | Jerome KAFFY | France | KAMENBERT BRIGADE | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | J | 24:19.64039 | 1h21:48.36836 | 28:50.398 | ||
37th | 425 | George THOMPSON (vet) | UK | Revolution Bikepark | NICOLAI/MOJO | 3 | L | 23:54.12036 | 1h22:38.74037 | 29:40.770 | ||
38th | 1326 | Fulvio BERZOLLA | Italy | SCOTT SUMIN | BMC | 7 | I | 23:47.14035 | 1h28:02.56038 | 35:04.590 | ||
39th | 841 | Alain MOISSET | France | ALTITOO.COM | YETI | 5 | G | 23:27.12029 | 1h30:00.76039 | 37:02.790 | ||
40th | 862 | Robert LEWIS (vet) | UK | 5 | K | 24:52.59041 | 1h39:40.28040 | 46:42.310 | ||||
605 | Eric PRATMARTY | France | CALMONT SPORTS NATURE | LAPIERRE | 4 | C | 20:33.7403 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1612 | François DOLA | France | la Roue Libre | HAIBIKE | 9 | D | 20:43.0501 | 52:53.1301 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Jean-Marc PICARD | France | FUNSPORT CYCLES X1 | DEVINCI | D | 59:18.4802 | 6:25.350 | ||||
3rd | 1407 | Jean-Pierre BRUNI | France | US cagnes | LAPIERRE | 8 | E | 21:06.4202 | 1h03:19.8303 | 10:26.700 | ||
4th | 1210 | Lawrence HONEYWOOD | UK | YT | 7 | G | 22:41.9405 | 1h04:25.1604 | 11:32.030 | |||
5th | 1408 | Jean-Luc FRIGIERE | France | US CAGNES SANTACRUZ | SANTA CRUZ | 8 | G | 22:23.2143 | 1h07:03.3255 | 14:10.195 | ||
6th | 23 | Gilles DESAGHER | France | SCOTT | 1 | K | 23:28.7409 | 1h13:28.1006 | 20:34.970 | |||
7th | 643 | Dale KNOX | UK | SPECIALIZED | 4 | L | 24:01.94011 | 1h13:40.6607 | 20:47.530 | |||
8th | 626 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | UK | SPECIALIZED | 4 | H | 23:18.5407 | 1h14:20.0008 | 21:26.870 | |||
9th | 923 | Noseda ANDREA | Italy | BIKE&CO | SCOTT | 5 | I | 24:00.89010 | 1h14:21.7109 | 21:28.580 | ||
10th | 662 | David BROWN (gvet2) | UK | RADON | 4 | I | 23:22.4508 | 1h14:56.65010 | 22:03.520 | |||
11th | 925 | Raffaele LA GAMBA | Italy | EVIL | 5 | J | 24:18.06012 | 1h17:35.20011 | 24:42.070 | |||
1626 | Patrick BEGHELLI | France | 7 SPORT TONIC | 9 | H | 22:38.8104 | ||||||
73 | Stuart MUNDELL | UK | TEAM CARBCYCLES | COMMENCAL | 1 | I | 22:53.8006 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified