The official results can be found here.
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1263 | Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN | Canada | 7 | Z05 | 44:30.8206 | 1h01:33.6301 | - | ||||
2nd | 1531 | Julien AMITRANO | France | GRÉSIFREERIDE - LES PIEDS À TERRE | SPECIALIZED | 8 | Z06 | 29:43.9805 | 1h10:50.2402 | 9:16.610 | ||
3rd | 1835 | Sullivan BERNIS | France | MONDRAKER | 10 | Z02 | 28:23.1804 | 1h14:39.6603 | 13:06.030 | |||
4th | 1815 | Louis COUBES | Switzerland | Commencal | COMMENCAL | 10 | Z01 | 28:19.5803 | 1h51:01.6704 | 49:28.040 | ||
1034 | Will EASEY | UK | SUPER FREAK PHOTOGRAPHY | SPECIALIZED | 6 | Z06 | 27:39.4401 | |||||
329 | Leo STAERMOSE | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | Z04 | 27:43.2502 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | François VOITEY | France | TEAM VTT CONLIEGE | SPECIALIZED | Z02 | 56:37.6401 | - | ||||
2nd | 1339 | Grant BRADDOCK | UK | FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY | YT | 7 | Z04 | 39:35.75054 | 58:19.7502 | 1:42.110 | ||
3rd | 1341 | Marius JAKOBY | Germany | TRAILHOUSE | DEVINCI | 7 | Z06 | 45:32.48057 | 1h10:19.4703 | 13:41.830 | ||
4th | 340 | Stef VAN DAMME | Belgium | CORRATEC REUTER XTB TEAM | CORRATEC | 2 | Z05 | 28:00.16031 | 1h12:17.1304 | 15:39.490 | ||
5th | 1730 | Pierre MORIN | France | MUDDYS TRACK BIKER | SUNN | 9 | Z | 27:21.76017 | 1h12:36.5305 | 15:58.890 | ||
6th | 541 | Paul SORINE | France | GIANT | Z05 | 1h15:19.7506 | 18:42.110 | |||||
7th | 1069 | Stefan MARGES | Netherlands | 6 | Z04 | 27:11.51014 | 1h17:32.4007 | 20:54.760 | ||||
8th | 1902 | Daniel FINNIGAN | UK | 10 | Y | 27:54.76029 | 1h18:07.4108 | 21:29.770 | ||||
9th | 920 | Urs REINOSCH | Germany | 5 | Z01 | 29:42.28645 | 1h18:40.4809 | 22:02.840 | ||||
10th | 667 | Jay MACKINNON | UK | TRANSITION | 4 | Z05 | 30:56.62049 | 1h19:13.38010 | 22:35.740 | |||
11th | 892 | Karl GENESTOUT | France | SPECIALIZED | 5 | Y | 29:40.77442 | 1h24:08.16011 | 27:30.520 | |||
12th | 1274 | Christian BRINGS | Germany | VOTEC | 7 | Z05 | 43:47.86055 | 1h25:03.45012 | 28:25.810 | |||
13th | 1089 | Vojtech LAUDAT | Czechia | HNIZDIL FACTORY TEAM | SPECIALIZED | 6 | Z02 | 26:40.1806 | 1h25:05.25013 | 28:27.610 | ||
14th | 245 | Andreas GULLSTROM | Sweden | CANYON | 2 | Z01 | 27:20.77016 | 1h25:14.97014 | 28:37.330 | |||
15th | 1852 | Rob BENSON | UK | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | WHYTE | 10 | Z05 | 29:49.60047 | 1h25:55.61015 | 29:17.970 | ||
16th | 535 | Cameron WILKIE (sen) | UK | TRANSITION | 3 | Z | 26:54.3408 | 1h26:24.28016 | 29:46.640 | |||
17th | 432 | Janek VAN WISSEN | Luxembourg | LC Tetange / Soulrider eV. | SPECIALIZED | 3 | Y | 26:38.0005 | 1h27:01.93017 | 30:24.290 | ||
18th | 339 | Gauthier MARICHAL | Belgium | CORRATEC REUTER XTB TEAM | CORRATEC | 2 | Z05 | 28:01.01032 | 1h27:34.20018 | 30:56.560 | ||
19th | 1255 | Leo SCHMITZ | Germany | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 7 | Z06 | 44:40.69056 | 1h28:04.52019 | 31:26.880 | |||
20th | 486 | Vincent LEMAIRE | France | ANNECY CYCLISME COMPETITION | GIANT | 3 | Z01 | 27:12.40015 | 1h28:17.15020 | 31:39.510 | ||
21st | 1924 | Denis CHASSAN | France | 10 | Z | 27:56.90030 | 1h28:49.43021 | 32:11.790 | ||||
22nd | 1046 | Gregory BISSEUX | France | COMMENCAL | 6 | Z05 | 27:28.26021 | 1h29:13.41022 | 32:35.770 | |||
23rd | 1091 | Stefan CLEMENS | Germany | Hochwälder Ballermänner | SPECIALIZED | 6 | Z05 | 27:26.42020 | 1h29:27.26023 | 32:49.620 | ||
24th | 92 | Oliver ODY | UK | TRANSITION | 1 | Z04 | 27:01.66010 | 1h30:27.08024 | 33:49.440 | |||
25th | 655 | Stuart CLARK (mas) | UK | Off Camber | GIANT | 4 | Z04 | 29:02.88041 | 1h30:37.15025 | 33:59.510 | ||
26th | 1640 | Jonathan ERHOLD | France | COMMENCAL | 9 | Z03 | 27:38.88024 | 1h31:17.91026 | 34:40.270 | |||
27th | 728 | Gwenole BRACHET | France | TEAM MERGEZ | CANYON | 4 | Z05 | 31:24.61050 | 1h33:14.85027 | 36:37.210 | ||
28th | 135 | Thibaut LAYE | France | SCOTT | 1 | Z04 | 27:06.59012 | 1h33:18.01028 | 36:40.370 | |||
29th | 1740 | Anthony PEYRAUD | France | SPECIALIZED | 9 | Z01 | 27:23.68018 | 1h33:29.85029 | 36:52.210 | |||
30th | 507 | Valerio ROSSETTO | Italy | GIANT | 3 | Z03 | 27:46.21027 | 1h33:35.11030 | 36:57.470 | |||
31st | 1414 | Sylvain MEUNIER | France | TREK | 8 | Z | 27:08.80013 | 1h34:50.93031 | 38:13.290 | |||
32nd | 224 | Laurent STAES | Belgium | CANYON | 2 | Z03 | 27:39.15025 | 1h36:13.20032 | 39:35.560 | |||
33rd | 512 | Andre LORENZ | Ghana | SANTA CRUZ | Z05 | 1h36:16.93033 | 39:39.290 | |||||
34th | 543 | Alexandre CZERWIEC | France | CANYON | 3 | Z06 | 30:54.69048 | 1h37:32.37034 | 40:54.730 | |||
35th | 916 | Marc BAULET | France | NHONANTE | COMMENCAL | 5 | Z02 | 29:45.59846 | 1h37:34.68035 | 40:57.040 | ||
36th | 1512 | Giulio GATTOLIN | Italy | CANYON | 8 | Z01 | 27:31.65023 | 1h37:51.90036 | 41:14.260 | |||
37th | 1275 | Lasse HEIDEMANN | Germany | CANYON | Z06 | 1h38:11.32037 | 41:33.680 | |||||
38th | 844 | Mark BELTON | UK | 5 | Z | 29:41.53444 | 1h41:49.69038 | 45:12.050 | ||||
39th | 278 | Mark TURNER (sen) | UK | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | CUBE | 2 | Z02 | 27:30.19022 | 1h49:19.55039 | 52:41.910 | ||
40th | 1491 | Jonathan LAIOLO | France | SCOTT | 8 | Z03 | 28:34.28036 | 1h49:26.03040 | 52:48.390 | |||
41st | 1720 | Kevin BOONE | UK | SPECIALIZED | 9 | Z04 | 28:14.41034 | 1h50:14.45041 | 53:36.810 | |||
42nd | 109 | Robert SHOTTEL | UK | Whisper Bikes | YT | 1 | Y | 25:22.9501 | 1h51:03.72042 | 54:26.080 | ||
43rd | 484 | Matthias LANGE | Germany | POTTBOYZ | 3 | Z03 | 27:43.00026 | 1h53:47.31043 | 57:09.670 | |||
1066 | Jay AITKEN | UK | AeBikeShop | NUKEPROOF | 6 | Y | 25:53.2902 | |||||
1123 | Adam MUDGE | UK | GIANT | 6 | Z01 | 26:36.1003 | ||||||
238 | Yann LE DROGO | France | YETI | 2 | Z | 26:37.9704 | ||||||
1085 | Maxime MACHNITZKE | France | TEAM EKOI PAYS DE PÉVÈLE | COMMENCAL | 6 | Z03 | 26:44.8507 | |||||
1635 | Iain OTTAWAY | UK | 9 | Z | 26:57.2509 | |||||||
1518 | Michael FRIEDLMEIER | Germany | 8 | Z | 27:03.00011 | |||||||
1698 | Jay KELLETT | UK | JAMOS. | MONDRAKER | 9 | Z01 | 27:24.06019 | |||||
1723 | Maximilian HASS | Germany | SPECIALIZED | 9 | Z04 | 27:54.01028 | ||||||
664 | Ivan KENDELLEN | Ireland | GOAT | CANYON | 4 | Z02 | 28:01.90033 | |||||
903 | Petr TOMAN | Czechia | FR.ENETHIC | SPECIALIZED | 5 | Y | 28:16.31335 | |||||
1541 | Dominic MALLETT | UK | COMMENCAL | 8 | Z03 | 28:37.32037 | ||||||
1413 | Michael SIRTL | Germany | RADON | 8 | Z04 | 28:38.92038 | ||||||
1868 | Kevin PRZYBYLSKI | France | atelier du cycle | KONA | 10 | Z03 | 28:53.73039 | |||||
689 | Conrad GRABIS | Germany | TEAM SLOWMO | BANSHEE | 4 | Z03 | 29:00.31040 | |||||
845 | Nathan PALMER (sen) | UK | 5 | Y | 29:41.33443 | |||||||
629 | Ryan MALCOLM | UK | BALZDEEP | GIANT | 4 | Z06 | 32:25.38051 | |||||
1272 | Liam PEARSON | UK | FUJI | 7 | Z03 | 32:43.62052 | ||||||
833 | Ben KELLY | UK | LAPIERRE | 5 | Z06 | 33:02.43053 |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1279 | Sven ALBAN | Germany | RSV 2002 EISENACH E.V. / Zweirad Henning | FELT | 7 | Z02 | 32:11.600143 | 1h04:12.3691 | - | ||
2nd | 819 | Giacomo GROẞEHAGENBROCK | Germany | 77designz | ALUTECH | 5 | Z03 | 29:58.263127 | 1h05:37.0002 | 1:24.631 | ||
3rd | 1227 | Vincent MICHOT | Belgium | VM TEAM | SPECIALIZED | 7 | Y | 28:00.01084 | 1h06:28.7803 | 2:16.411 | ||
4th | 1441 | Stuart CASTLE | UK | MALVERN | GIANT | 8 | Z02 | 27:52.35077 | 1h07:47.4804 | 3:35.111 | ||
5th | 614 | Dale MCMULLAN | UK | Nukeproof | NUKEPROOF | Z06 | 1h08:01.4105 | 3:49.041 | ||||
6th | 1325 | Vincent PIQUET | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 7 | Z04 | 35:12.170148 | 1h10:38.0906 | 6:25.721 | |||
7th | 1084 | Mads Lyhne HASLUND | Denmark | CHALETDROPPERS | SCOTT | 6 | Z01 | 26:37.20020 | 1h11:03.3307 | 6:50.961 | ||
8th | 1885 | Roy GROENEWEGEN | Netherlands | RADON | 10 | Z05 | 30:31.940132 | 1h14:02.8408 | 9:50.471 | |||
9th | 1098 | Marc SCHILTZ | Luxembourg | Soulrider eV | SCOTT | 6 | Y | 25:54.7206 | 1h14:16.5909 | 10:04.221 | ||
10th | 337 | Thomas MARTIN (vet) | UK | GT | 2 | Y | 26:01.0709 | 1h14:33.72010 | 10:21.351 | |||
11th | 1337 | Olivier NERON | France | ARVERNE RIDING CREW | YETI | 7 | Z | 28:25.95099 | 1h14:39.30011 | 10:26.931 | ||
12th | 1675 | Brian LAKELAND | UK | DEPT 26 | ORANGE | 9 | Z | 26:39.48022 | 1h16:02.04012 | 11:49.671 | ||
13th | 119 | Gregory LOUIS | France | LAPIERRE | 1 | Z | 26:08.83013 | 1h16:16.45013 | 12:04.081 | |||
14th | 1036 | Jorge LORENZO BALSA | Spain | LIMITE BIERZO | CANNONDALE | 6 | Z03 | 26:56.04033 | 1h16:49.70014 | 12:37.331 | ||
15th | 1113 | Daniel BELLOSTA MINGUEZ | Spain | ZIERZORIDERS | GIANT | 6 | Z01 | 26:19.68016 | 1h16:59.16015 | 12:46.791 | ||
16th | 1931 | Damian FORSTER | UK | West Highland Wheelers | CANNONDALE | 10 | Z03 | 28:36.520103 | 1h17:55.27016 | 13:42.901 | ||
17th | 1023 | Benoît JOURNO | France | COMMENCAL | 6 | Z02 | 26:42.96024 | 1h18:11.57017 | 13:59.201 | |||
18th | 1136 | Joachim BACHMANN | Germany | RIDE-LE E.V. | TREK | 6 | Z03 | 26:43.55025 | 1h18:36.09018 | 14:23.721 | ||
19th | 321 | Sovran ENRICO | Italy | GT | 2 | Z01 | 27:00.73042 | 1h19:11.78019 | 14:59.411 | |||
20th | 1682 | Stefan OTTO | Germany | cyclemaniax.de | COMMENCAL | 9 | Y | 26:38.48021 | 1h19:15.92020 | 15:03.551 | ||
21st | 1524 | Daniel MULLER | UK | 8 | Y | 26:46.64027 | 1h19:50.68021 | 15:38.311 | ||||
22nd | 94 | Adam GUNTER | UK | SCOTT | 1 | Z02 | 26:55.96032 | 1h20:13.39022 | 16:01.021 | |||
23rd | 341 | Franck TRUSCHEL | France | SOUHAIRE ROULER AVEC MATHIEU BERENGUIER | CUBE | 2 | Y | 26:07.08012 | 1h20:23.22923 | 16:10.860 | ||
24th | 1334 | Simon Riis ANDERSEN | Denmark | CHALETDROPPERS | TREK | 7 | Z01 | 29:25.340116 | 1h20:42.40024 | 16:30.031 | ||
25th | 1094 | Gregor WRATSCHKO | Germany | NORCO | 6 | Z | 25:55.1307 | 1h20:48.32025 | 16:35.951 | |||
26th | 514 | Noel JOOS | Germany | CANYON | 3 | Y | 26:52.69030 | 1h21:29.53026 | 17:17.161 | |||
27th | 1886 | Marek KREHEL | Poland | ROSE | 10 | Y | 27:27.68053 | 1h21:57.01027 | 17:44.641 | |||
28th | 1719 | Nick WUNDERINK | Netherlands | NICKERONI | CANYON | 9 | Y | 26:24.14017 | 1h22:14.84028 | 18:02.471 | ||
29th | 1432 | Julien MASQUELIER | France | Yodabikes Elsass Team | NICOLAI | 8 | Z01 | 27:40.83062 | 1h22:51.52029 | 18:39.151 | ||
30th | 1218 | Chris RODERICK | USA | GIANT | 7 | Z01 | 30:10.680129 | 1h23:33.88030 | 19:21.511 | |||
31st | 90 | Romain HAMON | France | SPECIALIZED | 1 | Y | 25:35.9601 | 1h24:12.39031 | 20:00.021 | |||
32nd | 1471 | Sergey EREMIN | Russia | CANYON | 8 | Z04 | 28:43.670108 | 1h24:16.87032 | 20:04.501 | |||
33rd | 1260 | Gavin POWELL | UK | ONWARDS AND UPWARDS | YT | 7 | Y | 28:20.64093 | 1h24:28.41033 | 20:16.041 | ||
34th | 1093 | Nicolas BAKRI | France | UCBESSOISE V4T | GIANT | 6 | Y | 25:51.7405 | 1h24:35.83034 | 20:23.461 | ||
35th | 68 | Vincent SWAIN | UK | Dept 26 Bude MTB Riders | TRANSITION | 1 | Z03 | 26:56.51034 | 1h25:09.75035 | 20:57.381 | ||
36th | 113 | Martin BECKERS | Germany | Soulrider | RADON | 1 | Z05 | 27:07.38043 | 1h25:16.55036 | 21:04.181 | ||
37th | 334 | Eric BEGAY | France | SPECIALIZED | 2 | Z | 26:14.16015 | 1h25:27.72037 | 21:15.351 | |||
38th | 1033 | Rich WALLACE | UK | INTENSE | Z05 | 1h25:39.19038 | 21:26.821 | |||||
39th | 1893 | Adrien GONNET | France | LAPIERRE | 10 | Z02 | 28:22.75096 | 1h26:10.12039 | 21:57.751 | |||
40th | 1056 | Friedrich BAUR | Germany | Swisswool | LITEVILLE | 6 | Z02 | 26:41.58023 | 1h26:26.36040 | 22:13.991 | ||
41st | 125 | Roland RUFER | Switzerland | TEAM ULLMANN IBIS | IBIS | 1 | Z03 | 26:58.18038 | 1h26:41.81041 | 22:29.441 | ||
42nd | 78 | Andy LOU | UK | LOU TANG CLAN | TREK | 1 | Z01 | 26:45.36026 | 1h26:47.85042 | 22:35.481 | ||
43rd | 1282 | Quentin LANNOO | Belgium | SALAMANDRE ENDURO BIKE TEAM | TRANSITION | 7 | Z03 | 34:36.420146 | 1h26:50.35043 | 22:37.981 | ||
44th | 691 | Bernard AUDIARD | France | GT | 4 | Z | 27:40.50061 | 1h26:53.03044 | 22:40.661 | |||
45th | 54 | Dany VANDEWALLE | Belgium | WE RIDE TRAILS | SPECIALIZED | 1 | Z05 | 27:43.46065 | 1h26:56.01045 | 22:43.641 | ||
46th | 666 | Kalvin WHITE | UK | DEPT 26 | FOES | 4 | Z | 27:48.31071 | 1h26:56.40046 | 22:44.031 | ||
47th | 279 | Jamie LEISHMAN | UK | CANYON | 2 | Y | 26:05.42011 | 1h27:16.56947 | 23:04.200 | |||
48th | 1510 | Anthony BAUR | France | SUNN | 8 | Z03 | 28:31.120102 | 1h27:28.78048 | 23:16.411 | |||
49th | 18 | Oliver CARTLEDGE | UK | SPECIALIZED | 1 | Y | 25:38.1902 | 1h27:37.78049 | 23:25.411 | |||
50th | 1485 | Aurelien JOLY | France | SPECIALIZED | 8 | Y | 26:55.60031 | 1h27:40.84050 | 23:28.471 | |||
51st | 422 | Regis DUPUY | France | MOREWOOD | 3 | Z03 | 27:49.02072 | 1h27:53.09051 | 23:40.721 | |||
52nd | 97 | Francois GADESKI | France | BANSHEE | 1 | Z05 | 27:45.03066 | 1h27:55.37052 | 23:43.001 | |||
53rd | 1513 | Stephen ALFORD | UK | CANYON | 8 | Z02 | 28:00.98085 | 1h28:44.71053 | 24:32.341 | |||
54th | 652 | James BENTLEY (vet) | UK | Off Camber | TRANSITION | 4 | Y | 27:30.81055 | 1h28:52.53054 | 24:40.161 | ||
55th | 1499 | Olivier GEORGET | France | SUNN | 8 | Z06 | 29:10.270114 | 1h29:05.61055 | 24:53.241 | |||
56th | 1265 | Yohann ZAPOTOCZNY | France | GIANT | 7 | Z | 28:26.730101 | 1h29:07.78056 | 24:55.411 | |||
57th | 1482 | Barrie DIXON | UK | Kona UK | KONA | 8 | Z04 | 28:43.290107 | 1h29:12.77057 | 25:00.401 | ||
58th | 1261 | Uwe SWOBODA | Germany | MSC POESSNECK / Mudfreaks | SPECIALIZED | 7 | Z03 | 34:59.800147 | 1h29:52.35058 | 25:39.981 | ||
59th | 852 | Michel BARBEZIER | France | CSA DU LARZAC | CANNONDALE | 5 | Z | 29:41.732120 | 1h30:16.21059 | 26:03.841 | ||
60th | 1878 | Gregory PORTIGLIATI | France | SPECIALIZED | 10 | Z | 28:11.25089 | 1h30:18.83060 | 26:06.461 | |||
61st | 263 | Anthony BELL | UK | FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY | COMMENCAL | 2 | Z01 | 26:48.81028 | 1h30:31.85061 | 26:19.481 | ||
62nd | 545 | Paul WAITE | UK | 3 | Y | 26:33.24019 | 1h31:24.60062 | 27:12.231 | ||||
63rd | 98 | Philippe VERDEL | France | DEVINCI | 1 | Z02 | 26:51.94029 | 1h31:50.55063 | 27:38.181 | |||
64th | 1871 | Matthew COPE | UK | 10 | Z | 28:04.66088 | 1h31:54.68064 | 27:42.311 | ||||
65th | 416 | Samuel COLIN | France | LAPIERRE | 3 | Z01 | 27:09.37044 | 1h31:59.64065 | 27:47.271 | |||
66th | 77 | Alex HEPWORTH | UK | LOU TANG CLAN | COMMENCAL | 1 | Z04 | 26:59.96040 | 1h32:06.43066 | 27:54.061 | ||
67th | 1245 | Ian HOGGETT | UK | YT | 7 | Y | 28:21.49094 | 1h32:17.42067 | 28:05.051 | |||
68th | 268 | Mark SWINNEY | UK | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | Z03 | 27:42.38064 | 1h32:38.93068 | 28:26.561 | ||
69th | 325 | Romain LOUET | France | NUKEPROOF | 2 | Z04 | 27:52.33076 | 1h32:41.83069 | 28:29.461 | |||
70th | 1678 | Pascal CARRIER | France | XTREM RIDERS | COMMENCAL | 9 | Z02 | 27:33.65057 | 1h32:53.25070 | 28:40.881 | ||
71st | 1115 | Cyril MARTIN | France | TONTON'S RIDER | IBIS | Z04 | 1h32:54.12071 | 28:41.751 | ||||
72nd | 875 | Mathieu ACHERAY | France | Yodabikes Elsass Team | NICOLAI | 5 | Z01 | 29:42.105122 | 1h32:59.11072 | 28:46.741 | ||
73rd | 488 | Paul FOSTER (vet) | UK | Shamb | KONA | 3 | Z04 | 27:49.57073 | 1h33:19.51073 | 29:07.141 | ||
74th | 1705 | Matthew DROVER | Australia | PROPAIN | 9 | Z02 | 27:25.36050 | 1h33:19.74074 | 29:07.371 | |||
75th | 439 | Craig BARLOW (vet1) | UK | GHOST | 3 | Z | 26:57.84036 | 1h33:21.73075 | 29:09.361 | |||
76th | 1014 | Nicklas TAPPER | Sweden | CF FRICYKLISTERNA | SARACEN | 6 | Z06 | 27:53.76080 | 1h33:26.06076 | 29:13.691 | ||
77th | 327 | Rafal WASKO | Poland | FUNBIKE TORU? | ROMET | 2 | Z05 | 27:58.45083 | 1h33:30.97077 | 29:18.601 | ||
78th | 1126 | Thomas KREIS | Germany | Soulrider eV | BANSHEE | 6 | Z | 26:00.4808 | 1h33:32.19078 | 29:19.821 | ||
79th | 24 | Jon Jeremy PONTET | UK | 1 | Z06 | 27:45.14067 | 1h33:32.21079 | 29:19.841 | ||||
80th | 1467 | Stuart CLARKE | UK | CHEVIN CYCLES ENDURO | TREK | Z06 | 1h33:36.82080 | 29:24.451 | ||||
81st | 297 | Gwenae DELFORGE | France | CHTILA COLA | CANYON | 2 | Z02 | 27:25.49051 | 1h33:38.97081 | 29:26.601 | ||
82nd | 1477 | Sebastien DELCROIX | France | ON-ONE | 8 | Z05 | 28:49.190110 | 1h33:48.32082 | 29:35.951 | |||
83rd | 1890 | Sascha MEIWALD | Germany | ALUTECH | 10 | Z03 | 28:26.690100 | 1h33:55.72083 | 29:43.351 | |||
84th | 66 | Matt HADEN | UK | DEPT 26 | YETI | 1 | Z06 | 27:47.54070 | 1h33:58.27084 | 29:45.901 | ||
85th | 1121 | Ingmar FISKUS | Germany | IRONHORSE | 6 | Z06 | 27:53.42079 | 1h34:11.23085 | 29:58.861 | |||
86th | 1644 | Rhos CHAPMAN | UK | Hammoon | ORANGE | 9 | Z01 | 27:23.33049 | 1h34:12.10086 | 29:59.731 | ||
87th | 107 | John MARTIN (vet) | UK | Grips | YT | 1 | Z06 | 27:54.73082 | 1h34:24.26087 | 30:11.891 | ||
88th | 866 | Dennis HUIZINGA | UK | Treads CC | BH | 5 | Z04 | 30:53.575138 | 1h34:40.54088 | 30:28.171 | ||
89th | 1676 | Hubert CHAUFFIN | France | CM AMENAGEMENTS | 9 | Z04 | 27:52.91078 | 1h34:47.27089 | 30:34.901 | |||
90th | 647 | Jaime Alberto ZAPATA PIEDRAHITA | Colombia | CICLOMONTAÑISMO XTREMO COLOMBIA | SANTA CRUZ | 4 | Z | 27:45.68068 | 1h34:56.48090 | 30:44.111 | ||
91st | 335 | Kevin DETEZ | France | LAPIERRE | 2 | Z06 | 28:12.85090 | 1h34:57.29091 | 30:44.921 | |||
92nd | 1528 | James RICHARDSON (vet1) | UK | CHAMONIX MOUNTAIN BIKING | SPECIALIZED | 8 | Z02 | 28:22.05095 | 1h35:10.02092 | 30:57.651 | ||
93rd | 473 | Jonathan BARNSLEY | UK | 3 | Z06 | 30:26.080131 | 1h35:11.90093 | 30:59.531 | ||||
94th | 635 | Andrew NORRIS | UK | TREADS | TREK | 4 | Z04 | 30:11.740130 | 1h35:16.71694 | 31:04.347 | ||
95th | 1283 | Brice ROULOT | Belgium | SALAMANDRE ENDURO BIKE TEAM | SCOTT | 7 | Z04 | 35:18.840149 | 1h35:51.08995 | 31:38.720 | ||
96th | 1215 | Jonny LISTER | UK | NUTS ARE OUI | LAPIERRE | 7 | Z | 29:23.700115 | 1h36:01.61096 | 31:49.241 | ||
97th | 1940 | Frederik NICOLAISEN | Norway | 10 | Z04 | 29:40.410119 | 1h36:05.96097 | 31:53.591 | ||||
98th | 917 | Luke BLACKSHIRE | UK | 5 | Z02 | 29:50.051125 | 1h36:17.78098 | 32:05.411 | ||||
99th | 843 | Philippe LEROUX | France | ENDHURO76 | MONDRAKER | 5 | Z04 | 31:03.509141 | 1h36:20.32099 | 32:07.951 | ||
100th | 1105 | Eif RICHARDS | UK | DEUCE DEUCE RACING | BANSHEE | 6 | Z04 | 27:00.02041 | 1h36:59.280100 | 32:46.911 | ||
101st | 231 | Mike THOMAS (vet) | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | Z03 | 27:38.70060 | 1h37:00.000101 | 32:47.631 | |||
102nd | 1430 | Simon ANDREUCETTI | Ireland | IRISH INVASION | ORBEA | 8 | Z01 | 27:17.58048 | 1h37:03.890102 | 32:51.521 | ||
103rd | 1862 | Thibault CASELLA | France | CANYON | 10 | Z01 | 28:15.22091 | 1h37:15.480103 | 33:03.111 | |||
104th | 336 | Paul MCCARTHY | Ireland | Gravity BC | LAPIERRE | 2 | Z | 26:10.18014 | 1h37:18.410104 | 33:06.041 | ||
105th | 1864 | Guillaume ENJALBERT | France | CANNONDALE | 10 | Z02 | 28:24.18098 | 1h37:18.950105 | 33:06.581 | |||
106th | 1880 | Jens BREINHOLT | Denmark | TEAM MUS DH | CANYON | 10 | Z01 | 28:17.30092 | 1h37:29.160106 | 33:16.791 | ||
107th | 1857 | Charles SMITH (mas) | UK | TRANSITION | 10 | Z06 | 30:43.920134 | 1h37:44.790107 | 33:32.421 | |||
108th | 1687 | Sebastien MONNET | France | KONA | 9 | Z05 | 28:38.500104 | 1h37:57.230108 | 33:44.861 | |||
109th | 1621 | James REEVES (spt) | UK | YETI | 9 | Z06 | 28:46.840109 | 1h38:17.280109 | 34:04.911 | |||
110th | 702 | Alain OSADNIK | France | LES KOYOTES | SPECIALIZED | 4 | Z04 | 30:06.190128 | 1h38:23.590110 | 34:11.221 | ||
111th | 650 | Mark YNTEMA | Netherlands | CUBE | 4 | Z01 | 27:50.66074 | 1h38:32.280111 | 34:19.911 | |||
112th | 709 | Kenneth DALSGAARD | France | CANNONDALE | 4 | Z02 | 28:24.10097 | 1h38:38.750112 | 34:26.381 | |||
113th | 1538 | Stephane BELVAL | France | 8 | Z05 | 28:59.640112 | 1h38:40.860113 | 34:28.491 | ||||
114th | 847 | Stuart NEAL | UK | DEPT26 | INTENSE | 5 | Z03 | 29:54.900126 | 1h38:45.160114 | 34:32.791 | ||
115th | 459 | Glenn VIRGO | UK | YETI | 3 | Z02 | 27:15.42047 | 1h38:53.330115 | 34:40.961 | |||
116th | 1691 | Jakob ENGELHARDT | Germany | TAUNUS DUDES | BERGAMOND | 9 | Z03 | 27:36.92059 | 1h38:56.100116 | 34:43.731 | ||
117th | 1630 | Rauf BAIG | UK | ORANGE | 9 | Z03 | 27:36.62058 | 1h39:22.120117 | 35:09.751 | |||
118th | 1670 | Mark PENNY | UK | 9 | Z06 | 28:53.780111 | 1h40:06.860118 | 35:54.491 | ||||
119th | 1307 | Jacek SZYMKOWIAK | Poland | HCFR | 7 | Z01 | 30:49.240136 | 1h41:00.960119 | 36:48.591 | |||
120th | 878 | Emiel SCHILDER | Netherlands | THEO-NI SCHILDER | GIANT | 5 | Z02 | 29:48.242124 | 1h41:03.740120 | 36:51.371 | ||
121st | 458 | Dennis HILTON | UK | ORANGE | 3 | Z04 | 28:02.42086 | 1h41:16.160121 | 37:03.791 | |||
122nd | 737 | Frederic CIGAINA | France | LAPIERRE | 4 | Z03 | 28:43.220106 | 1h42:31.310122 | 38:18.941 | |||
123rd | 1937 | Daniel SPOHN | Germany | CPT. SLOW RACING TEAM / Soulrider e.V. | SANTA CRUZ | 10 | Z04 | 29:38.010118 | 1h43:36.030123 | 39:23.661 | ||
124th | 668 | Michal FARAT | Poland | WSZYSTKO WINA TUSKA | LAPIERRE | 4 | Z01 | 27:54.59081 | 1h45:56.890124 | 41:44.521 | ||
125th | 463 | Paul HEYS | UK | SPECIALIZED | 3 | Z02 | 27:26.22052 | 1h47:07.960125 | 42:55.591 | |||
126th | 1086 | Olivier STETTLER | Switzerland | CANYON | 6 | Z | 26:02.31010 | 1h48:58.720126 | 44:46.351 | |||
127th | 64 | Shaun COURTENAY | UK | DEPT 26 | INTENSE | 1 | Z03 | 26:57.84036 | 1h49:03.580127 | 44:51.211 | ||
128th | 1712 | Nicolas PAYEN | France | GIANT | 9 | Z02 | 27:28.17054 | 1h49:36.420128 | 45:24.051 | |||
129th | 877 | Erwin SCHAGE | Netherlands | THEO-NI SCHILDER | GIANT | Z05 | 1h50:17.380129 | 46:05.011 | ||||
130th | 1463 | Stuart ADAMS (vet) | UK | FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY | SPECIALIZED | 8 | Z05 | 28:59.950113 | 1h50:38.200130 | 46:25.831 | ||
131st | 465 | Alan JAMIESON | UK | FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY | RALEIGH | 3 | Z06 | 30:47.420135 | 1h51:13.430131 | 47:01.061 | ||
132nd | 842 | Doug LITTLE | UK | West Highland Wheelers | SPECIALIZED | 5 | Z01 | 29:42.451123 | 1h51:25.210132 | 47:12.841 | ||
133rd | 1455 | Michael WILLIAMS (mas) | UK | WHYTE | 8 | Y | 26:59.76039 | 1h52:55.250133 | 48:42.881 | |||
134th | 1487 | Simon PETERS | UK | MERTS | 8 | Z | 27:10.04045 | 1h53:53.030134 | 49:40.661 | |||
135th | 296 | Cyrille DELFORGE | France | CHTILA COLA | CANYON | 2 | Z04 | 27:46.14069 | 1h55:30.540135 | 51:18.171 | ||
136th | 1872 | Philippe DI CICCO | France | LAPIERRE | Z06 | 1h56:12.710136 | 52:00.341 | |||||
137th | 628 | Paul FRANKLIN | UK | MONDRAKER | 4 | Z02 | 28:04.14087 | 1h58:24.010137 | 54:11.641 | |||
138th | 483 | Falko LANGE | Germany | POTTBOYZ | BANSHEE | 3 | Z01 | 27:11.87046 | 2h07:25.220138 | 1h03:12.851 | ||
139th | 1248 | Alex MARTIN-VERDINOS | UK | SPECIALIZED | 7 | Z05 | 40:02.790150 | 2h08:56.170139 | 1h04:43.801 | |||
140th | 500 | Terry BATTY | UK | NUKEPROOF | 3 | AF1 | 31:43.460142 | 2h15:38.160140 | 1h11:25.791 | |||
141st | 537 | Christophe PRADELLES | France | GIANT | 3 | Z02 | 27:41.50063 | 2h17:37.260141 | 1h13:24.891 | |||
17 | Richard BINNS | UK | Revolution Bikepark | YT | 1 | Z | 25:45.6003 | |||||
61 | Claudio ROLANDONE | Italy | DUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAM | NORCO | 1 | Z | 25:51.0404 | |||||
1709 | Frederic BASTIDE | France | TREK | 9 | Y | 26:29.84018 | ||||||
496 | Kevin BAXTER | UK | TREK | 3 | Z | 26:56.56035 | ||||||
723 | Tim TENNANT | UK | SPECIALIZED | 4 | Y | 27:32.44056 | ||||||
640 | Pascal SERRA | France | FSPN | CANYON | 4 | Z01 | 27:51.96075 | |||||
1663 | Christian BLANCHON | France | Lyon VTT | GIANT | 9 | Z05 | 28:39.520105 | |||||
1867 | Patrick IZOARD | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 10 | Z04 | 29:29.320117 | ||||||
836 | Mark LINEY | UK | 5 | Z | 29:41.916121 | |||||||
1942 | Zdenek MALEK | Czechia | GIANT | 10 | Z05 | 30:34.920133 | ||||||
834 | Donat PURGAL | Poland | GT | 5 | Z04 | 30:51.147137 | ||||||
1910 | Nicolas FRAMERY | France | MOREWWOD | 10 | Z06 | 30:54.460139 | ||||||
1278 | Michael DALLAMORE | UK | Footout Flatout | SPECIALIZED | 7 | Z02 | 31:00.390140 | |||||
856 | Joao SILVA | Portugal | SPECIALIZED | 5 | Z06 | 32:40.340144 | ||||||
615 | Jérôme ASTIER | France | KASKOU RIDERS | SANTA CRUZ | 4 | Z06 | 33:26.400145 |
Male: HC
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Riccardo ALESSI | Italy | FREECYCLESCREW | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | AF1 | 28:14.1201 | 1h24:32.8201 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified