shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Megavlanche Challenge '16 at Alpe d'Huez

view_listResults (345)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ucc-sportevent.com/wp-content/uploads/MEGA16-CHALLENGER.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Bike Heat Line Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1881Yoan VANDENBOSSCHE FranceCOMMENCAL10M24:11.100358:33.4601-
emoji_events2nd435Maxime GARAIX FranceACRVTREKN59:05.170231.710s
emoji_events3rd539Carl TANGLIE NorwayTANGLIECANYON3O24:45.670859:51.00031:17.540
 4th108Owen MARTIN UKGripsSPECIALIZED1Q24:12.14041h01:10.33842:36.878
 5th1112Mathis CHAUVIN FranceJARNAC VTTMONDRAKER6N23:56.61021h02:27.17053:53.710
 6th621Kilian KESSAS FranceVTT DH OCÉANEGIANT4O24:25.15061h10:48.660612:15.200
 7th936Adrien CARRO FranceMENÉTEAMBIKECOMMENCAL5T27:08.680151h11:49.310713:15.850
 8th739Quentin CHAVRIER FranceSPECIALIZED4Q24:47.12091h13:02.895814:29.435
 9th326Antoine MARTIN FranceKTM2T24:44.48071h15:27.300916:53.840
 10th1699Lucas GERMAN FranceCALVISSON VTT9R24:52.500101h15:44.8701017:11.410
 11th945Hugo BINETRUY FranceROCKRIDER5U27:11.900161h17:42.9801119:09.520
 12th1851Noah LAKELAND UKDEPT 26TREK10U26:07.070131h18:51.1501220:17.690
 13th1817Bruno MAMMONE FranceLA FAMILLE FADSKGIANT10R25:19.480111h20:59.2101322:25.750
 14th1533Mahe FREYDIER FranceCOMMENCAL8W26:34.190141h25:42.8101427:09.350
 46Hugo MOUTARDIER FranceEC CHATEAU THIERRYSPECIALIZED1M23:40.4801
 1109Tristan ANSEL FranceROADTEAMSANTA CRUZ6O24:19.9405
 306Xavier BAROU FranceKONA2W25:21.31012
 924Noseda ELIA ItalyBIKE&COSCOTT5U27:16.67017

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

103 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Bike Heat Line Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Manuel SCHATZ GermanyRose Factory Racing TeamROSE2R24:32.3603049:57.5301-
emoji_events2nd1018Antony RODRIGUEZ FranceROCKY MOUNTAIN6N23:55.890754:39.61024:42.080
emoji_events3rd1737Sebastian JENSEN Germany9N23:56.050855:51.76035:54.230
 4th241Steven VELASQUEZ GARCIA ColombiaCICLOMONTAÑISMO XTREMO COLOMBIASANTA CRUZ2T24:59.0804656:22.72046:25.190
 5th1498James TAYLOR (mas1) UKSANTA CRUZN57:39.03057:41.500
 6th745Matthieu TRIGOLET FranceCANYON4N24:17.9702258:34.21068:36.680
 7th1525Jules GODDE FranceCOMMENCAL8P24:46.7003659:47.39079:49.860
 8th264Alex MANOUX FranceLAPIERRE2M23:36.98011h00:02.970810:05.440
 9th1746Valentin DENIZOT FranceCOMMENTRY CYCLISTEGT9O24:09.770141h00:42.830910:45.300
 10th1020Adrien SANZ FranceCALVISSON VTTM1h00:51.8401010:54.310
 11th243Dan BYRNE IrelandBree RacingGIANT2Q24:13.100181h00:58.5301111:01.000
 12th527Benjamin STAUB FranceSCOTT3Q25:12.950581h01:04.1301211:06.600
 13th1095Corenthin BALSACQ BelgiumSPECIALIZED HOTWHEELZSPECIALIZED6S24:59.700471h01:41.3891311:43.859
 14th1111Guillaume MEUNIER FranceL35 P3DO5GIANT6R24:57.660441h02:20.7401412:23.210
 15th1075Michael CASH UKTEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLESLAPPIERE6M23:51.48041h02:51.4301512:53.900
 16th244Niklas ENGSTROM SwedenGIANT2Q24:16.320211h03:32.6701613:35.140
 17th706Martial COPIN MUDDY TRACKS BIKERSCOMMENCAL4N24:21.330241h03:39.8701713:42.340
 18th230Ben GUILBERT UKTREK2P24:08.320131h03:58.7701814:01.240
 19th1062Maxime HUGUET FranceSANTA CRUZ6O23:59.750101h04:15.8901914:18.360
 20th259Richard WEAVER UKHBRAHCNUKEPROOF2M23:44.18031h04:25.0702014:27.540
 21st49Brad GOODMAN UKSPECIALIZED1W25:07.160521h04:37.9302114:40.400
 22nd330Luke TUCKER (sen) GermanyTREK2N23:52.80061h05:52.1702215:54.640
 23rd1637Tom ANNAVAL FranceTREKN1h05:59.6702316:02.140
 24th1299Francois MICHEL FranceCOMMENCAL7Q25:14.050591h06:20.0602416:22.530
 25th505Laurent ACKERMANN SwitzerlandBANSHEE3N24:14.420201h06:25.9002516:28.370
 26th314Ben GREEN (sen1) UKBike treksMONDRAKER2N23:51.64051h06:37.9802616:40.450
 27th448Christian ROBSON UKFootout FlatoutTRANSITIONM1h06:58.3802717:00.850
 28th1729Jessy TRISTRAM FranceMUDDYTRACKSBIKERSSUNN9O24:06.770111h07:13.5502817:16.020
 29th724Fergus FUNNELL UKBangor University Cycling / Framed CyclesBIRD4Q24:54.950411h07:40.3002917:42.770
 30th126Antoine WIFAK FranceCOMMENCAL1V25:01.320491h07:48.3703017:50.840
 31st1435Steffen PACHUTZKI GermanyGIN TONICN1h08:40.9723118:43.442
 32nd1894Romain KOSCIELNIAK FranceKONAN1h08:44.2703218:46.740
 33rd1424Arnaud EBERHARDT Franceatelier du cycleKONA8M23:56.25091h08:46.6703318:49.140
 34th1458Quentin RICHARD FranceALIGOT638S25:08.930541h08:50.8703418:53.340
 35th1697Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE UKJAMOS.SANTA CRUZ9S25:03.330511h09:00.7503519:03.220
 36th1135Maxence PAYEN FranceablrCOMMENCAL6P24:29.600281h09:04.3703619:06.840
 37th506Maxime GUILLOD SwitzerlandAdrenalineLITEVILLE3R25:19.510641h09:08.1903719:10.660
 38th1521Thomas MARTY FranceLAPIERRE8U25:42.520771h09:33.4503819:35.920
 39th1919Rozle MESEC SloveniaRajd FunsportsINTENSE10V26:36.740911h09:36.3203919:38.790
 40th675Jordan REID (sen) UKYT4O24:30.230291h09:36.7404019:39.210
 41st525Florian BENABDALLAH FranceUCHAV Pays de l'ainMONDRAKER3S25:42.270761h09:40.8404119:43.310
 42nd1651Gregor TAYLOR UKBaws Oot Racing9U25:24.290681h10:55.0804220:57.550
 43rd1300Pierre MICHEL FranceGIANT7P25:07.240531h12:06.4314322:08.901
 44th1142Lorenz NEUMANN GermanyGHOST6W25:21.700661h12:13.2244422:15.694
 45th40Gareth WILLIAMS (sen) UKTeam ZeusCOMMENCAL1U24:53.060401h12:20.7134522:23.183
 46th95Adrien BRUNOT FranceSAULIEU CYCLISMEGIANT1R24:20.740231h12:27.4554622:29.925
 47th1030Rico SCHEMMEL GermanyMiezwurscht Factory RacingCANYON6U25:15.460621h12:45.1884722:47.658
 48th91Josh BUCKWELL UKMONDRAKER1T24:51.900391h13:26.1504823:28.620
 49th1869Fabian FOLPRECHT GermanyCANYON10N24:26.490261h13:30.0504923:32.520
 50th1920Vladimir PAKRAC SloveniaRajd FunsportsGIANT10M24:10.336151h13:41.1105023:43.580
 51st722Kevin NEIDORF USARiver City Bicycles4R24:58.680451h13:46.7505123:49.220
 52nd682Tom BULLER UKPRODUCTION PRIVÉE4U25:42.230751h14:41.8805224:44.350
 53rd1087Vit LAUDAT CzechiaHNIZDIL FACTORY TEAMCANNONDALE6P24:28.300271h15:04.2505325:06.720
 54th25Samuel STANCHINA FranceOMPISPECIALIZED1X25:14.290601h15:25.6985425:28.168
 55th1667Florian DOCHE FranceMONDRAKER9O24:08.010121h15:37.3505525:39.820
 56th1289Dominik JONCA PolandGIANT7R25:54.390821h15:48.5505625:51.020
 57th1925Benjamin GORY FranceGIANT10O24:40.990331h15:54.3005725:56.770
 58th1340Felix LAUTNER GermanyTRAILHOUSE7O24:49.950371h15:59.2405826:01.710
 59th56Matthew STEVENSON UK1T24:45.530351h16:16.9005926:19.370
 60th692Florent POIROT FranceCOMMENCAL4V26:18.636891h16:17.9106026:20.380
 61st315Matt TURNER AustraliaSCOTT2V25:15.180611h17:29.7206127:32.190
 62nd1922Tadej TEKAVCIC SloveniaRajd FunsportsMONDRAKER10S25:25.040691h17:30.5906227:33.060
 63rd879Dean SOMBROEK NetherlandsTHEO-NI SCHILDERGIANT5P26:17.830871h17:46.2206327:48.690
 64th47Luke BULLOCK UKSPECIALIZED1S24:40.700321h17:49.5606427:52.030
 65th901Matthew DULEY UKBangor University CyclingGIANT5W28:10.470971h18:23.7706528:26.240
 66th703Aurelien LANDRY FranceCOMMENCAL4Q24:55.290421h18:24.3806628:26.850
 67th1884Quentin ROUAT FranceCANNONDALE10P24:44.020341h18:36.3806728:38.850
 68th1268Matteo CROSETTO ItalyDUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAMMONDRAKER7S25:56.740831h18:39.3206828:41.790
 69th456Richard HOLROYD UKClive Mitchell CyclesWHYTE3W26:18.070881h18:47.5106928:49.980
 70th616Luca DAVI' ItalyCUBE4S25:23.280671h18:50.9607028:53.430
 71st1883Florian MESSAGER FranceTREK10M24:13.780191h19:00.1907129:02.660
 72nd1052Luke DAVIES (sen1) UKTEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLESGIANT6W25:42.900781h19:29.3907229:31.860
 73rd730Tobias KLEYERLEBER GermanyTRIEBWERK 4 CROSS TEAMGHOST4T25:26.890721h20:11.1907330:13.660
 74th67Adam NEALE UKYT1M23:43.57021h20:33.7807430:36.250
 75th1520Benoît FICHAUX LuxembourgCranks n' Chains / UCNELAPIERRE8O24:11.670171h20:54.2307530:56.700
 76th1828Arron KERLEY UKFootout FlatoutLAPPIERE10Q25:09.420561h21:17.8047631:20.274
 77th1438Jose MENDES FranceGIANT8S25:18.770631h21:41.9007731:44.370
 78th644Remi RENAUDIN FranceALIGOT63LAPIERRE4U25:32.360731h21:50.6207831:53.090
 79th493Laurentin MESLIER FranceSJDC-VTTCANYON3R25:20.670651h21:55.4107931:57.880
 80th1936Pierre Antoine MASSE FranceTREK10Q24:57.070431h22:53.2908032:55.760
 81st1642Stephane SCHNEIDER Franceatelier du cyclePRODUCTION PRIVÉE9T25:09.280551h23:11.0508133:13.520
 82nd1701Quentin DUCREUX FranceMOREWOOD9X26:15.150861h23:52.1408233:54.610
 83rd932Christophe DAMOISEAU FranceLIBERTY BIKE MILLAUSPECIALIZED5O26:02.750841h24:13.2708334:15.740
 84th832Benjamin WOOLLEY FranceNS BIKES5S26:39.250931h24:52.4308434:54.900
 85th1437Pierre FAYET FranceGT8P24:26.300251h28:07.5408538:10.010
 86th1305Nicolas THOMAS FranceTONTON'S RIDERKTM7X27:58.210961h30:24.7608640:27.230
 87th733Thibaut MARTY FranceSUNN4X27:07.780951h30:31.7408740:34.210
 88th1858Thomas POINCELOT FranceCANYON10S25:38.640741h30:55.0808840:57.550
 89th1634Rob BUDD UKLAPIERRE9P24:36.420311h32:55.0708942:57.540
 90th1468Tom SPENCE UKStif CyclesTREK8V26:05.190851h34:38.3509044:40.820
 91st1861Simon CANIONCQ FranceSPECIALIZED10V26:41.340941h35:37.4309145:39.900
 92nd680Maxime ORMIERES FranceCYCLO CLUB ORANGEOIS4U25:45.680801h52:30.820921h02:33.290
 93rd1863David ENJALBERT FranceMOREWOOD10P24:50.200381h52:35.370931h02:37.840
 94th1638Maxime METENIER FranceELSASS MTB TRAILSGIANT9U25:26.400712h02:24.730941h12:27.200
 95th714Kyle LOPEZ USANORCO4R25:01.360502h27:09.060951h37:11.530
 96th304Karel VERMEERSCH BelgiumBTTCANYON2V25:10.650572h36:32.990961h46:35.460
 97th1092Chess GOOSSENS BelgiumKONA6X25:44.650792h36:35.040971h46:37.510
 1448Mark BOSVELD NetherlandsCANYON8N24:10.71016
 656David HOBBS (sen) UKOFFCAMBERTRANSITION4R24:59.98048
 742Jordan FORTADY FranceDIAMOND PIPE TEAMTRANSITION4T25:26.31070
 1287Dominik FEININGER GermanyRSV-PFAFFENHUBERYT7R25:51.30081
 467Simon PRINZ GermanyGIANT3X26:30.03090
 872Fabian HOHL GermanyMAX KONRAD RACING5R26:37.21092

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

130 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Bike Heat Line Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st7Stanimir MERAZCHIEV BulgariaRiders UnitedRAM1S24:33.9903158:35.4901-
emoji_events2nd62Simon PARRA Francevtt conliegeLAPIERRE1P24:01.580131h00:33.37021:57.880
emoji_events3rd1703David LIENHARD SwitzerlandTRANSALPES FACTORY TEAMTRANSALPES9M23:55.550101h00:39.57032:04.080
 4th128Volker HEIN GermanyNOX1R24:16.850211h00:59.40042:23.910
 5th1674Sebastian SCHUBNELL GermanyTREK9M23:30.83011h01:13.84052:38.350
 6th1661Alberto RADICE ItalyCANYON9P24:20.190231h02:02.20063:26.710
 7th1329Jean Christophe KLINGER MonacoCAP D'AIL VTT / LOOSE RIDERS NICESANTA CRUZ7M24:28.580261h02:14.00073:38.510
 8th58Marc RENARD BelgiumSALAMANDRE ENDURO BIKE TEAMSCOTT1O23:53.50081h02:32.29083:56.800
 9th670Jean-Marc PORGYE FranceTECHNOCYCLESSANTA CRUZ4M24:06.570161h02:33.83093:58.340
 10th1494Stephan GILLES FranceCOMMENCAL8O24:19.470221h02:43.540104:08.050
 11th124Stefan DOLDER SwitzerlandTeam Ullmann YetiYETI1Q24:07.430171h03:48.670115:13.180
 12th115Matthew MORRISSEY UKBJ WINTON CAVEN FAN CLUBKONA1Q24:08.790181h05:56.530127:21.040
 13th301Josef KÄCH SwitzerlandMÜLLER 2RAD EMMENBIXS2S24:42.140361h06:20.670137:45.180
 14th1515Sebastian KOCH GermanyDreisechzig / Fahrrad EberhardtTREK8M23:45.09031h06:27.220147:51.730
 15th1131Oliver RICE UK6Q24:46.420381h06:29.970157:54.480
 16th132Hasal RADEK 1S24:35.790321h06:30.940167:55.450
 17th104Sebastian GEFREJTER PolandBIA?Y MTB TEAMCOMMENCAL1O23:54.32091h06:32.430177:56.940
 18th732Adam PAGETT UK#ENDURONAUTSTSARACEN4O24:25.120241h06:40.870188:05.380
 19th307Damien BONNEVILLE FranceMONDRAKER2S24:37.560331h06:50.470198:14.980
 20th1338Donatien MAUREL FranceARVERNE RIDING CREWNUKEPROOF7O25:02.880521h06:52.220208:16.730
 21st322Cyrille BAUDEMONT FranceSUNN2O23:57.940121h07:04.500218:29.010
 22nd1645Ben SMITH (mas1) UKHammoon cyclesORANGE9W26:14.6101011h07:10.030228:34.540
 23rd478Pietro PRIORI ItalyTEAM GALDOZZICANYON3P25:00.660491h08:42.1602310:06.670
 24th276Gael ESPITALLIER FranceOPPIDUM BIKETREK2R24:31.970281h08:52.1402410:16.650
 25th86David HOUSTON (vet) UKUDHSANTA CRUZ1P23:57.710111h08:53.5742510:18.084
 26th1125Raphael EYMARD FranceTREK6V25:20.310731h09:08.9502610:33.460
 27th1114Pablo PEREZ PERETO SpainZIERZORIDERSMONDRAKER6T25:12.740651h09:34.5602710:59.070
 28th267Tim STEDMAN UKMalvern cycle sport2O24:02.180141h09:48.1302811:12.640
 29th1138Julien PLANTE FranceLAPIERRE6V25:19.140711h09:54.0402911:18.550
 30th1704Alastair HAIGH UK9R24:53.040421h11:16.6523012:41.162
 31st1270Simon PEARCE UKN1h12:03.6693113:28.179
 32nd672Peter PEPPING NetherlandsGIANT4M24:04.160151h12:09.1873213:33.697
 33rd888Fabien SIERRA FranceLES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZCANYON5S26:53.7501171h12:13.6213313:38.131
 34th313Tim WALTERS UK¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnythingYT2U25:06.180551h12:32.7513413:57.261
 35th516Yohann DAME FranceSabma FranceDEVINCI3O24:38.570341h12:45.9013514:10.411
 36th323Alexandre LAUNAY FranceLAPIERRE2V25:11.230601h12:49.6093614:14.119
 37th1107Antoine GODET FranceTRAIL SEEKA CREWSPECIALIZED6P24:28.910271h13:20.3803714:44.890
 38th1141Maxim SCHILLER GermanySPEED LINE CABLE CAMSPECIALIZED6V25:19.720721h13:34.8603814:59.370
 39th1037Alejandro MERAYO ALVAREZ SpainLIMITE BIERZOGIANT6S24:59.330461h13:48.8703915:13.380
 40th1229Damien RIFFARD FranceMONDRAKER7P25:12.320631h13:53.9504015:18.460
 41st1522Sebastien BARBIER FranceFRENCH AUSSIESPECIALIZED8T25:28.270811h13:59.3104115:23.820
 42nd1137Andy SCHNEIDER (mas) GermanyMountainbike Freiburg e.V.RADON6W25:21.460761h14:38.3904216:02.900
 43rd441Paul APPLEBY UKSANTA CRUZ3W26:28.1301071h14:43.0004316:07.510
 44th1071Andreas BISCHOFF ROYAL BAVARIAN RACING TEAMPROPAIN6Q24:33.390301h14:47.6404416:12.150
 45th88Sebastian SCHUBART GermanyBIONICON1X25:21.360751h14:50.0704516:14.580
 46th1013Ryan DRAYTON UKALPOLOGYBANSHEE6R24:55.300431h14:56.3404616:20.850
 47th1713Jean Baptiste POTTIER FranceCOMMENCAL9P24:33.100291h15:02.5904716:27.100
 48th1335Jakob Riis ANDERSEN DenmarkCHALETDROPPERSTREK7Q25:37.010841h15:18.6904816:43.200
 49th1680Michael MAGNOU FranceXTREM RIDERSSCOTT9S25:05.000541h15:20.3804916:44.890
 50th509Ionut GRECU RomaniaCOMMENCAL3S25:33.630831h15:23.4905016:48.000
 51st846Richard CUMMING UKTHETA ENGINEERINGCOMMENCAL5N25:50.700941h15:26.6905116:51.200
 52nd1456Janos DOBAI HungarySPECIALIZED8W26:25.2801051h15:28.1505216:52.660
 53rd1652Nathan WIELD UKBaws Oot Racing9Q24:40.030351h15:30.6005316:55.110
 54th1659Benjamin WILHELM GermanyMUSTACHE RACING WESTERWALDPROPAIN9T25:12.040621h15:42.0105417:06.520
 55th1935Dominik SOWA PolandFUNBIKE TORU?SCOTT10T25:56.380961h15:45.8705517:10.380
 56th1849Kevin VAN CLEEMPUT BelgiumWE RIDE TRAILSKONA10N24:15.050191h15:50.4305617:14.940
 57th460Chris ELLISON UKSPECIALIZED3U25:47.200931h15:54.8805717:19.390
 58th1243Franck PERRIER FranceTREK7Q25:28.910821h15:57.9305817:22.440
 59th438Patrick STÄUBLE SwitzerlandTeam BrinoTREK3Q25:14.140671h15:57.9405917:22.450
 60th1464Leigh GREGORY UKDEPT 26SANTA CRUZ8Q24:48.900391h16:00.3406017:24.850
 61st1892Jonathan DUPUY FranceLAPIERRE10R25:12.610641h16:00.5306117:25.040
 62nd1743Paul CAFFIN AustraliaLAFFIN BIKE COMPANYYETI9V25:26.990801h16:04.2406217:28.750
 63rd1853Robert CURRIE UKTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENTNORCO10S25:38.480871h16:07.8406317:32.350
 64th1625Mark EDWARDS (mas) UKBIG EVENTSKONA9M23:46.77041h16:10.4206417:34.930
 65th254Timothy MITCHELL UKSPECIALIZED2U25:00.730501h16:18.7006517:43.210
 66th311Richard JUKES UK¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnythingSPECIALIZED2W25:23.160781h16:26.9806617:51.490
 67th43Nicholas WEBSTER UKCake & CogsGIANT1U24:59.150451h16:40.5806718:05.090
 68th907Henri Franciscus DE LANGE NetherlandsSCOTT5Q26:26.6001061h16:57.1906818:21.700
 69th59Stuart ROSS UKFootout FlatoutBIRD1W25:09.980581h17:07.5506918:32.060
 70th466Mark BAKER (vet) UKHargroves Cycles Enduro TeamSANTA CRUZ3U25:46.520911h17:35.7707019:00.280
 71st887Thibault GOUBIER FranceLES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZCOMMENCAL5R26:38.4001121h17:40.8407119:05.350
 72nd324Xavier KERJEAN FranceCOMMENCAL2W25:22.360771h17:58.3307219:22.840
 73rd690Paul KRANEFUSS GermanyTEAM SLOWMODEVINCI4T25:23.940791h18:08.3107319:32.820
 74th510Sorin VACARU RomaniaCOMMENCAL3R25:18.370701h18:08.9107419:33.420
 75th1250Thomas HOLMES AustraliaTREK7U26:34.6801091h18:29.3307519:53.840
 76th482Sven KUILDER GermanyPOTTBOYZYT3V26:02.660981h18:40.7207620:05.230
 77th1507Julien GREMILLOT FranceCOMMENCAL8T25:37.060851h18:46.4307720:10.940
 78th1220Dan EAST UKBANSHEE7O24:44.980371h18:50.2007820:14.710
 79th19James LAWRENCE UKLAWRENCE CYCLESSANTA CRUZ1O23:51.76071h19:05.5007920:30.010
 80th1877Ralf SCHLADOR GermanyTREK10R25:13.810661h19:20.8908020:45.400
 81st485Kristian FREYMARK GermanyPOTTBOYZSCOTT3V26:00.750971h19:45.7708121:10.280
 82nd258Oliver HOARE UKHBRAHCSANTA CRUZ2M23:48.10051h20:01.9008221:26.410
 83rd136Bastien BIRONNEAU FranceCOMMENCAL1V25:00.560481h20:08.1508321:32.660
 84th1032Bromley RICHARDS AustraliaJet CyclesSPECIALIZED6S25:02.390511h20:22.7208421:47.230
 85th642Vonig WATSON UKWWW.INVISIFRAME.CO.UKSANTA CRUZN1h20:34.4808521:58.990
 86th1500Nick HOBBS UKBLACKMORE CYCLING APPARELBANSHEE8U25:41.370891h20:58.1308622:22.640
 87th1898James ANDREWS (mas) UKCOMMENCAL10W26:46.1001141h21:03.6608722:28.170
 88th1082Sebastian MULTSCH GermanyTEAM SLOWMOBANSHEE6X25:51.150951h21:38.2908823:02.800
 89th1741Yann ADAM FranceCOMMENCAL9U25:20.700741h21:48.6508923:13.160
 90th886Romain CHAPEL FranceLES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZKONA5V27:49.6601251h22:06.9809023:31.490
 91st1418Russell CROSS UKFriday SkiversKONA8S25:09.500571h22:17.9609123:42.470
 92nd15Xavier RAUBER FranceNICOLAI1U24:57.370441h22:31.1009223:55.610
 93rd1434Adrien EMONNOT FranceVP70SANTA CRUZ8Q24:51.670411h22:59.5209324:24.030
 94th446Jasper KROES DHC DE VOLHARDINGGT3Q25:16.860691h23:20.2309424:44.740
 95th453Michael MCCUTCHEON IrelandTRANSITION3S25:37.360861h23:31.5609524:56.070
 96th1707Richard BELCHER UKANCILLOTTI9X26:19.0601031h23:48.4009625:12.910
 97th1450Christophe BELIGAT FranceVELO CLUB VIC LE COMTESPECIALIZED8U25:46.880921h23:50.6909725:15.200
 98th850Peter JOHNSON (mas1) UKTREK5W28:10.9811271h23:52.5509825:17.060
 99th908Harmen KREMER NetherlandsSCOTT5T27:06.1901211h24:49.3309926:13.840
 100th1440Harry JAMES (mas) UKBIG EVENTSYT8R25:00.200471h24:56.24010026:20.750
 101st735Julien PIERINI FranceTEAM GENEPITREK4W26:46.7901151h24:59.21010126:23.720
 102nd1916John AIKEN UK10V26:38.8601131h25:34.63010226:59.140
 103rd1061Julien HUGUET FranceINTENSE6U25:15.830681h25:40.80010327:05.310
 104th1536Dirk CLAESSEN BelgiumCANYON8W26:08.4101001h25:48.73010427:13.240
 105th524Rob HORTON UKDMR3T25:44.080901h25:56.39010527:20.900
 106th1048Matt BRYSON UKWWW.INVISIFRAME.CO.UKLAPIERRE6T25:11.750611h26:12.22010627:36.730
 107th1905Simon VALIN FranceTONTON'S RIDERKRASTOFF10W26:47.0801161h28:18.43010729:42.940
 108th262Martijn VERHOOG NetherlandsTOVA SERIESGIANT2R24:16.660201h29:02.78010830:27.290
 109th1903David AYLING UKSPECIALIZED10T26:03.610991h29:56.87010931:21.380
 110th70Johannes MANN GermanyHD-Freeride e.V.NICOLAI1V25:04.710531h31:00.96011032:25.470
 111st72Jason WALKINGSHAW GermanyHD-Freeride e.V.CANYON1W25:06.640561h31:01.08011132:25.590
 112nd415Jaymz BOOTH UKCake & CogsIBIS3N24:25.770251h31:10.73011232:35.240
 113rd885Nicolas BRASSOD FranceLES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZLAPIERRE5X28:14.9241281h31:59.59011333:24.100
 114th1422Christian DURR DenmarkCOMMENCAL8X26:35.9901101h32:47.71011434:12.220
 115th1460Marek WOLSKI PolandAMK GLIWICETREK8X26:36.5401111h33:41.28011535:05.790
 116th28Eric EBERHARDT FranceVTT WOUSTWILLERSANTA CRUZ1N23:48.39061h36:11.50111637:36.011
 117th911Simon MORRISON UK5V27:41.4901231h37:26.03011738:50.540
 118th1225Rene SAUERBREY GermanyRADON7X27:53.8901261h37:59.45011839:23.960
 119th14Jon Paul MEDLAND UKSANTA CRUZ1M23:44.61021h38:46.40011940:10.910
 120th520Grégory DURAND FranceTREK3W26:16.7001021h39:37.17012041:01.680
 121st815Bryan RICHARDSON IrelandTEAM GOATNORCO5S26:55.7701181h42:42.75012144:07.260
 122nd1943Radim HYNST CzechiaGIANT10X27:05.0801201h43:05.00012244:29.510
 123rd1267Steve BARTON UKTEAM STOOGE7T26:31.7901081h53:13.63012354:38.140
 124th1244Paul GOODWIN UKTEAM STOOGEYETI7V27:24.4001222h36:11.7701241h37:36.280
 457Harry WATSON UKQUIMSANTA CRUZ3P24:50.26040
 1214Jonathan GILROY UKYT7P25:10.94059
 1619Johan CHAMBRIER FranceLE MANS SARTHE VELOSCOTT9V25:40.23088
 900Michael RIMAZ SwitzerlandGR BIKESPECIALIZED5P26:21.600104
 1247Ant LUDLOW UKGHOSTFACE KILLAHZYETI7V27:03.800119
 1273Francois BOUREAU France7W27:48.850124

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Bike Heat Line Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1611Vincent CHAUVIN FranceDevinci / SabmaDEVINCI9N24:06.620858:58.8301-
emoji_events2nd1497Matt LAY USACrown City GravityTREK8P24:37.2702059:41.630242.800s
emoji_events3rd1221Olivier GENEUIL FranceJARNAC VTTYETIN1h03:16.99034:18.160
 4th1427Paul WILLIAMSON UKSPECIALIZED8O24:24.620131h04:43.78045:44.950
 5th1465Robert BUTCHER (vet) UK8M23:51.91041h04:46.15055:47.320
 6th685Benoit BONNETON FranceCUBE4M24:07.79091h05:55.28066:56.450
 7th74Wayne MUNDELL UKTEAM CARBCYCLESCOMMENCAL1N23:51.23031h06:03.56077:04.730
 8th57Maurizio BRUGIAFREDDO ItalyDUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAMNORCO1N23:47.30011h06:05.04087:06.210
 9th1301Jean Baptiste DAMESTOY FranceCALMONT SPORTS NATURETRANSITION7N24:34.940171h06:09.88097:11.050
 10th1526Jonathan STRUTT UKCHAMONIX MOUNTAIN BIKINGYT8Q24:50.590261h06:26.850107:28.020
 11th736Gwenael OGIER FranceSAINT NAZAIRESUNN4P24:38.450221h07:41.180118:42.350
 12th494Gary JENNINGS UKDEPT26 VETS BUDE UKSANTA CRUZ3O24:37.120191h07:49.430128:50.600
 13th1715Ed RHATIGAN IrelandkmbcYETI9Q24:38.220211h08:01.050139:02.220
 14th890Chris EASTHAM UKTRANSITION5M25:38.200431h08:53.580149:54.750
 15th1523Andre LIMAL FranceFRENCH AUSSIEYETI8T25:40.321451h09:02.8901510:04.060
 16th1017Ludovic DIGUET FranceKTM RACINGKTM6M23:49.44021h09:10.7401610:11.910
 17th247J.F. DESORTHES FranceCANYON2P24:12.630101h09:32.1701710:33.340
 18th451Adam SUTHERLAND UKGINGER WHINGERYT3M23:59.46051h09:49.8701810:51.040
 19th1527Richard ELLIOTT UKCHAMONIX MOUNTAIN BIKINGSANTA CRUZ8V25:56.072541h12:34.7191913:35.889
 20th1068Gregor MUIR UKWest Highland WheelersSPECIALIZED6Q24:30.250141h12:54.5742013:55.744
 21st867Laurent BOURRELLY FranceSPADLUV.COMINTENSE5M25:04.840321h13:05.2622114:06.432
 22nd299Frank MÜLLER GermanySCHWARZWASSERPIRATENYT2U25:10.220371h13:10.7262214:11.896
 23rd861Paul TULEJKO PolandFunbike5M25:05.680331h13:17.6552314:18.825
 24th450Egon BOFFÉ BelgiumSingle Track Bikes / Singletrack bikesGT3P24:50.210251h13:26.9902414:28.160
 25th1617Dan WHITE (vet) UKSANTA CRUZ9T25:13.670381h13:57.7602514:58.930
 26th828Sebastien VINCENT FranceBMX PROJECTTRANSITION5O26:11.980591h14:05.1302615:06.300
 27th1336Jerome CHEVALIER FranceARVERNE RIDING CREWYETI7T26:06.030561h14:39.7302715:40.900
 28th909Jerome BONNET FranceLOS LOBOSYT5P26:16.370611h15:24.2802816:25.450
 29th1043Lee SAMPSON UKDEPT 26GIANT6O24:14.290111h15:39.7602916:40.930
 30th346Matthew BUSHELL UKCHAMONIX MOUNTAIN BIKINGSANTA CRUZ2X25:26.620421h15:55.7303016:56.900
 31st613Ian MCINTYRE UKNukeproofNUKEPROOF4P24:36.270181h16:08.4203117:09.590
 32nd1685Marcel GRASSE Germany9S25:07.820351h16:23.6303217:24.800
 33rd1059Peter HARRISON (vet) UKCraven EnergyORANGE6U25:17.170391h16:28.6303317:29.800
 34th1216James ORSBORN UKHopleafBIRD7M24:30.580151h16:32.4003417:33.570
 35th515Stefan KLEIN GermanyCANYON3U25:48.170491h16:41.6603517:42.830
 36th461Paul GALLIMORE UKFRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMYRALEIGH3X26:29.090621h17:16.2203618:17.390
 37th1074Richard WOODMAN UKTHORNBURY CREWGIANT6R24:54.990281h17:27.9403718:29.110
 38th41Chris LANGTON UKTREADS1R24:21.330121h17:33.5703818:34.740
 39th501Cyrille GILLES FranceCEVEN RAIDLAPIERRE3T25:45.950481h17:41.6203918:42.790
 40th248Tim BUTLER UKINNOVATION VISUALON-ONE2X25:23.340411h17:43.9504018:45.120
 41st1639Dave PARFITT UKWest Highland WheelersCOMMENCAL9W25:48.710501h17:46.0304118:47.200
 42nd1097Jerome MICHEL SingaporeCANNONDALE6T25:08.840361h17:49.8904218:51.060
 43rd1258Brian HEMMINGS UKSANTA CRUZ7U26:58.810721h18:49.4704319:50.640
 44th1736Joaquim MALLORQUI AYUSO SpainCLUB BTT LLAGOSTERACOMMENCAL9W25:44.990471h19:18.2004420:19.370
 45th273Adam LEES UKTREK2T24:58.180301h19:46.4004520:47.570
 46th740Fernando CARAVELA PortugalSPECIALIZED4W26:44.570681h19:57.1904620:58.360
 47th1254Brendan CHERRY FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY7U26:53.370701h21:22.1704722:23.340
 48th679Stephane ROCHE FranceLES RIDERS DU SOLEILSPECIALIZED4V26:40.710661h21:59.6604823:00.830
 49th638Christian GOLLES AustriaCANYON4S25:07.400341h22:56.7404923:57.910
 50th1848Davide FIORITO ItalyDUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAMCOMMENCAL10Q24:56.460291h23:50.3305024:51.500
 51st1830David MUNT UKFootout FlatoutTRANSITION10U26:13.000601h23:56.6005124:57.770
 52nd1724Thomas RAUH GermanySANTA CRUZ9Q24:41.280241h24:10.9705225:12.140
 53rd1532Nicolas FOURRAGE FranceSNBCGIANT8V26:07.650581h24:22.9205325:24.090
 54th840Shane BENNETT UKbeach boysSANTA CRUZ5N25:39.700441h24:30.6405425:31.810
 55th826Florent MONDOLONI FranceAZERGONESCANYON5R26:38.010651h24:47.6305525:48.800
 56th280Sergio ALCAMO ItalyFREECYCLESCREWSANTA CRUZ2S24:33.290161h25:00.1505626:01.320
 57th883Herve ROBION FranceRIDE N' ROLLINTENSE5Q26:36.960641h25:21.8405726:23.010
 58th1280Frederic DEGEYE BelgiumSALAMANDRE ENDURO BIKE TEAMRADON7T26:33.990631h25:39.8205826:40.990
 59th430Markus MRONZ GermanyLITEVILLE3T25:44.730461h26:48.0105927:49.180
 60th1295Chris GIOVANNELLI USACrown City GravityFOES7W27:30.450741h27:05.1906028:06.360
 61st734Fabien BOIZARD FranceGENEPILAPIERRE4W26:46.950691h27:51.0706128:52.240
 62nd1249Lee KNAPP UKCUBE7S26:02.560551h28:13.1206229:14.290
 63rd1842Steve FRANCIS UKSPECIALIZED10W26:41.590671h29:03.7406330:04.910
 64th935Martin HARTWIG GermanyFREERIDE MADEIRASANTA CRUZ5W28:12.526761h30:03.4806431:04.650
 65th1904David COPPEJANS BelgiumBMX PEERYT10U26:06.260571h30:52.3506531:53.520
 66th944Guillaume QUENAUDON FranceVC VTT MONT D'ORTRANSITION5T27:11.090731h31:00.2806632:01.450
 67th449Michiel VAN ZALK DHC DE VOLHARDINGGT3V25:54.770521h34:21.0906735:22.260
 68th1239Dominic HUSSEY UKDEPT. 26KONA7W27:51.670751h35:15.4306836:16.600
 69th928Paul LITTLETON UKLITTLETON IT RACINGORANGE5X28:13.027771h36:04.7106937:05.880
 70th1241John GRIFFIN UKTEAM STOOGEYETI7S25:55.850531h37:38.1407038:39.310
 71st65Steven GIFFORD UKDEPT26INTENSE1T24:50.870271h43:50.3207144:51.490
 72nd671Rimas GAUPSAS AustraliaNICOLAI4X26:58.430712h03:56.230721h04:57.400
 293Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) UKMr T RacingSANTA CRUZ2P24:03.8506
 118Thierry COLLE FranceMONTBRISON TRIATHLONLAPIERRE1P24:06.0007
 1879Andy STONE UKKESWICK BIKES .CO.UKIBIS10O24:40.88023
 1664Darren HAINES UKINTENSE9R25:01.34031
 618David HOLMGREN SwedenCF FRICYKLISTERNACANYON4S25:17.74040
 1866Philippe CROUZET FranceMONDRAKER10T25:48.93051

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Bike Heat Line Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st823Pascal MINGUET FranceKAMEMBERT BRIGADESANTA CRUZ5Q26:26.0401351:58.6001-
emoji_events2nd237Frederic VAN DE WEERDT BelgiumPatric MaesKROSS2Q24:14.920354:37.21022:38.610
emoji_events3rd502Bertrand LESCUYER FranceBBER TEAMKONA3M23:55.310159:15.39037:16.790
 4th216Pier Andrea GAY ItalyBike LabYT2O24:00.220259:26.67047:28.070
 5th1421Alexandre GIORDANO FranceCAP D'AIL VTTROCKY MOUNTAIN8R25:05.070101h04:06.530512:07.930
 6th1231Thomas FELDNER GermanyPRINZ HAUBOLDLAPIERRE7M24:27.55041h06:19.400614:20.800
 7th1856Michele GRAMAGLIA ItalyDUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAMNORCO10O24:30.47051h07:55.430715:56.830
 8th1907Olivier BUATOIS Francevtt conliegeBMC10P24:42.66071h09:15.760817:17.160
 9th1825Jean Michel SERRE FranceLES DÉTOUSQUEURS ROGNACGIANT10X26:55.060141h11:55.757919:57.157
 10th619Brian WILLIAMS UKNUKEPROOF4P24:44.32081h16:24.8701024:26.270
 11th1508Patrick KERVICHE FranceYT8R24:59.01091h17:32.9301125:34.330
 12th1677Fabrice MONTEAUD FranceCM AMENAGEMENTS9V25:34.960111h18:29.0101226:30.410
 13th825Georges FOUQUET FranceUS cagnesGIANT5O25:54.590121h18:39.1001326:40.500
 14th1269Anders ERIKSSON SwedenFALU STIGCYKLISTERCOMMENCAL7V27:11.900151h19:59.2301428:00.630
 15th427Gunnar OLUND Sweden3N24:33.20061h25:08.3001533:09.700
 16th830Jorgen LORENZEN DenmarkSANTA CRUZ5V27:54.370161h29:07.6801637:09.080
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us