The official results can be found here.
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1881 | Yoan VANDENBOSSCHE | France | COMMENCAL | 10 | M | 24:11.1003 | 58:33.4601 | - | |||
2nd | 435 | Maxime GARAIX | France | ACRV | TREK | N | 59:05.1702 | 31.710s | ||||
3rd | 539 | Carl TANGLIE | Norway | TANGLIE | CANYON | 3 | O | 24:45.6708 | 59:51.0003 | 1:17.540 | ||
4th | 108 | Owen MARTIN | UK | Grips | SPECIALIZED | 1 | Q | 24:12.1404 | 1h01:10.3384 | 2:36.878 | ||
5th | 1112 | Mathis CHAUVIN | France | JARNAC VTT | MONDRAKER | 6 | N | 23:56.6102 | 1h02:27.1705 | 3:53.710 | ||
6th | 621 | Kilian KESSAS | France | VTT DH OCÉANE | GIANT | 4 | O | 24:25.1506 | 1h10:48.6606 | 12:15.200 | ||
7th | 936 | Adrien CARRO | France | MENÉTEAMBIKE | COMMENCAL | 5 | T | 27:08.68015 | 1h11:49.3107 | 13:15.850 | ||
8th | 739 | Quentin CHAVRIER | France | SPECIALIZED | 4 | Q | 24:47.1209 | 1h13:02.8958 | 14:29.435 | |||
9th | 326 | Antoine MARTIN | France | KTM | 2 | T | 24:44.4807 | 1h15:27.3009 | 16:53.840 | |||
10th | 1699 | Lucas GERMAN | France | CALVISSON VTT | 9 | R | 24:52.50010 | 1h15:44.87010 | 17:11.410 | |||
11th | 945 | Hugo BINETRUY | France | ROCKRIDER | 5 | U | 27:11.90016 | 1h17:42.98011 | 19:09.520 | |||
12th | 1851 | Noah LAKELAND | UK | DEPT 26 | TREK | 10 | U | 26:07.07013 | 1h18:51.15012 | 20:17.690 | ||
13th | 1817 | Bruno MAMMONE | France | LA FAMILLE FADSK | GIANT | 10 | R | 25:19.48011 | 1h20:59.21013 | 22:25.750 | ||
14th | 1533 | Mahe FREYDIER | France | COMMENCAL | 8 | W | 26:34.19014 | 1h25:42.81014 | 27:09.350 | |||
46 | Hugo MOUTARDIER | France | EC CHATEAU THIERRY | SPECIALIZED | 1 | M | 23:40.4801 | |||||
1109 | Tristan ANSEL | France | ROADTEAM | SANTA CRUZ | 6 | O | 24:19.9405 | |||||
306 | Xavier BAROU | France | KONA | 2 | W | 25:21.31012 | ||||||
924 | Noseda ELIA | Italy | BIKE&CO | SCOTT | 5 | U | 27:16.67017 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Manuel SCHATZ | Germany | Rose Factory Racing Team | ROSE | 2 | R | 24:32.36030 | 49:57.5301 | - | ||
2nd | 1018 | Antony RODRIGUEZ | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 6 | N | 23:55.8907 | 54:39.6102 | 4:42.080 | |||
3rd | 1737 | Sebastian JENSEN | Germany | 9 | N | 23:56.0508 | 55:51.7603 | 5:54.230 | ||||
4th | 241 | Steven VELASQUEZ GARCIA | Colombia | CICLOMONTAÑISMO XTREMO COLOMBIA | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | T | 24:59.08046 | 56:22.7204 | 6:25.190 | ||
5th | 1498 | James TAYLOR (mas1) | UK | SANTA CRUZ | N | 57:39.0305 | 7:41.500 | |||||
6th | 745 | Matthieu TRIGOLET | France | CANYON | 4 | N | 24:17.97022 | 58:34.2106 | 8:36.680 | |||
7th | 1525 | Jules GODDE | France | COMMENCAL | 8 | P | 24:46.70036 | 59:47.3907 | 9:49.860 | |||
8th | 264 | Alex MANOUX | France | LAPIERRE | 2 | M | 23:36.9801 | 1h00:02.9708 | 10:05.440 | |||
9th | 1746 | Valentin DENIZOT | France | COMMENTRY CYCLISTE | GT | 9 | O | 24:09.77014 | 1h00:42.8309 | 10:45.300 | ||
10th | 1020 | Adrien SANZ | France | CALVISSON VTT | M | 1h00:51.84010 | 10:54.310 | |||||
11th | 243 | Dan BYRNE | Ireland | Bree Racing | GIANT | 2 | Q | 24:13.10018 | 1h00:58.53011 | 11:01.000 | ||
12th | 527 | Benjamin STAUB | France | SCOTT | 3 | Q | 25:12.95058 | 1h01:04.13012 | 11:06.600 | |||
13th | 1095 | Corenthin BALSACQ | Belgium | SPECIALIZED HOTWHEELZ | SPECIALIZED | 6 | S | 24:59.70047 | 1h01:41.38913 | 11:43.859 | ||
14th | 1111 | Guillaume MEUNIER | France | L35 P3DO5 | GIANT | 6 | R | 24:57.66044 | 1h02:20.74014 | 12:23.210 | ||
15th | 1075 | Michael CASH | UK | TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES | LAPPIERE | 6 | M | 23:51.4804 | 1h02:51.43015 | 12:53.900 | ||
16th | 244 | Niklas ENGSTROM | Sweden | GIANT | 2 | Q | 24:16.32021 | 1h03:32.67016 | 13:35.140 | |||
17th | 706 | Martial COPIN | MUDDY TRACKS BIKERS | COMMENCAL | 4 | N | 24:21.33024 | 1h03:39.87017 | 13:42.340 | |||
18th | 230 | Ben GUILBERT | UK | TREK | 2 | P | 24:08.32013 | 1h03:58.77018 | 14:01.240 | |||
19th | 1062 | Maxime HUGUET | France | SANTA CRUZ | 6 | O | 23:59.75010 | 1h04:15.89019 | 14:18.360 | |||
20th | 259 | Richard WEAVER | UK | HBRAHC | NUKEPROOF | 2 | M | 23:44.1803 | 1h04:25.07020 | 14:27.540 | ||
21st | 49 | Brad GOODMAN | UK | SPECIALIZED | 1 | W | 25:07.16052 | 1h04:37.93021 | 14:40.400 | |||
22nd | 330 | Luke TUCKER (sen) | Germany | TREK | 2 | N | 23:52.8006 | 1h05:52.17022 | 15:54.640 | |||
23rd | 1637 | Tom ANNAVAL | France | TREK | N | 1h05:59.67023 | 16:02.140 | |||||
24th | 1299 | Francois MICHEL | France | COMMENCAL | 7 | Q | 25:14.05059 | 1h06:20.06024 | 16:22.530 | |||
25th | 505 | Laurent ACKERMANN | Switzerland | BANSHEE | 3 | N | 24:14.42020 | 1h06:25.90025 | 16:28.370 | |||
26th | 314 | Ben GREEN (sen1) | UK | Bike treks | MONDRAKER | 2 | N | 23:51.6405 | 1h06:37.98026 | 16:40.450 | ||
27th | 448 | Christian ROBSON | UK | Footout Flatout | TRANSITION | M | 1h06:58.38027 | 17:00.850 | ||||
28th | 1729 | Jessy TRISTRAM | France | MUDDYTRACKSBIKERS | SUNN | 9 | O | 24:06.77011 | 1h07:13.55028 | 17:16.020 | ||
29th | 724 | Fergus FUNNELL | UK | Bangor University Cycling / Framed Cycles | BIRD | 4 | Q | 24:54.95041 | 1h07:40.30029 | 17:42.770 | ||
30th | 126 | Antoine WIFAK | France | COMMENCAL | 1 | V | 25:01.32049 | 1h07:48.37030 | 17:50.840 | |||
31st | 1435 | Steffen PACHUTZKI | Germany | GIN TONIC | N | 1h08:40.97231 | 18:43.442 | |||||
32nd | 1894 | Romain KOSCIELNIAK | France | KONA | N | 1h08:44.27032 | 18:46.740 | |||||
33rd | 1424 | Arnaud EBERHARDT | France | atelier du cycle | KONA | 8 | M | 23:56.2509 | 1h08:46.67033 | 18:49.140 | ||
34th | 1458 | Quentin RICHARD | France | ALIGOT63 | 8 | S | 25:08.93054 | 1h08:50.87034 | 18:53.340 | |||
35th | 1697 | Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE | UK | JAMOS. | SANTA CRUZ | 9 | S | 25:03.33051 | 1h09:00.75035 | 19:03.220 | ||
36th | 1135 | Maxence PAYEN | France | ablr | COMMENCAL | 6 | P | 24:29.60028 | 1h09:04.37036 | 19:06.840 | ||
37th | 506 | Maxime GUILLOD | Switzerland | Adrenaline | LITEVILLE | 3 | R | 25:19.51064 | 1h09:08.19037 | 19:10.660 | ||
38th | 1521 | Thomas MARTY | France | LAPIERRE | 8 | U | 25:42.52077 | 1h09:33.45038 | 19:35.920 | |||
39th | 1919 | Rozle MESEC | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | INTENSE | 10 | V | 26:36.74091 | 1h09:36.32039 | 19:38.790 | ||
40th | 675 | Jordan REID (sen) | UK | YT | 4 | O | 24:30.23029 | 1h09:36.74040 | 19:39.210 | |||
41st | 525 | Florian BENABDALLAH | France | UCHAV Pays de l'ain | MONDRAKER | 3 | S | 25:42.27076 | 1h09:40.84041 | 19:43.310 | ||
42nd | 1651 | Gregor TAYLOR | UK | Baws Oot Racing | 9 | U | 25:24.29068 | 1h10:55.08042 | 20:57.550 | |||
43rd | 1300 | Pierre MICHEL | France | GIANT | 7 | P | 25:07.24053 | 1h12:06.43143 | 22:08.901 | |||
44th | 1142 | Lorenz NEUMANN | Germany | GHOST | 6 | W | 25:21.70066 | 1h12:13.22444 | 22:15.694 | |||
45th | 40 | Gareth WILLIAMS | UK | Team Zeus | COMMENCAL | 1 | U | 24:53.06040 | 1h12:20.71345 | 22:23.183 | ||
46th | 95 | Adrien BRUNOT | France | SAULIEU CYCLISME | GIANT | 1 | R | 24:20.74023 | 1h12:27.45546 | 22:29.925 | ||
47th | 1030 | Rico SCHEMMEL | Germany | Miezwurscht Factory Racing | CANYON | 6 | U | 25:15.46062 | 1h12:45.18847 | 22:47.658 | ||
48th | 91 | Josh BUCKWELL | UK | MONDRAKER | 1 | T | 24:51.90039 | 1h13:26.15048 | 23:28.620 | |||
49th | 1869 | Fabian FOLPRECHT | Germany | CANYON | 10 | N | 24:26.49026 | 1h13:30.05049 | 23:32.520 | |||
50th | 1920 | Vladimir PAKRAC | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | GIANT | 10 | M | 24:10.33615 | 1h13:41.11050 | 23:43.580 | ||
51st | 722 | Kevin NEIDORF | USA | River City Bicycles | 4 | R | 24:58.68045 | 1h13:46.75051 | 23:49.220 | |||
52nd | 682 | Tom BULLER | UK | PRODUCTION PRIVÉE | 4 | U | 25:42.23075 | 1h14:41.88052 | 24:44.350 | |||
53rd | 1087 | Vit LAUDAT | Czechia | HNIZDIL FACTORY TEAM | CANNONDALE | 6 | P | 24:28.30027 | 1h15:04.25053 | 25:06.720 | ||
54th | 25 | Samuel STANCHINA | France | OMPI | SPECIALIZED | 1 | X | 25:14.29060 | 1h15:25.69854 | 25:28.168 | ||
55th | 1667 | Florian DOCHE | France | MONDRAKER | 9 | O | 24:08.01012 | 1h15:37.35055 | 25:39.820 | |||
56th | 1289 | Dominik JONCA | Poland | GIANT | 7 | R | 25:54.39082 | 1h15:48.55056 | 25:51.020 | |||
57th | 1925 | Benjamin GORY | France | GIANT | 10 | O | 24:40.99033 | 1h15:54.30057 | 25:56.770 | |||
58th | 1340 | Felix LAUTNER | Germany | TRAILHOUSE | 7 | O | 24:49.95037 | 1h15:59.24058 | 26:01.710 | |||
59th | 56 | Matthew STEVENSON | UK | 1 | T | 24:45.53035 | 1h16:16.90059 | 26:19.370 | ||||
60th | 692 | Florent POIROT | France | COMMENCAL | 4 | V | 26:18.63689 | 1h16:17.91060 | 26:20.380 | |||
61st | 315 | Matt TURNER | Australia | SCOTT | 2 | V | 25:15.18061 | 1h17:29.72061 | 27:32.190 | |||
62nd | 1922 | Tadej TEKAVCIC | Slovenia | Rajd Funsports | MONDRAKER | 10 | S | 25:25.04069 | 1h17:30.59062 | 27:33.060 | ||
63rd | 879 | Dean SOMBROEK | Netherlands | THEO-NI SCHILDER | GIANT | 5 | P | 26:17.83087 | 1h17:46.22063 | 27:48.690 | ||
64th | 47 | Luke BULLOCK | UK | SPECIALIZED | 1 | S | 24:40.70032 | 1h17:49.56064 | 27:52.030 | |||
65th | 901 | Matthew DULEY | UK | Bangor University Cycling | GIANT | 5 | W | 28:10.47097 | 1h18:23.77065 | 28:26.240 | ||
66th | 703 | Aurelien LANDRY | France | COMMENCAL | 4 | Q | 24:55.29042 | 1h18:24.38066 | 28:26.850 | |||
67th | 1884 | Quentin ROUAT | France | CANNONDALE | 10 | P | 24:44.02034 | 1h18:36.38067 | 28:38.850 | |||
68th | 1268 | Matteo CROSETTO | Italy | DUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAM | MONDRAKER | 7 | S | 25:56.74083 | 1h18:39.32068 | 28:41.790 | ||
69th | 456 | Richard HOLROYD | UK | Clive Mitchell Cycles | WHYTE | 3 | W | 26:18.07088 | 1h18:47.51069 | 28:49.980 | ||
70th | 616 | Luca DAVI' | Italy | CUBE | 4 | S | 25:23.28067 | 1h18:50.96070 | 28:53.430 | |||
71st | 1883 | Florian MESSAGER | France | TREK | 10 | M | 24:13.78019 | 1h19:00.19071 | 29:02.660 | |||
72nd | 1052 | Luke DAVIES (mas) | UK | TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES | GIANT | 6 | W | 25:42.90078 | 1h19:29.39072 | 29:31.860 | ||
73rd | 730 | Tobias KLEYERLEBER | Germany | TRIEBWERK 4 CROSS TEAM | GHOST | 4 | T | 25:26.89072 | 1h20:11.19073 | 30:13.660 | ||
74th | 67 | Adam NEALE | UK | YT | 1 | M | 23:43.5702 | 1h20:33.78074 | 30:36.250 | |||
75th | 1520 | Benoît FICHAUX | Luxembourg | Cranks n' Chains / UCNE | LAPIERRE | 8 | O | 24:11.67017 | 1h20:54.23075 | 30:56.700 | ||
76th | 1828 | Arron KERLEY | UK | Footout Flatout | LAPPIERE | 10 | Q | 25:09.42056 | 1h21:17.80476 | 31:20.274 | ||
77th | 1438 | Jose MENDES | France | GIANT | 8 | S | 25:18.77063 | 1h21:41.90077 | 31:44.370 | |||
78th | 644 | Remi RENAUDIN | France | ALIGOT63 | LAPIERRE | 4 | U | 25:32.36073 | 1h21:50.62078 | 31:53.090 | ||
79th | 493 | Laurentin MESLIER | France | SJDC-VTT | CANYON | 3 | R | 25:20.67065 | 1h21:55.41079 | 31:57.880 | ||
80th | 1936 | Pierre Antoine MASSE | France | TREK | 10 | Q | 24:57.07043 | 1h22:53.29080 | 32:55.760 | |||
81st | 1642 | Stephane SCHNEIDER | France | atelier du cycle | PRODUCTION PRIVÉE | 9 | T | 25:09.28055 | 1h23:11.05081 | 33:13.520 | ||
82nd | 1701 | Quentin DUCREUX | France | MOREWOOD | 9 | X | 26:15.15086 | 1h23:52.14082 | 33:54.610 | |||
83rd | 932 | Christophe DAMOISEAU | France | LIBERTY BIKE MILLAU | SPECIALIZED | 5 | O | 26:02.75084 | 1h24:13.27083 | 34:15.740 | ||
84th | 832 | Benjamin WOOLLEY | France | NS BIKES | 5 | S | 26:39.25093 | 1h24:52.43084 | 34:54.900 | |||
85th | 1437 | Pierre FAYET | France | GT | 8 | P | 24:26.30025 | 1h28:07.54085 | 38:10.010 | |||
86th | 1305 | Nicolas THOMAS | France | TONTON'S RIDER | KTM | 7 | X | 27:58.21096 | 1h30:24.76086 | 40:27.230 | ||
87th | 733 | Thibaut MARTY | France | SUNN | 4 | X | 27:07.78095 | 1h30:31.74087 | 40:34.210 | |||
88th | 1858 | Thomas POINCELOT | France | CANYON | 10 | S | 25:38.64074 | 1h30:55.08088 | 40:57.550 | |||
89th | 1634 | Rob BUDD | UK | LAPIERRE | 9 | P | 24:36.42031 | 1h32:55.07089 | 42:57.540 | |||
90th | 1468 | Tommy SPENCE | UK | Stif MTB | TREK | 8 | V | 26:05.19085 | 1h34:38.35090 | 44:40.820 | ||
91st | 1861 | Simon CANIONCQ | France | SPECIALIZED | 10 | V | 26:41.34094 | 1h35:37.43091 | 45:39.900 | |||
92nd | 680 | Maxime ORMIERES | France | CYCLO CLUB ORANGEOIS | 4 | U | 25:45.68080 | 1h52:30.82092 | 1h02:33.290 | |||
93rd | 1863 | David ENJALBERT | France | MOREWOOD | 10 | P | 24:50.20038 | 1h52:35.37093 | 1h02:37.840 | |||
94th | 1638 | Maxime METENIER | France | ELSASS MTB TRAILS | GIANT | 9 | U | 25:26.40071 | 2h02:24.73094 | 1h12:27.200 | ||
95th | 714 | Kyle LOPEZ | USA | NORCO | 4 | R | 25:01.36050 | 2h27:09.06095 | 1h37:11.530 | |||
96th | 304 | Karel VERMEERSCH | Belgium | BTT | CANYON | 2 | V | 25:10.65057 | 2h36:32.99096 | 1h46:35.460 | ||
97th | 1092 | Chess GOOSSENS | Belgium | KONA | 6 | X | 25:44.65079 | 2h36:35.04097 | 1h46:37.510 | |||
1448 | Mark BOSVELD | Netherlands | CANYON | 8 | N | 24:10.71016 | ||||||
656 | David HOBBS (mas) | UK | Off Camber | TRANSITION | 4 | R | 24:59.98048 | |||||
742 | Jordan FORTADY | France | DIAMOND PIPE TEAM | TRANSITION | 4 | T | 25:26.31070 | |||||
1287 | Dominik FEININGER | Germany | RSV-PFAFFENHUBER | YT | 7 | R | 25:51.30081 | |||||
467 | Simon PRINZ | Germany | GIANT | 3 | X | 26:30.03090 | ||||||
872 | Fabian HOHL | Germany | MAX KONRAD RACING | 5 | R | 26:37.21092 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Stanimir MERAZCHIEV | Bulgaria | Riders United | RAM | 1 | S | 24:33.99031 | 58:35.4901 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Simon PARRA | France | vtt conliege | LAPIERRE | 1 | P | 24:01.58013 | 1h00:33.3702 | 1:57.880 | ||
3rd | 1703 | David LIENHARD | Switzerland | TRANSALPES FACTORY TEAM | TRANSALPES | 9 | M | 23:55.55010 | 1h00:39.5703 | 2:04.080 | ||
4th | 128 | Volker HEIN | Germany | NOX | 1 | R | 24:16.85021 | 1h00:59.4004 | 2:23.910 | |||
5th | 1674 | Sebastian SCHUBNELL | Germany | TREK | 9 | M | 23:30.8301 | 1h01:13.8405 | 2:38.350 | |||
6th | 1661 | Alberto RADICE | Italy | CANYON | 9 | P | 24:20.19023 | 1h02:02.2006 | 3:26.710 | |||
7th | 1329 | Jean Christophe KLINGER | Monaco | CAP D'AIL VTT / LOOSE RIDERS NICE | SANTA CRUZ | 7 | M | 24:28.58026 | 1h02:14.0007 | 3:38.510 | ||
8th | 58 | Marc RENARD | Belgium | SALAMANDRE ENDURO BIKE TEAM | SCOTT | 1 | O | 23:53.5008 | 1h02:32.2908 | 3:56.800 | ||
9th | 670 | Jean-Marc PORGYE | France | TECHNOCYCLES | SANTA CRUZ | 4 | M | 24:06.57016 | 1h02:33.8309 | 3:58.340 | ||
10th | 1494 | Stephan GILLES | France | COMMENCAL | 8 | O | 24:19.47022 | 1h02:43.54010 | 4:08.050 | |||
11th | 124 | Stefan DOLDER | Switzerland | Team Ullmann Yeti | YETI | 1 | Q | 24:07.43017 | 1h03:48.67011 | 5:13.180 | ||
12th | 115 | Mathew MORRISSEY | UK | BJ WINTON CAVEN FAN CLUB | KONA | 1 | Q | 24:08.79018 | 1h05:56.53012 | 7:21.040 | ||
13th | 301 | Josef KÄCH | Switzerland | MÜLLER 2RAD EMMEN | BIXS | 2 | S | 24:42.14036 | 1h06:20.67013 | 7:45.180 | ||
14th | 1515 | Sebastian KOCH | Germany | Dreisechzig / Fahrrad Eberhardt | TREK | 8 | M | 23:45.0903 | 1h06:27.22014 | 7:51.730 | ||
15th | 1131 | Oliver RICE | UK | 6 | Q | 24:46.42038 | 1h06:29.97015 | 7:54.480 | ||||
16th | 132 | Hasal RADEK | 1 | S | 24:35.79032 | 1h06:30.94016 | 7:55.450 | |||||
17th | 104 | Sebastian GEFREJTER | Poland | BIA?Y MTB TEAM | COMMENCAL | 1 | O | 23:54.3209 | 1h06:32.43017 | 7:56.940 | ||
18th | 732 | Adam PAGETT | UK | #ENDURONAUTST | SARACEN | 4 | O | 24:25.12024 | 1h06:40.87018 | 8:05.380 | ||
19th | 307 | Damien BONNEVILLE | France | MONDRAKER | 2 | S | 24:37.56033 | 1h06:50.47019 | 8:14.980 | |||
20th | 1338 | Donatien MAUREL | France | ARVERNE RIDING CREW | NUKEPROOF | 7 | O | 25:02.88052 | 1h06:52.22020 | 8:16.730 | ||
21st | 322 | Cyrille BAUDEMONT | France | SUNN | 2 | O | 23:57.94012 | 1h07:04.50021 | 8:29.010 | |||
22nd | 1645 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | UK | Hammoon cycles | ORANGE | 9 | W | 26:14.610101 | 1h07:10.03022 | 8:34.540 | ||
23rd | 478 | Pietro PRIORI | Italy | TEAM GALDOZZI | CANYON | 3 | P | 25:00.66049 | 1h08:42.16023 | 10:06.670 | ||
24th | 276 | Gael ESPITALLIER | France | OPPIDUM BIKE | TREK | 2 | R | 24:31.97028 | 1h08:52.14024 | 10:16.650 | ||
25th | 86 | David HOUSTON (vet) | UK | UDH | SANTA CRUZ | 1 | P | 23:57.71011 | 1h08:53.57425 | 10:18.084 | ||
26th | 1125 | Raphael EYMARD | France | TREK | 6 | V | 25:20.31073 | 1h09:08.95026 | 10:33.460 | |||
27th | 1114 | Pablo PEREZ PERETO | Spain | ZIERZORIDERS | MONDRAKER | 6 | T | 25:12.74065 | 1h09:34.56027 | 10:59.070 | ||
28th | 267 | Tim STEDMAN | UK | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | O | 24:02.18014 | 1h09:48.13028 | 11:12.640 | |||
29th | 1138 | Julien PLANTE | France | LAPIERRE | 6 | V | 25:19.14071 | 1h09:54.04029 | 11:18.550 | |||
30th | 1704 | Alastair HAIGH | UK | 9 | R | 24:53.04042 | 1h11:16.65230 | 12:41.162 | ||||
31st | 1270 | Simon PEARCE | UK | N | 1h12:03.66931 | 13:28.179 | ||||||
32nd | 672 | Peter PEPPING | Netherlands | GIANT | 4 | M | 24:04.16015 | 1h12:09.18732 | 13:33.697 | |||
33rd | 888 | Fabien SIERRA | France | LES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZ | CANYON | 5 | S | 26:53.750117 | 1h12:13.62133 | 13:38.131 | ||
34th | 313 | Tim WALTERS | UK | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything | YT | 2 | U | 25:06.18055 | 1h12:32.75134 | 13:57.261 | ||
35th | 516 | Yohann DAME | France | Sabma France | DEVINCI | 3 | O | 24:38.57034 | 1h12:45.90135 | 14:10.411 | ||
36th | 323 | Alexandre LAUNAY | France | LAPIERRE | 2 | V | 25:11.23060 | 1h12:49.60936 | 14:14.119 | |||
37th | 1107 | Antoine GODET | France | TRAIL SEEKA CREW | SPECIALIZED | 6 | P | 24:28.91027 | 1h13:20.38037 | 14:44.890 | ||
38th | 1141 | Maxim SCHILLER | Germany | SPEED LINE CABLE CAM | SPECIALIZED | 6 | V | 25:19.72072 | 1h13:34.86038 | 14:59.370 | ||
39th | 1037 | Alejandro MERAYO ALVAREZ | Spain | LIMITE BIERZO | GIANT | 6 | S | 24:59.33046 | 1h13:48.87039 | 15:13.380 | ||
40th | 1229 | Damien RIFFARD | France | MONDRAKER | 7 | P | 25:12.32063 | 1h13:53.95040 | 15:18.460 | |||
41st | 1522 | Sebastien BARBIER | France | FRENCH AUSSIE | SPECIALIZED | 8 | T | 25:28.27081 | 1h13:59.31041 | 15:23.820 | ||
42nd | 1137 | Andy SCHNEIDER (mas) | Germany | Mountainbike Freiburg e.V. | RADON | 6 | W | 25:21.46076 | 1h14:38.39042 | 16:02.900 | ||
43rd | 441 | Paul APPLEBY | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | W | 26:28.130107 | 1h14:43.00043 | 16:07.510 | |||
44th | 1071 | Andreas BISCHOFF | ROYAL BAVARIAN RACING TEAM | PROPAIN | 6 | Q | 24:33.39030 | 1h14:47.64044 | 16:12.150 | |||
45th | 88 | Sebastian SCHUBART | Germany | BIONICON | 1 | X | 25:21.36075 | 1h14:50.07045 | 16:14.580 | |||
46th | 1013 | Ryan DRAYTON | UK | ALPOLOGY | BANSHEE | 6 | R | 24:55.30043 | 1h14:56.34046 | 16:20.850 | ||
47th | 1713 | Jean Baptiste POTTIER | France | COMMENCAL | 9 | P | 24:33.10029 | 1h15:02.59047 | 16:27.100 | |||
48th | 1335 | Jakob Riis ANDERSEN | Denmark | CHALETDROPPERS | TREK | 7 | Q | 25:37.01084 | 1h15:18.69048 | 16:43.200 | ||
49th | 1680 | Michael MAGNOU | France | XTREM RIDERS | SCOTT | 9 | S | 25:05.00054 | 1h15:20.38049 | 16:44.890 | ||
50th | 509 | Ionut GRECU | Romania | COMMENCAL | 3 | S | 25:33.63083 | 1h15:23.49050 | 16:48.000 | |||
51st | 846 | Richard CUMMING | UK | THETA ENGINEERING | COMMENCAL | 5 | N | 25:50.70094 | 1h15:26.69051 | 16:51.200 | ||
52nd | 1456 | Janos DOBAI | Hungary | SPECIALIZED | 8 | W | 26:25.280105 | 1h15:28.15052 | 16:52.660 | |||
53rd | 1652 | Nathan WIELD | UK | Baws Oot Racing | 9 | Q | 24:40.03035 | 1h15:30.60053 | 16:55.110 | |||
54th | 1659 | Benjamin WILHELM | Germany | MUSTACHE RACING WESTERWALD | PROPAIN | 9 | T | 25:12.04062 | 1h15:42.01054 | 17:06.520 | ||
55th | 1935 | Dominik SOWA | Poland | FUNBIKE TORU? | SCOTT | 10 | T | 25:56.38096 | 1h15:45.87055 | 17:10.380 | ||
56th | 1849 | Kevin VAN CLEEMPUT | Belgium | WE RIDE TRAILS | KONA | 10 | N | 24:15.05019 | 1h15:50.43056 | 17:14.940 | ||
57th | 460 | Chris ELLISON | UK | SPECIALIZED | 3 | U | 25:47.20093 | 1h15:54.88057 | 17:19.390 | |||
58th | 1243 | Franck PERRIER | France | TREK | 7 | Q | 25:28.91082 | 1h15:57.93058 | 17:22.440 | |||
59th | 438 | Patrick STÄUBLE | Switzerland | Team Brino | TREK | 3 | Q | 25:14.14067 | 1h15:57.94059 | 17:22.450 | ||
60th | 1464 | Leigh GREGORY | UK | DEPT 26 | SANTA CRUZ | 8 | Q | 24:48.90039 | 1h16:00.34060 | 17:24.850 | ||
61st | 1892 | Jonathan DUPUY | France | LAPIERRE | 10 | R | 25:12.61064 | 1h16:00.53061 | 17:25.040 | |||
62nd | 1743 | Paul CAFFIN | Australia | LAFFIN BIKE COMPANY | YETI | 9 | V | 25:26.99080 | 1h16:04.24062 | 17:28.750 | ||
63rd | 1853 | Robert CURRIE | UK | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | NORCO | 10 | S | 25:38.48087 | 1h16:07.84063 | 17:32.350 | ||
64th | 1625 | Mark EDWARDS (mas) | UK | BIG EVENTS | KONA | 9 | M | 23:46.7704 | 1h16:10.42064 | 17:34.930 | ||
65th | 254 | Timothy MITCHELL | UK | SPECIALIZED | 2 | U | 25:00.73050 | 1h16:18.70065 | 17:43.210 | |||
66th | 311 | Richard JUKES | UK | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything | SPECIALIZED | 2 | W | 25:23.16078 | 1h16:26.98066 | 17:51.490 | ||
67th | 43 | Nicholas WEBSTER | UK | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | GIANT | 1 | U | 24:59.15045 | 1h16:40.58067 | 18:05.090 | ||
68th | 907 | Henri Franciscus DE LANGE | Netherlands | SCOTT | 5 | Q | 26:26.600106 | 1h16:57.19068 | 18:21.700 | |||
69th | 59 | Stuart ROSS (mas) | UK | Footout Flatout | BIRD | 1 | W | 25:09.98058 | 1h17:07.55069 | 18:32.060 | ||
70th | 466 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | UK | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | U | 25:46.52091 | 1h17:35.77070 | 19:00.280 | ||
71st | 887 | Thibault GOUBIER | France | LES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZ | COMMENCAL | 5 | R | 26:38.400112 | 1h17:40.84071 | 19:05.350 | ||
72nd | 324 | Xavier KERJEAN | France | COMMENCAL | 2 | W | 25:22.36077 | 1h17:58.33072 | 19:22.840 | |||
73rd | 690 | Paul KRANEFUSS | Germany | TEAM SLOWMO | DEVINCI | 4 | T | 25:23.94079 | 1h18:08.31073 | 19:32.820 | ||
74th | 510 | Sorin VACARU | Romania | COMMENCAL | 3 | R | 25:18.37070 | 1h18:08.91074 | 19:33.420 | |||
75th | 1250 | Thomas HOLMES (TAS) | Australia | TREK | 7 | U | 26:34.680109 | 1h18:29.33075 | 19:53.840 | |||
76th | 482 | Sven KUILDER | Germany | POTTBOYZ | YT | 3 | V | 26:02.66098 | 1h18:40.72076 | 20:05.230 | ||
77th | 1507 | Julien GREMILLOT | France | COMMENCAL | 8 | T | 25:37.06085 | 1h18:46.43077 | 20:10.940 | |||
78th | 1220 | Dan EAST | UK | BANSHEE | 7 | O | 24:44.98037 | 1h18:50.20078 | 20:14.710 | |||
79th | 19 | James LAWRENCE | UK | LAWRENCE CYCLES | SANTA CRUZ | 1 | O | 23:51.7607 | 1h19:05.50079 | 20:30.010 | ||
80th | 1877 | Ralf SCHLADOR | Germany | TREK | 10 | R | 25:13.81066 | 1h19:20.89080 | 20:45.400 | |||
81st | 485 | Kristian FREYMARK | Germany | POTTBOYZ | SCOTT | 3 | V | 26:00.75097 | 1h19:45.77081 | 21:10.280 | ||
82nd | 258 | Oliver HOARE | UK | HBRAHC | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | M | 23:48.1005 | 1h20:01.90082 | 21:26.410 | ||
83rd | 136 | Bastien BIRONNEAU | France | COMMENCAL | 1 | V | 25:00.56048 | 1h20:08.15083 | 21:32.660 | |||
84th | 1032 | Bromley RICHARDS | Australia | Jet Cycles | SPECIALIZED | 6 | S | 25:02.39051 | 1h20:22.72084 | 21:47.230 | ||
85th | 642 | Vonig WATSON | UK | WWW.INVISIFRAME.CO.UK | SANTA CRUZ | N | 1h20:34.48085 | 21:58.990 | ||||
86th | 1500 | Nick HOBBS | UK | BLACKMORE CYCLING APPAREL | BANSHEE | 8 | U | 25:41.37089 | 1h20:58.13086 | 22:22.640 | ||
87th | 1898 | James ANDREWS (mas) | UK | COMMENCAL | 10 | W | 26:46.100114 | 1h21:03.66087 | 22:28.170 | |||
88th | 1082 | Sebastian MULTSCH | Germany | TEAM SLOWMO | BANSHEE | 6 | X | 25:51.15095 | 1h21:38.29088 | 23:02.800 | ||
89th | 1741 | Yann ADAM | France | COMMENCAL | 9 | U | 25:20.70074 | 1h21:48.65089 | 23:13.160 | |||
90th | 886 | Romain CHAPEL | France | LES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZ | KONA | 5 | V | 27:49.660125 | 1h22:06.98090 | 23:31.490 | ||
91st | 1418 | Russell CROSS | UK | Friday Skivers | KONA | 8 | S | 25:09.50057 | 1h22:17.96091 | 23:42.470 | ||
92nd | 15 | Xavier RAUBER | France | NICOLAI | 1 | U | 24:57.37044 | 1h22:31.10092 | 23:55.610 | |||
93rd | 1434 | Adrien EMONNOT | France | VP70 | SANTA CRUZ | 8 | Q | 24:51.67041 | 1h22:59.52093 | 24:24.030 | ||
94th | 446 | Jasper KROES | DHC DE VOLHARDING | GT | 3 | Q | 25:16.86069 | 1h23:20.23094 | 24:44.740 | |||
95th | 453 | Michael MCCUTCHEON | Ireland | TRANSITION | 3 | S | 25:37.36086 | 1h23:31.56095 | 24:56.070 | |||
96th | 1707 | Richard BELCHER | UK | ANCILLOTTI | 9 | X | 26:19.060103 | 1h23:48.40096 | 25:12.910 | |||
97th | 1450 | Christophe BELIGAT | France | VELO CLUB VIC LE COMTE | SPECIALIZED | 8 | U | 25:46.88092 | 1h23:50.69097 | 25:15.200 | ||
98th | 850 | Peter JOHNSON (mas1) | UK | TREK | 5 | W | 28:10.981127 | 1h23:52.55098 | 25:17.060 | |||
99th | 908 | Harmen KREMER | Netherlands | SCOTT | 5 | T | 27:06.190121 | 1h24:49.33099 | 26:13.840 | |||
100th | 1440 | Harry JAMES (mas) | UK | BIG EVENTS | YT | 8 | R | 25:00.20047 | 1h24:56.240100 | 26:20.750 | ||
101st | 735 | Julien PIERINI | France | TEAM GENEPI | TREK | 4 | W | 26:46.790115 | 1h24:59.210101 | 26:23.720 | ||
102nd | 1916 | John AIKEN | UK | 10 | V | 26:38.860113 | 1h25:34.630102 | 26:59.140 | ||||
103rd | 1061 | Julien HUGUET | France | INTENSE | 6 | U | 25:15.83068 | 1h25:40.800103 | 27:05.310 | |||
104th | 1536 | Dirk CLAESSEN | Belgium | CANYON | 8 | W | 26:08.410100 | 1h25:48.730104 | 27:13.240 | |||
105th | 524 | Robert HORTON | UK | DMR | 3 | T | 25:44.08090 | 1h25:56.390105 | 27:20.900 | |||
106th | 1048 | Matt BRYSON | UK | WWW.INVISIFRAME.CO.UK | LAPIERRE | 6 | T | 25:11.75061 | 1h26:12.220106 | 27:36.730 | ||
107th | 1905 | Simon VALIN | France | TONTON'S RIDER | KRASTOFF | 10 | W | 26:47.080116 | 1h28:18.430107 | 29:42.940 | ||
108th | 262 | Martijn VERHOOG | Netherlands | TOVA SERIES | GIANT | 2 | R | 24:16.66020 | 1h29:02.780108 | 30:27.290 | ||
109th | 1903 | David AYLING | UK | SPECIALIZED | 10 | T | 26:03.61099 | 1h29:56.870109 | 31:21.380 | |||
110th | 70 | Johannes MANN | Germany | HD-Freeride e.V. | NICOLAI | 1 | V | 25:04.71053 | 1h31:00.960110 | 32:25.470 | ||
111th | 72 | Jason WALKINGSHAW | Germany | HD-Freeride e.V. | CANYON | 1 | W | 25:06.64056 | 1h31:01.080111 | 32:25.590 | ||
112th | 415 | Jaymz BOOTH | UK | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | IBIS | 3 | N | 24:25.77025 | 1h31:10.730112 | 32:35.240 | ||
113th | 885 | Nicolas BRASSOD | France | LES POUSSINS DU SEMNOZ | LAPIERRE | 5 | X | 28:14.924128 | 1h31:59.590113 | 33:24.100 | ||
114th | 1422 | Christian DURR | Denmark | COMMENCAL | 8 | X | 26:35.990110 | 1h32:47.710114 | 34:12.220 | |||
115th | 1460 | Marek WOLSKI | Poland | AMK GLIWICE | TREK | 8 | X | 26:36.540111 | 1h33:41.280115 | 35:05.790 | ||
116th | 28 | Eric EBERHARDT | France | VTT WOUSTWILLER | SANTA CRUZ | 1 | N | 23:48.3906 | 1h36:11.501116 | 37:36.011 | ||
117th | 911 | Simon MORRISON | UK | 5 | V | 27:41.490123 | 1h37:26.030117 | 38:50.540 | ||||
118th | 1225 | Rene SAUERBREY | Germany | RADON | 7 | X | 27:53.890126 | 1h37:59.450118 | 39:23.960 | |||
119th | 14 | Jon Paul MEDLAND | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 1 | M | 23:44.6102 | 1h38:46.400119 | 40:10.910 | |||
120th | 520 | Grégory DURAND | France | TREK | 3 | W | 26:16.700102 | 1h39:37.170120 | 41:01.680 | |||
121st | 815 | Bryan RICHARDSON | Ireland | TEAM GOAT | NORCO | 5 | S | 26:55.770118 | 1h42:42.750121 | 44:07.260 | ||
122nd | 1943 | Radim HYNST | Czechia | GIANT | 10 | X | 27:05.080120 | 1h43:05.000122 | 44:29.510 | |||
123rd | 1267 | Steve BARTON (mas) | UK | TEAM STOOGE | 7 | T | 26:31.790108 | 1h53:13.630123 | 54:38.140 | |||
124th | 1244 | Paul GOODWIN | UK | TEAM STOOGE | YETI | 7 | V | 27:24.400122 | 2h36:11.770124 | 1h37:36.280 | ||
457 | Harry WATSON (mas) | UK | QUIM | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | P | 24:50.26040 | |||||
1214 | Jonathan GILROY | UK | YT | 7 | P | 25:10.94059 | ||||||
1619 | Johan CHAMBRIER | France | LE MANS SARTHE VELO | SCOTT | 9 | V | 25:40.23088 | |||||
900 | Michael RIMAZ | Switzerland | GR BIKE | SPECIALIZED | 5 | P | 26:21.600104 | |||||
1247 | Ant LUDLOW | UK | GHOSTFACE KILLAHZ | YETI | 7 | V | 27:03.800119 | |||||
1273 | Francois BOUREAU | France | 7 | W | 27:48.850124 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1611 | Vincent CHAUVIN | France | Devinci / Sabma | DEVINCI | 9 | N | 24:06.6208 | 58:58.8301 | - | ||
2nd | 1497 | Matt LAY | USA | Crown City Gravity | TREK | 8 | P | 24:37.27020 | 59:41.6302 | 42.800s | ||
3rd | 1221 | Olivier GENEUIL | France | JARNAC VTT | YETI | N | 1h03:16.9903 | 4:18.160 | ||||
4th | 1427 | Paul WILLIAMSON | UK | SPECIALIZED | 8 | O | 24:24.62013 | 1h04:43.7804 | 5:44.950 | |||
5th | 1465 | Robert BUTCHER (vet) | UK | 8 | M | 23:51.9104 | 1h04:46.1505 | 5:47.320 | ||||
6th | 685 | Benoit BONNETON | France | CUBE | 4 | M | 24:07.7909 | 1h05:55.2806 | 6:56.450 | |||
7th | 74 | Wayne MUNDELL | UK | TEAM CARBCYCLES | COMMENCAL | 1 | N | 23:51.2303 | 1h06:03.5607 | 7:04.730 | ||
8th | 57 | Maurizio BRUGIAFREDDO | Italy | DUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAM | NORCO | 1 | N | 23:47.3001 | 1h06:05.0408 | 7:06.210 | ||
9th | 1301 | Jean Baptiste DAMESTOY | France | CALMONT SPORTS NATURE | TRANSITION | 7 | N | 24:34.94017 | 1h06:09.8809 | 7:11.050 | ||
10th | 1526 | Jonathan STRUTT | UK | CHAMONIX MOUNTAIN BIKING | YT | 8 | Q | 24:50.59026 | 1h06:26.85010 | 7:28.020 | ||
11th | 736 | Gwenael OGIER | France | SAINT NAZAIRE | SUNN | 4 | P | 24:38.45022 | 1h07:41.18011 | 8:42.350 | ||
12th | 494 | Gary JENNINGS | UK | DEPT26 VETS BUDE UK | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | O | 24:37.12019 | 1h07:49.43012 | 8:50.600 | ||
13th | 1715 | Ed RHATIGAN | Ireland | kmbc | YETI | 9 | Q | 24:38.22021 | 1h08:01.05013 | 9:02.220 | ||
14th | 890 | Chris EASTHAM | UK | TRANSITION | 5 | M | 25:38.20043 | 1h08:53.58014 | 9:54.750 | |||
15th | 1523 | Andre LIMAL | France | FRENCH AUSSIE | YETI | 8 | T | 25:40.32145 | 1h09:02.89015 | 10:04.060 | ||
16th | 1017 | Ludovic DIGUET | France | KTM RACING | KTM | 6 | M | 23:49.4402 | 1h09:10.74016 | 10:11.910 | ||
17th | 247 | J.F. DESORTHES | France | CANYON | 2 | P | 24:12.63010 | 1h09:32.17017 | 10:33.340 | |||
18th | 451 | Adam SUTHERLAND | UK | GINGER WHINGER | YT | 3 | M | 23:59.4605 | 1h09:49.87018 | 10:51.040 | ||
19th | 1527 | Richard ELLIOTT | UK | CHAMONIX MOUNTAIN BIKING | SANTA CRUZ | 8 | V | 25:56.07254 | 1h12:34.71919 | 13:35.889 | ||
20th | 1068 | Gregor MUIR | UK | West Highland Wheelers | SPECIALIZED | 6 | Q | 24:30.25014 | 1h12:54.57420 | 13:55.744 | ||
21st | 867 | Laurent BOURRELLY | France | SPADLUV.COM | INTENSE | 5 | M | 25:04.84032 | 1h13:05.26221 | 14:06.432 | ||
22nd | 299 | Frank MÜLLER | Germany | SCHWARZWASSERPIRATEN | YT | 2 | U | 25:10.22037 | 1h13:10.72622 | 14:11.896 | ||
23rd | 861 | Paul TULEJKO | Poland | Funbike | 5 | M | 25:05.68033 | 1h13:17.65523 | 14:18.825 | |||
24th | 450 | Egon BOFFÉ | Belgium | Single Track Bikes / Singletrack bikes | GT | 3 | P | 24:50.21025 | 1h13:26.99024 | 14:28.160 | ||
25th | 1617 | Dan WHITE (vet1) | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 9 | T | 25:13.67038 | 1h13:57.76025 | 14:58.930 | |||
26th | 828 | Sebastien VINCENT | France | BMX PROJECT | TRANSITION | 5 | O | 26:11.98059 | 1h14:05.13026 | 15:06.300 | ||
27th | 1336 | Jerome CHEVALIER | France | ARVERNE RIDING CREW | YETI | 7 | T | 26:06.03056 | 1h14:39.73027 | 15:40.900 | ||
28th | 909 | Jerome BONNET | France | LOS LOBOS | YT | 5 | P | 26:16.37061 | 1h15:24.28028 | 16:25.450 | ||
29th | 1043 | Lee SAMPSON (vet) | UK | DEPT 26 | GIANT | 6 | O | 24:14.29011 | 1h15:39.76029 | 16:40.930 | ||
30th | 346 | Matthew BUSHELL | UK | CHAMONIX MOUNTAIN BIKING | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | X | 25:26.62042 | 1h15:55.73030 | 16:56.900 | ||
31st | 613 | Ian MCINTYRE | UK | Nukeproof | NUKEPROOF | 4 | P | 24:36.27018 | 1h16:08.42031 | 17:09.590 | ||
32nd | 1685 | Marcel GRASSE | Germany | 9 | S | 25:07.82035 | 1h16:23.63032 | 17:24.800 | ||||
33rd | 1059 | Peter HARRISON (vet) | UK | Craven Energy | ORANGE | 6 | U | 25:17.17039 | 1h16:28.63033 | 17:29.800 | ||
34th | 1216 | James ORSBORN | UK | Hopleaf | BIRD | 7 | M | 24:30.58015 | 1h16:32.40034 | 17:33.570 | ||
35th | 515 | Stefan KLEIN | Germany | CANYON | 3 | U | 25:48.17049 | 1h16:41.66035 | 17:42.830 | |||
36th | 461 | Paul GALLIMORE | UK | FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY | RALEIGH | 3 | X | 26:29.09062 | 1h17:16.22036 | 18:17.390 | ||
37th | 1074 | Ricky WOODMAN (emtb) | UK | THORNBURY CREW | GIANT | 6 | R | 24:54.99028 | 1h17:27.94037 | 18:29.110 | ||
38th | 41 | Chris LANGTON | UK | TREADS | 1 | R | 24:21.33012 | 1h17:33.57038 | 18:34.740 | |||
39th | 501 | Cyrille GILLES | France | CEVEN RAID | LAPIERRE | 3 | T | 25:45.95048 | 1h17:41.62039 | 18:42.790 | ||
40th | 248 | Tim BUTLER | UK | INNOVATION VISUAL | ON-ONE | 2 | X | 25:23.34041 | 1h17:43.95040 | 18:45.120 | ||
41st | 1639 | Dave PARFITT | UK | West Highland Wheelers | COMMENCAL | 9 | W | 25:48.71050 | 1h17:46.03041 | 18:47.200 | ||
42nd | 1097 | Jerome MICHEL | Singapore | CANNONDALE | 6 | T | 25:08.84036 | 1h17:49.89042 | 18:51.060 | |||
43rd | 1258 | Brian HEMMINGS | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 7 | U | 26:58.81072 | 1h18:49.47043 | 19:50.640 | |||
44th | 1736 | Joaquim MALLORQUI AYUSO | Spain | CLUB BTT LLAGOSTERA | COMMENCAL | 9 | W | 25:44.99047 | 1h19:18.20044 | 20:19.370 | ||
45th | 273 | Adam LEES | UK | TREK | 2 | T | 24:58.18030 | 1h19:46.40045 | 20:47.570 | |||
46th | 740 | Fernando CARAVELA | Portugal | SPECIALIZED | 4 | W | 26:44.57068 | 1h19:57.19046 | 20:58.360 | |||
47th | 1254 | Brendan CHERRY | FRANK GALLAGHERS BARMY ARMY | 7 | U | 26:53.37070 | 1h21:22.17047 | 22:23.340 | ||||
48th | 679 | Stephane ROCHE | France | LES RIDERS DU SOLEIL | SPECIALIZED | 4 | V | 26:40.71066 | 1h21:59.66048 | 23:00.830 | ||
49th | 638 | Christian GOLLES | Austria | CANYON | 4 | S | 25:07.40034 | 1h22:56.74049 | 23:57.910 | |||
50th | 1848 | Davide FIORITO | Italy | DUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAM | COMMENCAL | 10 | Q | 24:56.46029 | 1h23:50.33050 | 24:51.500 | ||
51st | 1830 | David MUNT | UK | Footout Flatout | TRANSITION | 10 | U | 26:13.00060 | 1h23:56.60051 | 24:57.770 | ||
52nd | 1724 | Thomas RAUH | Germany | SANTA CRUZ | 9 | Q | 24:41.28024 | 1h24:10.97052 | 25:12.140 | |||
53rd | 1532 | Nicolas FOURRAGE | France | SNBC | GIANT | 8 | V | 26:07.65058 | 1h24:22.92053 | 25:24.090 | ||
54th | 840 | Shane BENNETT | UK | beach boys | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | N | 25:39.70044 | 1h24:30.64054 | 25:31.810 | ||
55th | 826 | Florent MONDOLONI | France | AZERGONES | CANYON | 5 | R | 26:38.01065 | 1h24:47.63055 | 25:48.800 | ||
56th | 280 | Sergio ALCAMO | Italy | FREECYCLESCREW | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | S | 24:33.29016 | 1h25:00.15056 | 26:01.320 | ||
57th | 883 | Herve ROBION | France | RIDE N' ROLL | INTENSE | 5 | Q | 26:36.96064 | 1h25:21.84057 | 26:23.010 | ||
58th | 1280 | Frederic DEGEYE | Belgium | SALAMANDRE ENDURO BIKE TEAM | RADON | 7 | T | 26:33.99063 | 1h25:39.82058 | 26:40.990 | ||
59th | 430 | Markus MRONZ | Germany | LITEVILLE | 3 | T | 25:44.73046 | 1h26:48.01059 | 27:49.180 | |||
60th | 1295 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | USA | Crown City Gravity | FOES | 7 | W | 27:30.45074 | 1h27:05.19060 | 28:06.360 | ||
61st | 734 | Fabien BOIZARD | France | GENEPI | LAPIERRE | 4 | W | 26:46.95069 | 1h27:51.07061 | 28:52.240 | ||
62nd | 1249 | Lee KNAPP | UK | CUBE | 7 | S | 26:02.56055 | 1h28:13.12062 | 29:14.290 | |||
63rd | 1842 | Steve FRANCIS | UK | SPECIALIZED | 10 | W | 26:41.59067 | 1h29:03.74063 | 30:04.910 | |||
64th | 935 | Martin HARTWIG | Germany | FREERIDE MADEIRA | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | W | 28:12.52676 | 1h30:03.48064 | 31:04.650 | ||
65th | 1904 | David COPPEJANS | Belgium | BMX PEER | YT | 10 | U | 26:06.26057 | 1h30:52.35065 | 31:53.520 | ||
66th | 944 | Guillaume QUENAUDON | France | VC VTT MONT D'OR | TRANSITION | 5 | T | 27:11.09073 | 1h31:00.28066 | 32:01.450 | ||
67th | 449 | Michiel VAN ZALK | DHC DE VOLHARDING | GT | 3 | V | 25:54.77052 | 1h34:21.09067 | 35:22.260 | |||
68th | 1239 | Dominic HUSSEY | UK | DEPT. 26 | KONA | 7 | W | 27:51.67075 | 1h35:15.43068 | 36:16.600 | ||
69th | 928 | Paul LITTLETON | UK | LITTLETON IT RACING | ORANGE | 5 | X | 28:13.02777 | 1h36:04.71069 | 37:05.880 | ||
70th | 1241 | John GRIFFIN | UK | TEAM STOOGE | YETI | 7 | S | 25:55.85053 | 1h37:38.14070 | 38:39.310 | ||
71st | 65 | Steven GIFFORD | UK | DEPT26 | INTENSE | 1 | T | 24:50.87027 | 1h43:50.32071 | 44:51.490 | ||
72nd | 671 | Rimas GAUPSAS | Australia | NICOLAI | 4 | X | 26:58.43071 | 2h03:56.23072 | 1h04:57.400 | |||
293 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | UK | Mr T Racing | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | P | 24:03.8506 | |||||
118 | Thierry COLLE | France | MONTBRISON TRIATHLON | LAPIERRE | 1 | P | 24:06.0007 | |||||
1879 | Andy STONE | UK | KESWICK BIKES .CO.UK | IBIS | 10 | O | 24:40.88023 | |||||
1664 | Darren HAINES | UK | INTENSE | 9 | R | 25:01.34031 | ||||||
618 | David HOLMGREN | Sweden | CF FRICYKLISTERNA | CANYON | 4 | S | 25:17.74040 | |||||
1866 | Philippe CROUZET | France | MONDRAKER | 10 | T | 25:48.93051 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 823 | Pascal MINGUET | France | KAMEMBERT BRIGADE | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | Q | 26:26.04013 | 51:58.6001 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Frederic VAN DE WEERDT | Belgium | Patric Maes | KROSS | 2 | Q | 24:14.9203 | 54:37.2102 | 2:38.610 | ||
3rd | 502 | Bertrand LESCUYER | France | BBER TEAM | KONA | 3 | M | 23:55.3101 | 59:15.3903 | 7:16.790 | ||
4th | 216 | Pier Andrea GAY | Italy | Bike Lab | YT | 2 | O | 24:00.2202 | 59:26.6704 | 7:28.070 | ||
5th | 1421 | Alexandre GIORDANO | France | CAP D'AIL VTT | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 8 | R | 25:05.07010 | 1h04:06.5305 | 12:07.930 | ||
6th | 1231 | Thomas FELDNER | Germany | PRINZ HAUBOLD | LAPIERRE | 7 | M | 24:27.5504 | 1h06:19.4006 | 14:20.800 | ||
7th | 1856 | Michele GRAMAGLIA | Italy | DUST DEVILS CYCLES TEAM | NORCO | 10 | O | 24:30.4705 | 1h07:55.4307 | 15:56.830 | ||
8th | 1907 | Olivier BUATOIS | France | vtt conliege | BMC | 10 | P | 24:42.6607 | 1h09:15.7608 | 17:17.160 | ||
9th | 1825 | Jean Michel SERRE | France | LES DÉTOUSQUEURS ROGNAC | GIANT | 10 | X | 26:55.06014 | 1h11:55.7579 | 19:57.157 | ||
10th | 619 | Brian WILLIAMS | UK | NUKEPROOF | 4 | P | 24:44.3208 | 1h16:24.87010 | 24:26.270 | |||
11th | 1508 | Patrick KERVICHE | France | YT | 8 | R | 24:59.0109 | 1h17:32.93011 | 25:34.330 | |||
12th | 1677 | Fabrice MONTEAUD | France | CM AMENAGEMENTS | 9 | V | 25:34.96011 | 1h18:29.01012 | 26:30.410 | |||
13th | 825 | Georges FOUQUET | France | US cagnes | GIANT | 5 | O | 25:54.59012 | 1h18:39.10013 | 26:40.500 | ||
14th | 1269 | Anders ERIKSSON | Sweden | FALU STIGCYKLISTER | COMMENCAL | 7 | V | 27:11.90015 | 1h19:59.23014 | 28:00.630 | ||
15th | 427 | Gunnar OLUND | Sweden | 3 | N | 24:33.2006 | 1h25:08.30015 | 33:09.700 | ||||
16th | 830 | Jorgen LORENZEN | Denmark | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | V | 27:54.37016 | 1h29:07.68016 | 37:09.080 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified