shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 B-Maaxx round 1 at Bromont, QC

view_listResults (129)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.maaxxevents.com/Home/Results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st12Hugo LANGEVIN BromontCycles Performance1:01.5531-
emoji_events2nd4Philippe RICARD BromontLama Cycles / NS Bikes1:02.86821.315s
emoji_events3rd3Samuel THIBAULT ChamblyBanshee / major Cycles1:03.00431.451s
 4th15Jonathan LEFRANCOIS TerrebonneDupelle Inc.1:03.34841.795s
 5th18Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN MontréalABC roost racing1:03.91352.360s
 6th11Andy THIBODEAU AnjouCycles Performance1:05.03163.478s
 7th16Julien LARAMEE Montréal1:05.84874.295s
 8th7Francis PERRON Ste-JulieABC roost racing1:05.95784.404s
 9th2Guillaume LARAMÉE Sainte-Therese1:06.39394.840s
 10th13Benoit RIOUX BrighamXprezo1:06.412104.859s
 11th36Patrick PARE-MARTIN Gatineau1:06.457114.904s
 12th6Bastien MAJOR BouchervilleBanshee / major Cycles1:07.203125.650s
 13th17Dominick MENARD MontréalDupelle Inc.1:07.274135.721s
 14th9Simon CHAPDELAINE BeloeilCycles Performance1:07.329145.776s
 15th19Vincent POLISENO Sainte-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac1:08.200156.647s
 16th10Francis PAQUET QuébecDupelle Inc.1:08.942167.389s
 17th174Félix LECLERC MontréalABC roost racing1:09.040177.487s
 18th14James JEANNET Pointe-ClaireDupelle Inc.1:09.387187.834s
 19th5Liam ROURKE RawdonLama Cycles / NS Bikes1:10.536198.983s

Amateur men  dialpad Finish spread

79 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st324Alex CAILLÉ Saint-Basile-Le-GrandCycles Performance1:11.3811-
emoji_events2nd137Jérémy TRUDEL Granby1:11.57420.193s
emoji_events3rd354Samuel NOISEUX St-Mathias Sur Richelieu1:11.73630.355s
 4th310François BOUCHER Longueuil1:12.32140.940s
 5th359David BOISJOLY Beloeil1:13.93552.554s
 6th351Joseph-Olivier DUMAS Montréal1:13.97862.597s
 7th330Alexis LACHAPELLE Granby1:14.10272.721s
 8th329Kim HARDY BecancourEquipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable1:14.19482.813s
 9th342Pierre-François PINARD Verdun1:14.50493.123s
 10th311Sébastien THÉRIAULT Terrebonne1:14.782103.401s
 11th320Tristan LEMIRE Verdun1:14.904113.523s
 12th312Félix GAGNON Mascouche1:15.002123.621s
 13th303Gabriel BERGERON Westbury1:15.280133.899s
 14th336Frédérick DIONNE Montréal1:15.346143.965s
 15th308Marc-Olivier CÔTÉ Cowansville1:16.004154.623s
 16th314Andre DESJARDINS Berthierville1:16.181164.800s
 17th378Edouard LEVESQUE BromontBanshee / major Cycles1:16.791175.410s
 18th302Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR Lasalle1:16.947185.566s
 19th362Simon GAUTHIER Richelieu1:16.948195.567s
 20th346Anthony LEBRASSEUR St-Amable1:17.481206.100s
 21st335Pierre-Luc BERGERON St-Colomban1:17.616216.235s
 22nd377Simon DESROCHES Donnacona1:17.671226.290s
 23rd345Dean WILSON Lemoyneyo mama1:17.859236.478s
 24th309Louis LAVALLÉE Boucherville1:18.066246.685s
 25th334Charles Ugo OUELLETTE Brossard1:18.076256.695s
 26th318Alexandre PARADIS Blainville1:18.223266.842s
 27th374Marc-Antoine LALONDE Ile-Bizard1:18.410277.029s
 28th344Mathieu DUPELLE Vaudreuil-DorionDupelle Inc.1:18.573287.192s
 29th361Nicolas DUCHESNE-LAFOREST Marieville1:18.649297.268s
 30th347Gabriel LEBRASSEUR St-Amable1:18.669307.288s
 31st322Benoît MARTEL Drummondville1:19.258317.877s
 32nd319Laurent BOULANGER Otterburn ParkCycles Performance1:19.696328.315s
 33rd364Quentin LEROY Montréal1:20.069338.688s
 34th348Anthony LEBRASSEUR Saint Amable1:20.496349.115s
 35th304Marc-Andre DUBE Montréal1:20.563359.182s
 36th349Maxime LABBÉ Granby1:20.734369.353s
 37th370Martin VARY Otterburn Park1:20.796379.415s
 38th373Thoma LUTTGEN Baie D'urfe1:20.915389.534s
 39th379Pierre-Luc NADEAU Granby1:21.137399.756s
 40th372Francis PREFONTAINE Mont-St-Hilaire1:21.160409.779s
 41st367Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO Montréal1:21.4174110.036s
 42nd307Andrew LOUCKS Montréal1:21.4954210.114s
 43rd313Samuel DESJARDINS St Ignace De Loyola1:21.5574310.176s
 44th301Gabriel ROBERT Montréal1:21.9544410.573s
 45th356Sebastien VEZINA Terrebonne1:21.9704510.589s
 46th350Simon LESSARD Napierville1:21.9744610.593s
 47th323Max SCULLY Lachute1:22.5054711.124s
 48th316Yann VEILLEUX St-Hillaire1:22.6574811.276s
 49th368Olivier GIROUX-SIMPSON Montréal1:23.3104911.929s
 50th327Yohann CAILLOUETTE Trois-Rivières1:23.3615011.980s
 51st360Marc CHARRON Trois-Rivières1:23.6075112.226s
 52nd366Yanni JADIN-GUIMOND Montréal1:23.7685212.387s
 53rd328Gabriel TRUDEL Granby1:24.1475312.766s
 54th355Louis-Philippe CHAREST Soleil-Tracy1:24.1865412.805s
 55th321Zachary DUBÉ Beloeil1:24.1995512.818s
 56th306James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY Mirabel1:26.1035614.722s
 57th365Zac TAILLEFER Pincourt1:26.5895715.208s
 58th338Charles-Antoine GERMAIN La Prairie1:26.5985815.217s
 59th339Jean-Francois GERMAIN La Prairie1:27.8425916.461s
 60th315Jean-Christophe THIBAULT Sherbrooke1:27.8466016.465s
 61st325Oliver GAUTHIER Lachine1:27.9446116.563s
 62nd331Steeve BERGERON Trois-Rivières1:27.9726216.591s
 63rd353Shawn QUERRY Trois-Rivières1:28.3386316.957s
 64th332Jérémie LECLERC Notre-Dame-De-Ham1:29.2106417.829s
 65th375Jeremy QUIRION Victoriaville1:30.1116518.730s
 66th369Gabriel COURTEMANCHE Lachine1:31.5866620.205s
 67th343Ken CHARTRAND Verdun1:33.7376722.356s
 68th371Mathieu LACHANCE Lachine1:36.4436825.062s
 69th376William DANDURAND Sainte-Julie1:38.3496926.968s
 70th317Patrick OUELLET-SOUCY Laval1:39.4347028.053s
 71st352Gabriel ESCLAPEZ Montréal1:43.9357132.554s
 72nd300René LAVOIE Montréal1:48.0297236.648s
 73rd340Simon HAMELIN Sorel-Tracy1:59.3347347.953s
 74th305Axel OUVRARD St-Paul-Ile-Aux-Noix2:03.3027451.921s
 75th337Cedrik FERLAND-THIVIERGE Sherbrooke3:06.947751:55.566
 76th357Antoine LOISELLE Cowansville3:15.027762:03.646
 77th363Jérome LABRANCHE JACQUES Cowansville9:26.321778:14.940
 333Vincent LÉGARÉ BrossardDNF
 341Keven CAMPBELL Saint-Jean-Sur-RichelieuDNF

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Anthony POULSON St-ConstantDupelle Inc.1:09.9601-
emoji_events2nd105Lucas REY-SIERRO BromontLama Cycles / NS Bikes1:10.40820.448s
emoji_events3rd108Jacob LANGLOIS Bromont1:10.69430.734s
 4th107Vincent GIRARD Bromont1:11.16941.209s
 4th103Marc-André PHANEUF Saint-HyacintheCycles Performance1:11.16941.209s
 6th100Jérémy SWAENEPOËL Montréal1:11.54161.581s
 7th101Michaël PRÉFONTAINE Beloeil1:13.73373.773s
 8th117Simon AYOTTE ChamblyCycles Performance1:14.30684.346s
 9th119Jean-Sébastien CYR Saint-Hugues1:14.90294.942s
 10th106Jean-Philip TURGEON MontréalEquipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable1:14.992105.032s
 11th113Michael LAROUCHE Bromont1:15.340115.380s
 12th115Patrick PRATTE Trois-RivièresEquipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable1:15.366125.406s
 13th111Jean-Sebastien SANTERRE Québec1:16.053136.093s
 14th114Stephane LINCOURT Saint-Jean-Sur-RichelieuMXO Messier Bicyclettes1:16.131146.171s
 15th112Guillaume CARON Saint-Sauveur1:19.882159.922s
 16th109Olivier LANDREVILLE Trois-RivièresC3 / Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut1:20.5861610.626s
 17th116Jason BRISEBOIS St-Etienne1:21.1321711.172s
 18th104Jean-Yves RIENDEAU Montréal1:23.3291813.369s
 19th110Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ Montréal1:23.6631913.703s
 20th118Billy ROY Sherbrooke1:32.0212022.061s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Sarah KONEFAL VerdunEquipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable1:17.1591-
emoji_events2nd507Audrée VAILLANCOURT MontréalKona-Trees1:21.65824.499s
emoji_events3rd500Maxine BERGERON Cumberland1:25.23238.073s
 4th509Karine BASTIEN Bromont1:26.12748.968s
 5th505Maude BOUGIE Bromont1:27.961510.802s
 6th504Mélanie CHARTRAND Brossard1:31.234614.075s
 7th510Marilou ASSELIN Montréal1:44.407727.248s
 8th501Magali CÔTÉ Westbury1:44.500827.341s
 9th508Jessica RAYMOND Saint-Jerome1:52.550935.391s
 506Elsa ROBERGE GranbyDNS
 503Emmanuelle PRESSÉ QuébecDNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us