The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Bromont | Cycles Performance | 1:01.5531 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:02.8682 | 1.315s | ||
3rd | 3 | Samuel THIBAULT | Chambly | Banshee / major Cycles | 1:03.0043 | 1.451s | ||
4th | 15 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | Terrebonne | Dupelle Inc. | 1:03.3484 | 1.795s | ||
5th | 18 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | Montréal | ABC roost racing | 1:03.9135 | 2.360s | ||
6th | 11 | Andy THIBODEAU | Anjou | Cycles Performance | 1:05.0316 | 3.478s | ||
7th | 16 | Julien LARAMEE | Montréal | 1:05.8487 | 4.295s | |||
8th | 7 | Francis PERRON | Ste-Julie | ABC roost racing | 1:05.9578 | 4.404s | ||
9th | 2 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | Sainte-Therese | 1:06.3939 | 4.840s | |||
10th | 13 | Benoit RIOUX | Brigham | Xprezo | 1:06.41210 | 4.859s | ||
11th | 36 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | Gatineau | 1:06.45711 | 4.904s | |||
12th | 6 | Bastien MAJOR | Boucherville | Banshee / major Cycles | 1:07.20312 | 5.650s | ||
13th | 17 | Dominick MENARD | Montréal | Dupelle Inc. | 1:07.27413 | 5.721s | ||
14th | 9 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | Beloeil | Cycles Performance | 1:07.32914 | 5.776s | ||
15th | 19 | Vincent POLISENO | Sainte-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac | 1:08.20015 | 6.647s | |||
16th | 10 | Francis PAQUET | Québec | Dupelle Inc. | 1:08.94216 | 7.389s | ||
17th | 174 | Félix LECLERC | Montréal | ABC roost racing | 1:09.04017 | 7.487s | ||
18th | 14 | James JEANNET | Pointe-Claire | Dupelle Inc. | 1:09.38718 | 7.834s | ||
19th | 5 | Liam ROURKE | Rawdon | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:10.53619 | 8.983s |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Alex CAILLÉ | Saint-Basile-Le-Grand | Cycles Performance | 1:11.3811 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Jérémy TRUDEL | Granby | 1:11.5742 | 0.193s | |||
3rd | 354 | Samuel NOISEUX | St-Mathias Sur Richelieu | 1:11.7363 | 0.355s | |||
4th | 310 | François BOUCHER | Longueuil | 1:12.3214 | 0.940s | |||
5th | 359 | David BOISJOLY | Beloeil | 1:13.9355 | 2.554s | |||
6th | 351 | Joseph-Olivier DUMAS | Montréal | 1:13.9786 | 2.597s | |||
7th | 330 | Alexis LACHAPELLE | Granby | 1:14.1027 | 2.721s | |||
8th | 329 | Kim HARDY | Becancour | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 1:14.1948 | 2.813s | ||
9th | 342 | Pierre-François PINARD | Verdun | 1:14.5049 | 3.123s | |||
10th | 311 | Sébastien THÉRIAULT | Terrebonne | 1:14.78210 | 3.401s | |||
11th | 320 | Tristan LEMIRE | Verdun | 1:14.90411 | 3.523s | |||
12th | 312 | Félix GAGNON | Mascouche | 1:15.00212 | 3.621s | |||
13th | 303 | Gabriel BERGERON | Westbury | 1:15.28013 | 3.899s | |||
14th | 336 | Frédérick DIONNE | Montréal | 1:15.34614 | 3.965s | |||
15th | 308 | Marc-Olivier CÔTÉ | Cowansville | 1:16.00415 | 4.623s | |||
16th | 314 | Andre DESJARDINS | Berthierville | 1:16.18116 | 4.800s | |||
17th | 378 | Edouard LEVESQUE | Bromont | Banshee / major Cycles | 1:16.79117 | 5.410s | ||
18th | 302 | Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR | Lasalle | 1:16.94718 | 5.566s | |||
19th | 362 | Simon GAUTHIER | Richelieu | 1:16.94819 | 5.567s | |||
20th | 346 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | St-Amable | 1:17.48120 | 6.100s | |||
21st | 335 | Pierre-Luc BERGERON | St-Colomban | 1:17.61621 | 6.235s | |||
22nd | 377 | Simon DESROCHES | Donnacona | 1:17.67122 | 6.290s | |||
23rd | 345 | Dean WILSON | Lemoyne | yo mama | 1:17.85923 | 6.478s | ||
24th | 309 | Louis LAVALLÉE | Boucherville | 1:18.06624 | 6.685s | |||
25th | 334 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | Brossard | 1:18.07625 | 6.695s | |||
26th | 318 | Alexandre PARADIS | Blainville | 1:18.22326 | 6.842s | |||
27th | 374 | Marc-Antoine LALONDE | Ile-Bizard | 1:18.41027 | 7.029s | |||
28th | 344 | Mathieu DUPELLE | Vaudreuil-Dorion | Dupelle Inc. | 1:18.57328 | 7.192s | ||
29th | 361 | Nicolas DUCHESNE-LAFOREST | Marieville | 1:18.64929 | 7.268s | |||
30th | 347 | Gabriel LEBRASSEUR | St-Amable | 1:18.66930 | 7.288s | |||
31st | 322 | Benoît MARTEL | Drummondville | 1:19.25831 | 7.877s | |||
32nd | 319 | Laurent BOULANGER | Otterburn Park | Cycles Performance | 1:19.69632 | 8.315s | ||
33rd | 364 | Quentin LEROY | Montréal | 1:20.06933 | 8.688s | |||
34th | 348 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | Saint Amable | 1:20.49634 | 9.115s | |||
35th | 304 | Marc-Andre DUBE | Montréal | 1:20.56335 | 9.182s | |||
36th | 349 | Maxime LABBÉ | Granby | 1:20.73436 | 9.353s | |||
37th | 370 | Martin VARY | Otterburn Park | 1:20.79637 | 9.415s | |||
38th | 373 | Thoma LUTTGEN | Baie D'urfe | 1:20.91538 | 9.534s | |||
39th | 379 | Pierre-Luc NADEAU | Granby | 1:21.13739 | 9.756s | |||
40th | 372 | Francis PREFONTAINE | Mont-St-Hilaire | 1:21.16040 | 9.779s | |||
41st | 367 | Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO | Montréal | 1:21.41741 | 10.036s | |||
42nd | 307 | Andrew LOUCKS | Montréal | 1:21.49542 | 10.114s | |||
43rd | 313 | Samuel DESJARDINS | St Ignace De Loyola | 1:21.55743 | 10.176s | |||
44th | 301 | Gabriel ROBERT | Montréal | 1:21.95444 | 10.573s | |||
45th | 356 | Sebastien VEZINA | Terrebonne | 1:21.97045 | 10.589s | |||
46th | 350 | Simon LESSARD | Napierville | 1:21.97446 | 10.593s | |||
47th | 323 | Max SCULLY | Lachute | 1:22.50547 | 11.124s | |||
48th | 316 | Yann VEILLEUX | St-Hillaire | 1:22.65748 | 11.276s | |||
49th | 368 | Olivier GIROUX-SIMPSON | Montréal | 1:23.31049 | 11.929s | |||
50th | 327 | Yohann CAILLOUETTE | Trois-Rivières | 1:23.36150 | 11.980s | |||
51st | 360 | Marc CHARRON | Trois-Rivières | 1:23.60751 | 12.226s | |||
52nd | 366 | Yanni JADIN-GUIMOND | Montréal | 1:23.76852 | 12.387s | |||
53rd | 328 | Gabriel TRUDEL | Granby | 1:24.14753 | 12.766s | |||
54th | 355 | Louis-Philippe CHAREST | Soleil-Tracy | 1:24.18654 | 12.805s | |||
55th | 321 | Zachary DUBÉ | Beloeil | 1:24.19955 | 12.818s | |||
56th | 306 | James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | Mirabel | 1:26.10356 | 14.722s | |||
57th | 365 | Zac TAILLEFER | Pincourt | 1:26.58957 | 15.208s | |||
58th | 338 | Charles-Antoine GERMAIN | La Prairie | 1:26.59858 | 15.217s | |||
59th | 339 | Jean-Francois GERMAIN | La Prairie | 1:27.84259 | 16.461s | |||
60th | 315 | Jean-Christophe THIBAULT | Sherbrooke | 1:27.84660 | 16.465s | |||
61st | 325 | Oliver GAUTHIER | Lachine | 1:27.94461 | 16.563s | |||
62nd | 331 | Steeve BERGERON | Trois-Rivières | 1:27.97262 | 16.591s | |||
63rd | 353 | Shawn QUERRY | Trois-Rivières | 1:28.33863 | 16.957s | |||
64th | 332 | Jérémie LECLERC | Notre-Dame-De-Ham | 1:29.21064 | 17.829s | |||
65th | 375 | Jeremy QUIRION | Victoriaville | 1:30.11165 | 18.730s | |||
66th | 369 | Gabriel COURTEMANCHE | Lachine | 1:31.58666 | 20.205s | |||
67th | 343 | Ken CHARTRAND | Verdun | 1:33.73767 | 22.356s | |||
68th | 371 | Mathieu LACHANCE | Lachine | 1:36.44368 | 25.062s | |||
69th | 376 | William DANDURAND | Sainte-Julie | 1:38.34969 | 26.968s | |||
70th | 317 | Patrick OUELLET-SOUCY | Laval | 1:39.43470 | 28.053s | |||
71st | 352 | Gabriel ESCLAPEZ | Montréal | 1:43.93571 | 32.554s | |||
72nd | 300 | René LAVOIE | Montréal | 1:48.02972 | 36.648s | |||
73rd | 340 | Simon HAMELIN | Sorel-Tracy | 1:59.33473 | 47.953s | |||
74th | 305 | Axel OUVRARD | St-Paul-Ile-Aux-Noix | 2:03.30274 | 51.921s | |||
75th | 337 | Cedrik FERLAND-THIVIERGE | Sherbrooke | 3:06.94775 | 1:55.566 | |||
76th | 357 | Antoine LOISELLE | Cowansville | 3:15.02776 | 2:03.646 | |||
77th | 363 | Jérome LABRANCHE JACQUES | Cowansville | 9:26.32177 | 8:14.940 | |||
341 | Keven CAMPBELL | Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu | DNF | |||||
333 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | Brossard | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Anthony POULSON | St-Constant | Dupelle Inc. | 1:09.9601 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | Bromont | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:10.4082 | 0.448s | ||
3rd | 108 | Jacob LANGLOIS | Bromont | 1:10.6943 | 0.734s | |||
4th | 107 | Vincent GIRARD | Bromont | 1:11.1694 | 1.209s | |||
4th | 103 | Marc-André PHANEUF | Saint-Hyacinthe | Cycles Performance | 1:11.1694 | 1.209s | ||
6th | 100 | Jérémy SWAENEPOËL | Montréal | 1:11.5416 | 1.581s | |||
7th | 101 | Michaël PRÉFONTAINE | Beloeil | 1:13.7337 | 3.773s | |||
8th | 117 | Simon AYOTTE | Chambly | Cycles Performance | 1:14.3068 | 4.346s | ||
9th | 119 | Jean-Sébastien CYR | Saint-Hugues | 1:14.9029 | 4.942s | |||
10th | 106 | Jean-Philip TURGEON | Montréal | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 1:14.99210 | 5.032s | ||
11th | 113 | Michael LAROUCHE | Bromont | 1:15.34011 | 5.380s | |||
12th | 115 | Patrick PRATTE | Trois-Rivières | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 1:15.36612 | 5.406s | ||
13th | 111 | Jean-Sebastien SANTERRE | Québec | 1:16.05313 | 6.093s | |||
14th | 114 | Stephane LINCOURT | Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu | MXO Messier Bicyclettes | 1:16.13114 | 6.171s | ||
15th | 112 | Guillaume CARON | Saint-Sauveur | 1:19.88215 | 9.922s | |||
16th | 109 | Olivier LANDREVILLE | Trois-Rivières | C3 / Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 1:20.58616 | 10.626s | ||
17th | 116 | Jason BRISEBOIS | St-Etienne | 1:21.13217 | 11.172s | |||
18th | 104 | Jean-Yves RIENDEAU | Montréal | 1:23.32918 | 13.369s | |||
19th | 110 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | Montréal | 1:23.66319 | 13.703s | |||
20th | 118 | Billy ROY | Sherbrooke | 1:32.02120 | 22.061s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Sarah KONEFAL | Verdun | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 1:17.1591 | - | ||
2nd | 507 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | Montréal | Kona-Trees | 1:21.6582 | 4.499s | ||
3rd | 500 | Maxine BERGERON | Cumberland | 1:25.2323 | 8.073s | |||
4th | 509 | Karine BASTIEN | Bromont | 1:26.1274 | 8.968s | |||
5th | 505 | Maude BOUGIE | Bromont | 1:27.9615 | 10.802s | |||
6th | 504 | Mélanie CHARTRAND | Brossard | 1:31.2346 | 14.075s | |||
7th | 510 | Marilou ASSELIN | Montréal | 1:44.4077 | 27.248s | |||
8th | 501 | Magali CÔTÉ | Westbury | 1:44.5008 | 27.341s | |||
9th | 508 | Jessica RAYMOND | Saint-Jerome | 1:52.5509 | 35.391s | |||
503 | Emmanuelle PRESSÉ | Québec | DNS | |||||
506 | Elsa ROBERGE | Granby | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified