shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 B-Maaxx round 2 at Bromont, QC

view_listResults (157)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.maaxxevents.com/Home/Results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Philippe RICARD BromontLama Cycles / NS Bikes2:32.8451-
emoji_events2nd3Samuel THIBAULT ChamblyBanshee / major Cycles2:33.31020.465s
emoji_events3rd15Jonathan LEFRANCOIS TerrebonneDupelle Inc.2:35.21232.367s
 4th12Hugo LANGEVIN BromontCycles Performance2:35.30942.464s
 5th21Connor FEARON Adelaide, AustraliaKona Factory2:35.71752.872s
 6th26Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ColombiaGiant Factory Team2:37.38764.542s
 7th23Andrew CRIMMINS Thredbo, AustraliaKona Factory2:39.65076.805s
 8th18Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN MontréalABC roost racing2:39.66886.823s
 9th22Luca SHAW HendersonvilleSRAM / TLD2:39.92297.077s
 10th13Benoit RIOUX BrighamXprezo2:40.502107.657s
 11th17Dominick MENARD MontréalDupelle Inc.2:41.990119.145s
 12th11Andy THIBODEAU AnjouCycles Performance2:42.815129.970s
 13th6Bastien MAJOR BouchervilleBanshee / major Cycles2:43.0721310.227s
 14th7Francis PERRON Ste-JulieABC roost racing2:43.9431411.098s
 15th36Patrick PARE-MARTIN Gatineau2:44.3571511.512s
 16th2Guillaume LARAMÉE Sainte-Therese2:45.0991612.254s
 17th9Simon CHAPDELAINE BeloeilCycles Performance2:46.0711713.226s
 18th24Stephane MAILHOT St-BrunoCycles Performance2:47.8871815.042s
 19th27Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT ValleyfieldEquipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable2:48.5001915.655s
 20th28Etienne HEYBURN MontréalABC roost racing2:48.6632015.818s
 21st5Liam ROURKE RawdonLama Cycles / NS Bikes2:49.6532116.808s
 22nd25Jackson FREW GowrieGT Australia2:50.4902217.645s
 23rd10Francis PAQUET QuébecDupelle Inc.2:50.5422317.697s
 24th19Vincent POLISENO Sainte-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac2:51.7972418.952s
 25th174Félix LECLERC MontréalABC roost racing2:52.3652519.520s
 26th30Kevin SIMARD St-Colomban2:54.2032621.358s
 27th20Mathieu TOUSIGNANT Les Cedres3:10.4432737.598s
 28th14James JEANNET Pointe-ClaireDupelle Inc.6:02.121283:29.276

Amateur men  dialpad Finish spread

81 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st437Alex COUTURE St-Denis-De-Brompton2:54.0911-
emoji_events2nd354Samuel NOISEUX St-Mathias Sur Richelieu2:54.38320.292s
emoji_events3rd403Pierre Yves PAGÉ Pierrefonds2:55.29431.203s
 4th361Nicolas DUCHESNE-LAFOREST Marieville2:56.29742.206s
 5th310François BOUCHER Longueuil2:56.85952.768s
 6th411Alexis LAINEY Bromont2:57.41763.326s
 7th333Vincent LÉGARÉ Brossard2:58.37974.288s
 8th393Gabriel RENAUD Ste-Julie2:58.55984.468s
 9th402Nicolas MESSIER St-H2:58.83094.739s
 10th342Pierre-François PINARD Verdun2:59.409105.318s
 11th329Kim HARDY BecancourEquipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable2:59.469115.378s
 12th345Dean WILSON Lemoyneyo mama3:00.017125.926s
 13th304Marc-Andre DUBE Montréal3:00.152136.061s
 14th389Rémi LANOUE Mandeville3:00.887146.796s
 15th334Charles Ugo OUELLETTE Brossard3:01.736157.645s
 16th409Benjamin GATINEAU Drummondville3:02.102168.011s
 17th335Pierre-Luc BERGERON St-Colomban3:02.208178.117s
 18th302Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR Lasalle3:02.447188.356s
 19th319Laurent BOULANGER Otterburn ParkCycles Performance3:02.516198.425s
 20th344Mathieu DUPELLE Vaudreuil-DorionDupelle Inc.3:03.128209.037s
 21st313Samuel DESJARDINS St Ignace De Loyola3:04.1892110.098s
 22nd336Frédérick DIONNE Montréal3:04.2912210.200s
 23rd347Gabriel LEBRASSEUR St-Amable3:04.7622310.671s
 24th417Jonathan THIBAULT Shefford3:05.2922411.201s
 25th314Andre DESJARDINS Berthierville3:05.5522511.461s
 26th384David FIELDS Stittsville3:06.0272611.936s
 27th348Anthony LEBRASSEUR Saint Amable3:06.3962712.305s
 28th301Gabriel ROBERT Montréal3:06.8022812.711s
 29th412Francis LATERREUR Drummondville3:07.0312912.940s
 30th109Olivier LANDREVILLE Trois-RivièresC3 / Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut3:07.3183013.227s
 31st401Marc-Andre BESSETTE St-Hyacinthe3:07.4133113.322s
 32nd346Anthony LEBRASSEUR St-Amable3:07.8113213.720s
 33rd378Edouard LEVESQUE BromontBanshee / major Cycles3:08.2213314.130s
 34th375Jeremy QUIRION Victoriaville3:08.3123414.221s
 35th322Benoît MARTEL Drummondville3:08.5173514.426s
 36th323Max SCULLY Lachute3:08.9933614.902s
 37th309Louis LAVALLÉE Boucherville3:10.0933716.002s
 38th350Simon LESSARD Napierville3:10.1563816.065s
 39th415William DUCHARME Candiac3:10.2093916.118s
 40th387Nicolas HENNAUT Carignan3:11.2404017.149s
 41st368Olivier GIROUX-SIMPSON Montréal3:12.7104118.619s
 42nd399Isaac RAJOTTE Bromont3:12.7174218.626s
 43rd386Jacob LEBLANC Crabtree3:12.7404318.649s
 44th383Charles-Élie DUMONTIER Montréal3:12.8294418.738s
 45th404Etienne TREMBLAY Verdun3:12.9104518.819s
 46th419Jean-Christophe MARC-AURÈLE Bromont3:13.5394619.448s
 47th391Sylvain GAGNON Brigham3:14.7284720.637s
 48th397Aristides OLIVEIRA St-Lambert3:15.0204820.929s
 49th360Marc CHARRON Trois-Rivières3:16.3194922.228s
 50th400Nicholas GOSSET Pointe Claire3:16.4325022.341s
 51st327Yohann CAILLOUETTE Trois-Rivières3:16.5195122.428s
 52nd394Kyle CHEETHAM St-Lazar3:16.5415222.450s
 53rd413Victor BOULIANNE Prévost3:16.7985322.707s
 54th146Patrick COULOMBE Bromont3:17.3565423.265s
 55th422Steve ROOF Trois-Rivières3:17.4705523.379s
 56th353Shawn QUERRY Trois-Rivières3:17.5645623.473s
 57th420Benjamin DUVAL Chateauguay3:18.0225723.931s
 58th421Marc-Antoine BÉLAIR Chateauguay3:18.0875823.996s
 59th408Noé CARDINAL Ste-Brigitte Des Saults3:18.1355924.044s
 60th388Jean-Claude DESY St-Béatrik3:18.1726024.081s
 61st392Connor CHEETHAM St-Lazare3:18.9586124.867s
 62nd390Emile SENECAL Champly3:19.0636224.972s
 63rd385Olivier CARON Valcourt3:19.7596325.668s
 64th321Zachary DUBÉ Beloeil3:20.4146426.323s
 65th416Édouard DUCHARME Candiac3:21.2766527.185s
 66th407Jérémie TÉTREAULT Chambly3:22.6376628.546s
 67th338Charles-Antoine GERMAIN La Prairie3:22.8826728.791s
 68th398Ryan PAQUETTE Bromont3:26.2366832.145s
 69th382David-Simon TÉTRAULT Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu3:31.5796937.488s
 70th380Mathieu MAIRA St Constant3:41.6307047.539s
 71st405Dave RAYMOND Roxton Pond3:46.7567152.665s
 72nd363Jérome LABRANCHE JACQUES Cowansville3:49.5927255.501s
 73rd396Emile LESSARD Napierville4:11.737731:17.646
 74th414Guillaume DESROCHERS Serbrooke12:06.167749:12.076
 75th349Maxime LABBÉ Granby15:42.5007512:48.409
 374Marc-Antoine LALONDE Ile-BizardDNF
 306James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY MirabelDNF
 381Nick VAN EGMOND OttawaDIY NorcoDNF
 356Sebastien VEZINA TerrebonneDNF
 395Tristan LEMIRE VerdunDNF
 300René LAVOIE MontréalDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Philippe LECLERC Sherbrooke2:48.3601-
emoji_events2nd123Félix LESSARD BromontDupelle Inc.2:48.55720.197s
emoji_events3rd137Jérémy TRUDEL Granby2:49.55731.197s
 4th135Marc POIRIER Longueuil2:49.77641.416s
 5th324Alex CAILLÉ Saint-Basile-Le-GrandCycles Performance2:50.31851.958s
 6th107Vincent GIRARD Bromont2:51.19562.835s
 7th103Marc-André PHANEUF Saint-HyacintheCycles Performance2:52.51874.158s
 8th117Simon AYOTTE ChamblyCycles Performance2:52.87484.514s
 9th130Austin DE STE CROIX KarsDirt Camp2:52.96594.605s
 10th120Christophe PERREAULT Mont-RoyalLama Cycles / NS Bikes2:53.327104.967s
 11th131Daniel PARENT St-Basile-Le-Grand2:53.330114.970s
 12th108Jacob LANGLOIS Bromont2:53.478125.118s
 13th134Mathieu BLOUIN Longueuil2:53.926135.566s
 14th140Vlad SHERRYUBLE Ottawa2:54.454146.094s
 15th102Anthony POULSON St-ConstantDupelle Inc.2:54.681156.321s
 16th105Lucas REY-SIERRO BromontLama Cycles / NS Bikes2:55.206166.846s
 17th129Justin SHOUBRIDGE Westmount2:55.983177.623s
 18th122Alexandre TURCOTTE GIROUX Trois-Rivières2:56.908188.548s
 19th126Jean-François BOIVIN Varennes2:58.070199.710s
 20th125Étienne VIGNERON Montréal2:58.6212010.261s
 21st127William BOURASSA Plessiville2:59.3192110.959s
 22nd110Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ Montréal2:59.3512210.991s
 23rd101Michaël PRÉFONTAINE Beloeil3:00.0282311.668s
 24th114Stephane LINCOURT Saint-Jean-Sur-RichelieuMXO Messier Bicyclettes3:01.9962413.636s
 25th138Alek CAMPBELL St-JeromeCyclosphère3:02.2232513.863s
 26th136Ti POIS Deux-Montagnes3:02.8582614.498s
 27th124Frédéric POMERLEAU Martinville3:03.5572715.197s
 28th139Vincent LACOMBE Shawinigan3:04.8712816.511s
 29th115Patrick PRATTE Trois-RivièresEquipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable3:06.3682918.008s
 30th104Jean-Yves RIENDEAU Montréal3:08.3543019.994s
 31st133Alexandre VIAU Charlesbourg3:15.3443126.984s
 32nd132Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER Audet3:15.7283227.368s
 33rd128Marc-Andre DUFRESNE Anjou3:17.8173329.457s
 34th142Jerome STE-MARIE BlainvilleCyclosphère3:20.8343432.474s
 35th141Martin BOULIANNE PrévostC3 / Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut3:42.5683554.208s
 116Jason BRISEBOIS St-EtienneDNF

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st513Tegan MOLLOY JindabyneKona Factory3:01.3221-
emoji_events2nd507Audrée VAILLANCOURT MontréalKona-Trees3:05.20623.884s
emoji_events3rd500Maxine BERGERON Cumberland3:14.861313.539s
 4th514Genevieve BARIL Bromont3:15.727414.405s
 5th504Mélanie CHARTRAND Brossard3:17.739516.417s
 6th505Maude BOUGIE Bromont3:26.394625.072s
 7th511Sarah KEENAN St-Ferreol-Les-Neiges3:26.464725.142s
 8th503Emmanuelle PRESSÉ Québec3:28.274826.952s
 9th512Félicia RICHARD DORAIS Terrebonne3:30.929929.607s
 10th510Marilou ASSELIN Montréal3:39.6781038.356s
 11th515Geneviève BLANCHARD Bromont3:46.1401144.818s
 12th508Jessica RAYMOND Saint-Jerome3:48.1551246.833s
Chat with us