The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:32.8451 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Samuel THIBAULT | Chambly | Banshee / major Cycles | 2:33.3102 | 0.465s | ||
3rd | 15 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | Terrebonne | Dupelle Inc. | 2:35.2123 | 2.367s | ||
4th | 12 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Bromont | Cycles Performance | 2:35.3094 | 2.464s | ||
5th | 21 | Connor FEARON | Adelaide, Australia | Kona Factory | 2:35.7175 | 2.872s | ||
6th | 26 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Colombia | Giant Factory | 2:37.3876 | 4.542s | ||
7th | 23 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Thredbo, Australia | Kona Factory | 2:39.6507 | 6.805s | ||
8th | 18 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | Montréal | ABC roost racing | 2:39.6688 | 6.823s | ||
9th | 22 | Luca SHAW | Hendersonville | SRAM / TLD | 2:39.9229 | 7.077s | ||
10th | 13 | Benoit RIOUX | Brigham | Xprezo | 2:40.50210 | 7.657s | ||
11th | 17 | Dominick MENARD | Montréal | Dupelle Inc. | 2:41.99011 | 9.145s | ||
12th | 11 | Andy THIBODEAU | Anjou | Cycles Performance | 2:42.81512 | 9.970s | ||
13th | 6 | Bastien MAJOR | Boucherville | Banshee / major Cycles | 2:43.07213 | 10.227s | ||
14th | 7 | Francis PERRON | Ste-Julie | ABC roost racing | 2:43.94314 | 11.098s | ||
15th | 36 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | Gatineau | 2:44.35715 | 11.512s | |||
16th | 2 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | Sainte-Therese | 2:45.09916 | 12.254s | |||
17th | 9 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | Beloeil | Cycles Performance | 2:46.07117 | 13.226s | ||
18th | 24 | Stephane MAILHOT | St-Bruno | Cycles Performance | 2:47.88718 | 15.042s | ||
19th | 27 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | Valleyfield | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 2:48.50019 | 15.655s | ||
20th | 28 | Etienne HEYBURN | Montréal | ABC roost racing | 2:48.66320 | 15.818s | ||
21st | 5 | Liam ROURKE | Rawdon | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:49.65321 | 16.808s | ||
22nd | 25 | Jackson FREW | Gowrie | GT Australia | 2:50.49022 | 17.645s | ||
23rd | 10 | Francis PAQUET | Québec | Dupelle Inc. | 2:50.54223 | 17.697s | ||
24th | 19 | Vincent POLISENO | Sainte-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac | 2:51.79724 | 18.952s | |||
25th | 174 | Félix LECLERC | Montréal | ABC roost racing | 2:52.36525 | 19.520s | ||
26th | 30 | Kevin SIMARD | St-Colomban | 2:54.20326 | 21.358s | |||
27th | 20 | Mathieu TOUSIGNANT | Les Cedres | 3:10.44327 | 37.598s | |||
28th | 14 | James JEANNET | Pointe-Claire | Dupelle Inc. | 6:02.12128 | 3:29.276 |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Alex COUTURE | St-Denis-De-Brompton | 2:54.0911 | - | |||
2nd | 354 | Samuel NOISEUX | St-Mathias Sur Richelieu | 2:54.3832 | 0.292s | |||
3rd | 403 | Pierre Yves PAGÉ | Pierrefonds | 2:55.2943 | 1.203s | |||
4th | 361 | Nicolas DUCHESNE-LAFOREST | Marieville | 2:56.2974 | 2.206s | |||
5th | 310 | François BOUCHER | Longueuil | 2:56.8595 | 2.768s | |||
6th | 411 | Alexis LAINEY | Bromont | 2:57.4176 | 3.326s | |||
7th | 333 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | Brossard | 2:58.3797 | 4.288s | |||
8th | 393 | Gabriel RENAUD | Ste-Julie | 2:58.5598 | 4.468s | |||
9th | 402 | Nicolas MESSIER | St-H | 2:58.8309 | 4.739s | |||
10th | 342 | Pierre-François PINARD | Verdun | 2:59.40910 | 5.318s | |||
11th | 329 | Kim HARDY | Becancour | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 2:59.46911 | 5.378s | ||
12th | 345 | Dean WILSON | Lemoyne | yo mama | 3:00.01712 | 5.926s | ||
13th | 304 | Marc-Andre DUBE | Montréal | 3:00.15213 | 6.061s | |||
14th | 389 | Rémi LANOUE | Mandeville | 3:00.88714 | 6.796s | |||
15th | 334 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | Brossard | 3:01.73615 | 7.645s | |||
16th | 409 | Benjamin GATINEAU | Drummondville | 3:02.10216 | 8.011s | |||
17th | 335 | Pierre-Luc BERGERON | St-Colomban | 3:02.20817 | 8.117s | |||
18th | 302 | Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR | Lasalle | 3:02.44718 | 8.356s | |||
19th | 319 | Laurent BOULANGER | Otterburn Park | Cycles Performance | 3:02.51619 | 8.425s | ||
20th | 344 | Mathieu DUPELLE | Vaudreuil-Dorion | Dupelle Inc. | 3:03.12820 | 9.037s | ||
21st | 313 | Samuel DESJARDINS | St Ignace De Loyola | 3:04.18921 | 10.098s | |||
22nd | 336 | Frédérick DIONNE | Montréal | 3:04.29122 | 10.200s | |||
23rd | 347 | Gabriel LEBRASSEUR | St-Amable | 3:04.76223 | 10.671s | |||
24th | 417 | Jonathan THIBAULT | Shefford | 3:05.29224 | 11.201s | |||
25th | 314 | Andre DESJARDINS | Berthierville | 3:05.55225 | 11.461s | |||
26th | 384 | David FIELDS | Stittsville | 3:06.02726 | 11.936s | |||
27th | 348 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | Saint Amable | 3:06.39627 | 12.305s | |||
28th | 301 | Gabriel ROBERT | Montréal | 3:06.80228 | 12.711s | |||
29th | 412 | Francis LATERREUR | Drummondville | 3:07.03129 | 12.940s | |||
30th | 109 | Olivier LANDREVILLE | Trois-Rivières | C3 / Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 3:07.31830 | 13.227s | ||
31st | 401 | Marc-Andre BESSETTE | St-Hyacinthe | 3:07.41331 | 13.322s | |||
32nd | 346 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | St-Amable | 3:07.81132 | 13.720s | |||
33rd | 378 | Edouard LEVESQUE | Bromont | Banshee / major Cycles | 3:08.22133 | 14.130s | ||
34th | 375 | Jeremy QUIRION | Victoriaville | 3:08.31234 | 14.221s | |||
35th | 322 | Benoît MARTEL | Drummondville | 3:08.51735 | 14.426s | |||
36th | 323 | Max SCULLY | Lachute | 3:08.99336 | 14.902s | |||
37th | 309 | Louis LAVALLÉE | Boucherville | 3:10.09337 | 16.002s | |||
38th | 350 | Simon LESSARD | Napierville | 3:10.15638 | 16.065s | |||
39th | 415 | William DUCHARME | Candiac | 3:10.20939 | 16.118s | |||
40th | 387 | Nicolas HENNAUT | Carignan | 3:11.24040 | 17.149s | |||
41st | 368 | Olivier GIROUX-SIMPSON | Montréal | 3:12.71041 | 18.619s | |||
42nd | 399 | Isaac RAJOTTE | Bromont | 3:12.71742 | 18.626s | |||
43rd | 386 | Jacob LEBLANC | Crabtree | 3:12.74043 | 18.649s | |||
44th | 383 | Charles-Élie DUMONTIER | Montréal | 3:12.82944 | 18.738s | |||
45th | 404 | Etienne TREMBLAY | Verdun | 3:12.91045 | 18.819s | |||
46th | 419 | Jean-Christophe MARC-AURÈLE | Bromont | 3:13.53946 | 19.448s | |||
47th | 391 | Sylvain GAGNON | Brigham | 3:14.72847 | 20.637s | |||
48th | 397 | Aristides OLIVEIRA | St-Lambert | 3:15.02048 | 20.929s | |||
49th | 360 | Marc CHARRON | Trois-Rivières | 3:16.31949 | 22.228s | |||
50th | 400 | Nicholas GOSSET | Pointe Claire | 3:16.43250 | 22.341s | |||
51st | 327 | Yohann CAILLOUETTE | Trois-Rivières | 3:16.51951 | 22.428s | |||
52nd | 394 | Kyle CHEETHAM | St-Lazar | 3:16.54152 | 22.450s | |||
53rd | 413 | Victor BOULIANNE | Prévost | 3:16.79853 | 22.707s | |||
54th | 146 | Patrick COULOMBE | Bromont | 3:17.35654 | 23.265s | |||
55th | 422 | Steve ROOF | Trois-Rivières | 3:17.47055 | 23.379s | |||
56th | 353 | Shawn QUERRY | Trois-Rivières | 3:17.56456 | 23.473s | |||
57th | 420 | Benjamin DUVAL | Chateauguay | 3:18.02257 | 23.931s | |||
58th | 421 | Marc-Antoine BÉLAIR | Chateauguay | 3:18.08758 | 23.996s | |||
59th | 408 | Noé CARDINAL | Ste-Brigitte Des Saults | 3:18.13559 | 24.044s | |||
60th | 388 | Jean-Claude DESY | St-Béatrik | 3:18.17260 | 24.081s | |||
61st | 392 | Connor CHEETHAM | St-Lazare | 3:18.95861 | 24.867s | |||
62nd | 390 | Emile SENECAL | Champly | 3:19.06362 | 24.972s | |||
63rd | 385 | Olivier CARON | Valcourt | 3:19.75963 | 25.668s | |||
64th | 321 | Zachary DUBÉ | Beloeil | 3:20.41464 | 26.323s | |||
65th | 416 | Édouard DUCHARME | Candiac | 3:21.27665 | 27.185s | |||
66th | 407 | Jérémie TÉTREAULT | Chambly | 3:22.63766 | 28.546s | |||
67th | 338 | Charles-Antoine GERMAIN | La Prairie | 3:22.88267 | 28.791s | |||
68th | 398 | Ryan PAQUETTE | Bromont | 3:26.23668 | 32.145s | |||
69th | 382 | David-Simon TÉTRAULT | Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu | 3:31.57969 | 37.488s | |||
70th | 380 | Mathieu MAIRA | St Constant | 3:41.63070 | 47.539s | |||
71st | 405 | Dave RAYMOND | Roxton Pond | 3:46.75671 | 52.665s | |||
72nd | 363 | Jérome LABRANCHE JACQUES | Cowansville | 3:49.59272 | 55.501s | |||
73rd | 396 | Emile LESSARD | Napierville | 4:11.73773 | 1:17.646 | |||
74th | 414 | Guillaume DESROCHERS | Serbrooke | 12:06.16774 | 9:12.076 | |||
75th | 349 | Maxime LABBÉ | Granby | 15:42.50075 | 12:48.409 | |||
306 | James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | Mirabel | DNF | |||||
374 | Marc-Antoine LALONDE | Ile-Bizard | DNF | |||||
395 | Tristan LEMIRE | Verdun | DNF | |||||
381 | Nick VAN EGMOND | Ottawa | DIY Norco | DNF | ||||
356 | Sebastien VEZINA | Terrebonne | DNF | |||||
300 | René LAVOIE | Montréal | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Philippe LECLERC | Sherbrooke | 2:48.3601 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Félix LESSARD | Bromont | Dupelle Inc. | 2:48.5572 | 0.197s | ||
3rd | 137 | Jérémy TRUDEL | Granby | 2:49.5573 | 1.197s | |||
4th | 135 | Marc POIRIER | Longueuil | 2:49.7764 | 1.416s | |||
5th | 324 | Alex CAILLÉ | Saint-Basile-Le-Grand | Cycles Performance | 2:50.3185 | 1.958s | ||
6th | 107 | Vincent GIRARD | Bromont | 2:51.1956 | 2.835s | |||
7th | 103 | Marc-André PHANEUF | Saint-Hyacinthe | Cycles Performance | 2:52.5187 | 4.158s | ||
8th | 117 | Simon AYOTTE | Chambly | Cycles Performance | 2:52.8748 | 4.514s | ||
9th | 130 | Austin DE STE CROIX | Kars | Dirt Camp | 2:52.9659 | 4.605s | ||
10th | 120 | Christophe PERREAULT | Mont-Royal | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:53.32710 | 4.967s | ||
11th | 131 | Daniel PARENT | St-Basile-Le-Grand | 2:53.33011 | 4.970s | |||
12th | 108 | Jacob LANGLOIS | Bromont | 2:53.47812 | 5.118s | |||
13th | 134 | Mathieu BLOUIN | Longueuil | 2:53.92613 | 5.566s | |||
14th | 140 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | Ottawa | 2:54.45414 | 6.094s | |||
15th | 102 | Anthony POULSON | St-Constant | Dupelle Inc. | 2:54.68115 | 6.321s | ||
16th | 105 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | Bromont | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:55.20616 | 6.846s | ||
17th | 129 | Justin SHOUBRIDGE | Westmount | 2:55.98317 | 7.623s | |||
18th | 122 | Alexandre TURCOTTE GIROUX | Trois-Rivières | 2:56.90818 | 8.548s | |||
19th | 126 | Jean-François BOIVIN | Varennes | 2:58.07019 | 9.710s | |||
20th | 125 | Étienne VIGNERON | Montréal | 2:58.62120 | 10.261s | |||
21st | 127 | William BOURASSA | Plessiville | 2:59.31921 | 10.959s | |||
22nd | 110 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | Montréal | 2:59.35122 | 10.991s | |||
23rd | 101 | Michaël PRÉFONTAINE | Beloeil | 3:00.02823 | 11.668s | |||
24th | 114 | Stephane LINCOURT | Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu | MXO Messier Bicyclettes | 3:01.99624 | 13.636s | ||
25th | 138 | Alek CAMPBELL | St-Jerome | Cyclosphère | 3:02.22325 | 13.863s | ||
26th | 136 | Ti POIS | Deux-Montagnes | 3:02.85826 | 14.498s | |||
27th | 124 | Frédéric POMERLEAU | Martinville | 3:03.55727 | 15.197s | |||
28th | 139 | Vincent LACOMBE | Shawinigan | 3:04.87128 | 16.511s | |||
29th | 115 | Patrick PRATTE | Trois-Rivières | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 3:06.36829 | 18.008s | ||
30th | 104 | Jean-Yves RIENDEAU | Montréal | 3:08.35430 | 19.994s | |||
31st | 133 | Alexandre VIAU | Charlesbourg | 3:15.34431 | 26.984s | |||
32nd | 132 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | Audet | 3:15.72832 | 27.368s | |||
33rd | 128 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | Anjou | 3:17.81733 | 29.457s | |||
34th | 142 | Jerome STE-MARIE | Blainville | Cyclosphère | 3:20.83434 | 32.474s | ||
35th | 141 | Martin BOULIANNE | Prévost | C3 / Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 3:42.56835 | 54.208s | ||
116 | Jason BRISEBOIS | St-Etienne | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Tegan MOLLOY | Jindabyne | Kona Factory | 3:01.3221 | - | ||
2nd | 507 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | Montréal | Kona-Trees | 3:05.2062 | 3.884s | ||
3rd | 500 | Maxine BERGERON | Cumberland | 3:14.8613 | 13.539s | |||
4th | 514 | Genevieve BARIL | Bromont | 3:15.7274 | 14.405s | |||
5th | 504 | Mélanie CHARTRAND | Brossard | 3:17.7395 | 16.417s | |||
6th | 505 | Maude BOUGIE | Bromont | 3:26.3946 | 25.072s | |||
7th | 511 | Sarah-Anne KEENAN | St-Ferreol-Les-Neiges | 3:26.4647 | 25.142s | |||
8th | 503 | Emmanuelle PRESSÉ | Québec | 3:28.2748 | 26.952s | |||
9th | 512 | Félicia RICHARD DORAIS | Terrebonne | 3:30.9299 | 29.607s | |||
10th | 510 | Marilou ASSELIN | Montréal | 3:39.67810 | 38.356s | |||
11th | 515 | Geneviève BLANCHARD | Bromont | 3:46.14011 | 44.818s | |||
12th | 508 | Jessica RAYMOND | Saint-Jerome | 3:48.15512 | 46.833s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified