The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:48.6131 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | Terrebonne | Dupelle Inc. | 1:49.1992 | 0.586s | ||
3rd | 33 | Antoine LAROSE | Bromont | 1:54.5973 | 5.984s | |||
4th | 16 | Julien LARAMEE | Montréal | 1:54.6084 | 5.995s | |||
5th | 2 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | Sainte-Therese | 1:54.7845 | 6.171s | |||
6th | 11 | Andy THIBODEAU | Anjou | Cycles Performance | 1:55.8266 | 7.213s | ||
7th | 17 | Dominick MENARD | Montréal | Dupelle Inc. | 1:56.7267 | 8.113s | ||
8th | 14 | James JEANNET | Pointe-Claire | Dupelle Inc. | 1:57.2748 | 8.661s | ||
9th | 7 | Francis PERRON | Ste-Julie | ABC roost racing | 1:58.1469 | 9.533s | ||
10th | 36 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | Gatineau | 1:58.56710 | 9.954s | |||
11th | 31 | Samuel CHAINE | Thetford Mines | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 2:00.63711 | 12.024s | ||
12th | 174 | Félix LECLERC | Montréal | ABC roost racing | 2:00.86212 | 12.249s | ||
13th | 6 | Bastien MAJOR | Boucherville | Banshee / major Cycles | 2:01.14913 | 12.536s | ||
14th | 5 | Liam ROURKE | Rawdon | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:01.51914 | 12.906s | ||
15th | 34 | Chris HERON | Orillia | 2:03.22515 | 14.612s | |||
16th | 32 | Philippe-Israël MORIN | Notre-Dame-Des-Pins | 2:10.70916 | 22.096s |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440 | Philippe COTE (1988) | Saint-Denis-De-Brompton | 2:06.9171 | - | |||
2nd | 430 | Emmanuel DÉPAULT | Bromont | 2:07.7892 | 0.872s | |||
3rd | 437 | Alex COUTURE | St-Denis-De-Brompton | 2:07.7983 | 0.881s | |||
4th | 359 | David BOISJOLY | Beloeil | 2:08.0624 | 1.145s | |||
5th | 333 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | Brossard | 2:08.0875 | 1.170s | |||
6th | 329 | Kim HARDY | Becancour | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 2:08.8456 | 1.928s | ||
7th | 313 | Samuel DESJARDINS | St Ignace De Loyola | 2:09.4407 | 2.523s | |||
8th | 442 | Éric ALLARD | Sherbrooke | 2:09.7128 | 2.795s | |||
9th | 345 | Dean WILSON | Lemoyne | yo mama | 2:10.1499 | 3.232s | ||
10th | 314 | Andre DESJARDINS | Berthierville | 2:10.17310 | 3.256s | |||
11th | 319 | Laurent BOULANGER | Otterburn Park | Cycles Performance | 2:10.62311 | 3.706s | ||
12th | 378 | Edouard LEVESQUE | Bromont | Banshee / major Cycles | 2:10.70012 | 3.783s | ||
13th | 393 | Gabriel RENAUD | Ste-Julie | 2:10.77013 | 3.853s | |||
14th | 342 | Pierre-François PINARD | Verdun | 2:10.94414 | 4.027s | |||
15th | 384 | David FIELDS | Stittsville | 2:11.15015 | 4.233s | |||
16th | 407 | Jérémie TÉTREAULT | Chambly | 2:11.74216 | 4.825s | |||
17th | 346 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | St-Amable | 2:12.34017 | 5.423s | |||
18th | 432 | Julien BÉLANGER | Drummondville | 2:12.57418 | 5.657s | |||
19th | 350 | Simon LESSARD | Napierville | 2:13.58519 | 6.668s | |||
20th | 435 | Émile CHAMPAGNE | Repentigny | 2:13.67120 | 6.754s | |||
21st | 303 | Gabriel BERGERON | Westbury | 2:14.38021 | 7.463s | |||
22nd | 355 | Louis-Philippe CHAREST | Soleil-Tracy | 2:14.97222 | 8.055s | |||
23rd | 301 | Gabriel ROBERT | Montréal | 2:15.56923 | 8.652s | |||
24th | 379 | Pierre-Luc NADEAU | Granby | 2:16.31124 | 9.394s | |||
25th | 443 | Hugo BENDO | Sherbrooke | 2:16.36625 | 9.449s | |||
26th | 436 | Alexandre TREMBLAY PARENT | Montréal | Mon Vélo | 2:16.37226 | 9.455s | ||
27th | 429 | François LAPOINTE | Sherbrooke | 2:16.59527 | 9.678s | |||
28th | 348 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | Saint Amable | 2:16.64828 | 9.731s | |||
29th | 441 | Mitch LECOURS | Sherbrooke | 2:17.50329 | 10.586s | |||
30th | 330 | Alexis LACHAPELLE | Granby | 2:17.74730 | 10.830s | |||
31st | 431 | Louis-Philippe MAILLOUX | Shefford | 2:20.94631 | 14.029s | |||
32nd | 356 | Sebastien VEZINA | Terrebonne | 2:21.58932 | 14.672s | |||
33rd | 425 | Antoine LALIBERTÉ | St-Théodore-D'acton | 2:24.50633 | 17.589s | |||
34th | 427 | Frederic LEVEILLE | Outremont | 2:27.18734 | 20.270s | |||
35th | 347 | Gabriel LEBRASSEUR | St-Amable | 2:27.42135 | 20.504s | |||
36th | 306 | James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | Mirabel | 2:27.92736 | 21.010s | |||
37th | 426 | Oliver GAUTHIER | Upton | 2:28.09037 | 21.173s | |||
38th | 438 | Mathieu TREMBLAY | Terrebonne | 2:30.17338 | 23.256s | |||
39th | 444 | Daniel ST-PIERRE | Montréal | 2:34.15539 | 27.238s | |||
40th | 338 | Charles-Antoine GERMAIN | La Prairie | 2:38.36040 | 31.443s | |||
41st | 428 | Carl POULSON | St-Constant | 2:38.45741 | 31.540s | |||
42nd | 341 | Keven CAMPBELL | Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu | 2:45.54342 | 38.626s | |||
43rd | 396 | Emile LESSARD | Napierville | 2:50.97043 | 44.053s | |||
44th | 439 | Francys DESMARAIS MANTHA | Terrebonne | 2:51.16644 | 44.249s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | Ottawa | 1:56.0711 | - | |||
2nd | 324 | Alex CAILLÉ | Saint-Basile-Le-Grand | Cycles Performance | 1:59.0762 | 3.005s | ||
3rd | 120 | Christophe PERREAULT | Mont-Royal | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:59.8483 | 3.777s | ||
4th | 107 | Vincent GIRARD | Bromont | 2:00.4424 | 4.371s | |||
5th | 100 | Jérémy SWAENEPOËL | Montréal | 2:00.5465 | 4.475s | |||
6th | 145 | Justin LOISELLE | Valleyfield | 2:01.1996 | 5.128s | |||
7th | 113 | Michael LAROUCHE | Bromont | 2:01.6777 | 5.606s | |||
8th | 102 | Anthony POULSON | St-Constant | Dupelle Inc. | 2:01.9718 | 5.900s | ||
9th | 147 | Félix LABERGE | Ste-Thérèse | Cyclosphère | 2:03.2989 | 7.227s | ||
10th | 117 | Simon AYOTTE | Chambly | Cycles Performance | 2:03.34710 | 7.276s | ||
11th | 103 | Marc-André PHANEUF | Saint-Hyacinthe | Cycles Performance | 2:03.54211 | 7.471s | ||
12th | 125 | Étienne VIGNERON | Montréal | 2:05.33812 | 9.267s | |||
13th | 137 | Jérémy TRUDEL | Granby | 2:06.19913 | 10.128s | |||
14th | 119 | Jean-Sébastien CYR | Saint-Hugues | 2:06.22914 | 10.158s | |||
15th | 105 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | Bromont | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:06.31015 | 10.239s | ||
16th | 134 | Mathieu BLOUIN | Longueuil | 2:06.32816 | 10.257s | |||
17th | 129 | Justin SHOUBRIDGE | Westmount | 2:07.39317 | 11.322s | |||
18th | 138 | Alek CAMPBELL | St-Jerome | Cyclosphère | 2:07.43218 | 11.361s | ||
19th | 148 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | Longueuil | 2:08.04819 | 11.977s | |||
20th | 146 | Patrick COULOMBE | Bromont | 2:08.55520 | 12.484s | |||
21st | 127 | William BOURASSA | Plessiville | 2:10.42221 | 14.351s | |||
22nd | 110 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | Montréal | 2:11.32622 | 15.255s | |||
23rd | 144 | Matt CLARKE | Ottawa | 2:17.61223 | 21.541s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Sarah KONEFAL | Verdun | Equipe Laferte / Le Trou du diable | 2:15.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 500 | Maxine BERGERON | Cumberland | 2:21.1502 | 6.150s | |||
3rd | 509 | Karine BASTIEN | Bromont | 2:21.1603 | 6.160s | |||
4th | 504 | Mélanie CHARTRAND | Brossard | 2:22.2814 | 7.281s | |||
5th | 512 | Félicia RICHARD DORAIS | Terrebonne | 2:29.3005 | 14.300s | |||
6th | 508 | Jessica RAYMOND | Saint-Jerome | 2:30.7516 | 15.751s | |||
7th | 501 | Magali CÔTÉ | Westbury | 2:41.2257 | 26.225s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified