The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Stu DICKSON | Devinci / NRG | 5:421 | 2:361 | 6:453 | 1:461 | 2:173 | 19:061 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Paul ROHNER | Barking Spider Mountain Bike | 5:442 | 2:382 | 6:432 | 1:503 | 2:151 | 19:102 | 4s | ||
3rd | 23 | Cory BRUNELLE | Red Shreds | 5:476 | 2:382 | 6:401 | 1:503 | 2:173 | 19:123 | 6s | ||
4th | 20 | David HARDER | CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face | 5:442 | 2:382 | 6:474 | 1:492 | 2:2211 | 19:204 | 14s | ||
5th | 7 | Chris JOHNSTON | The Nomads | 5:498 | 2:417 | 6:497 | 1:503 | 2:162 | 19:255 | 19s | ||
6th | 191 | Dustin ADAMS | 5:487 | 2:417 | 6:485 | 1:517 | 2:219 | 19:296 | 23s | |||
7th | 29 | William CADHAM | Free Radicals | 5:465 | 2:429 | 6:485 | 1:549 | 2:206 | 19:307 | 24s | ||
8th | 13 | James RENNIE | Kona / Nobl Wheels / TLD | 5:5011 | 2:396 | 6:549 | 1:503 | 2:206 | 19:338 | 27s | ||
9th | 33 | Shane GAYTON | Race Face / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 5:498 | 2:382 | 7:0617 | 1:528 | 2:2412 | 19:499 | 43s | ||
10th | 6 | Max LEYEN | Vedder Mountain Bike co. | 5:454 | 2:4411 | 6:538 | 1:5715 | 2:3522 | 19:5410 | 48s | ||
11th | 2 | Aaron DOBIE | Dunbar Cycles | 5:498 | 2:4612 | 6:5710 | 1:549 | 2:3019 | 19:5611 | 50s | ||
12th | 10 | Dylan WOLSKY | The Nomads | 5:5814 | 2:429 | 7:0315 | 1:549 | 2:219 | 19:5812 | 52s | ||
13th | 31 | Brendon EDGAR | Bond Training / Nobl Wheels / Postmark Brewing | 5:5412 | 2:5221 | 6:5710 | 1:5820 | 2:206 | 20:0113 | 55s | ||
14th | 4 | Benjamin YEAGER | RUCKUS PG | 5:5613 | 2:4713 | 7:0213 | 1:5715 | 2:2918 | 20:1114 | 1:05 | ||
15th | 12 | Adam PRICE | pole bicycles | 5:5814 | 2:4916 | 7:1019 | 1:5512 | 2:2514 | 20:1715 | 1:11 | ||
16th | 26 | Brett HORNFELT | 6:0017 | 2:5019 | 7:0213 | 1:5715 | 2:3019 | 20:1916 | 1:13 | |||
17th | 19 | Jeremy STOWARDS | Knoll / O'Neal / Ryders | 6:1622 | 2:4814 | 7:0112 | 1:5715 | 2:185 | 20:2017 | 1:14 | ||
18th | 32 | Shane JENSEN | Balance Point Racing / Cannondale / Nobl Wheels | 5:5814 | 2:4814 | 7:1019 | 2:0022 | 2:2412 | 20:2018 | 1:14 | ||
19th | 30 | Douglas CHALMERS | Knolly Bikes / Race Face | 6:0219 | 2:5019 | 7:0315 | 1:5820 | 2:2716 | 20:2019 | 1:14 | ||
20th | 25 | Takoda CRAWFORD | Arrowsmith Bikes / Gamut / S4 SUSPENSION | 6:0017 | 2:5625 | 7:1019 | 1:5613 | 2:3121 | 20:3320 | 1:27 | ||
21st | 1 | Jordan HODDER | Chromag Bikes | 6:1926 | 2:4916 | 7:0617 | 1:5613 | 2:2615 | 20:3621 | 1:30 | ||
22nd | 198 | Kurt LINDEMARK | 6:0320 | 2:4916 | 7:2624 | 1:5715 | 2:2817 | 20:4322 | 1:37 | |||
23rd | 18 | Jacob LAROUCHE | 6:1622 | 2:5423 | 7:1322 | 2:0224 | 2:4426 | 21:0923 | 2:03 | |||
24th | 8 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 7idp / Royal | 6:0721 | 2:5221 | 7:2423 | 2:0325 | 2:4727 | 21:1324 | 2:07 | ||
25th | 27 | Barton MOORE | 6:1622 | 3:0329 | 7:3627 | 2:0022 | 2:3824 | 21:3325 | 2:27 | |||
26th | 16 | Jacob MULLEN | Giro Bike / Ruckus Skis Boards Bikes | 6:1725 | 2:5926 | 7:3627 | 2:0427 | 2:4828 | 21:4426 | 2:38 | ||
27th | 28 | Massey BAKER | 6:2627 | 3:0531 | 7:3226 | 2:1331 | 2:4828 | 22:0427 | 2:58 | |||
28th | 22 | Andrew MCALLISTER | 6:3129 | 3:0228 | 7:5030 | 2:1029 | 2:4125 | 22:1428 | 3:08 | |||
29th | 21 | Scott HORLEY | 6:2928 | 3:0027 | 7:4729 | 2:1130 | 2:4930 | 22:1629 | 3:10 | |||
30th | 200 | Renato KLARER | 7:1430 | 3:0329 | 7:5931 | 2:0325 | 2:3723 | 22:5630 | 3:50 | |||
31st | 95 | Chris GEISTLINGER | 7:1931 | 2:5524 | 7:2725 | 2:0928 | 3:1631 | 23:0631 | 4:00 |
Male: 13-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Carter WOODS | 6:171 | 2:532 | 7:141 | 2:064 | 2:363 | 21:061 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Elliot JAMIESON | Fox Racing / KORE / Maxxis | 6:214 | 2:564 | 7:223 | 2:022 | 2:312 | 21:122 | 6s | ||
3rd | 158 | Neve ABRAHAM | 100% / Chromag / Commencal / Fox Head / Pemberton Bike | 6:171 | 2:521 | 7:212 | 2:011 | 2:454 | 21:163 | 10s | ||
4th | 159 | Johnathan HELLY | Bicycle Café | 6:336 | 2:553 | 7:334 | 2:053 | 2:291 | 21:354 | 29s | ||
5th | 154 | Reilly FOGOLIN | 6:315 | 3:076 | 8:036 | 2:085 | 2:546 | 22:435 | 1:37 | |||
6th | 157 | Oliver CAPOBIANCO | 7:007 | 3:118 | 8:228 | 2:187 | 2:597 | 23:506 | 2:44 | |||
7th | 160 | Jeremy HELLY | Bicycle Café | 7:058 | 3:107 | 8:217 | 2:279 | 2:535 | 23:567 | 2:50 | ||
8th | 197 | Kieran NILSEN | 6:203 | 2:575 | 7:425 | 2:106 | 5:2212 | 24:318 | 3:25 | |||
9th | 155 | Aidan GALLAGHER | 7:189 | 3:179 | 8:2610 | 2:228 | 3:118 | 24:349 | 3:28 | |||
10th | 156 | Simon CAPOBIANCO | 7:5210 | 3:4712 | 9:0911 | 2:4412 | 3:4111 | 27:1310 | 6:07 | |||
11th | 152 | Maxym MAJ | 8:4211 | 3:4411 | 9:2212 | 2:3611 | 3:1610 | 27:4011 | 6:34 | |||
12th | 151 | Austin BOEHM | 22:3512 | 3:2710 | 8:259 | 2:2810 | 3:149 | 40:0912 | 19:03 |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Patrick LADYMAN | 6:061 | 2:511 | 7:152 | 2:013 | 2:315 | 20:441 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Carter KRASNY | Santa Cruz | 6:123 | 2:522 | 7:216 | 2:002 | 2:271 | 20:522 | 8s | ||
3rd | 169 | Conrad MURDOCH | Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith | 6:082 | 2:522 | 7:194 | 1:561 | 2:377 | 20:523 | 8s | ||
4th | 166 | Jack CORMACK | Suspended Bike | 6:123 | 2:547 | 7:152 | 2:036 | 2:304 | 20:544 | 10s | ||
5th | 176 | Tristan SANDERS | One up components | 6:145 | 2:522 | 7:227 | 2:013 | 2:336 | 21:025 | 18s | ||
6th | 173 | Felix ABRAHAM | 100% / Chromag / Commencal / Fox Head / Pemberton Bike | 6:166 | 2:535 | 7:227 | 2:068 | 2:292 | 21:066 | 22s | ||
7th | 168 | Jack TANTON | 6:217 | 2:547 | 7:205 | 2:036 | 2:292 | 21:077 | 23s | |||
8th | 201 | Jacob SCHARF | 6:279 | 2:535 | 7:141 | 2:013 | 2:4110 | 21:168 | 32s | |||
9th | 170 | Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN | 6:3111 | 3:0111 | 7:3910 | 2:0911 | 2:398 | 21:599 | 1:15 | |||
10th | 167 | Mark ROBLIN | 7idp / Corsa Cycles / Royal | 6:2910 | 2:5910 | 7:4811 | 2:079 | 2:398 | 22:0210 | 1:18 | ||
11th | 174 | Skyler SAMP | 6:3312 | 2:559 | 7:359 | 2:079 | 2:5312 | 22:0311 | 1:19 | |||
12th | 164 | Nicholas LAMB-YORSKI | 6:228 | 3:0712 | 7:5112 | 2:1412 | 2:4511 | 22:1912 | 1:35 | |||
13th | 165 | Vince AUSTIN | 6:5414 | 3:1514 | 7:5513 | 2:2414 | 2:5813 | 23:2613 | 2:42 | |||
14th | 189 | Thomas JILLINGS | 6:4513 | 3:0913 | 8:0714 | 2:2213 | 3:0514 | 23:2814 | 2:44 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Curtis BENNETT | 6:084 | 2:461 | 7:012 | 1:571 | 2:261 | 20:181 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Bryan GREGORY | Kinetik Cycles | 6:032 | 2:504 | 6:591 | 1:582 | 2:282 | 20:182 | - | ||
3rd | 194 | Joel MCLAY | 6:021 | 2:515 | 7:123 | 2:024 | 2:323 | 20:393 | 21s | |||
4th | 143 | Matt HENN | 6:146 | 2:515 | 7:144 | 1:582 | 2:4414 | 21:014 | 43s | |||
5th | 192 | Harrison SMITH | 6:073 | 2:482 | 7:3710 | 2:024 | 2:323 | 21:065 | 48s | |||
6th | 132 | Jonathan LADYMAN | 6:157 | 2:538 | 7:266 | 2:024 | 2:409 | 21:166 | 58s | |||
7th | 179 | Scott MACKAY | Kona | 6:168 | 2:5812 | 7:245 | 2:037 | 2:409 | 21:217 | 1:03 | ||
8th | 128 | Brian HAFFNER | Breck Bike Guides / Mike Durner Racing | 6:219 | 2:515 | 7:368 | 2:0711 | 2:387 | 21:338 | 1:15 | ||
9th | 123 | Bobby BUNBURY | 6:219 | 2:549 | 7:4315 | 2:0711 | 2:387 | 21:439 | 1:25 | |||
10th | 139 | Taylor MACDOUGALL | 6:3012 | 2:5610 | 7:3811 | 2:0814 | 2:4112 | 21:5310 | 1:35 | |||
11th | 124 | Zakhar OKUNEV | Blackspire / Kinetik | 6:3416 | 3:0215 | 7:4214 | 2:0610 | 2:356 | 21:5911 | 1:41 | ||
12th | 146 | Aaron BENJAMINSEN | 6:2911 | 3:0013 | 7:327 | 2:1015 | 2:4818 | 21:5912 | 1:41 | |||
13th | 129 | Mark TAYLOR | Bond Training / Chromag / Free Radicals / Nobl Wheels / Postmark Brewing | 6:115 | 2:5610 | 7:5017 | 2:0711 | 2:5524 | 21:5913 | 1:41 | ||
14th | 126 | Dune CASU | 6:3617 | 3:0114 | 7:4416 | 2:059 | 2:345 | 22:0014 | 1:42 | |||
15th | 148 | Scott HARRHY | BPR / Cannondale / Kelowna Cycle | 6:3214 | 3:0616 | 7:3912 | 2:1015 | 2:409 | 22:0715 | 1:49 | ||
16th | 147 | Jeff KALMAN | 6:4218 | 3:1022 | 7:368 | 2:1015 | 2:4414 | 22:2216 | 2:04 | |||
17th | 207 | Ted MORTON | 6:3315 | 2:493 | 7:5920 | 2:037 | 3:0928 | 22:3317 | 2:15 | |||
18th | 136 | Kevin HEPPNER | 6:3113 | 3:0616 | 8:0122 | 2:1320 | 2:4616 | 22:3718 | 2:19 | |||
19th | 144 | Curtis SPENCER | Different Bikes | 6:5121 | 3:0719 | 7:3912 | 2:1219 | 2:5119 | 22:4019 | 2:22 | ||
20th | 184 | Brendon LEHMANN | 6:4218 | 3:0616 | 7:5619 | 2:1015 | 2:4717 | 22:4120 | 2:23 | |||
21st | 138 | Paul BERTRAND | 7:0123 | 3:0719 | 7:5017 | 2:1622 | 2:5119 | 23:0521 | 2:47 | |||
22nd | 141 | Duncan JONES | Knolly Bikes | 6:5722 | 3:1022 | 8:0223 | 2:1723 | 2:5119 | 23:1722 | 2:59 | ||
23rd | 127 | Luke OOMEN | 7:1128 | 3:1828 | 8:0021 | 2:1824 | 2:5119 | 23:3823 | 3:20 | |||
24th | 140 | Brian MESSER | 7:0426 | 3:1426 | 8:1726 | 2:2528 | 2:5223 | 23:5224 | 3:34 | |||
25th | 145 | Daryl RANSOM | 7:0123 | 3:2433 | 8:0725 | 2:2427 | 2:5926 | 23:5525 | 3:37 | |||
26th | 131 | Nicholas SUN | 7:0325 | 3:1527 | 8:2027 | 2:2326 | 2:5625 | 23:5726 | 3:39 | |||
27th | 130 | Kent BERNADET | 7:0727 | 3:2130 | 8:2529 | 2:2929 | 3:0727 | 24:2927 | 4:11 | |||
28th | 134 | Nicholas JAWANDA | 6:4218 | 3:1022 | 8:3231 | 3:0832 | 3:0928 | 24:4128 | 4:23 | |||
29th | 122 | Colton DAVIES | 7:2230 | 3:1828 | 9:0132 | 2:2125 | 3:0928 | 25:1129 | 4:53 | |||
30th | 135 | Luke JOHNSTON | 7:5631 | 3:2331 | 8:2730 | 2:3230 | 3:1031 | 25:2830 | 5:10 | |||
31st | 137 | Kris MELNYK | 7:1229 | 3:2331 | 8:2428 | 2:3230 | 24:2932 | 46:0031 | 25:42 | |||
133 | Drew WILSON | 3:0719 | 8:0424 | 2:1421 | 2:4213 | |||||||
125 | Adam SCHWAB | 13:0532 | 3:1022 | 9:4433 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Kipp FENNELL | 6:051 | 2:451 | 6:571 | 1:571 | 2:304 | 20:141 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Endless Biking | 6:082 | 2:472 | 7:102 | 2:004 | 2:221 | 20:272 | 13s | ||
3rd | 204 | Michael WATT | 6:082 | 2:525 | 7:176 | 2:004 | 2:242 | 20:413 | 27s | |||
4th | 117 | Cesar GAIRIN | 9point8 / adidas Sport eyewear / Orbea | 6:146 | 2:525 | 7:154 | 1:593 | 2:263 | 20:464 | 32s | ||
5th | 105 | Tim COLEMAN | John Henry Bikes / Norco / nsmb.com | 6:095 | 2:514 | 7:207 | 2:016 | 2:325 | 20:535 | 39s | ||
6th | 277 | Eric NYKOLUK | 6:082 | 2:503 | 7:238 | 2:027 | 2:337 | 20:566 | 42s | |||
7th | 278 | Jeff PONT | 6:168 | 2:558 | 7:2510 | 2:048 | 2:325 | 21:127 | 58s | |||
8th | 121 | Ryan HAYES | 6:219 | 2:5712 | 7:133 | 2:048 | 2:3811 | 21:138 | 59s | |||
9th | 96 | Luke FENNELL | 6:2712 | 2:547 | 7:165 | 2:0612 | 2:349 | 21:179 | 1:03 | |||
10th | 180 | Landon PINETTE | Barking Spider / Fineline Bikeshop | 6:2510 | 2:558 | 7:249 | 1:582 | 2:3710 | 21:1910 | 1:05 | ||
11th | 102 | Jeremy NULL | Rupublic Bicycles | 6:157 | 2:5611 | 7:2510 | 2:0510 | 2:3811 | 21:1911 | 1:05 | ||
12th | 115 | James SEYWELL | 6:2712 | 3:0215 | 7:2612 | 2:1015 | 2:4616 | 21:5112 | 1:37 | |||
13th | 120 | Fred GRILLET | 6:4017 | 2:558 | 7:4216 | 2:0510 | 2:337 | 21:5513 | 1:41 | |||
14th | 279 | Taylor DONOHOE | 6:3614 | 2:5913 | 7:3514 | 2:0713 | 2:4113 | 21:5814 | 1:44 | |||
15th | 116 | Marcus AHERN | 6:3716 | 3:0516 | 7:3915 | 2:0814 | 2:4414 | 22:1315 | 1:59 | |||
16th | 103 | Brad MARTYN | 6:2510 | 2:5913 | 7:3413 | 2:1418 | 3:0124 | 22:1316 | 1:59 | |||
17th | 111 | Steve SCOTT | Banshee / Trapper Snowboards | 6:4419 | 3:0516 | 7:5217 | 2:1317 | 2:5117 | 22:4517 | 2:31 | ||
18th | 106 | Brendan LIGHT | 6:4118 | 3:0618 | 7:5519 | 2:1216 | 2:5420 | 22:4818 | 2:34 | |||
19th | 101 | Colin LABELLE | bike and board shed / Red Shreds | 6:5121 | 3:0920 | 7:5620 | 2:1722 | 2:4515 | 22:5819 | 2:44 | ||
20th | 203 | Mike CHECKLEY | 6:3614 | 3:1826 | 8:0121 | 2:1418 | 2:5117 | 23:0020 | 2:46 | |||
21st | 118 | Shane BLACK | 7:0124 | 3:0920 | 8:0222 | 2:1621 | 2:5319 | 23:2121 | 3:07 | |||
22nd | 99 | Gabriel ALARY | 6:5422 | 3:0719 | 7:5217 | 2:1418 | 3:1428 | 23:2122 | 3:07 | |||
23rd | 104 | Tim LISCHKOFF | GSK Chartered Accountants LLP | 6:4820 | 3:1323 | 8:0823 | 2:1823 | 2:5923 | 23:2623 | 3:12 | ||
24th | 98 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 6:5623 | 3:1222 | 8:0823 | 2:2024 | 2:5420 | 23:3024 | 3:16 | |||
25th | 109 | Chris LINDER | Drop in Tuesdays | 7:0426 | 3:1725 | 8:0823 | 2:2325 | 2:5822 | 23:5025 | 3:36 | ||
26th | 112 | Graham SUKHIANI | 7:0727 | 3:2127 | 8:1827 | 2:2527 | 3:0225 | 24:1326 | 3:59 | |||
27th | 100 | Alec MCALISTER | 7:1128 | 3:1524 | 8:1126 | 2:2325 | 3:2430 | 24:2427 | 4:10 | |||
28th | 119 | Dan WEBSTER | #KDRLife / John Henry Bikes / Norco | 7:0124 | 3:2229 | 8:2128 | 2:2930 | 3:1529 | 24:2828 | 4:14 | ||
29th | 108 | Jason KING | 7:1829 | 3:2127 | 8:4530 | 2:2629 | 3:0326 | 24:5329 | 4:39 | |||
30th | 110 | Mark JEFFREY | 7:3530 | 3:2330 | 8:2429 | 2:2527 | 3:1327 | 25:0030 | 4:46 | |||
31st | 107 | Bret BATCHELOR | 8:4832 | 3:4632 | 10:2131 | 3:1531 | 3:5331 | 30:0331 | 9:49 | |||
190 | Jean-Martin GAGNI | 7:5631 | 3:3831 | DNF | ||||||||
113 | Daniel BOWYER |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Bryon BLACK | Red Shreds | 6:141 | 2:491 | 7:031 | 1:581 | 2:271 | 20:311 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Rich MARSHAL | 6:202 | 2:594 | 7:222 | 2:023 | 2:394 | 21:222 | 51s | |||
3rd | 88 | Andy MOORE | Endless Biking | 6:335 | 2:532 | 7:4011 | 2:012 | 2:322 | 21:393 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 93 | Trevor SYROWY | 6:346 | 3:028 | 7:294 | 2:034 | 2:405 | 21:484 | 1:17 | |||
5th | 188 | Arama JILLINGS | 6:3810 | 2:594 | 7:222 | 2:106 | 2:4511 | 21:545 | 1:23 | |||
6th | 89 | Dave STRATTON | 6:253 | 3:0613 | 7:389 | 2:065 | 2:416 | 21:566 | 1:25 | |||
7th | 78 | Jesse HOHERT | puddlebike | 6:314 | 3:0715 | 7:4011 | 2:117 | 2:353 | 22:047 | 1:33 | ||
8th | 76 | Peter HOLZHUTER | Daryl Evans Racing / District Bicycle Company | 6:346 | 2:532 | 7:336 | 2:2219 | 2:449 | 22:068 | 1:35 | ||
9th | 181 | Jeff NAVRATIL | 6:368 | 3:039 | 7:3910 | 2:1412 | 2:4915 | 22:219 | 1:50 | |||
10th | 86 | Frank HELLY | 6:3911 | 3:0510 | 7:336 | 2:1514 | 2:5117 | 22:2310 | 1:52 | |||
11th | 72 | Shawn LEWIS | Red Shreds / Team Shred / Williams Lake CC | 6:4516 | 3:0715 | 7:368 | 2:1311 | 2:437 | 22:2411 | 1:53 | ||
12th | 74 | Tony EMARD | 6:5519 | 3:017 | 7:305 | 2:128 | 2:4612 | 22:2412 | 1:53 | |||
13th | 82 | Don SUTTON | LOS BANDUROS | 6:3911 | 3:0510 | 7:4513 | 2:128 | 2:4612 | 22:2713 | 1:56 | ||
14th | 70 | Ben JOHNSTONE | Moa Media | 6:4314 | 3:006 | 7:5418 | 2:1412 | 2:4612 | 22:3714 | 2:06 | ||
15th | 83 | Morne VAN DER WATT | Knolly Bikes / Suspensionwerx | 6:368 | 3:0510 | 7:4915 | 2:128 | 2:5518 | 22:3715 | 2:06 | ||
16th | 66 | Jim JAMIESON | 6:4213 | 3:0613 | 7:5117 | 2:1616 | 2:5016 | 22:4516 | 2:14 | |||
17th | 64 | Tim SEAWARD | 6:4314 | 3:0817 | 8:0120 | 2:1514 | 2:449 | 22:5117 | 2:20 | |||
18th | 92 | Justin CALOF | 6:5017 | 3:2121 | 7:5719 | 2:4127 | 2:437 | 23:3218 | 3:01 | |||
19th | 69 | Scott GORDON | Barking Spider Mountain Bike | 7:0521 | 3:1319 | 7:5016 | 2:2420 | 3:1321 | 23:4519 | 3:14 | ||
20th | 79 | Mark SAVARD | Red Shreds | 7:1222 | 3:1420 | 8:0921 | 2:1818 | 2:5619 | 23:4920 | 3:18 | ||
21st | 84 | Doug SERHAN | 6:5218 | 3:0918 | 7:4513 | 3:1332 | 3:0320 | 24:0221 | 3:31 | |||
22nd | 85 | Fraser GIBSON | Metal | 7:2323 | 3:2222 | 8:1723 | 2:1616 | 3:2025 | 24:3822 | 4:07 | ||
23rd | 67 | Ivor MCMAHEN | 7:2825 | 3:2323 | 8:1622 | 2:2721 | 3:1622 | 24:5023 | 4:19 | |||
24th | 77 | Brent MORTON | 7:2424 | 3:2925 | 8:3025 | 2:2923 | 3:1724 | 25:0924 | 4:38 | |||
25th | 80 | Thomas SCHOEN | CMBC | 7:4326 | 3:3427 | 8:3025 | 2:3625 | 3:1622 | 25:3925 | 5:08 | ||
26th | 195 | Jack FITZEL | 7:4326 | 3:3628 | 8:3025 | 2:3926 | 3:2126 | 25:4926 | 5:18 | |||
27th | 87 | Jeff WITTHOEFT | 6:5920 | 3:2424 | 8:2324 | 2:2721 | 4:4930 | 26:0227 | 5:31 | |||
28th | 276 | Chris KENT | 7:5029 | 3:3326 | 8:4629 | 2:3524 | 4:1328 | 26:5728 | 6:26 | |||
29th | 75 | Victor DUECK | Cariboo Mountain Bike Consortium | 8:0331 | 3:4829 | 8:3828 | 2:4728 | 4:0527 | 27:2129 | 6:50 | ||
30th | 71 | Micheal MACKINNON | 7:5830 | 3:5231 | 9:2830 | 2:5430 | 5:0431 | 29:1630 | 8:45 | |||
31st | 65 | Steve LAW | Hun City | 9:0432 | 4:0032 | 9:5132 | 2:5531 | 4:3929 | 30:2931 | 9:58 | ||
32nd | 208 | Shane SMITH | 7:4928 | 3:4930 | 9:3131 | 2:4829 | 7:3333 | 31:3032 | 10:59 | |||
68 | Andrew HUTCHINSON | Team Helly Hutchinson | 11:2733 | 8:4633 | 12:4933 | 5:5232 | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Emily SLACO | Oneup / Pemberton Bike Co. Lapierre Bikes | 6:502 | 3:052 | 7:452 | 2:081 | 2:391 | 22:271 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Leonie PICTON | Arbutus Routes / Liv Giant | 6:534 | 3:052 | 7:503 | 2:102 | 2:432 | 22:412 | 14s | ||
3rd | 206 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 6:481 | 3:031 | 7:401 | 2:163 | 3:007 | 22:473 | 20s | |||
4th | 177 | Ruth DYCK | Knolly Grassy Roots | 6:523 | 3:199 | 8:109 | 2:163 | 2:503 | 23:274 | 1:00 | ||
5th | 62 | Laura BATTISTA | 7:0710 | 3:134 | 8:035 | 2:217 | 2:503 | 23:345 | 1:07 | |||
6th | 44 | Tara IRWIN | 7:028 | 3:166 | 7:584 | 2:239 | 2:586 | 23:376 | 1:10 | |||
7th | 46 | Veronika VORACEK | Republic bicycles / Team Danger Pony | 6:575 | 3:155 | 8:087 | 2:206 | 3:1618 | 23:567 | 1:29 | ||
8th | 42 | Ruby MORRISSEY | 7:2015 | 3:2011 | 8:076 | 2:175 | 2:555 | 23:598 | 1:32 | |||
9th | 35 | Abby MORGAN | 7:016 | 3:178 | 8:2011 | 2:2411 | 3:0610 | 24:089 | 1:41 | |||
10th | 61 | Nikola STARKO | 7:1311 | 3:166 | 8:2715 | 2:228 | 3:028 | 24:2010 | 1:53 | |||
11th | 50 | Pippa HOLDOM | 7:1914 | 3:199 | 8:1610 | 2:239 | 3:1113 | 24:2811 | 2:01 | |||
12th | 36 | Isabelle DEGUISE | Team Danger Pony | 7:028 | 3:2514 | 8:3620 | 2:2713 | 3:0610 | 24:3612 | 2:09 | ||
13th | 57 | Jo PETERS | 7:1813 | 3:2514 | 8:3016 | 2:2612 | 3:059 | 24:4413 | 2:17 | |||
14th | 63 | Jaclyn DELACROIX | Muddbunnies | 7:1712 | 3:2112 | 8:2412 | 2:3014 | 3:1214 | 24:4414 | 2:17 | ||
15th | 41 | Megan CHADWICK | 7:016 | 3:2112 | 8:087 | 3:0229 | 3:1517 | 24:4715 | 2:20 | |||
16th | 40 | Jinny DONOVAN | 7:2818 | 3:2716 | 8:3217 | 2:3215 | 3:1316 | 25:1216 | 2:45 | |||
17th | 53 | Cheryl MOORE | 7:2717 | 3:2716 | 8:2513 | 2:3721 | 3:1719 | 25:1317 | 2:46 | |||
18th | 48 | Helen PURSLOW | 7:3520 | 3:3218 | 8:3419 | 2:3417 | 3:2021 | 25:3518 | 3:08 | |||
19th | 54 | Ali WILSON | Kona / Ktn Mtn Wkrs | 7:3722 | 3:3725 | 8:2614 | 2:3417 | 3:2926 | 25:4319 | 3:16 | ||
20th | 205 | Theresa FRENDO | 7:3520 | 3:3422 | 8:5523 | 2:3619 | 3:1012 | 25:5020 | 3:23 | |||
21st | 56 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Knolly Grassy Roots | 7:2316 | 3:3422 | 8:5523 | 2:3922 | 3:2021 | 25:5121 | 3:24 | ||
22nd | 58 | Lindsey BOLIVAR | Muddbunnies | 7:3219 | 3:3725 | 8:4922 | 2:4023 | 3:2021 | 25:5822 | 3:31 | ||
23rd | 39 | Helena OUSKINE | 7:3722 | 3:4027 | 8:3217 | 2:4224 | 3:2825 | 25:5923 | 3:32 | |||
24th | 59 | Jaclyn JEFFREY | Knolly Bikes | 7:5527 | 3:3218 | 8:4721 | 2:3619 | 3:1214 | 26:0224 | 3:35 | ||
25th | 37 | Jillian THATCHER | 7:4724 | 3:3624 | 8:5826 | 2:4224 | 3:1920 | 26:2225 | 3:55 | |||
26th | 60 | Nancy ZENGER | Muddbunnies | 7:5226 | 3:3320 | 9:0327 | 2:4828 | 3:2021 | 26:3626 | 4:09 | ||
27th | 51 | Sara CHORNEY | 7:4825 | 3:3320 | 8:5625 | 2:3215 | 4:0329 | 26:5227 | 4:25 | |||
28th | 38 | Angela LEFEBVRE | 8:1328 | 3:4228 | 9:0628 | 2:4626 | 4:1930 | 28:0628 | 5:39 | |||
29th | 196 | Becky CADSAND | 8:2429 | 3:4429 | 9:2129 | 2:4626 | 3:5728 | 28:1229 | 5:45 | |||
30th | 52 | Alyssa HORN | 9:0531 | 4:1330 | 10:0130 | 3:0730 | 3:4927 | 30:1530 | 7:48 | |||
31st | 45 | Natacha LAVOIE | 8:3930 | 4:1731 | 10:2231 | 3:3131 | 10:2731 | 37:1631 | 14:49 |
Female: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Jennifer MCTAVISH | Chromag / Ryders eyewear | 7:281 | 3:322 | 8:182 | 2:282 | 3:201 | 25:061 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Keeley WENTZEL | 7:392 | 3:433 | 9:003 | 2:343 | 3:393 | 26:352 | 1:29 | |||
3rd | 161 | Emily WILLIAMS | 13:183 | 3:251 | 8:161 | 2:251 | 3:292 | 30:533 | 5:47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified