The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Yoann BARELLI | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 12:321 | 8:541 | 1:391 | 34s3 | 23:391 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Dustin ADAMS | Nobl Wheels / Scott Bikes | 12:503 | 9:093 | 1:413 | 33s2 | 24:132 | 34s | ||
3rd | 2 | Stu DICKSON | Devinci / NRG | 12:492 | 9:093 | 1:425 | 34s3 | 24:143 | 35s | ||
4th | 13 | Max LEYEN | Vedder Mountain Bike co. | 12:575 | 9:093 | 1:391 | 34s3 | 24:194 | 40s | ||
5th | 7 | Matt BEER | Bond Training / Chromag / Fox Racing / Intense / Nobl Wheels / TLD | 12:524 | 9:146 | 1:425 | 34s3 | 24:225 | 43s | ||
6th | 6 | Shane GAYTON | Race Face / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 13:086 | 9:3210 | 1:4512 | 35s12 | 25:006 | 1:21 | ||
7th | 28 | Anthony EVANS | Dissent Labs / Race Face / Smith / Sovereign Cycle | 13:217 | 9:4116 | 1:4410 | 34s3 | 25:207 | 1:41 | ||
8th | 26 | Brendon EDGAR | Bond Training / Nobl Wheels / Postmark Brewing | 13:329 | 9:309 | 1:4512 | 36s17 | 25:238 | 1:44 | ||
9th | 8 | Douglas CHALMERS | Raceface-Knolly Bikes | 13:248 | 9:3814 | 1:4815 | 35s12 | 25:259 | 1:46 | ||
10th | 9 | Takoda CRAWFORD | Arrowsmith Bikes / Gamut / S4 SUSPENSION | 13:3510 | 9:4116 | 1:4410 | 36s17 | 25:3610 | 1:57 | ||
11th | 14 | Quentin EMERIAU | 100% / FUJI / Morvelo | 13:4311 | 9:3915 | 1:4714 | 34s3 | 25:4311 | 2:04 | ||
12th | 3 | James RENNIE | Kona / Nobl Wheels / TLD | 14:1515 | 9:3311 | 1:438 | 34s3 | 26:0512 | 2:26 | ||
13th | 22 | Jacob LAROUCHE | 13:5913 | 9:4918 | 1:5221 | 44s26 | 26:2413 | 2:45 | |||
14th | 24 | Barton MOORE | 14:0614 | 10:0619 | 1:4919 | 34s3 | 26:3514 | 2:56 | |||
15th | 280 | Kurtis WALTON | Bicycle Café | 13:5712 | 10:1722 | 1:5424 | 36s17 | 26:4415 | 3:05 | ||
16th | 12 | Matthew CLOUGH | 15:1319 | 9:3412 | 1:4815 | 35s12 | 27:1016 | 3:31 | |||
17th | 233 | Jose LETELIER | 14:4316 | 10:1320 | 1:5120 | 37s23 | 27:2417 | 3:45 | |||
18th | 11 | Dylan SHERRARD | Bicycle Café / Specialized | 15:1018 | 10:1521 | 2:0225 | 40s24 | 28:0718 | 4:28 | ||
19th | 27 | Shane JENSEN | Balance Point Racing / Cannondale / Nobl Wheels | 16:2721 | 9:3613 | 1:4815 | 35s12 | 28:2619 | 4:47 | ||
20th | 15 | Matt MONOD | Rmcc outside poc | 15:0617 | 10:5925 | 1:5323 | 36s17 | 28:3420 | 4:55 | ||
21st | 19 | Brendan FLANAGAN | Team Super Serious Racing 2.0 | 16:3022 | 10:4224 | 1:5221 | 36s17 | 29:4021 | 6:01 | ||
22nd | 21 | Spencer WIGHT | Commencal / Race Face / Smith | 18:3823 | 9:278 | 1:425 | 35s12 | 30:2222 | 6:43 | ||
23rd | 259 | Devin KNOPF | Bicycle Café | 16:0420 | 11:4226 | 2:0326 | 40s24 | 30:2923 | 6:50 | ||
24th | 234 | Paul ROHNER | Barking Spider Mountain Bike | 19:0524 | 10:3123 | 1:4815 | 36s17 | 32:0024 | 8:21 | ||
25th | 1 | Chris JOHNSTON | The Nomads | 24:4425 | 8:592 | 1:413 | 32s1 | 35:5625 | 12:17 | ||
26th | 4 | Dylan WOLSKY | The Nomads | 26:1226 | 9:237 | 1:438 | 34s3 | 37:5226 | 14:13 | ||
10 | William CADHAM | Bond Training / Chromag / Free Radicals / Nobl Wheels / Postmark |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Neve ABRAHAM | 100% / Chromag / Commencal / Fox Head / Pemberton Bike | 13:571 | 9:561 | 1:481 | 36s1 | 26:171 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Carter WOODS | DCC / Dodge City Racing | 14:042 | 10:003 | 1:512 | 37s2 | 26:322 | 15s | ||
3rd | 182 | Johnathan HELLY | Bicycle Café | 14:103 | 9:582 | 1:533 | 38s3 | 26:393 | 22s | ||
4th | 172 | Kieran NILSEN | Trail Bicycles | 14:554 | 10:364 | 1:575 | 39s4 | 28:074 | 1:50 | ||
5th | 175 | Steven GRANTHAM | 14:585 | 11:006 | 1:564 | 39s4 | 28:335 | 2:16 | |||
6th | 180 | Dylan DASILVA | Fox suspension | 15:516 | 10:525 | 1:596 | 40s6 | 29:226 | 3:05 | ||
7th | 183 | Jeremy HELLY | Bicycle Café | 16:197 | 11:067 | 2:047 | 40s6 | 30:097 | 3:52 | ||
8th | 229 | Sam RAMPADO | 18:178 | 12:548 | 2:158 | 48s9 | 34:148 | 7:57 | |||
9th | 177 | Simon CAPOBIANCO | 18:349 | 13:129 | 2:249 | 42s8 | 34:529 | 8:35 | |||
173 | Taylor MUNDEN | District Bicycle Co | 21:4610 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Kasper WOOLLEY | 13:201 | 9:382 | 1:411 | 39s17 | 25:181 | - | |||
2nd | 253 | Max SCHARF | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 13:222 | 9:371 | 1:462 | 35s2 | 25:202 | 2s | ||
3rd | 194 | Evan MANT | @teamraisinbran / Royal / S4 SUSPENSION | 13:303 | 9:423 | 1:462 | 34s1 | 25:323 | 14s | ||
4th | 192 | Jack CORMACK | Suspended Bike | 13:355 | 9:475 | 1:462 | 36s5 | 25:444 | 26s | ||
4th | 206 | Conrad MURDOCH | Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith | 13:303 | 9:527 | 1:462 | 36s5 | 25:444 | 26s | ||
6th | 215 | Carter KRASNY | 100% / Chromag / Commencal / Fox Head | 13:456 | 9:444 | 1:486 | 35s2 | 25:526 | 34s | ||
7th | 217 | Tristan SANDERS | 13:538 | 9:486 | 1:528 | 37s8 | 26:107 | 52s | |||
8th | 214 | Felix ABRAHAM | Santa Cruz / Smith Optics | 13:538 | 9:548 | 1:528 | 37s8 | 26:168 | 58s | ||
9th | 210 | Yannik SCHULZ | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 13:507 | 10:109 | 1:528 | 38s16 | 26:309 | 1:12 | ||
10th | 211 | Merin PEARCE | Blacks Cycles / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Remap Clothing | 14:1010 | 10:1110 | 1:5414 | 39s17 | 26:5410 | 1:36 | ||
11th | 195 | Cody MONOD | Matt and Friends / Monod Sports | 14:3813 | 10:1911 | 1:5414 | 39s17 | 27:3011 | 2:12 | ||
12th | 205 | Jack TANTON | 14:3412 | 10:3213 | 1:486 | 37s8 | 27:3112 | 2:13 | |||
13th | 200 | Jacob TOOKE | Olympia Cycle and Ski / Smith | 14:4515 | 10:2112 | 1:528 | 37s8 | 27:3513 | 2:17 | ||
14th | 196 | Andreas MASSITTI | Knolly Grass Roots Racing | 14:3311 | 10:3314 | 1:5918 | 37s8 | 27:4214 | 2:24 | ||
15th | 204 | Mark ROBLIN | 7idp / Corsa Cycles / Royal | 14:4414 | 10:3515 | 1:5616 | 37s8 | 27:5215 | 2:34 | ||
16th | 218 | Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN | 15:0216 | 11:0418 | 1:5918 | 37s8 | 28:4216 | 3:24 | |||
17th | 189 | Joshua ENNS | Freedom Bike Shop / Giant | 15:3819 | 11:0017 | 1:5918 | 39s17 | 29:1617 | 3:58 | ||
18th | 193 | Brendan GAUTHIER | 15:5020 | 11:1019 | 2:0221 | 37s8 | 29:3918 | 4:21 | |||
19th | 202 | Matt SWALLOW | 15:3118 | 12:1723 | 2:0322 | 39s17 | 30:3019 | 5:12 | |||
20th | 199 | Edi SCHREYER | Smith | 16:2021 | 11:3822 | 1:5817 | 36s5 | 30:3220 | 5:14 | ||
21st | 258 | Thomas JILLINGS | 16:5622 | 11:3621 | 2:0523 | 41s25 | 31:1821 | 6:00 | |||
22nd | 203 | Félix LABERGE | 17:3023 | 11:1820 | 2:1125 | 40s24 | 31:3922 | 6:21 | |||
23rd | 247 | Brett BERNDSEN | Lulu Lemon / SunRype | 17:3824 | 12:1925 | 2:1125 | 43s27 | 32:5123 | 7:33 | ||
24th | 209 | Devin SMITH | 17:4725 | 12:1925 | 2:2728 | 44s28 | 33:1724 | 7:59 | |||
25th | 208 | Aidan OLIPHANT | 18:4026 | 13:1227 | 2:2027 | 39s17 | 34:5125 | 9:33 | |||
26th | 190 | Harry HEAD | Cube / Fox / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 23:1827 | 10:3916 | 1:528 | 35s2 | 36:2426 | 11:06 | ||
27th | 197 | Ben RAMPADO | Olympia Cycle and Ski | 15:0517 | 23:0628 | 1:528 | 39s17 | 40:4227 | 15:24 | ||
28th | 201 | Zach DA SILVA | Sovereign Cycle | 37:1728 | 12:1723 | 2:1024 | 42s26 | 52:2628 | 27:08 | ||
198 | Brennan BELTRANO |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Harrison SMITH | Chromag / Free Radicals / Nobl Wheels | 13:511 | 9:532 | 1:471 | 35s1 | 26:061 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Curtis BENNETT | 14:014 | 9:471 | 1:471 | 39s18 | 26:142 | 8s | |||
3rd | 242 | Jonathan LADYMAN | 14:003 | 10:005 | 1:515 | 37s9 | 26:283 | 22s | |||
4th | 157 | Bryan GREGORY | Kinetik Cycles | 14:125 | 10:046 | 1:515 | 36s3 | 26:434 | 37s | ||
5th | 162 | Taylor MACDOUGALL | 13:562 | 10:3211 | 1:504 | 36s3 | 26:545 | 48s | |||
6th | 145 | Dune CASU | 14:257 | 10:077 | 1:5616 | 37s9 | 27:056 | 59s | |||
7th | 143 | A.J. STRAWSON | IMBA Canada | 14:257 | 10:158 | 1:529 | 38s12 | 27:107 | 1:04 | ||
8th | 239 | Conor SPROULL | RUCKUS PG | 14:329 | 10:2310 | 1:515 | 35s1 | 27:218 | 1:15 | ||
9th | 166 | Aaron BENJAMINSEN | 14:246 | 10:4513 | 1:5616 | 39s18 | 27:449 | 1:38 | |||
10th | 168 | Jeff KALMAN | 14:5110 | 10:5115 | 1:5616 | 40s23 | 28:1810 | 2:12 | |||
11th | 160 | Sylvain PITHON | 15:0411 | 10:5919 | 1:5720 | 36s3 | 28:3611 | 2:30 | |||
12th | 147 | Jeremy COLE | 15:1313 | 10:5217 | 1:5513 | 38s12 | 28:3812 | 2:32 | |||
13th | 249 | Nicola LACHOWSKI | Commencal Canada | 15:1614 | 10:5115 | 1:5513 | 38s12 | 28:4013 | 2:34 | ||
14th | 165 | Justin HODGSON | Kona / ryders eyew / Skookum Cycle and Ski | 15:1815 | 11:0020 | 1:515 | 39s18 | 28:4814 | 2:42 | ||
15th | 251 | Craig BLANCHARD | 15:4216 | 10:5217 | 1:5616 | 38s12 | 29:0815 | 3:02 | |||
16th | 158 | Alek CAMPBELL | 16:0920 | 10:4714 | 2:0122 | 39s18 | 29:3616 | 3:30 | |||
17th | 235 | Alexandre LABONTE | 15:0812 | 10:3812 | 3:1236 | 40s23 | 29:3817 | 3:32 | |||
18th | 144 | Lachlan SILLITOE | Bicycle Café | 15:4417 | 11:3626 | 1:5412 | 36s3 | 29:5018 | 3:44 | ||
19th | 156 | Duncan JONES | Knolly Bikes | 15:5919 | 11:3325 | 2:0324 | 38s12 | 30:1319 | 4:07 | ||
20th | 169 | Brad HALL | Redbike | 16:1021 | 11:2723 | 2:0324 | 40s23 | 30:2020 | 4:14 | ||
21st | 154 | Brian MESSER | 16:1021 | 11:2522 | 2:0426 | 42s28 | 30:2121 | 4:15 | |||
22nd | 250 | Brendon LEHMANN | cycle logic | 16:1523 | 11:5328 | 1:5513 | 37s9 | 30:4022 | 4:34 | ||
23rd | 164 | Daryl RANSOM | 16:1824 | 11:3727 | 2:1330 | 40s23 | 30:4823 | 4:42 | |||
24th | 161 | Bobby BUNBURY | 18:3430 | 9:583 | 1:529 | 36s3 | 31:0024 | 4:54 | |||
25th | 142 | Flozz NEBEL | Team Ramrod | 18:2229 | 10:169 | 1:529 | 36s3 | 31:0625 | 5:00 | ||
26th | 167 | Lukas KOZAK | 16:2825 | 12:1030 | 2:0628 | 51s35 | 31:3526 | 5:29 | |||
27th | 148 | Trevor BRADLEY | 17:1827 | 12:2731 | 2:0122 | 38s12 | 32:2427 | 6:18 | |||
28th | 151 | Nico PETCH | 17:3028 | 12:0729 | 2:1633 | 42s28 | 32:3528 | 6:29 | |||
29th | 153 | Daniel BUNIMOVICH | 19:3331 | 12:4332 | 2:0527 | 39s18 | 35:0029 | 8:54 | |||
30th | 163 | Curtis SPENCER | Different Bikes | 16:2926 | 17:4935 | 1:5821 | 45s32 | 37:0130 | 10:55 | ||
31st | 149 | Andre KUDABA | 20:4032 | 13:0933 | 2:2835 | 45s32 | 37:0231 | 10:56 | |||
32nd | 228 | Jorge ACKERMANN | 23:2433 | 11:2723 | 2:0628 | 42s28 | 37:3932 | 11:33 | |||
33rd | 146 | Jacob BAILEY | 23:3234 | 16:1734 | 2:2434 | 49s34 | 43:0233 | 16:56 | |||
34th | 159 | Matt HENN | 35:5836 | 9:594 | 1:483 | 41s27 | 48:2634 | 22:20 | |||
35th | 141 | Stephen FLANAGAN | Call Pauline | 30:2635 | 21:5436 | 2:1330 | 42s28 | 55:1535 | 29:09 | ||
155 | Dillon MENNIE | 15:5318 | 11:1321 | 2:1532 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Eric NYKOLUK | 13:361 | 9:392 | 1:461 | 43s35 | 25:441 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | Cesar GAIRIN | 9point8 / adidas Sport eyewear / Orbea | 13:494 | 9:351 | 1:482 | 36s2 | 25:482 | 4s | ||
3rd | 102 | Dave SUTTON | Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG | 13:433 | 9:534 | 1:482 | 37s7 | 26:013 | 17s | ||
4th | 111 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Endless Biking | 13:422 | 9:595 | 1:494 | 34s1 | 26:044 | 20s | ||
5th | 236 | Jeff PONT | 13:535 | 9:493 | 1:516 | 37s7 | 26:105 | 26s | |||
6th | 118 | Ryan YASTREMSKY | 13:586 | 10:098 | 1:5310 | 37s7 | 26:376 | 53s | |||
7th | 125 | Joel HARWOOD | Blueprint Athlete Development | 14:097 | 10:036 | 1:527 | 38s13 | 26:427 | 58s | ||
8th | 127 | Ned ATKINS | Trips For Kids | 14:097 | 10:1512 | 1:527 | 37s7 | 26:538 | 1:09 | ||
9th | 119 | Tim COLEMAN | John Henry Bikes / Norco / nsmb.com | 14:189 | 10:109 | 1:5310 | 36s2 | 26:579 | 1:13 | ||
10th | 238 | Keith WILSON | 14:2210 | 10:047 | 1:5515 | 39s21 | 27:0010 | 1:16 | |||
11th | 117 | Kevin CHESNEY | 14:4214 | 10:1210 | 1:505 | 37s7 | 27:2111 | 1:37 | |||
12th | 108 | Pierre-Alexandre COUTURE | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 14:2812 | 10:2113 | 1:5617 | 38s13 | 27:2312 | 1:39 | ||
13th | 103 | Taylor DONOHOE | Bond Training / Chromag / Free Radicals / Nobl Wheels / Postmark Brewing | 14:2511 | 10:3717 | 1:527 | 38s13 | 27:3213 | 1:48 | ||
14th | 131 | Marcus AHERN | 14:5516 | 10:2814 | 1:5413 | 38s13 | 27:5514 | 2:11 | |||
15th | 129 | James SEYWELL | 14:4815 | 10:3918 | 1:5719 | 36s2 | 28:0015 | 2:16 | |||
16th | 138 | Fred GRILLET | 14:4013 | 10:5019 | 1:5515 | 36s2 | 28:0116 | 2:17 | |||
17th | 232 | Brad MARTYN | 14:5717 | 10:3416 | 1:5413 | 37s7 | 28:0217 | 2:18 | |||
18th | 112 | Matt FUNK | 15:3219 | 10:5019 | 1:5719 | 43s35 | 29:0218 | 3:18 | |||
19th | 122 | Brendan LIGHT | 15:3219 | 10:5721 | 1:5617 | 39s21 | 29:0419 | 3:20 | |||
20th | 110 | Rory O'CONNELL | 15:3421 | 11:0824 | 2:0222 | 38s13 | 29:2220 | 3:38 | |||
21st | 113 | Devin ANDREW | 15:3421 | 11:0522 | 2:0426 | 39s21 | 29:2221 | 3:38 | |||
22nd | 99 | Ryan TAYLOR | The East Infection | 16:0928 | 10:3215 | 2:0831 | 40s27 | 29:2922 | 3:45 | ||
23rd | 96 | Gabriel ALARY | 15:4925 | 11:1926 | 1:5921 | 39s21 | 29:4623 | 4:02 | |||
24th | 104 | Trevor MAY | NSride / Trailforks | 16:0627 | 11:1025 | 2:0426 | 40s27 | 30:0024 | 4:16 | ||
25th | 105 | Michael MULLER | 16:2131 | 11:0623 | 2:0222 | 38s13 | 30:0725 | 4:23 | |||
26th | 126 | Graham SUKHIANI | 16:1630 | 11:3428 | 2:1034 | 40s27 | 30:4026 | 4:56 | |||
27th | 123 | Andrew DYE | 16:1229 | 11:4430 | 2:1034 | 39s21 | 30:4527 | 5:01 | |||
28th | 137 | Dan WEBSTER | #KDRLife / John Henry Bikes / Norco | 16:2432 | 11:3829 | 2:0324 | 42s31 | 30:4728 | 5:03 | ||
29th | 98 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 17:0834 | 11:2127 | 2:0530 | 38s13 | 31:1229 | 5:28 | |||
30th | 100 | Kyle MCIVER | 16:4233 | 11:4430 | 2:1337 | 39s21 | 31:1830 | 5:34 | |||
31st | 109 | Alex MAUND | 15:4623 | 12:5137 | 2:0426 | 42s31 | 31:2331 | 5:39 | |||
32nd | 107 | Josh WESTON | 17:3837 | 11:5332 | 2:0831 | 42s31 | 32:2132 | 6:37 | |||
33rd | 139 | Liam ALEXANDER | Redbike Edmonton | 17:2535 | 12:0233 | 2:1438 | 42s31 | 32:2333 | 6:39 | ||
34th | 136 | Nathaniel HALSTEAD | 17:4338 | 12:3736 | 2:2040 | 43s35 | 33:2334 | 7:39 | |||
35th | 124 | Mark JEFFREY | 18:2239 | 12:3535 | 2:1236 | 44s39 | 33:5335 | 8:09 | |||
36th | 226 | Robert GUTOWSKI | Fix That Bike | 20:4042 | 13:1938 | 2:1939 | 49s43 | 37:0736 | 11:23 | ||
37th | 134 | Mark MASON | 20:0140 | 13:5340 | 2:3444 | 57s45 | 37:2537 | 11:41 | |||
38th | 116 | Ben HOOGENDOORN | 22:2746 | 12:1534 | 2:2040 | 43s35 | 37:4538 | 12:01 | |||
39th | 135 | Shilo JONES | 20:3041 | 13:4639 | 2:5845 | 46s42 | 38:0039 | 12:16 | |||
40th | 128 | Daniel BOWYER | 21:2045 | 15:2341 | 2:0933 | 44s39 | 39:3640 | 13:52 | |||
41st | 140 | Ryan HAYES | 28:5347 | 10:1210 | 1:5310 | 38s13 | 41:3641 | 15:52 | |||
42nd | 227 | Kristian SMITH | 21:0443 | 17:1242 | 2:3143 | 52s44 | 41:3942 | 15:55 | |||
43rd | 120 | Darren YASTREMSKY | 15:4925 | 23:2543 | 2:0426 | 40s27 | 41:5843 | 16:14 | |||
44th | 106 | Dick NGUYEN | 17:3536 | 31:1044 | 2:2040 | 44s39 | 51:4944 | 26:05 | |||
45th | 101 | Christophe BRIEND | Pro-Grammer | 15:1918 | 59:5945 | 2:0324 | 36s2 | 1h17:5745 | 52:13 | ||
114 | Christoph DEEG | 15:4724 | DNF | ||||||||
97 | Kipp FENNELL | 21:1444 | DNF | ||||||||
121 | Troy KNECHT |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Andy MOORE | Endless Biking | 14:203 | 9:571 | 1:512 | 37s2 | 26:451 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Trevor SYROWY | 14:162 | 10:022 | 1:501 | 40s10 | 26:482 | 3s | |||
3rd | 81 | Wayne PARSONS | Nobl Wheels | 14:151 | 10:113 | 2:0515 | 37s2 | 27:083 | 23s | ||
4th | 91 | Brad CHUPA | 14:334 | 10:336 | 2:0717 | 46s26 | 27:594 | 1:14 | |||
5th | 65 | Kelly BURGESS | 14:586 | 10:387 | 1:576 | 40s10 | 28:135 | 1:28 | |||
6th | 87 | Frank HELLY | 14:475 | 10:4910 | 2:0111 | 39s7 | 28:166 | 1:31 | |||
7th | 84 | Morne VAN DER WATT | Knolly Bikes / Suspensionwerx | 15:239 | 10:398 | 1:576 | 37s2 | 28:367 | 1:51 | ||
8th | 86 | Fraser GIBSON | Metal | 15:2710 | 10:315 | 1:599 | 39s7 | 28:368 | 1:51 | ||
9th | 83 | Don SUTTON | LOS BANDUROS | 15:2811 | 10:5714 | 1:543 | 40s10 | 28:599 | 2:14 | ||
10th | 67 | Paul CHAPMAN | my awesome wife and kids that let me ride bikes | 15:3915 | 10:489 | 1:564 | 38s5 | 29:0110 | 2:16 | ||
11th | 85 | Doug SERHAN | 15:228 | 10:5513 | 2:0717 | 40s10 | 29:0411 | 2:19 | |||
12th | 252 | Jeff NAVRATIL | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 15:2912 | 10:4910 | 2:0010 | 50s28 | 29:0812 | 2:23 | ||
13th | 71 | Brian BRITTAIN | Cane Creek / John Henry Bikes / Norco / NSride | 15:3614 | 10:4910 | 2:0312 | 41s16 | 29:0913 | 2:24 | ||
14th | 72 | David GAGNON | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 15:167 | 11:1216 | 2:0312 | 39s7 | 29:1014 | 2:25 | ||
15th | 237 | Paul BERRY | Spoke Bike and Ski | 15:3313 | 11:0015 | 2:0312 | 40s10 | 29:1615 | 2:31 | ||
16th | 76 | Chiron KANTAKIS | Giant Bicycles Vancouver | 16:1116 | 11:3618 | 2:0717 | 40s10 | 30:3416 | 3:49 | ||
17th | 74 | Jeff BLANKEN | District Bicycle Company Royal racing Transition | 17:0420 | 11:5919 | 2:0515 | 38s5 | 31:4617 | 5:01 | ||
18th | 80 | Larry HINDLE | 17:0521 | 12:0020 | 2:1321 | 43s22 | 32:0118 | 5:16 | |||
19th | 93 | Michael GRENKE | Starkhünd Brewing Company | 16:5517 | 12:1822 | 2:0717 | 42s19 | 32:0219 | 5:17 | ||
20th | 66 | Andrew CANT | 17:0018 | 12:0921 | 2:3029 | 42s19 | 32:2120 | 5:36 | |||
21st | 254 | Greg SCHARF | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 17:0219 | 12:3023 | 2:1422 | 42s19 | 32:2821 | 5:43 | ||
22nd | 92 | Marcus HOOPER | Knolly Knation | 17:5223 | 12:3724 | 2:1624 | 54s31 | 33:3922 | 6:54 | ||
23rd | 68 | Jason DIXON | 17:5324 | 12:3925 | 2:1523 | 1:0032 | 33:4723 | 7:02 | |||
24th | 95 | Chris MARTIN | Sprockids Kamloops | 17:5122 | 12:3925 | 2:5233 | 43s22 | 34:0524 | 7:20 | ||
25th | 245 | Kory RYDE | 18:1625 | 12:5327 | 2:2227 | 41s16 | 34:1225 | 7:27 | |||
26th | 69 | Ed GRAY | 18:3526 | 13:1529 | 2:2126 | 43s22 | 34:5426 | 8:09 | |||
27th | 230 | Mike RAMPADO | 18:5227 | 13:1228 | 2:2328 | 46s26 | 35:1327 | 8:28 | |||
28th | 79 | Darrin DEROSA | Cedar House Chalets | 19:1728 | 13:2030 | 2:1624 | 51s29 | 35:4428 | 8:59 | ||
29th | 246 | Chris KENT | 19:5429 | 14:0331 | 2:3029 | 41s16 | 37:0829 | 10:23 | |||
30th | 90 | Mathieu VEILLETTE | 20:0330 | 14:1332 | 2:3231 | 44s25 | 37:3230 | 10:47 | |||
31st | 77 | Art DUKE | 23:0932 | 16:5434 | 3:1134 | 53s30 | 44:0731 | 17:22 | |||
32nd | 257 | Arama JILLINGS | 10:224 | 1:564 | 35s1 | 2h47:4732 | 2h21:02 | ||||
75 | Steve BOUCHER (1974) | The District Bike Company | 11:1717 | 1:588 | |||||||
73 | James VASILYEV | 21:2831 | 14:1833 | 2:3231 | DNF | ||||||
88 | Jeff WITTHOEFT |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Leonie PICTON | Arbutus Routes / Liv Giant | 14:531 | 10:281 | 1:541 | 39s1 | 27:541 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Christina CHAPPETTA | Evolution Whistler / Sombrio / Transition Bikes | 15:133 | 10:322 | 1:552 | 44s14 | 28:242 | 30s | ||
3rd | 63 | Laura BATTISTA | 15:122 | 10:543 | 1:593 | 42s6 | 28:473 | 53s | |||
4th | 48 | Katrina STRAND | Commencal / Fox | 15:374 | 11:106 | 1:593 | 40s2 | 29:264 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 45 | Sarah MOORE | Norco | 15:425 | 11:024 | 2:046 | 41s3 | 29:295 | 1:35 | ||
6th | 39 | Megan CHADWICK | 16:156 | 11:257 | 2:0811 | 45s16 | 30:336 | 2:39 | |||
7th | 43 | Veronika VORACEK | Republic bicycles / Team Danger Pony | 16:278 | 11:4110 | 2:025 | 41s3 | 30:517 | 2:57 | ||
8th | 64 | Jaclyn DELACROIX | Muddbunnies | 16:359 | 11:328 | 2:058 | 45s16 | 30:578 | 3:03 | ||
9th | 41 | Ruby MORRISSEY | 16:5212 | 11:359 | 2:046 | 42s6 | 31:139 | 3:19 | |||
10th | 30 | Abby MORGAN | 16:197 | 11:5814 | 2:1514 | 43s11 | 31:1510 | 3:21 | |||
11th | 57 | Jo PETERS | 16:5111 | 11:5713 | 2:0710 | 42s6 | 31:3711 | 3:43 | |||
12th | 35 | Keara CLARK | 16:4410 | 11:5412 | 2:2220 | 42s6 | 31:4212 | 3:48 | |||
13th | 37 | Leigh BLACKBURN | Sovereign Cycle | 17:2313 | 11:5011 | 2:1213 | 42s6 | 32:0713 | 4:13 | ||
14th | 49 | Pippa HOLDOM | 17:3314 | 12:1015 | 2:1112 | 43s11 | 32:3714 | 4:43 | |||
15th | 36 | Jillian THATCHER | 17:4015 | 12:2316 | 2:2220 | 45s16 | 33:1015 | 5:16 | |||
16th | 31 | Jayne ROSSWORN | 17:4716 | 12:2818 | 2:2119 | 43s11 | 33:1916 | 5:25 | |||
17th | 220 | Jill NAHM | 18:5220 | 12:2717 | 2:1915 | 53s28 | 34:3117 | 6:37 | |||
18th | 60 | Jaclyn JEFFREY | Knolly Bikes | 18:2118 | 13:1922 | 2:2016 | 47s23 | 34:4718 | 6:53 | ||
19th | 61 | Nancy ZENGER | Muddbunnies | 18:3519 | 13:0420 | 2:3026 | 44s14 | 34:5319 | 6:59 | ||
20th | 59 | Lindsey BOLIVAR | Muddbunnies | 18:1517 | 13:5427 | 2:2423 | 46s21 | 35:1920 | 7:25 | ||
21st | 51 | Julianne ENGELHARDT | personal podium / POC / Ruthless Enduro Racing | 18:5921 | 13:1821 | 2:2016 | 48s26 | 35:2521 | 7:31 | ||
22nd | 50 | Moya KELLY | 19:0723 | 13:2423 | 2:3026 | 45s16 | 35:4622 | 7:52 | |||
23rd | 231 | Linda KLIVE | 19:4025 | 13:0019 | 2:2016 | 47s23 | 35:4723 | 7:53 | |||
24th | 44 | Jackie HICKS | 18:5921 | 13:4126 | 2:2322 | 49s27 | 35:5224 | 7:58 | |||
25th | 40 | Danielle FAUTEUX | Acceleration - Kozoris Strength & Conditioning | 19:2424 | 13:3024 | 2:4030 | 1:0330 | 36:3725 | 8:43 | ||
26th | 32 | Diane CAMPBELL | 19:5226 | 14:0628 | 2:2524 | 47s23 | 37:1026 | 9:16 | |||
27th | 56 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Knolly Grass Roots Racing | 20:4427 | 13:3525 | 2:2825 | 46s21 | 37:3327 | 9:39 | ||
28th | 62 | Ginger POWELL | 22:0228 | 15:4429 | 2:3829 | 58s29 | 41:2228 | 13:28 | |||
29th | 279 | Megan ??? | 32:5330 | 11:024 | 2:069 | 41s3 | 46:4229 | 18:48 | |||
30th | 29 | Tara Grace SCOTT | Call Pauline | 30:4529 | 17:1630 | 2:3428 | 45s16 | 51:2030 | 23:26 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Jennifer MCTAVISH | Chromag / Ryders eyewear | 17:011 | 11:391 | 2:131 | 43s1 | 31:361 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Kei GRAY | 19:372 | 13:383 | 2:162 | 45s3 | 36:162 | 4:40 | |||
3rd | 185 | Xiola ALDRICH | 22:573 | 16:534 | 2:544 | 50s4 | 43:343 | 11:58 | |||
4th | 184 | Ainhoa IJURKO | 33:254 | 12:512 | 2:193 | 43s1 | 49:184 | 17:42 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified