2016 BC Enduro East round 1 at Canmore, AB

view_listResults (254)photo_libraryPhotos (40)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.globalridingadventures.com/BCES_Events/Canmore/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark132Dave HARDERphoto CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face2:4012:4525:3411:1032:5511:2912:04418:37-
bookmark2162Dustin ADAMSphoto Nobl Wheels / Scott2:5042:4635:4131:0712:5721:3242:01118:5417s
bookmark328Alex SILVERTHORNEphoto Pedalhead Race Room2:4522:4315:4441:1033:0131:3132:04418:5821s
 444Nick QUINN Cafe / Dakine / NRG / Spy / Transition Bikes2:5152:5175:4651:1033:0451:3242:01119:1538s
 543Matt MONOD Rmcc outside poc2:4832:4745:3821:0923:0131:2912:242119:1639s
 645Paul KERFOOT Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE2:5152:4855:4961:13103:21171:3362:02319:371:00
 741Kenny LARKIN 2:5152:5295:5481:15153:1081:3572:06719:431:06
 834Henning SCHIPPER Wandering Wheels2:54112:54115:55101:14143:0661:37122:06719:461:09
 935Iain MAY 2:53102:59145:5481:1293:1081:3682:05619:491:12
 10279Aidan JONES 2:54112:53105:55101:13103:11101:3682:101119:521:15
 1138Jonn TEGHTMEYER Poser Kona Smith Taya Jett2:5282:54116:00131:1163:14131:3682:07919:541:17
 1230Dave SUTTON Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG2:5282:5176:00131:13103:11101:39172:081019:541:17
 1346Ruben SALZGEBER 2:56132:5065:5371:1163:12121:3682:202019:581:21
 1447Scott ALLEYN 2:58152:58135:58121:1163:15141:38132:141520:121:35
 15175Jose LETELIERphoto Ruben is my hero2:56133:02166:04151:16163:0971:38132:121420:171:40
 1637Jason COX (u40) 3:01163:07176:05161:13103:18151:38132:101120:321:55
 1731David SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works3:02173:08196:12171:20193:32211:39172:161821:092:32
 1840Justin HODGSON Kona / Nobl Wheels / Ryders eyewear3:02173:07176:21201:23203:19161:43202:171921:122:35
 1929Brayden BAINES Wreckless Racing3:07213:11206:15181:19183:27201:42192:141521:152:38
 2036James NORTON Biketrack.org go to site3:05203:14216:20191:23203:26191:38132:111321:172:40
 2133Graham HAYS 3:25233:29236:50221:34223:40221:59232:292223:264:49
 2242Massey BAKER 3:03193:00158:59231:16163:23181:44212:141523:395:02
 2339Justin DI POCE 3:21223:25226:49211:49234:01231:49222:402323:545:17

U21 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark1259Evan WALLphoto_library Giant / Ridley's Cycle2:4712:5015:5311:0713:0211:3832:03119:20-
bookmark2257David LEMIEUXphoto Winsport Academy DH2:5422:5526:0131:1423:2061:3612:07220:0747s
bookmark3271Yannik SCHULZphoto Higher Ground Mountain Sports2:5632:5736:0441:1423:1431:3832:09420:1252s
 4253Andreas MASSITTI Knolly Bikes2:5743:0046:0021:2173:1321:3722:08320:1656s
 5261Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE 2:5853:1086:1161:1423:1741:4172:12820:431:23
 6254Braedon MCNICOL WinSport Academy3:0163:0776:1271:2063:1951:4172:191020:591:39
 7256Cody MONOD Matt and Friends / Monod Sports / RMCC3:0373:1086:23101:1653:2691:3832:11621:071:47
 8265Ross PARKER Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power3:0593:0556:1051:30103:2581:44132:11621:101:50
 9267Sean GERMAINE Juventus3:09133:11106:1891:33113:2371:43102:231221:402:20
 10270Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 3:0483:0556:46161:39143:36121:3832:10521:582:38
 11269Viktors VILKSphoto 3:17153:18146:27111:2893:39131:44132:16922:092:49
 12268Sean PARKER RMCC3:07123:35176:1781:42153:34101:43102:201122:182:58
 13263Logan KEEN 3:0593:13116:35131:36123:43151:43102:241322:192:59
 14264Nils HAEGELE Frontier Lodge3:20163:17136:32121:2783:44171:48162:351622:433:23
 15252Aidan BROWNphoto Rad Bike Enduro3:14143:21156:43151:36123:40141:47152:241322:453:25
 16255Christopher GLANZNIGphoto RMCC3:30183:15126:35132:16173:35111:4292:291523:224:02
 17258Duncan DILLABOUGH 3:48193:34166:46161:46163:43151:51172:351624:034:43
 18246Noah OSHANYK My Dad3:28173:54187:13182:29184:25182:02182:521826:237:03
 266Sam HOWE 3:0611DNF

13-15 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark1243Mateo MASSITTI 2:4812:5215:5511:0813:0711:3312:05119:28-
bookmark2238Jack MENZIES RMCC3:0233:0936:0521:1223:1721:4232:12320:391:11
bookmark3242Justin CLEMENTS Calgary Cycle2:5122:5726:0931:1934:0581:3622:09221:061:38
 4231Bailey PETERSENphoto Calgary Cycle3:0743:2156:2941:2943:3331:4852:29422:162:48
 5249Tyler WICKHAM RMCC3:1863:2666:3851:59103:5741:4742:34623:394:11
 613Tait CARLSON RMCC3:2473:3686:4561:3354:0371:5782:39923:574:29
 7230Andrew BOWN RMCC3:38103:3576:5571:4574:16121:5892:38724:455:17
 8248Tiegan DE LEEUW CCMC3:3493:3687:0792:07113:5851:5472:39924:555:27
 9229Adam OSHANYK Osh3:3083:43107:0791:4994:0062:00102:531225:025:34
 10280Aiden GREANYAphoto 3:39113:48116:5681:3764:14112:19122:33525:065:38
 11232Christian MAGSOMBOL 3:43123:53127:23111:4884:1192:00102:421125:406:12
 12247Parker STEPIEN 3:54134:12137:27122:36134:49132:26133:211328:459:17
 13245Michael GLANZNIG RMCC3:1653:18412:51132:28124:1191:4852:38730:3011:02

21-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark1185Brad HALLphoto Redbike3:1192:5516:0821:2233:1011:3712:18220:41-
bookmark2275Flozz NEBEL 3:0313:0946:0611:1413:1721:47132:20620:5615s
bookmark3182A.J. STRAWSONphoto IMBA Canada3:0423:0426:1351:1923:2031:4232:19521:0120s
 4215Patrick OUELLETTE Pedalhead Bicycle Works Edmonton3:0743:0946:1981:2443:2771:4232:18221:2645s
 5192Darcy VANDEKRAATS Frontier Lodge3:0863:0736:1351:2983:2451:46102:251121:3251s
 6207Matt LOS 3:0743:0946:1981:2983:2981:4362:241021:4059s
 7194Greg MCDONALD 3:0633:15126:1131:39173:2981:4122:20621:411:00
 8187Charlie OFIELD 3:0983:1486:22111:2773:2661:55202:261321:591:18
 9228Zach SINGER 3:15153:1376:1871:40193:30111:48142:291722:131:32
 10211Mitchell MASON #KaisThugLife3:0863:15126:20102:05283:31121:4362:17122:191:38
 11205Landon JONES Swagman Bike Racks3:14123:15126:29131:39173:36151:46102:271522:261:45
 12210Michael MARSH 3:1193:1486:22112:00253:31121:46102:23922:271:46
 13189Craig MERRITT 3:12113:15126:33152:07303:2981:4232:18222:361:55
 14226Wriley BELL 3:18193:22196:35171:34143:36151:48142:281622:412:00
 15188Chris MARKS 3:20223:18176:42221:2983:44201:4592:251122:432:02
 16190Daniel BUNIMOVICH 3:21233:23206:34161:2983:36151:49162:332022:452:04
 17183Alek CAMPBELL 3:15153:15126:42221:2663:33142:33422:261323:102:29
 18208Matthew SMYTH 3:14123:31256:50261:30123:41182:02342:382423:262:45
 19203Keith MUFFLY 3:24243:36276:41201:30123:45221:59262:352223:302:49
 20195Ian MATTHEWS Ridley's Cycle3:17183:31256:49251:34143:55231:54172:412623:413:00
 21193Evan BREWIS Flowt Bikes and Skis3:19203:25236:32141:49214:23361:54172:332023:553:14
 22218Robert LEY Skokie Cyle and Ski, Revelstoke3:14123:1486:50262:25353:42192:03352:311923:593:18
 23186Bret COLE 3:28293:24216:46242:21333:44201:54172:352224:123:31
 24198Jan MAKULA 3:27263:36276:38181:52223:55231:56212:483124:123:31
 25216Peter YOUNG 3:16173:20186:39192:20324:04281:58252:382424:153:34
 26184Andrew MCGEACHIEphoto 3:27263:43327:02321:38164:10322:00292:301824:303:49
 27217Reilly FORSTER 54blue Athletics3:25253:44337:00291:41204:04281:57232:432724:343:53
 28206Laurent SAULNIER 3:29313:27247:00292:06293:57261:56212:432724:383:57
 29196Jacob MCKENZIE 3:50393:24216:52281:57233:56252:01312:533424:534:12
 30219Ryan ALEXANDRUK Cranky's Bike Shop3:30323:46357:01312:03274:01271:59262:452925:054:24
 31213Mitchell RENZ 3:28293:37307:18372:10314:09312:00293:074025:495:08
 32224Thomas GEORGE 4:01413:56397:13352:00254:10321:59262:473026:065:25
 33225Trent CHERRY 3:37343:48367:12342:31394:20351:57232:493226:145:33
 34227Zach JANZEN 3:34333:44337:22382:25354:06302:21402:533426:255:44
 35204Kurtis PETERS 670 Collective / Cycelpath3:41353:52377:17362:30374:18342:03352:513326:325:51
 36202Justin KURYLUK 670 Collective / Cyclepath3:41353:52377:28411:59244:24372:05373:033926:325:51
 37201Jordan PARASCAK 3:49374:03407:24392:22344:27392:01312:553627:016:20
 38222Simon BOURGEOIS 3:53404:06417:38422:33404:25382:11382:583827:447:03
 39199Jesse DAVIS Cyclepath Medicine Hat3:49374:12437:41432:36414:41402:01312:573727:577:16
 40220Ryan DONNELLY Revolution Cycle4:01414:11427:25402:55434:47412:15393:244128:588:17
 41214Nathan LYNCH 4:19434:39448:15452:42425:03432:28413:394231:0510:24
 42200Joey DA COSTA 4:19434:40458:11443:05444:55422:52434:034332:0511:24
 43184Andrew MCGEACHIEphoto Me1h19:44453:1486:1131:2443:2341:4362:2061h37:591h17:18
 221Ryan MCFARLAND 3:19203:39317:05332:3037DNF
 209Matthew PAULY 3:27263:36276:4120DNF

30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

56 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark1143Jon BURTON Fox Head Canada / Ryno Power3:0433:0336:0821:2223:2511:4322:19121:04-
bookmark2123Cameron BELISLE-O'DONNELLphoto Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle2:5812:4615:5611:1814:23441:4112:21221:2319s
bookmark3161Neil WARRENphoto Alpine Threadworks3:1083:0026:1431:2653:3121:50112:23421:3430s
 4145Jonathan WELSH 3:0323:0656:1651:3073:3341:52162:23421:4339s
 5176Steve LESSOWAY 3:0973:1296:26121:2433:3671:4542:281122:0056s
 6131Eric STONEHOUSEphoto Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE3:0863:0446:2391:56283:3231:4882:24722:151:11
 7151Kevin BUYTELS 3:0433:13126:39191:3073:45181:4652:271022:241:20
 8133Gord HAINE 3:13103:1186:1761:2434:08361:4432:281122:251:21
 9146Jonathon FIRTH Honey Stinger / planet foods / Smith3:20203:0876:2281:40173:3991:50112:301622:291:25
 10164Paul BUCK 3:15143:13126:35161:45213:3561:49102:21222:331:29
 11170Phillip FOWLER 3:1193:14146:31141:39143:43171:50112:26922:341:30
 12132Evan OLAUSON 3:19173:17186:2391:39143:3991:4882:291322:341:30
 1321Kirk BOTHWELL 3:26343:17186:35161:2863:42161:52162:25822:451:41
 14158Mike MCGILL Hardcore Bikes3:22253:21206:33151:40173:40141:50112:23422:491:45
 15163Pat BUCK Bastards3:13103:15156:45261:32103:48242:03372:291323:052:01
 16153Liam ALEXANDER Redbike Edmonton3:13103:1296:2392:09373:3991:53182:403223:092:05
 17165Paul TURNEY 3:15143:25276:38181:48253:3991:53182:321923:102:06
 18140J.J. MAH Yoga Lounge3:23283:16176:44231:3193:50271:55242:342523:132:09
 19168Peter KIRILLO 3:0433:0656:1972:14383:3342:27542:311723:142:10
 20155Mathew LI 3:18163:23246:53301:35113:3991:53182:332223:142:10
 21127Curtis LYON Black Sheep Mountain Bike Club3:21233:15156:28131:48254:00301:51152:332223:162:12
 22149Kenton LANE 3:20203:22236:41201:45213:40142:05402:311723:242:20
 23121Brad CHRISTIE Flowt Bikes3:24313:1296:1542:42503:3671:4762:291323:252:21
 24134Iain CRANSTON 3:19173:34346:43221:42193:53281:4762:321923:302:26
 25142Joe GAY 3:21233:23246:45261:46233:49251:53182:352723:322:28
 26157Matt HENNIG 3:23283:36387:07401:35113:47201:54222:321923:542:50
 27120Ben MCKENNA 670 Collective3:20203:30296:41201:58304:00301:55242:352723:592:55
 28139Jean-Francois BIGRAS Skookum Cycle and Ski3:19173:21206:57332:21413:47201:57262:342524:163:12
 29152Kyle RANDRUP 3:38473:32326:59351:39144:01332:01332:332224:233:19
 30138Jason BERGERON 3:24313:27286:44232:03334:00302:06422:423424:263:22
 31154Marc LOMAS RS Racing3:30383:36386:47282:01323:46192:01332:453724:263:22
 32273Richard DEIS 3:22253:30297:03381:43204:07342:00292:474024:323:28
 33159Morris DEPPI 3:23283:21206:57331:56284:09382:03372:453724:343:30
 34166Peter BANNON 3:32423:39416:47281:51274:08362:00292:433524:403:36
 35177Tom BODROVICS Ruthless Enduro Racing3:31403:23247:58521:38133:47201:54222:352724:463:42
 36150Kevan WILKIEphoto Velofix Calgary3:24313:32326:55322:17403:47202:13462:393124:473:43
 37172Ryan HORKOFF 3:30383:30296:54312:22423:49252:00292:443624:493:45
 38125Chris LINDER Drop in Tuesdays3:22253:41426:44231:46235:01522:02352:383025:144:10
 39174Sean MOLLOYphoto 3:28363:35357:01372:26433:57291:59272:514325:174:13
 40178Tyler REID Team Trash Panda3:33433:45447:08412:00314:14402:00292:494225:294:25
 41181Yuri ELIASHEVSKYphoto TEAM GREEN3:36453:58497:25452:06344:12391:59272:413325:574:53
 42130Duane CLEMENS Velofix Calgary3:31403:35357:40482:08364:17422:03372:463926:004:56
 43128Dallas LAMBE 3:42483:35357:04392:32464:07342:02352:584526:004:56
 44129David KIDD MEC Calgary3:26343:37406:59352:29444:23442:26532:594626:195:15
 45160Nathan DEMARCOS 3:14133:45447:11422:32464:31492:16483:004826:295:25
 46136Jamie SCOTT 3:34443:46477:19432:30454:18432:17492:594626:435:39
 47124Chad COOPER 3:57523:55487:33462:16394:24472:08442:574427:106:06
 48180W.Michael MAHONEY 3:37463:43437:24443:05534:30482:21513:054927:456:41
 49173Santiago LOPEZ 3:48503:58497:42493:00524:23442:08443:054928:047:00
 50147Keith WILKINSON 4:01534:03527:45502:07354:49512:18503:255328:287:24
 51141Jeff ARCHIBALD 3:44494:14537:49512:37494:42502:30553:225228:587:54
 52169Peter BUCKLEY 3:51514:16547:34473:06545:17532:23523:065129:338:29
 53126Coady MACDONALDphoto 4:26554:29558:04532:54515:40552:06423:275431:0610:02
 54156Matthew MCISAAC 4:08544:02518:06545:22565:32542:13463:385533:0111:57
 55144Jonathan HYNES 4:40564:35569:29553:17555:53562:31563:405634:0513:01
 56167Peter STAPLES Trash panda enduro weaponary3:29373:454417:58562:33484:16412:05402:474036:5315:49

40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark1110Shane KROEGERphoto Derailed Enduro2:5412:5215:5611:1013:1111:3812:11219:52-
bookmark2104Rich MARSHALphoto Derailed Enduro Racing - Yeti / Race Face3:0342:5726:0221:1523:1421:4132:04120:1624s
bookmark378Dave CREWEphoto Ei3 Audio Visual2:5932:5726:1651:2283:1631:4132:13520:4452s
 4117Torben JENSEN Bicycle Café3:0453:0456:0931:2283:1741:4132:11220:4856s
 592Kevin EATON Bicycle Café / RMCC / Specialized2:5523:0566:1861:1733:2471:4022:12420:5159s
 6107Scott BALLINGALL 3:09103:0776:1861:1973:1951:4362:16621:111:19
 7105Richard MULLIGAN Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE3:0773:0246:1241:1853:2991:4472:19821:111:19
 891Justin MILES 3:0893:11106:2181:1853:2161:48132:16621:231:31
 998Michael CARRIERE 54blue3:0563:0886:27101:28183:2471:4682:221021:401:48
 1074Burt PETERSEN Calgary Cycle3:0773:17146:31121:23123:35111:51172:251522:092:17
 1181Derrick KOENIG 3:12143:13116:36171:2283:34101:50152:231222:102:18
 1282Douglas HALLETT RMCC3:12143:23186:33131:27143:35111:4792:241422:212:29
 13108Scott MILLINGTON 3:10123:19156:29111:1733:53211:52202:292022:292:37
 14274Matt WYLIE 3:09103:15136:35151:28183:58251:4792:19822:312:39
 15114Syd JACKLIN Crownest coffee / Fox / Pivot / RS Racing / Spy3:10123:13116:52231:27143:39151:4792:251522:332:41
 1684Graham PYE Bike Bros., 4T3:17183:0996:2591:34223:53211:4792:292022:342:42
 1790John BRODA Beg / Borrow / Steal3:26223:21176:35151:29213:38141:51172:221022:422:50
 1897Mark NUTLEY 3:20193:24196:41181:2283:40161:50152:261722:432:51
 19111Shannon WALLphoto Western Motorsports / Western Mountainsports3:12143:24196:45201:27143:42181:51172:231222:442:52
 2075Byron NEU 3:13173:20166:45201:25133:35111:54232:332322:452:53
 2194Kurtis BOND 3:29243:35236:33131:27143:41171:52202:261723:033:11
 22272Patrick DELANEY Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE3:23213:25216:41181:28183:43191:52202:342423:063:14
 2389Jeffrey WOODGATE Alberta 663:32263:33226:47221:34223:46201:48132:271923:273:35
 24103Paul NEUMEISTER 3:20193:56327:04251:38243:55231:55252:362524:244:32
 2579Dave STICK 3:27233:43287:02241:38244:10302:00292:302224:304:38
 26109Sean COLONELLO 3:40323:35237:26321:40264:02271:54232:422724:595:07
 2796Manuel BAMBA 3:29243:48297:13281:51313:57242:06332:442925:085:16
 28101Osborne VINCE 3:39313:41257:08261:58344:04281:57272:432825:105:18
 2972Brent RUELLING Redbike3:36283:52317:23311:49294:07292:02302:473125:365:44
 3076Dan OUELLETTE Dead Pegasuseses3:36283:50307:18292:24364:01261:58282:402625:475:55
 31100Mike HARRINGTONphoto 670 Collective3:47353:41257:21301:52324:12311:55252:593625:475:55
 32116Tomek RAZNIEWSKI WinSport Mountain Bike Academy3:37303:41257:12271:58344:28362:06332:523225:546:02
 3370Andrew KEEN 3:34273:58337:28331:46274:20342:05322:463025:576:05
 3495Larry CORSIATTO CABC3:44343:59347:30341:50304:17332:02302:563426:186:26
 35113Steve EMBREE 3:43334:20377:36351:47284:25352:13362:563427:007:08
 3685Grant SILVERTHORNEphoto 3:47354:01357:52371:54334:16322:47392:553327:327:40
 3780David STEPIEN 3:56375:01387:51363:12394:45372:20373:283930:3310:41
 3871Art DUKE 4:12396:38399:12383:06385:04392:24383:233833:5914:07
 39115Tom PORTER 4:07384:183616:15392:47374:59382:12353:053737:4317:51

Short course: U21 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark1237Jack FRASERphoto RMCC3:1413:3226:4311:5112:28117:48-
bookmark212Logan STORVOLDphoto 3:1723:2516:4421:5322:50618:0921s
bookmark3260Jonah STEINBERGphoto RMCC3:2433:3736:5331:5832:46418:3850s
 4239Jacob BAGGOTT RMCC3:2953:4047:0241:5832:40218:491:01
 5236Finn BORSTMAYER RMCC3:3763:5457:2771:5832:45319:411:53
 6241Jeremy DITTRICH 3:47113:5687:2162:0392:47519:542:06
 76Bjorn BAERGEN RMCC3:4183:5457:41112:13132:51720:202:32
 810Keifer MILLER RMCC3:4294:17117:4092:0162:55820:352:47
 98Jack KOLESCH RMCC3:49124:1097:43122:08102:55820:452:57
 10235Dane MENZIES Mom and Dad3:46104:21137:4092:11112:581020:563:08
 11234Colin MILLS RMCC3:2843:5457:1152:0274:551821:303:42
 12191Evan EDWARDS 4:12144:19128:21142:21143:301322:434:55
 139Jordan BEGLEY AMP, RMCC4:10134:34148:33162:11113:211122:495:01
 14277Connor HURRY 4:21174:50168:08132:22153:421423:235:35
 1514Theo FRADETTE RMCC4:19164:41158:26152:32163:281223:265:38
 1611Keir CARLSON RMCC3:3764:13107:3182:0276:361923:596:11
 17233Clay MILNEphoto RMCC4:38184:55189:01182:33173:451524:527:04
 18250Zachary BAGGOTT Matt and Friends4:18154:53179:14192:50184:031725:187:30
 19244Micah STEINBERG 6:15196:16198:59173:10193:491628:2910:41

Short course: 21+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark115Chris DAVISON 3:4123:3717:1022:0632:42119:16-
bookmark2276Adam ZEKRY Bycicle Café Canmore3:4633:4227:0312:0122:45219:17 1s
bookmark326Steve FAWKES 3:3614:0447:2142:0012:48319:4933s
 417Dave MELLOR 3:4633:4637:1132:2872:50420:0145s
 5171Ryan MANGALLAY Nanguyas / Taraki3:4754:1067:5852:1342:59521:071:51
 6179Tyler QUAIFE 4:0884:2278:1772:1963:29722:353:19
 727Trevor STELMASCHUK 4:0174:45108:2092:1553:16622:373:21
 8112Shawn TUBBS 4:0064:0758:1772:3184:151323:103:54
 922Nathan RHODES Bruce's Cycleworks (Saskatoon)4:53124:3988:43102:3493:48824:375:21
 1023Regis BRIART 4:3294:4498:1463:03134:071224:405:24
 1187Ian BAGGOTT Matt and Friends4:3294:54118:59122:42103:57925:045:48
 1218Jack POUND Dead Pegasuseses5:08135:25138:46113:21144:171426:577:41
 1316Chris FLEMING 4:44115:191210:07142:48124:061127:047:48
 1493Konstantinos KATSIMIHAS 5:31145:44149:30132:45114:021027:328:16

 

 

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark160Julie MARSHALLphoto_library Derailed Enduro Racing3:0413:2316:2411:2313:3711:4812:19121:58-
bookmark266Sarah BRUNSWICKphoto 3:1223:3446:4021:2723:4021:5332:26222:5254s
bookmark368Sophie-Anne BLANCHETTEphoto Higher Ground Mountain Sports3:2033:3026:5151:3543:4831:5332:36523:331:35
 448Alana THOMAS Outside Bike and Ski / RadBike.ca3:2663:3236:5561:3233:4831:5332:30323:361:38
 561Katie SPITTLEHOUSE Wreckless Racing3:3583:4166:4831:3953:5861:5222:32424:052:07
 652Aubrey DEMCHUKphoto_library Wreckless Racing3:2553:4486:5771:4074:1191:5562:38624:302:32
 755Erin WALSH Hardcore Bikes3:3373:5096:4831:5383:5451:5872:38624:342:36
 869Tig MOORE 3:2443:3757:0682:0094:0981:5982:40824:552:57
 957Jennifer PETERSEN 3:49124:00127:35141:3954:0572:08122:47926:034:05
 1059Julie LAFRENIERE 3:3793:5097:30122:0094:24122:13153:081726:424:44
 1149Ali WILSONphoto 3:47103:4377:28102:28164:31142:0392:561026:564:58
 1258Julianne ENGELHARDT personal podium / POC / Ruthless Enduro Racing3:47104:06147:34132:17144:19102:05113:011327:095:11
 1364Meghan TABOR 3:54143:52117:1892:27154:39152:0393:001227:135:15
 1450Alyssa HORN 4:08194:19178:08172:01114:23112:12143:031428:146:16
 1562Keri LEWIS Ted Morton!!!3:54144:17158:21192:05124:42162:21173:051528:456:47
 1663Laura MISLANphoto 4:00184:17158:06162:47194:29132:10132:571128:466:48
 1756Jenna WILKIE Western Cycle - Prairie Girls Racing3:57174:23187:38152:13134:54182:34183:121828:516:53
 1851Andie KREITZ Prairie Girls Racing3:56164:04137:29112:41174:52172:37193:331929:127:14
 1954Diane CAMPBELL 3:52134:24198:08172:43185:10192:16163:061629:397:41
 53Dana MURPHY 7:172011:0020DNF

U21 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark1251Sena ODYAKMAZ Outside Radbike3:3113:5317:0812:1114:2312:0012:46125:52-

Short course: 21+ women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total timeDiff
bookmark14Shona RUBENS 3:3113:3516:4311:5612:39118:24-
bookmark265Moya KELLY 3:4124:0027:3222:0522:52220:101:46
bookmark3278Meaghan REID 3:5634:1837:4732:3234:14422:474:23
 43Lindsay GEISEL MEC Calgary4:2444:5648:1842:4743:42324:075:43
 52Jodi MAETCHE 4:4555:0559:0753:4154:34527:128:48

0

Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Chat with us