The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | David HARDER | CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face | 2:401 | 2:452 | 5:341 | 1:103 | 2:551 | 1:291 | 2:044 | 18:371 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Dustin ADAMS | Nobl Wheels / Scott | 2:504 | 2:463 | 5:413 | 1:071 | 2:572 | 1:324 | 2:011 | 18:542 | 17s | ||
3rd | 28 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Race Room | 2:452 | 2:431 | 5:444 | 1:103 | 3:013 | 1:313 | 2:044 | 18:583 | 21s | ||
4th | 44 | Nick QUINN | Cafe / Dakine / NRG / Spy / Transition Bikes | 2:515 | 2:517 | 5:465 | 1:103 | 3:045 | 1:324 | 2:011 | 19:154 | 38s | ||
5th | 43 | Matt MONOD | Rmcc outside poc | 2:483 | 2:474 | 5:382 | 1:092 | 3:013 | 1:291 | 2:2421 | 19:165 | 39s | ||
6th | 45 | Paul KERFOOT | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 2:515 | 2:485 | 5:496 | 1:1310 | 3:2117 | 1:336 | 2:023 | 19:376 | 1:00 | ||
7th | 41 | Kenny LARKIN | 2:515 | 2:529 | 5:548 | 1:1515 | 3:108 | 1:357 | 2:067 | 19:437 | 1:06 | |||
8th | 34 | Henning SCHIPPER | Wandering Wheels | 2:5411 | 2:5411 | 5:5510 | 1:1414 | 3:066 | 1:3712 | 2:067 | 19:468 | 1:09 | ||
9th | 35 | Iain MAY | 2:5310 | 2:5914 | 5:548 | 1:129 | 3:108 | 1:368 | 2:056 | 19:499 | 1:12 | |||
10th | 279 | Aidan JONES | 2:5411 | 2:5310 | 5:5510 | 1:1310 | 3:1110 | 1:368 | 2:1011 | 19:5210 | 1:15 | |||
11th | 38 | Jonn TEGHTMEYER | Poser Kona Smith Taya Jett | 2:528 | 2:5411 | 6:0013 | 1:116 | 3:1413 | 1:368 | 2:079 | 19:5411 | 1:17 | ||
12th | 30 | Dave SUTTON | Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG | 2:528 | 2:517 | 6:0013 | 1:1310 | 3:1110 | 1:3917 | 2:0810 | 19:5412 | 1:17 | ||
13th | 46 | Ruben SALZGEBER | 2:5613 | 2:506 | 5:537 | 1:116 | 3:1212 | 1:368 | 2:2020 | 19:5813 | 1:21 | |||
14th | 47 | Scott ALLEYN | 2:5815 | 2:5813 | 5:5812 | 1:116 | 3:1514 | 1:3813 | 2:1415 | 20:1214 | 1:35 | |||
15th | 175 | Jose LETELIER | Ruben is my hero | 2:5613 | 3:0216 | 6:0415 | 1:1616 | 3:097 | 1:3813 | 2:1214 | 20:1715 | 1:40 | ||
16th | 37 | Jason COX (u40) | 3:0116 | 3:0717 | 6:0516 | 1:1310 | 3:1815 | 1:3813 | 2:1011 | 20:3216 | 1:55 | |||
17th | 31 | David SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 3:0217 | 3:0819 | 6:1217 | 1:2019 | 3:3221 | 1:3917 | 2:1618 | 21:0917 | 2:32 | ||
18th | 40 | Justin HODGSON | Kona / Nobl Wheels / Ryders eyewear | 3:0217 | 3:0717 | 6:2120 | 1:2320 | 3:1916 | 1:4320 | 2:1719 | 21:1218 | 2:35 | ||
19th | 29 | Brayden BAINES | Wreckless Racing | 3:0721 | 3:1120 | 6:1518 | 1:1918 | 3:2720 | 1:4219 | 2:1415 | 21:1519 | 2:38 | ||
20th | 36 | James NORTON | Biketrack.org | 3:0520 | 3:1421 | 6:2019 | 1:2320 | 3:2619 | 1:3813 | 2:1113 | 21:1720 | 2:40 | ||
21st | 33 | Graham HAYS | 3:2523 | 3:2923 | 6:5022 | 1:3422 | 3:4022 | 1:5923 | 2:2922 | 23:2621 | 4:49 | |||
22nd | 42 | Massey BAKER | 3:0319 | 3:0015 | 8:5923 | 1:1616 | 3:2318 | 1:4421 | 2:1415 | 23:3922 | 5:02 | |||
23rd | 39 | Justin DI POCE | 3:2122 | 3:2522 | 6:4921 | 1:4923 | 4:0123 | 1:4922 | 2:4023 | 23:5423 | 5:17 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Mateo MASSITTI | 2:481 | 2:521 | 5:551 | 1:081 | 3:071 | 1:331 | 2:051 | 19:281 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Jack MENZIES | RMCC | 3:023 | 3:093 | 6:052 | 1:122 | 3:172 | 1:423 | 2:123 | 20:392 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 242 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary Cycle | 2:512 | 2:572 | 6:093 | 1:193 | 4:058 | 1:362 | 2:092 | 21:063 | 1:38 | ||
4th | 231 | Bailey PETERSEN | Calgary Cycle | 3:074 | 3:215 | 6:294 | 1:294 | 3:333 | 1:485 | 2:294 | 22:164 | 2:48 | ||
5th | 249 | Tyler WICKHAM | RMCC | 3:186 | 3:266 | 6:385 | 1:5910 | 3:574 | 1:474 | 2:346 | 23:395 | 4:11 | ||
6th | 13 | Tait CARLSON | RMCC | 3:247 | 3:368 | 6:456 | 1:335 | 4:037 | 1:578 | 2:399 | 23:576 | 4:29 | ||
7th | 230 | Andrew BOWN | RMCC | 3:3810 | 3:357 | 6:557 | 1:457 | 4:1612 | 1:589 | 2:387 | 24:457 | 5:17 | ||
8th | 248 | Tiegan DE LEEUW | CCMC | 3:349 | 3:368 | 7:079 | 2:0711 | 3:585 | 1:547 | 2:399 | 24:558 | 5:27 | ||
9th | 229 | Adam OSHANYK | Osh | 3:308 | 3:4310 | 7:079 | 1:499 | 4:006 | 2:0010 | 2:5312 | 25:029 | 5:34 | ||
10th | 280 | Aiden GREANYA | 3:3911 | 3:4811 | 6:568 | 1:376 | 4:1411 | 2:1912 | 2:335 | 25:0610 | 5:38 | |||
11th | 232 | Christian MAGSOMBOL | 3:4312 | 3:5312 | 7:2311 | 1:488 | 4:119 | 2:0010 | 2:4211 | 25:4011 | 6:12 | |||
12th | 247 | Parker STEPIEN | 3:5413 | 4:1213 | 7:2712 | 2:3613 | 4:4913 | 2:2613 | 3:2113 | 28:4512 | 9:17 | |||
13th | 245 | Michael GLANZNIG | RMCC | 3:165 | 3:184 | 12:5113 | 2:2812 | 4:119 | 1:485 | 2:387 | 30:3013 | 11:02 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Evan WALL (pro) | Giant / Ridley's Cycle | 2:471 | 2:501 | 5:531 | 1:071 | 3:021 | 1:383 | 2:031 | 19:201 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | David LEMIEUX | Winsport Academy DH | 2:542 | 2:552 | 6:013 | 1:142 | 3:206 | 1:361 | 2:072 | 20:072 | 47s | ||
3rd | 271 | Yannik SCHULZ | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 2:563 | 2:573 | 6:044 | 1:142 | 3:143 | 1:383 | 2:094 | 20:123 | 52s | ||
4th | 253 | Andreas MASSITTI | Knolly Bikes | 2:574 | 3:004 | 6:002 | 1:217 | 3:132 | 1:372 | 2:083 | 20:164 | 56s | ||
5th | 261 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | 2:585 | 3:108 | 6:116 | 1:142 | 3:174 | 1:417 | 2:128 | 20:435 | 1:23 | |||
6th | 254 | Braedon MCNICOL | WinSport Academy | 3:016 | 3:077 | 6:127 | 1:206 | 3:195 | 1:417 | 2:1910 | 20:596 | 1:39 | ||
7th | 256 | Cody MONOD | Matt and Friends / Monod Sports / RMCC | 3:037 | 3:108 | 6:2310 | 1:165 | 3:269 | 1:383 | 2:116 | 21:077 | 1:47 | ||
8th | 265 | Ross PARKER | Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power | 3:059 | 3:055 | 6:105 | 1:3010 | 3:258 | 1:4413 | 2:116 | 21:108 | 1:50 | ||
9th | 267 | Sean GERMAINE | Juventus | 3:0913 | 3:1110 | 6:189 | 1:3311 | 3:237 | 1:4310 | 2:2312 | 21:409 | 2:20 | ||
10th | 270 | Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN | 3:048 | 3:055 | 6:4616 | 1:3914 | 3:3612 | 1:383 | 2:105 | 21:5810 | 2:38 | |||
11th | 269 | Viktors VILKS | 3:1715 | 3:1814 | 6:2711 | 1:289 | 3:3913 | 1:4413 | 2:169 | 22:0911 | 2:49 | |||
12th | 268 | Sean PARKER | RMCC | 3:0712 | 3:3517 | 6:178 | 1:4215 | 3:3410 | 1:4310 | 2:2011 | 22:1812 | 2:58 | ||
13th | 263 | Logan KEEN | 3:059 | 3:1311 | 6:3513 | 1:3612 | 3:4315 | 1:4310 | 2:2413 | 22:1913 | 2:59 | |||
14th | 264 | Nils HAEGELE | Frontier Lodge | 3:2016 | 3:1713 | 6:3212 | 1:278 | 3:4417 | 1:4816 | 2:3516 | 22:4314 | 3:23 | ||
15th | 252 | Aidan BROWN | Rad Bike Enduro | 3:1414 | 3:2115 | 6:4315 | 1:3612 | 3:4014 | 1:4715 | 2:2413 | 22:4515 | 3:25 | ||
16th | 255 | Christopher GLANZNIG | RMCC | 3:3018 | 3:1512 | 6:3513 | 2:1617 | 3:3511 | 1:429 | 2:2915 | 23:2216 | 4:02 | ||
17th | 258 | Duncan DILLABOUGH | 3:4819 | 3:3416 | 6:4616 | 1:4616 | 3:4315 | 1:5117 | 2:3516 | 24:0317 | 4:43 | |||
18th | 246 | Noah OSHANYK | My Dad | 3:2817 | 3:5418 | 7:1318 | 2:2918 | 4:2518 | 2:0218 | 2:5218 | 26:2318 | 7:03 | ||
266 | Sam HOWE | 3:0611 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Brad HALL | Redbike | 3:119 | 2:551 | 6:082 | 1:223 | 3:101 | 1:371 | 2:182 | 20:411 | - | ||
2nd | 275 | Flozz NEBEL | 3:031 | 3:094 | 6:061 | 1:141 | 3:172 | 1:4713 | 2:206 | 20:562 | 15s | |||
3rd | 182 | A.J. STRAWSON | IMBA Canada | 3:042 | 3:042 | 6:135 | 1:192 | 3:203 | 1:423 | 2:195 | 21:013 | 20s | ||
4th | 215 | Patrick OUELLETTE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works Edmonton | 3:074 | 3:094 | 6:198 | 1:244 | 3:277 | 1:423 | 2:182 | 21:264 | 45s | ||
5th | 192 | Darcy VANDEKRAATS | Frontier Lodge | 3:086 | 3:073 | 6:135 | 1:298 | 3:245 | 1:4610 | 2:2511 | 21:325 | 51s | ||
6th | 207 | Matt LOS | 3:074 | 3:094 | 6:198 | 1:298 | 3:298 | 1:436 | 2:2410 | 21:406 | 59s | |||
7th | 194 | Gregory MCDONALD | 3:063 | 3:1512 | 6:113 | 1:3917 | 3:298 | 1:412 | 2:206 | 21:417 | 1:00 | |||
8th | 187 | Charlie OFIELD | 3:098 | 3:148 | 6:2211 | 1:277 | 3:266 | 1:5520 | 2:2613 | 21:598 | 1:18 | |||
9th | 228 | Zach SINGER | 3:1515 | 3:137 | 6:187 | 1:4019 | 3:3011 | 1:4814 | 2:2917 | 22:139 | 1:32 | |||
10th | 211 | Mitchell MASON | #KaisThugLife | 3:086 | 3:1512 | 6:2010 | 2:0528 | 3:3112 | 1:436 | 2:171 | 22:1910 | 1:38 | ||
11th | 205 | Landon JONES | Swagman Bike Racks | 3:1412 | 3:1512 | 6:2913 | 1:3917 | 3:3615 | 1:4610 | 2:2715 | 22:2611 | 1:45 | ||
12th | 210 | Michael MARSH | 3:119 | 3:148 | 6:2211 | 2:0025 | 3:3112 | 1:4610 | 2:239 | 22:2712 | 1:46 | |||
13th | 189 | Craig MERRITT | 3:1211 | 3:1512 | 6:3315 | 2:0730 | 3:298 | 1:423 | 2:182 | 22:3613 | 1:55 | |||
14th | 226 | Wriley BELL | 3:1819 | 3:2219 | 6:3517 | 1:3414 | 3:3615 | 1:4814 | 2:2816 | 22:4114 | 2:00 | |||
15th | 188 | Chris MARKS (u40) | 3:2022 | 3:1817 | 6:4222 | 1:298 | 3:4420 | 1:459 | 2:2511 | 22:4315 | 2:02 | |||
16th | 190 | Daniel BUNIMOVICH | 3:2123 | 3:2320 | 6:3416 | 1:298 | 3:3615 | 1:4916 | 2:3320 | 22:4516 | 2:04 | |||
17th | 183 | Alek CAMPBELL | 3:1515 | 3:1512 | 6:4222 | 1:266 | 3:3314 | 2:3342 | 2:2613 | 23:1017 | 2:29 | |||
18th | 208 | Matthew SMYTH | 3:1412 | 3:3125 | 6:5026 | 1:3012 | 3:4118 | 2:0234 | 2:3824 | 23:2618 | 2:45 | |||
19th | 203 | Keith MUFFLY | 3:2424 | 3:3627 | 6:4120 | 1:3012 | 3:4522 | 1:5926 | 2:3522 | 23:3019 | 2:49 | |||
20th | 195 | Ian MATTHEWS | Ridley's Cycle | 3:1718 | 3:3125 | 6:4925 | 1:3414 | 3:5523 | 1:5417 | 2:4126 | 23:4120 | 3:00 | ||
21st | 193 | Evan BREWIS | Flowt Bikes and Skis | 3:1920 | 3:2523 | 6:3214 | 1:4921 | 4:2336 | 1:5417 | 2:3320 | 23:5521 | 3:14 | ||
22nd | 218 | Robert LEY | Skokie Cyle and Ski, Revelstoke | 3:1412 | 3:148 | 6:5026 | 2:2535 | 3:4219 | 2:0335 | 2:3119 | 23:5922 | 3:18 | ||
23rd | 186 | Bret COLE | 3:2829 | 3:2421 | 6:4624 | 2:2133 | 3:4420 | 1:5417 | 2:3522 | 24:1223 | 3:31 | |||
24th | 198 | Jan MAKULA | 3:2726 | 3:3627 | 6:3818 | 1:5222 | 3:5523 | 1:5621 | 2:4831 | 24:1224 | 3:31 | |||
25th | 216 | Peter YOUNG | 3:1617 | 3:2018 | 6:3919 | 2:2032 | 4:0428 | 1:5825 | 2:3824 | 24:1525 | 3:34 | |||
26th | 184 | Andrew MCGEACHIE | 3:2726 | 3:4332 | 7:0232 | 1:3816 | 4:1032 | 2:0029 | 2:3018 | 24:3026 | 3:49 | |||
27th | 217 | Reilly FORSTER | 54blue Athletics | 3:2525 | 3:4433 | 7:0029 | 1:4120 | 4:0428 | 1:5723 | 2:4327 | 24:3427 | 3:53 | ||
28th | 206 | Laurent SAULNIER | 3:2931 | 3:2724 | 7:0029 | 2:0629 | 3:5726 | 1:5621 | 2:4327 | 24:3828 | 3:57 | |||
29th | 196 | Jacob MCKENZIE | 3:5039 | 3:2421 | 6:5228 | 1:5723 | 3:5625 | 2:0131 | 2:5334 | 24:5329 | 4:12 | |||
30th | 219 | Ryan ALEXANDRUK | Cranky's Bike Shop | 3:3032 | 3:4635 | 7:0131 | 2:0327 | 4:0127 | 1:5926 | 2:4529 | 25:0530 | 4:24 | ||
31st | 213 | Mitchell RENZ | 3:2829 | 3:3730 | 7:1837 | 2:1031 | 4:0931 | 2:0029 | 3:0740 | 25:4931 | 5:08 | |||
32nd | 224 | Thomas GEORGE | 4:0141 | 3:5639 | 7:1335 | 2:0025 | 4:1032 | 1:5926 | 2:4730 | 26:0632 | 5:25 | |||
33rd | 225 | Trent CHERRY | 3:3734 | 3:4836 | 7:1234 | 2:3139 | 4:2035 | 1:5723 | 2:4932 | 26:1433 | 5:33 | |||
34th | 227 | Zach JANZEN | 3:3433 | 3:4433 | 7:2238 | 2:2535 | 4:0630 | 2:2140 | 2:5334 | 26:2534 | 5:44 | |||
35th | 204 | Kurtis PETERS | 670 Collective / Cycelpath | 3:4135 | 3:5237 | 7:1736 | 2:3037 | 4:1834 | 2:0335 | 2:5133 | 26:3235 | 5:51 | ||
36th | 202 | Justin KURYLUK | 670 Collective / Cyclepath | 3:4135 | 3:5237 | 7:2841 | 1:5924 | 4:2437 | 2:0537 | 3:0339 | 26:3236 | 5:51 | ||
37th | 201 | Jordan PARASCAK | 3:4937 | 4:0340 | 7:2439 | 2:2234 | 4:2739 | 2:0131 | 2:5536 | 27:0137 | 6:20 | |||
38th | 222 | Simon BOURGEOIS | 3:5340 | 4:0641 | 7:3842 | 2:3340 | 4:2538 | 2:1138 | 2:5838 | 27:4438 | 7:03 | |||
39th | 199 | Jesse DAVIS | Cyclepath Medicine Hat | 3:4937 | 4:1243 | 7:4143 | 2:3641 | 4:4140 | 2:0131 | 2:5737 | 27:5739 | 7:16 | ||
40th | 220 | Ryan DONNELLY | Revolution Cycle | 4:0141 | 4:1142 | 7:2540 | 2:5543 | 4:4741 | 2:1539 | 3:2441 | 28:5840 | 8:17 | ||
41st | 214 | Nathan LYNCH | 4:1943 | 4:3944 | 8:1545 | 2:4242 | 5:0343 | 2:2841 | 3:3942 | 31:0541 | 10:24 | |||
42nd | 200 | Joey DA COSTA | 4:1943 | 4:4045 | 8:1144 | 3:0544 | 4:5542 | 2:5243 | 4:0343 | 32:0542 | 11:24 | |||
43rd | 184 | Andrew MCGEACHIE | Me | 1h19:4445 | 3:148 | 6:113 | 1:244 | 3:234 | 1:436 | 2:206 | 1h37:5943 | 1h17:18 | ||
221 | Ryan MCFARLAND | 3:1920 | 3:3931 | 7:0533 | 2:3037 | DNF | ||||||||
209 | Matthew PAULY | 3:2726 | 3:3627 | 6:4120 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Jon BURTON | Fox Head Canada / Ryno Power | 3:043 | 3:033 | 6:082 | 1:222 | 3:251 | 1:432 | 2:191 | 21:041 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Cam BELISLE-O'DONNELL | Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle | 2:581 | 2:461 | 5:561 | 1:181 | 4:2344 | 1:411 | 2:212 | 21:232 | 19s | ||
3rd | 161 | Neil WARREN | Alpine Threadworks | 3:108 | 3:002 | 6:143 | 1:265 | 3:312 | 1:5011 | 2:234 | 21:343 | 30s | ||
4th | 145 | Jonathan WELSH | 3:032 | 3:065 | 6:165 | 1:307 | 3:334 | 1:5216 | 2:234 | 21:434 | 39s | |||
5th | 176 | Steve LESSOWAY | 3:097 | 3:129 | 6:2612 | 1:243 | 3:367 | 1:454 | 2:2811 | 22:005 | 56s | |||
6th | 131 | Eric STONEHOUSE | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 3:086 | 3:044 | 6:239 | 1:5628 | 3:323 | 1:488 | 2:247 | 22:156 | 1:11 | ||
7th | 151 | Kevin BUYTELS | 3:043 | 3:1312 | 6:3919 | 1:307 | 3:4518 | 1:465 | 2:2710 | 22:247 | 1:20 | |||
8th | 133 | Gord HAINE | 3:1310 | 3:118 | 6:176 | 1:243 | 4:0836 | 1:443 | 2:2811 | 22:258 | 1:21 | |||
9th | 146 | Jonathon FIRTH | Honey Stinger / planet foods / Smith | 3:2020 | 3:087 | 6:228 | 1:4017 | 3:399 | 1:5011 | 2:3016 | 22:299 | 1:25 | ||
10th | 164 | Paul BUCK | 3:1514 | 3:1312 | 6:3516 | 1:4521 | 3:356 | 1:4910 | 2:212 | 22:3310 | 1:29 | |||
11th | 170 | Phillip FOWLER | 3:119 | 3:1414 | 6:3114 | 1:3914 | 3:4317 | 1:5011 | 2:269 | 22:3411 | 1:30 | |||
12th | 132 | Evan OLAUSON | 3:1917 | 3:1718 | 6:239 | 1:3914 | 3:399 | 1:488 | 2:2913 | 22:3412 | 1:30 | |||
13th | 21 | Kirk BOTHWELL | 3:2634 | 3:1718 | 6:3516 | 1:286 | 3:4216 | 1:5216 | 2:258 | 22:4513 | 1:41 | |||
14th | 158 | Mike MCGILL | Hardcore Bikes | 3:2225 | 3:2120 | 6:3315 | 1:4017 | 3:4014 | 1:5011 | 2:234 | 22:4914 | 1:45 | ||
15th | 163 | Pat BUCK | Bastards | 3:1310 | 3:1515 | 6:4526 | 1:3210 | 3:4824 | 2:0337 | 2:2913 | 23:0515 | 2:01 | ||
16th | 153 | Liam ALEXANDER | Redbike Edmonton | 3:1310 | 3:129 | 6:239 | 2:0937 | 3:399 | 1:5318 | 2:4032 | 23:0916 | 2:05 | ||
17th | 165 | Paul TURNEY | 3:1514 | 3:2527 | 6:3818 | 1:4825 | 3:399 | 1:5318 | 2:3219 | 23:1017 | 2:06 | |||
18th | 140 | J.J. MAH | Yoga Lounge | 3:2328 | 3:1617 | 6:4423 | 1:319 | 3:5027 | 1:5524 | 2:3425 | 23:1318 | 2:09 | ||
19th | 168 | Peter KIRILLO | 3:043 | 3:065 | 6:197 | 2:1438 | 3:334 | 2:2754 | 2:3117 | 23:1419 | 2:10 | |||
20th | 155 | Mathew LI | 3:1816 | 3:2324 | 6:5330 | 1:3511 | 3:399 | 1:5318 | 2:3322 | 23:1420 | 2:10 | |||
21st | 127 | Curtis LYON | Black Sheep Mountain Bike Club | 3:2123 | 3:1515 | 6:2813 | 1:4825 | 4:0030 | 1:5115 | 2:3322 | 23:1621 | 2:12 | ||
22nd | 149 | Kenton LANE | 3:2020 | 3:2223 | 6:4120 | 1:4521 | 3:4014 | 2:0540 | 2:3117 | 23:2422 | 2:20 | |||
23rd | 121 | Brad CHRISTIE | Flowt Bikes | 3:2431 | 3:129 | 6:154 | 2:4250 | 3:367 | 1:476 | 2:2913 | 23:2523 | 2:21 | ||
24th | 134 | Iain CRANSTON | 3:1917 | 3:3434 | 6:4322 | 1:4219 | 3:5328 | 1:476 | 2:3219 | 23:3024 | 2:26 | |||
25th | 142 | Joe GAY | 3:2123 | 3:2324 | 6:4526 | 1:4623 | 3:4925 | 1:5318 | 2:3527 | 23:3225 | 2:28 | |||
26th | 157 | Matt HENNIG | 3:2328 | 3:3638 | 7:0740 | 1:3511 | 3:4720 | 1:5422 | 2:3219 | 23:5426 | 2:50 | |||
27th | 120 | Ben MCKENNA | 670 Collective | 3:2020 | 3:3029 | 6:4120 | 1:5830 | 4:0030 | 1:5524 | 2:3527 | 23:5927 | 2:55 | ||
28th | 139 | Jean-Francois BIGRAS | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:1917 | 3:2120 | 6:5733 | 2:2141 | 3:4720 | 1:5726 | 2:3425 | 24:1628 | 3:12 | ||
29th | 152 | Kyle RANDRUP | 3:3847 | 3:3232 | 6:5935 | 1:3914 | 4:0133 | 2:0133 | 2:3322 | 24:2329 | 3:19 | |||
30th | 138 | Jason BERGERON | 3:2431 | 3:2728 | 6:4423 | 2:0333 | 4:0030 | 2:0642 | 2:4234 | 24:2630 | 3:22 | |||
31st | 154 | Marc LOMAS | RS Racing | 3:3038 | 3:3638 | 6:4728 | 2:0132 | 3:4619 | 2:0133 | 2:4537 | 24:2631 | 3:22 | ||
32nd | 273 | Richard DEIS | 3:2225 | 3:3029 | 7:0338 | 1:4320 | 4:0734 | 2:0029 | 2:4740 | 24:3232 | 3:28 | |||
33rd | 159 | Morris DEPPI | 3:2328 | 3:2120 | 6:5733 | 1:5628 | 4:0938 | 2:0337 | 2:4537 | 24:3433 | 3:30 | |||
34th | 166 | Peter BANNON | 3:3242 | 3:3941 | 6:4728 | 1:5127 | 4:0836 | 2:0029 | 2:4335 | 24:4034 | 3:36 | |||
35th | 177 | Tom BODROVICS | Ruthless Enduro Racing | 3:3140 | 3:2324 | 7:5852 | 1:3813 | 3:4720 | 1:5422 | 2:3527 | 24:4635 | 3:42 | ||
36th | 150 | Kevan WILKIE | Velofix Calgary | 3:2431 | 3:3232 | 6:5532 | 2:1740 | 3:4720 | 2:1346 | 2:3931 | 24:4736 | 3:43 | ||
37th | 172 | Ryan HORKOFF | 3:3038 | 3:3029 | 6:5431 | 2:2242 | 3:4925 | 2:0029 | 2:4436 | 24:4937 | 3:45 | |||
38th | 125 | Chris LINDER | Drop in Tuesdays | 3:2225 | 3:4142 | 6:4423 | 1:4623 | 5:0152 | 2:0235 | 2:3830 | 25:1438 | 4:10 | ||
39th | 174 | Sean MOLLOY | 3:2836 | 3:3535 | 7:0137 | 2:2643 | 3:5729 | 1:5927 | 2:5143 | 25:1739 | 4:13 | |||
40th | 178 | Tyler REID | Team Trash Panda | 3:3343 | 3:4544 | 7:0841 | 2:0031 | 4:1440 | 2:0029 | 2:4942 | 25:2940 | 4:25 | ||
41st | 181 | Yuri ELIASHEVSKY | TEAM GREEN | 3:3645 | 3:5849 | 7:2545 | 2:0634 | 4:1239 | 1:5927 | 2:4133 | 25:5741 | 4:53 | ||
42nd | 130 | Duane CLEMENS | Velofix Calgary | 3:3140 | 3:3535 | 7:4048 | 2:0836 | 4:1742 | 2:0337 | 2:4639 | 26:0042 | 4:56 | ||
43rd | 128 | Dallas LAMBE | 3:4248 | 3:3535 | 7:0439 | 2:3246 | 4:0734 | 2:0235 | 2:5845 | 26:0043 | 4:56 | |||
44th | 129 | David KIDD | MEC Calgary | 3:2634 | 3:3740 | 6:5935 | 2:2944 | 4:2344 | 2:2653 | 2:5946 | 26:1944 | 5:15 | ||
45th | 160 | Nathan DEMARCOS | 3:1413 | 3:4544 | 7:1142 | 2:3246 | 4:3149 | 2:1648 | 3:0048 | 26:2945 | 5:25 | |||
46th | 136 | Jamie SCOTT | 3:3444 | 3:4647 | 7:1943 | 2:3045 | 4:1843 | 2:1749 | 2:5946 | 26:4346 | 5:39 | |||
47th | 124 | Chad COOPER | 3:5752 | 3:5548 | 7:3346 | 2:1639 | 4:2447 | 2:0844 | 2:5744 | 27:1047 | 6:06 | |||
48th | 180 | W.Michael MAHONEY | 3:3746 | 3:4343 | 7:2444 | 3:0553 | 4:3048 | 2:2151 | 3:0549 | 27:4548 | 6:41 | |||
49th | 173 | Santiago LOPEZ | 3:4850 | 3:5849 | 7:4249 | 3:0052 | 4:2344 | 2:0844 | 3:0549 | 28:0449 | 7:00 | |||
50th | 147 | Keith WILKINSON | 4:0153 | 4:0352 | 7:4550 | 2:0735 | 4:4951 | 2:1850 | 3:2553 | 28:2850 | 7:24 | |||
51st | 141 | Jeff ARCHIBALD | 3:4449 | 4:1453 | 7:4951 | 2:3749 | 4:4250 | 2:3055 | 3:2252 | 28:5851 | 7:54 | |||
52nd | 169 | Peter BUCKLEY | 3:5151 | 4:1654 | 7:3447 | 3:0654 | 5:1753 | 2:2352 | 3:0651 | 29:3352 | 8:29 | |||
53rd | 126 | Coady MACDONALD | 4:2655 | 4:2955 | 8:0453 | 2:5451 | 5:4055 | 2:0642 | 3:2754 | 31:0653 | 10:02 | |||
54th | 156 | Matt MCISAAC | 4:0854 | 4:0251 | 8:0654 | 5:2256 | 5:3254 | 2:1346 | 3:3855 | 33:0154 | 11:57 | |||
55th | 144 | Jonathan HYNES | 4:4056 | 4:3556 | 9:2955 | 3:1755 | 5:5356 | 2:3156 | 3:4056 | 34:0555 | 13:01 | |||
56th | 167 | Peter STAPLES | Trash panda enduro weaponary | 3:2937 | 3:4544 | 17:5856 | 2:3348 | 4:1641 | 2:0540 | 2:4740 | 36:5356 | 15:49 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Shane KROEGER | Derailed Enduro | 2:541 | 2:521 | 5:561 | 1:101 | 3:111 | 1:381 | 2:112 | 19:521 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Rich MARSHAL | Derailed Enduro Racing - Yeti / Race Face | 3:034 | 2:572 | 6:022 | 1:152 | 3:142 | 1:413 | 2:041 | 20:162 | 24s | ||
3rd | 78 | Dave CREWE | Ei3 Audio Visual | 2:593 | 2:572 | 6:165 | 1:228 | 3:163 | 1:413 | 2:135 | 20:443 | 52s | ||
4th | 117 | Torben JENSEN | Bicycle Café | 3:045 | 3:045 | 6:093 | 1:228 | 3:174 | 1:413 | 2:112 | 20:484 | 56s | ||
5th | 92 | Kevin EATON | Bicycle Café / RMCC / Specialized | 2:552 | 3:056 | 6:186 | 1:173 | 3:247 | 1:402 | 2:124 | 20:515 | 59s | ||
6th | 107 | Scott BALLINGALL | 3:0910 | 3:077 | 6:186 | 1:197 | 3:195 | 1:436 | 2:166 | 21:116 | 1:19 | |||
7th | 105 | Richard MULLIGAN | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 3:077 | 3:024 | 6:124 | 1:185 | 3:299 | 1:447 | 2:198 | 21:117 | 1:19 | ||
8th | 91 | Justin MILES | 3:089 | 3:1110 | 6:218 | 1:185 | 3:216 | 1:4813 | 2:166 | 21:238 | 1:31 | |||
9th | 98 | Michael CARRIERE | 54blue | 3:056 | 3:088 | 6:2710 | 1:2818 | 3:247 | 1:468 | 2:2210 | 21:409 | 1:48 | ||
10th | 74 | Burt PETERSEN | Calgary Cycle | 3:077 | 3:1714 | 6:3112 | 1:2312 | 3:3511 | 1:5117 | 2:2515 | 22:0910 | 2:17 | ||
11th | 81 | Derrick KOENIG | 3:1214 | 3:1311 | 6:3617 | 1:228 | 3:3410 | 1:5015 | 2:2312 | 22:1011 | 2:18 | |||
12th | 82 | Douglas HALLETT | RMCC | 3:1214 | 3:2318 | 6:3313 | 1:2714 | 3:3511 | 1:479 | 2:2414 | 22:2112 | 2:29 | ||
13th | 108 | Scott MILLINGTON | 3:1012 | 3:1915 | 6:2911 | 1:173 | 3:5321 | 1:5220 | 2:2920 | 22:2913 | 2:37 | |||
14th | 274 | Matt WYLIE | 3:0910 | 3:1513 | 6:3515 | 1:2818 | 3:5825 | 1:479 | 2:198 | 22:3114 | 2:39 | |||
15th | 114 | Syd JACKLIN | Crownest coffee / Fox / Pivot / RS Racing / Spy | 3:1012 | 3:1311 | 6:5223 | 1:2714 | 3:3915 | 1:479 | 2:2515 | 22:3315 | 2:41 | ||
16th | 84 | Graham PYE | Bike Bros., 4T | 3:1718 | 3:099 | 6:259 | 1:3422 | 3:5321 | 1:479 | 2:2920 | 22:3416 | 2:42 | ||
17th | 90 | John BRODA | Beg / Borrow / Steal | 3:2622 | 3:2117 | 6:3515 | 1:2921 | 3:3814 | 1:5117 | 2:2210 | 22:4217 | 2:50 | ||
18th | 97 | Mark NUTLEY | 3:2019 | 3:2419 | 6:4118 | 1:228 | 3:4016 | 1:5015 | 2:2617 | 22:4318 | 2:51 | |||
19th | 111 | Shannon WALL | Western Motorsports / Western Mountainsports | 3:1214 | 3:2419 | 6:4520 | 1:2714 | 3:4218 | 1:5117 | 2:2312 | 22:4419 | 2:52 | ||
20th | 75 | Byron NEU | 3:1317 | 3:2016 | 6:4520 | 1:2513 | 3:3511 | 1:5423 | 2:3323 | 22:4520 | 2:53 | |||
21st | 94 | Kurtis BOND | 3:2924 | 3:3523 | 6:3313 | 1:2714 | 3:4117 | 1:5220 | 2:2617 | 23:0321 | 3:11 | |||
22nd | 272 | Patrick DELANEY | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 3:2321 | 3:2521 | 6:4118 | 1:2818 | 3:4319 | 1:5220 | 2:3424 | 23:0622 | 3:14 | ||
23rd | 89 | Jeffrey WOODGATE | Alberta 66 | 3:3226 | 3:3322 | 6:4722 | 1:3422 | 3:4620 | 1:4813 | 2:2719 | 23:2723 | 3:35 | ||
24th | 103 | Paul NEUMEISTER | 3:2019 | 3:5632 | 7:0425 | 1:3824 | 3:5523 | 1:5525 | 2:3625 | 24:2424 | 4:32 | |||
25th | 79 | Dave STICK | 3:2723 | 3:4328 | 7:0224 | 1:3824 | 4:1030 | 2:0029 | 2:3022 | 24:3025 | 4:38 | |||
26th | 109 | Sean COLONELLO | 3:4032 | 3:3523 | 7:2632 | 1:4026 | 4:0227 | 1:5423 | 2:4227 | 24:5926 | 5:07 | |||
27th | 96 | Manuel BAMBA | 3:2924 | 3:4829 | 7:1328 | 1:5131 | 3:5724 | 2:0633 | 2:4429 | 25:0827 | 5:16 | |||
28th | 101 | Osborne VINCE | 3:3931 | 3:4125 | 7:0826 | 1:5834 | 4:0428 | 1:5727 | 2:4328 | 25:1028 | 5:18 | |||
29th | 72 | Brent RUELLING | Redbike | 3:3628 | 3:5231 | 7:2331 | 1:4929 | 4:0729 | 2:0230 | 2:4731 | 25:3629 | 5:44 | ||
30th | 76 | Dan OUELLETTE | Dead Pegasuseses | 3:3628 | 3:5030 | 7:1829 | 2:2436 | 4:0126 | 1:5828 | 2:4026 | 25:4730 | 5:55 | ||
31st | 100 | Mike HARRINGTON | 670 Collective | 3:4735 | 3:4125 | 7:2130 | 1:5232 | 4:1231 | 1:5525 | 2:5936 | 25:4731 | 5:55 | ||
32nd | 116 | Tomek RAZNIEWSKI | WinSport Mountain Bike Academy | 3:3730 | 3:4125 | 7:1227 | 1:5834 | 4:2836 | 2:0633 | 2:5232 | 25:5432 | 6:02 | ||
33rd | 70 | Andrew KEEN | 3:3427 | 3:5833 | 7:2833 | 1:4627 | 4:2034 | 2:0532 | 2:4630 | 25:5733 | 6:05 | |||
34th | 95 | Larry CORSIATTO | CABC | 3:4434 | 3:5934 | 7:3034 | 1:5030 | 4:1733 | 2:0230 | 2:5634 | 26:1834 | 6:26 | ||
35th | 113 | Steve EMBREE | 3:4333 | 4:2037 | 7:3635 | 1:4728 | 4:2535 | 2:1336 | 2:5634 | 27:0035 | 7:08 | |||
36th | 85 | Grant SILVERTHORNE | 3:4735 | 4:0135 | 7:5237 | 1:5433 | 4:1632 | 2:4739 | 2:5533 | 27:3236 | 7:40 | |||
37th | 80 | David STEPIEN | 3:5637 | 5:0138 | 7:5136 | 3:1239 | 4:4537 | 2:2037 | 3:2839 | 30:3337 | 10:41 | |||
38th | 71 | Art DUKE | 4:1239 | 6:3839 | 9:1238 | 3:0638 | 5:0439 | 2:2438 | 3:2338 | 33:5938 | 14:07 | |||
39th | 115 | Tom PORTER | 4:0738 | 4:1836 | 16:1539 | 2:4737 | 4:5938 | 2:1235 | 3:0537 | 37:4339 | 17:51 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Julie MARSHALL | Derailed Enduro Racing | 3:041 | 3:231 | 6:241 | 1:231 | 3:371 | 1:481 | 2:191 | 21:581 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | 3:122 | 3:344 | 6:402 | 1:272 | 3:402 | 1:533 | 2:262 | 22:522 | 54s | |||
3rd | 68 | Sophie-Anne BLANCHETTE | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 3:203 | 3:302 | 6:515 | 1:354 | 3:483 | 1:533 | 2:365 | 23:333 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 48 | Alana THOMAS | Outside Bike and Ski / RadBike.ca | 3:266 | 3:323 | 6:556 | 1:323 | 3:483 | 1:533 | 2:303 | 23:364 | 1:38 | ||
5th | 61 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 3:358 | 3:416 | 6:483 | 1:395 | 3:586 | 1:522 | 2:324 | 24:055 | 2:07 | ||
6th | 52 | Aubrey DEMCHUK | Wreckless Racing | 3:255 | 3:448 | 6:577 | 1:407 | 4:119 | 1:556 | 2:386 | 24:306 | 2:32 | ||
7th | 55 | Erin WALSH | Hardcore Bikes | 3:337 | 3:509 | 6:483 | 1:538 | 3:545 | 1:587 | 2:386 | 24:347 | 2:36 | ||
8th | 69 | Tig MOORE | 3:244 | 3:375 | 7:068 | 2:009 | 4:098 | 1:598 | 2:408 | 24:558 | 2:57 | |||
9th | 57 | Jennifer PETERSEN | 3:4912 | 4:0012 | 7:3514 | 1:395 | 4:057 | 2:0812 | 2:479 | 26:039 | 4:05 | |||
10th | 59 | Julie LAFRENIERE | 3:379 | 3:509 | 7:3012 | 2:009 | 4:2412 | 2:1315 | 3:0817 | 26:4210 | 4:44 | |||
11th | 49 | Ali WILSON | 3:4710 | 3:437 | 7:2810 | 2:2816 | 4:3114 | 2:039 | 2:5610 | 26:5611 | 4:58 | |||
12th | 58 | Julianne ENGELHARDT | personal podium / POC / Ruthless Enduro Racing | 3:4710 | 4:0614 | 7:3413 | 2:1714 | 4:1910 | 2:0511 | 3:0113 | 27:0912 | 5:11 | ||
13th | 64 | Meghan TABOR | 3:5414 | 3:5211 | 7:189 | 2:2715 | 4:3915 | 2:039 | 3:0012 | 27:1313 | 5:15 | |||
14th | 50 | Alyssa HORN | 4:0819 | 4:1917 | 8:0817 | 2:0111 | 4:2311 | 2:1214 | 3:0314 | 28:1414 | 6:16 | |||
15th | 62 | Keri LEWIS | Ted Morton!!! | 3:5414 | 4:1715 | 8:2119 | 2:0512 | 4:4216 | 2:2117 | 3:0515 | 28:4515 | 6:47 | ||
16th | 63 | Laura MISLAN | 4:0018 | 4:1715 | 8:0616 | 2:4719 | 4:2913 | 2:1013 | 2:5711 | 28:4616 | 6:48 | |||
17th | 56 | Jenna WILKIE | Prairie Girls Racing / Western Cycle | 3:5717 | 4:2318 | 7:3815 | 2:1313 | 4:5418 | 2:3418 | 3:1218 | 28:5117 | 6:53 | ||
18th | 51 | Andie KREITZ | Prairie Girls Racing | 3:5616 | 4:0413 | 7:2911 | 2:4117 | 4:5217 | 2:3719 | 3:3319 | 29:1218 | 7:14 | ||
19th | 54 | Diane CAMPBELL | 3:5213 | 4:2419 | 8:0817 | 2:4318 | 5:1019 | 2:1616 | 3:0616 | 29:3919 | 7:41 | |||
53 | Dana MURPHY | 7:1720 | 11:0020 | DNF |
Female:
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Sena ODYAKMAZ | Outside Radbike | 3:311 | 3:531 | 7:081 | 2:111 | 4:231 | 2:001 | 2:461 | 25:521 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified