2016 BC Enduro East round 2 at Crowsnest Pass, AB

view_listResults (228)photo_libraryPhotos (113)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.globalridingadventures.com/BCES_Events/Crowsnest/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark17Dave HARDER CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face4:0614:4513:0014:0911:56117:56-
bookmark227Evan WALLphoto_library Giant / Ridley's Cycle4:2454:5223:0424:2022:01218:4145s
bookmark320Nick QUINN Cafe / Dakine / NRG / Spy / Transition Bikes4:1824:5833:0734:2432:01218:4852s
 44Darcy NENISKAphoto Wreckless Racing4:2334:5833:0954:2432:01218:5559s
 51Alex SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works4:2335:0363:0844:2852:05619:071:11
 6246Kenny LARKIN 4:2665:0573:1374:3482:05619:231:27
 76Dave SUTTON Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG4:3175:0683:1584:2962:03519:241:28
 817Jonn TEGHTMEYER Federal Witness Protection Program Shhhh..4:3285:0793:1064:3482:06919:291:33
 92Brayden BAINES Wreckless Racing4:47145:0153:1794:3372:05619:431:47
 1013Henning SCHIPPER Kona / Skookum Cycle and Ski / Wandering Wheels4:38105:13113:18104:37112:081219:541:58
 11236Jose LETELIER 4:3695:12103:21134:42132:101420:012:05
 1216Jeff BEESTON Trail Bicycles4:41115:14123:20124:45142:081220:082:12
 1310Gordon YANOTA Flat Tire Bike Shop4:46135:18153:28154:3482:071120:132:17
 1415Jason COX (u40)photo 4:51155:14123:22144:41122:06920:142:18
 1514Iain MAY 4:41115:14123:18104:49152:151520:172:21
 169Devin KNOPF Bicycle Café5:09175:32173:44185:15162:201722:004:04
 178David SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works5:12185:46183:40175:27172:251822:304:34
 1811Graham GORDON 4:53165:22163:28156:37192:171622:374:41
 1912Graham HAYS 7:35196:13194:21196:11182:431927:039:07

U21 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark136Yannik SCHULZphoto Higher Ground Mountain Sports4:3715:1313:2014:3412:09219:53-
bookmark228Jacob TOOKE Olympia Cycle and Ski / Smith4:4225:1623:3654:5352:18620:4552s
bookmark335Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 5:0355:2443:2734:4722:08120:4956s
 434Viktors VILKSphoto 5:0865:2853:3244:5032:16521:141:21
 532Ross PARKER Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power4:5345:2133:50115:1792:14421:351:42
 624Ben RAMPADO Olympia Cycle and Ski5:1075:3263:49105:0662:20721:572:04
 7241Cody MONOD 4:5036:39143:2624:5242:13322:002:07
 830Logan KEENphoto 5:2795:4583:4695:1572:221022:352:42
 923Aidan BROWNphoto Rad Bike Enduro5:50115:4273:4465:1682:20722:522:59
 1029Justus WOLBER Marty's Cycle5:34105:5193:4575:33112:281123:113:18
 1125Cassidy STRAUB 6:13126:16134:14135:44132:301324:575:04
 1226Duncan DILLABOUGH 6:39136:11124:05125:41122:281125:045:11
 1331Paul LERMER-LANIER 22:38146:00113:4575:18102:20740:0120:08
 1433Scott WALLACE Bend Endurance Academy5:1785:53102:40143h00:512h40:58

13-15 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1198Mateo MASSITTIphoto 4:4115:0613:1614:3612:05119:44-
bookmark2197Jack MENZIES Outside / Rad Bike Enduro / RMCC4:5325:0823:2024:5722:13220:3147s
bookmark3193Bailey PETERSENphoto Calgary Cycle6:0145:5233:4835:2032:22323:233:39
 4196Hotaka BUSH Cove5:5936:3354:0555:3442:32624:434:59
 5200Tait CARLSON RMCC6:2256:2544:1065:4952:35725:215:37
 6199Matthew TICHENOR 6:3066:3964:1976:0772:29426:046:20
 7194Christian MAGSOMBOLphoto 6:4977:0974:0045:5662:29426:236:39

21-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1171Andy JAFFRAY 5:0935:1413:3344:5622:09121:01-
bookmark2175Craig MERRITT 5:0935:2623:3025:0442:19921:2827s
bookmark3191Zach SINGER 5:2285:2933:3464:5412:11221:3029s
 4172Brad HALL Redbike5:2075:3153:2115:1162:13321:3635s
 5170Alek CAMPBELL 5:1665:3263:49105:0852:14421:5958s
 6179Jason COX (u40)photo 5:1055:4273:53115:1482:17622:161:15
 7174Chris MARKSphoto 5:5195:4893:4485:1372:19922:551:54
 8188Reilly FORSTER 54blue Athletics5:5195:55103:4795:28112:221123:232:22
 9178Jan MAKULA 6:25135:4783:4375:25102:16523:362:35
 10183Kurtis PETERS 670 Collective / Cycelpath6:31156:01114:03145:2192:331424:293:28
 11173Brady MAPSTONE 6:32166:04123:59125:34122:251224:343:33
 12181Jordan PARASCAK 6:10116:10134:15165:46132:321324:533:52
 13182Justin KURYLUK 670 Collective / Cyclepath6:30146:13144:05156:17172:351525:404:39
 14185Lee MATHESONphoto 6:18126:27164:19176:02152:361625:424:41
 15187Matthew DE JONG 4:46110:28193:3344:5622:18726:015:00
 16180Jesse DAVIS 670 Collective / Cyclepath Medicine Hat7:45186:24154:00135:58142:381726:455:44
 17176Davis KING Club Sandwitch7:06176:31174:19176:04162:591926:595:58
 18186Mathieu BERGERON 8:16197:47185:03197:47182:571831:5010:49
 19184Landon JONESphoto Swagman Bike Racks5:0625:2933:30246:44192:1871h03:0742:06

30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1131Gord HAINE 5:0325:1623:2934:5732:10120:55-
bookmark2132Graham TORRIE Bike Bros5:2395:2333:2124:4612:10121:03 8s
bookmark3161Phillip FOWLERphoto 5:0635:2643:3044:5022:11421:03 8s
 4153Matt HENNIGphoto 5:1645:3363:3594:5732:10121:3136s
 5148Liam ALEXANDER Redbike Edmonton5:1965:3363:3594:5852:16721:4146s
 6156Neil WARRENphoto Alpine Threadworks5:1855:3253:3265:0562:15621:4247s
 7159Peter KIRILLOphoto 5:2285:35113:3375:0882:171021:551:00
 8165Steve LESSOWAYphoto 5:24125:35113:3375:11132:181422:011:06
 9117Bob WERNER Hardcore Cycling Club5:28145:3493:3155:12152:171022:021:07
 10157Paul TURNEYphoto_library 5:2395:3363:39115:10112:181422:031:08
 11152Mathew LI 5:1965:37133:44195:16182:191722:151:20
 12169W.Michael MAHONEYphoto 5:27135:44163:43165:0772:232122:241:29
 13154Mike MCGILL Hardcore Bikes5:44175:47193:40125:11132:16722:381:43
 14130Eric LASTIWKAphoto Pedalhead6:02275:3493:40125:09102:171022:421:47
 15113Alex MAUNDphoto_library 5:34155:55243:43165:15162:221922:491:54
 16119Cameron BELISLE-O'DONNELL Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle4:5315:1113:1717:11522:191722:511:56
 17140Jeff SMITHphoto UROC5:52215:53223:52235:0882:171023:022:07
 18123Cody NEUMANN 5:58255:44164:05365:15162:14523:162:21
 19160Peter STAPLESphoto Trash panda enduro weaponary5:46185:50203:58295:25202:232123:222:27
 20147Kyle RANDRUP 5:49195:43153:56265:33262:221923:232:28
 21127Dale EINARSON 5:53225:54233:58295:24192:181423:272:32
 22126Craig SOARSphoto Redbike5:49195:58253:50215:33262:232123:332:38
 23150Marc LOMAS RS Racing5:56235:58253:49205:31252:263023:402:45
 24139Jason BERGERON 6:18335:52213:43165:29222:232123:452:50
 25145Kevin BANKS 6:03286:00293:51225:25202:323623:512:56
 26142Joe GAY 6:03286:18423:41145:29222:232123:542:59
 27121Clayton GEHLERT 5:38165:58254:01325:48342:293323:542:59
 28164Scott BOYLEphoto_library 5:56235:59284:00315:41302:232123:593:04
 29114Andrew TSANG UROC6:07306:03304:06385:29222:242824:093:14
 30138Jamie MACDOUGALL 6:18336:10373:54245:40292:232124:253:30
 31155Neil RASMUSSEN 6:00266:06314:15485:43312:354024:393:44
 32144Kevan WILKIEphoto_library Velofix Calgary6:31376:10373:57285:46322:283124:523:57
 33137Ian WATT 6:17316:09364:10415:55372:283124:594:04
 34167Tyler REID Team Trash Panda6:19356:20444:13465:47332:313525:104:15
 35128Douglas LANGEN Gnarcissists6:17316:18424:10416:03412:404625:284:33
 36122Coady MACDONALD 6:49436:29474:07395:37282:293325:314:36
 37151Marc REIMERphoto 6:49436:07324:01325:55372:404625:324:37
 38135Greg ROKOSHphoto 6:44426:17414:01325:55372:374225:344:39
 39118Bryce VAN SLUYS 6:40406:08334:17515:49352:435025:374:42
 40129Eric FURGASON 6:39396:08334:16506:11442:333825:474:52
 41229Richard DEIS 6:31376:21454:11436:09432:354025:474:52
 42162Ron POULINphoto UROC6:29366:12394:21526:16472:323625:504:55
 43136Ian CAMPANA 6:50456:08334:15486:13462:252925:514:56
 44163Santiago LOPEZ 7:12486:42514:11436:07422:414926:535:58
 45115Barry SMITH 7:07476:43524:12456:19482:374226:586:03
 46158Peter BUCKLEYphoto 7:25496:33494:14476:12452:404627:046:09
 47124Corey TRACY 7:46506:39504:05366:21492:374227:286:33
 48120Chad COOPERphoto 8:16516:32484:07396:01402:343927:306:35
 49141Jeffrey RADER 7:01466:43524:29536:45502:475127:456:50
 50125Cory HARVEY 6:41416:26464:04357:45532:545227:506:55
 51134Greg MACKENZIEphoto Nuovo Nord8:22527:14544:38547:10512:555330:199:24
 52149Lucas GURBA 19:00536:12393:56265:52362:384537:3816:43
 53168Vincent BARBAROphoto 21:18545:44163:55255:10112:16738:2317:28
 116Ben MCKENNA 670 Collective5:2395:42143:4114DNF

40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

49 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark162Andrew FAIRHURSTphoto United Riders of Crowsnest - UROC4:3525:0313:1314:2912:03119:23-
bookmark2245Reg MULLETT Calgary Cycle / Nobl Wheels / Race Face4:3415:0823:1624:3422:03119:3512s
bookmark377Grant HVIZDOS Bike Cafe4:4135:0933:2544:4842:12320:1552s
 4104Shane KROEGERphoto Derailed Enduro4:4445:1943:2234:4332:13420:2158s
 576Graham PYE Bike Bros5:17125:2463:3174:4952:15921:161:53
 666Brian WHATLEY Hardcore Cycling Club5:15115:2463:3065:0082:13421:221:59
 773Derrick KOENIG 5:1285:3093:40124:5872:15921:352:12
 8107Syd JACKLIN Crownest coffee / Fox / Pivot / RS Racing / Spy5:0155:2883:38115:09152:191321:352:12
 989Michael CARRIERE 54blue / Calgary Cycle / Cane Creek / Nobl Wheels5:19145:2353:40124:5362:201421:352:12
 10100Ryan KUHNphoto Cycleye MTB Performance5:1175:33123:3695:07132:14621:412:18
 11105Shannon WALL Western Motorsports / Western Mountainsports5:0965:37133:3585:02102:181221:412:18
 12101Scott MILLINGTONphoto_library 5:1495:31103:43175:03122:14621:452:22
 1370Chris YATES Dr. Phil5:18135:32113:47205:02102:221822:012:38
 1499Richard MULLIGANphoto Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:22165:45173:43175:0082:171122:072:44
 1595Patrick DELANEY Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:1495:46193:42165:19182:242122:253:02
 1681Jimi BUSH Specialized Alberta / Sweet Riders5:41235:45173:37105:09152:14622:263:03
 1721Steve MARTINS Hardcore Cycling Club5:45245:40143:2755:19182:201422:313:08
 18244Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS 5:40225:41153:41145:08142:211722:313:08
 19243Murray SEDLOWSKY 5:32185:49213:49235:15172:232022:483:25
 2088Mark NUTLEY 5:21155:46193:54305:22212:252522:483:25
 2169Byron NEU 5:25175:41153:52265:27232:262822:513:28
 2268Burt PETERSEN Calgary Cycle5:34206:09273:44195:25222:252523:173:54
 23228Scott HERMANSON 5:51255:50224:07375:38312:273023:534:30
 2480Jeffrey WOODGATEphoto_library Alberta 665:32186:47433:50245:21202:242123:544:31
 2561Adam SPROULE 6:14345:58243:48225:31252:242123:554:32
 2685Lance STEINKE 5:39216:20324:01335:33292:242123:574:34
 2765Brian FEICKphoto Trapline Speed Club6:07315:55234:06345:31252:201423:594:36
 2896Paul NEUMEISTER 5:56266:10293:53275:35302:283124:024:39
 2991Mikael SEARS 6:06306:14313:55315:32282:262824:134:50
 3071Clayton PARADISphoto Pedalhead Road Works6:29376:05263:41145:28242:303324:134:50
 3190Michael KELLY (50) 6:12336:31383:47205:31252:221824:235:00
 3294Mike HARRINGTON 670 Collective6:03286:09273:56325:46342:323624:265:03
 3397Peter WOODMAN UROC6:11325:58244:06345:47352:293224:315:08
 34106Steve ATKINSON UROC6:03286:33393:53275:40332:252524:345:11
 3575Garry OGLETREE Hardcore Racing6:30386:10293:51255:39322:313524:415:18
 36238Dave WHITTEN 6:34406:26353:53275:49362:303325:125:49
 3787Manuel BAMBA 6:22356:21344:10385:53372:393825:256:02
 38109Tomek RAZNIEWSKI WinSport Mountain Bike Academy6:35416:28364:11396:09382:363725:596:36
 3986Larry CORSIATTO CABC6:26366:30374:13406:18392:393826:066:43
 4082Jon WOLBER Marty's Cycle7:03466:20324:06346:34422:393826:427:19
 4193Mike EDWARDS RMCC6:30386:42414:28446:27412:414126:487:25
 4278Grant SILVERTHORNEphoto 6:44426:43424:17416:34422:424427:007:37
 43108Tom PORTER 6:52436:37404:24436:35442:414127:097:46
 4463Andrew KEEN 6:53447:40464:19426:24402:464528:028:39
 4572Dan OUELLETTE Dead Pegasuseses7:00456:52444:30456:50462:514628:038:40
 4679James KEIRSTEADphoto 7:39476:59454:45466:43452:414128:479:24
 47231Art DUKE 9:14488:37475:11478:00473:174734:1914:56
 103Sean COLONELLO 5:5927DNF
 98Rich MARSHAL Derailed Enduro Racing - Yeti / Race Face

Short course: U21 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1210Logan STORVOLD 6:1723:4315:1112:34417:45-
bookmark2207Jacob BAGGOTT RMCC6:2233:4926:0132:29118:4156s
bookmark3192Andrew BOWN RMCC6:1314:0546:0342:33318:541:09
 4230Ryder DENYS 6:4244:0755:4622:29119:041:19
 5195Coy NEUMEISTER 6:4864:1696:1652:37619:572:12
 6206Dane MENZIES 7:1193:5936:1972:35520:042:19
 7208Keifer MILLER RMCC6:5174:0966:2892:40820:082:23
 8242Evan EDWARDS 6:5684:21106:2182:39720:172:32
 9205Bjorn BAERGEN RMCC7:14104:1176:1652:50920:312:46
 10209Keir CARLSON RMCC6:4454:1586:55102:551020:493:04
 11211Zachary BAGGOTT Matt and Friends8:37115:09118:20113:151125:217:36
 12237Quinten KEEN 8:42125:52128:33123:171226:248:39

Short course: 21+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark183Sylvain ??? 5:4813:3915:1812:22317:07-
bookmark2213Adam DUELL Ascent Cycle5:4813:4525:1812:20217:11 4s
bookmark3217Jason LATREILLE 5:4933:4935:2532:24517:2720s
 4222Paul OBBEMA 6:0343:5355:4352:17117:5649s
 5220Malcolm BECKIE 6:1674:0485:3942:28618:271:20
 6221Matthew MARTENS 6:2394:0375:4462:22318:321:25
 7219Jimbo BAERGEN RMCC6:30103:5145:4772:341018:421:35
 8189Ryan DONNELLY Revolution Cycle6:0654:0066:11102:29718:461:39
 992Mike BARNES hardcore mtn bike club edmonton6:1064:09105:5982:29718:471:40
 10110Tsering DEJIKHANGSAR 6:51134:0896:0092:31919:302:23
 11226Steve FAWKES 6:1674:23126:25122:351119:392:32
 12143Keith WILKINSON 6:37114:11116:20112:431419:512:44
 13225Ryan VANDERKOOY UROC6:38124:28146:31132:381220:153:08
 14111Vernon REMESZ 7:03154:29157:05172:391321:164:09
 15190Steven HANNEY 6:57144:43176:55152:441521:194:12
 16215Drew GINTHER 7:46174:42166:56162:511622:155:08
 17233Regis BRIART 8:23184:44186:44143:001822:515:44
 18214Ben VANDENBERG 7:04164:26138:41192:521723:035:56
 19216Ian BAGGOTT Matt and Friends9:36195:05209:21203:352027:3710:30
 20227Will WRIGHT 15:15225:01198:13183:221931:5114:44
 21218Jeff MARRIOTT 13:18205:56229:27214:042132:4515:38
 22224Rhett MARRIOTT 13:19215:49219:33224:142232:5515:48

 

 

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark260Tara WALMSLEYphoto ibis / Osprey / Race Face5:3835:4513:4215:2432:371123:0620s
bookmark342Erin WALSH Hardcore Bikes5:4746:0853:4215:3552:31523:4357s
 4239Jennifer MCHUGH 6:1466:0963:5335:1622:25323:571:11
 541Christine MISSEGHERS UROC6:2585:5833:5445:2842:24224:091:23
 651Katie SPITTLEHOUSEphoto Wreckless Racing6:0356:0963:5685:4282:32624:221:36
 739Aubrey DEMCHUKphoto Wreckless Racing6:2476:0744:08115:4172:34924:542:08
 858Sarah BRUNSWICK 5:2716:20103:5576:48182:391225:092:23
 952Kristy JACKLINphoto Dirt Girls6:58126:1284:10125:3962:30425:292:43
 1056Sara CHORNEY 6:4496:25124:0496:0492:32625:493:03
 1153Laura DZIKOWSKI 6:55116:23114:10126:23152:33826:243:38
 12232Shelagh COUTTS 7:19156:1994:07106:13132:431526:413:55
 1343Isabelle DESMARAIS 6:48106:49154:21156:18142:401326:564:10
 1447Julianne ENGELHARDTphoto Critical Speed / KTM Bicycles / personal podium / POC7:23166:35134:19146:11112:421427:104:24
 1546Jennifer PETERSEN 7:07136:58174:27166:11112:431527:264:40
 1649Karen MARTINS 8:22196:46143:5446:07102:351027:444:58
 1737Alyssa HORN 7:08147:05194:33196:23152:471927:565:10
 1855Meghan KELLY 7:56187:03184:27166:31172:431528:405:54
 1948Justine THIELKER 7:30176:51164:40207:10202:522029:036:17
 2040Celine FEAGANphoto_library 8:35217:13204:28186:49192:441829:497:03
 54Megan GLOVER 8:34207:3121DNF
 45Jenna WILKIE Western Cycle - Prairie Girls Racing10:33227:4322DNF

Short course: U21 women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark122Sena ODYAKMAZphoto Outside Radbike7:0324:1315:5812:38119:52-
bookmark2201Pascale PARADISphoto Pedalhead Road Works6:5014:1826:0722:47220:0210s
bookmark3235Clara BOWNphoto 8:2934:4237:5133:25324:274:35

Short course: 21+ women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1203Marlies VAN DIJK Indy7:2514:4427:0112:50122:00-
bookmark2204Stephanie REIMER 7:3034:3517:0422:58322:07 7s
bookmark357Sara MCCARTNEY 7:2924:5237:3832:51222:5050s
 459Stephanie WILLIAMS Dirt Girls8:1445:0148:1353:08424:362:36
 538Andrea WALSH Prairie Girls Racing8:4255:0358:0843:24625:173:17
 6202Kara KULAK 9:0665:2078:3363:19526:184:18
 7234Nicky BRINK 11:5075:1369:1274:32730:478:47

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us