2016 BC Enduro East round 2 at Crowsnest Pass, AB

26th June 2016

view_listResults (228)photo_libraryPhotos (113)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.globalridingadventures.com/BCES_Events/Crowsnest/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark17Dave HARDER CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face4:06 (1)4:45 (1)3:00 (1)4:09 (1)1:56 (1)17:56-
bookmark227Evan WALLphoto_library Giant / Ridley's Cycle4:24 (5)4:52 (2)3:04 (2)4:20 (2)2:01 (2)18:4145s
bookmark320Nick QUINN Cafe / Dakine / NRG / Spy / Transition Bikes4:18 (2)4:58 (3)3:07 (3)4:24 (3)2:01 (2)18:4852s
bookmark44Darcy NENISKAphoto Wreckless Racing4:23 (3)4:58 (3)3:09 (5)4:24 (3)2:01 (2)18:5559s
bookmark51Alex SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works4:23 (3)5:03 (6)3:08 (4)4:28 (5)2:05 (6)19:071:11
bookmark6246Kenny LARKIN 4:26 (6)5:05 (7)3:13 (7)4:34 (8)2:05 (6)19:231:27
bookmark76Dave SUTTON Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG4:31 (7)5:06 (8)3:15 (8)4:29 (6)2:03 (5)19:241:28
bookmark817Jonn TEGHTMEYER Federal Witness Protection Program Shhhh..4:32 (8)5:07 (9)3:10 (6)4:34 (8)2:06 (9)19:291:33
bookmark92Brayden BAINES Wreckless Racing4:47 (14)5:01 (5)3:17 (9)4:33 (7)2:05 (6)19:431:47
bookmark1013Henning SCHIPPER Kona / Skookum Cycle and Ski / Wandering Wheels4:38 (10)5:13 (11)3:18 (10)4:37 (11)2:08 (12)19:541:58
bookmark11236Jose LETELIER 4:36 (9)5:12 (10)3:21 (13)4:42 (13)2:10 (14)20:012:05
bookmark1216Jeff BEESTON Trail Bicycles4:41 (11)5:14 (12)3:20 (12)4:45 (14)2:08 (12)20:082:12
bookmark1310Gordon YANOTA Flat Tire Bike Shop4:46 (13)5:18 (15)3:28 (15)4:34 (8)2:07 (11)20:132:17
bookmark1415Jason COX (u40)photo 4:51 (15)5:14 (12)3:22 (14)4:41 (12)2:06 (9)20:142:18
bookmark1514Iain MAY 4:41 (11)5:14 (12)3:18 (10)4:49 (15)2:15 (15)20:172:21
bookmark169Devin KNOPF Bicycle Café5:09 (17)5:32 (17)3:44 (18)5:15 (16)2:20 (17)22:004:04
bookmark178David SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works5:12 (18)5:46 (18)3:40 (17)5:27 (17)2:25 (18)22:304:34
bookmark1811Graham GORDON 4:53 (16)5:22 (16)3:28 (15)6:37 (19)2:17 (16)22:374:41
bookmark1912Graham HAYS 7:35 (19)6:13 (19)4:21 (19)6:11 (18)2:43 (19)27:039:07

U21 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark136Yannik SCHULZphoto Higher Ground Mountain Sports4:37 (1)5:13 (1)3:20 (1)4:34 (1)2:09 (2)19:53-
bookmark228Jacob TOOKE Olympia Cycle and Ski / Smith4:42 (2)5:16 (2)3:36 (5)4:53 (5)2:18 (6)20:4552s
bookmark335Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 5:03 (5)5:24 (4)3:27 (3)4:47 (2)2:08 (1)20:4956s
bookmark434Viktors VILKSphoto 5:08 (6)5:28 (5)3:32 (4)4:50 (3)2:16 (5)21:141:21
bookmark532Ross PARKER Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power4:53 (4)5:21 (3)3:50 (11)5:17 (9)2:14 (4)21:351:42
bookmark624Ben RAMPADO Olympia Cycle and Ski5:10 (7)5:32 (6)3:49 (10)5:06 (6)2:20 (7)21:572:04
bookmark7241Cody MONOD 4:50 (3)6:39 (14)3:26 (2)4:52 (4)2:13 (3)22:002:07
bookmark830Logan KEENphoto 5:27 (9)5:45 (8)3:46 (9)5:15 (7)2:22 (10)22:352:42
bookmark923Aidan BROWNphoto Rad Bike Enduro5:50 (11)5:42 (7)3:44 (6)5:16 (8)2:20 (7)22:522:59
bookmark1029Justus WOLBER Marty's Cycle5:34 (10)5:51 (9)3:45 (7)5:33 (11)2:28 (11)23:113:18
bookmark1125Cassidy STRAUB 6:13 (12)6:16 (13)4:14 (13)5:44 (13)2:30 (13)24:575:04
bookmark1226Duncan DILLABOUGH 6:39 (13)6:11 (12)4:05 (12)5:41 (12)2:28 (11)25:045:11
bookmark1331Paul LERMER-LANIER 22:38 (14)6:00 (11)3:45 (7)5:18 (10)2:20 (7)40:0120:08
bookmark1433Scott WALLACE Bend Endurance Academy5:17 (8)5:53 (10)2:40 (14)3h00:512h40:58

13-15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1198Mateo MASSITTIphoto 4:41 (1)5:06 (1)3:16 (1)4:36 (1)2:05 (1)19:44-
bookmark2197Jack MENZIES Outside / Rad Bike Enduro / RMCC4:53 (2)5:08 (2)3:20 (2)4:57 (2)2:13 (2)20:3147s
bookmark3193Bailey PETERSENphoto Calgary Cycle6:01 (4)5:52 (3)3:48 (3)5:20 (3)2:22 (3)23:233:39
bookmark4196Hotaka BUSH Cove5:59 (3)6:33 (5)4:05 (5)5:34 (4)2:32 (6)24:434:59
bookmark5200Tait CARLSON RMCC6:22 (5)6:25 (4)4:10 (6)5:49 (5)2:35 (7)25:215:37
bookmark6199Matthew TICHENOR 6:30 (6)6:39 (6)4:19 (7)6:07 (7)2:29 (4)26:046:20
bookmark7194Christian MAGSOMBOLphoto 6:49 (7)7:09 (7)4:00 (4)5:56 (6)2:29 (4)26:236:39

21-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1171Andy JAFFRAY 5:09 (3)5:14 (1)3:33 (4)4:56 (2)2:09 (1)21:01-
bookmark2175Craig MERRITT 5:09 (3)5:26 (2)3:30 (2)5:04 (4)2:19 (9)21:2827s
bookmark3191Zach SINGER 5:22 (8)5:29 (3)3:34 (6)4:54 (1)2:11 (2)21:3029s
bookmark4172Brad HALL Redbike5:20 (7)5:31 (5)3:21 (1)5:11 (6)2:13 (3)21:3635s
bookmark5170Alek CAMPBELL 5:16 (6)5:32 (6)3:49 (10)5:08 (5)2:14 (4)21:5958s
bookmark6179Jason COX (u40)photo 5:10 (5)5:42 (7)3:53 (11)5:14 (8)2:17 (6)22:161:15
bookmark7174Chris MARKSphoto 5:51 (9)5:48 (9)3:44 (8)5:13 (7)2:19 (9)22:551:54
bookmark8188Reilly FORSTER 54blue Athletics5:51 (9)5:55 (10)3:47 (9)5:28 (11)2:22 (11)23:232:22
bookmark9178Jan MAKULA 6:25 (13)5:47 (8)3:43 (7)5:25 (10)2:16 (5)23:362:35
bookmark10183Kurtis PETERS 670 Collective / Cycelpath6:31 (15)6:01 (11)4:03 (14)5:21 (9)2:33 (14)24:293:28
bookmark11173Brady MAPSTONE 6:32 (16)6:04 (12)3:59 (12)5:34 (12)2:25 (12)24:343:33
bookmark12181Jordan PARASCAK 6:10 (11)6:10 (13)4:15 (16)5:46 (13)2:32 (13)24:533:52
bookmark13182Justin KURYLUK 670 Collective / Cyclepath6:30 (14)6:13 (14)4:05 (15)6:17 (17)2:35 (15)25:404:39
bookmark14185Lee MATHESONphoto 6:18 (12)6:27 (16)4:19 (17)6:02 (15)2:36 (16)25:424:41
bookmark15187Matthew DE JONG 4:46 (1)10:28 (19)3:33 (4)4:56 (2)2:18 (7)26:015:00
bookmark16180Jesse DAVIS 670 Collective / Cyclepath Medicine Hat7:45 (18)6:24 (15)4:00 (13)5:58 (14)2:38 (17)26:455:44
bookmark17176Davis KING Club Sandwitch7:06 (17)6:31 (17)4:19 (17)6:04 (16)2:59 (19)26:595:58
bookmark18186Mathieu BERGERON 8:16 (19)7:47 (18)5:03 (19)7:47 (18)2:57 (18)31:5010:49
bookmark19184Landon JONESphoto Swagman Bike Racks5:06 (2)5:29 (3)3:30 (2)46:44 (19)2:18 (7)1h03:0742:06

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1131Gord HAINE 5:03 (2)5:16 (2)3:29 (3)4:57 (3)2:10 (1)20:55-
bookmark2132Graham TORRIE Bike Bros5:23 (9)5:23 (3)3:21 (2)4:46 (1)2:10 (1)21:03 8s
bookmark3161Phillip FOWLERphoto 5:06 (3)5:26 (4)3:30 (4)4:50 (2)2:11 (4)21:03 8s
bookmark4153Matt HENNIGphoto 5:16 (4)5:33 (6)3:35 (9)4:57 (3)2:10 (1)21:3136s
bookmark5148Liam ALEXANDER Redbike Edmonton5:19 (6)5:33 (6)3:35 (9)4:58 (5)2:16 (7)21:4146s
bookmark6156Neil WARRENphoto Alpine Threadworks5:18 (5)5:32 (5)3:32 (6)5:05 (6)2:15 (6)21:4247s
bookmark7159Peter KIRILLOphoto 5:22 (8)5:35 (11)3:33 (7)5:08 (8)2:17 (10)21:551:00
bookmark8165Steve LESSOWAYphoto 5:24 (12)5:35 (11)3:33 (7)5:11 (13)2:18 (14)22:011:06
bookmark9117Bob WERNER Hardcore Cycling Club5:28 (14)5:34 (9)3:31 (5)5:12 (15)2:17 (10)22:021:07
bookmark10157Paul TURNEYphoto_library 5:23 (9)5:33 (6)3:39 (11)5:10 (11)2:18 (14)22:031:08
bookmark11152Mathew LI 5:19 (6)5:37 (13)3:44 (19)5:16 (18)2:19 (17)22:151:20
bookmark12169W.Michael MAHONEYphoto 5:27 (13)5:44 (16)3:43 (16)5:07 (7)2:23 (21)22:241:29
bookmark13154Mike MCGILL Hardcore Bikes5:44 (17)5:47 (19)3:40 (12)5:11 (13)2:16 (7)22:381:43
bookmark14130Eric LASTIWKAphoto Pedalhead6:02 (27)5:34 (9)3:40 (12)5:09 (10)2:17 (10)22:421:47
bookmark15113Alex MAUNDphoto_library 5:34 (15)5:55 (24)3:43 (16)5:15 (16)2:22 (19)22:491:54
bookmark16119Cameron BELISLE-O'DONNELL Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle4:53 (1)5:11 (1)3:17 (1)7:11 (52)2:19 (17)22:511:56
bookmark17140Jeff SMITHphoto UROC5:52 (21)5:53 (22)3:52 (23)5:08 (8)2:17 (10)23:022:07
bookmark18123Cody NEUMANN 5:58 (25)5:44 (16)4:05 (36)5:15 (16)2:14 (5)23:162:21
bookmark19160Peter STAPLESphoto Trash panda enduro weaponary5:46 (18)5:50 (20)3:58 (29)5:25 (20)2:23 (21)23:222:27
bookmark20147Kyle RANDRUP 5:49 (19)5:43 (15)3:56 (26)5:33 (26)2:22 (19)23:232:28
bookmark21127Dale EINARSON 5:53 (22)5:54 (23)3:58 (29)5:24 (19)2:18 (14)23:272:32
bookmark22126Craig SOARSphoto Redbike5:49 (19)5:58 (25)3:50 (21)5:33 (26)2:23 (21)23:332:38
bookmark23150Marc LOMAS RS Racing5:56 (23)5:58 (25)3:49 (20)5:31 (25)2:26 (30)23:402:45
bookmark24139Jason BERGERON 6:18 (33)5:52 (21)3:43 (16)5:29 (22)2:23 (21)23:452:50
bookmark25145Kevin BANKS 6:03 (28)6:00 (29)3:51 (22)5:25 (20)2:32 (36)23:512:56
bookmark26142Joe GAY 6:03 (28)6:18 (42)3:41 (14)5:29 (22)2:23 (21)23:542:59
bookmark27121Clayton GEHLERT 5:38 (16)5:58 (25)4:01 (32)5:48 (34)2:29 (33)23:542:59
bookmark28164Scott BOYLEphoto_library 5:56 (23)5:59 (28)4:00 (31)5:41 (30)2:23 (21)23:593:04
bookmark29114Andrew TSANG UROC6:07 (30)6:03 (30)4:06 (38)5:29 (22)2:24 (28)24:093:14
bookmark30138Jamie MACDOUGALL 6:18 (33)6:10 (37)3:54 (24)5:40 (29)2:23 (21)24:253:30
bookmark31155Neil RASMUSSEN 6:00 (26)6:06 (31)4:15 (48)5:43 (31)2:35 (40)24:393:44
bookmark32144Kevan WILKIEphoto_library Velofix Calgary6:31 (37)6:10 (37)3:57 (28)5:46 (32)2:28 (31)24:523:57
bookmark33137Ian WATT 6:17 (31)6:09 (36)4:10 (41)5:55 (37)2:28 (31)24:594:04
bookmark34167Tyler REID Team Trash Panda6:19 (35)6:20 (44)4:13 (46)5:47 (33)2:31 (35)25:104:15
bookmark35128Douglas LANGEN Gnarcissists6:17 (31)6:18 (42)4:10 (41)6:03 (41)2:40 (46)25:284:33
bookmark36122Coady MACDONALD 6:49 (43)6:29 (47)4:07 (39)5:37 (28)2:29 (33)25:314:36
bookmark37151Marc REIMERphoto 6:49 (43)6:07 (32)4:01 (32)5:55 (37)2:40 (46)25:324:37
bookmark38135Greg ROKOSHphoto 6:44 (42)6:17 (41)4:01 (32)5:55 (37)2:37 (42)25:344:39
bookmark39118Bryce VAN SLUYS 6:40 (40)6:08 (33)4:17 (51)5:49 (35)2:43 (50)25:374:42
bookmark40129Eric FURGASON 6:39 (39)6:08 (33)4:16 (50)6:11 (44)2:33 (38)25:474:52
bookmark41229Richard DEIS 6:31 (37)6:21 (45)4:11 (43)6:09 (43)2:35 (40)25:474:52
bookmark42162Ron POULINphoto UROC6:29 (36)6:12 (39)4:21 (52)6:16 (47)2:32 (36)25:504:55
bookmark43136Ian CAMPANA 6:50 (45)6:08 (33)4:15 (48)6:13 (46)2:25 (29)25:514:56
bookmark44163Santiago LOPEZ 7:12 (48)6:42 (51)4:11 (43)6:07 (42)2:41 (49)26:535:58
bookmark45115Barry SMITH 7:07 (47)6:43 (52)4:12 (45)6:19 (48)2:37 (42)26:586:03
bookmark46158Peter BUCKLEYphoto 7:25 (49)6:33 (49)4:14 (47)6:12 (45)2:40 (46)27:046:09
bookmark47124Corey TRACY 7:46 (50)6:39 (50)4:05 (36)6:21 (49)2:37 (42)27:286:33
bookmark48120Chad COOPERphoto 8:16 (51)6:32 (48)4:07 (39)6:01 (40)2:34 (39)27:306:35
bookmark49141Jeffrey RADER 7:01 (46)6:43 (52)4:29 (53)6:45 (50)2:47 (51)27:456:50
bookmark50125Cory HARVEY 6:41 (41)6:26 (46)4:04 (35)7:45 (53)2:54 (52)27:506:55
bookmark51134Greg MACKENZIEphoto Nuovo Nord8:22 (52)7:14 (54)4:38 (54)7:10 (51)2:55 (53)30:199:24
bookmark52149Lucas GURBA 19:00 (53)6:12 (39)3:56 (26)5:52 (36)2:38 (45)37:3816:43
bookmark53168Vincent BARBAROphoto 21:18 (54)5:44 (16)3:55 (25)5:10 (11)2:16 (7)38:2317:28
bookmark116Ben MCKENNA 670 Collective5:23 (9)5:42 (14)3:41 (14)DNF

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

49 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark162Andrew FAIRHURSTphoto United Riders of Crowsnest - UROC4:35 (2)5:03 (1)3:13 (1)4:29 (1)2:03 (1)19:23-
bookmark2245Reg MULLETT Calgary Cycle / Nobl Wheels / Race Face4:34 (1)5:08 (2)3:16 (2)4:34 (2)2:03 (1)19:3512s
bookmark377Grant HVIZDOS Bike Cafe4:41 (3)5:09 (3)3:25 (4)4:48 (4)2:12 (3)20:1552s
bookmark4104Shane KROEGERphoto Derailed Enduro4:44 (4)5:19 (4)3:22 (3)4:43 (3)2:13 (4)20:2158s
bookmark576Graham PYE Bike Bros5:17 (12)5:24 (6)3:31 (7)4:49 (5)2:15 (9)21:161:53
bookmark666Brian WHATLEY Hardcore Cycling Club5:15 (11)5:24 (6)3:30 (6)5:00 (8)2:13 (4)21:221:59
bookmark773Derrick KOENIG 5:12 (8)5:30 (9)3:40 (12)4:58 (7)2:15 (9)21:352:12
bookmark8107Syd JACKLIN Crownest coffee / Fox / Pivot / RS Racing / Spy5:01 (5)5:28 (8)3:38 (11)5:09 (15)2:19 (13)21:352:12
bookmark989Michael CARRIERE 54blue / Calgary Cycle / Cane Creek / Nobl Wheels5:19 (14)5:23 (5)3:40 (12)4:53 (6)2:20 (14)21:352:12
bookmark10100Ryan KUHNphoto Cycleye MTB Performance5:11 (7)5:33 (12)3:36 (9)5:07 (13)2:14 (6)21:412:18
bookmark11105Shannon WALL Western Motorsports / Western Mountainsports5:09 (6)5:37 (13)3:35 (8)5:02 (10)2:18 (12)21:412:18
bookmark12101Scott MILLINGTONphoto_library 5:14 (9)5:31 (10)3:43 (17)5:03 (12)2:14 (6)21:452:22
bookmark1370Chris YATES Dr. Phil5:18 (13)5:32 (11)3:47 (20)5:02 (10)2:22 (18)22:012:38
bookmark1499Richard MULLIGANphoto Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:22 (16)5:45 (17)3:43 (17)5:00 (8)2:17 (11)22:072:44
bookmark1595Patrick DELANEY Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:14 (9)5:46 (19)3:42 (16)5:19 (18)2:24 (21)22:253:02
bookmark1681Jimi BUSH Specialized Alberta / Sweet Riders5:41 (23)5:45 (17)3:37 (10)5:09 (15)2:14 (6)22:263:03
bookmark1721Steve MARTINS Hardcore Cycling Club5:45 (24)5:40 (14)3:27 (5)5:19 (18)2:20 (14)22:313:08
bookmark18244Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS 5:40 (22)5:41 (15)3:41 (14)5:08 (14)2:21 (17)22:313:08
bookmark19243Murray SEDLOWSKY 5:32 (18)5:49 (21)3:49 (23)5:15 (17)2:23 (20)22:483:25
bookmark2088Mark NUTLEY 5:21 (15)5:46 (19)3:54 (30)5:22 (21)2:25 (25)22:483:25
bookmark2169Byron NEU 5:25 (17)5:41 (15)3:52 (26)5:27 (23)2:26 (28)22:513:28
bookmark2268Burt PETERSEN Calgary Cycle5:34 (20)6:09 (27)3:44 (19)5:25 (22)2:25 (25)23:173:54
bookmark23228Scott HERMANSON 5:51 (25)5:50 (22)4:07 (37)5:38 (31)2:27 (30)23:534:30
bookmark2480Jeffrey WOODGATEphoto_library Alberta 665:32 (18)6:47 (43)3:50 (24)5:21 (20)2:24 (21)23:544:31
bookmark2561Adam SPROULE 6:14 (34)5:58 (24)3:48 (22)5:31 (25)2:24 (21)23:554:32
bookmark2685Lance STEINKE 5:39 (21)6:20 (32)4:01 (33)5:33 (29)2:24 (21)23:574:34
bookmark2765Brian FEICKphoto Trapline Speed Club6:07 (31)5:55 (23)4:06 (34)5:31 (25)2:20 (14)23:594:36
bookmark2896Paul NEUMEISTER 5:56 (26)6:10 (29)3:53 (27)5:35 (30)2:28 (31)24:024:39
bookmark2991Mikael SEARS 6:06 (30)6:14 (31)3:55 (31)5:32 (28)2:26 (28)24:134:50
bookmark3071Clayton PARADISphoto Pedalhead Road Works6:29 (37)6:05 (26)3:41 (14)5:28 (24)2:30 (33)24:134:50
bookmark3190Michael KELLY (50) 6:12 (33)6:31 (38)3:47 (20)5:31 (25)2:22 (18)24:235:00
bookmark3294Mike HARRINGTON 670 Collective6:03 (28)6:09 (27)3:56 (32)5:46 (34)2:32 (36)24:265:03
bookmark3397Peter WOODMAN UROC6:11 (32)5:58 (24)4:06 (34)5:47 (35)2:29 (32)24:315:08
bookmark34106Steve ATKINSON UROC6:03 (28)6:33 (39)3:53 (27)5:40 (33)2:25 (25)24:345:11
bookmark3575Garry OGLETREE Hardcore Racing6:30 (38)6:10 (29)3:51 (25)5:39 (32)2:31 (35)24:415:18
bookmark36238Dave WHITTEN 6:34 (40)6:26 (35)3:53 (27)5:49 (36)2:30 (33)25:125:49
bookmark3787Manuel BAMBA 6:22 (35)6:21 (34)4:10 (38)5:53 (37)2:39 (38)25:256:02
bookmark38109Tomek RAZNIEWSKI WinSport Mountain Bike Academy6:35 (41)6:28 (36)4:11 (39)6:09 (38)2:36 (37)25:596:36
bookmark3986Larry CORSIATTO CABC6:26 (36)6:30 (37)4:13 (40)6:18 (39)2:39 (38)26:066:43
bookmark4082Jon WOLBER Marty's Cycle7:03 (46)6:20 (32)4:06 (34)6:34 (42)2:39 (38)26:427:19
bookmark4193Mike EDWARDS RMCC6:30 (38)6:42 (41)4:28 (44)6:27 (41)2:41 (41)26:487:25
bookmark4278Grant SILVERTHORNEphoto 6:44 (42)6:43 (42)4:17 (41)6:34 (42)2:42 (44)27:007:37
bookmark43108Tom PORTER 6:52 (43)6:37 (40)4:24 (43)6:35 (44)2:41 (41)27:097:46
bookmark4463Andrew KEEN 6:53 (44)7:40 (46)4:19 (42)6:24 (40)2:46 (45)28:028:39
bookmark4572Dan OUELLETTE Dead Pegasuseses7:00 (45)6:52 (44)4:30 (45)6:50 (46)2:51 (46)28:038:40
bookmark4679James KEIRSTEADphoto 7:39 (47)6:59 (45)4:45 (46)6:43 (45)2:41 (41)28:479:24
bookmark47231Art DUKE 9:14 (48)8:37 (47)5:11 (47)8:00 (47)3:17 (47)34:1914:56
bookmark103Sean COLONELLO 5:59 (27)DNF
bookmark98Rich MARSHAL Derailed Enduro Racing - Yeti / Race Face

Short course: U21 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1210Logan STORVOLD 6:17 (2)3:43 (1)5:11 (1)2:34 (4)17:45-
bookmark2207Jacob BAGGOTT RMCC6:22 (3)3:49 (2)6:01 (3)2:29 (1)18:4156s
bookmark3192Andrew BOWN RMCC6:13 (1)4:05 (4)6:03 (4)2:33 (3)18:541:09
bookmark4230Ryder DENYS 6:42 (4)4:07 (5)5:46 (2)2:29 (1)19:041:19
bookmark5195Coy NEUMEISTER 6:48 (6)4:16 (9)6:16 (5)2:37 (6)19:572:12
bookmark6206Dane MENZIES 7:11 (9)3:59 (3)6:19 (7)2:35 (5)20:042:19
bookmark7208Keifer MILLER RMCC6:51 (7)4:09 (6)6:28 (9)2:40 (8)20:082:23
bookmark8242Evan EDWARDS 6:56 (8)4:21 (10)6:21 (8)2:39 (7)20:172:32
bookmark9205Bjorn BAERGEN RMCC7:14 (10)4:11 (7)6:16 (5)2:50 (9)20:312:46
bookmark10209Keir CARLSON RMCC6:44 (5)4:15 (8)6:55 (10)2:55 (10)20:493:04
bookmark11211Zachary BAGGOTT Matt and Friends8:37 (11)5:09 (11)8:20 (11)3:15 (11)25:217:36
bookmark12237Quinten KEEN 8:42 (12)5:52 (12)8:33 (12)3:17 (12)26:248:39

Short course: 21+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark183Sylvain ??? 5:48 (1)3:39 (1)5:18 (1)2:22 (3)17:07-
bookmark2213Adam DUELL Ascent Cycle5:48 (1)3:45 (2)5:18 (1)2:20 (2)17:11 4s
bookmark3217Jason LATREILLE 5:49 (3)3:49 (3)5:25 (3)2:24 (5)17:2720s
bookmark4222Paul OBBEMA 6:03 (4)3:53 (5)5:43 (5)2:17 (1)17:5649s
bookmark5220Malcolm BECKIE 6:16 (7)4:04 (8)5:39 (4)2:28 (6)18:271:20
bookmark6221Matthew MARTENS 6:23 (9)4:03 (7)5:44 (6)2:22 (3)18:321:25
bookmark7219Jimbo BAERGEN RMCC6:30 (10)3:51 (4)5:47 (7)2:34 (10)18:421:35
bookmark8189Ryan DONNELLY Revolution Cycle6:06 (5)4:00 (6)6:11 (10)2:29 (7)18:461:39
bookmark992Mike BARNES hardcore mtn bike club edmonton6:10 (6)4:09 (10)5:59 (8)2:29 (7)18:471:40
bookmark10110Tsering DEJIKHANGSAR 6:51 (13)4:08 (9)6:00 (9)2:31 (9)19:302:23
bookmark11226Steve FAWKES 6:16 (7)4:23 (12)6:25 (12)2:35 (11)19:392:32
bookmark12143Keith WILKINSON 6:37 (11)4:11 (11)6:20 (11)2:43 (14)19:512:44
bookmark13225Ryan VANDERKOOY UROC6:38 (12)4:28 (14)6:31 (13)2:38 (12)20:153:08
bookmark14111Vernon REMESZ 7:03 (15)4:29 (15)7:05 (17)2:39 (13)21:164:09
bookmark15190Steven HANNEY 6:57 (14)4:43 (17)6:55 (15)2:44 (15)21:194:12
bookmark16215Drew GINTHER 7:46 (17)4:42 (16)6:56 (16)2:51 (16)22:155:08
bookmark17233Regis BRIART 8:23 (18)4:44 (18)6:44 (14)3:00 (18)22:515:44
bookmark18214Ben VANDENBERG 7:04 (16)4:26 (13)8:41 (19)2:52 (17)23:035:56
bookmark19216Ian BAGGOTT Matt and Friends9:36 (19)5:05 (20)9:21 (20)3:35 (20)27:3710:30
bookmark20227Will WRIGHT 15:15 (22)5:01 (19)8:13 (18)3:22 (19)31:5114:44
bookmark21218Jeff MARRIOTT 13:18 (20)5:56 (22)9:27 (21)4:04 (21)32:4515:38
bookmark22224Rhett MARRIOTT 13:19 (21)5:49 (21)9:33 (22)4:14 (22)32:5515:48

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark260Tara WALMSLEYphoto ibis / Osprey / Race Face5:38 (3)5:45 (1)3:42 (1)5:24 (3)2:37 (11)23:0620s
bookmark342Erin WALSH Hardcore Bikes5:47 (4)6:08 (5)3:42 (1)5:35 (5)2:31 (5)23:4357s
bookmark4239Jennifer MCHUGH 6:14 (6)6:09 (6)3:53 (3)5:16 (2)2:25 (3)23:571:11
bookmark541Christine MISSEGHERS UROC6:25 (8)5:58 (3)3:54 (4)5:28 (4)2:24 (2)24:091:23
bookmark651Katie SPITTLEHOUSEphoto Wreckless Racing6:03 (5)6:09 (6)3:56 (8)5:42 (8)2:32 (6)24:221:36
bookmark739Aubrey DEMCHUKphoto Wreckless Racing6:24 (7)6:07 (4)4:08 (11)5:41 (7)2:34 (9)24:542:08
bookmark858Sarah BRUNSWICK 5:27 (1)6:20 (10)3:55 (7)6:48 (18)2:39 (12)25:092:23
bookmark952Kristy JACKLINphoto Dirt Girls6:58 (12)6:12 (8)4:10 (12)5:39 (6)2:30 (4)25:292:43
bookmark1056Sara CHORNEY 6:44 (9)6:25 (12)4:04 (9)6:04 (9)2:32 (6)25:493:03
bookmark1153Laura DZIKOWSKI 6:55 (11)6:23 (11)4:10 (12)6:23 (15)2:33 (8)26:243:38
bookmark12232Shelagh COUTTS 7:19 (15)6:19 (9)4:07 (10)6:13 (13)2:43 (15)26:413:55
bookmark1343Isabelle DESMARAIS 6:48 (10)6:49 (15)4:21 (15)6:18 (14)2:40 (13)26:564:10
bookmark1447Julianne ENGELHARDTphoto Critical Speed / KTM Bicycles / personal podium / POC7:23 (16)6:35 (13)4:19 (14)6:11 (11)2:42 (14)27:104:24
bookmark1546Jennifer PETERSEN 7:07 (13)6:58 (17)4:27 (16)6:11 (11)2:43 (15)27:264:40
bookmark1649Karen MARTINS 8:22 (19)6:46 (14)3:54 (4)6:07 (10)2:35 (10)27:444:58
bookmark1737Alyssa HORN 7:08 (14)7:05 (19)4:33 (19)6:23 (15)2:47 (19)27:565:10
bookmark1855Meghan KELLY 7:56 (18)7:03 (18)4:27 (16)6:31 (17)2:43 (15)28:405:54
bookmark1948Justine THIELKER 7:30 (17)6:51 (16)4:40 (20)7:10 (20)2:52 (20)29:036:17
bookmark2040Celine FEAGANphoto_library 8:35 (21)7:13 (20)4:28 (18)6:49 (19)2:44 (18)29:497:03
bookmark54Megan GLOVER 8:34 (20)7:31 (21)DNF
bookmark45Jenna WILKIE Western Cycle - Prairie Girls Racing10:33 (22)7:43 (22)DNF

Short course: U21 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark122Sena ODYAKMAZphoto Outside Radbike7:03 (2)4:13 (1)5:58 (1)2:38 (1)19:52-
bookmark2201Pascale PARADISphoto Pedalhead Road Works6:50 (1)4:18 (2)6:07 (2)2:47 (2)20:0210s
bookmark3235Clara BOWNphoto 8:29 (3)4:42 (3)7:51 (3)3:25 (3)24:274:35

Short course: 21+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1203Marlies VAN DIJK Indy7:25 (1)4:44 (2)7:01 (1)2:50 (1)22:00-
bookmark2204Stephanie REIMER 7:30 (3)4:35 (1)7:04 (2)2:58 (3)22:07 7s
bookmark357Sara MCCARTNEY 7:29 (2)4:52 (3)7:38 (3)2:51 (2)22:5050s
bookmark459Stephanie WILLIAMS Dirt Girls8:14 (4)5:01 (4)8:13 (5)3:08 (4)24:362:36
bookmark538Andrea WALSH Prairie Girls Racing8:42 (5)5:03 (5)8:08 (4)3:24 (6)25:173:17
bookmark6202Kara KULAK 9:06 (6)5:20 (7)8:33 (6)3:19 (5)26:184:18
bookmark7234Nicky BRINK 11:50 (7)5:13 (6)9:12 (7)4:32 (7)30:478:47
Leatt
Leatt