The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | David HARDER | CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face | 4:061 | 4:451 | 3:001 | 4:091 | 1:561 | 17:561 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Evan WALL (pro) | Giant / Ridley's Cycle | 4:245 | 4:522 | 3:042 | 4:202 | 2:012 | 18:412 | 45s | ||
3rd | 20 | Nick QUINN | Cafe / Dakine / NRG / Spy / Transition Bikes | 4:182 | 4:583 | 3:073 | 4:243 | 2:012 | 18:483 | 52s | ||
4th | 4 | Darcy NENISKA | Wreckless Racing | 4:233 | 4:583 | 3:095 | 4:243 | 2:012 | 18:554 | 59s | ||
5th | 1 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 4:233 | 5:036 | 3:084 | 4:285 | 2:056 | 19:075 | 1:11 | ||
6th | 246 | Kenny LARKIN | 4:266 | 5:057 | 3:137 | 4:348 | 2:056 | 19:236 | 1:27 | |||
7th | 6 | Dave SUTTON | Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG | 4:317 | 5:068 | 3:158 | 4:296 | 2:035 | 19:247 | 1:28 | ||
8th | 17 | Jonn TEGHTMEYER | Federal Witness Protection Program Shhhh.. | 4:328 | 5:079 | 3:106 | 4:348 | 2:069 | 19:298 | 1:33 | ||
9th | 2 | Brayden BAINES | Wreckless Racing | 4:4714 | 5:015 | 3:179 | 4:337 | 2:056 | 19:439 | 1:47 | ||
10th | 13 | Henning SCHIPPER | Kona / Skookum Cycle and Ski / Wandering Wheels | 4:3810 | 5:1311 | 3:1810 | 4:3711 | 2:0812 | 19:5410 | 1:58 | ||
11th | 236 | Jose LETELIER | 4:369 | 5:1210 | 3:2113 | 4:4213 | 2:1014 | 20:0111 | 2:05 | |||
12th | 16 | Jeff BEESTON (end) | Trail Bicycles | 4:4111 | 5:1412 | 3:2012 | 4:4514 | 2:0812 | 20:0812 | 2:12 | ||
13th | 10 | Gordon YANOTA | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 4:4613 | 5:1815 | 3:2815 | 4:348 | 2:0711 | 20:1313 | 2:17 | ||
14th | 15 | Jason COX (u40) | 4:5115 | 5:1412 | 3:2214 | 4:4112 | 2:069 | 20:1414 | 2:18 | |||
15th | 14 | Iain MAY | 4:4111 | 5:1412 | 3:1810 | 4:4915 | 2:1515 | 20:1715 | 2:21 | |||
16th | 9 | Devin KNOPF | Bicycle Café | 5:0917 | 5:3217 | 3:4418 | 5:1516 | 2:2017 | 22:0016 | 4:04 | ||
17th | 8 | David SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 5:1218 | 5:4618 | 3:4017 | 5:2717 | 2:2518 | 22:3017 | 4:34 | ||
18th | 11 | Graham GORDON | 4:5316 | 5:2216 | 3:2815 | 6:3719 | 2:1716 | 22:3718 | 4:41 | |||
19th | 12 | Graham HAYS | 7:3519 | 6:1319 | 4:2119 | 6:1118 | 2:4319 | 27:0319 | 9:07 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Mateo MASSITTI | 4:411 | 5:061 | 3:161 | 4:361 | 2:051 | 19:441 | - | |||
2nd | 197 | Jack MENZIES | Outside / Rad Bike Enduro / RMCC | 4:532 | 5:082 | 3:202 | 4:572 | 2:132 | 20:312 | 47s | ||
3rd | 193 | Bailey PETERSEN | Calgary Cycle | 6:014 | 5:523 | 3:483 | 5:203 | 2:223 | 23:233 | 3:39 | ||
4th | 196 | Hotaka BUSH | Cove | 5:593 | 6:335 | 4:055 | 5:344 | 2:326 | 24:434 | 4:59 | ||
5th | 200 | Tait CARLSON | RMCC | 6:225 | 6:254 | 4:106 | 5:495 | 2:357 | 25:215 | 5:37 | ||
6th | 199 | Matthew TICHENOR | 6:306 | 6:396 | 4:197 | 6:077 | 2:294 | 26:046 | 6:20 | |||
7th | 194 | Christian MAGSOMBOL | 6:497 | 7:097 | 4:004 | 5:566 | 2:294 | 26:237 | 6:39 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Yannik SCHULZ | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 4:371 | 5:131 | 3:201 | 4:341 | 2:092 | 19:531 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Jacob TOOKE | Olympia Cycle and Ski / Smith | 4:422 | 5:162 | 3:365 | 4:535 | 2:186 | 20:452 | 52s | ||
3rd | 35 | Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN | 5:035 | 5:244 | 3:273 | 4:472 | 2:081 | 20:493 | 56s | |||
4th | 34 | Viktors VILKS | 5:086 | 5:285 | 3:324 | 4:503 | 2:165 | 21:144 | 1:21 | |||
5th | 32 | Ross PARKER | Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power | 4:534 | 5:213 | 3:5011 | 5:179 | 2:144 | 21:355 | 1:42 | ||
6th | 24 | Ben RAMPADO | Olympia Cycle and Ski | 5:107 | 5:326 | 3:4910 | 5:066 | 2:207 | 21:576 | 2:04 | ||
7th | 241 | Cody MONOD | 4:503 | 6:3914 | 3:262 | 4:524 | 2:133 | 22:007 | 2:07 | |||
8th | 30 | Logan KEEN | 5:279 | 5:458 | 3:469 | 5:157 | 2:2210 | 22:358 | 2:42 | |||
9th | 23 | Aidan BROWN | Rad Bike Enduro | 5:5011 | 5:427 | 3:446 | 5:168 | 2:207 | 22:529 | 2:59 | ||
10th | 29 | Justus WOLBER | Marty's Cycle | 5:3410 | 5:519 | 3:457 | 5:3311 | 2:2811 | 23:1110 | 3:18 | ||
11th | 25 | Cassidy STRAUB | 6:1312 | 6:1613 | 4:1413 | 5:4413 | 2:3013 | 24:5711 | 5:04 | |||
12th | 26 | Duncan DILLABOUGH | 6:3913 | 6:1112 | 4:0512 | 5:4112 | 2:2811 | 25:0412 | 5:11 | |||
13th | 31 | Paul LERMER-LANIER | 22:3814 | 6:0011 | 3:457 | 5:1810 | 2:207 | 40:0113 | 20:08 | |||
14th | 33 | Scott WALLACE | Bend Endurance Academy | 5:178 | 5:5310 | 2:4014 | 3h00:5114 | 2h40:58 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Andy JAFFRAY | 5:093 | 5:141 | 3:334 | 4:562 | 2:091 | 21:011 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Craig MERRITT | 5:093 | 5:262 | 3:302 | 5:044 | 2:199 | 21:282 | 27s | |||
3rd | 191 | Zach SINGER | 5:228 | 5:293 | 3:346 | 4:541 | 2:112 | 21:303 | 29s | |||
4th | 172 | Brad HALL | Redbike | 5:207 | 5:315 | 3:211 | 5:116 | 2:133 | 21:364 | 35s | ||
5th | 170 | Alek CAMPBELL | 5:166 | 5:326 | 3:4910 | 5:085 | 2:144 | 21:595 | 58s | |||
6th | 179 | Jason COX (u40) | 5:105 | 5:427 | 3:5311 | 5:148 | 2:176 | 22:166 | 1:15 | |||
7th | 174 | Chris MARKS (u40) | 5:519 | 5:489 | 3:448 | 5:137 | 2:199 | 22:557 | 1:54 | |||
8th | 188 | Reilly FORSTER | 54blue Athletics | 5:519 | 5:5510 | 3:479 | 5:2811 | 2:2211 | 23:238 | 2:22 | ||
9th | 178 | Jan MAKULA | 6:2513 | 5:478 | 3:437 | 5:2510 | 2:165 | 23:369 | 2:35 | |||
10th | 183 | Kurtis PETERS | 670 Collective / Cycelpath | 6:3115 | 6:0111 | 4:0314 | 5:219 | 2:3314 | 24:2910 | 3:28 | ||
11th | 173 | Brady MAPSTONE | 6:3216 | 6:0412 | 3:5912 | 5:3412 | 2:2512 | 24:3411 | 3:33 | |||
12th | 181 | Jordan PARASCAK | 6:1011 | 6:1013 | 4:1516 | 5:4613 | 2:3213 | 24:5312 | 3:52 | |||
13th | 182 | Justin KURYLUK | 670 Collective / Cyclepath | 6:3014 | 6:1314 | 4:0515 | 6:1717 | 2:3515 | 25:4013 | 4:39 | ||
14th | 185 | Lee MATHESON | 6:1812 | 6:2716 | 4:1917 | 6:0215 | 2:3616 | 25:4214 | 4:41 | |||
15th | 187 | Matthew DE JONG | 4:461 | 10:2819 | 3:334 | 4:562 | 2:187 | 26:0115 | 5:00 | |||
16th | 180 | Jesse DAVIS | 670 Collective / Cyclepath Medicine Hat | 7:4518 | 6:2415 | 4:0013 | 5:5814 | 2:3817 | 26:4516 | 5:44 | ||
17th | 176 | Davis KING | Club Sandwitch | 7:0617 | 6:3117 | 4:1917 | 6:0416 | 2:5919 | 26:5917 | 5:58 | ||
18th | 186 | Mathieu BERGERON | 8:1619 | 7:4718 | 5:0319 | 7:4718 | 2:5718 | 31:5018 | 10:49 | |||
19th | 184 | Landon JONES | Swagman Bike Racks | 5:062 | 5:293 | 3:302 | 46:4419 | 2:187 | 1h03:0719 | 42:06 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Gord HAINE | 5:032 | 5:162 | 3:293 | 4:573 | 2:101 | 20:551 | - | |||
2nd | 132 | Graham TORRIE | Bike Bros | 5:239 | 5:233 | 3:212 | 4:461 | 2:101 | 21:032 | 8s | ||
3rd | 161 | Phillip FOWLER | 5:063 | 5:264 | 3:304 | 4:502 | 2:114 | 21:033 | 8s | |||
4th | 153 | Matt HENNIG | 5:164 | 5:336 | 3:359 | 4:573 | 2:101 | 21:314 | 36s | |||
5th | 148 | Liam ALEXANDER | Redbike Edmonton | 5:196 | 5:336 | 3:359 | 4:585 | 2:167 | 21:415 | 46s | ||
6th | 156 | Neil WARREN | Alpine Threadworks | 5:185 | 5:325 | 3:326 | 5:056 | 2:156 | 21:426 | 47s | ||
7th | 159 | Peter KIRILLO | 5:228 | 5:3511 | 3:337 | 5:088 | 2:1710 | 21:557 | 1:00 | |||
8th | 165 | Steve LESSOWAY | 5:2412 | 5:3511 | 3:337 | 5:1113 | 2:1814 | 22:018 | 1:06 | |||
9th | 117 | Bob WERNER | Hardcore CC | 5:2814 | 5:349 | 3:315 | 5:1215 | 2:1710 | 22:029 | 1:07 | ||
10th | 157 | Paul TURNEY | 5:239 | 5:336 | 3:3911 | 5:1011 | 2:1814 | 22:0310 | 1:08 | |||
11th | 152 | Mathew LI | 5:196 | 5:3713 | 3:4419 | 5:1618 | 2:1917 | 22:1511 | 1:20 | |||
12th | 169 | W.Michael MAHONEY | 5:2713 | 5:4416 | 3:4316 | 5:077 | 2:2321 | 22:2412 | 1:29 | |||
13th | 154 | Mike MCGILL | Hardcore Bikes | 5:4417 | 5:4719 | 3:4012 | 5:1113 | 2:167 | 22:3813 | 1:43 | ||
14th | 130 | Eric LASTIWKA | Pedalhead | 6:0227 | 5:349 | 3:4012 | 5:0910 | 2:1710 | 22:4214 | 1:47 | ||
15th | 113 | Alex MAUND | 5:3415 | 5:5524 | 3:4316 | 5:1516 | 2:2219 | 22:4915 | 1:54 | |||
16th | 119 | Cam BELISLE-O'DONNELL | Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle | 4:531 | 5:111 | 3:171 | 7:1152 | 2:1917 | 22:5116 | 1:56 | ||
17th | 140 | Jeff SMITH | UROC | 5:5221 | 5:5322 | 3:5223 | 5:088 | 2:1710 | 23:0217 | 2:07 | ||
18th | 123 | Cody NEUMANN | 5:5825 | 5:4416 | 4:0536 | 5:1516 | 2:145 | 23:1618 | 2:21 | |||
19th | 160 | Peter STAPLES | Trash panda enduro weaponary | 5:4618 | 5:5020 | 3:5829 | 5:2520 | 2:2321 | 23:2219 | 2:27 | ||
20th | 147 | Kyle RANDRUP | 5:4919 | 5:4315 | 3:5626 | 5:3326 | 2:2219 | 23:2320 | 2:28 | |||
21st | 127 | Dale EINARSON | 5:5322 | 5:5423 | 3:5829 | 5:2419 | 2:1814 | 23:2721 | 2:32 | |||
22nd | 126 | Craig SOARS | Redbike | 5:4919 | 5:5825 | 3:5021 | 5:3326 | 2:2321 | 23:3322 | 2:38 | ||
23rd | 150 | Marc LOMAS | RS Racing | 5:5623 | 5:5825 | 3:4920 | 5:3125 | 2:2630 | 23:4023 | 2:45 | ||
24th | 139 | Jason BERGERON | 6:1833 | 5:5221 | 3:4316 | 5:2922 | 2:2321 | 23:4524 | 2:50 | |||
25th | 145 | Kevin BANKS | 6:0328 | 6:0029 | 3:5122 | 5:2520 | 2:3236 | 23:5125 | 2:56 | |||
26th | 142 | Joe GAY | 6:0328 | 6:1842 | 3:4114 | 5:2922 | 2:2321 | 23:5426 | 2:59 | |||
27th | 121 | Clayton GEHLERT | 5:3816 | 5:5825 | 4:0132 | 5:4834 | 2:2933 | 23:5427 | 2:59 | |||
28th | 164 | Scott BOYLE | 5:5623 | 5:5928 | 4:0031 | 5:4130 | 2:2321 | 23:5928 | 3:04 | |||
29th | 114 | Andrew TSANG | UROC | 6:0730 | 6:0330 | 4:0638 | 5:2922 | 2:2428 | 24:0929 | 3:14 | ||
30th | 138 | Jamie MACDOUGALL | 6:1833 | 6:1037 | 3:5424 | 5:4029 | 2:2321 | 24:2530 | 3:30 | |||
31st | 155 | Neil RASMUSSEN | 6:0026 | 6:0631 | 4:1548 | 5:4331 | 2:3540 | 24:3931 | 3:44 | |||
32nd | 144 | Kevan WILKIE | Velofix Calgary | 6:3137 | 6:1037 | 3:5728 | 5:4632 | 2:2831 | 24:5232 | 3:57 | ||
33rd | 137 | Ian WATT | 6:1731 | 6:0936 | 4:1041 | 5:5537 | 2:2831 | 24:5933 | 4:04 | |||
34th | 167 | Tyler REID | Team Trash Panda | 6:1935 | 6:2044 | 4:1346 | 5:4733 | 2:3135 | 25:1034 | 4:15 | ||
35th | 128 | Douglas LANGEN | Gnarcissists | 6:1731 | 6:1842 | 4:1041 | 6:0341 | 2:4046 | 25:2835 | 4:33 | ||
36th | 122 | Coady MACDONALD | 6:4943 | 6:2947 | 4:0739 | 5:3728 | 2:2933 | 25:3136 | 4:36 | |||
37th | 151 | Marc REIMER | 6:4943 | 6:0732 | 4:0132 | 5:5537 | 2:4046 | 25:3237 | 4:37 | |||
38th | 135 | Greg ROKOSH | 6:4442 | 6:1741 | 4:0132 | 5:5537 | 2:3742 | 25:3438 | 4:39 | |||
39th | 118 | Bryce VAN SLUYS | 6:4040 | 6:0833 | 4:1751 | 5:4935 | 2:4350 | 25:3739 | 4:42 | |||
40th | 129 | Eric FURGASON | 6:3939 | 6:0833 | 4:1650 | 6:1144 | 2:3338 | 25:4740 | 4:52 | |||
41st | 229 | Richard DEIS | 6:3137 | 6:2145 | 4:1143 | 6:0943 | 2:3540 | 25:4741 | 4:52 | |||
42nd | 162 | Ron POULIN | UROC | 6:2936 | 6:1239 | 4:2152 | 6:1647 | 2:3236 | 25:5042 | 4:55 | ||
43rd | 136 | Ian CAMPANA | 6:5045 | 6:0833 | 4:1548 | 6:1346 | 2:2529 | 25:5143 | 4:56 | |||
44th | 163 | Santiago LOPEZ | 7:1248 | 6:4251 | 4:1143 | 6:0742 | 2:4149 | 26:5344 | 5:58 | |||
45th | 115 | Barry SMITH (u50) | 7:0747 | 6:4352 | 4:1245 | 6:1948 | 2:3742 | 26:5845 | 6:03 | |||
46th | 158 | Peter BUCKLEY | 7:2549 | 6:3349 | 4:1447 | 6:1245 | 2:4046 | 27:0446 | 6:09 | |||
47th | 124 | Corey TRACY | 7:4650 | 6:3950 | 4:0536 | 6:2149 | 2:3742 | 27:2847 | 6:33 | |||
48th | 120 | Chad COOPER | 8:1651 | 6:3248 | 4:0739 | 6:0140 | 2:3439 | 27:3048 | 6:35 | |||
49th | 141 | Jeffrey RADER | 7:0146 | 6:4352 | 4:2953 | 6:4550 | 2:4751 | 27:4549 | 6:50 | |||
50th | 125 | Cory HARVEY | 6:4141 | 6:2646 | 4:0435 | 7:4553 | 2:5452 | 27:5050 | 6:55 | |||
51st | 134 | Greg MACKENZIE | Nuovo Nord | 8:2252 | 7:1454 | 4:3854 | 7:1051 | 2:5553 | 30:1951 | 9:24 | ||
52nd | 149 | Lucas GURBA | 19:0053 | 6:1239 | 3:5626 | 5:5236 | 2:3845 | 37:3852 | 16:43 | |||
53rd | 168 | Vincent BARBARO | 21:1854 | 5:4416 | 3:5525 | 5:1011 | 2:167 | 38:2353 | 17:28 | |||
116 | Ben MCKENNA | 670 Collective | 5:239 | 5:4214 | 3:4114 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Andrew FAIRHURST | United Riders of Crowsnest - UROC | 4:352 | 5:031 | 3:131 | 4:291 | 2:031 | 19:231 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Reg MULLETT | Calgary Cycle / Nobl Wheels / Race Face | 4:341 | 5:082 | 3:162 | 4:342 | 2:031 | 19:352 | 12s | ||
3rd | 77 | Grant HVIZDOS | Bike Cafe | 4:413 | 5:093 | 3:254 | 4:484 | 2:123 | 20:153 | 52s | ||
4th | 104 | Shane KROEGER | Derailed Enduro | 4:444 | 5:194 | 3:223 | 4:433 | 2:134 | 20:214 | 58s | ||
5th | 76 | Graham PYE | Bike Bros | 5:1712 | 5:246 | 3:317 | 4:495 | 2:159 | 21:165 | 1:53 | ||
6th | 66 | Brian WHATLEY | Hardcore CC | 5:1511 | 5:246 | 3:306 | 5:008 | 2:134 | 21:226 | 1:59 | ||
7th | 73 | Derrick KOENIG | 5:128 | 5:309 | 3:4012 | 4:587 | 2:159 | 21:357 | 2:12 | |||
8th | 107 | Syd JACKLIN | Crownest coffee / Fox / Pivot / RS Racing / Spy | 5:015 | 5:288 | 3:3811 | 5:0915 | 2:1913 | 21:358 | 2:12 | ||
9th | 89 | Michael CARRIERE | 54blue / Calgary Cycle / Cane Creek / Nobl Wheels | 5:1914 | 5:235 | 3:4012 | 4:536 | 2:2014 | 21:359 | 2:12 | ||
10th | 100 | Ryan KUHN | Cycleye MTB Performance | 5:117 | 5:3312 | 3:369 | 5:0713 | 2:146 | 21:4110 | 2:18 | ||
11th | 105 | Shannon WALL | Western Motorsports / Western Mountainsports | 5:096 | 5:3713 | 3:358 | 5:0210 | 2:1812 | 21:4111 | 2:18 | ||
12th | 101 | Scott MILLINGTON | 5:149 | 5:3110 | 3:4317 | 5:0312 | 2:146 | 21:4512 | 2:22 | |||
13th | 70 | Chris YATES | Dr. Phil | 5:1813 | 5:3211 | 3:4720 | 5:0210 | 2:2218 | 22:0113 | 2:38 | ||
14th | 99 | Richard MULLIGAN | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 5:2216 | 5:4517 | 3:4317 | 5:008 | 2:1711 | 22:0714 | 2:44 | ||
15th | 95 | Patrick DELANEY | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 5:149 | 5:4619 | 3:4216 | 5:1918 | 2:2421 | 22:2515 | 3:02 | ||
16th | 81 | Jimi BUSH | Specialized Alberta / Sweet Riders | 5:4123 | 5:4517 | 3:3710 | 5:0915 | 2:146 | 22:2616 | 3:03 | ||
17th | 21 | Steve MARTINS | Hardcore CC | 5:4524 | 5:4014 | 3:275 | 5:1918 | 2:2014 | 22:3117 | 3:08 | ||
18th | 244 | Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS | 5:4022 | 5:4115 | 3:4114 | 5:0814 | 2:2117 | 22:3118 | 3:08 | |||
19th | 243 | Murray SEDLOWSKY | 5:3218 | 5:4921 | 3:4923 | 5:1517 | 2:2320 | 22:4819 | 3:25 | |||
20th | 88 | Mark NUTLEY | 5:2115 | 5:4619 | 3:5430 | 5:2221 | 2:2525 | 22:4820 | 3:25 | |||
21st | 69 | Byron NEU | 5:2517 | 5:4115 | 3:5226 | 5:2723 | 2:2628 | 22:5121 | 3:28 | |||
22nd | 68 | Burt PETERSEN | Calgary Cycle | 5:3420 | 6:0927 | 3:4419 | 5:2522 | 2:2525 | 23:1722 | 3:54 | ||
23rd | 228 | Scott HERMANSON | 5:5125 | 5:5022 | 4:0737 | 5:3831 | 2:2730 | 23:5323 | 4:30 | |||
24th | 80 | Jeffrey WOODGATE | Alberta 66 | 5:3218 | 6:4743 | 3:5024 | 5:2120 | 2:2421 | 23:5424 | 4:31 | ||
25th | 61 | Adam SPROULE | 6:1434 | 5:5824 | 3:4822 | 5:3125 | 2:2421 | 23:5525 | 4:32 | |||
26th | 85 | Lance STEINKE | 5:3921 | 6:2032 | 4:0133 | 5:3329 | 2:2421 | 23:5726 | 4:34 | |||
27th | 65 | Brian FEICK | Trapline Speed Club | 6:0731 | 5:5523 | 4:0634 | 5:3125 | 2:2014 | 23:5927 | 4:36 | ||
28th | 96 | Paul NEUMEISTER | 5:5626 | 6:1029 | 3:5327 | 5:3530 | 2:2831 | 24:0228 | 4:39 | |||
29th | 91 | Mikael SEARS | 6:0630 | 6:1431 | 3:5531 | 5:3228 | 2:2628 | 24:1329 | 4:50 | |||
30th | 71 | Clayton PARADIS | Pedalhead Road Works | 6:2937 | 6:0526 | 3:4114 | 5:2824 | 2:3033 | 24:1330 | 4:50 | ||
31st | 90 | Mike KELLY | 6:1233 | 6:3138 | 3:4720 | 5:3125 | 2:2218 | 24:2331 | 5:00 | |||
32nd | 94 | Mike HARRINGTON | 670 Collective | 6:0328 | 6:0927 | 3:5632 | 5:4634 | 2:3236 | 24:2632 | 5:03 | ||
33rd | 97 | Peter WOODMAN | UROC | 6:1132 | 5:5824 | 4:0634 | 5:4735 | 2:2932 | 24:3133 | 5:08 | ||
34th | 106 | Steve ATKINSON | UROC | 6:0328 | 6:3339 | 3:5327 | 5:4033 | 2:2525 | 24:3434 | 5:11 | ||
35th | 75 | Garry OGLETREE | Hardcore Racing | 6:3038 | 6:1029 | 3:5125 | 5:3932 | 2:3135 | 24:4135 | 5:18 | ||
36th | 238 | Dave WHITTEN | 6:3440 | 6:2635 | 3:5327 | 5:4936 | 2:3033 | 25:1236 | 5:49 | |||
37th | 87 | Manuel BAMBA | 6:2235 | 6:2134 | 4:1038 | 5:5337 | 2:3938 | 25:2537 | 6:02 | |||
38th | 109 | Tomek RAZNIEWSKI | WinSport Mountain Bike Academy | 6:3541 | 6:2836 | 4:1139 | 6:0938 | 2:3637 | 25:5938 | 6:36 | ||
39th | 86 | Larry CORSIATTO | CABC | 6:2636 | 6:3037 | 4:1340 | 6:1839 | 2:3938 | 26:0639 | 6:43 | ||
40th | 82 | Jon WOLBER | Marty's Cycle | 7:0346 | 6:2032 | 4:0634 | 6:3442 | 2:3938 | 26:4240 | 7:19 | ||
41st | 93 | Mike EDWARDS | RMCC | 6:3038 | 6:4241 | 4:2844 | 6:2741 | 2:4141 | 26:4841 | 7:25 | ||
42nd | 78 | Grant SILVERTHORNE | 6:4442 | 6:4342 | 4:1741 | 6:3442 | 2:4244 | 27:0042 | 7:37 | |||
43rd | 108 | Tom PORTER | 6:5243 | 6:3740 | 4:2443 | 6:3544 | 2:4141 | 27:0943 | 7:46 | |||
44th | 63 | Andrew KEEN | 6:5344 | 7:4046 | 4:1942 | 6:2440 | 2:4645 | 28:0244 | 8:39 | |||
45th | 72 | Dan OUELLETTE | Dead Pegasuseses | 7:0045 | 6:5244 | 4:3045 | 6:5046 | 2:5146 | 28:0345 | 8:40 | ||
46th | 79 | James KEIRSTEAD | 7:3947 | 6:5945 | 4:4546 | 6:4345 | 2:4141 | 28:4746 | 9:24 | |||
47th | 231 | Art DUKE | 9:1448 | 8:3747 | 5:1147 | 8:0047 | 3:1747 | 34:1947 | 14:56 | |||
103 | Sean COLONELLO | 5:5927 | DNF | |||||||||
98 | Rich MARSHAL | Derailed Enduro Racing - Yeti / Race Face |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Karey WATANABE | Specialized Alberta / Sweet Riders | 5:302 | 5:552 | 3:544 | 5:081 | 2:191 | 22:461 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Tara WALMSLEY | ibis / Osprey / Race Face | 5:383 | 5:451 | 3:421 | 5:243 | 2:3711 | 23:062 | 20s | ||
3rd | 42 | Erin WALSH | Hardcore Bikes | 5:474 | 6:085 | 3:421 | 5:355 | 2:315 | 23:433 | 57s | ||
4th | 239 | Jennifer MCHUGH | 6:146 | 6:096 | 3:533 | 5:162 | 2:253 | 23:574 | 1:11 | |||
5th | 41 | Christine MISSEGHERS | UROC | 6:258 | 5:583 | 3:544 | 5:284 | 2:242 | 24:095 | 1:23 | ||
6th | 51 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 6:035 | 6:096 | 3:568 | 5:428 | 2:326 | 24:226 | 1:36 | ||
7th | 39 | Aubrey DEMCHUK | Wreckless Racing | 6:247 | 6:074 | 4:0811 | 5:417 | 2:349 | 24:547 | 2:08 | ||
8th | 58 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | 5:271 | 6:2010 | 3:557 | 6:4818 | 2:3912 | 25:098 | 2:23 | |||
9th | 52 | Kristy JACKLIN | Dirt Girls | 6:5812 | 6:128 | 4:1012 | 5:396 | 2:304 | 25:299 | 2:43 | ||
10th | 56 | Sara CHORNEY | 6:449 | 6:2512 | 4:049 | 6:049 | 2:326 | 25:4910 | 3:03 | |||
11th | 53 | Laura DZIKOWSKI | 6:5511 | 6:2311 | 4:1012 | 6:2315 | 2:338 | 26:2411 | 3:38 | |||
12th | 232 | Shelagh COUTTS | 7:1915 | 6:199 | 4:0710 | 6:1313 | 2:4315 | 26:4112 | 3:55 | |||
13th | 43 | Isabelle DESMARAIS | 6:4810 | 6:4915 | 4:2115 | 6:1814 | 2:4013 | 26:5613 | 4:10 | |||
14th | 47 | Julianne ENGELHARDT | Critical Speed / KTM Bicycles / personal podium / POC | 7:2316 | 6:3513 | 4:1914 | 6:1111 | 2:4214 | 27:1014 | 4:24 | ||
15th | 46 | Jennifer PETERSEN | 7:0713 | 6:5817 | 4:2716 | 6:1111 | 2:4315 | 27:2615 | 4:40 | |||
16th | 49 | Karen MARTINS | 8:2219 | 6:4614 | 3:544 | 6:0710 | 2:3510 | 27:4416 | 4:58 | |||
17th | 37 | Alyssa HORN | 7:0814 | 7:0519 | 4:3319 | 6:2315 | 2:4719 | 27:5617 | 5:10 | |||
18th | 55 | Meghan KELLY | 7:5618 | 7:0318 | 4:2716 | 6:3117 | 2:4315 | 28:4018 | 5:54 | |||
19th | 48 | Justine THIELKER | 7:3017 | 6:5116 | 4:4020 | 7:1020 | 2:5220 | 29:0319 | 6:17 | |||
20th | 40 | Celine FEAGAN | 8:3521 | 7:1320 | 4:2818 | 6:4919 | 2:4418 | 29:4920 | 7:03 | |||
54 | Megan GLOVER | 8:3420 | 7:3121 | DNF | ||||||||
45 | Jenna WILKIE | Prairie Girls Racing / Western Cycle | 10:3322 | 7:4322 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified