The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Stu DICKSON | Devinci / NRG | 1:161 | 5:443 | 3:021 | 4:411 | 14:431 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | David HARDER | CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face | 1:183 | 5:411 | 3:021 | 4:442 | 14:452 | 2s | ||
3rd | 148 | Yannik SCHULZ | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 1:161 | 5:422 | 3:021 | 4:454 | 14:453 | 2s | ||
4th | 2 | Nick QUINN | Cafe / Dakine / NRG / Spy / Transition Bikes | 1:183 | 5:524 | 3:021 | 4:442 | 14:564 | 13s | ||
5th | 15 | Darcy NENISKA | Wreckless Racing | 1:248 | 6:025 | 3:098 | 4:545 | 15:295 | 46s | ||
6th | 9 | Paul KERFOOT | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 1:195 | 6:079 | 3:075 | 4:596 | 15:326 | 49s | ||
7th | 4 | Dave SUTTON | lions head pub / NRG | 1:236 | 6:036 | 3:086 | 5:0210 | 15:367 | 53s | ||
8th | 19 | Jason COX (u40) | 1:2715 | 6:036 | 3:086 | 4:596 | 15:378 | 54s | |||
9th | 7 | Josh JEAN | Ridley's Cycle | 1:236 | 6:1010 | 3:109 | 5:009 | 15:439 | 1:00 | ||
10th | 5 | Ryan SILLIKER | 1:248 | 6:068 | 3:1111 | 5:0413 | 15:4510 | 1:02 | |||
11th | 18 | Phillip CHWACHKA | 1:2512 | 6:1513 | 3:109 | 5:0312 | 15:5311 | 1:10 | |||
12th | 3 | Henning SCHIPPER | Wandering Wheels | 1:2614 | 6:1311 | 3:1913 | 5:0210 | 16:0012 | 1:17 | ||
13th | 20 | Massey BAKER | 1:248 | 6:1715 | 3:1412 | 5:0514 | 16:0013 | 1:17 | |||
14th | 13 | Scott ALLEYN | 1:248 | 6:1311 | 3:2214 | 5:0716 | 16:0614 | 1:23 | |||
15th | 154 | Devin KNOPF | Bicycle Café | 1:2512 | 6:1614 | 3:2816 | 4:596 | 16:0815 | 1:25 | ||
16th | 161 | Jose LETELIER | I Ride a Rocky Bra | 1:2715 | 6:2516 | 3:2615 | 5:0615 | 16:2416 | 1:41 | ||
17th | 8 | David SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 1:3217 | 6:3717 | 3:2816 | 5:2017 | 16:5717 | 2:14 | ||
18th | 14 | Graham HAYS | 1:4018 | 16:3818 | 3:4718 | 5:4518 | 27:5018 | 13:07 |
Male: 13-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Mateo MASSITTI | 1:221 | 5:551 | 3:121 | 5:001 | 15:291 | - | |||
2nd | 132 | Shane ORBAN | 1:362 | 6:312 | 3:182 | 5:202 | 16:452 | 1:16 | |||
3rd | 134 | Bailey PETERSEN | Calgary Cycle | 1:403 | 7:113 | 3:373 | 5:333 | 18:013 | 2:32 |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Evan WALL (pro) | Giant / Ridley's Cycle | 1:181 | 5:581 | 3:061 | 4:491 | 15:111 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Andreas MASSITTI | Knolly Bikes | 1:202 | 6:042 | 3:153 | 5:012 | 15:402 | 29s | ||
3rd | 145 | Jacob TOOKE | Olympia Cycle and Ski / Smith | 1:243 | 6:063 | 3:122 | 5:012 | 15:433 | 32s | ||
4th | 147 | Ross PARKER | Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power | 1:274 | 6:204 | 3:164 | 5:136 | 16:164 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 144 | Ben RAMPADO | Olympia Cycle and Ski | 1:307 | 6:335 | 3:175 | 5:115 | 16:315 | 1:20 | ||
6th | 139 | Matt SWALLOW | 1:328 | 6:376 | 3:257 | 5:177 | 16:516 | 1:40 | |||
7th | 150 | Logan KEEN | 1:359 | 7:297 | 3:288 | 5:248 | 17:567 | 2:45 | |||
8th | 140 | Logan STORVOLD | 1:4710 | 7:528 | 3:359 | 5:319 | 18:458 | 3:34 | |||
137 | Cody MONOD | Matt and Friends / Monod Sports / RMCC / Robbie Blumpkin | 1:274 | 3:206 | 5:074 | DNF | |||||
146 | Viktors VILKS | 1:274 | 26:569 | DNF | |||||||
141 | Jörn SCHUMANN | Bruces Cycle Works | 1:4710 | 42:3210 | DNF | ||||||
138 | Bryn MUIR | 6:0112 | DNF |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Flo STEEZY | 1:211 | 6:141 | 3:091 | 5:001 | 15:441 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Mitchell MASON | #KaisThugLife | 1:304 | 6:152 | 3:162 | 5:124 | 16:132 | 29s | ||
3rd | 128 | Zach SINGER | 1:293 | 6:173 | 3:214 | 5:124 | 16:193 | 35s | |||
4th | 121 | Tucker BRAUND | Dancing Bear Inn | 1:328 | 6:336 | 3:203 | 5:063 | 16:314 | 47s | ||
5th | 130 | Brad HALL | Redbike | 1:328 | 6:438 | 3:225 | 5:289 | 17:055 | 1:21 | ||
6th | 120 | Craig MERRITT | 1:3710 | 6:438 | 3:327 | 5:187 | 17:106 | 1:26 | |||
7th | 117 | Landon JONES | Swagman Bike Racks | 1:3710 | 6:5510 | 3:256 | 5:176 | 17:147 | 1:30 | ||
8th | 115 | Angus MCLARTY | 1:272 | 6:244 | 3:5114 | 5:3211 | 17:148 | 1:30 | |||
9th | 114 | Alek CAMPBELL | 1:304 | 6:427 | 3:4913 | 5:198 | 17:209 | 1:36 | |||
10th | 111 | Matt RUTA | 1:317 | 7:1012 | 3:4712 | 5:3412 | 18:0210 | 2:18 | |||
11th | 129 | Jan MAKULA | 1:3813 | 7:2113 | 3:418 | 5:4113 | 18:2111 | 2:37 | |||
12th | 118 | David MURPHY | 1:4715 | 7:3214 | 3:5515 | 5:4214 | 18:5612 | 3:12 | |||
13th | 124 | Robert LEY | Skokie Cyle and Ski, Revelstoke | 2:2818 | 6:5811 | 3:418 | 6:3017 | 19:3713 | 3:53 | ||
14th | 126 | Mitchell RENZ | 2:0417 | 8:0316 | 3:5515 | 5:5615 | 19:5814 | 4:14 | |||
15th | 125 | Adam ZEKRY | Bicycle Café | 1:3914 | 8:0717 | 3:4310 | 6:3718 | 20:0615 | 4:22 | ||
16th | 113 | Brock KASDORF | 1:5416 | 7:5915 | 4:0417 | 6:1516 | 20:1216 | 4:28 | |||
17th | 122 | Matthew MACKAY (WA) | 1:304 | 6:315 | 14:4018 | 5:042 | 27:4517 | 12:01 | |||
18th | 112 | Mickey BROOKS | 1:3710 | 25:3618 | 3:4411 | 5:289 | 36:2518 | 20:41 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Pierre-Alexandre COUTURE | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 1:319 | 6:031 | 3:143 | 5:022 | 15:501 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Jean-Francois LABRECQUE | DERAILED | 1:3312 | 6:102 | 3:122 | 5:034 | 15:582 | 8s | ||
3rd | 153 | Brady STARR | Starrtrail Solutions | 1:271 | 6:215 | 3:091 | 5:022 | 15:593 | 9s | ||
4th | 84 | Dave DUNCAN | 1:295 | 6:194 | 3:197 | 4:591 | 16:064 | 16s | |||
5th | 92 | Cam BELISLE-O'DONNELL | Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle | 1:283 | 6:143 | 3:175 | 5:076 | 16:065 | 16s | ||
6th | 77 | Ross NORTON | 1:3312 | 6:257 | 3:143 | 5:045 | 16:166 | 26s | |||
7th | 97 | Cory THIBERT | 1:3722 | 6:3410 | 3:186 | 5:147 | 16:437 | 53s | |||
8th | 83 | Jonathan WELSH | 1:307 | 6:4012 | 3:208 | 5:198 | 16:498 | 59s | |||
9th | 91 | Phillip FOWLER | 1:3312 | 6:308 | 3:2512 | 5:2310 | 16:519 | 1:01 | |||
10th | 82 | Spencer COX | 1:295 | 6:4113 | 3:2210 | 5:229 | 16:5410 | 1:04 | |||
11th | 90 | Neil WARREN | Alpine Threadworks | 1:319 | 6:339 | 3:2814 | 5:2310 | 16:5511 | 1:05 | ||
12th | 74 | Paul OBBEMA | UROC | 1:3211 | 6:4314 | 3:208 | 5:2512 | 17:0012 | 1:10 | ||
13th | 155 | Andy MATTHEWS | 1:271 | 6:215 | 3:2411 | 5:5427 | 17:0613 | 1:16 | |||
14th | 106 | Gord HAINE | 1:283 | 6:3811 | 3:2915 | 5:3317 | 17:0814 | 1:18 | |||
15th | 87 | Matt FROEHLICH | Moose Jaw Pavers | 1:307 | 6:4715 | 3:2613 | 5:3015 | 17:1315 | 1:23 | ||
16th | 98 | Mathew LI | 1:3416 | 7:0219 | 3:3520 | 5:2913 | 17:4016 | 1:50 | |||
17th | 107 | Joe GAY | 1:3621 | 6:5116 | 3:3923 | 5:3820 | 17:4417 | 1:54 | |||
18th | 76 | Joel SMEBY | Drop-in Tuesdays | 1:3312 | 7:1225 | 3:3418 | 5:2913 | 17:4818 | 1:58 | ||
19th | 75 | Greg HUGHES | 1:3518 | 7:1023 | 3:3821 | 5:3015 | 17:5319 | 2:03 | |||
20th | 81 | Sean MOLLOY | 1:4126 | 7:0117 | 3:3821 | 5:3418 | 17:5420 | 2:04 | |||
21st | 88 | Tyler REID | Team Trash Panda | 1:3518 | 7:0117 | 3:4727 | 5:4221 | 18:0521 | 2:15 | ||
22nd | 109 | Liam ALEXANDER | Redbike Edmonton | 1:3824 | 7:1023 | 3:3418 | 5:4523 | 18:0722 | 2:17 | ||
23rd | 105 | Dan NELSON | 1:3518 | 7:0820 | 3:4425 | 5:5628 | 18:2323 | 2:33 | |||
24th | 72 | Rob GEMMELL | 1:4328 | 7:1826 | 3:4626 | 5:4624 | 18:3324 | 2:43 | |||
25th | 108 | W.Michael MAHONEY | 1:4126 | 7:0820 | 3:5528 | 5:5025 | 18:3425 | 2:44 | |||
26th | 103 | Matt HENNIG | 1:3722 | 7:3327 | 3:4324 | 5:5025 | 18:4326 | 2:53 | |||
27th | 73 | Jay SANDERS | Big League Chew / Panda Poles / Tiger balm | 1:3416 | 7:0820 | 3:3217 | 6:4334 | 18:5727 | 3:07 | ||
28th | 86 | Kyle RANDRUP | 1:3824 | 8:3534 | 3:3116 | 5:3719 | 19:2128 | 3:31 | |||
29th | 94 | Jason BERGERON | 1:4328 | 7:5831 | 3:5729 | 6:0529 | 19:4329 | 3:53 | |||
30th | 101 | Ian CAMPANA | 1:4430 | 7:5029 | 4:0331 | 6:1932 | 19:5630 | 4:06 | |||
31st | 71 | Sean ALLEN | 1:4831 | 7:4328 | 5:0335 | 5:4422 | 20:1831 | 4:28 | |||
32nd | 85 | Steve FAWKES | 1:5732 | 8:0632 | 4:0732 | 6:2133 | 20:3132 | 4:41 | |||
33rd | 78 | Ryan KELLY | Axo / Spy | 2:0334 | 7:5630 | 3:5830 | 6:4735 | 20:4433 | 4:54 | ||
34th | 100 | Shilo JONES | 2:2835 | 8:2333 | 4:3534 | 6:1630 | 21:4234 | 5:52 | |||
35th | 99 | Mark MASON | 1:5833 | 29:1235 | 4:2233 | 6:1831 | 41:5035 | 26:00 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Shane KROEGER | Derailed Enduro Racing | 1:211 | 5:571 | 3:071 | 4:531 | 15:181 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Reg MULLETT | Calgary Cycle / Nobl Wheels / Race Face | 1:211 | 6:002 | 3:071 | 4:552 | 15:232 | 5s | ||
3rd | 38 | Andy BOSTOCK | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 1:233 | 6:103 | 3:093 | 4:593 | 15:413 | 23s | ||
4th | 48 | Ryan KUHN | Cycleye MTB Performance | 1:275 | 6:174 | 3:236 | 5:144 | 16:214 | 1:03 | ||
5th | 160 | Greg RAMESKIE | 1:254 | 6:185 | 3:205 | 5:186 | 16:215 | 1:03 | |||
6th | 53 | Torben JENSEN | Bicycle Café | 1:286 | 6:226 | 3:144 | 5:247 | 16:286 | 1:10 | ||
7th | 66 | Richard MULLIGAN | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 1:308 | 6:348 | 3:268 | 5:258 | 16:557 | 1:37 | ||
8th | 68 | Shannon WALL | Western Motorsports / Western Mountainsports | 1:319 | 6:479 | 3:3111 | 5:3110 | 17:208 | 2:02 | ||
9th | 57 | Derrick KOENIG | 1:3410 | 6:5010 | 3:3010 | 5:3110 | 17:259 | 2:07 | |||
10th | 37 | Jason ROMANI | Ride-On | 1:3712 | 7:0011 | 3:289 | 5:279 | 17:3210 | 2:14 | ||
11th | 46 | Burt PETERSEN | Calgary Cycle | 1:3410 | 7:0712 | 3:3613 | 5:3212 | 17:4911 | 2:31 | ||
12th | 62 | Doug SERHAN | 1:3712 | 7:0813 | 3:3512 | 5:3514 | 17:5512 | 2:37 | |||
13th | 55 | Jan CYBULSKIE | 1:4915 | 7:3214 | 3:4614 | 5:5615 | 19:0313 | 3:45 | |||
14th | 70 | Tsering DEJIKHANGSAR | 1:5016 | 7:5315 | 3:4816 | 5:5716 | 19:2814 | 4:10 | |||
15th | 40 | Manuel BAMBA | 1:4714 | 8:0716 | 4:0017 | 6:3218 | 20:2615 | 5:08 | |||
16th | 39 | Grant SILVERTHORNE | 2:0617 | 8:4217 | 4:2419 | 6:3419 | 21:4616 | 6:28 | |||
17th | 41 | Andy LAROSE | 2:1018 | 8:5618 | 4:1718 | 6:2517 | 21:4817 | 6:30 | |||
18th | 61 | Michael CARRIERE | 54blue / Calgary Cycle / Cane Creek / Nobl Wheels | 1:297 | 13:2721 | 3:4715 | 5:3313 | 24:1618 | 8:58 | ||
19th | 42 | Simon PINTO | 2:2219 | 10:3119 | 4:5420 | 7:2020 | 25:0719 | 9:49 | |||
195 | David GAGNON | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 6:257 | 3:257 | 5:175 | ||||||
196 | Orest MASSITTI | Ca$h Daddy | 12:4020 | ||||||||
52 | Mikael SEARS | 2:4220 | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Julie MARSHALL | Derailed Enduro Racing | 1:312 | 6:371 | 3:271 | 5:232 | 16:581 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Megan ROSE | 1:374 | 6:472 | 3:342 | 5:263 | 17:242 | 26s | |||
3rd | 157 | Jennifer MCHUGH | 1:301 | 6:563 | 3:477 | 5:131 | 17:263 | 28s | |||
4th | 28 | Sophie-Anne BLANCHETTE | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 1:426 | 7:124 | 3:342 | 5:263 | 17:544 | 56s | ||
5th | 22 | Aubrey DEMCHUK | Wreckless Racing | 1:363 | 7:176 | 3:374 | 5:466 | 18:165 | 1:18 | ||
6th | 35 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 1:415 | 7:155 | 3:456 | 5:547 | 18:356 | 1:37 | ||
7th | 21 | Brianna ROTH | Mons Royale | 1:5710 | 7:387 | 3:548 | 6:019 | 19:307 | 2:32 | ||
8th | 30 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | 1:447 | 8:2611 | 3:425 | 5:405 | 19:328 | 2:34 | |||
9th | 31 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Knolly Grassy Roots | 1:5710 | 7:568 | 4:0310 | 6:0910 | 20:059 | 3:07 | ||
10th | 26 | Shantel KOENIG | Redbike | 1:569 | 8:2110 | 3:559 | 5:578 | 20:0910 | 3:11 | ||
11th | 36 | Ali WILSON | 1:548 | 8:099 | 4:1111 | 6:1411 | 20:2811 | 3:30 | |||
12th | 34 | Alyssa HORN | 2:1513 | 8:5712 | 4:2312 | 6:4012 | 22:1512 | 5:17 | |||
13th | 24 | Jocelyn FROEHLICH | Moose Jaw Pavers | 2:0712 | 9:2613 | 4:3813 | 6:5613 | 23:0713 | 6:09 | ||
14th | 27 | Erin WOODROW | 2:4314 | 11:3014 | 5:2514 | 8:0014 | 27:3814 | 10:40 |
Female: U21
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Sena ODYAKMAZ | Outside Radbike | 1:541 | 8:221 | 4:141 | 6:151 | 20:451 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified