The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | David HARDER | CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG | 4:574 | 4:541 | 5:471 | 3:143 | 4:432 | 23:351 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Josh SOLMAN | Revolution Cycles & Service | 4:481 | 5:082 | 5:572 | 3:154 | 4:505 | 23:582 | 23s | ||
3rd | - | Nick QUINN | 4:543 | 5:094 | 5:583 | 3:132 | 4:473 | 24:013 | 26s | |||
4th | - | Dustin ADAMS | Nobl Wheels | 4:522 | 5:115 | 6:075 | 3:101 | 4:421 | 24:024 | 27s | ||
5th | 15 | Spencer WIGHT | Commencal / Race / Smith | 4:585 | 5:082 | 6:034 | 3:154 | 4:484 | 24:125 | 37s | ||
6th | 34 | Shane GAYTON | Santa Cruz | 5:016 | 5:115 | 6:128 | 3:176 | 4:526 | 24:336 | 58s | ||
7th | 21 | Darcy NENISKA | Wreckless Racing | 5:048 | 5:208 | 6:086 | 3:3120 | 4:578 | 25:007 | 1:25 | ||
8th | 31 | Dave SUTTON | lions head pub / NRG | 5:037 | 5:2711 | 6:117 | 3:207 | 5:0310 | 25:048 | 1:29 | ||
9th | 12 | Leonard SONNTAG | 5:0711 | 5:208 | 6:2011 | 3:239 | 4:557 | 25:059 | 1:30 | |||
10th | - | Quentin EMERIAU | Fuji Bikes | 5:0610 | 5:2410 | 6:139 | 3:2410 | 5:0614 | 25:1310 | 1:38 | ||
11th | 36 | Anthony EVANS | Race Face / Sovereign Cycle | 5:1013 | 5:177 | 6:2213 | 3:2511 | 5:019 | 25:1511 | 1:40 | ||
12th | 19 | Paul KERFOOT | Outside Bike / RadBike.C | 5:0711 | 5:3915 | 6:2011 | 3:2511 | 5:0917 | 25:4012 | 2:05 | ||
13th | 26 | Ryan SILLIKER | 5:1817 | 5:3012 | 6:2213 | 3:2613 | 5:1318 | 25:4913 | 2:14 | |||
14th | 32 | Douglas CHALMERS | Raceface-Knolly Bikes | 5:1414 | 5:3414 | 6:3417 | 3:2613 | 5:0716 | 25:5514 | 2:20 | ||
15th | 28 | Phillip CHWACHKA | Cycology Bikes | 5:1414 | 5:4018 | 6:2715 | 3:3018 | 5:0614 | 25:5715 | 2:22 | ||
16th | 14 | Henning SCHIPPER | Wandering Wheels | 5:3321 | 5:3313 | 6:3016 | 3:2916 | 5:0412 | 26:0916 | 2:34 | ||
17th | 13 | Scott ALLEYN | 5:2418 | 5:4520 | 6:3518 | 3:2916 | 5:0513 | 26:1817 | 2:43 | |||
18th | - | Massey BAKER | 5:2719 | 5:3915 | 6:3619 | 3:3018 | 5:1519 | 26:2718 | 2:52 | |||
19th | 10 | Iain MAY | 5:3220 | 5:3915 | 6:3820 | 3:2815 | 5:4223 | 26:5919 | 3:24 | |||
20th | 7 | Dane TUDOR | Scott Sports | 5:4324 | 6:0822 | 6:5421 | 3:3721 | 5:1720 | 27:3920 | 4:04 | ||
21st | 9 | Mark MATTHEWS (pro) | iXS / Knolly Bikes / SR Suntour | 5:3922 | 6:1023 | 6:5922 | 3:4122 | 5:2722 | 27:5621 | 4:21 | ||
22nd | 29 | Jason COX (u40) | 5:4123 | 6:0021 | 7:0223 | 4:0023 | 5:2321 | 28:0622 | 4:31 | |||
23rd | 17 | Graham HAYS | 7:0525 | 8:0824 | 8:3524 | 4:2624 | 6:4124 | 34:5523 | 11:20 | |||
24th | 8 | Aidan JONES | 5:048 | 15:5425 | 6:1810 | 3:228 | 5:0310 | 35:4124 | 12:06 | |||
35 | Shane JENSEN | Cannondale / Nobl Wheels | 5:1414 | 5:4319 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Elliot JAMIESON | Fox Racing / KORE | 5:071 | 5:171 | 6:111 | 3:263 | 4:581 | 24:591 | - | ||
2nd | - | Mateo MASSITTI | 5:113 | 5:192 | 6:172 | 3:221 | 5:013 | 25:102 | 11s | |||
3rd | 166 | Neve ABRAHAM | 10 / Commencal / Fox Head | 5:113 | 5:354 | 6:213 | 3:221 | 5:024 | 25:313 | 32s | ||
4th | 165 | Jack MENZIES | Outside / Rad Bike Enduro | 5:102 | 5:263 | 6:294 | 3:355 | 5:002 | 25:404 | 41s | ||
5th | 156 | Max EDWARDS | MEC / Race Face / Smith | 5:175 | 5:385 | 6:335 | 3:284 | 5:065 | 26:025 | 1:03 | ||
6th | 157 | Kieran NILSEN | Race Face / Trail Bicycles | 5:257 | 5:547 | 6:506 | 3:397 | 5:167 | 27:046 | 2:05 | ||
7th | 167 | Johnathan HELLY | Bicycle Café | 5:309 | 5:466 | 6:537 | 3:428 | 5:167 | 27:077 | 2:08 | ||
8th | 155 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary Cycle | 5:298 | 5:558 | 7:018 | 3:366 | 5:106 | 27:118 | 2:12 | ||
9th | 154 | Logan MERRINGER | Seven Summit Gravity Team | 5:216 | 6:109 | 7:4611 | 4:1312 | 5:399 | 29:099 | 4:10 | ||
10th | 168 | Jeremy HELLY | Bicycle Café | 5:5910 | 6:4111 | 7:229 | 3:489 | 5:4010 | 29:3010 | 4:31 | ||
11th | 163 | Wil POLLARD | RNCC | 6:1712 | 6:2810 | 7:2710 | 3:5810 | 5:5012 | 30:0011 | 5:01 | ||
12th | 160 | Maxym MAJ | 6:2013 | 6:5212 | 7:5112 | 4:0211 | 5:4911 | 30:5412 | 5:55 | |||
13th | 161 | Aidan GALLAGHER | 6:3215 | 7:3114 | 8:1113 | 4:1513 | 6:0513 | 32:3413 | 7:35 | |||
14th | 162 | Bailey PETERSEN | Calgary Cycle | 6:1411 | 6:5313 | 8:4215 | 4:3014 | 6:3915 | 32:5814 | 7:59 | ||
15th | 159 | Simon CAPOBIANCO | 7:0116 | 8:3415 | 8:2614 | 4:4415 | 6:2514 | 35:1015 | 10:11 | |||
153 | Carter WOODS | Dodge City Racing DCC | 6:2814 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Felix ABRAHAM | Commencal / Fox Head | 5:086 | 5:232 | 6:122 | 3:244 | 5:013 | 25:081 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Andreas MASSITTI | Knolly Bikes | 5:075 | 5:316 | 6:101 | 3:231 | 5:013 | 25:122 | 4s | ||
3rd | 190 | Carter KRASNY | Santa Cruz / Smith | 5:044 | 5:337 | 6:133 | 3:267 | 4:571 | 25:133 | 5s | ||
4th | 173 | Jack CORMACK | Easton Cycling / Royal | 5:169 | 5:305 | 6:215 | 3:231 | 5:013 | 25:314 | 23s | ||
5th | 183 | Evan MANT | Royal | 5:097 | 5:201 | 6:3810 | 3:267 | 5:026 | 25:355 | 27s | ||
6th | 181 | Jacob TOOKE | Olympia Cycle and Ski | 5:033 | 5:264 | 6:318 | 3:231 | 5:1913 | 25:426 | 34s | ||
7th | 176 | Patrick LADYMAN | 5:2110 | 5:348 | 6:246 | 3:3010 | 5:1110 | 26:007 | 52s | |||
8th | 179 | Keegan FRY | Seven Summits Gravity R | 5:097 | 5:439 | 6:379 | 3:3512 | 5:037 | 26:078 | 59s | ||
9th | 186 | Yannik SCHULZ | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 5:022 | 5:253 | 7:3218 | 3:256 | 5:058 | 26:299 | 1:21 | ||
10th | - | Evan WALL (pro) | Giant / Ridley's Cycles | 4:571 | 7:1920 | 6:133 | 3:244 | 4:592 | 26:5210 | 1:44 | ||
11th | - | Cody MONOD | 5:3411 | 6:1314 | 6:4411 | 3:3411 | 5:1812 | 27:2311 | 2:15 | |||
12th | 177 | Mark ROBLIN | Corsa Cycles / Royal | 5:4113 | 6:0611 | 7:1716 | 3:4013 | 5:1711 | 28:0112 | 2:53 | ||
13th | 174 | Joshua ENNS | Freedom Bike Shop | 5:4615 | 6:1113 | 7:0813 | 3:5116 | 5:1913 | 28:1513 | 3:07 | ||
14th | 180 | Viktors VILKS | 5:3512 | 6:1012 | 7:1817 | 3:4214 | 5:5318 | 28:3814 | 3:30 | |||
15th | 194 | Logan KEEN | 5:4816 | 6:1615 | 7:1215 | 3:5218 | 5:3115 | 28:3915 | 3:31 | |||
16th | 182 | Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN | 5:4314 | 6:1916 | 7:0813 | 3:5116 | 5:4117 | 28:4216 | 3:34 | |||
17th | 185 | Ross PARKER | Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power | 6:0417 | 6:4417 | 7:4519 | 3:4615 | 5:3916 | 29:5817 | 4:50 | ||
18th | 175 | Thomas JILLINGS | 6:2320 | 6:5618 | 7:5920 | 4:0319 | 6:1319 | 31:3418 | 6:26 | |||
19th | 192 | Duncan DILLABOUGH | 6:1219 | 7:0519 | 8:0521 | 4:4421 | 6:1319 | 32:1919 | 7:11 | |||
20th | 193 | Tristan SANDERS | One up components | 21:3721 | 5:4910 | 6:267 | 3:299 | 5:069 | 42:2720 | 17:19 | ||
184 | Noah VAN DER WATT | Cane Creek / Knotty bikes | 6:0918 | 11:5121 | 6:4512 | 4:1720 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Harrison SMITH | Jeff Pont's Mom / Nobl Wheels | 5:111 | 5:291 | 6:201 | 3:242 | 5:011 | 25:251 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Reid PEARCE | 5:193 | 5:312 | 6:263 | 3:253 | 5:115 | 25:522 | 27s | |||
3rd | 126 | Dune CASU | 5:234 | 5:363 | 6:274 | 3:286 | 5:084 | 26:023 | 37s | |||
4th | 134 | Levon SCHMIDT | 5:286 | 5:516 | 6:355 | 3:231 | 5:052 | 26:224 | 57s | |||
5th | 132 | Jonathan LADYMAN | Race Face / Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:152 | 6:2415 | 6:212 | 3:274 | 5:073 | 26:345 | 1:09 | ||
6th | 136 | Sam MCINNIS | Easton Cycling / Race Face | 5:286 | 5:504 | 6:416 | 3:317 | 5:178 | 26:476 | 1:22 | ||
7th | 124 | Taylor MACDOUGALL | 5:359 | 5:504 | 6:529 | 3:274 | 5:115 | 26:557 | 1:30 | |||
8th | 146 | Zach SINGER | 5:286 | 6:007 | 6:416 | 3:317 | 5:1910 | 26:598 | 1:34 | |||
9th | 137 | Tucker BRAUND | Dancing Bear Inn | 5:275 | 6:007 | 6:529 | 3:3510 | 5:137 | 27:079 | 1:42 | ||
10th | 145 | Curtis SPENCER | Different Bikes | 5:4310 | 6:2012 | 6:478 | 3:349 | 5:3213 | 27:5610 | 2:31 | ||
11th | 122 | Sam CURRIE | GingersWorld / Race Face | 5:4411 | 6:109 | 7:0412 | 3:4414 | 5:3515 | 28:1711 | 2:52 | ||
12th | 128 | Alek CAMPBELL | 5:4512 | 6:3317 | 7:0011 | 3:3811 | 5:2411 | 28:2012 | 2:55 | |||
13th | 152 | Brad HALL | Redbike | 5:4613 | 6:4321 | 7:0513 | 3:4313 | 5:178 | 28:3413 | 3:09 | ||
14th | 150 | Jeff KALMAN | 5:5719 | 6:2113 | 7:1215 | 3:4112 | 5:3112 | 28:4214 | 3:17 | |||
15th | 129 | Landon JONES | Swagman Bike Racks | 5:5016 | 6:2214 | 7:0814 | 3:4916 | 5:3918 | 28:4815 | 3:23 | ||
16th | 149 | Aaron BENJAMINSEN | 5:5618 | 6:1710 | 7:2617 | 3:5419 | 5:3716 | 29:1016 | 3:45 | |||
17th | 127 | Paul ISBERG | 5:4613 | 6:1811 | 7:4420 | 3:4815 | 5:3716 | 29:1317 | 3:48 | |||
18th | 131 | James MCLEOD | 5:4613 | 6:2916 | 7:2416 | 3:5317 | 5:4319 | 29:1518 | 3:50 | |||
19th | 130 | Chris MARKS (u40) | 6:0120 | 6:4522 | 7:4722 | 3:5720 | 5:3314 | 30:0319 | 4:38 | |||
20th | 140 | Duncan JONES | Knolly Bikes | 6:1222 | 6:3818 | 7:3318 | 4:0121 | 5:4922 | 30:1320 | 4:48 | ||
21st | 148 | Daryl RANSOM | 6:0521 | 6:4119 | 7:5523 | 4:0623 | 5:4319 | 30:3021 | 5:05 | |||
22nd | 139 | Brian MESSER | 6:2624 | 6:4119 | 7:3318 | 4:0322 | 5:5223 | 30:3522 | 5:10 | |||
23rd | 125 | Will VAN LUVEN | 5:5317 | 7:1524 | 8:0424 | 3:5317 | 5:4621 | 30:5123 | 5:26 | |||
24th | 138 | Robert LEY | Skokie Cyle and Ski, Revelstoke | 6:3325 | 6:5223 | 7:4521 | 4:1826 | 6:0224 | 31:3024 | 6:05 | ||
25th | 135 | Zach JANZEN | 6:2223 | 7:3825 | 8:0525 | 4:1725 | 6:2926 | 32:5125 | 7:26 | |||
26th | 133 | Cory RENNER | 6:3325 | 7:5526 | 8:0626 | 4:1524 | 6:0625 | 32:5526 | 7:30 | |||
27th | 142 | Mitchell RENZ | 14:3627 | 9:0427 | 9:5827 | 5:0327 | 7:0727 | 45:4827 | 20:23 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Cesar GAIRIN | 9point8 / Adidas / Orbea | 5:112 | 5:081 | 6:011 | 3:151 | 4:541 | 24:291 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Kipp FENNELL | 5:245 | 5:353 | 6:123 | 3:254 | 4:572 | 25:332 | 1:04 | |||
3rd | 105 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Endless Biking | 5:234 | 5:322 | 6:234 | 3:233 | 5:076 | 25:483 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 109 | Joel HARWOOD | Blueprint Athlete Development | 5:183 | 5:353 | 6:316 | 3:286 | 5:054 | 25:574 | 1:28 | ||
5th | 92 | Pierre-Alexandre COUTURE | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 5:287 | 5:486 | 6:285 | 3:297 | 5:054 | 26:185 | 1:49 | ||
6th | - | Jeff PONT | 5:266 | 5:365 | 6:316 | 3:328 | 5:148 | 26:196 | 1:50 | |||
7th | 121 | Ryan HAYES | 5:328 | 6:0610 | 6:328 | 3:275 | 5:159 | 26:527 | 2:23 | |||
8th | 116 | Gord HAINE | 5:3611 | 5:598 | 6:389 | 3:3310 | 5:159 | 27:018 | 2:32 | |||
9th | 118 | Fred GRILLET | 5:349 | 5:486 | 6:4111 | 3:328 | 5:2614 | 27:019 | 2:32 | |||
10th | 91 | Luke FENNELL | Justin Trudeau | 5:4112 | 6:0914 | 6:3910 | 3:3310 | 5:117 | 27:1310 | 2:44 | ||
11th | 99 | Taylor DONOHOE | 5:3510 | 6:1015 | 6:4913 | 3:3914 | 5:2312 | 27:3611 | 3:07 | |||
12th | 112 | Marcus AHERN | 5:5118 | 6:0812 | 6:4812 | 3:3310 | 5:2011 | 27:4012 | 3:11 | |||
13th | 96 | Vince FAUCHER | 5:4314 | 6:009 | 6:4913 | 3:4620 | 5:2614 | 27:4413 | 3:15 | |||
14th | 108 | Neil WARREN | Alpine Threadworks | 5:4213 | 6:0610 | 6:5415 | 3:4518 | 5:3318 | 28:0014 | 3:31 | ||
15th | - | Jason THOMAS | 5:4715 | 6:1716 | 6:5415 | 3:4015 | 5:2312 | 28:0115 | 3:32 | |||
16th | 113 | Mathew LI | 5:4715 | 6:0812 | 6:5415 | 3:3813 | 5:4023 | 28:0716 | 3:38 | |||
17th | 103 | Kenton LANE | 5:5220 | 6:2618 | 7:1422 | 3:4417 | 5:2816 | 28:4417 | 4:15 | |||
18th | 104 | Phillip FOWLER | Guru Industries | 6:0223 | 6:4021 | 6:5818 | 3:4620 | 5:3318 | 28:5918 | 4:30 | ||
19th | 101 | Eric STONEHOUSE | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 5:5118 | 6:2317 | 7:2725 | 3:5523 | 5:3217 | 29:0819 | 4:39 | ||
20th | 84 | Mike ACTON | ChainLine Cycle | 5:5822 | 6:4523 | 7:0819 | 3:4316 | 5:3621 | 29:1020 | 4:41 | ||
21st | 93 | Vince BOOTHE | 5:5521 | 6:3219 | 7:2124 | 3:5122 | 5:4325 | 29:2221 | 4:53 | |||
22nd | - | Dimitri KUZMIN | 6:0924 | 6:3219 | 7:1422 | 3:4518 | 5:4627 | 29:2622 | 4:57 | |||
23rd | 100 | Ryan CHALIFOUX | 6:1828 | 6:5926 | 7:1221 | 3:5625 | 5:3520 | 30:0023 | 5:31 | |||
24th | 23 | Nick VAN EGMOND | DIY RT | 6:1125 | 7:0227 | 7:1120 | 4:0330 | 5:4224 | 30:0924 | 5:40 | ||
25th | 120 | Liam ALEXANDER | Redbike Edmonton | 6:1426 | 6:4122 | 7:3026 | 4:0832 | 5:5128 | 30:2425 | 5:55 | ||
26th | 94 | Scott ZUK | 6:1527 | 6:4924 | 7:4330 | 4:0128 | 6:0332 | 30:5126 | 6:22 | |||
27th | 102 | Steve GAGNE | 6:3231 | 6:4924 | 7:4029 | 4:0128 | 5:5431 | 30:5627 | 6:27 | |||
28th | - | Grey FORTIER | Trapper Banshee | 6:2829 | 7:1329 | 7:3828 | 3:5726 | 5:5329 | 31:0928 | 6:40 | ||
29th | 117 | Joe GAY | 6:3231 | 7:0728 | 7:4931 | 3:5927 | 5:4325 | 31:1029 | 6:41 | |||
30th | 85 | Barry MCLANE | revolution cycles | 5:081 | 12:0736 | 6:112 | 3:192 | 5:033 | 31:4830 | 7:19 | ||
31st | 89 | Ronald GEORGE | Cycology Bikes Inc. | 6:3030 | 7:2430 | 8:0232 | 4:1133 | 6:1633 | 32:2331 | 7:54 | ||
32nd | 86 | Troy KNECHT | 6:3434 | 7:3231 | 8:1933 | 4:1634 | 6:5637 | 33:3732 | 9:08 | |||
33rd | 107 | Tom BODROVICS | Ruthless Enduro Racing | 6:4336 | 7:3332 | 8:5536 | 4:2235 | 6:3235 | 34:0533 | 9:36 | ||
34th | 119 | W.Michael MAHONEY | 6:3735 | 8:2534 | 8:3434 | 4:2336 | 6:1934 | 34:1834 | 9:49 | |||
35th | 88 | Eric BLAIR | 6:3231 | 8:2735 | 9:3237 | 4:0531 | 5:5329 | 34:2935 | 10:00 | |||
36th | 97 | Jay SANDERS | 6:5437 | 8:1333 | 8:5135 | 4:2437 | 6:4036 | 35:0236 | 10:33 | |||
37th | - | Rory BELTER | revolution cycles | 5:4715 | 15:1637 | 7:3026 | 3:5523 | 5:3922 | 38:0737 | 13:38 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Frith MURRAY | revolution cycles / Wife | 5:001 | 5:312 | 6:121 | 3:201 | 5:011 | 25:041 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Reg MULLETT | Calgary Cycle / Race Face | 5:092 | 5:211 | 6:265 | 3:285 | 5:062 | 25:302 | 26s | ||
3rd | 66 | Shane KROEGER | Derailed Enduro | 5:154 | 5:323 | 6:234 | 3:273 | 5:062 | 25:433 | 39s | ||
4th | - | Rich MARSHAL | DERAILED | 5:257 | 5:384 | 6:192 | 3:262 | 5:084 | 25:564 | 52s | ||
5th | 77 | Andy MOORE | Endless Biking | 5:206 | 5:427 | 6:192 | 3:273 | 5:167 | 26:045 | 1:00 | ||
6th | 62 | Ryan KUHN | Cycleye MTB Performanc | 5:123 | 5:469 | 6:4810 | 3:337 | 5:136 | 26:326 | 1:28 | ||
7th | 83 | Trevor SYROWY | 5:195 | 5:427 | 6:479 | 3:358 | 5:115 | 26:347 | 1:30 | |||
8th | - | Brad WHITE | revolution cycles | 5:257 | 5:384 | 6:406 | 3:306 | 5:2511 | 26:388 | 1:34 | ||
9th | 64 | Torben JENSEN | Bicycle Café | 5:369 | 5:416 | 6:458 | 3:358 | 5:2310 | 27:009 | 1:56 | ||
10th | 67 | Peter HOLZHUTER | District Bicycle Company | 5:369 | 6:0511 | 6:4911 | 3:4314 | 5:198 | 27:3210 | 2:28 | ||
11th | 71 | Michael CARRIERE | 54blue / Nobl Wheels | 5:4011 | 5:5310 | 6:5412 | 3:4011 | 5:2712 | 27:3411 | 2:30 | ||
12th | 57 | David GAGNON | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 5:4312 | 6:0912 | 6:447 | 3:4113 | 5:229 | 27:3912 | 2:35 | ||
13th | 58 | Arama JILLINGS | 5:5215 | 6:2717 | 6:5513 | 3:4011 | 5:2913 | 28:2313 | 3:19 | |||
14th | 72 | Morne VAN DER WATT | Knolly Bikes / suspensionw | 5:4813 | 6:2015 | 7:0114 | 3:4716 | 5:2913 | 28:2514 | 3:21 | ||
15th | 60 | Scott MILLINGTON | 5:5719 | 6:1013 | 7:1115 | 3:5419 | 5:4218 | 28:5415 | 3:50 | |||
16th | 54 | Richard MULLIGAN | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 5:4813 | 6:4620 | 7:1216 | 3:3710 | 5:3215 | 28:5516 | 3:51 | ||
17th | - | Jim JAMIESON | Norco | 5:5215 | 6:1314 | 7:2318 | 3:5821 | 5:3316 | 28:5917 | 3:55 | ||
18th | 74 | Kevin EATON | Bicycle Café / Specialized | 5:5719 | 6:2216 | 7:2017 | 3:4917 | 5:3517 | 29:0318 | 3:59 | ||
19th | 68 | Derrick KOENIG | 5:5518 | 6:3018 | 7:2920 | 3:5018 | 5:4819 | 29:3219 | 4:28 | |||
20th | 75 | Frank HELLY | 5:5417 | 6:4319 | 7:2819 | 3:4515 | 5:4819 | 29:3820 | 4:34 | |||
21st | 59 | Patrick DELANEY | RadBike Outside Bike and ski | 6:0721 | 7:0621 | 7:3721 | 3:5720 | 6:0224 | 30:4921 | 5:45 | ||
22nd | 82 | Sean COLONELLO | 6:1523 | 7:2224 | 7:5924 | 4:0822 | 5:5621 | 31:4022 | 6:36 | |||
23rd | 80 | Michael GRENKE | STARKHUND BREWING | 6:3926 | 7:0922 | 7:4322 | 4:1324 | 6:0122 | 31:4523 | 6:41 | ||
24th | - | Shannon WALL | Western Motorsports | 6:1222 | 7:1623 | 8:0925 | 4:1123 | 6:0122 | 31:4924 | 6:45 | ||
25th | 76 | Jeff WITTHOEFT | 6:2724 | 7:3825 | 7:5823 | 4:1725 | 6:2025 | 32:4025 | 7:36 | |||
26th | 78 | Andrew KEEN | 6:3525 | 7:4426 | 8:5027 | 4:3426 | 6:4027 | 34:2326 | 9:19 | |||
27th | 56 | Mikael SEARS | 7:0027 | 8:3427 | 8:3726 | 4:3627 | 6:2126 | 35:0827 | 10:04 | |||
28th | - | Chris KENT | Gerrick Sports - Trail | 7:2728 | 9:4730 | 9:2729 | 4:3928 | 7:2329 | 38:4328 | 13:39 | ||
29th | - | Brian COULTER | 7:4329 | 9:1328 | 9:1628 | 4:5229 | 7:3930 | 38:4329 | 13:39 | |||
30th | 55 | Lyle THOMPSON | 7:5730 | 9:3629 | 10:0830 | 5:0030 | 7:1528 | 39:5630 | 14:52 | |||
- | Orest MASSITTI | 10:2531 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 6:235 | 6:522 | 7:301 | 3:551 | 5:543 | 30:341 | - | ||
2nd | - | Julie MARSHALL | Derailed Endro Racing | 6:061 | 7:065 | 7:412 | 3:573 | 5:451 | 30:352 | 1s | ||
3rd | 2 | Amanda SIN | 6:266 | 6:584 | 7:455 | 4:058 | 5:574 | 31:113 | 37s | |||
4th | 6 | Jaclyn DELACROIX | Muddbunnies | 6:162 | 6:511 | 7:443 | 4:0810 | 6:1310 | 31:124 | 38s | ||
5th | 42 | Caroline ROUSSELLE | revolution cycles | 6:193 | 6:573 | 7:578 | 4:024 | 6:1813 | 31:335 | 59s | ||
6th | 38 | Alana THOMAS | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 6:308 | 7:136 | 7:497 | 4:037 | 6:005 | 31:356 | 1:01 | ||
7th | - | Jennifer MCHUGH | 6:3910 | 7:269 | 7:455 | 4:024 | 5:522 | 31:447 | 1:10 | |||
8th | 1 | Megan CHADWICK | 6:287 | 7:157 | 8:0410 | 4:024 | 6:089 | 31:578 | 1:23 | |||
9th | 44 | Rachel MCKENZIE | 6:4011 | 7:3111 | 7:599 | 4:069 | 6:016 | 32:179 | 1:43 | |||
10th | 39 | Emilie THY | Dodge City Racing | 6:204 | 8:2115 | 7:443 | 3:551 | 6:038 | 32:2310 | 1:49 | ||
11th | 48 | Kate WHITLEY | Team Arbutus | 6:4011 | 7:3010 | 8:2213 | 4:1511 | 6:027 | 32:4911 | 2:15 | ||
12th | 4 | Aubrey DEMCHUK | Wreckless Racing | 6:4814 | 7:228 | 8:1311 | 4:1613 | 6:1712 | 32:5612 | 2:22 | ||
13th | 47 | Jillian THATCHER | 6:4713 | 7:4512 | 8:1412 | 4:1915 | 6:2616 | 33:3113 | 2:57 | |||
14th | - | Andrea MCCORMICK | 6:379 | 7:5013 | 8:3815 | 4:1511 | 6:1411 | 33:3414 | 3:00 | |||
15th | 53 | Ali WILSON | 7:0215 | 8:0314 | 9:1617 | 4:3017 | 6:2415 | 35:1515 | 4:41 | |||
16th | 43 | Shantel KOENIG | Redbike | 7:2417 | 9:0418 | 8:3514 | 4:1613 | 6:1914 | 35:3816 | 5:04 | ||
17th | 45 | Sara CHORNEY | 7:3218 | 8:4617 | 8:4516 | 4:2316 | 6:2817 | 35:5417 | 5:20 | |||
18th | 41 | Mariana CALABRESE | 7:1416 | 8:2416 | 9:5620 | 4:4520 | 6:5418 | 37:1318 | 6:39 | |||
19th | 50 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Knolly Grassy Roots | 7:3519 | 9:2519 | 9:5419 | 4:4119 | 7:0119 | 38:3619 | 8:02 | ||
20th | 40 | Roanne ENGLISH | Dodge City Racing | 7:4821 | 9:4921 | 9:2018 | 4:4018 | 7:0119 | 38:3820 | 8:04 | ||
21st | - | Tegan BONNET | Rossland Beer Company | 7:4020 | 9:4120 | 10:3821 | 4:4621 | 7:3822 | 40:2321 | 9:49 | ||
22nd | 3 | Julianne ENGELHARDT | Ruthless Enduro Racing | 8:1922 | 10:0722 | 11:1822 | 4:5622 | 7:0821 | 41:4822 | 11:14 | ||
23rd | 52 | Alyssa HORN | 9:0423 | 16:3623 | 12:2423 | 5:3723 | 8:4523 | 52:2623 | 21:52 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Jennifer MCTAVISH | Chromag / Ryders eyewear | 6:201 | 7:231 | 7:461 | 4:101 | 6:041 | 31:431 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Robin POLLARD | RMCC | 6:532 | 7:442 | 9:143 | 4:262 | 6:282 | 34:452 | 3:02 | ||
3rd | 169 | Keeley WENTZEL | 7:243 | 9:123 | 8:552 | 4:303 | 6:403 | 36:413 | 4:58 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified