The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Open
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Francis PERRON | CAN19970214 | ABC CYCLE / ROOSTRACING | 2:38.001 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Gabriel LAVOIE | CAN19970507 | Riki Cycle | 2:40.002 | 2.00s | ||
3rd | 255 | Liam ROURKE | Lama Cycles / nsbikes | 2:44.003 | 6.00s | |||
4th | 261 | Samuel CHAINE | CAN19971205 | Laferte Bicycles / troududiable | 2:45.004 | 7.00s | ||
5th | 252 | Alex CAILLÉ | CAN19980508 | Cycles Performance | 2:52.005 | 14.00s | ||
6th | 264 | Victor LECHASSEUR | 3:12.006 | 34.00s | ||||
7th | 251 | Félix LECLERC | ABC CYCLE / ROOSTRACING | 3:28.007 | 50.00s | |||
8th | 262 | Louis-Philippe VEILLETTE | 3:43.008 | 1:05.00 |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | MARC-ANDRÉ PHANEUF | 2:48.241 | - | ||
2nd | 428 | William ROBITAILLE | 2:50.602 | 2.36s | ||||
3rd | 427 | Jean-Sebastien SANTERRE | CAN19870813 | 2:52.203 | 3.96s | |||
4th | 425 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Cycles Performance | 2:52.914 | 4.67s | ||
5th | 400 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère | 2:53.055 | 4.81s | ||
6th | 421 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | TEAM WALLET OFM | 2:54.096 | 5.85s | ||
7th | 423 | Philippe MAISONNEUVE | CAN19870510 | 2:54.507 | 6.26s | |||
8th | 426 | Steve RIOUX | CAN19930525 | 2:55.458 | 7.21s | |||
9th | 405 | Mathieu LEVESQUE | CAN19960404 | Riki Cycle | 2:57.689 | 9.44s | ||
10th | 430 | Thomas BARRY | 3:00.6610 | 12.42s | ||||
11th | 422 | Etienne SAUCIER | CAN19901117 | 3:01.1011 | 12.86s | |||
12th | 431 | Guillaume FORTIER | 3:02.1412 | 13.90s | ||||
13th | 411 | Nelson PELLETIER | 3:02.7713 | 14.53s | ||||
14th | 432 | Étienne VIGNERON | 3:04.3314 | 16.09s | ||||
15th | 420 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | 3:11.6415 | 23.40s | |||
16th | 429 | Laurent BOULANGER | 3:15.0016 | 26.76s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 550 | Vincent GIRARD | CAN19800615 | 2:49.331 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | 2:51.992 | 2.66s | |||
3rd | 561 | Maxime RICHARD-GERMAIN | 2:56.383 | 7.05s | ||||
4th | 557 | François GAUDREAULT | CAN19770831 | WALLET-OFM | 3:08.924 | 19.59s | ||
5th | 558 | Pascal ROBICHAUD | CAN19781216 | Team Wallet | 3:24.395 | 35.06s | ||
6th | 560 | Dominic AYOTTE | 3:24.756 | 35.42s | ||||
7th | 559 | Sam BOSSÉ | Équipe Vélo plein air | 3:29.407 | 40.07s | |||
8th | 556 | Jerome GAGNON | CAN19790913 | 4:07.928 | 1:18.59 |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Anthony POULSON | CAN19990715 | 2:49.001 | - | |||
2nd | 616 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | CAN19991021 | Lama Cycles / nsbikes | 2:55.002 | 6.00s | ||
3rd | 605 | Olivier LAVOIE | CAN20000630 | Riki Cycle | 3:20.003 | 31.00s | ||
4th | 606 | Simon ROBITAILLE | CAN20000412 | 3:28.004 | 39.00s |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | François BOUCHER | CAN19930402 | 2:51.001 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Samuel NOISEUX | CAN19890427 | 2:52.002 | 1.00s | |||
3rd | 310 | Jeremy MILANI | CAN19940517 | 2:56.003 | 5.00s | |||
4th | 300 | William BOURASSA | CAN19870302 | 3:02.004 | 11.00s | |||
4th | 305 | Joseph-Olivier DUMAS | CAN19920425 | 3:02.004 | 11.00s | |||
6th | 322 | Nicolas MESSIER | CAN19890209 | 3:05.006 | 14.00s | |||
7th | 304 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | CAN19860807 | 3:06.007 | 15.00s | |||
8th | 314 | Sebastien VACHON-DUBUC | 3:09.008 | 18.00s | ||||
9th | 321 | Patrick COULOMBE | CAN19870417 | 3:19.009 | 28.00s | |||
9th | 323 | Frederic DESROSIERS | 3:19.009 | 28.00s | ||||
11th | 308 | Gabriel LABAT | CAN19880429 | 3:20.0011 | 29.00s | |||
12th | 319 | Martin BERNIER | CAN19960529 | 3:27.0012 | 36.00s | |||
13th | 324 | Guillaume AMIOT | 4:49.0013 | 1:58.00 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Dean WILSON | 3:03.971 | - | ||||
2nd | 666 | Patrick PRATTE | 3:04.212 | 0.24s | ||||
3rd | 656 | Martin JONCAS | 3:12.933 | 8.96s | ||||
4th | 659 | Hans CÔTÉ | 3:14.974 | 11.00s | ||||
5th | 660 | Richard LÉVESQUE | 3:34.865 | 30.89s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Sarah KONEFAL | CAN19870410 | Equipe Laferte / trou Du Diable | 3:18.861 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | KONA-TREES MOUNTAIN APPAREL | 3:22.032 | 3.17s |
Female: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Eve-Marie CARON | 4:01.001 | - | ||||
2nd | 391 | Emmanuelle PRESSÉ | 4:20.002 | 19.00s | ||||
3rd | 390 | Marilou ASSELIN | 4:34.003 | 33.00s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified