shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Champions Invitational Enduro at Kinlochleven

view_listResults (172)photo_libraryPhotos (1,003)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2016/KinlochlevenEnduro/stage1_enduro_course…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Chris HUTCHENSphoto_library wideopenmountainbike.com go to site4:28.2125:05.3415:44.07115:17.621-
emoji_events2nd161Ben PARKINphoto_library Aryan solo muskateers4:20.6415:15.7225:55.90215:32.26214.64s
emoji_events3rd240James KNOWLESphoto_library 5:26.3835:58.9536:46.61318:11.9432:54.32
 4th69Bob FOSTERphoto_library What's That Smell?5:37.4246:43.0267:27.31419:47.7544:30.13
 5th163Ben PASKEphoto_library Lancaster University Cycling Club6:02.8766:47.2578:33.98521:24.1056:06.48
 6th134Chris MARQUISphoto_library Velo Club Moulin MJS7:21.7776:28.0359:03.01622:52.8167:35.19
 7th224Greig WALKERphoto_library Velo Club Moulin MJS5:53.0956:23.87424:44.57737:01.53721:43.91
 90Andrew HATHERLEYphoto_library Unsponserable8:21.9087:32.168DNF

15-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st212Ian TAYLOR (elt)photo_library Pedalabikeaway4:22.2535:31.9735:32.61115:26.831-
emoji_events2nd231Tom WILSON (elt)photo_library MTB Monster4:14.0425:36.0465:42.05215:32.1325.30s
emoji_events3rd56Tormod DOHERTYphoto_library Cowal Mountain Bike Club4:25.2945:29.6025:45.90415:40.79313.96s
 4th37Sam CONOLLYphoto_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club4:40.1685:27.6315:45.26315:53.05426.22s
 5th230Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen)photo_library Malvern cycle sport4:13.9715:36.0356:08.13815:58.13531.30s
 6th92Dan HOLEphoto_library Hope Factory Racing4:29.5455:40.2975:55.86516:05.69638.86s
 7th50Finlay DAVISONphoto_library Scolty Hill Shredders4:57.11105:34.5446:07.27616:38.9271:12.09
 8th19Archie BOXphoto_library Peak Gravity Squad4:33.6866:01.22106:07.64716:42.5481:15.71
 9th130Shaun MACLEODphoto_library limitless racing4:37.5875:53.2896:21.991016:52.8591:26.02
 10th32Cameron CHISHOLMphoto_library Stephens racing4:51.6795:50.9086:46.231117:28.80102:01.97
 11th168Robert PROUDLOCKphoto_library AeBikeShop5:17.66126:16.72116:19.68917:54.06112:27.23
 12th126Ewan MACKAYphoto_library NS Bikes5:24.17136:32.85127:36.001319:33.02124:06.19
 13th33Jack CLARK (jun)photo_library BASE5:29.25146:40.28137:46.021419:55.55134:28.72
 14th59Alisdair EKINphoto_library sponsor me5:14.10119:06.87156:53.511221:14.48145:47.65
 15th76John GILLIESphoto_library sponsor me6:00.46157:18.18147:59.791521:18.43155:51.60

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35Joe CONNELLphoto_library Solid Bikes3:51.9424:56.4415:02.95113:51.331-
emoji_events2nd78Moray GOODFELLOWphoto_library ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything4:03.0245:14.3535:14.26414:31.63240.30s
emoji_events3rd63Sam FARRARphoto_library cyclewise3:57.8835:23.4395:17.75614:39.06347.73s
 4th207Lewis SUMMERSphoto_library Stephens racing4:21.4195:13.7225:06.78214:41.91450.58s
 5th179Sam RODDA (sen)photo_library DH Farm4:10.5665:21.6475:17.27514:49.47558.14s
 6th217Euan THOMSON (exp)photo_library 4:12.3375:17.0755:36.65715:06.0561:14.72
 7th85Angus HARDIEphoto_library Hardie Bikes4:28.38135:27.41125:37.33815:33.1271:41.79
 8th140Callum MCCUBBINGphoto_library AeBikeShop4:04.6256:30.54405:06.89315:42.0581:50.72
 9th189Grant SEDITASphoto_library ACS Prestwick4:16.6585:47.81245:40.25915:44.7191:53.38
 10th192Sam SHARPphoto_library Hope Factory Racing4:38.42155:23.2185:49.361015:50.99101:59.66
 11th177Zacharias ROBSONphoto_library Arragon's Cycle Centre4:40.31175:24.15115:57.631216:02.09112:10.76
 12th52Tristan DERRICKphoto_library Peak Gravity Squad4:29.57145:36.06196:03.051516:08.68122:17.35
 13th93Carl HOPWOODphoto_library sponsor me4:25.04125:51.55275:56.451116:13.04132:21.71
 14th238Rob HINDSphoto_library 4:47.64185:30.01146:05.251616:22.90142:31.57
 15th216Kyle THOMSONphoto_library Mast Riders4:38.82165:34.78166:12.681816:26.28152:34.95
 16th86Tom HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport4:59.75265:32.35155:57.861316:29.96162:38.63
 17th75Sam GERRETTphoto_library Flare Rider Clothing / Orange Factory Racing4:21.71105:16.9346:57.323316:35.96172:44.63
 18th121Peter LLOYDphoto_library Whyte Bikes4:55.41215:23.90106:20.262116:39.57182:48.24
 19th82Ben GREEN (sen1)photo_library Bike treks4:47.92205:48.50256:09.771716:46.19192:54.86
 20th9Sean BALLARDphoto_library Pedal Addiction4:57.32225:29.56136:24.822316:51.70203:00.37
 21st201Dan SMITH (sen)photo_library Deft Motion4:24.34116:27.30386:02.141416:53.78213:02.45
 22nd213Cameron TAYLOR (sen)photo_library Jackson Racing5:15.20335:34.87176:13.611917:03.68223:12.35
 23rd72Thomas GAMMELLphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing5:07.45305:46.83226:24.142217:18.42233:27.09
 24th114Joe KREJBICHphoto_library Atherton Racing Ltd5:02.25275:43.23216:34.782617:20.26243:28.93
 25th183Ben ROWE (sen)photo_library 4:58.15246:03.80316:43.942917:45.89253:54.56
 26th48Mark DAVIDSONphoto_library *funny team name*5:14.96325:39.39206:56.873217:51.22263:59.89
 27th228Jamie WHITEHEADphoto_library Endurocalypse5:03.51296:35.65426:16.242017:55.40274:04.07
 28th171Fraser RAEphoto_library EUCC5:33.25395:49.32266:35.482717:58.05284:06.72
 29th143Davy MCILRATHphoto_library 4:47.85196:23.47376:49.333118:00.65294:09.32
 30th227James WELDINGphoto_library Mikes Bikes Aviemore5:11.72316:05.56326:49.053018:06.33304:15.00
 31st41Adam CRAWSHAWphoto_library One Leg Wonder5:02.47286:33.45416:40.622818:16.54314:25.21
 32nd67Kyle FOOTMANphoto_library Klaxons5:26.58386:03.37296:59.463418:29.41324:38.08
 33rd5Robert BAILEY (sen)photo_library 5:24.60376:16.24367:18.383918:59.22335:07.89
 34th27Ashley CAPESphoto_library 5:23.60356:03.61307:35.254219:02.46345:11.13
 35th234Ross YOUNGphoto_library Ross Young Media4:57.42236:55.38437:11.553719:04.35355:13.02
 36th80Craig GRAHAMphoto_library USTACC5:59.19436:10.93357:05.593619:15.71365:24.38
 37th74Silvio GARNIER GAUMEphoto_library Franscoop5:50.90416:06.50337:25.084019:22.48375:31.15
 38th122Ragnar LOCHHEADphoto_library Cuban Rafters5:17.53347:33.51476:32.072519:23.11385:31.78
 39th155Scott MURDOCHphoto_library Awesome Super Great Epic Team6:17.14456:29.60397:01.293519:48.03395:56.70
 40th202Jonathan SMITH (mas1)photo_library SHS / Team Manball Enduro racing6:12.65446:07.58347:37.594319:57.82406:06.49
 41st18Richard BOWMAN (mas)photo_library Highland Cumbrian Hybrid6:47.75475:55.61287:34.364120:17.72416:26.39
 42nd16John BLOWSphoto_library Hopeless Racing7:18.64485:47.76237:18.043820:24.44426:33.11
 43rd36Stuart CONNOLLYphoto_library Jackson Racing5:57.71427:16.35468:02.074421:16.13437:24.80
 44th195Alex SHEPHERD (1)photo_library Hopeless Racing4:59.74259:56.18506:27.872421:23.79447:32.46
 45th208Christopher SUTCLIFFEphoto_library 5:23.97365:19.83611:12.814621:56.61458:05.28
 46th209William SUTCLIFFEphoto_library Loughborough Uni6:38.54467:12.84459:31.174523:22.55469:31.22
 47th172Thomas RATTRAYphoto_library SCC8:02.40497:04.484412:48.574727:55.454714:04.12
 48th95Marc HOWEphoto_library Not a Fair Weather Rider10:26.45508:43.924913:26.204832:36.574818:45.24
 49th214Ronan TAYLORphoto_library Porous3:47.8915:35.431823:25.874932:49.194918:57.86
 144Graham MCKINLAYphoto Soreem5:34.85407:52.0148DNF
 106Vivian JONESphoto_library Pedalabikeaway25:07.745111:01.1051DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Ian AUSTERMUHLEphoto_library Hope Factory Racing4:01.6814:48.5815:09.54113:59.801-
emoji_events2nd10Nick BARBERphoto_library Rex Racing4:23.6335:15.3135:50.86215:29.8021:30.00
emoji_events3rd119Liam LITTLE (mas)photo_library Hopetech,4 Play Cycles4:40.1365:13.6825:59.78615:53.5931:53.79
 4th236Nick SMARTphoto_library 4:26.1445:35.3585:52.37315:53.8641:54.06
 5th84Matthew HAKESphoto_library Monty Honk4:42.73105:15.4746:05.02716:03.2252:03.42
 6th199Robert SLANEYphoto_library Scrotal Recall4:34.7255:29.4356:16.59816:20.7462:20.94
 7th210Paul SYKESphoto_library Syko4:42.2386:03.58225:59.47516:45.2872:45.48
 8th79Simon GOODWINphoto_library Rex Racing5:12.36215:41.11136:20.18917:13.6583:13.85
 9th149Arran MOOREphoto Midlothian Cycling Club4:42.5596:18.43296:23.571117:24.5593:24.75
 10th190Richard SELBYphoto_library Scrotal Recall5:07.21195:45.13146:39.841517:32.18103:32.38
 11th153Michael MULDOONphoto_library Felldoon race team5:01.03156:08.73256:23.601217:33.36113:33.56
 12th21Daniel BRAUNDphoto_library KTNR5:12.97225:33.3366:51.012017:37.31123:37.51
 13th44John-Paul CUNNINGHAMphoto_library Sanjeed4:55.57136:23.24336:22.151017:40.96133:41.16
 14th178Joe ROBSONphoto_library Army Enduro MTB Team5:35.21325:40.08126:37.581417:52.87143:53.07
 15th3Andrew AUSTIN (mas)photo_library Epic Brake Bleed5:03.74175:57.48196:55.662217:56.88153:57.08
 16th55Robert DODSWORTHphoto_library Hope Factory Racing5:17.90255:34.6477:06.682417:59.22163:59.42
 17th160Keir GROVESphoto_library Team Sperm5:11.54206:25.28366:28.851318:05.67174:05.87
 18th176Bruce ROBERTSON (vet)photo_library oetkb5:03.40166:20.82316:46.721918:10.94184:11.14
 19th8Phillip BALLphoto_library TMB4:41.6275:39.65107:51.003418:12.27194:12.47
 20th221Liam TYRRELLphoto_library Manball / SHS5:24.89295:37.4297:12.452818:14.76204:14.96
 21st125Ramsay MACFARLANEphoto_library Dodgy Dibbers5:26.54306:11.67266:43.511718:21.72214:21.92
 22nd94David HOUSTON (vet)photo_library Upsidedoonheedenduroteam5:17.86246:01.76217:03.332318:22.95224:23.15
 23rd13Joe BERRESFORDphoto_library StraightLineJoe4:46.67116:55.74466:40.701618:23.11234:23.31
 24th53David DOCHERTYphoto_library 5:24.24286:28.53376:44.451818:37.22244:37.42
 25th200Alex SMILESphoto_library TS 30+ Enduro5:30.83315:49.60157:23.213218:43.64254:43.84
 26th150Thomas MOROphoto_library Chalets les Fourgs5:00.22146:24.14357:21.043118:45.40264:45.60
 27th138Ian MCALLISTERphoto_library Mast Riders5:19.70275:50.29167:52.073719:02.06275:02.26
 28th22John BRYAN-MERRETTphoto_library Drop It Like Its Hot5:37.00336:32.91416:55.142119:05.05285:05.25
 29th158Iain NICOLSONphoto_library Dirty Wicker5:54.13356:07.45247:09.312519:10.89295:11.09
 30th116James LAWRENCEphoto_library DHaRCO UK5:42.20345:57.02187:51.183519:30.40305:30.60
 31st164Martin PEAKphoto_library Army Enduro MTB Team6:11.58416:12.47277:19.073019:43.12315:43.32
 32nd87Mark HARRIS (mas)photo_library Shamb6:03.92376:50.00447:11.112620:05.03326:05.23
 33rd107Richard JUKESphoto_library Bring The Rain6:07.07396:21.55327:51.713620:20.33336:20.53
 34th113Scott KIMBERphoto_library Enduro Baker6:25.59456:05.65237:57.043820:28.28346:28.48
 35th218Paul TOPHAMphoto_library TopCat Racing6:46.52526:17.40287:27.333320:31.25356:31.45
 36th173Ali REYNOLDSphoto_library Govanhill Youth Team6:15.00427:04.00487:18.262920:37.26366:37.46
 37th139John MCCORMACKphoto_library John806:36.82506:23.39348:02.363921:02.57377:02.77
 38th136Scott MAYLEDphoto_library Army Enduro MTB Team6:33.26486:31.44398:11.784221:16.48387:16.68
 39th174Andrew RICHARDphoto_library Morenutzthanboltz6:10.58406:40.57428:32.914621:24.06397:24.26
 40th215Glenn TELFORDphoto_library Upsidedoonheedenduroteam6:16.79436:53.12458:28.004521:37.91407:38.11
 41st49Euan DAVIDSONphoto_library Awesome Super Great Epic Team6:04.58387:35.03548:08.054121:47.66417:47.86
 42nd43Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1)photo_library Team Glentress Mincer6:39.78517:12.05498:04.274021:56.10427:56.30
 43rd88James HARRIS (mas)photo_library Rex Racing6:51.69536:41.46438:23.234321:56.38437:56.58
 44th57Andrew DOIGphoto_library SCC6:27.40467:23.79529:02.094722:53.28448:53.48
 45th196Alexander SHEWANphoto_library On Ma Tod7:17.76547:19.00518:23.484423:00.24459:00.44
 46th105Jonathan JOHNSTON-SMITHphoto_library Daddy Would You Like Some Sausage6:02.29366:31.904010:33.185123:07.37469:07.57
 47th133Matthew MANSELLphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing6:34.48497:01.92479:39.814923:16.21479:16.41
 48th191Simon SEWELLphoto_library Team I Want To Rock6:29.09476:19.493010:52.075423:40.65489:40.85
 49th219Craig TURNER (mas)photo_library Jist Gonnae No7:50.17557:29.69539:18.854824:38.714910:38.91
 50th60Eoin ELLIOTTphoto_library I-Cycles4:53.471214:01.23605:54.64424:49.345010:49.54
 51st7Lee BAINESphoto_library 8:53.91597:17.045010:47.835326:58.785112:58.98
 52nd23Jason BULLENphoto_library Weekend Punter8:22.22568:10.855610:26.655026:59.725212:59.92
 53rd157Joel NESBITTphoto_library The dreams dream8:40.65578:04.695510:44.155227:29.495313:29.69
 54th71Ryan FULTONphoto_library Stein race team8:58.18608:12.395711:57.825629:08.395415:08.59
 55th169Greg PURDIEphoto_library Upsidedoonheedenduroteam9:49.95619:09.375911:24.615530:23.935516:24.13
 56th167Michael PRITCHARDphoto_library Daddy Would You Like Some Sausage5:19.03265:58.972021:26.435832:44.435618:44.63
 57th104Alan JEANSphoto_library BPE Steelmaster4:18.3525:40.041134:09.005944:07.395730:07.59
 58th166Blake PRIMEphoto_library TS Downhill6:16.914434:45.58627:12.152748:14.645834:14.84
 59th159Gregg NICOLSONphoto And in Last Place....12:46.376226:17.226115:17.005754:20.595940:20.79
 203Scott SMITH (mas)photo_library Team soreem5:07.20185:50.7417DNF
 127Mark MACKENZIE (vet)photo_library Army Enduro MTB Team5:16.47236:28.5738DNF
 42Javier CRUZphoto_library Escombro MTB8:50.66589:04.8858DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st83Daniel GREENWOODphoto_library Orange Factory Racing3:54.7115:21.1015:12.03114:27.841-
emoji_events2nd235Darren SCOTTphoto_library Hardies Bikes4:11.9925:45.3145:56.07215:53.3721:25.53
emoji_events3rd170Duncan PYEphoto_library The Pye Man5:04.4275:42.8436:00.66316:47.9232:20.08
 4th180Alexander ROGERphoto_library 777 Racing4:46.8745:30.0526:43.36617:00.2842:32.44
 5th222Matt VEZEYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing4:51.1056:34.6486:11.49417:37.2353:09.39
 6th147John MCNEILphoto_library 4:40.7636:14.7566:57.51717:53.0263:25.18
 7th61Simon EVAMYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing5:52.14106:06.8357:01.62819:00.5974:32.75
 8th29Stuart CARRphoto_library Ace Components5:03.6168:07.92146:43.24519:54.7785:26.93
 9th118Chris LEWISphoto_library moose cycles5:33.4086:24.9678:34.011120:32.3796:04.53
 10th17James BOWIEphoto_library MCC6:37.04116:45.0397:34.15920:56.22106:28.38
 11th223Martin WALKER (gvet)photo_library Too many Whisky Chasers5:45.4096:57.17108:17.641021:00.21116:32.37
 12th187Michael SCOTT (gvt2)photo_library PlusOne7:03.90127:53.79139:19.071224:16.76129:48.92
 13th205Paul STEINphoto_library Stein race team7:51.97157:06.10119:37.941324:36.011310:08.17
 14th225Neil WATERSphoto_library 7:22.87147:48.611218:18.731433:30.211419:02.37
 70Paul FOSTER (vet)photo_library DHaRCO UK8:17.11168:43.1115DNF
 137Scott MCDIARMID Lomond Enduro20:35.051712:10.6316DNF
 237Steven MACVICARphoto Hardies Bikes7:13.491314:21.9417DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st91Pete HOGGANphoto_library Bespoke Bikes / Yeti4:35.9916:13.3816:13.91117:03.281-
emoji_events2nd54Mark DODSONphoto_library Orange Factory Racing5:22.9826:25.8326:53.04218:41.8521:38.57
emoji_events3rd26Alex CAMERONphoto_library Bonkers!6:11.2446:31.6638:06.24520:49.1433:45.86
 4th34Peter COLLIERphoto_library 6:17.9756:49.5648:01.74421:09.2744:05.99
 5th115Derek LAUGHLANDphoto_library #nevertooold5:35.3637:08.5968:27.53621:11.4854:08.20
 6th233Ian WRIGLEYphoto_library Where's ma pink helmet?6:41.2577:24.5577:37.53321:43.3364:40.05
 7th124John MACDONALD (gvet)photo_library JMacD6:34.1667:32.7189:19.93723:26.8076:23.52
 8th40Gregor CRANSTONphoto_library Giraffe out of Water7:03.7787:01.6259:26.89823:32.2886:29.00
 9th220Bill TURNER (svet)photo_library Jist Gonnae No13:01.171011:47.14916:49.93941:38.24924:34.96
 10th128Ewen MACKINNONphoto Thig Ar Latha14:08.011111:55.401020:51.341046:54.751029:51.47
 100Steve IRVIN Alvinduro8:48.96911:58.6711DNF

 

 

15-21 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Louise FERGUSONphoto_library UHI5:54.6017:35.0227:25.75120:55.371-
emoji_events2nd117Abigale LAWTONphoto_library flare Clothing Co9:27.9627:07.18111:19.60227:54.7426:59.37

22-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Leiter B... Ciaran P... Loch Eil... Total time Diff
emoji_events1st239Roslynn NEWMANphoto_library F Riders5:50.6216:40.0917:00.35119:31.061-
emoji_events2nd110Janey KENNEDYphoto_library Go Where Scotland5:58.5236:48.4727:28.46220:15.45244.39s
emoji_events3rd64Nicola FELLphoto_library Felldoon race team5:57.1127:34.6447:31.32321:03.0731:32.01
 4th14Fiona BERRYphoto_library sambo6:33.1148:10.3058:43.71423:27.1243:56.06
 5th193K.J. SHARPphoto_library Hope Factory Racing7:46.2357:26.2939:55.09525:07.6155:36.55

40+ women

1 competitor found

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us