shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Conquer The Cliff at Aberystwyth

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (509)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro-Am men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events2nd111Michael STRAWphoto_library MJ Racing1:25.98421:24.71121:24.71121.618s
emoji_events3rd103Sam ROBSONphoto_library Hallam Uni1:27.34631:25.84531:25.84532.752s
 4th112Nathan FOSTER 1:31.63641:31.63648.543s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st189Shane DOYLEphoto_library 1:42.15421:35.38411:35.3841-
emoji_events2nd186Matthew MORRISSEYphoto_library 1:38.92611:38.48921:38.48923.105s
emoji_events3rd188Dean LOUDENphoto_library 1:51.58931:48.99431:48.994313.610s
 4th190Gareth DAVIES (mas2)photo_library Ystwyth Cycling Club2:03.00141:55.70841:55.708420.324s
 5th527Daniel WILLIAMSphoto_library 2:12.43652:07.44152:07.441532.057s
 6th191Jordan EDGE 2:45.82762:45.82761:10.443

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st597Rowan HAYWARDphoto_library 1:41.50511:41.5051-
emoji_events2nd598Dan CARTWRIGHTphoto_library 1:47.13621:56.51911:47.13625.631s
emoji_events3rd582Iwan MORRISphoto_library 1:59.67732:11.22821:59.677318.172s
 4th571Reece WILLIAMSphoto_library 2:06.91942:14.23732:06.919425.414s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st537Charlie MORGAN (dh)photo_library 1:31.50611:46.28621:31.5061-
emoji_events2nd535Connor SMITHphoto_library 7134471:33.92921:42.81911:33.92922.423s
emoji_events3rd521Tyla ROSSERphoto_library Bike Park Wales1:43.86631:56.35551:43.866312.360s
 4th545Declan EVANSphoto_library 1:45.65441:49.10231:45.654414.148s
 6th542Douglas THOMASphoto_library 1:52.67962:47.00471:52.679621.173s
 7th579Ethan DAVIESphoto_library Continental / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events2:01.46671:55.62941:55.629724.123s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st525Evan DAVIES (sen)photo_library Continental / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:30.27811:36.35411:30.2781-
emoji_events2nd458Rhys JONES-LEAHphoto_library 1:31.52021:39.84341:31.52021.242s
emoji_events3rd469George MORGANphoto_library 1:33.93131:36.72121:33.93133.653s
 4th529Dylan WESTphoto_library 1:34.14541:51.03481:34.14543.867s
 5th455Shane DAVIESphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:34.28851:43.77661:34.28854.010s
 6th460John WEBSTERphoto_library 1:34.39761:45.49271:34.39764.119s
 7th522Drew WHATLEYphoto_library Continental / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:35.40071:37.73731:35.40075.122s
 8th463Max TOPHAM-STEELEphoto_library 12191681:36.44081:40.66451:36.44086.162s
 9th470George HULMEphoto_library 1260882Matlock CC1:43.92291:59.32791:43.922913.644s
 10th459Zak SHUKERphoto_library 1:52.220102:04.216101:52.2201021.942s
 11th464George STOTTphoto_library 1:53.854111:53.8541123.576s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st353Cai GROCOTTphoto_library 1:25.43511:33.89511:25.4351-
emoji_events2nd520Thomas JONES-LEAHphoto_library 1:28.03521:35.06921:28.03522.600s
emoji_events3rd393William HALMEphoto_library 1:36.38231:47.60941:36.382310.947s
 4th394Brads PALMERphoto_library 1:37.17741:47.29531:37.177411.742s
 5th401James WALKER (jun)photo_library 1:41.65351:54.35251:41.653516.218s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st203Bradley ANDERSONphoto_library Ann Summers1:26.63511:30.33311:26.6351-
emoji_events2nd206Damon JONES Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:27.91922:09.662331:27.91921.284s
emoji_events3rd241Owain JAMESphoto_library Antur Stiniog / J-Tech1:28.78331:38.611101:28.78332.148s
 4th232Ian HAMPSONphoto_library 11248521:33.75391:31.57621:31.57644.941s
 5th200Jake LLOYDphoto_library 1:31.96341:33.04541:31.96355.328s
 6th198Matt FINBOWphoto_library Team Bont1:33.39381:32.43731:32.43765.802s
 7th210Oliver DAVEYphoto_library 1:32.91052:05.944311:32.91076.275s
 8th220Bradley PHILLIPSphoto_library 1:32.93161:40.291141:32.93186.296s
 9th216Benjamin STALLWOODphoto 1:33.35471:33.10751:33.10796.472s
 10th234James EVANS (sen)photo 1:34.893101:33.75861:33.758107.123s
 11th219Gavin PUGHphoto_library 1:37.683141:34.47071:34.470117.835s
 12th209Nick BURTON-LEGGEphoto_library 1:35.779111:35.779129.144s
 13th196Gruff TOMOSphoto_library Team Bont1:35.912121:43.238161:35.912139.277s
 14th222Harry MORGAN (mas)photo_library 1:38.077151:36.39781:36.397149.762s
 15th355Nathan FULLWOODphoto_library 10260151:36.508131:41.223151:36.508159.873s
 16th395Thomas MAYERSphoto_library 10581841:43.496271:37.97291:37.9721611.337s
 17th218Benjamin ROUTLEDGEphoto_library 12131601:39.655161:38.704111:38.7041712.069s
 19th194Gethin EVANSphoto_library Team Bont1:39.937181:44.205221:39.9371913.302s
 20th227Will JONES (sen)photo_library 1:42.451241:40.156121:40.1562013.521s
 21st195Mathew JAMES (sen1)photo_library 715894MJ Racing1:41.104201:40.213131:40.2132113.578s
 22nd213Gwyn WEBBphoto_library 1:40.833191:43.963181:40.8332214.198s
 23rd197Jack DAVIES (sen) Team Bont1:41.309211:41.3092314.674s
 24th208Andrew JENKINS (sen)photo_library Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:41.872221:44.576231:41.8722415.237s
 25th69Steven ROBSON (sen)photo_library 1:42.358231:52.928271:42.3582515.723s
 26th199Llyr LLOYDphoto_library 1:43.181251:46.233251:43.1812616.546s
 27th207Thomas EVANS (sen2)photo_library Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:43.358261:44.015191:43.3582716.723s
 28th211Ryan WOLSWIJKphoto_library 1:57.030361:43.843171:43.8432817.208s
 29th231Kieran JAMESphoto_library 1:43.865281:44.188211:43.8652917.230s
 30th212Joshua WESTONphoto_library Velo Teifi Cycling Club1:47.324301:44.079201:44.0793017.444s
 31st202Ben DAVIES (sen)photo_library 1:47.171291:44.599241:44.5993117.964s
 32nd221Callum OSHAUGHNESSYphoto_library 1:49.383321:48.144261:48.1443221.509s
 33rd226Ben LAMMINGphoto_library 1:48.270311:53.086281:48.2703321.635s
 34th237Samuel BROWNphoto_library 12661691:50.204332:08.955321:50.2043423.569s
 35th233James FOSTER (sen2)photo_library 1:55.453342:10.871341:55.4533528.818s
 36th235James EDENphoto_library 1:56.997352:01.073291:56.9973630.362s
 37th230Ben JOHNSTONE (sen)photo_library 2:07.425372:23.156352:07.4253740.790s
 38th215Ryan THOMAS (sen) 2:10.336382:10.3363843.701s
 39th225Jason LAWSON 2:18.963392:18.9633952.328s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st104Duncan PORTER (mas)photo_library Bike Park Wales1:22.86311:22.8631-
emoji_events2nd347Gavin JOHNSON 1:24.59621:24.59621.733s
emoji_events3rd302Gareth JONES (mas1)photo_library Team Bont1:27.31031:38.53671:27.31034.447s
 4th311Tricky MOOREphoto_library Online bikes.com go to site1:28.07341:34.90221:28.07345.210s
 5th362Huw RICHARDSphoto_library 1:28.97451:37.22441:28.97456.111s
 6th360Jack CONSTERDINEphoto_library 10060501:29.51361:36.13231:29.51366.650s
 7th314Alan WHITELAWphoto_library 1:30.93571:38.35951:30.93578.072s
 8th359Adam COXONphoto_library 1:32.28181:32.28189.418s
 9th304Gwion SAVILLphoto_library Team Bont1:32.68591:38.35951:32.68599.822s
 10th318William WARRENphoto_library 9213771:33.001101:34.13511:33.0011010.138s
 11th306Anthony HILDITCHphoto_library 1:34.055111:40.78081:34.0551111.192s
 12th340Martin ROBERTS (mas)photo_library 1:36.211121:44.715111:36.2111213.348s
 13th350Nicky HOWELLSphoto_library 1:36.223131:48.047121:36.2231313.360s
 14th325Michael SAUNDERSphoto_library 1:36.746141:44.250101:36.7461413.883s
 15th301Colin EDGEphoto_library 1:37.465151:40.93891:37.4651514.602s
 16th323Steven STRAYphoto_library 1:40.357161:49.072131:40.3571617.494s
 17th344Barry MCKENZIEphoto_library 1:42.849172:07.106201:42.8491719.986s
 18th358Gareth DAVIES (mas2)photo_library 1:46.480181:52.065141:46.4801823.617s
 19th361Nolan BOWLERphoto 1:48.008191:55.834161:48.0081925.145s
 20th341Ian MOSSphoto_library One Giant Leap1:48.129201:52.844151:48.1292025.266s
 21st307Tim WILLIAMS (mas2)photo_library One Giant Leap1:48.154212:02.510191:48.1542125.291s
 22nd319Wesley STRAYphoto_library 1:49.072222:01.829181:49.0722226.209s
 23rd356Lee EVANS (mas)photo_library 10160531:52.386232:00.336171:52.3862329.523s
 24th316Peter WATSON (vet1)photo_library 1:57.752242:08.479211:57.7522434.889s
 25th357Nathan EDMUNDS Life Behind Bars Cardiff2:01.126252:01.1262538.263s
 26th354Will GAMMONphoto_library 2:18.977262:20.767222:18.9772656.114s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st297Joe HAYWARDphoto_library 1:31.53911:36.29531:31.5391-
emoji_events2nd283Chris CROOKphoto_library 1:35.40461:31.54211:31.54220.003s
emoji_events3rd272Tom YOUNG (vet)photo_library 8699041:33.12121:48.812131:33.12131.582s
 4th273Mark TAYLOR (gvt1)photo_library 10525921:33.19531:39.15481:33.19541.656s
 5th284Gary ALLEN (gvet)photo_library 1:33.30741:36.98541:33.30751.768s
 6th269Richard TUNEphoto_library 1:34.77351:38.55561:34.77363.234s
 7th270John HEWITT (vet)photo_library 1:35.84071:38.94271:35.84074.301s
 8th285Peter SUMMERILLphoto_library Aberdare MTB4:36.513171:36.16521:36.16584.626s
 9th267Simon DELANEYphoto_library 1:37.18081:37.28651:37.18095.641s
 10th287Spencer BURTON 1:39.01391:39.013107.474s
 11th278Paul HUBBARD °photo_library 1:39.791101:47.593101:39.791118.252s
 12th280John HAMILTON (vet1)photo_library 1:41.309111:48.773121:41.309129.770s
 13th276Paul NEWTON (2)photo_library 1:41.806121:45.34391:41.8061310.267s
 15th275Richard PHILLIPS (vet) 1:50.842141:54.857141:50.8421519.303s
 16th205Andy HAMILTONphoto_library 1:50.853152:00.215151:50.8531619.314s
 17th266Steve EDGE 2:00.572162:00.5721729.033s
 18th274Andrew POWELLphoto_library 12054772:06.607162:06.6071835.068s

° Rider racing out of category

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Rachel ATHERTONphoto_library Trek1:31.02511:24.29611:24.2961-
emoji_events2nd147Heather KAYphoto_library 9417952:01.59771:50.35121:50.351226.055s
emoji_events3rd148Kelly GUYphoto_library 8702021:51.24921:58.45551:51.249326.953s
 4th134Hannah WALTERphoto_library 1:56.71141:51.38431:51.384427.088s
 5th151Janet CLARKEphoto_library 1:54.51231:58.69261:54.512530.216s
 6th145Rene STENTphoto_library 12351062:00.62761:56.83541:56.835632.539s
 7th129Lucy MORGANphoto_library Continental / Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events1:57.85452:00.33171:57.854733.558s
 8th150Abi CROSHAWphoto_library 2:07.87482:07.59882:07.598843.302s
 9th140Sarah WAKEFIELDphoto_library 2:26.38192:17.86392:17.863953.567s
 10th146Lucinda SMITHphoto_library 2:18.853102:18.8531054.557s
 11th149Chaz GREENWOODphoto_library 2:33.432102:20.117112:20.1171155.821s
 12th144Lynne TENNANTphoto_library 2:50.570112:27.157122:27.157121:02.861
 13th133Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEYphoto_library 3:06.953122:41.966132:41.966131:17.670
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us