2016 Borders Mini DH round 2 at Ae Forest

view_listResults (71)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Mini Ripper boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark117Sandy MACKAY Peebles CC1:35.75121:29.79911:29.799-
bookmark210Benjamin WIPAT 996888Tay Titans1:34.01311:32.49521:32.4952.696s
bookmark32Billy BIRKS 1150202KICC1:47.72031:44.75431:44.75414.955s
 415Jonathon MORLEY 947976Barnesbury CC1:59.99541:55.77741:55.77725.978s
 518Neco LENNIE 2:08.72352:08.99652:08.72338.924s
 61Jacob BELL 2:15.23262:13.85962:13.85944.060s
 74Oliver EARNSHAW 2:16.53772:16.01872:16.01846.219s
 83Ally BIRKS 1150201KICC2:58.93592:30.46682:30.4661:00.667
 97Noah LINEY 2:47.88682:33.04292:33.0421:03.243
 106Alistair GALLOWAY DNF3:07.100103:07.1001:37.301
 1113Oisin BEARD 4:19.365103:09.174113:09.1741:39.375

Ripper boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark126William BRODIE 999530KICC1:14.63111:12.58911:12.589-
bookmark239Rory MORRISON (juv) 1123017KICC1:15.77622:33.328111:15.7763.187s
bookmark332Ethan MOWAT 1076942KICC1:38.63941:32.13321:32.13319.544s
 429Andrew GEORGESON 1206724Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:38.34231:34.86631:34.86622.277s
 528Max FOGGIN 1:50.21951:39.57741:39.57726.988s
 642Seth BARNETT 1:51.63961:45.68251:45.68233.093s
 731Matthew MACKENZIE (juv) 1:59.28071:53.29561:53.29540.706s
 830Kai LENNIE 2:09.82482:00.67072:00.67048.081s
 936Zac ARMSTRONG 2:09.95792:05.39882:05.39852.809s
 1016Sandy BARK Lanark Tri2:40.957112:06.40792:06.40753.818s
 1134Robbie WOOD 2:15.884102:07.512102:07.51254.923s
 1240James RICHARDSON (juv) 3:47.021132:38.218122:38.2181:25.629
 1343Ben MORRISON (rpr) 3:33.688122:56.572132:56.5721:43.983

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1145Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC1:14.06521:09.80111:09.801-
bookmark261Gus MELDRUM 1086474KICC1:11.75711:12.13521:11.7571.956s
bookmark351Ryan BRANNEN 896838bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop1:15.64631:16.27831:15.6465.845s
 4144Jonte WILLINS 1089885Peebles CCDNF1:18.08841:18.0888.287s
 555Lewis ELDER Hardies1:20.73041:20.80351:20.73010.929s
 658Blair KEMP 934973Royal Albert CC1:28.60371:23.37861:23.37813.577s
 7143Joe STEPHENSON 1238137Peebles CC1:41.421131:23.56571:23.56513.764s
 8141Kieron OSTROZNIK 1124593Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling Club1:26.63961:23.82681:23.82614.025s
 963Toby REID 11979261:25.41451:23.90591:23.90514.104s
 1072Findlay DICKSON 1117984Royal Albert CC1:29.63181:27.196101:27.19617.395s
 1164Gregor ROBB 824593Glasgow Riderz1:37.013111:30.084111:30.08420.283s
 1257Kian HAIG 12454261:34.172101:30.637121:30.63720.836s
 1362Cameron PENMAN 990509Meedies Bike Club1:32.94991:33.499131:32.94923.148s
 14142Tom SPENCER (u19) 11529071:54.354191:35.982141:35.98226.181s
 1565Tom ROCHESTER 971274Peebles CC1:50.387181:37.032151:37.03227.231s
 1673Phelan HAWORTH 1:38.961122:03.525211:38.96129.160s
 1759Jamie MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club1:48.739171:42.513161:42.51332.712s
 1875Ruaridh MCLAGAN 898778Perth City Cycles1:44.029141:50.309181:44.02934.228s
 1971Chris BARLOW 873547Salt Ayre Cog Set1:46.738161:46.300171:46.30036.499s
 2053Jonah CORBETT 1:46.321151:53.536191:46.32136.520s
 2166Joe COOK 934096Royal Albert CC2:08.962202:02.717202:02.71752.916s
 2252Angus BRYSON 965766Royal Albert CC2:09.909212:06.571222:06.57156.770s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark177Cameron CHISHOLM 9825121:11.17911:10.57111:10.571-
bookmark287Jason PROUDLOCK 1:22.73921:19.53921:19.5398.968s
bookmark385Daniel MERRILEES 1137663Walkers Cycling Club1:40.70891:19.94631:19.9469.375s
 486James POWELL (jun) 1:24.54631:20.60141:20.60110.030s
 582Hamish GRANT 1:25.59041:24.40851:24.40813.837s
 683Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) 110551521:25.89851:29.43081:25.89815.327s
 781Lewis DICKSON 1110834Royal Albert CC1:27.81161:26.49761:26.49715.926s
 876Adam AULD Royal Albert CC1:32.59071:26.77671:26.77616.205s
 988Cameron STEELE Stewarty Wheeler1:37.40081:31.92491:31.92421.353s
 1090Ewan JONES (2) 937676Royal Albert CC1:56.552111:37.322101:37.32226.751s
 1184Shay HAYTON 1:50.247102:01.859121:50.24739.676s
 1270Ewan WHITEFORD 937676Royal Albert CC2:02.841121:58.282111:58.28247.711s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1127Kyle MCGEOGHIE Progression Bikes Racing1:04.42711:10.65321:04.427-
bookmark2126Liam HIGGINS Progression Bikes Racing1:10.86521:07.12311:07.1232.696s
bookmark3128Thorfinn BARTON 1:22.61431:18.85531:18.85514.428s
 4130Sam BRUCE Silk Suspension Racing1:24.2234DNS1:24.22319.796s

 

 

Mini Ripper girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
RankBibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1  Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1108Heather WILSON Wolfpax2:45.65912:40.40212:40.402-
bookmark2101Anna MACKENZIE Meedies Black Club4:41.57223:35.26923:35.26954.867s

Ripper girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1109Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC1:44.04811:41.71811:41.718-
bookmark2103Aimi KENYON 1143870Black Isle Mountian Bike Club2:02.04421:55.03821:55.03813.320s
bookmark3102Skye DONNELLY 898487Glasgow Riderz2:46.28332:16.68132:16.68134.963s
 4106Yasmin MCPHAIL 911057Royal Albert CC3:25.56142:54.80942:54.8091:13.091

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1110Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz1:56.10021:50.46111:50.461-
bookmark2107Charlotte HIGGINS 1042685Progression Bikes Racing1:54.66911:57.42921:54.6694.208s
bookmark3105Phoebe GALE KICC3:02.10032:38.14632:38.14647.685s
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Chat with us