Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Sandy MACKAY | Peebles CC | 1:35.7512 | 1:29.7991 | 1:29.7991 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Benjamin WIPAT | 996888 | Tay Titans | 1:34.0131 | 1:32.4952 | 1:32.4952 | 2.696s | ||
3rd | 2 | Billy BIRKS | 1150202 | KICC | 1:47.7203 | 1:44.7543 | 1:44.7543 | 14.955s | ||
4th | 15 | Jonathon MORLEY | 947976 | Barnesbury CC | 1:59.9954 | 1:55.7774 | 1:55.7774 | 25.978s | ||
5th | 18 | Neco LENNIE | 2:08.7235 | 2:08.9965 | 2:08.7235 | 38.924s | ||||
6th | 1 | Jacob BELL | 2:15.2326 | 2:13.8596 | 2:13.8596 | 44.060s | ||||
7th | 4 | Oliver EARNSHAW | 2:16.5377 | 2:16.0187 | 2:16.0187 | 46.219s | ||||
8th | 3 | Ally BIRKS | 1150201 | KICC | 2:58.9359 | 2:30.4668 | 2:30.4668 | 1:00.667 | ||
9th | 7 | Noah LINEY | 2:47.8868 | 2:33.0429 | 2:33.0429 | 1:03.243 | ||||
10th | 6 | Alistair GALLOWAY | DNF | 3:07.10010 | 3:07.10010 | 1:37.301 | ||||
11th | 13 | Oisin BEARD | 4:19.36510 | 3:09.17411 | 3:09.17411 | 1:39.375 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | William BRODIE | 999530 | KICC | 1:14.6311 | 1:12.5891 | 1:12.5891 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | 1123017 | KICC | 1:15.7762 | 2:33.32811 | 1:15.7762 | 3.187s | ||
3rd | 32 | Ethan MOWAT | 1076942 | KICC | 1:38.6394 | 1:32.1332 | 1:32.1333 | 19.544s | ||
4th | 29 | Andrew GEORGESON | 1206724 | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:38.3423 | 1:34.8663 | 1:34.8664 | 22.277s | ||
5th | 28 | Max FOGGIN | 1:50.2195 | 1:39.5774 | 1:39.5775 | 26.988s | ||||
6th | 42 | Seth BARNETT | 1:51.6396 | 1:45.6825 | 1:45.6826 | 33.093s | ||||
7th | 31 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | 1:59.2807 | 1:53.2956 | 1:53.2957 | 40.706s | ||||
8th | 30 | Kai LENNIE | 2:09.8248 | 2:00.6707 | 2:00.6708 | 48.081s | ||||
9th | 36 | Zac ARMSTRONG | 2:09.9579 | 2:05.3988 | 2:05.3989 | 52.809s | ||||
10th | 16 | Sandy BARK | Lanark Tri | 2:40.95711 | 2:06.4079 | 2:06.40710 | 53.818s | |||
11th | 34 | Robbie WOOD | 2:15.88410 | 2:07.51210 | 2:07.51211 | 54.923s | ||||
12th | 40 | James RICHARDSON (juv) | 3:47.02113 | 2:38.21812 | 2:38.21812 | 1:25.629 | ||||
13th | 43 | Ben MORRISON (sen) | 3:33.68812 | 2:56.57213 | 2:56.57213 | 1:43.983 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:14.0652 | 1:09.8011 | 1:09.8011 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Gus MELDRUM | 1086474 | KICC | 1:11.7571 | 1:12.1352 | 1:11.7572 | 1.956s | ||
3rd | 51 | Ryan BRANNEN | 896838 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:15.6463 | 1:16.2783 | 1:15.6463 | 5.845s | ||
4th | 144 | Jonte WILLINS | 1089885 | Peebles CC | DNF | 1:18.0884 | 1:18.0884 | 8.287s | ||
5th | 55 | Lewis ELDER | Hardies | 1:20.7304 | 1:20.8035 | 1:20.7305 | 10.929s | |||
6th | 58 | Blair KEMP | 934973 | Royal Albert CC | 1:28.6037 | 1:23.3786 | 1:23.3786 | 13.577s | ||
7th | 143 | Joe STEPHENSON | 1238137 | Peebles CC | 1:41.42113 | 1:23.5657 | 1:23.5657 | 13.764s | ||
8th | 141 | Kieron OSTROZNIK | 1124593 | Stepping Stanes Youth CC | 1:26.6396 | 1:23.8268 | 1:23.8268 | 14.025s | ||
9th | 63 | Toby REID | 1197926 | 1:25.4145 | 1:23.9059 | 1:23.9059 | 14.104s | |||
10th | 72 | Findlay DICKSON | 1117984 | Royal Albert CC | 1:29.6318 | 1:27.19610 | 1:27.19610 | 17.395s | ||
11th | 64 | Gregor ROBB | 824593 | Glasgow Riderz | 1:37.01311 | 1:30.08411 | 1:30.08411 | 20.283s | ||
12th | 57 | Kian HAIG | 1245426 | 1:34.17210 | 1:30.63712 | 1:30.63712 | 20.836s | |||
13th | 62 | Cameron PENMAN | 990509 | Meedies Bike Club | 1:32.9499 | 1:33.49913 | 1:32.94913 | 23.148s | ||
14th | 142 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 1152907 | 1:54.35419 | 1:35.98214 | 1:35.98214 | 26.181s | |||
15th | 65 | Tom ROCHESTER | 971274 | Peebles CC | 1:50.38718 | 1:37.03215 | 1:37.03215 | 27.231s | ||
16th | 73 | Phelan HAWORTH | 1:38.96112 | 2:03.52521 | 1:38.96116 | 29.160s | ||||
17th | 59 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:48.73917 | 1:42.51316 | 1:42.51317 | 32.712s | |||
18th | 75 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | 898778 | Perth City Cycles | 1:44.02914 | 1:50.30918 | 1:44.02918 | 34.228s | ||
19th | 71 | Chris BARLOW (yth) | 873547 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:46.73816 | 1:46.30017 | 1:46.30019 | 36.499s | ||
20th | 53 | Jonah CORBETT | 1:46.32115 | 1:53.53619 | 1:46.32120 | 36.520s | ||||
21st | 66 | Joe COOK | 934096 | Royal Albert CC | 2:08.96220 | 2:02.71720 | 2:02.71721 | 52.916s | ||
22nd | 52 | Angus BRYSON | 965766 | Royal Albert CC | 2:09.90921 | 2:06.57122 | 2:06.57122 | 56.770s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Cameron CHISHOLM | 982512 | 1:11.1791 | 1:10.5711 | 1:10.5711 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Jason PROUDLOCK | 1:22.7392 | 1:19.5392 | 1:19.5392 | 8.968s | ||||
3rd | 85 | Daniel MERRILEES | 1137663 | Walkers CC | 1:40.7089 | 1:19.9463 | 1:19.9463 | 9.375s | ||
4th | 86 | James POWELL (jun) | 1:24.5463 | 1:20.6014 | 1:20.6014 | 10.030s | ||||
5th | 82 | Hamish GRANT | 1:25.5904 | 1:24.4085 | 1:24.4085 | 13.837s | ||||
6th | 83 | Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) | 11055152 | 1:25.8985 | 1:29.4308 | 1:25.8986 | 15.327s | |||
7th | 81 | Lewis DICKSON | 1110834 | Royal Albert CC | 1:27.8116 | 1:26.4976 | 1:26.4977 | 15.926s | ||
8th | 76 | Adam AULD | Royal Albert CC | 1:32.5907 | 1:26.7767 | 1:26.7768 | 16.205s | |||
9th | 88 | Cameron STEELE | Stewarty Wheeler | 1:37.4008 | 1:31.9249 | 1:31.9249 | 21.353s | |||
10th | 90 | Ewan JONES (2) | 937676 | Royal Albert CC | 1:56.55211 | 1:37.32210 | 1:37.32210 | 26.751s | ||
11th | 84 | Shay HAYTON | 1:50.24710 | 2:01.85912 | 1:50.24711 | 39.676s | ||||
12th | 70 | Ewan WHITEFORD | 937676 | Royal Albert CC | 2:02.84112 | 1:58.28211 | 1:58.28212 | 47.711s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:04.4271 | 1:10.6532 | 1:04.4271 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:10.8652 | 1:07.1231 | 1:07.1232 | 2.696s | |||
3rd | 128 | Thorfinn BARTON | 1:22.6143 | 1:18.8553 | 1:18.8553 | 14.428s | ||||
4th | 130 | Sam BRUCE | Silk Suspension Racing | 1:24.2234 | DNS | 1:24.2234 | 19.796s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Heather WILSON | Wolfpax | 2:45.6591 | 2:40.4021 | 2:40.4021 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 4:41.5722 | 3:35.2692 | 3:35.2692 | 54.867s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:44.0481 | 1:41.7181 | 1:41.7181 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Aimi KENYON | 1143870 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:02.0442 | 1:55.0382 | 1:55.0382 | 13.320s | ||
3rd | 102 | Skye DONNELLY | 898487 | Glasgow Riderz | 2:46.2833 | 2:16.6813 | 2:16.6813 | 34.963s | ||
4th | 106 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | 911057 | Royal Albert CC | 3:25.5614 | 2:54.8094 | 2:54.8094 | 1:13.091 |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 1:56.1002 | 1:50.4611 | 1:50.4611 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | 1042685 | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:54.6691 | 1:57.4292 | 1:54.6692 | 4.208s | ||
3rd | 105 | Phoebe GALE ° | KICC | 3:02.1003 | 2:38.1463 | 2:38.1463 | 47.685s |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified