Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Benjamin WIPAT | 996888 | Tay Titans | 2:04.7692 | 1:48.4261 | 1:48.4261 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Sandy MACKAY | Peebles CC | 1:53.6971 | 1:48.7502 | 1:48.7502 | 0.324s | |||
3rd | 15 | Jonathon MORLEY | 947976 | Barnesbury CC | 2:28.9853 | 2:24.6183 | 2:24.6183 | 36.192s | ||
4th | 20 | Ruaridh HENDERSON | 2:51.1494 | DNF | 2:51.1494 | 1:02.723 | ||||
5th | 1 | Jacob BELL | 3:01.6535 | 2:56.7034 | 2:56.7035 | 1:08.277 | ||||
6th | 18 | Neco LENNIE | 3:41.4737 | 3:00.4355 | 3:00.4356 | 1:12.009 | ||||
7th | 11 | Charlie MACDONALD | 3:42.9348 | 3:10.2396 | 3:10.2397 | 1:21.813 | ||||
8th | 6 | Alistair GALLOWAY | 3:38.7736 | 3:10.2807 | 3:10.2808 | 1:21.854 | ||||
9th | 7 | Noah LINEY | 3:44.7519 | 3:36.5048 | 3:36.5049 | 1:48.078 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | William BRODIE | 999530 | KICC | 1:27.7271 | 1:25.0261 | 1:25.0261 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | 1123017 | KICC | 2:08.7305 | 1:41.7732 | 1:41.7732 | 16.747s | ||
3rd | 45 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 1:49.9373 | 1:47.7423 | 1:47.7423 | 22.716s | ||||
4th | 48 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:48.6722 | 1:48.4694 | 1:48.4694 | 23.443s | |||
5th | 44 | Callum HAY (u21) | 1149861 | Wolfpax Riders | 2:03.8934 | 1:51.7695 | 1:51.7695 | 26.743s | ||
6th | 32 | Ethan MOWAT | 1076942 | KICC | 2:16.1207 | 1:59.7886 | 1:59.7886 | 34.762s | ||
7th | 35 | Hector PATTERSON | KICC | 2:09.9046 | 2:00.3117 | 2:00.3117 | 35.285s | |||
8th | 28 | Max FOGGIN | 2:18.6668 | 2:07.2738 | 2:07.2738 | 42.247s | ||||
9th | 30 | Kai LENNIE | 2:24.9749 | 2:22.1009 | 2:22.1009 | 57.074s | ||||
10th | 29 | Andrew GEORGESON | 1206724 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:46.47311 | 2:25.06010 | 2:25.06010 | 1:00.034 | ||
11th | 34 | Robbie WOOD | 2:39.33810 | 2:34.17511 | 2:34.17511 | 1:09.149 | ||||
12th | 31 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | 3:30.95613 | 2:38.04312 | 2:38.04312 | 1:13.017 | ||||
13th | 46 | Daniel AITHKEN | 3:21.49512 | 3:28.08013 | 3:21.49513 | 1:56.469 | ||||
14th | 47 | Albert DU PREEZ | 4:20.40614 | 4:18.34314 | 4:18.34314 | 2:53.317 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | James WILSON (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:31.7732 | 1:28.4071 | 1:28.4071 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Gus MELDRUM | 1:28.4251 | 1:37.3807 | 1:28.4252 | 0.018s | ||||
3rd | 145 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | DNF | 1:30.8882 | 1:30.8883 | 2.481s | |||
4th | 55 | Lewis ELDER | 1:41.8977 | 1:30.9443 | 1:30.9444 | 2.537s | ||||
5th | 63 | Toby REID | 1197926 | 1:32.8033 | 1:31.0914 | 1:31.0915 | 2.684s | |||
6th | 146 | Calum JOHNSON | 725680 | Peebles CC | 1:36.7035 | 1:32.8165 | 1:32.8166 | 4.409s | ||
7th | 144 | Jonte WILLINS | 1089885 | Peebles CC | 1:39.5406 | 1:35.9936 | 1:35.9937 | 7.586s | ||
8th | 150 | Rohan WATSON | 1:36.4184 | 1:39.1548 | 1:36.4188 | 8.011s | ||||
9th | 56 | Archie GILMOUR | 1:42.1458 | 2:04.99217 | 1:42.1459 | 13.738s | ||||
10th | 143 | Joe STEPHENSON | 1238137 | Peebles CC | 1:42.4069 | 1:51.72112 | 1:42.40610 | 13.999s | ||
11th | 58 | Blair KEMP | 934973 | Royal Albert CC | 1:42.56110 | 1:54.55415 | 1:42.56111 | 14.154s | ||
12th | 141 | Kieron OSTROZNIK | 1124593 | Stepping Stanes Youth CC | DNF | 1:47.3429 | 1:47.34212 | 18.935s | ||
13th | 57 | Kian HAIG | 1245426 | 1:51.32111 | 1:50.46610 | 1:50.46613 | 22.059s | |||
14th | 65 | Tom ROCHESTER | 971274 | Peebles CC | 1:52.08112 | 1:50.97111 | 1:50.97114 | 22.564s | ||
15th | 62 | Cameron PENMAN | 1:57.63214 | 1:52.46413 | 1:52.46415 | 24.057s | ||||
16th | 147 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:53.90013 | 1:54.39014 | 1:53.90016 | 25.493s | ||||
17th | 149 | Liam GIBB | 2:17.12917 | 2:04.01416 | 2:04.01417 | 35.607s | ||||
18th | 75 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | 898778 | Perth City Cycles | 2:06.88915 | 2:06.23418 | 2:06.23418 | 37.827s | ||
19th | 59 | Jamie MACKENZIE | 2:10.68616 | 2:12.56419 | 2:10.68619 | 42.279s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | 935435 | Stirling Bike Club | 1:28.1172 | 1:22.9811 | 1:22.9811 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Gavin HAMILTON (sen) | 1:24.7401 | 1:25.8982 | 1:24.7402 | 1.759s | ||||
3rd | 94 | Connor GIBB | 1:35.7683 | 1:39.5644 | 1:35.7683 | 12.787s | ||||
4th | 85 | Daniel MERRILEES | 1137663 | Walkers CC | 1:40.4765 | 1:38.0373 | 1:38.0374 | 15.056s | ||
5th | 92 | Jaz SWINTON | 1:38.9104 | 1:40.7306 | 1:38.9105 | 15.929s | ||||
6th | 87 | Jason PROUDLOCK | 1:41.8276 | 1:40.2125 | 1:40.2126 | 17.231s | ||||
7th | 83 | Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) | 1:43.5067 | 1:41.3957 | 1:41.3957 | 18.414s | ||||
8th | 86 | James POWELL (jun) | 1:47.3219 | 1:42.3968 | 1:42.3968 | 19.415s | ||||
9th | 76 | Adam AULD | Royal Albert CC | 1:43.9748 | DNF | 1:43.9749 | 20.993s | |||
10th | 89 | Kieron LONG | 1:53.06410 | 1:55.7529 | 1:53.06410 | 30.083s | ||||
11th | 91 | Harry MONKS | 1:55.71311 | 1:56.84610 | 1:55.71311 | 32.732s | ||||
12th | 82 | Hamish GRANT | 3:19.91212 | 2:01.10711 | 2:01.10712 | 38.126s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | 1:30.7802 | 1:19.5471 | 1:19.5471 | - | ||||
2nd | 126 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:23.9411 | 1:21.6672 | 1:21.6672 | 2.120s | |||
3rd | 128 | Thorfinn BARTON | 1:33.4533 | 1:38.2423 | 1:33.4533 | 13.906s |
Female: U10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 5:29.4361 | 5:02.5571 | 5:02.5571 | - |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2:11.1041 | 2:06.7101 | 2:06.7101 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Aimi KENYON | 1143870 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:24.4932 | 2:21.4962 | 2:21.4962 | 14.786s | ||
3rd | 105 | Phoebe GALE | KICC | 2:38.0223 | 2:30.3963 | 2:30.3963 | 23.686s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Polly HENDERSON | Femal Riders RT | 1:52.4161 | 1:45.3191 | 1:45.3191 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Katie PURVIS | 2:01.4512 | 2:01.0952 | 2:01.0952 | 15.776s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified