2016 Borders Mini DH round 6 at Ae Forest

view_listResults (93)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark163Toby REID 3:21.102301:31.36311:31.363-
bookmark269Douglas THOMPSON 1:35.80021:32.26721:32.2670.904s
bookmark326William BRODIE KICC1:35.21711:33.83931:33.8392.476s
 461Gus MELDRUM Hardie's Bikes1:44.38361:36.51541:36.5155.152s
 5300Steven SMITH (opn) 1:37.80731:46.842101:37.8076.444s
 6306Alan REID Flintstone Racing1:42.14141:39.36751:39.3678.004s
 7304Graeme WAUGH 1:45.03271:41.80661:41.80610.443s
 855Lewis ELDER 1:52.988111:43.40671:43.40612.043s
 939Rory MORRISON (juv) 1:43.90151:45.43181:43.90112.538s
 10141Kieron OSTROZNIK AeBikeShopDNF1:45.53491:45.53414.171s
 11303Michael ELDER 1:53.410121:46.917111:46.91715.554s
 1283Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) 1:52.987101:47.411121:47.41116.048s
 13301Malcolm BELL Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:49.43881:48.378131:48.37817.015s
 1417Sandy MACKAY 1:51.39691:49.047141:49.04717.684s
 15302Harry GRANT 1:56.403141:51.459151:51.45920.096s
 1682Hamish GRANT 1:55.750131:53.607161:53.60722.244s
 1799Hamish BROWN pcc2:06.417171:57.394171:57.39426.031s
 18308Ross MORRISON 2:05.477162:00.037182:00.03728.674s
 1950Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh Rd Club2:01.533152:08.075222:01.53330.170s
 20131Jackson SMITH 2:15.120212:01.865192:01.86530.502s
 21309Graham LENNIE 2:22.873232:05.556202:05.55634.193s
 2265Tom ROCHESTER 2:10.434192:06.432212:06.43235.069s
 23305Kevin OSTROZNIK AeBikeShop2:09.02718DNS2:09.02737.664s
 2432Ethan MOWAT 2:12.517202:12.424232:12.42441.061s
 2530Kai LENNIE 2:15.855222:15.754242:15.75444.391s
 26307Scott MACKAY 2:34.564252:20.064252:20.06448.701s
 2718Neco LENNIE 2:33.679242:29.889262:29.88958.526s
 28116Louie REID 2:50.981272:33.312272:33.3121:01.949
 29139Nathan YOUNG 2:46.722262:35.287282:35.2871:03.924
 309Dylan WAUGH Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:55.933282:37.914292:37.9141:06.551
 311Jacob BELL Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:16.968293:22.193303:16.9681:45.605

Mini Ripper boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark117Sandy MACKAY 1:57.10011:54.11311:54.113-
bookmark2204Campbell SPENCELY Falcons CC BishopBriggs2:03.6492DNF2:03.6499.536s
bookmark310Benjamin WIPAT Tay Titans2:10.53632:11.32522:10.53616.423s
 42Billy BIRKS KICC2:24.11542:56.83282:24.11530.002s
 5114Joel HAZLETT 2:58.64992:28.84632:28.84634.733s
 64Oliver EARNSHAW 2:49.20462:35.46842:35.46841.355s
 722David JACKSON (rpr) Cranked Cycle Club2:49.46472:42.74352:42.74348.630s
 818Neco LENNIE 2:47.8585DNF2:47.85853.745s
 97Noah LINEY 2:50.31582:55.16462:50.31556.202s
 10207Finn DURKIN 3:11.758132:55.18372:55.1831:01.070
 11116Louie REID 3:08.136112:57.16692:57.1661:03.053
 123Ally BIRKS KICC3:02.519103:20.432113:02.5191:08.406
 131Jacob BELL Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:08.881123:09.575103:08.8811:14.768
 149Dylan WAUGH DNF4:14.945124:14.9452:20.832

Ripper boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark126William BRODIE KICC1:47.19311:40.21011:40.210-
bookmark242Ryan MCGUIRE 1:52.42121:47.61721:47.6177.407s
bookmark339Rory MORRISON (juv) KICC1:54.18631:48.09931:48.0997.889s
 432Ethan MOWAT KICC2:23.85772:03.50642:03.50623.296s
 534Robbie WOOD 2:07.21642:04.69152:04.69124.481s
 6131Jackson SMITH 2:21.62352:14.35362:14.35334.143s
 7206Rory SPENCELEY 2:22.65662:19.67372:19.67339.463s
 830Kai LENNIE 2:32.91382:26.25482:26.25446.044s
 937Ryan FARQUHAR 2:52.424102:38.46792:38.46758.257s
 10139Nathan YOUNG 2:48.81292:40.022102:40.02259.812s
 1146Daniel AITHKEN KICC3:00.811113:46.184123:00.8111:20.601
 1231Mathew MCKENZIE 3:02.704123:19.340113:02.7041:22.494
 13208Sol WOOD 3:34.009133:47.341133:34.0091:53.799

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1201James WILSON (yth) Progression Bikes Racing1:35.61211:33.54511:33.545-
bookmark263Toby REID www.Hardie-Bikes.com go to site1:35.98221:36.19221:35.9822.437s
bookmark361Gus MELDRUM www.Hardie-Bikes.com go to site1:38.28931:37.62731:37.6274.082s
 4203Rohan WATSON Loose Cannon1:42.36041:41.57741:41.5778.032s
 555Lewis ELDER www.Hardie-Bikes.com go to site1:44.94251:43.74251:43.74210.197s
 6147Jamie CARRUTHERS (yth) 1:50.91281:48.02561:48.02514.480s
 7205Dougal SPENCELEY Falcons CC BishopBriggs1:49.06761:54.81991:49.06715.522s
 862Cameron PENMAN Meebies Bike Club1:49.28171:51.79781:49.28115.736s
 9117Tommi IVALO Peebles CC1:58.301101:50.66571:50.66517.120s
 1051Ryan BRANNEN Bikers Bountiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:53.28492:01.809121:53.28419.739s
 1159Jamie MACKENZIE Meebies Bike Club1:58.683112:00.949111:58.68325.138s
 12141Kieron OSTROZNIK SteppingStanes Youth CC1:59.204122:18.624151:59.20425.659s
 1354Troy DODDS 2:02.927131:59.434101:59.43425.889s
 1450Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC2:08.577142:05.417132:05.41731.872s
 15202Sorley MACDONALD 2:25.315172:10.131142:10.13136.586s
 1657Kian HAIG 2:23.015162:19.328162:19.32845.783s
 1765Tom ROCHESTER Peebles CC2:21.981152:26.247172:21.98148.436s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark169Douglas THOMPSON 1:55.62411:37.28711:37.287-
bookmark287Jason PROUDLOCK 1:57.80321:49.67821:49.67812.391s
bookmark383Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) 2:10.56651:52.05431:52.05414.767s
 486James POWELL (jun) 2:01.57441:53.24341:53.24315.956s
 582Hamish GRANT 1:58.68531:58.05251:58.05220.765s
 699Hamish BROWN Peebles CC2:49.71062:07.93362:07.93330.646s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1127Kyle MCGEOGHIE Progression Bikes Racing1:27.89711:28.59111:27.897-
bookmark2126Liam HIGGINS Progression Bikes Racing1:28.58821:36.82821:28.5880.691s
bookmark3210Anton KOBUS 3:05.66131:58.77431:58.77430.877s

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1122Claudia FORBES-WALKER 2:58.46712:58.45612:58.456-

Mini Ripper girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1101Anna MACKENZIE Meebies Bike Club4:24.77223:24.46213:24.462-
bookmark2108Heather WILSON 3:51.39014:02.22923:51.39026.928s

Ripper girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1105Phoebe GALE KICC2:48.34522:31.70012:31.700-
bookmark2113Emilia WOOD Salt Ayre Cog Set2:47.85712:53.12722:47.85716.157s
 103Aimi KENYON Black Isle Mountain Bike ClubDNFDNS

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1110Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz2:34.22912:17.90512:17.905-
bookmark2107Charlotte HIGGINS Progression Bikes Racing2:35.73122:33.29722:33.29715.392s

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1122Claudia FORBES-WALKER 2:58.91713:25.04012:58.917-

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us