Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Toby REID | 3:21.10230 | 1:31.3631 | 1:31.3631 | - | |||
2nd | 69 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:35.8002 | 1:32.2672 | 1:32.2672 | 0.904s | |||
3rd | 26 | William BRODIE | KICC | 1:35.2171 | 1:33.8393 | 1:33.8393 | 2.476s | ||
4th | 61 | Gus MELDRUM | Hardie's Bikes | 1:44.3836 | 1:36.5154 | 1:36.5154 | 5.152s | ||
5th | 300 | Steven SMITH (opn) | 1:37.8073 | 1:46.84210 | 1:37.8075 | 6.444s | |||
6th | 306 | Alan REID | Flintstone Racing | 1:42.1414 | 1:39.3675 | 1:39.3676 | 8.004s | ||
7th | 304 | Graeme WAUGH | 1:45.0327 | 1:41.8066 | 1:41.8067 | 10.443s | |||
8th | 55 | Lewis ELDER | 1:52.98811 | 1:43.4067 | 1:43.4068 | 12.043s | |||
9th | 39 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | 1:43.9015 | 1:45.4318 | 1:43.9019 | 12.538s | |||
10th | 141 | Kieron OSTROZNIK | AeBikeShop | DNF | 1:45.5349 | 1:45.53410 | 14.171s | ||
11th | 303 | Michael ELDER (gvet) | 1:53.41012 | 1:46.91711 | 1:46.91711 | 15.554s | |||
12th | 83 | Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) | 1:52.98710 | 1:47.41112 | 1:47.41112 | 16.048s | |||
13th | 301 | Malcolm BELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:49.4388 | 1:48.37813 | 1:48.37813 | 17.015s | ||
14th | 17 | Sandy MACKAY | 1:51.3969 | 1:49.04714 | 1:49.04714 | 17.684s | |||
15th | 302 | Harry GRANT | 1:56.40314 | 1:51.45915 | 1:51.45915 | 20.096s | |||
16th | 82 | Hamish GRANT | 1:55.75013 | 1:53.60716 | 1:53.60716 | 22.244s | |||
17th | 99 | Hamish BROWN | pcc | 2:06.41717 | 1:57.39417 | 1:57.39417 | 26.031s | ||
18th | 308 | Ross MORRISON | 2:05.47716 | 2:00.03718 | 2:00.03718 | 28.674s | |||
19th | 50 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 2:01.53315 | 2:08.07522 | 2:01.53319 | 30.170s | ||
20th | 131 | Jackson SMITH | 2:15.12021 | 2:01.86519 | 2:01.86520 | 30.502s | |||
21st | 309 | Graham LENNIE | 2:22.87323 | 2:05.55620 | 2:05.55621 | 34.193s | |||
22nd | 65 | Tom ROCHESTER | 2:10.43419 | 2:06.43221 | 2:06.43222 | 35.069s | |||
23rd | 305 | Kevin OSTROZNIK | AeBikeShop | 2:09.02718 | DNS | 2:09.02723 | 37.664s | ||
24th | 32 | Ethan MOWAT | 2:12.51720 | 2:12.42423 | 2:12.42424 | 41.061s | |||
25th | 30 | Kai LENNIE | 2:15.85522 | 2:15.75424 | 2:15.75425 | 44.391s | |||
26th | 307 | Scott MACKAY | 2:34.56425 | 2:20.06425 | 2:20.06426 | 48.701s | |||
27th | 18 | Neco LENNIE | 2:33.67924 | 2:29.88926 | 2:29.88927 | 58.526s | |||
28th | 116 | Louie REID | 2:50.98127 | 2:33.31227 | 2:33.31228 | 1:01.949 | |||
29th | 139 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 2:46.72226 | 2:35.28728 | 2:35.28729 | 1:03.924 | |||
30th | 9 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:55.93328 | 2:37.91429 | 2:37.91430 | 1:06.551 | ||
31st | 1 | Jacob BELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:16.96829 | 3:22.19330 | 3:16.96831 | 1:45.605 |
Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Sandy MACKAY | 1:57.1001 | 1:54.1131 | 1:54.1131 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Campbell SPENCELEY | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 2:03.6492 | DNF | 2:03.6492 | 9.536s | ||
3rd | 10 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 2:10.5363 | 2:11.3252 | 2:10.5363 | 16.423s | ||
4th | 2 | Billy BIRKS | KICC | 2:24.1154 | 2:56.8328 | 2:24.1154 | 30.002s | ||
5th | 114 | Joel HAZLETT | 2:58.6499 | 2:28.8463 | 2:28.8465 | 34.733s | |||
6th | 4 | Oliver EARNSHAW | 2:49.2046 | 2:35.4684 | 2:35.4686 | 41.355s | |||
7th | 22 | David JACKSON (u18) | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:49.4647 | 2:42.7435 | 2:42.7437 | 48.630s | ||
8th | 18 | Neco LENNIE | 2:47.8585 | DNF | 2:47.8588 | 53.745s | |||
9th | 7 | Noah LINEY | 2:50.3158 | 2:55.1646 | 2:50.3159 | 56.202s | |||
10th | 207 | Finn DURKIN | 3:11.75813 | 2:55.1837 | 2:55.18310 | 1:01.070 | |||
11th | 116 | Louie REID | 3:08.13611 | 2:57.1669 | 2:57.16611 | 1:03.053 | |||
12th | 3 | Ally BIRKS | KICC | 3:02.51910 | 3:20.43211 | 3:02.51912 | 1:08.406 | ||
13th | 1 | Jacob BELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:08.88112 | 3:09.57510 | 3:08.88113 | 1:14.768 | ||
14th | 9 | Dylan WAUGH | DNF | 4:14.94512 | 4:14.94514 | 2:20.832 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | William BRODIE | KICC | 1:47.1931 | 1:40.2101 | 1:40.2101 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 1:52.4212 | 1:47.6172 | 1:47.6172 | 7.407s | |||
3rd | 39 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | KICC | 1:54.1863 | 1:48.0993 | 1:48.0993 | 7.889s | ||
4th | 32 | Ethan MOWAT | KICC | 2:23.8577 | 2:03.5064 | 2:03.5064 | 23.296s | ||
5th | 34 | Robbie WOOD | 2:07.2164 | 2:04.6915 | 2:04.6915 | 24.481s | |||
6th | 131 | Jackson SMITH | 2:21.6235 | 2:14.3536 | 2:14.3536 | 34.143s | |||
7th | 206 | Rory SPENCELEY | 2:22.6566 | 2:19.6737 | 2:19.6737 | 39.463s | |||
8th | 30 | Kai LENNIE | 2:32.9138 | 2:26.2548 | 2:26.2548 | 46.044s | |||
9th | 37 | Ryan FARQUHAR | 2:52.42410 | 2:38.4679 | 2:38.4679 | 58.257s | |||
10th | 139 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 2:48.8129 | 2:40.02210 | 2:40.02210 | 59.812s | |||
11th | 46 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 3:00.81111 | 3:46.18412 | 3:00.81111 | 1:20.601 | ||
12th | 31 | Mathew MCKENZIE | 3:02.70412 | 3:19.34011 | 3:02.70412 | 1:22.494 | |||
13th | 208 | Sol WOOD | 3:34.00913 | 3:47.34113 | 3:34.00913 | 1:53.799 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | James WILSON (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:35.6121 | 1:33.5451 | 1:33.5451 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Toby REID | www.Hardie-Bikes.com | 1:35.9822 | 1:36.1922 | 1:35.9822 | 2.437s | ||
3rd | 61 | Gus MELDRUM | www.Hardie-Bikes.com | 1:38.2893 | 1:37.6273 | 1:37.6273 | 4.082s | ||
4th | 203 | Rohan WATSON | Loose Cannon | 1:42.3604 | 1:41.5774 | 1:41.5774 | 8.032s | ||
5th | 55 | Lewis ELDER | www.Hardie-Bikes.com | 1:44.9425 | 1:43.7425 | 1:43.7425 | 10.197s | ||
6th | 147 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:50.9128 | 1:48.0256 | 1:48.0256 | 14.480s | |||
7th | 205 | Dougal SPENCELEY | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 1:49.0676 | 1:54.8199 | 1:49.0677 | 15.522s | ||
8th | 62 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:49.2817 | 1:51.7978 | 1:49.2818 | 15.736s | ||
9th | 117 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:58.30110 | 1:50.6657 | 1:50.6659 | 17.120s | ||
10th | 51 | Ryan BRANNEN | Bikers Bountiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:53.2849 | 2:01.80912 | 1:53.28410 | 19.739s | ||
11th | 59 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:58.68311 | 2:00.94911 | 1:58.68311 | 25.138s | ||
12th | 141 | Kieron OSTROZNIK | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1:59.20412 | 2:18.62415 | 1:59.20412 | 25.659s | ||
13th | 54 | Troy DODDS | 2:02.92713 | 1:59.43410 | 1:59.43413 | 25.889s | |||
14th | 50 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 2:08.57714 | 2:05.41713 | 2:05.41714 | 31.872s | ||
15th | 202 | Sorley MACDONALD | 2:25.31517 | 2:10.13114 | 2:10.13115 | 36.586s | |||
16th | 57 | Kian HAIG | 2:23.01516 | 2:19.32816 | 2:19.32816 | 45.783s | |||
17th | 65 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 2:21.98115 | 2:26.24717 | 2:21.98117 | 48.436s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:55.6241 | 1:37.2871 | 1:37.2871 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Jason PROUDLOCK | 1:57.8032 | 1:49.6782 | 1:49.6782 | 12.391s | |||
3rd | 83 | Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) | 2:10.5665 | 1:52.0543 | 1:52.0543 | 14.767s | |||
4th | 86 | James POWELL (jun) | 2:01.5744 | 1:53.2434 | 1:53.2434 | 15.956s | |||
5th | 82 | Hamish GRANT | 1:58.6853 | 1:58.0525 | 1:58.0525 | 20.765s | |||
6th | 99 | Hamish BROWN | Peebles CC | 2:49.7106 | 2:07.9336 | 2:07.9336 | 30.646s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:27.8971 | 1:28.5911 | 1:27.8971 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:28.5882 | 1:36.8282 | 1:28.5882 | 0.691s | ||
3rd | 210 | Anton KOBUS | 3:05.6613 | 1:58.7743 | 1:58.7743 | 30.877s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 2:58.4671 | 2:58.4561 | 2:58.4561 | - |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 4:24.7722 | 3:24.4621 | 3:24.4621 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Heather WILSON | 3:51.3901 | 4:02.2292 | 3:51.3902 | 26.928s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Phoebe GALE | KICC | 2:48.3452 | 2:31.7001 | 2:31.7001 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:47.8571 | 2:53.1272 | 2:47.8572 | 16.157s | ||
103 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | DNF | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2:34.2291 | 2:17.9051 | 2:17.9051 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:35.7312 | 2:33.2972 | 2:33.2972 | 15.392s |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 2:58.9171 | 3:25.0401 | 2:58.9171 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified