shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Maxxis Flow Motion Cup at Thredbo, NSW

view_listResults (343)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.thredbo.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/MAXXIS-Flow-Motion-Cup-Res…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 7:58.171-
emoji_events2nd5Graeme MUDD 7:59.1220.95s
emoji_events3rd15Christopher PANOZZO 8:07.5439.37s
 4th58Brad KELLY 8:08.32410.15s
 5th4Tim EATON 8:09.25511.08s
 6th20Chris KOVARIK 8:11.90613.73s
 7th54Ryan WALSCH 8:13.09714.92s
 8th24Jackson FREW 8:15.58817.41s
 9th28Michael VANOS 8:19.94921.77s
 10th21Blake NIELSEN 8:22.071023.90s
 11th51Blake SUTCLIFFE 8:25.801127.63s
 12th17Joel WILLIS 8:25.851227.68s
 13th39Anthony ELLIOTT 8:27.511329.34s
 14th9Aiden VARLEY 8:28.961430.79s
 15th72Benjamin DENGATE 8:29.321531.15s
 16th27Joel PANOZZO 8:29.991631.82s
 17th45Richard LEE 8:30.281732.11s
 18th46David LUDENIA 8:35.731837.56s
 19th53Tim WALL 8:37.021938.85s
 20th44Jed JELLY 8:38.172040.00s
 21st360Matthew WALKER 8:39.512141.34s
 22nd62Dean PAINE 8:39.952241.78s
 23rd29Dylan PROHM 8:40.222342.05s
 24th60Lachlan PATON 8:40.612442.44s
 25th49Myles POTTER 8:43.252545.08s
 26th50William SHAW 8:47.992649.82s
 27th48Samuel O'SHEA 8:48.192750.02s
 28th38Chris COOMBE 8:50.232852.06s
 29th68Daniel CHIARELLI 8:51.072952.90s
 30th430Ben HARTWIG 8:51.893053.72s
 31st65Kaine MCCARROLL 8:52.943154.77s
 32nd6Liam PANOZZO 8:53.513255.34s
 33rd47Mark LUDENIA 8:54.433356.26s
 34th63Iain MORRISON 8:58.48341:00.31
 35th42Kye HORE 9:00.67351:02.50
 36th26Gerard LAGANA 9:03.51361:05.34
 37th64Phillip MITCHELL 9:05.52371:07.35
 38th43Aaron HUNT 9:16.17381:18.00
 39th41Michael HANRAHAN 9:27.84391:29.67
 40th59James BASHFORD 10:34.81402:36.64
 69Arnold HJALMAR DNF
 1Andrew CRIMMINS DNS
 7Remy MORTON DNS
 10David MCMILLAN DNS
 22Jake NEWELL DNS
 25Jai MOTHERWELL DNS
 37Daniel CAMPBELL DNS
 40Taran GOIRIS DNS
 55Errol WILLIS DNS
 56Michael WILLIS DNS
 57Jack WRIGHT DNS
 67Leonardo GAGGIOLI DNS
 73Matt HARDWICK DNS

Amateur men  dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st135Ben LESLIE 8:41.971-
emoji_events2nd131Keiran VOLK 8:47.2225.25s
emoji_events3rd170Matt LAWSON 8:48.8136.84s
 4th159Carl DAWSON 8:53.28411.31s
 5th161Billy HINDMARSH 8:54.56512.59s
 6th167Jaydon DAVIS 8:56.92614.95s
 7th204Thomas MOESKER 9:00.89718.92s
 8th197Niall WOAN 9:00.94818.97s
 9th178Mark HAYWARD 9:01.17919.20s
 10th190Justin TAPIOLAS 9:01.711019.74s
 11th185Kieran BALBIRNIE 9:01.741119.77s
 12th428Levi HOUSSENLOGE 9:02.221220.25s
 13th206Marcell NUNES 9:02.411320.44s
 14th151Alex CASSILLES 9:07.521425.55s
 15th130Jarrod WYNN 9:07.551525.58s
 16th132Robbie TROTTER 9:09.171627.20s
 17th152Guillom COURVILLE 9:14.011732.04s
 18th163Brad SIMCOX 9:17.311835.34s
 19th162James TAYLOR 9:20.031938.06s
 20th52Nick TURNBULL 9:22.542040.57s
 21st164Mitchell HORE 9:22.972141.00s
 22nd431John CADAN 9:24.562242.59s
 23rd191Daniel HUA 9:24.962342.99s
 24th134Nathan PARSONS 9:26.692444.72s
 25th202Ryan KYPRIANOU 9:27.252545.28s
 26th133Jerome STAELENS 9:30.662648.69s
 27th143Tim FORSYTHE 9:30.782748.81s
 28th189Ben WRIGHT 9:34.782852.81s
 29th196Seb MUELLER 9:36.252954.28s
 30th158Harry CREED 9:36.833054.86s
 31st194Drew HOFFMANN 9:41.143159.17s
 32nd148Matthew MEAKES 9:47.95321:05.98
 33rd183Casey CHASE 9:48.24331:06.27
 34th200Alex PRESANT 9:48.81341:06.84
 35th141Damien LACHLAN 9:56.44351:14.47
 36th154Cameron DAWSON 9:56.46361:14.49
 37th140Brendan SMITH 10:00.59371:18.62
 38th150Ashley WALTERS 10:03.35381:21.38
 39th169Jayden SPICER 10:10.66391:28.69
 40th166Andy HALLAM 10:11.18401:29.21
 41st172Joshua HANRAHAN 10:14.90411:32.93
 42nd171Caleb HANRAHAN 10:19.17421:37.20
 43rd192Michael INGLIS 10:19.85431:37.88
 44th266Julian CRISTIANO 10:23.03441:41.06
 45th182Cameron LINSTEAD 10:26.66451:44.69
 46th144Terence ROSS 10:27.61461:45.64
 47th184Nick HINNEBERG 10:28.38471:46.41
 48th168Bailey ROBERTS 10:30.37481:48.40
 49th177Chris BLAIR 10:32.79491:50.82
 50th198Tim BEAVER 10:38.74501:56.77
 51st145Toby KENNEDY 10:42.33512:00.36
 52nd156Brendan BOND 11:09.27522:27.30
 53rd421Ryleigh DEAN 11:11.59532:29.62
 54th174Brody MARRIS 11:15.51542:33.54
 55th181Dylan EVANS 11:40.19552:58.22
 56th422James OULIANOFF 13:10.46564:28.49
 199Tryfan HUNTER DNF
 136Terry GOMBA DNS
 142Jesse SMITH DNS
 146Madison GILES DNS
 147Mathias BUTCHER DNS
 157Jack PARSONS DNS
 434Ryan DAWSON DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st369Ethan CORNEY 8:51.501-
emoji_events2nd406Jonathan REID 9:19.51228.01s
emoji_events3rd387Troy WEINERT 9:19.62328.12s
 4th384Luke MEIER-SMITH 9:26.41434.91s
 5th396Tyson RICHENS 9:29.66538.16s
 6th399Cody MAN 9:37.10645.60s
 7th393Lachlan CLARKE 9:37.23745.73s
 8th409Pacey STOCKTON 9:39.61848.11s
 9th378Tom HEANEY 9:40.62949.12s
 10th376Jake LOVEDAY 9:43.861052.36s
 11th370Hayden WITTINGSLOW 9:47.171155.67s
 12th372Cooper LOWE 9:48.951257.45s
 13th395Nathan CUBIT 9:49.901358.40s
 14th367Liam FARRELL 9:50.631459.13s
 15th408Sam SERGO 9:50.981559.48s
 16th377Nicholas HEANEY 9:52.37161:00.87
 17th380Jackson CONNELLY 9:53.98171:02.48
 18th405Iggy LYONS 10:03.24181:11.74
 19th368Noah CORNELIUS 10:08.85191:17.35
 20th374Thomas KRPAN 10:10.59201:19.09
 21st382Samuel CASH 10:11.69211:20.19
 22nd403William GRANGER 10:14.10221:22.60
 23rd366Angus FALCONER 10:15.34231:23.84
 24th407Bailey ROGERS 10:16.90241:25.40
 25th386Remy MEIER-SMITH 10:18.48251:26.98
 26th410Wil STOCKTON 10:30.86261:39.36
 27th364Macklin SHAW 10:54.89272:03.39
 28th398Edward FOSTER 10:55.63282:04.13
 29th400Douglas DE JONG 11:01.47292:09.97
 30th394Ronan BURKE 11:15.12302:23.62
 31st388Joey ELLISS 11:17.75312:26.25
 32nd373Austin LOWE 11:18.55322:27.05
 33rd381Joseph CONNELLY 11:19.36332:27.86
 34th404William IRELAND 11:21.40342:29.90
 35th385Salvatore ALOISIO 11:42.22352:50.72
 36th391Andrew MLEJNEK 12:35.80363:44.30
 37th128Timothy ALLSOP 12:47.28373:55.78
 38th397Lincoln DAVIS 13:21.09384:29.59
 39th371Angus PRICE 19:05.583910:14.08
 389Jake BARNHILL DNF
 402Joshua MCCRYSTAL DNF
 375Jayden SMITH DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st332Matthew DINHAM 8:29.161-
emoji_events2nd358Harrison WELLINGHAM 8:38.2429.08s
emoji_events3rd310Patrick BUTLER 8:43.81314.65s
 4th339Duncan LEDGER 8:47.54418.38s
 5th316Tom HANSEN 8:48.45519.29s
 6th311Kye A'HERN 8:50.94621.78s
 7th335Bryce HEATHCOTE 8:57.77728.61s
 8th365James FINDLAY 9:01.49832.33s
 9th321Isaac RIDLEY 9:02.89933.73s
 10th331Cameron CUBIT 9:07.891038.73s
 11th362Tyson WISE 9:10.271141.11s
 12th313Riley LOWE 9:13.451244.29s
 13th317Aaron GUNGL 9:15.131345.97s
 14th338Zachary INGRAM 9:19.561450.40s
 15th357Harrison WARD 9:19.671550.51s
 16th351Nick REDWIN 9:20.321651.16s
 17th315Christopher FINDLAY 9:24.361755.20s
 18th318Will DE JONG 9:40.88181:11.72
 19th361Lachlan WILSON 9:46.99191:17.83
 20th356Adam TREVELYAN 9:51.05201:21.89
 21st355William STOCKWELL 9:55.04211:25.88
 22nd320Mitchell WYNN 9:55.08221:25.92
 23rd340Angus LODGE 9:57.00231:27.84
 24th330James COWELL 10:04.97241:35.81
 25th353Angus SAUNDERS 10:07.78251:38.62
 26th349Sebastian PLAYFORD 10:15.80261:46.64
 27th329Sam COOPER 10:27.34271:58.18
 28th326Andy BEER 10:30.00282:00.84
 29th334Jordan EL-YOUSSEF 10:47.38292:18.22
 30th344Oscar MOWER 10:57.58302:28.42
 31st348Joel PARNELL 11:17.96312:48.80
 314Dylan FRASER DNS
 319Harry ALFORD DNS
 328Jesse CATTANACH DNS
 333Angus DURACK DNS
 346Thomas MURRAY DNS
 350Dan QUINLAN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st91Joshua CLARK 8:28.961-
emoji_events2nd117Ben MCILROY 8:29.3120.35s
emoji_events3rd92Baxter MAIWALD 8:32.9433.98s
 4th102Harry BUSH 8:35.3146.35s
 5th98Jayden KRAFT 8:40.03511.07s
 6th94Duke MILLINGTON 8:41.07612.11s
 7th429Cosi HOFMAN 8:41.42712.46s
 8th110Harry DONALD 8:41.45812.49s
 9th106Jeremy ARMSTRONG 8:42.25913.29s
 10th93Harry PARSONS 8:46.231017.27s
 11th99Jacob MOSSNER 8:46.561117.60s
 12th111Nathan GAMBI 8:54.141225.18s
 13th97Matt ELLISON 9:05.111336.15s
 14th115Sam STOCKWELL 9:06.721437.76s
 15th116Jonathan GOUGH 9:09.741540.78s
 16th113Tim HUGHES 9:16.241647.28s
 17th103Matthew STODDART 9:20.821751.86s
 18th112Joe HINDMARSH 9:29.07181:00.11
 19th109Thomas COPPEL 9:53.43191:24.47
 20th100Aidan WYNN 9:58.94201:29.98
 21st108Marcus CEHUN 10:04.91211:35.95
 22nd114Austin MASON 10:14.19221:45.23
 95Riley HORSMAN DNS
 107Luke BUTCHER DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st213Adam SMITHSON 8:20.001-
emoji_events2nd251Garreth PATON 8:26.9826.98s
emoji_events3rd210Chris MARTIN 8:38.04318.04s
 4th214Mathieu TARIS 8:41.13421.13s
 5th215Ben MORRISON 8:44.95524.95s
 6th254Scott PRENDERGAST 8:45.02625.02s
 7th245Daniel LYONS 8:52.43732.43s
 8th252Brett POPLE 8:53.43833.43s
 9th212David SHARP 8:54.59934.59s
 10th244Michael LONG 8:55.921035.92s
 11th237Luke GREIG 9:02.321142.32s
 12th236Sebastian GRANT 9:04.871244.87s
 13th250Craig PALMER 9:06.681346.68s
 14th240Chris HUGHES 9:06.801446.80s
 15th255Aaron PYLE 9:07.751547.75s
 16th258Joshua READY 9:08.781648.78s
 17th249Javier MUNOZ MOLTEDO 9:09.281749.28s
 18th235Alexander GORRINGE 9:13.891853.89s
 19th265Hamish WING 9:16.421956.42s
 20th239Thomas HARRISON 9:17.282057.28s
 21st74Brent DRAVITZKI 9:17.582157.58s
 22nd238Mark HACKETT 9:30.37221:10.37
 23rd247Scott MCMILLAN 9:30.89231:10.89
 24th225Dean CONNELL 9:33.58241:13.58
 25th257Michael RAYMOND 9:34.16251:14.16
 26th269Matt SIGGS 9:36.95261:16.95
 27th232Jeremy EDWARDS 9:39.83271:19.83
 28th233Brendan FERGUSON 9:47.46281:27.46
 29th427Jed GRINDROD 9:50.90291:30.90
 30th263Daniel STEVENS 9:51.19301:31.19
 31st424Ross THOMAS 9:53.85311:33.85
 32nd264Rob WAINWRIGHT 9:54.66321:34.66
 33rd256Ashley RANGOTT 9:55.09331:35.09
 34th230James DEVERY 9:55.35341:35.35
 35th227Stuart CROOKS 10:05.18351:45.18
 35th261Kyle SHARP 10:05.18351:45.18
 37th259Luke REDDON 10:09.31371:49.31
 38th218Patrick BEER 10:09.58381:49.58
 39th216Simon FRENCH 10:24.86392:04.86
 40th262Adam SMITH 10:32.43402:12.43
 41st242Jeremy IRELAND 10:37.26412:17.26
 42nd119Ben HORSMAN 10:52.80422:32.80
 43rd179Tony LENNON 11:10.66432:50.66
 44th228Amor DAGAN 11:58.44443:38.44
 45th241Derek RECIO 18:17.36459:57.36
 89John HOWES DNF
 220Andrew BARTLETT DNF
 222Michael CLARKE DNS
 223James COLLINS DNS
 243John KEELY DNS
 248Graham MORIARTY DNS
 253Adam POTTS DNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st309John MYSSONSKI 8:51.791-
emoji_events2nd302Daniel SEGERI 8:56.2524.46s
emoji_events3rd297Michael DALY 8:58.7036.91s
 4th299Michael CHANCE 9:01.3449.55s
 5th273Craig QUINLIVAN 9:02.88511.09s
 6th272Darren WILLIS 9:07.76615.97s
 7th268Chris MOORE 9:08.01716.22s
 8th90Phillip HANNAM 9:09.61817.82s
 9th305Jamie HOWARD 9:16.05924.26s
 10th288Marcus HUCKER 9:20.461028.67s
 11th359Leon BARCLAY 9:25.971134.18s
 12th285Scott GINNANE 9:26.871235.08s
 13th275Roger DERRICK (u40) 9:27.121335.33s
 14th271Scott MICHIE 9:27.551435.76s
 15th286Michael GREEN (50+) 9:27.671535.88s
 16th270Tom GILFEDDER 9:29.481637.69s
 17th289Brett BARNES 9:33.061741.27s
 18th295Shane RICHENS 9:35.721843.93s
 19th290Adam FERNYHOUGH 9:43.771951.98s
 20th277Geoff WEINERT 9:47.842056.05s
 21st292Paul HEANEY 9:51.002159.21s
 22nd303Wayne PRICE 9:51.532259.74s
 23rd276Bradley SLY 9:56.37231:04.58
 24th287Arthur LAPPAS 10:10.49241:18.70
 25th278Justin FARRELL 10:12.16251:20.37
 26th306Brett PARSONS 10:15.63261:23.84
 27th341Anton FOURIE 10:20.39271:28.60
 28th308Lachlan GRANGER 10:45.24281:53.45
 29th282Mark CORDINGLEY 10:45.49291:53.70
 30th284John MIKO 10:53.64302:01.85
 31st231Jamie POTTS 10:55.63312:03.84
 32nd296Paul HUGHES 11:03.46322:11.67
 33rd129Shane WALLIS 11:29.61332:37.82
 34th304Steven AGNEW 11:59.97343:08.18
 35th293Keith SAUNDERS 12:17.07353:25.28
 36th280Steve QUINLAN 15:36.66366:44.87
 118Solon PAYNE DNS
 274Shannon MCGANN DNS
 281Gregg JOWETT DNS
 283Ian WILSON DNS
 307Roger BRENNAN DNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st75Tegan MOLLOY 9:09.021-
emoji_events2nd415Sarah BOOTH 9:13.0624.04s
emoji_events3rd77Lisa MATHISON 9:14.9235.90s
 4th80Julia BOER 9:20.66411.64s
 5th76Kellie WEINERT 9:24.84515.82s
 6th85Rebecca WYATT 9:30.13621.11s
 7th84Jaclyn SCHAPEL 9:32.76723.74s
 8th83Cara PATON 9:33.22824.20s
 9th82Brodie CHAPMAN 9:35.14926.12s
 10th79Sian A'HERN 9:44.511035.49s
 11th86Tracey KNIGHT 9:57.811148.79s

Amateur women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st411Tash BONNEY 10:31.401-
emoji_events2nd412Amy BARWICK 11:47.9621:16.56
 413Val CHAN DNF

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st120Ellie SMITH 9:48.671-
emoji_events2nd124Cassie VOYSEY 10:08.29219.62s
emoji_events3rd123Rachel WEINERT 10:16.88328.21s
 4th121Mackenzie DIVER 10:23.07434.40s
 5th122Jessica SERGO 10:38.88550.21s
 6th126Ashleigh WEINERT 10:58.7661:10.09
 7th125Bethany MORRIS 11:16.2171:27.54

Master women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st419Liz BENNETT 10:04.741-
emoji_events2nd414Mandy DAVIS 10:14.88210.14s
emoji_events3rd417Kellie MEEHAN 10:15.87311.13s
 4th418Jacqueline BECK 10:25.27420.53s
 5th88Matina HOWES 10:45.00540.26s
 6th420Roxanne BUTLER 11:16.5161:11.77
 7th416Belinda FARLEY 11:29.1971:24.45
 8th432Kate LENTFER 12:30.0682:25.32
 1422Lucinda MANHOOD DNS
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us