The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Phillip STEELE | GROM / Snowshoe Mtn | 3:08.101 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Ian BONGARD | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 3:09.052 | 0.95s | ||
30 | Jordan TUNKS | GROM / Snowshoe Mtn | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Devin MANAHAN | The Bicycle Escape | 3:08.361 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Robbie HOBSON | 3:11.502 | 3.14s | |||
3rd | 185 | Tyler BEDICK | 3:16.893 | 8.53s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Jesse BORROR | Wamsley Cycles | 3:07.301 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Tom NIERI | Camp3 | 3:13.102 | 5.80s | ||
3rd | 389 | Jarrod HAMM | Timberline | 3:16.663 | 9.36s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Kevin LIEBIG | RacersEdge GT | 2:55.891 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Michael HUMMEL | Camp3 | 3:02.442 | 6.55s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Brad TUNKS | GROM / Snowshoe Mtn | 3:20.631 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Evan PICINOTTI | Phenom | 3:21.122 | 0.49s | ||
83 | Ashton MILLS | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Kyle POFFENBERGER | Bike DR. Frederick | 3:10.981 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Alec HARDY | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:12.272 | 1.29s | ||
3rd | 236 | Michael FRASER | Sneakers & Spokes | 3:15.593 | 4.61s | ||
4th | 235 | Chris CORTOLILLO | Sneakers & Spokes | 3:23.174 | 12.19s | ||
5th | 319 | Jake WADE | Dark Horse Downhill | 3:27.175 | 16.19s | ||
6th | 352 | Justin MAWDSLEY | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:39.786 | 28.80s | ||
7th | 238 | Sam KERNS | 3:43.027 | 32.04s | |||
8th | 245 | Cory URIK | 3:53.378 | 42.39s | |||
337 | Trent MCKENZIE | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Logan MARTIN | 3:13.021 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Matthew WHITE (east) | Timberline | 3:19.052 | 6.03s | ||
3rd | 138 | Andrew STATON | 3:20.123 | 7.10s | |||
4th | 70 | Erik FALK | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:20.224 | 7.20s | ||
5th | 248 | Ben BREWER | 3:28.455 | 15.43s | |||
6th | 440 | Tim REBOLD | 3:52.056 | 39.03s | |||
52 | William SWEENEY | Sneakers & Spokes | DNF |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Phillip DOWNELL | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:30.911 | - | ||
2nd | 369 | Thomas GRUWELL | Coqui Cyclery | 3:34.062 | 3.15s | ||
3rd | 308 | David CARNAHAN (u50) | 3:35.523 | 4.61s | |||
4th | 317 | Scott HABERER | ScurvyDogs Racing | 3:36.014 | 5.10s | ||
5th | 366 | Kevin MONAHAN | 3:57.885 | 26.97s | |||
6th | 17 | Scott HOHOWSKI | 4:11.046 | 40.13s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Tyler WHIPKEY | 3:20.961 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Hugh MULGREW | 3:35.682 | 14.72s | |||
3rd | 262 | Ross RANKIN | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:39.563 | 18.60s | ||
4th | 261 | Doug PLATT | ScurvyDogs Racing | 3:52.374 | 31.41s | ||
5th | 29 | Jeremy BLALOCK | 3:53.365 | 32.40s | |||
6th | 265 | Enzo VINET | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 4:03.536 | 42.57s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Angelo WASH | Coqui Cyclery | 3:27.981 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Andrew SUTER | 3:37.302 | 9.32s | |||
3rd | 86 | Angus BIEBEL | 4:01.223 | 33.24s | |||
4th | 267 | Matthew WRIGHT | Dark Horse Downhill | 4:11.744 | 43.76s |
Male: U15
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Robert DUNLAP | 3:12.941 | - | |||
2nd | 275 | Craig URIK | 3:39.452 | 26.51s | |||
3rd | 411 | Brien LOONEY | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:41.883 | 28.94s | ||
4th | 92 | Mike ALVAREZ | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:47.774 | 34.83s |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Riley WEIDMAN | ScurvyDogs Racing | 4:13.161 | - |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Lynn CHILDERS | Blue Ridge Cyclery | 4:19.611 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Jodi GOLD | Coqui Cyclery | 5:13.512 | 53.90s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified