The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Jason MEMMELAAR | Yeti | 1:411 | 4:131 | 1:011 | 2:002 | 1:109 | 1:582 | 12:031 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Willem COOPER | NBX Deity / TLD / Voncooper | 1:432 | 4:202 | 1:034 | 1:571 | 1:051 | 1:561 | 12:042 | 1s | ||
3rd | 23 | Ryan LEE (end) | E13 / FLR / Shimano / Urge | 1:464 | 4:264 | 1:046 | 2:002 | 1:096 | 1:593 | 12:243 | 21s | ||
4th | 9 | Isaac ALLAIRE | TRANSITION TLD | 1:464 | 4:318 | 1:022 | 2:002 | 1:051 | 2:048 | 12:284 | 25s | ||
5th | 40 | Adam MORSE | POC SKIDA / Team Granite | 1:453 | 4:264 | 1:1020 | 2:027 | 1:085 | 2:026 | 12:335 | 30s | ||
6th | 36 | David FLYNN | NBX / RYAO / Trek | 1:464 | 4:4216 | 1:034 | 2:015 | 1:051 | 2:015 | 12:386 | 35s | ||
7th | 31 | Jason SCHEIDING | URGE SPANK SDG FLY 7idp | 1:477 | 4:4114 | 1:046 | 2:015 | 1:1110 | 2:004 | 12:447 | 41s | ||
8th | 1059 | Andrew LINTS | Bicycle Express | 1:477 | 4:297 | 1:0815 | 2:0714 | 1:1110 | 2:0510 | 12:478 | 44s | ||
9th | 59 | Steven CROSSLEY | Riverside Cycles | 1:5012 | 4:264 | 1:058 | 2:039 | 1:1110 | 2:1319 | 12:489 | 45s | ||
10th | 17 | Saben ROSSI | Collective / Competitive Edge | 1:5213 | 4:253 | 1:1020 | 2:1120 | 1:1110 | 2:037 | 12:5210 | 49s | ||
11th | 37 | Kyle MISSAGGIA | NBX / RYAO | 1:5416 | 4:3813 | 1:022 | 2:027 | 1:074 | 2:1017 | 12:5311 | 50s | ||
12th | 208 | Chris PATTON | Sombrio Friends | 1:477 | 4:4318 | 1:0610 | 2:0916 | 1:1215 | 2:048 | 13:0112 | 58s | ||
13th | 20 | Matthew SEBAS | 1:5416 | 4:329 | 1:0918 | 2:0512 | 1:1722 | 2:0612 | 13:0313 | 1:00 | |||
14th | 54 | Matthew CORK | JRA Cycles | 1:5213 | 4:3712 | 1:0610 | 2:039 | 1:1316 | 2:1522 | 13:0614 | 1:03 | ||
15th | 35 | Simon HAPPY | RST / Velo sports | 1:4810 | 4:4216 | 1:1020 | 2:1223 | 1:1110 | 2:0612 | 13:0915 | 1:06 | ||
16th | 42 | Paul DOTSENKO | FLR / Fly / Spank / Urge | 1:5315 | 4:4419 | 1:0610 | 2:1223 | 1:1316 | 2:0815 | 13:1616 | 1:13 | ||
17th | 44 | Michael WILBUR | State 9 Racing PB / Vittoria | 1:5619 | 4:4114 | 1:0815 | 2:1626 | 1:1418 | 2:1421 | 13:2917 | 1:26 | ||
18th | 53 | Mike MADER | 2:1334 | 4:4822 | 1:0714 | 2:0916 | 1:096 | 2:0612 | 13:3218 | 1:29 | |||
19th | 81 | Tom FLAHERTY | Freeze Thaw Cycles / Rothrock / Ruckus | 2:0428 | 4:4620 | 1:0815 | 2:0815 | 1:1826 | 2:1118 | 13:3519 | 1:32 | ||
20th | 10 | Tim WHITE (east) | MadKats | 1:5922 | 5:0226 | 1:058 | 2:0613 | 1:096 | 2:1623 | 13:3720 | 1:34 | ||
21st | 55 | Dillon VAN WART | Town Cycle Shimano Pearl Izumi | 1:5720 | 4:4620 | 1:1124 | 2:1525 | 1:1620 | 2:1825 | 13:4321 | 1:40 | ||
22nd | 57 | Dustin KAPUSTIAK | Giant Co Factory | 1:5416 | 4:5425 | 1:1124 | 2:1626 | 1:1722 | 2:1319 | 13:4522 | 1:42 | ||
23rd | 61 | Doug THORP | 2:0225 | 4:3510 | 1:2034 | 2:0916 | 1:2131 | 2:1825 | 13:4523 | 1:42 | |||
24th | 51 | Knight IDE | Ideride EBS | 2:1133 | 4:4923 | 1:0610 | 2:1120 | 1:1722 | 2:1724 | 13:5124 | 1:48 | ||
25th | 58 | Lenny ANCUTA | Lehigh Cycling / Santa Cruz | 2:0225 | 5:0730 | 1:1226 | 2:0916 | 1:1519 | 2:0916 | 13:5425 | 1:51 | ||
26th | 41 | Ian HERCHENRODER | 2:0124 | 5:0226 | 1:1226 | 2:1626 | 1:1620 | 2:1825 | 14:0526 | 2:02 | |||
27th | 49 | Conor ROWAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:0023 | 5:1131 | 1:0918 | 2:1120 | 1:1722 | 2:1825 | 14:0627 | 2:03 | ||
28th | 167 | Kyle PUGRAB | 2:0930 | 4:5324 | 1:1020 | 2:1829 | 1:2131 | 2:2230 | 14:1328 | 2:10 | |||
29th | 112 | Chad LYNCH | Knolly Grassroots Racing / Papa Wheels bike shop | 2:0327 | 5:0629 | 1:1633 | 2:2031 | 1:1930 | 2:2531 | 14:2929 | 2:26 | ||
30th | 77 | Samuel BURR | Sombris Friends | 2:0829 | 5:0528 | 1:1532 | 2:2333 | 1:1826 | 2:2129 | 14:3030 | 2:27 | ||
31st | 34 | Shad WILSON | Schraalp Cyclesmith | 1:5821 | 5:3034 | 1:1431 | 2:1930 | 1:1826 | 2:2732 | 14:4631 | 2:43 | ||
32nd | 47 | Brad TASIK | Team Town Cycle | 1:4911 | 4:3510 | 1:1329 | 2:039 | 3:4535 | 2:0510 | 15:3032 | 3:27 | ||
33rd | 33 | Allan BISHOP | Chainline Cycles / Renthal | 2:0930 | 5:1131 | 1:1226 | 2:2634 | 1:2733 | 3:1035 | 15:3533 | 3:32 | ||
34th | 69 | Ronny STERCKX | Intense Bicycles / RST / Velosport | 2:5535 | 5:2333 | 1:1329 | 2:2031 | 1:1826 | 2:3333 | 15:4234 | 3:39 | ||
35th | 60 | Sam BRODY | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 2:1032 | 6:0935 | 1:2535 | 3:0735 | 1:2934 | 2:4134 | 17:0135 | 4:58 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 2:151 | 5:341 | 1:151 | 2:332 | 1:212 | 2:382 | 15:361 | - | |||
2nd | 1022 | Ben POIRIER | Adigga Racing / Commencal / Northern RI Renegades | 2:242 | 5:452 | 1:202 | 2:291 | 1:201 | 2:331 | 15:512 | 15s | ||
3rd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Defiant | 2:425 | 6:293 | 1:294 | 2:483 | 1:395 | 2:473 | 17:543 | 2:18 | ||
4th | 1099 | Daymien IDE | Ideride EBS | 2:414 | 7:485 | 1:395 | 2:544 | 1:303 | 3:074 | 19:394 | 4:03 | ||
5th | 1077 | Liam NICHOLS | Enduro Squad / NBX / RYAO | 2:313 | 7:464 | 1:273 | 3:055 | 1:324 | 3:335 | 19:545 | 4:18 | ||
6th | 1499 | David CANAVAN | Northern RI Renegades | 2:546 | 8:426 | 2:096 | 4:006 | 2:246 | 4:136 | 24:226 | 8:46 | ||
7th | 1013 | Jack BROWN (pro) ° | 4:067 | 11:507 | 3:037 | 4:427 | 3:217 | 7:067 | 34:087 | 18:32 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1089 | Adam ROBBINS | ESC North American Downhill Team | 1:441 | 4:181 | 1:071 | 2:071 | 1:143 | 2:031 | 12:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1070 | Aidan CASNER | Collective / Competitive Edge / ESC | 1:594 | 4:432 | 1:137 | 2:153 | 1:154 | 2:143 | 13:392 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 1177 | Max BEAUPRE | NBX / Trek Enduro Squad | 2:006 | 4:554 | 1:071 | 2:164 | 1:121 | 2:165 | 13:463 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 1223 | John EGAN | JRA Cycles | 1:542 | 5:155 | 1:071 | 2:142 | 1:166 | 2:143 | 14:004 | 1:27 | ||
5th | 307 | Andrew WEGIEL | ESC North American Downhill Team | 2:017 | 5:197 | 1:125 | 2:228 | 1:121 | 2:206 | 14:265 | 1:53 | ||
6th | 1069 | Scott JOHANNEN | 100% / Bikeman | 2:048 | 4:483 | 1:1910 | 2:269 | 1:2613 | 2:257 | 14:286 | 1:55 | ||
7th | 1220 | Hugh MCMACKIN | 1:594 | 5:249 | 1:094 | 2:197 | 1:198 | 2:278 | 14:377 | 2:04 | |||
8th | 1102 | Logan DELISLE | 2:1211 | 5:218 | 1:158 | 2:186 | 1:187 | 2:289 | 14:528 | 2:19 | |||
9th | 1211 | Drew FRANK | 2:1412 | 5:155 | 1:2113 | 2:2811 | 1:198 | 2:289 | 15:059 | 2:32 | |||
10th | 1021 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | Deity | 2:089 | 5:3310 | 1:158 | 2:2811 | 1:2210 | 2:289 | 15:1410 | 2:41 | ||
11th | 1019 | Robert SHEPARD | JRA Cycles | 2:0910 | 5:4711 | 1:1910 | 2:269 | 1:2210 | 2:3612 | 15:3911 | 3:06 | ||
12th | 1005 | Peter JAMISON | Amatuer Cooperative / Deity / Morpheus / POC | 2:1713 | 6:0813 | 1:2215 | 2:3513 | 1:2714 | 2:4715 | 16:3612 | 4:03 | ||
13th | 1357 | Jeremy DURANT | 2:2015 | 6:2514 | 1:2012 | 2:3915 | 1:2512 | 2:3813 | 16:4713 | 4:14 | |||
14th | 1466 | Gordon MARKMAN | 2:1713 | 5:5512 | 1:2113 | 2:3814 | 2:0220 | 2:3813 | 16:5114 | 4:18 | |||
15th | 1031 | Ziggy RIBETTO | Adigga Racing / Commencal | 1:563 | 8:2321 | 1:125 | 2:164 | 1:154 | 2:132 | 17:1515 | 4:42 | ||
16th | 1061 | Max LIPKIN | 2:3117 | 6:4418 | 1:2716 | 2:4616 | 1:3516 | 2:4916 | 17:5216 | 5:19 | |||
17th | 1214 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | Intense Bicycles / RST / Velosport | 2:5021 | 6:2716 | 1:3018 | 2:5818 | 1:2915 | 2:5417 | 18:0817 | 5:35 | ||
18th | 1075 | Drew WILLARD | Cycles Etc | 2:2416 | 6:2615 | 1:2716 | 2:4817 | 1:4818 | 4:1621 | 19:0918 | 6:36 | ||
19th | 1255 | Reed SUTTER ° | JRA Cycles | 2:4320 | 8:0220 | 1:3919 | 3:1721 | 1:4517 | 3:3318 | 20:5919 | 8:26 | ||
20th | 1041 | Justin URRG | Bikeline | 2:3819 | 7:2719 | 2:0620 | 3:1320 | 2:1221 | 4:0719 | 21:4320 | 9:10 | ||
21st | 1320 | Calvin NOVAKOWSKI | 2:3718 | 6:3717 | 4:4821 | 3:0319 | 2:0119 | 4:0719 | 23:1321 | 10:40 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1006 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Defiant / Sailworld Cape Cod | 2:005 | 4:411 | 1:041 | 2:091 | 1:101 | 2:091 | 13:131 | - | ||
2nd | 1053 | Chris BISHOP | Team Granite Cyclesmith | 1:521 | 5:066 | 1:105 | 2:157 | 1:157 | 2:122 | 13:502 | 37s | ||
3rd | 475 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | Storrs Center Cycle | 1:552 | 5:066 | 1:083 | 2:124 | 1:122 | 2:176 | 13:503 | 37s | ||
4th | 1067 | Victor ADDIS | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:037 | 4:432 | 1:1211 | 2:2013 | 1:2014 | 2:176 | 13:554 | 42s | ||
5th | 1106 | Kevin GREEN (end) | 2:0712 | 5:109 | 1:062 | 2:102 | 1:133 | 2:144 | 14:005 | 47s | |||
6th | 1126 | Mike FOWLER | 2:037 | 4:573 | 1:1211 | 2:145 | 1:2220 | 2:165 | 14:046 | 51s | |||
7th | 1081 | Michael CARPENTIER | K GREEN RACING | 2:0914 | 5:1211 | 1:117 | 2:145 | 1:133 | 2:133 | 14:127 | 59s | ||
8th | 1222 | Andrew DAVIES | 1:583 | 5:078 | 1:2128 | 2:157 | 1:1812 | 2:176 | 14:168 | 1:03 | |||
9th | 1017 | Daniel MCCORMACK | JRA Cycles | 1:594 | 5:1714 | 1:117 | 2:179 | 1:145 | 2:189 | 14:169 | 1:03 | ||
10th | 1235 | P.J. RENQUIN | NBX / RYAO | 2:1723 | 5:034 | 1:1211 | 2:113 | 1:145 | 2:1910 | 14:1610 | 1:03 | ||
11th | 1107 | Patrick LOONEY | SPOKE APPAREL CO | 2:1723 | 5:055 | 1:117 | 2:2215 | 1:2118 | 2:2313 | 14:3911 | 1:26 | ||
12th | 1055 | Marc SCHNEIDER | Team Doge | 2:0914 | 5:1915 | 1:105 | 2:179 | 1:1710 | 2:2718 | 14:3912 | 1:26 | ||
13th | 1231 | Tom LAFITTE | VELO 2 Max | 2:037 | 5:1512 | 1:1821 | 2:2114 | 1:2220 | 2:2111 | 14:4013 | 1:27 | ||
14th | 1064 | William PODOLSKI | Bikebarn Racing | 2:0813 | 5:1613 | 1:1720 | 2:1912 | 1:1812 | 2:2718 | 14:4514 | 1:32 | ||
15th | 304 | Jake BAXTER | Storrs Center Cycle | 2:026 | 5:3119 | 1:117 | 2:2316 | 1:157 | 2:2415 | 14:4615 | 1:33 | ||
16th | 1087 | Ellsworth WOLCOTT | 2:1723 | 5:2216 | 1:1211 | 2:1811 | 1:169 | 2:2415 | 14:4916 | 1:36 | |||
17th | 1016 | Jamerson COOK | 2:0611 | 5:109 | 1:1821 | 2:2920 | 1:2014 | 2:2617 | 14:4917 | 1:36 | |||
18th | 1477 | Tyler CLEMMER | Aftershock Racing | 2:0510 | 5:2717 | 1:1211 | 2:3022 | 1:2014 | 2:2212 | 14:5618 | 1:43 | ||
19th | 1150 | Devin ROSS | Windhan Mountain Outfitters | 2:1218 | 5:3521 | 1:1316 | 2:2417 | 1:2014 | 2:3121 | 15:1519 | 2:02 | ||
20th | 1035 | Emile ROBILLARD-RIVEST | RST / Velo sports | 2:1522 | 5:4122 | 1:1517 | 2:2518 | 1:2118 | 2:2313 | 15:2020 | 2:07 | ||
21st | 1227 | Tyler SAMSON | Competitive Edge / Ski and Bike | 2:0914 | 5:4223 | 1:2128 | 2:2920 | 1:2220 | 2:3223 | 15:3521 | 2:22 | ||
22nd | 1441 | Bassil SILVER | Team Bea and Dan | 2:1420 | 5:2818 | 1:1821 | 2:3325 | 1:2828 | 2:3424 | 15:3522 | 2:22 | ||
23rd | 1480 | John MANDELL | 2:2934 | 5:3119 | 1:1517 | 2:3427 | 1:2828 | 2:2820 | 15:4523 | 2:32 | |||
24th | 1105 | Evan BUCKINGHAM | Knolly Grassroots | 2:1319 | 6:0528 | 1:094 | 2:2518 | 1:1710 | 2:3929 | 15:4824 | 2:35 | ||
25th | 1083 | Chris MACLEOD | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:0914 | 5:4725 | 1:2128 | 2:3528 | 1:3133 | 2:3121 | 15:5425 | 2:41 | ||
26th | 1205 | Travis BRIMMER | 2:3237 | 5:4223 | 1:1517 | 2:3223 | 1:2424 | 2:3827 | 16:0326 | 2:50 | |||
27th | 1208 | Grant WIELER | 2:2530 | 5:5527 | 1:2026 | 2:3629 | 1:2424 | 2:3726 | 16:1727 | 3:04 | |||
28th | 1212 | Kent SAMMONS II | CATSKILL Cycles KS Fitness | 2:2327 | 5:5126 | 1:2434 | 2:4935 | 1:2424 | 2:5032 | 16:4128 | 3:28 | ||
29th | 1171 | Barry GEOGHEGAN | Catskill Cycles / KS Fitness | 2:2833 | 6:1531 | 1:2231 | 2:3930 | 1:2931 | 2:3827 | 16:5129 | 3:38 | ||
30th | 1224 | Mike WILLEN | Team Bea and Dan | 2:2530 | 6:1030 | 1:2333 | 2:3930 | 1:2828 | 2:5133 | 16:5630 | 3:43 | ||
31st | 1068 | Sam MURPHY (sen) | 2:1420 | 7:0440 | 1:1925 | 2:3223 | 1:2220 | 2:3625 | 17:0731 | 3:54 | |||
32nd | 1498 | Ryan GRILLO | 2:2428 | 6:3135 | 1:2026 | 2:4333 | 1:2931 | 2:4130 | 17:0832 | 3:55 | |||
33rd | 1234 | Ryan SINCLAIR | 2:2226 | 6:2533 | 1:2231 | 3:0340 | 1:3434 | 3:0135 | 17:4733 | 4:34 | |||
34th | 1113 | Tyler MARTIN | 2:2632 | 7:2641 | 1:1821 | 2:3325 | 1:2727 | 2:4831 | 17:5834 | 4:45 | |||
35th | 1090 | Matt CUMMINGS | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:3135 | 6:5839 | 1:3437 | 2:5037 | 1:3736 | 3:0836 | 18:3835 | 5:25 | ||
36th | 1085 | Lucas PUERTAS | 2:5642 | 6:2332 | 1:3938 | 2:5338 | 1:4138 | 3:1037 | 18:4236 | 5:29 | |||
37th | 1103 | Joshua KAVANY | ride NO Brakes | 2:5040 | 6:3936 | 1:2936 | 2:4734 | 1:4841 | 3:1839 | 18:5137 | 5:38 | ||
38th | 1023 | Ryan ANDERSON (east) | 2:4538 | 6:2533 | 1:5744 | 3:0441 | 1:5443 | 3:1238 | 19:1738 | 6:04 | |||
39th | 1074 | Forrest KELLY | Twisted Cog Bike Shop | 2:2428 | 6:0929 | 1:4841 | 3:0039 | 1:4037 | 4:4645 | 19:4739 | 6:34 | ||
40th | 1084 | Ryan BULLAS | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:5040 | 6:5738 | 1:4239 | 3:1545 | 1:5645 | 3:4243 | 20:2240 | 7:09 | ||
41st | 1391 | Jeremy BENN | 2:4739 | 6:4637 | 1:5343 | 3:0542 | 2:0146 | 4:1644 | 20:4841 | 7:35 | |||
42nd | 1422 | John BYRAM | 2:3135 | 7:5343 | 1:4540 | 3:2846 | 1:5443 | 3:2641 | 20:5742 | 7:44 | |||
43rd | 1042 | Mike SCINTA | 2:5642 | 7:4542 | 2:0345 | 3:1244 | 1:5242 | 3:3942 | 21:2743 | 8:14 | |||
44th | 1274 | Harrison ANGELINI | 3:2446 | 8:2144 | 2:1546 | 3:1043 | 2:1547 | 5:3946 | 25:0444 | 11:51 | |||
45th | 1210 | Tyler LOBISSER | 3:0544 | 14:1946 | 1:5142 | 2:4935 | 1:3535 | 3:1839 | 26:5745 | 13:44 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1331 | Eric BASCOMBE | Enduro Squad / NBX / RYAO | 1:491 | 4:505 | 1:051 | 2:011 | 1:111 | 2:071 | 13:031 | - | ||
2nd | 1095 | Matthew JALBERT | NBX | 1:533 | 4:311 | 1:107 | 2:125 | 1:134 | 2:082 | 13:072 | 4s | ||
3rd | 1230 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | Enduro Squad / NBX / RYAO | 2:009 | 4:382 | 1:051 | 2:052 | 1:122 | 2:082 | 13:083 | 5s | ||
4th | 1094 | Ryan GRIEVE | 1:544 | 4:505 | 1:107 | 2:073 | 1:168 | 2:147 | 13:314 | 28s | |||
5th | 1037 | Peter SCANNELL | Sombrio Friends | 2:0716 | 4:413 | 1:107 | 2:1511 | 1:168 | 2:134 | 13:425 | 39s | ||
6th | 1313 | Michael CULVEY | CFM | 1:491 | 5:0011 | 1:094 | 2:084 | 1:2424 | 2:1612 | 13:466 | 43s | ||
7th | 1073 | Peter WELCH | 1:544 | 4:454 | 1:1520 | 2:1916 | 1:157 | 2:2014 | 13:487 | 45s | |||
8th | 1100 | Ryan ST. LAWRENCE | Team Granite | 2:0716 | 4:569 | 1:073 | 2:136 | 1:145 | 2:158 | 13:528 | 49s | ||
9th | 1383 | Rene ROBERT | 1:587 | 4:537 | 1:1316 | 2:149 | 1:2117 | 2:158 | 13:549 | 51s | |||
10th | 1093 | Kevin DAHLEN | 2:0111 | 4:5810 | 1:1215 | 2:149 | 1:2628 | 2:134 | 14:0410 | 1:01 | |||
11th | 1010 | Kevin KINDAMO | 2:0414 | 5:1118 | 1:107 | 2:1511 | 1:122 | 2:158 | 14:0711 | 1:04 | |||
12th | 1030 | Steven BOISVERT | Allspeed Cyclery and Show | 1:598 | 5:1319 | 1:107 | 2:136 | 1:1811 | 2:1913 | 14:1212 | 1:09 | ||
13th | 1027 | Christopher FITZGERALD | Lindas Donut Mafia | 2:0820 | 5:0414 | 1:094 | 2:136 | 1:2628 | 2:134 | 14:1313 | 1:10 | ||
14th | 1418 | Jonathan EMERY | State 9 Racing PB / Vittoria | 2:1224 | 4:537 | 1:1316 | 2:1511 | 1:1710 | 2:2418 | 14:1414 | 1:11 | ||
14th | 1072 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheels | 1:566 | 5:0212 | 1:107 | 2:2117 | 1:2117 | 2:2418 | 14:1414 | 1:11 | ||
16th | 1036 | William SMITH (east) | 2:2940 | 5:0516 | 1:107 | 2:1615 | 1:145 | 2:158 | 14:2916 | 1:26 | |||
17th | 1401 | Glen BRIMMER | 2:009 | 5:1420 | 1:094 | 2:1511 | 1:2730 | 2:2723 | 14:3217 | 1:29 | |||
18th | 1104 | Jake ANDERSON (30+) | JRA Cycles | 2:0515 | 5:1017 | 1:107 | 2:2523 | 1:1913 | 2:2418 | 14:3318 | 1:30 | ||
19th | 1500 | Steven HOPENGARTEN | Craft Factory Racing / Pedros | 2:0716 | 5:0313 | 1:2637 | 2:2219 | 1:2526 | 2:2216 | 14:4519 | 1:42 | ||
20th | 1110 | Clinton ANGWIN | Fullsquish Suspension Service | 2:1427 | 5:0414 | 1:1827 | 2:2320 | 1:2221 | 2:2521 | 14:4620 | 1:43 | ||
21st | 450 | Peter MIHALICK | Speed Legion | 2:0716 | 5:2121 | 1:1520 | 2:2927 | 1:2117 | 2:2115 | 14:5421 | 1:51 | ||
22nd | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | 2:0212 | 5:2322 | 1:1623 | 2:2320 | 1:2730 | 2:3329 | 15:0422 | 2:01 | |||
23rd | 1304 | Robert MARGOLIN | Grey Beard Racing | 2:0313 | 5:3927 | 1:1419 | 2:2927 | 1:1811 | 2:2216 | 15:0523 | 2:02 | ||
24th | 1226 | John NYBLOM | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:0820 | 5:5331 | 1:1316 | 2:2117 | 1:1913 | 2:2622 | 15:2024 | 2:17 | ||
25th | 1098 | Peter KUHN | The Heat Pack | 2:2236 | 5:2423 | 1:1623 | 2:2523 | 1:2323 | 2:3127 | 15:2125 | 2:18 | ||
26th | 1497 | John RENAUD | Paradise Racing | 2:1022 | 5:3324 | 1:1827 | 2:3229 | 1:2221 | 2:2723 | 15:2226 | 2:19 | ||
27th | 1048 | Christof FRANZSEN | 2:2033 | 5:3425 | 1:1930 | 2:2422 | 1:2016 | 2:2723 | 15:2427 | 2:21 | |||
28th | 1092 | Mark FERIOLI | 12 Cent | 2:1326 | 5:4529 | 1:1520 | 2:2625 | 1:1913 | 2:2826 | 15:2628 | 2:23 | ||
29th | 1054 | Peter MITCHELL | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:1427 | 5:3726 | 1:2031 | 2:2726 | 1:2117 | 2:3430 | 15:3329 | 2:30 | ||
30th | 1026 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 2:1123 | 5:4930 | 1:2133 | 2:3735 | 1:2424 | 2:3932 | 16:0130 | 2:58 | ||
31st | 1384 | Jonathan LAO | 2:1427 | 6:0936 | 1:1827 | 2:3633 | 1:2935 | 2:3228 | 16:1831 | 3:15 | |||
32nd | 1034 | Mike STEM | Knolly Bikes | 2:2737 | 5:5633 | 1:2031 | 2:3633 | 1:2833 | 2:3631 | 16:2332 | 3:20 | ||
33rd | 1082 | Josh KRZYZEK | NBX | 2:1224 | 5:4428 | 1:3741 | 2:3531 | 1:3941 | 2:4435 | 16:3133 | 3:28 | ||
34th | 1333 | Zachary THORNE | Lola Cycles | 2:2033 | 6:1137 | 1:2436 | 2:3837 | 1:3238 | 2:4536 | 16:5034 | 3:47 | ||
35th | 1097 | Daniel FRISINA | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 2:2033 | 6:0335 | 1:3138 | 2:3735 | 1:2935 | 2:5039 | 16:5035 | 3:47 | ||
36th | 1015 | Arsenio GODINHO | NBX / The Movement MTB | 2:2737 | 6:1439 | 1:3239 | 2:4541 | 1:4042 | 2:4738 | 17:2536 | 4:22 | ||
37th | 1402 | Jason WASHER | My paycheck | 2:3542 | 6:4940 | 1:1726 | 2:3330 | 1:2730 | 2:5039 | 17:3137 | 4:28 | ||
38th | 1218 | Peter LECLERC | KNOT | 2:3041 | 7:0945 | 1:2235 | 2:4541 | 1:2833 | 2:4233 | 17:5638 | 4:53 | ||
39th | 1079 | Eric ROTH | 2:3944 | 5:5331 | 1:4043 | 2:4339 | 1:4042 | 3:2142 | 17:5639 | 4:53 | |||
40th | 1065 | Brian HOWARTH | 2:1630 | 6:0234 | 1:3842 | 2:4743 | 1:3639 | 3:5043 | 18:0940 | 5:06 | |||
41st | - | Chris GILBERT | Eastern States Cup / Fly | 2:2737 | 7:0945 | 1:3640 | 2:4238 | 1:2935 | 3:0041 | 18:2341 | 5:20 | ||
42nd | 1091 | Joseph FERRAIOLI | 2:1932 | 7:0643 | 1:4944 | 2:4339 | 2:2247 | 2:4536 | 19:0442 | 6:01 | |||
43rd | 1071 | Dan ROTHFELD | NBX / RYAO / Trek | 4:2747 | 7:0844 | 1:2133 | 2:3531 | 1:2526 | 2:4233 | 19:3843 | 6:35 | ||
44th | 1039 | William LONDREGAN | 2:3643 | 6:5742 | 2:0045 | 3:0444 | 1:5745 | 3:5144 | 20:2544 | 7:22 | |||
45th | 1201 | Ned CAMERON | 2:3944 | 6:1137 | 1:1623 | 3:4646 | 1:3740 | 7:5746 | 23:2645 | 10:23 | |||
46th | 1050 | Paul CORUNA | 7:4748 | 8:2148 | 2:0746 | 5:0347 | 1:4944 | 4:0345 | 29:1046 | 16:07 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1338 | Tommy PIERCE | Cycle Lodge / Fullsquish Bicyle Thearpy | 1:572 | 5:016 | 1:091 | 2:185 | 1:162 | 2:121 | 13:531 | - | ||
2nd | 720 | Mike LEBLANC | Enduro Squad / NBX / RYAO | 2:025 | 4:411 | 1:091 | 2:081 | 1:3521 | 2:182 | 13:532 | - | ||
3rd | 1228 | Leo CANDIDUS | Riverside Cycles | 1:531 | 4:522 | 1:114 | 2:162 | 1:162 | 2:2914 | 13:573 | 4s | ||
4th | 1229 | Max CANDIDUS | Riverside Cycles | 2:004 | 4:555 | 1:137 | 2:185 | 1:162 | 2:2611 | 14:084 | 15s | ||
5th | 1076 | Eric SOUCY | Cycles Ect / Vittoria | 2:079 | 5:016 | 1:137 | 2:197 | 1:162 | 2:182 | 14:145 | 21s | ||
6th | 1111 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing | 2:056 | 4:544 | 1:1410 | 2:2310 | 1:177 | 2:259 | 14:186 | 25s | ||
7th | 1060 | Chris PARE | Minuetman RC | 2:056 | 4:522 | 1:1512 | 2:2411 | 1:188 | 2:259 | 14:197 | 26s | ||
8th | 527 | Nelson MALDONADO | Defiant | 1:583 | 5:2714 | 1:114 | 2:173 | 1:2011 | 2:204 | 14:338 | 40s | ||
9th | 360 | Sean MULDOON | Aftershock Racing | 2:0911 | 5:2411 | 1:137 | 2:173 | 1:151 | 2:225 | 14:409 | 47s | ||
10th | 1028 | Brad PATCHES | Collective / Competitive Edge | 2:0911 | 5:088 | 1:1614 | 2:2916 | 1:2212 | 2:247 | 14:4810 | 55s | ||
11th | 1029 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | 2:1013 | 5:3016 | 1:103 | 2:197 | 1:162 | 2:2813 | 14:5311 | 1:00 | |||
12th | 302 | Fred BASSETT | 2:1115 | 5:4818 | 1:1512 | 2:2916 | 1:188 | 2:236 | 15:2412 | 1:31 | |||
13th | 1446 | Ben SMITH | EPIC RIDE KONA | 2:1519 | 5:3817 | 1:1816 | 2:2713 | 1:2212 | 2:2611 | 15:2613 | 1:33 | ||
14th | 1058 | Brian RUTTER | 2:2021 | 5:2512 | 1:2118 | 2:2713 | 1:2616 | 2:2914 | 15:2814 | 1:35 | |||
15th | 1204 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 2:0810 | 5:5320 | 1:1917 | 2:2815 | 1:1910 | 2:3316 | 15:4015 | 1:47 | |||
16th | 1040 | Matt BODZIONY | Narragansett Beer / NBX | 2:2223 | 5:2010 | 1:2321 | 2:3119 | 1:3521 | 2:3316 | 15:4416 | 1:51 | ||
17th | 1275 | Ernie LOZEAU | Enduro Squad / NBX / RYAO | 2:1317 | 5:2613 | 1:3124 | 2:3018 | 1:2616 | 2:4019 | 15:4617 | 1:53 | ||
18th | 1008 | Trevor MOORE (40+) | 2:1013 | 5:5019 | 1:1614 | 2:3220 | 1:2315 | 2:3818 | 15:4918 | 1:56 | |||
19th | 1045 | Chris POUND | Canfield Bikes / SPOKE APPARELL | 2:1317 | 5:5421 | 1:1410 | 2:2411 | 1:2212 | 2:4723 | 15:5419 | 2:01 | ||
20th | 1049 | Eric GAUS | 2:1620 | 5:5922 | 1:2321 | 2:3821 | 1:3119 | 2:4320 | 16:3020 | 2:37 | |||
21st | 1078 | Derek ABRAHAM | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:1216 | 6:0423 | 1:2118 | 2:4022 | 1:3420 | 2:5024 | 16:4121 | 2:48 | ||
22nd | 1096 | Jude DEMEIS | 2:2826 | 5:2815 | 1:4225 | 2:4724 | 1:4625 | 2:5225 | 17:0322 | 3:10 | |||
23rd | 1400 | Josh GREENE | Azonic / EVS Sport / Royal / Vee Tires | 2:2324 | 6:3025 | 1:2118 | 2:4523 | 1:3723 | 2:4320 | 17:1923 | 3:26 | ||
24th | 1051 | Glenn DAVIS | State 9 Racing / Vittoria | 2:068 | 5:199 | 1:126 | 2:197 | 4:1728 | 2:247 | 17:3724 | 3:44 | ||
25th | - | Steve BATTAGLINI | Eastern States Cup / Fly | 2:2122 | 6:2524 | 1:4426 | 2:5325 | 1:3723 | 2:4622 | 17:4625 | 3:53 | ||
26th | 798 | Scott FREEDMAN | 2:2725 | 6:3126 | 1:2923 | 2:5726 | 1:2918 | 3:2026 | 18:1326 | 4:20 | |||
27th | 1250 | Alberto DE LA TORRE | 2:5227 | 7:2427 | 1:5527 | 3:1627 | 1:4926 | 3:2427 | 20:4027 | 6:47 | |||
28th | 1432 | David RICHARD | Bikeman / Central Maine CC Instant Rep | 2:5428 | 8:1928 | 2:0928 | 3:3528 | 2:1627 | 4:0628 | 23:1928 | 9:26 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1117 | John BEAUPRE | NBX / RYAO / Trek | 1:591 | 4:481 | 1:142 | 2:142 | 1:152 | 2:162 | 13:461 | - | ||
2nd | 1221 | Karl BACKLUND | Enduro Squad / NBX / RYAO | 2:022 | 5:112 | 1:081 | 2:091 | 1:121 | 2:131 | 13:552 | 9s | ||
3rd | 1200 | Jonathan SALINGER | Bikeman | 2:167 | 5:334 | 1:215 | 2:243 | 1:253 | 2:303 | 15:293 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 524 | Ernie REALE | 2:124 | 5:486 | 1:194 | 2:335 | 1:264 | 2:324 | 15:504 | 2:04 | |||
5th | 1219 | Mark BUSSE | NBX / RYAO | 2:113 | 5:587 | 1:163 | 2:254 | 1:264 | 2:416 | 15:575 | 2:11 | ||
6th | 303 | Frank PETTY | Canfield Bikes / NEMBA | 2:156 | 5:465 | 1:236 | 2:335 | 1:326 | 2:375 | 16:066 | 2:20 | ||
7th | 1080 | Bo FULLER | Narragansett Beer / NBX | 2:135 | 5:253 | 1:407 | 2:377 | 1:347 | 2:457 | 16:147 | 2:28 | ||
8th | 1007 | Matthew SNOW | MISO PARTNERS | 2:328 | 6:288 | 1:468 | 2:588 | 1:528 | 2:548 | 18:308 | 4:44 | ||
9th | 1066 | Gunnar WALDMAN | 2:529 | 6:5610 | 2:039 | 3:1910 | 1:569 | 3:169 | 20:229 | 6:36 | |||
10th | 1025 | John GRILLO | NBX | 2:5610 | 6:519 | 2:1610 | 3:059 | 2:2810 | 5:5110 | 23:2710 | 9:41 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Amy ALTON | Adenventures Juliana Bicycles | 2:263 | 6:055 | 1:201 | 2:331 | 1:261 | 2:422 | 16:321 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Corinne PREVOT | POC SKIDA | 2:347 | 5:461 | 1:212 | 2:342 | 1:261 | 3:027 | 16:432 | 11s | ||
3rd | 3 | Mary ELGES | Bikeman | 2:325 | 6:247 | 1:212 | 2:354 | 1:261 | 2:381 | 16:563 | 24s | ||
4th | 56 | Kelly DOLAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:191 | 5:522 | 1:417 | 2:435 | 1:366 | 2:494 | 17:004 | 28s | ||
5th | 38 | Clair SICK | Waterbury Sports | 2:263 | 6:023 | 1:285 | 2:446 | 1:304 | 2:546 | 17:045 | 32s | ||
6th | 12 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Honey Stinger / Intense | 2:222 | 6:044 | 1:406 | 2:342 | 1:547 | 2:443 | 17:186 | 46s | ||
7th | 45 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 2:325 | 6:116 | 1:254 | 2:487 | 1:345 | 2:505 | 17:207 | 48s | ||
8th | 1062 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 2:448 | 6:478 | 2:298 | 3:118 | 2:048 | 3:478 | 21:028 | 4:30 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1109 | Mel HERSHEY | 2:111 | 5:431 | 1:301 | 2:351 | 1:251 | 2:361 | 16:001 | - | |||
2nd | 1430 | Alisha DARIN | CFM | 2:313 | 5:562 | 1:382 | 2:532 | 1:412 | 3:022 | 17:412 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 1063 | Kendra WHEELER | Beacon Bombers / Fast Line / Urge | 2:272 | 6:374 | 1:464 | 3:044 | 1:543 | 3:133 | 19:013 | 3:01 | ||
4th | 1009 | Felicia REALE | Windhan Mountain Outfitters | 2:477 | 6:445 | 1:597 | 3:075 | 1:597 | 3:133 | 19:494 | 3:49 | ||
5th | 713 | Stacey JIMENEZ | Nemba Racing | 2:466 | 6:597 | 1:453 | 2:573 | 1:554 | 3:447 | 20:065 | 4:06 | ||
6th | 1371 | Katherine BASCOMBE | 2:455 | 6:343 | 1:565 | 3:075 | 1:566 | 4:0811 | 20:266 | 4:26 | |||
7th | 1046 | Meryl WILLET | 3:019 | 6:466 | 1:597 | 3:107 | 1:554 | 4:1912 | 21:107 | 5:10 | |||
8th | 1044 | Caroline HAYES | 2:508 | 7:4111 | 2:1511 | 3:168 | 2:039 | 3:155 | 21:208 | 5:20 | |||
9th | 1445 | Marisa MARTIN | Wild Betty's | 2:444 | 7:199 | 1:597 | 3:3310 | 2:018 | 3:458 | 21:219 | 5:21 | ||
10th | 1018 | Kathryn STEUDEL | Team Pegasus | 3:0612 | 7:088 | 2:1813 | 3:3411 | 2:0610 | 3:276 | 21:3910 | 5:39 | ||
11th | 1251 | Dawn HENKE | 3:0511 | 8:3812 | 2:0310 | 3:3813 | 2:0811 | 3:469 | 23:1811 | 7:18 | |||
12th | 1108 | Stephanie SOWLES | Danny's Cycles | 3:0410 | 9:1113 | 1:576 | 3:179 | 2:1012 | 3:5310 | 23:3212 | 7:32 | ||
13th | 1020 | Heather WENTWORTH | Papa Wheelies | 3:1713 | 7:2210 | 2:1712 | 3:3612 | 2:3813 | 4:4213 | 23:5213 | 7:52 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified