2016 Vittoria ESC Enduro round 5 at Plattekill, NY

17th July 2016

assessmentResults (112)photo_libraryPhotos (1,460)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at https://www.bikeexchange.com/blog/vittoria-esc-plattekill-enduro-state-champions…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11Leland O'CONNORphoto_library E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz1:17 (2)2:36 (2)4:00 (1)4:10 (1)4:27 (1)16:30-
239Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library FOX Suspenson / Yeti1:18 (3)2:33 (1)4:02 (2)4:14 (2)4:30 (2)16:37 7s
331Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library DVO SUSPENSION / E13 / SDG / Spank / Urge1:19 (4)2:38 (3)4:09 (3)4:23 (3)4:33 (3)17:0232s
417Saben ROSSIphoto_library Collective / Comp Edge1:22 (6)2:44 (8)4:19 (4)4:30 (4)4:40 (4)17:351:05
5134Andrew LINTSphoto_library Bicycle Express1:21 (5)2:38 (3)4:23 (6)4:30 (4)4:49 (6)17:411:11
642Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library Fast Line Racing / Fly / Spank / Urge1:27 (8)2:41 (7)4:27 (7)4:35 (7)4:48 (5)17:581:28
724Michael BATEMANphoto_library Collective / POC1:15 (1)2:40 (6)4:21 (5)5:22 (14)4:54 (7)18:322:02
896Dan ALBERTphoto_library Carver Bikerman1:33 (14)2:39 (5)4:29 (8)4:32 (6)5:27 (13)18:402:10
9223Evan KINZEYphoto_library Alex Rims / Kona / Ohyx Hubs1:22 (6)2:49 (11)4:49 (13)5:00 (10)4:58 (8)18:582:28
10126Steven ABELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels1:28 (10)2:56 (14)4:40 (11)4:55 (9)5:04 (9)19:032:33
11313Dylan BLACHEKphoto_library 1:27 (8)2:46 (10)4:45 (12)5:01 (11)5:07 (11)19:062:36
12141B.J. TREGLIAphoto_library 1:30 (13)2:51 (12)4:38 (10)5:01 (11)5:15 (12)19:152:45
13181Chris CISZEWSKIphoto_library 1:29 (11)2:45 (9)4:37 (9)4:47 (8)5:44 (14)19:222:52
14140Casey COULLphoto_library PRESTIGE MTB1:29 (11)2:54 (13)4:56 (14)5:09 (13)5:05 (10)19:333:03
15142David SHEPHARDphoto_library 1:47 (15)3:34 (15)5:28 (15)7:12 (15)6:16 (15)24:177:47

0-14 boys

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11392Trevor BEAUDETphoto_library 1:38 (2)3:02 (1)5:14 (1)5:20 (1)5:30 (1)20:44-
21011Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library 7 Protection / One Industries1:35 (1)3:15 (2)5:32 (2)6:56 (2)5:57 (2)23:152:31
3820Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Defiant Racing1:41 (3)3:25 (3)6:30 (3)7:22 (3)6:37 (4)25:354:51
41353Jared KULPphoto_library Pivot / Wycoff Cycles1:44 (4)3:59 (4)6:42 (4)8:26 (4)6:32 (3)27:236:39

15-18 boys

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11177Max BEAUPREphoto_library NBX Trek Enduro Squad1:22 (1)2:40 (1)4:41 (2)4:40 (1)4:45 (1)18:08-
21298Grant UNTIEDTphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox1:24 (2)2:46 (2)4:32 (1)4:46 (2)5:10 (2)18:3830s
31124Colton DROVERphoto_library Norco Grassroots Team1:27 (3)2:54 (3)4:48 (3)4:57 (3)5:10 (2)19:161:08
41425Isaac ALLENphoto_library 1:39 (6)3:24 (7)5:13 (6)5:56 (6)5:46 (5)21:583:50
51019Robert SHEPARDphoto_library JRA Cycles1:32 (4)3:00 (4)5:09 (4)6:57 (7)5:42 (4)22:204:12
61466Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 1:34 (5)3:05 (5)5:12 (5)5:15 (4)8:04 (6)23:105:02
7759Louis DIOMEDEphoto_library Dannys Cycles5:21 (9)3:13 (6)5:55 (7)5:53 (5)8:08 (7)28:3010:22
632Ehren DOHERTYphoto_library Cat 2 3 mob1:43 (7)3:27 (8)6:03 (8)9:51 (8)DNF
1416Jeremy HARBOLICphoto_library 2:01 (8)8:15 (9)10:03 (9)DNF

19-29 men

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11373Aaron RICCIphoto_library 1:24 (1)2:42 (1)4:36 (1)4:41 (1)5:01 (3)18:24-
21033Eric GOLDMANNphoto_library 1:25 (2)2:47 (3)4:41 (3)4:52 (3)4:56 (1)18:4117s
31276Marley REEDphoto_library Berkshire Bike & Board1:26 (3)2:46 (2)4:38 (2)4:52 (3)5:04 (4)18:4622s
41006Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Defiant Racinng / Sailworld Cape Cod1:27 (6)2:54 (4)4:42 (4)4:51 (2)4:57 (2)18:5127s
51436Chris WILKEphoto_library Berkshire Bike & Board1:26 (3)2:54 (4)4:42 (4)5:21 (8)5:11 (6)19:341:10
61087Ellsworth WOLCOTTphoto_library 1:28 (7)2:54 (4)4:51 (6)5:11 (6)5:20 (8)19:441:20
71248Eli GLESMANNphoto_library Velo Racing Solutions1:40 (19)2:58 (9)4:55 (9)5:04 (5)5:09 (5)19:461:22
81016Jamerson COOKphoto_library 1:34 (11)2:58 (9)4:51 (6)5:25 (10)5:12 (7)20:001:36
91038Nate ROBSONphoto_library Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing1:26 (3)2:56 (7)4:55 (9)5:20 (7)5:29 (9)20:061:42
101477Tyler CLEMMERphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox1:29 (8)2:57 (8)4:52 (8)5:23 (9)5:30 (10)20:111:47
111001Kyle LEOPARDphoto_library B4 Shock Racing1:39 (16)3:04 (14)5:05 (11)5:38 (12)5:41 (14)21:072:43
121088Mario CENTUORIphoto_library Wheel and Heel Beacon Bombers1:45 (25)3:03 (13)5:10 (13)5:47 (14)5:44 (15)21:293:05
131428Cooper HANLEYphoto_library 1:32 (9)3:00 (11)5:36 (20)5:49 (17)5:38 (13)21:353:11
141410Tyler PRUISELLOphoto_library 7 IDP / Matrix Concepts / Royal / Urge1:34 (11)3:13 (21)5:29 (17)5:47 (14)5:34 (11)21:373:13
151162Shawn MCDONALDphoto_library Yorktown Cycles1:47 (27)3:12 (20)5:08 (12)6:04 (20)5:35 (12)21:463:22
161083Chris MACLEODphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels1:37 (14)3:08 (17)5:23 (15)6:02 (19)5:45 (16)21:553:31
171205Travis BRIMMERphoto_library 1:33 (10)3:08 (17)5:29 (17)5:54 (18)5:51 (17)21:553:31
181431Tyler MAHONEYphoto_library Velo Racing Solutions1:39 (16)3:08 (17)5:33 (19)5:48 (16)5:55 (19)22:033:39
191429Mitchell LYONSphoto_library Fresh Bike Service1:44 (24)3:07 (16)5:28 (16)5:45 (13)6:06 (22)22:103:46
201426Mark HIEMSTRAphoto_library Can Factory Racing1:35 (13)3:02 (12)5:22 (14)6:17 (21)6:12 (24)22:284:04
211074Forrest KELLYphoto_library Twisted Cog Bike Shop1:41 (21)3:29 (25)5:40 (21)6:28 (24)6:03 (21)23:214:57
221234Ryan SINCLAIRphoto_library 1:37 (14)3:18 (22)5:54 (24)6:33 (25)6:10 (23)23:325:08
23771Jimbo ROONEYphoto_library Plattekill Get Loose Racing1:40 (19)3:20 (23)5:46 (22)6:27 (23)6:27 (26)23:405:16
241411Ian NEWCOMBphoto_library 1:39 (16)3:34 (27)5:56 (25)6:24 (22)6:20 (25)23:535:29
251413Timothy STACKphoto_library 1:50 (28)3:38 (28)6:16 (26)7:19 (27)6:34 (27)25:377:13
261170Adam MEUNIERphoto_library 1:45 (25)3:29 (25)5:49 (23)8:29 (28)6:55 (28)26:278:03
271438Gregory CONDONphoto_library 1:43 (22)3:06 (15)12:34 (29)5:32 (11)5:53 (18)28:4810:24
281279Levi BROWNphoto_library Berkshire Bike & Board1:43 (22)3:22 (24)11:40 (28)7:04 (26)6:02 (20)29:5111:27
291274Harrison ANGELINIphoto_library 2:00 (29)4:36 (29)9:55 (27)8:37 (29)9:35 (29)34:4316:19

30-39 men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11095Matthew JALBERTphoto_library NBX1:30 (5)2:42 (1)4:32 (1)5:06 (4)4:40 (1)18:30-
21072Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheels1:22 (1)2:46 (2)4:36 (2)4:58 (3)4:57 (3)18:39 9s
318Johnny RIGGINSphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels1:25 (2)2:57 (5)4:49 (4)4:51 (1)4:54 (2)18:5626s
41306Howard MCDANNELLphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle1:28 (4)2:54 (4)4:40 (3)4:53 (2)5:23 (7)19:1848s
51314Brandon DRAUGELISphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle1:34 (9)3:03 (7)4:53 (5)5:07 (5)5:09 (5)19:461:16
61343Peter John MIHALICKphoto_library Speed Legion Yorktown Cycles1:32 (7)2:57 (5)4:59 (7)5:19 (6)5:08 (4)19:551:25
71412Jonathan DOHERTYphoto_library Cane Creek Suspension1:30 (5)2:48 (3)4:54 (6)5:19 (6)5:27 (9)19:581:28
81439Matt EVERSphoto_library 1:33 (8)3:06 (8)5:09 (8)5:46 (13)5:21 (6)20:552:25
91000Paul LEHRphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works1:40 (14)3:20 (17)5:26 (14)5:38 (10)5:25 (8)21:292:59
101401Glen BRIMMERphoto_library 1:26 (3)3:10 (11)5:09 (8)6:19 (18)5:27 (9)21:313:01
111419Adam ZAWISLAKphoto_library 1:43 (17)3:11 (12)5:23 (10)5:32 (9)5:45 (13)21:343:04
121026Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS1:36 (11)3:07 (10)5:25 (13)5:44 (12)6:00 (18)21:523:22
13606Mark MARRONGELLIphoto_library 1:34 (9)3:43 (22)5:24 (11)5:31 (8)5:41 (12)21:533:23
141435Tyler KIRBYphoto_library 1:40 (14)3:11 (12)5:24 (11)5:56 (15)5:48 (14)21:593:29
15305Mike HOFFARTHphoto_library Plattekill Get Loose Racing1:55 (23)3:06 (8)5:57 (17)5:39 (11)5:35 (11)22:123:42
16318Steve DAYphoto_library Days Timber Harvesting1:39 (13)3:13 (15)5:31 (15)6:05 (16)5:50 (15)22:183:48
171189Chris GILBERTphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly1:40 (14)3:23 (18)5:57 (17)6:06 (17)5:53 (16)22:594:29
181050Paul CORUNAphoto_library 1:45 (18)3:31 (19)6:10 (20)5:49 (14)5:54 (17)23:094:39
191384Jonathan LAOphoto_library 1:52 (22)3:19 (16)5:56 (16)6:31 (19)6:26 (20)24:045:34
201424Michael WELSERphoto_library 1:50 (20)3:35 (21)5:58 (19)6:50 (21)6:30 (21)24:436:13
211024Sam DANAphoto_library Velo Racing Solutions1:49 (19)3:12 (14)6:18 (21)6:32 (20)7:19 (22)25:106:40
221444Korbi MCBROOMphoto_library 1:51 (21)3:59 (23)6:47 (22)7:20 (22)6:20 (19)26:177:47
1420Richard SOFFARphoto_library The 5th Floor NYC1:36 (11)3:31 (19)10:17 (23)DNF

40-49 men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11028Brad PATCHESphoto_library Collective / POC1:31 (3)2:54 (2)5:02 (4)5:09 (1)5:17 (1)19:53-
21029Larry SEREDUCKphoto_library 1:25 (2)2:49 (1)5:04 (5)5:18 (3)5:22 (3)19:58 5s
3360Sean MULDOONphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox1:32 (4)2:59 (4)4:55 (3)5:11 (2)5:23 (4)20:00 7s
4527Nelson MALDONADOphoto_library Defiant Racing1:32 (4)2:54 (2)4:53 (2)5:33 (5)5:19 (2)20:1118s
5306Jeremy FAHEYphoto_library SPOKE APPAREL CO1:22 (1)3:06 (6)4:49 (1)5:33 (5)5:25 (5)20:1522s
61421Ralf HEPPphoto_library 1:33 (6)3:10 (8)5:07 (7)5:26 (4)5:31 (7)20:4754s
71008Trevor MOORE (40+)photo_library team send it1:33 (6)3:00 (5)5:05 (6)5:49 (8)5:34 (8)21:011:08
81207Mike KULPphoto_library WYCKOFF CYCLE / Yeti1:40 (8)3:08 (7)5:09 (8)5:41 (7)5:28 (6)21:061:13
91423Aaron BEANphoto_library NICA NY1:43 (10)3:15 (9)5:38 (9)6:11 (9)6:00 (9)22:472:54
101112Ron FERRAZphoto_library KruisCX PB Repucom1:45 (13)3:23 (10)6:31 (12)7:04 (12)6:01 (10)24:444:51
111377Doug QUINNphoto_library 1:44 (11)3:50 (15)6:21 (10)7:02 (11)6:11 (11)25:085:15
121366Drew PUZONphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works1:49 (14)3:31 (11)6:56 (14)6:37 (10)6:23 (12)25:165:23
131284Michael CAINphoto_library Team XXL1:56 (15)3:47 (14)6:26 (11)10:05 (14)6:38 (13)28:528:59
14674Christopher PASSANTEphoto_library Cutters Bike Shop1:44 (11)3:39 (13)6:41 (13)8:33 (13)8:55 (14)29:329:39
1465Steven BATTAGLINIphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly1:42 (9)3:38 (12)DNF

50+ men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1524Ernie REALEphoto_library Zowa Goggles1:30 (1)3:00 (1)5:26 (1)6:05 (2)5:44 (2)21:45-
21117John BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO Trek1:39 (2)3:18 (2)5:29 (2)5:58 (1)5:38 (1)22:0217s
1404George ULMERphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly1:49 (3)3:35 (3)8:01 (3)DNF

 

 

Pro women

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
112Lauren PETERSENphoto_library CFM Cycles / Honey Stinger / Intense1:39 (3)3:05 (1)5:15 (1)5:24 (1)5:46 (1)21:09-
23Mary ELGESphoto_library Bikeman1:37 (1)3:19 (5)5:30 (3)6:02 (3)5:50 (2)22:181:09
3120Kimberley QUINLANphoto_library Bicycle Express1:38 (2)3:12 (3)5:36 (4)5:55 (2)6:02 (3)22:231:14
462Sarah LYNCHphoto_library Two Wheel Racing Scott Bikes1:43 (7)3:13 (4)5:24 (2)6:16 (4)6:04 (4)22:401:31
529Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Liv Co Factory Team1:39 (3)3:08 (2)5:42 (5)6:38 (6)6:11 (5)23:182:09
6137Brooke KASMANphoto_library 1:41 (6)3:19 (5)6:15 (7)6:38 (6)6:31 (8)24:243:15
745Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles1:59 (10)3:34 (9)6:09 (6)6:32 (5)6:18 (6)24:323:23
838Clair-Marie SICKphoto_library Waterbury Sports1:39 (3)3:31 (7)6:17 (8)6:51 (9)6:40 (10)24:583:49
965Jenn LEBLANCphoto_library 1:51 (9)3:31 (7)6:45 (10)6:42 (8)6:37 (9)25:264:17
101062Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto_library 1:49 (8)5:35 (10)6:25 (9)7:23 (10)6:30 (7)27:426:33

Amateur women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11009Felicia REALEphoto_library Windhan Mountain Outfitters1:45 (1)4:06 (1)7:00 (1)7:31 (1)7:01 (1)27:23-
21440Katie ROSENBERGphoto_library 2:12 (2)4:17 (2)8:17 (2)10:15 (3)7:56 (2)32:575:34
31018Kathryn STEUDELphoto_library Team Pegasus2:31 (3)5:30 (3)9:14 (3)9:16 (2)10:01 (3)36:329:09
1063Kendra WHEELER Beacon Bombers / Fast Line Racing / Urge