2016 Vittoria ESC Enduro round 5 at Plattekill, NY

view_listResults (112)photo_libraryPhotos (1,460)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.bikeexchange.com/blog/vittoria-esc-plattekill-enduro-state-champions…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark11Leland O'CONNORphoto_library E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz1:1722:3624:0014:1014:27116:30-
bookmark239Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library FOX Suspenson / Yeti1:1832:3314:0224:1424:30216:37 7s
bookmark331Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library DVO SUSPENSION / E13 / SDG / Spank / Urge1:1942:3834:0934:2334:33317:0232s
 417Saben ROSSIphoto_library Collective / Comp Edge1:2262:4484:1944:3044:40417:351:05
 5134Andrew LINTSphoto_library Bicycle Express1:2152:3834:2364:3044:49617:411:11
 642Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library Fast Line Racing / Fly / Spank / Urge1:2782:4174:2774:3574:48517:581:28
 724Michael BATEMANphoto_library Collective / POC1:1512:4064:2155:22144:54718:322:02
 896Dan ALBERTphoto_library Carver Bikerman1:33142:3954:2984:3265:271318:402:10
 9223Evan KINZEYphoto_library Alex Rims / Kona / Ohyx Hubs1:2262:49114:49135:00104:58818:582:28
 10126Steven ABELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels1:28102:56144:40114:5595:04919:032:33
 11313Dylan BLACHEKphoto_library 1:2782:46104:45125:01115:071119:062:36
 12141B.J. TREGLIAphoto_library 1:30132:51124:38105:01115:151219:152:45
 13181Chris CISZEWSKIphoto_library 1:29112:4594:3794:4785:441419:222:52
 14140Casey COULLphoto_library PRESTIGE MTB1:29112:54134:56145:09135:051019:333:03
 15142David SHEPHARDphoto_library 1:47153:34155:28157:12156:161524:177:47

0-14 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark11392Trevor BEAUDETphoto_library 1:3823:0215:1415:2015:30120:44-
bookmark21011Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library 7 Protection / One Industries1:3513:1525:3226:5625:57223:152:31
bookmark3820Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Defiant Racing1:4133:2536:3037:2236:37425:354:51
 41353Jared KULPphoto_library Pivot / Wycoff Cycles1:4443:5946:4248:2646:32327:236:39

15-18 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark11177Max BEAUPREphoto_library NBX Trek Enduro Squad1:2212:4014:4124:4014:45118:08-
bookmark21298Grant UNTIEDTphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox1:2422:4624:3214:4625:10218:3830s
bookmark31124Colton DROVERphoto_library Norco Grassroots Team1:2732:5434:4834:5735:10219:161:08
 41425Isaac ALLENphoto_library 1:3963:2475:1365:5665:46521:583:50
 51019Robert SHEPARDphoto_library JRA Cycles1:3243:0045:0946:5775:42422:204:12
 61466Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 1:3453:0555:1255:1548:04623:105:02
 7759Louis DIOMEDEphoto_library Dannys Cycles5:2193:1365:5575:5358:08728:3010:22
 632Ehren DOHERTYphoto_library Cat 2 3 mob1:4373:2786:0389:518DNF
 1416Jeremy HARBOLICphoto_library 2:0188:15910:039DNF

19-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark11373Aaron RICCIphoto_library 1:2412:4214:3614:4115:01318:24-
bookmark21033Eric GOLDMANNphoto_library 1:2522:4734:4134:5234:56118:4117s
bookmark31276Marley REEDphoto_library Berkshire Bike & Board1:2632:4624:3824:5235:04418:4622s
 41006Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Defiant Racinng / Sailworld Cape Cod1:2762:5444:4244:5124:57218:5127s
 51436Chris WILKEphoto_library Berkshire Bike & Board1:2632:5444:4245:2185:11619:341:10
 61087Ellsworth WOLCOTTphoto_library 1:2872:5444:5165:1165:20819:441:20
 71248Eli GLESMANNphoto_library Velo Racing Solutions1:40192:5894:5595:0455:09519:461:22
 81016Jamerson COOKphoto_library 1:34112:5894:5165:25105:12720:001:36
 91038Nate ROBSONphoto_library Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing1:2632:5674:5595:2075:29920:061:42
 101477Tyler CLEMMERphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox1:2982:5784:5285:2395:301020:111:47
 111001Kyle LEOPARDphoto_library B4 Shock Racing1:39163:04145:05115:38125:411421:072:43
 121088Mario CENTUORIphoto_library Wheel and Heel Beacon Bombers1:45253:03135:10135:47145:441521:293:05
 131428Cooper HANLEYphoto_library 1:3293:00115:36205:49175:381321:353:11
 141410Tyler PUISELLOphoto_library 7 IDP / Matrix Concepts / Royal / Urge1:34113:13215:29175:47145:341121:373:13
 151162Shawn MCDONALDphoto_library Yorktown Cycles1:47273:12205:08126:04205:351221:463:22
 161083Chris MACLEODphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels1:37143:08175:23156:02195:451621:553:31
 171205Travis BRIMMERphoto_library 1:33103:08175:29175:54185:511721:553:31
 181431Tyler MAHONEYphoto_library Velo Racing Solutions1:39163:08175:33195:48165:551922:033:39
 191429Mitchell LYONSphoto_library Fresh Bike Service1:44243:07165:28165:45136:062222:103:46
 201426Mark HIEMSTRAphoto_library Can Factory Racing1:35133:02125:22146:17216:122422:284:04
 211074Forrest KELLYphoto_library Twisted Cog Bike Shop1:41213:29255:40216:28246:032123:214:57
 221234Ryan SINCLAIRphoto_library 1:37143:18225:54246:33256:102323:325:08
 23771Jimbo ROONEYphoto_library Plattekill Get Loose Racing1:40193:20235:46226:27236:272623:405:16
 241411Ian NEWCOMBphoto_library 1:39163:34275:56256:24226:202523:535:29
 251413Timothy STACKphoto_library 1:50283:38286:16267:19276:342725:377:13
 261170Adam MEUNIERphoto_library 1:45253:29255:49238:29286:552826:278:03
 271438Gregory CONDONphoto_library 1:43223:061512:34295:32115:531828:4810:24
 281279Levi BROWNphoto_library Berkshire Bike & Board1:43223:222411:40287:04266:022029:5111:27
 291274Harrison ANGELINIphoto_library 2:00294:36299:55278:37299:352934:4316:19

30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark11095Matthew JALBERTphoto_library NBX1:3052:4214:3215:0644:40118:30-
bookmark21072Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheels1:2212:4624:3624:5834:57318:39 9s
bookmark318Johnny RIGGINSphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels1:2522:5754:4944:5114:54218:5626s
 41306Howard MCDANNELLphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle1:2842:5444:4034:5325:23719:1848s
 51314Brandon DRAUGELISphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle1:3493:0374:5355:0755:09519:461:16
 61343Peter MIHALICKphoto_library Speed Legion Yorktown Cycles1:3272:5754:5975:1965:08419:551:25
 71412Jonathan DOHERTYphoto_library Cane Creek Suspension1:3052:4834:5465:1965:27919:581:28
 81439Matt EVERSphoto_library 1:3383:0685:0985:46135:21620:552:25
 91000Paul LEHRphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works1:40143:20175:26145:38105:25821:292:59
 101401Glen BRIMMERphoto_library 1:2633:10115:0986:19185:27921:313:01
 111419Adam ZAWISLAKphoto_library 1:43173:11125:23105:3295:451321:343:04
 121026Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS1:36113:07105:25135:44126:001821:523:22
 13606Mark MARRONGELLIphoto_library 1:3493:43225:24115:3185:411221:533:23
 141435Tyler KIRBYphoto_library 1:40143:11125:24115:56155:481421:593:29
 15305Mike HOFFARTHphoto_library Plattekill Get Loose Racing1:55233:0685:57175:39115:351122:123:42
 16318Steve DAYphoto_library Days Timber Harvesting1:39133:13155:31156:05165:501522:183:48
 171189Chris GILBERTphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly1:40143:23185:57176:06175:531622:594:29
 181050Paul CORUNAphoto_library 1:45183:31196:10205:49145:541723:094:39
 191384Jonathan LAOphoto_library 1:52223:19165:56166:31196:262024:045:34
 201424Michael WELSERphoto_library 1:50203:35215:58196:50216:302124:436:13
 211024Sam DANAphoto_library Velo Racing Solutions1:49193:12146:18216:32207:192225:106:40
 221444Korbi MCBROOMphoto_library 1:51213:59236:47227:20226:201926:177:47
 1420Richard SOFFARphoto_library The 5th Floor NYC1:36113:311910:1723DNF

40-49 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark11028Brad PATCHESphoto_library Collective / POC1:3132:5425:0245:0915:17119:53-
bookmark21029Larry SEREDUCKphoto_library 1:2522:4915:0455:1835:22319:58 5s
bookmark3360Sean MULDOONphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox1:3242:5944:5535:1125:23420:00 7s
 4527Nelson MALDONADOphoto_library Defiant Racing1:3242:5424:5325:3355:19220:1118s
 5306Jeremy FAHEYphoto_library SPOKE APPAREL CO1:2213:0664:4915:3355:25520:1522s
 61421Ralf HEPPphoto_library 1:3363:1085:0775:2645:31720:4754s
 71008Trevor MOORE (40+)photo_library team send it1:3363:0055:0565:4985:34821:011:08
 81207Mike KULPphoto_library WYCKOFF CYCLE / Yeti1:4083:0875:0985:4175:28621:061:13
 91423Aaron BEANphoto_library NICA NY1:43103:1595:3896:1196:00922:472:54
 101112Ron FERRAZphoto_library KruisCX PB Repucom1:45133:23106:31127:04126:011024:444:51
 111377Doug QUINNphoto_library 1:44113:50156:21107:02116:111125:085:15
 121366Drew PUZONphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works1:49143:31116:56146:37106:231225:165:23
 131284Michael CAINphoto_library Team XXL1:56153:47146:261110:05146:381328:528:59
 14674Christopher PASSANTEphoto_library Cutters Bike Shop1:44113:39136:41138:33138:551429:329:39
 1465Steven BATTAGLINIphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly1:4293:3812DNF

50+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1524Ernie REALEphoto_library Zowa Goggles1:3013:0015:2616:0525:44221:45-
bookmark21117John BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO Trek1:3923:1825:2925:5815:38122:0217s
 1404George ULMERphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly1:4933:3538:013DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark112Lauren PETERSENphoto_library CFM Cycles / Honey Stinger / Intense1:3933:0515:1515:2415:46121:09-
bookmark23Mary ELGESphoto_library Bikeman1:3713:1955:3036:0235:50222:181:09
bookmark3120Kimberley QUINLANphoto_library Bicycle Express1:3823:1235:3645:5526:02322:231:14
 462Sarah LYNCHphoto_library Two Wheel Racing Scott Bikes1:4373:1345:2426:1646:04422:401:31
 529Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Liv Co Factory Team1:3933:0825:4256:3866:11523:182:09
 6137Brooke KASMANphoto_library 1:4163:1956:1576:3866:31824:243:15
 745Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles1:59103:3496:0966:3256:18624:323:23
 838Clair SICKphoto_library Waterbury Sports1:3933:3176:1786:5196:401024:583:49
 965Jenn LEBLANCphoto_library 1:5193:3176:45106:4286:37925:264:17
 101062Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto_library 1:4985:35106:2597:23106:30727:426:33

Amateur women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark11009Felicia REALEphoto_library Windhan Mountain Outfitters1:4514:0617:0017:3117:01127:23-
bookmark21440Katie ROSENBERGphoto_library 2:1224:1728:17210:1537:56232:575:34
bookmark31018Kathryn STEUDELphoto_library Team Pegasus2:3135:3039:1439:16210:01336:329:09
 1063Kendra WHEELER Beacon Bombers / Fast Line Racing / Urge

0

Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork