The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Leland O'CONNOR | E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz | 1:172 | 2:362 | 4:001 | 4:101 | 4:271 | 16:301 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Jason MEMMELAAR | FOX Suspenson / Yeti | 1:183 | 2:331 | 4:022 | 4:142 | 4:302 | 16:372 | 7s | ||
3rd | 31 | Jason SCHEIDING | DVO Suspension / E13 / SDG / Spank / Urge | 1:194 | 2:383 | 4:093 | 4:233 | 4:333 | 17:023 | 32s | ||
4th | 17 | Saben ROSSI | Collective / Comp Edge | 1:226 | 2:448 | 4:194 | 4:304 | 4:404 | 17:354 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 134 | Andrew LINTS | Bicycle Express | 1:215 | 2:383 | 4:236 | 4:304 | 4:496 | 17:415 | 1:11 | ||
6th | 42 | Paul DOTSENKO | Fast Line / Fly / Spank / Urge | 1:278 | 2:417 | 4:277 | 4:357 | 4:485 | 17:586 | 1:28 | ||
7th | 24 | Michael BATEMAN | Collective / POC | 1:151 | 2:406 | 4:215 | 5:2214 | 4:547 | 18:327 | 2:02 | ||
8th | 96 | Dan ALBERT | Carver Bikerman | 1:3314 | 2:395 | 4:298 | 4:326 | 5:2713 | 18:408 | 2:10 | ||
9th | 223 | Evan KINZEY | Alex Rims / Kona / Ohyx Hubs | 1:226 | 2:4911 | 4:4913 | 5:0010 | 4:588 | 18:589 | 2:28 | ||
10th | 126 | Steven ABELL | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:2810 | 2:5614 | 4:4011 | 4:559 | 5:049 | 19:0310 | 2:33 | ||
11th | 313 | Dylan BLACHEK | 1:278 | 2:4610 | 4:4512 | 5:0111 | 5:0711 | 19:0611 | 2:36 | |||
12th | 141 | B.J. TREGLIA | 1:3013 | 2:5112 | 4:3810 | 5:0111 | 5:1512 | 19:1512 | 2:45 | |||
13th | 181 | Chris CISZEWSKI | 1:2911 | 2:459 | 4:379 | 4:478 | 5:4414 | 19:2213 | 2:52 | |||
14th | 140 | Casey COULL | PRESTIGE MTB | 1:2911 | 2:5413 | 4:5614 | 5:0913 | 5:0510 | 19:3314 | 3:03 | ||
15th | 142 | David SHEPHARD | 1:4715 | 3:3415 | 5:2815 | 7:1215 | 6:1615 | 24:1715 | 7:47 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1392 | Trevor BEAUDET | 1:382 | 3:021 | 5:141 | 5:201 | 5:301 | 20:441 | - | |||
2nd | 1011 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 7 Protection / One Industries | 1:351 | 3:152 | 5:322 | 6:562 | 5:572 | 23:152 | 2:31 | ||
3rd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Defiant | 1:413 | 3:253 | 6:303 | 7:223 | 6:374 | 25:353 | 4:51 | ||
4th | 1353 | Jared KULP | Pivot / Wycoff Cycles | 1:444 | 3:594 | 6:424 | 8:264 | 6:323 | 27:234 | 6:39 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1177 | Max BEAUPRE | NBX Trek Enduro Squad | 1:221 | 2:401 | 4:412 | 4:401 | 4:451 | 18:081 | - | ||
2nd | 1298 | Grant UNTIEDT | Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing | 1:242 | 2:462 | 4:321 | 4:462 | 5:102 | 18:382 | 30s | ||
3rd | 1124 | Colton DROVER | Norco Grassroots Team | 1:273 | 2:543 | 4:483 | 4:573 | 5:102 | 19:163 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 1425 | Isaac ALLEN | 1:396 | 3:247 | 5:136 | 5:566 | 5:465 | 21:584 | 3:50 | |||
5th | 1019 | Robert SHEPARD | JRA Cycles | 1:324 | 3:004 | 5:094 | 6:577 | 5:424 | 22:205 | 4:12 | ||
6th | 1466 | Gordon MARKMAN | 1:345 | 3:055 | 5:125 | 5:154 | 8:046 | 23:106 | 5:02 | |||
7th | 759 | Louis DIOMEDE | Danny's Cycles | 5:219 | 3:136 | 5:557 | 5:535 | 8:087 | 28:307 | 10:22 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1373 | Aaron RICCI | 1:241 | 2:421 | 4:361 | 4:411 | 5:013 | 18:241 | - | |||
2nd | 1033 | Eric GOLDMANN | 1:252 | 2:473 | 4:413 | 4:523 | 4:561 | 18:412 | 17s | |||
3rd | 1276 | Marley REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 1:263 | 2:462 | 4:382 | 4:523 | 5:044 | 18:463 | 22s | ||
4th | 1006 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Defiant / Sailworld Cape Cod | 1:276 | 2:544 | 4:424 | 4:512 | 4:572 | 18:514 | 27s | ||
5th | 1436 | Chris WILKE | Berkshire Bike and Board | 1:263 | 2:544 | 4:424 | 5:218 | 5:116 | 19:345 | 1:10 | ||
6th | 1087 | Ellsworth WOLCOTT | 1:287 | 2:544 | 4:516 | 5:116 | 5:208 | 19:446 | 1:20 | |||
7th | 1248 | Eli GLESMANN | Velo Racing Solutions | 1:4019 | 2:589 | 4:559 | 5:045 | 5:095 | 19:467 | 1:22 | ||
8th | 1016 | Jamerson COOK | 1:3411 | 2:589 | 4:516 | 5:2510 | 5:127 | 20:008 | 1:36 | |||
9th | 1038 | Nate ROBSON | Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing | 1:263 | 2:567 | 4:559 | 5:207 | 5:299 | 20:069 | 1:42 | ||
10th | 1477 | Tyler CLEMMER | Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing | 1:298 | 2:578 | 4:528 | 5:239 | 5:3010 | 20:1110 | 1:47 | ||
11th | 1001 | Kyle LEOPARD | B4 Shock Racing | 1:3916 | 3:0414 | 5:0511 | 5:3812 | 5:4114 | 21:0711 | 2:43 | ||
12th | 1088 | Mario CENTUORI | Wheel and Heel Beacon Bombers | 1:4525 | 3:0313 | 5:1013 | 5:4714 | 5:4415 | 21:2912 | 3:05 | ||
13th | 1428 | Cooper HANLEY | 1:329 | 3:0011 | 5:3620 | 5:4917 | 5:3813 | 21:3513 | 3:11 | |||
14th | 1410 | Tyler PUISELLO | 7 IDP / Matrix Concepts / Royal / Urge | 1:3411 | 3:1321 | 5:2917 | 5:4714 | 5:3411 | 21:3714 | 3:13 | ||
15th | 1162 | Shawn MCDONALD | Yorktown Cycles | 1:4727 | 3:1220 | 5:0812 | 6:0420 | 5:3512 | 21:4615 | 3:22 | ||
16th | 1083 | Chris MACLEOD | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:3714 | 3:0817 | 5:2315 | 6:0219 | 5:4516 | 21:5516 | 3:31 | ||
17th | 1205 | Travis BRIMMER | 1:3310 | 3:0817 | 5:2917 | 5:5418 | 5:5117 | 21:5517 | 3:31 | |||
18th | 1431 | Tyler MAHONEY | Velo Racing Solutions | 1:3916 | 3:0817 | 5:3319 | 5:4816 | 5:5519 | 22:0318 | 3:39 | ||
19th | 1429 | Mitchell LYONS | Fresh Bike Service | 1:4424 | 3:0716 | 5:2816 | 5:4513 | 6:0622 | 22:1019 | 3:46 | ||
20th | 1426 | Mark HIEMSTRA | Can Factory Racing | 1:3513 | 3:0212 | 5:2214 | 6:1721 | 6:1224 | 22:2820 | 4:04 | ||
21st | 1074 | Forrest KELLY | Twisted Cog Bike Shop | 1:4121 | 3:2925 | 5:4021 | 6:2824 | 6:0321 | 23:2121 | 4:57 | ||
22nd | 1234 | Ryan SINCLAIR | 1:3714 | 3:1822 | 5:5424 | 6:3325 | 6:1023 | 23:3222 | 5:08 | |||
23rd | 771 | Jimbo ROONEY | Plattekill Get Loose Racing | 1:4019 | 3:2023 | 5:4622 | 6:2723 | 6:2726 | 23:4023 | 5:16 | ||
24th | 1411 | Ian NEWCOMB | 1:3916 | 3:3427 | 5:5625 | 6:2422 | 6:2025 | 23:5324 | 5:29 | |||
25th | 1413 | Timothy STACK | 1:5028 | 3:3828 | 6:1626 | 7:1927 | 6:3427 | 25:3725 | 7:13 | |||
26th | 1170 | Adam MEUNIER | 1:4525 | 3:2925 | 5:4923 | 8:2928 | 6:5528 | 26:2726 | 8:03 | |||
27th | 1438 | Gregory CONDON | 1:4322 | 3:0615 | 12:3429 | 5:3211 | 5:5318 | 28:4827 | 10:24 | |||
28th | 1279 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 1:4322 | 3:2224 | 11:4028 | 7:0426 | 6:0220 | 29:5128 | 11:27 | ||
29th | 1274 | Harrison ANGELINI | 2:0029 | 4:3629 | 9:5527 | 8:3729 | 9:3529 | 34:4329 | 16:19 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1095 | Matthew JALBERT | NBX | 1:305 | 2:421 | 4:321 | 5:064 | 4:401 | 18:301 | - | ||
2nd | 1072 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheels | 1:221 | 2:462 | 4:362 | 4:583 | 4:573 | 18:392 | 9s | ||
3rd | 18 | Johnny RIGGINS | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:252 | 2:575 | 4:494 | 4:511 | 4:542 | 18:563 | 26s | ||
4th | 1306 | Howard MCDANNELL | Gettysburg Bicycle | 1:284 | 2:544 | 4:403 | 4:532 | 5:237 | 19:184 | 48s | ||
5th | 1314 | Brandon DRAUGELIS | Gettysburg Bicycle | 1:349 | 3:037 | 4:535 | 5:075 | 5:095 | 19:465 | 1:16 | ||
6th | 1343 | Peter MIHALICK | Speed Legion Yorktown Cycles | 1:327 | 2:575 | 4:597 | 5:196 | 5:084 | 19:556 | 1:25 | ||
7th | 1412 | Jonathan DOHERTY | Cane Creek Suspension | 1:305 | 2:483 | 4:546 | 5:196 | 5:279 | 19:587 | 1:28 | ||
8th | 1439 | Matt EVERS | 1:338 | 3:068 | 5:098 | 5:4613 | 5:216 | 20:558 | 2:25 | |||
9th | 1000 | Paul LEHR | Canvas Cycle Works | 1:4014 | 3:2017 | 5:2614 | 5:3810 | 5:258 | 21:299 | 2:59 | ||
10th | 1401 | Glen BRIMMER | 1:263 | 3:1011 | 5:098 | 6:1918 | 5:279 | 21:3110 | 3:01 | |||
11th | 1419 | Adam ZAWISLAK | 1:4317 | 3:1112 | 5:2310 | 5:329 | 5:4513 | 21:3411 | 3:04 | |||
12th | 1026 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 1:3611 | 3:0710 | 5:2513 | 5:4412 | 6:0018 | 21:5212 | 3:22 | ||
13th | 606 | Mark MARRONGELLI | 1:349 | 3:4322 | 5:2411 | 5:318 | 5:4112 | 21:5313 | 3:23 | |||
14th | 1435 | Tyler KIRBY | 1:4014 | 3:1112 | 5:2411 | 5:5615 | 5:4814 | 21:5914 | 3:29 | |||
15th | 305 | Mike HOFFARTH | Plattekill Get Loose Racing | 1:5523 | 3:068 | 5:5717 | 5:3911 | 5:3511 | 22:1215 | 3:42 | ||
16th | 318 | Steve DAY | Days Timber Harvesting | 1:3913 | 3:1315 | 5:3115 | 6:0516 | 5:5015 | 22:1816 | 3:48 | ||
17th | 1189 | Chris GILBERT | Eastern States Cup / Fly | 1:4014 | 3:2318 | 5:5717 | 6:0617 | 5:5316 | 22:5917 | 4:29 | ||
18th | 1050 | Paul CORUNA | 1:4518 | 3:3119 | 6:1020 | 5:4914 | 5:5417 | 23:0918 | 4:39 | |||
19th | 1384 | Jonathan LAO | 1:5222 | 3:1916 | 5:5616 | 6:3119 | 6:2620 | 24:0419 | 5:34 | |||
20th | 1424 | Michael WELSER | 1:5020 | 3:3521 | 5:5819 | 6:5021 | 6:3021 | 24:4320 | 6:13 | |||
21st | 1024 | Sam DANA | Velo Racing Solutions | 1:4919 | 3:1214 | 6:1821 | 6:3220 | 7:1922 | 25:1021 | 6:40 | ||
22nd | 1444 | Korbi MCBROOM | 1:5121 | 3:5923 | 6:4722 | 7:2022 | 6:2019 | 26:1722 | 7:47 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Brad PATCHES | Collective / POC | 1:313 | 2:542 | 5:024 | 5:091 | 5:171 | 19:531 | - | ||
2nd | 1029 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | 1:252 | 2:491 | 5:045 | 5:183 | 5:223 | 19:582 | 5s | |||
3rd | 360 | Sean MULDOON | Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing | 1:324 | 2:594 | 4:553 | 5:112 | 5:234 | 20:003 | 7s | ||
4th | 527 | Nelson MALDONADO | Defiant | 1:324 | 2:542 | 4:532 | 5:335 | 5:192 | 20:114 | 18s | ||
5th | 306 | Jeremy FAHEY | SPOKE APPAREL CO | 1:221 | 3:066 | 4:491 | 5:335 | 5:255 | 20:155 | 22s | ||
6th | 1421 | Ralf HEPP | 1:336 | 3:108 | 5:077 | 5:264 | 5:317 | 20:476 | 54s | |||
7th | 1008 | Trevor MOORE (40+) | team send it | 1:336 | 3:005 | 5:056 | 5:498 | 5:348 | 21:017 | 1:08 | ||
8th | 1207 | Michael KULP | WYCKOFF CYCLE / Yeti | 1:408 | 3:087 | 5:098 | 5:417 | 5:286 | 21:068 | 1:13 | ||
9th | 1423 | Aaron BEAN | NICA NY | 1:4310 | 3:159 | 5:389 | 6:119 | 6:009 | 22:479 | 2:54 | ||
10th | 1112 | Ron FERRAZ | KruisCX PB Repucom | 1:4513 | 3:2310 | 6:3112 | 7:0412 | 6:0110 | 24:4410 | 4:51 | ||
11th | 1377 | Doug QUINN | 1:4411 | 3:5015 | 6:2110 | 7:0211 | 6:1111 | 25:0811 | 5:15 | |||
12th | 1366 | Drew PUZON | Canvas Cycle Works | 1:4914 | 3:3111 | 6:5614 | 6:3710 | 6:2312 | 25:1612 | 5:23 | ||
13th | 1284 | Michael CAIN | Team XXL | 1:5615 | 3:4714 | 6:2611 | 10:0514 | 6:3813 | 28:5213 | 8:59 | ||
14th | 674 | Chris PASSANTE | Cutters Bike Shop | 1:4411 | 3:3913 | 6:4113 | 8:3313 | 8:5514 | 29:3214 | 9:39 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Ernie REALE | Zowa Goggles | 1:301 | 3:001 | 5:261 | 6:052 | 5:442 | 21:451 | - | ||
2nd | 1117 | John BEAUPRE | NBX RYAO Trek | 1:392 | 3:182 | 5:292 | 5:581 | 5:381 | 22:022 | 17s |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Honey Stinger / Intense | 1:393 | 3:051 | 5:151 | 5:241 | 5:461 | 21:091 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Mary ELGES | Bikeman | 1:371 | 3:195 | 5:303 | 6:023 | 5:502 | 22:182 | 1:09 | ||
3rd | 120 | Kim QUINLAN | Bicycle Express | 1:382 | 3:123 | 5:364 | 5:552 | 6:023 | 22:233 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 62 | Sarah LYNCH | Two Wheel Racing Scott Bikes | 1:437 | 3:134 | 5:242 | 6:164 | 6:044 | 22:404 | 1:31 | ||
5th | 29 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co Factory Team | 1:393 | 3:082 | 5:425 | 6:386 | 6:115 | 23:185 | 2:09 | ||
6th | 137 | Brooke KASMAN | 1:416 | 3:195 | 6:157 | 6:386 | 6:318 | 24:246 | 3:15 | |||
7th | 45 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 1:5910 | 3:349 | 6:096 | 6:325 | 6:186 | 24:327 | 3:23 | ||
8th | 38 | Clair SICK | Waterbury Sports | 1:393 | 3:317 | 6:178 | 6:519 | 6:4010 | 24:588 | 3:49 | ||
9th | 65 | Jenny LEBLANC | 1:519 | 3:317 | 6:4510 | 6:428 | 6:379 | 25:269 | 4:17 | |||
10th | 1062 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 1:498 | 5:3510 | 6:259 | 7:2310 | 6:307 | 27:4210 | 6:33 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | Felicia REALE | Windhan Mountain Outfitters | 1:451 | 4:061 | 7:001 | 7:311 | 7:011 | 27:231 | - | ||
2nd | 1440 | Katie ROSENBERG | 2:122 | 4:172 | 8:172 | 10:153 | 7:562 | 32:572 | 5:34 | |||
3rd | 1018 | Kathryn STEUDEL | Team Pegasus | 2:313 | 5:303 | 9:143 | 9:162 | 10:013 | 36:323 | 9:09 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified