2016 Vittoria ESC Enduro round 8 at Sugarbush, VT

(2016 BOX East Coast Showdown, Enduro Round 5)

20th August 2016

assessmentResults (110)photo_libraryPhotos (1,292)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
19Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library Chucks Bikes / TLD / Transition Bikes4:06 (1)2:04 (1)3:31 (1)5:46 (1)15:27-
217Saben ROSSIphoto_library Collective Comp Edge / POC4:13 (4)2:08 (2)3:37 (6)5:55 (4)15:5326s
310Tim WHITE (east)photo_library Madkats Racing4:12 (3)2:17 (8)3:33 (2)5:53 (3)15:5528s
431Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library DVO SUSPENSION / E13 / SDG / Spank / Urge4:22 (7)2:09 (3)3:34 (3)5:51 (2)15:5629s
5121Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library E13 / FiveTen / FOX Suspenson / Smith / Yeti4:11 (2)2:15 (5)3:37 (6)5:58 (5)16:0134s
642Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library FLR / Fly / Spank / Urge4:19 (6)2:14 (4)3:36 (4)6:00 (7)16:0942s
728Willem COOPERphoto_library Deity / Fox / NBX / TLD / Voncooper4:24 (9)2:20 (10)3:36 (4)5:58 (5)16:1851s
820Matthew SEBASphoto_library Maxxis / Yeti4:23 (8)2:16 (7)3:39 (8)6:01 (8)16:1952s
996Dan ALBERTphoto_library Carver Bikerman4:26 (10)2:17 (8)3:40 (9)6:06 (10)16:291:02
1059Steven CROSSLEYphoto_library Riverside Cycles4:16 (5)2:22 (11)3:53 (12)6:05 (9)16:361:09
1149Conor ROWANphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot4:33 (11)2:15 (5)3:47 (11)6:14 (11)16:491:22
1233Allan BISHOPphoto_library Chainline Cycles / Renthal4:45 (12)2:25 (12)3:42 (10)6:14 (11)17:061:39
13153Wyatt VARGASphoto_library 4:49 (13)2:27 (13)3:53 (12)6:20 (13)17:292:02
14181Chris CISZEWSKIphoto_library 4:50 (14)2:29 (14)3:56 (14)6:36 (14)17:512:24

0-14 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11470Carson BEARDphoto_library 5:22 (2)2:52 (1)4:10 (2)7:01 (2)19:25-
21395Asa CHALMERSphoto_library 5:19 (1)3:02 (5)4:20 (7)7:06 (5)19:4722s
31468Austin BEARDphoto_library 5:55 (6)2:53 (3)4:13 (4)7:03 (4)20:0439s
41142Darius PARKERphoto_library Paradise Sports5:41 (5)3:08 (7)4:16 (5)7:01 (2)20:0641s
51334Eli GADBOISphoto_library 5:36 (4)3:06 (6)4:20 (7)7:12 (7)20:1449s
6631Dmytro CRAWFORDphoto_library Harambe5:28 (3)2:52 (1)4:08 (1)7:51 (10)20:1954s
71157Thomas PROCKphoto_library Paradise Sports6:20 (8)3:22 (9)4:18 (6)6:59 (1)20:591:34
81011Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library NBX Enduro Squad6:48 (10)2:55 (4)4:10 (2)7:07 (6)21:001:35
91353Jared KULPphoto_library 7idp / Royal6:43 (9)3:08 (7)4:31 (9)7:15 (8)21:372:12
10754Zack LEMIEUXphoto_library 6:18 (7)3:22 (9)4:46 (10)7:48 (9)22:142:49

15-18 boys

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11152Emmett AVERYphoto_library Chucks Bikes4:32 (2)2:18 (1)3:42 (1)6:09 (1)16:41-
21021Jackson JENKINSphoto_library Deity4:31 (1)2:20 (2)3:54 (3)6:18 (2)17:0322s
31223John EGANphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles4:34 (3)2:38 (5)3:49 (2)6:23 (4)17:2443s
41124Colton DROVERphoto_library Norco Grassroots Team5:00 (6)2:31 (4)3:59 (5)6:21 (3)17:511:10
51220Hugh MCMACKINphoto_library 4:54 (5)2:44 (6)4:06 (7)6:39 (5)18:231:42
61019Robert SHEPARDphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles5:22 (8)2:54 (7)4:12 (9)6:46 (7)19:142:33
71396Ben OGDENphoto_library 5:14 (7)3:16 (10)4:04 (6)6:43 (6)19:172:36
81466Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 5:50 (9)2:54 (7)4:08 (8)7:06 (9)19:583:17
91061Max LIPKINphoto_library 6:30 (13)2:55 (9)4:24 (11)6:56 (8)20:454:04
10974Camden JOHNSONphoto_library 6:07 (11)3:35 (13)4:24 (11)7:11 (10)21:174:36
111240Carter HALLphoto_library Intense6:05 (10)3:34 (12)4:31 (13)7:17 (11)21:274:46
121482Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCEphoto_library 6:12 (12)3:44 (14)4:15 (10)7:19 (12)21:304:49
131397Ned THOMPSONphoto_library 6:33 (14)3:26 (11)4:33 (14)7:22 (13)21:545:13
14977Suneil HARZENSKIphoto_library 9:37 (15)6:12 (15)4:59 (15)8:12 (14)29:0012:19
1442Nils KINGSTONphoto_library 4:50 (4)2:28 (3)3:56 (4)
971Eli MOSKOWITZphoto_library

19-29 men

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11033Eric GOLDMANNphoto_library 4:32 (1)2:14 (1)3:40 (1)6:05 (1)16:31-
21483Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Defiant Racinng / Sailworld Cape Cod4:41 (3)2:26 (3)3:44 (2)6:10 (2)17:0130s
3907Jake HURWITZphoto_library Flaugh Sidd Racing4:38 (2)2:22 (2)3:49 (3)6:15 (3)17:0433s
4908Ryan BULER DUNNphoto_library Flaugh Sidd Racing4:41 (3)3:01 (17)3:52 (4)6:25 (4)17:591:28
51381Chris CRISPINphoto_library Bubbas Motorsports4:52 (5)2:40 (10)3:54 (5)6:33 (6)17:591:28
6963Matthew DEGEERphoto_library Madkats Racing5:07 (7)2:32 (4)3:56 (6)6:25 (4)18:001:29
71457Tucker NUGENTphoto_library Beer League5:04 (6)2:39 (8)4:05 (8)6:36 (7)18:241:53
81017Dan MCCORMACK (sen)photo_library Deity / JRA Cycles5:20 (8)2:36 (7)4:07 (10)6:45 (8)18:482:17
91176Michael WOODSphoto_library Pinned racing5:21 (9)2:35 (5)4:08 (12)7:09 (17)19:132:42
101139Paul RENQUINphoto_library NBX / Voncooper5:45 (17)2:39 (8)4:02 (7)6:50 (10)19:162:45
111441Bassil SILVERphoto_library JRS Cycles5:32 (11)2:48 (12)4:15 (15)6:58 (14)19:333:02
121064William PODOLSKIphoto_library Bikeman5:34 (13)2:52 (13)4:11 (14)6:57 (13)19:343:03
131178Justin GUILBERTphoto_library Pinned racing5:21 (9)2:41 (11)4:19 (18)7:15 (19)19:363:05
141417Chad CHANDLERphoto_library Allspeed6:04 (20)2:35 (5)4:09 (13)6:50 (10)19:383:07
151485Luke TANCREDIphoto_library Frank Tancredi Architect Racing5:37 (15)2:57 (16)4:15 (15)7:00 (15)19:493:18
16972Josh GAUTHIERphoto_library 5:52 (18)3:07 (19)4:07 (10)6:56 (12)20:023:31
17973Matt JACKSONphoto_library 5:41 (16)3:08 (20)4:26 (20)7:09 (17)20:243:53
18969Nicolas GAUTHIERphoto_library 6:59 (26)3:02 (18)4:05 (8)6:49 (9)20:554:24
19970Eryk GRASSIEphoto_library 6:18 (21)2:53 (14)4:34 (23)7:32 (23)21:174:46
201224Mike WILLENphoto_library 5:58 (19)3:36 (23)4:38 (25)7:44 (25)21:565:25
211179George LESTERphoto_library Pinned racing5:33 (12)5:00 (28)4:26 (20)7:21 (20)22:205:49
221136Robbie GALLOWAYphoto_library Capelli Racing5:35 (14)4:59 (27)4:26 (20)7:22 (21)22:225:51
23902Beck SINCLAIRphoto_library 6:51 (23)3:29 (22)4:37 (24)7:38 (24)22:356:04
241216Paul MCCARTHYphoto_library 6:55 (24)4:13 (24)4:20 (19)7:29 (22)22:576:26
25906Amir SOJIHRAphoto_library 6:58 (25)4:19 (25)4:49 (27)8:04 (26)24:107:39
261205Travis BRIMMERphoto_library 14:14 (28)2:54 (15)4:15 (15)7:00 (15)28:2311:52
27962Jared KLEINBERGphoto_library Madkats Racing10:59 (27)4:39 (26)5:02 (28)8:26 (27)29:0612:35
966Kris PLANTEphoto_library 6:42 (22)3:14 (21)4:42 (26)
1274Harrison ANGELINIphoto_library

30-39 men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11330Duane CALLphoto_library DC Concepts / State 9 Racing4:54 (5)2:23 (2)3:50 (2)6:08 (1)17:15-
21110Clinton ANGWINphoto_library Fullsquish Suspension Service4:44 (2)2:21 (1)3:45 (1)6:25 (2)17:15-
31072Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheel4:41 (1)2:23 (2)3:55 (3)6:26 (3)17:2510s
41401Glen BRIMMERphoto_library 4:49 (3)2:34 (4)3:56 (4)6:34 (4)17:5338s
51460C.J. CONGROVEphoto_library Cycle Smart4:58 (6)2:35 (5)4:02 (7)6:37 (5)18:1257s
61014Scott SEWARDphoto_library Team Hanky Panky East / Waterbury Sports4:52 (4)2:50 (9)4:00 (6)6:57 (9)18:391:24
71462Jon EWINGphoto_library Team Granite5:14 (9)2:46 (7)3:57 (5)6:47 (6)18:441:29
81497John RENAUDphoto_library Guerilla Gravity / Paradise Racing5:07 (8)2:57 (11)4:11 (9)6:49 (7)19:041:49
9967Ryan DANIELphoto_library Mansfield Cycles5:05 (7)2:53 (10)4:05 (8)7:07 (10)19:101:55
101192Adam BIXBYphoto_library 5:29 (10)2:45 (6)4:20 (10)6:50 (8)19:242:09
111189Chris GILBERT Eastern States Cup / Fly5:32 (11)2:49 (8)4:29 (11)7:11 (11)20:012:46
12905David MULLANYphoto_library 6:46 (12)3:17 (12)4:49 (12)7:48 (12)22:405:25
13965Louis CHIODOphoto_library Frank Tancredi Architect Racing8:18 (13)3:38 (13)5:26 (13)9:03 (13)26:259:10

40-49 men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11469Philip BEARDphoto_library Bicycle Express4:33 (1)2:23 (1)3:48 (1)6:16 (1)17:00-
21207Mike KULPphoto_library WYCKOFF CYCLE / Yeti5:32 (4)2:36 (2)4:07 (4)6:44 (3)18:591:59
31051Glenn DAVISphoto_library State 9 Racing / Vittoria Tires5:25 (2)2:57 (6)4:10 (5)6:28 (2)19:002:00
41335Alex GADBOISphoto_library 5:31 (3)2:44 (3)4:06 (3)6:49 (5)19:102:10
5527Nelson MALDONADOphoto_library Defiant Racing5:34 (5)2:52 (4)4:02 (2)6:45 (4)19:132:13
61327Brian SANCHEZphoto_library 5:36 (6)2:54 (5)4:21 (6)7:12 (7)20:033:03
71143Scott SEARCHphoto_library 6:07 (7)3:18 (7)4:44 (8)7:41 (8)21:504:50
81465Steven BATTAGLINIphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly7:13 (8)3:21 (8)4:35 (7)7:11 (6)22:205:20

50+ men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11122Jeb WALLACE BRODEURphoto_library ESC5:48 (1)3:14 (1)4:32 (1)7:21 (1)20:55-
21300Mike ALVEREZphoto_library Filtz Alternative Trans6:15 (2)3:24 (2)4:44 (2)8:03 (3)22:261:31
31404George ULMER Eastern States Cup / Fly7:13 (3)3:28 (3)4:53 (3)7:42 (2)23:162:21
41329Anthony HAYDEN 12:17 (4)5:29 (4)6:23 (4)10:24 (4)34:3313:38

 

 

Pro women

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
112Lauren PETERSONphoto_library CFM Cycles / Honey Stinger / Intense5:13 (1)2:34 (1)4:09 (1)6:50 (1)18:46-
246Corinne PREVOTphoto_library POC Skida Mad Trees5:19 (2)2:42 (3)4:11 (2)6:57 (2)19:0923s
33Mary ELGESphoto_library Bikeman5:22 (3)2:40 (2)4:20 (4)7:01 (3)19:2337s
429Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Liv Co Factory Team5:24 (4)3:06 (5)4:16 (3)7:09 (4)19:551:09
5277Jane LEMASURIERphoto_library Flying Wombats5:44 (5)3:14 (8)4:32 (6)7:19 (5)20:492:03
6137Brooke KASMANphoto_library 5:48 (6)3:06 (5)4:38 (8)7:35 (8)21:072:21
738Clair SICKphoto_library Waterbury Sports6:07 (8)3:07 (7)4:35 (7)7:24 (6)21:132:27
81062Lisa CHAMBERLAINphoto_library 6:43 (10)3:02 (4)4:23 (5)7:26 (7)21:342:48
979Kelly AULTphoto_library Bicycle Espress Racing5:59 (7)3:42 (10)4:43 (9)7:55 (9)22:193:33
45Alison CROCKERphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles6:33 (9)3:29 (9)6:01 (10)

Amateur women

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11108Stephanie SOWLESphoto_library Dannys Cycles6:11 (1)3:09 (1)4:27 (1)7:23 (1)21:10-
21348Anna SVAGZDYSphoto_library 6:29 (2)3:12 (2)4:37 (2)7:48 (2)22:0656s
3904Lindsay CONEphoto_library 8:10 (5)3:34 (3)4:51 (3)8:16 (3)24:513:41
41156Christsonthy KERNERphoto_library Onion River Sports7:54 (4)4:09 (4)4:51 (3)8:20 (4)25:144:04
5964Hannah DEGEERphoto_library 7:53 (3)4:43 (6)5:30 (5)8:36 (5)26:425:32
6903Chelsea CAMARATAphoto_library 8:33 (6)4:26 (5)5:57 (6)9:52 (6)28:487:38
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling