The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Neko MULALLY | Pisgah Forest, NC | G Stadd Scott | 2:50.341 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Netcong, NJ | Ij Racing / Intense | 2:56.372 | 6.03s | ||
3rd | 11 | Logan MULALLY | Reading, PA | MORNINGWOOD FACTORY | 2:59.583 | 9.24s | ||
4th | 4 | Dylan YODER | Reading, PA | Morpheus | 3:06.544 | 16.20s | ||
5th | 10 | Nicholas D'EMIDIO | Langhorne, PA | 3:10.125 | 19.78s | |||
6th | 42 | Jon HANSON | Glenwood, NJ | Mountain Creek Bike Park / Ridetopia / SHIMA | 3:14.836 | 24.49s | ||
7th | 9 | B.J. TREGLIA | Dover, PA | Shirk'S Racing | 3:17.507 | 27.16s | ||
8th | 7 | Dustin MASON | Telluride, CO | 3:21.548 | 31.20s | |||
9th | 6 | Cole HORNE | Reading, PA | Fast Line / Morpheus | 3:23.679 | 33.33s | ||
10th | 43 | Cameron NYGUIST | Manheim, PA | 3:27.0410 | 36.70s | |||
149 | Zachary OLSEN | Bel Air, MD | Jamsquad Cycling | DNF | ||||
193 | Gregory WHITNEY | Philadelphia, PA | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Joshua ROGERS | Clayton, NC | 3:01.041 | - | |||
2nd | 161 | Titus NICHOLSON | West Milford, NJ | 3:09.952 | 8.91s | |||
3rd | 162 | Ryhan LOPATIC | Middletown, PA | 3:21.103 | 20.06s | |||
4th | 5 | Ethan POWELL | Reading, PA | 4:14.484 | 1:13.44 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Evan KINZEY | Easton, PA | Alex Rims / Kona / Onyx | 3:07.341 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Pocasset, MA | 3:14.062 | 6.72s | |||
3rd | 127 | Dylan BLACHEK | Hallstad, PA | Spoke Apparel | 3:15.193 | 7.85s | ||
4th | 126 | Anthony BIELEFELD | Rock Hill, NY | Defiant | 3:22.044 | 14.70s | ||
5th | 185 | Tyler BEDICK | Morgantown, WV | 3:22.265 | 14.92s | |||
6th | 198 | Devin MANAHAN | Sabillasville, MD | 3:22.306 | 14.96s | |||
7th | 157 | Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. | Cos Cob, CT | 3:24.877 | 17.53s | |||
8th | 181 | Nate PARRISH (u35) | White Hall, WV | 3:46.028 | 38.68s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Christian GOLDEN | Whitehall, PA | Fox Demon | 3:23.321 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Matthew SHIRK | East Earl, PA | Shirk'S Racing | 3:25.482 | 2.16s | ||
3rd | 179 | Jason GUENTHER | Mount Joy, PA | 3:27.223 | 3.90s | |||
4th | 183 | Sam VINCENT | Staunton, VA | 3:27.924 | 4.60s | |||
5th | 110 | Pete ROMAN | Harrisburg, PA | 3:29.915 | 6.59s | |||
6th | 142 | Andrew FARRELL | Park City, UT | 3:34.806 | 11.48s | |||
7th | 177 | John ROWAN | Drexel Hill, PA | 3:41.747 | 18.42s | |||
8th | 182 | Jason HARTMAN | Prospect, PA | 5:58.098 | 2:34.77 |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Chad KELLY | Bronx, NY | Morpheus / Reading | 3:09.161 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Fred HEINLY | Oley, PA | Duryea Reading Racin | 3:11.292 | 2.13s | ||
3rd | 141 | Pryde DOTTERER | Null, NC | Morpheus / Reading | 3:14.493 | 5.33s | ||
4th | 143 | Jason BECKLEY | Clifton Heights, PA | 3:18.594 | 9.43s | |||
5th | 150 | Marcos LIRA | Newark, NJ | Firepit | 3:26.845 | 17.68s | ||
6th | 125 | Jacob DALLEGRO | Haddon Twp, PA | Morpheus / Reading | 3:32.116 | 22.95s | ||
7th | 99 | Lane BOERTMANN | Long Lake, NJ | Beachwood Bikes / Fukitt.Com | 3:38.057 | 28.89s | ||
7th | 191 | Joseph PHAROAH | Trumansburg, NY | 3:38.057 | 28.89s | |||
9th | 159 | Mike KARFAKIS | Halethorpe, MD | 3:39.099 | 29.93s | |||
10th | 103 | Michael GIBBONS (cat1) | Wyncote, PA | 4:58.5410 | 1:49.38 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Ian NORRIS | Glenville, PA | 3:20.931 | - | |||
2nd | 124 | Evan PICINOTTI | Charleroi, PA | 3:29.562 | 8.63s | |||
3rd | 171 | Rhett PARKER | Lebanon, PA | Green Mtn Cyclery | 3:52.013 | 31.08s | ||
4th | 139 | Alex MARSHMAN | Darien, CT | 3:55.424 | 34.49s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Travis BOWMAN | Leesport, PA | Adventures For The C | 3:18.951 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Dustin KAPUSTIAK | Emmaus, PA | Giant Co-Factory Off | 3:24.612 | 5.66s | ||
3rd | 131 | Matthew DIGILIO | Tamaqua, PA | 3:26.383 | 7.43s | |||
4th | 175 | James BISSEY | Philadelphia, PA | 3:27.604 | 8.65s | |||
5th | 148 | Danny ANDERSEN | Bangor, PA | 3:30.025 | 11.07s | |||
6th | 152 | Eric EITELGEORGE | Doylestown, PA | 3:32.396 | 13.44s | |||
7th | 156 | Michael OWENS | Wrightstown, NJ | Reading Racing | 3:37.377 | 18.42s | ||
8th | 178 | Nic VOSBURG | Endicott, NY | 3:38.088 | 19.13s | |||
9th | 136 | Mark RENN | Lousiville, KY | U Of Louisville | 3:39.649 | 20.69s | ||
10th | 147 | Tim BITZER | Phoenixville, PA | 3:54.4610 | 35.51s | |||
11th | 200 | Elias HALDEMAN | Florence, NJ | 4:03.2611 | 44.31s | |||
199 | Tyler GRAY | Lutherville, MD | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Andrew STATON | Mechanicsville, VA | 3:37.701 | - | |||
2nd | 154 | Gary LESSNER | Stewartstown, PA | 3:56.812 | 19.11s | |||
3rd | 194 | Daniel LANGLOIS | Philadelphia, PA | 3:57.713 | 20.01s | |||
4th | 158 | Joseph SHACK | Edgewater, MD | 3:59.504 | 21.80s | |||
5th | 166 | Tim REBOLD | Great Falls, VA | 4:00.185 | 22.48s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Jason HALLMAN | Boyertown, PA | Delaware Valley Raci | 3:33.971 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Jason GLEIM | Labanon, PA | Bike Bardsman / Devinci | 3:49.372 | 15.40s | ||
3rd | 102 | Eric DENLINGER | Lancaster, PA | 3:50.633 | 16.66s | |||
4th | 123 | Brad DIBLER | PA | 3:51.254 | 17.28s | |||
5th | 155 | Jim SYLVESTRI | Audubon, PA | 3:52.285 | 18.31s | |||
6th | 107 | Rob GIBALA | Lansdale, PA | 3:55.906 | 21.93s | |||
7th | 109 | Chris KING (east) | Mertztown, PA | 4:02.417 | 28.44s | |||
8th | 151 | Gary SPALDING | Shillington, PA | 4:30.518 | 56.54s | |||
9th | 184 | Jason ORTH | Reading, PA | Rdg Bike Hub | 5:14.679 | 1:40.70 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jake TANEY | Collegeville, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:48.521 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Ian SMITH (u30e) | Lebanon, PA | 4:07.432 | 18.91s | |||
3rd | 113 | Antony ALVAREZ | Reading, PA | Skyline | 4:14.653 | 26.13s | ||
4th | 192 | Ryan MILL | Carversville, PA | 4:18.734 | 30.21s | |||
5th | 170 | Josef HAILE | Reading, PA | 4:45.565 | 57.04s | |||
129 | Matthew LOWE (east) | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Kyle MAXSON | Homer, NY | 3:41.011 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Steve ROMER | Cortland, NY | 3:57.512 | 16.50s | |||
3rd | 190 | Joseph SCHULTZ | Telford, PA | 3:57.923 | 16.91s | |||
4th | 120 | Curtis SHOOK | Womelsdort, PA | 4:00.794 | 19.78s | |||
5th | 135 | Joshua SHELLY | Coopersburg, PA | 4:03.245 | 22.23s | |||
6th | 173 | Tyler BABCZAK | Reading, PA | 4:04.526 | 23.51s | |||
7th | 195 | Nicholas STINE | Blandon, PA | 4:07.707 | 26.69s | |||
8th | 187 | Nicholas KAMINSKI | Cortland, NY | 4:07.828 | 26.81s | |||
9th | 112 | Richi DELGADO | Reading, PA | Skyline | 4:30.639 | 49.62s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Marcus NOLT | Leola, PA | 3:28.261 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Ricky MAYER | Sellersville, PA | 3:36.732 | 8.47s | |||
3rd | 118 | James WHITTAKER | Forest Hills, NY | 3:43.993 | 15.73s | |||
4th | 174 | Justin WARREN (PA) | Perkasie, PA | 3:47.634 | 19.37s | |||
5th | 130 | Jeffrey LUCAS | Levittownl, PA | 3:54.895 | 26.63s | |||
6th | 164 | Michael WELSER | Dryden, NY | 4:05.226 | 36.96s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Michael MALDONADO | Stanhope, NJ | 4:00.371 | - | |||
2nd | 196 | Kaleb SIMS | Perkasie, PA | 4:36.242 | 35.87s | |||
3rd | 189 | Ian MICHAELS | Doylestown, PA | 8:04.813 | 4:04.44 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Kristin LENART | Catasauqua, PA | 3:48.301 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Amy LEISHEAR | Laurel, MD | 4:01.172 | 12.87s | |||
3rd | 2 | Riley WEIDMAN | Verona, PA | 4:02.723 | 14.42s |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Ming GOETZ | Glen Ridge, NJ | 3:57.211 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Sierra GLEIM | Lebanon, PA | 4:27.812 | 30.60s | |||
3rd | 140 | Jemima FLANIGAN | Ithaca, NY | Spoke Apparel | 4:47.443 | 50.23s |
Female: Cat 2/3
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified