The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Kyle GRAU | 4:07.901 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Owen WITCHER | Beech Mountain | 4:09.152 | 1.25s | ||
3rd | 4 | David MORGAN (u50) | 4:25.843 | 17.94s | |||
4th | 2 | Ian LUPO | 4:26.654 | 18.75s | |||
5th | 3 | Ethan QUEHL | Quencman | 6:04.865 | 1:56.96 | ||
12 | Joshua COIT | Chainsmoke | DNS | ||||
6 | Branden PLUMMER | Fliz Built | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Jordan TUNKS | GROM | 4:28.711 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Phillip STEELE | GROM | 4:32.392 | 3.68s | ||
3rd | 101 | Ian BONGARD | Grom Racing | 4:33.003 | 4.29s | ||
4th | 106 | Jack MAJOR | True Perfo | 4:45.314 | 16.60s | ||
5th | 121 | Seth WILSON | Blue Ridge | 4:48.145 | 19.43s | ||
6th | 111 | Sean FREDERICK | 5:35.536 | 1:06.82 | |||
7th | 110 | Bergen KHARE | Beech Mountain | 8:14.367 | 3:45.65 |
Male: Cat 1: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Tommy ZULA | Airborne Bikes | 4:21.401 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Tyler BEDICK | 4:29.772 | 8.37s | |||
3rd | 125 | Trent MCKENZIE | 4:49.213 | 27.81s | |||
4th | 107 | Cody REBOK | 4:55.264 | 33.86s | |||
5th | 115 | Jake WADE | DARK HORSE | 5:02.935 | 41.53s | ||
6th | 116 | Nathaniel GENTILE | Wheels in Motion | 5:17.266 | 55.86s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Chuck PITTS ° | 4:23.241 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Sam VINCENT | Team Unicorn | 4:25.342 | 2.10s | ||
3rd | 131 | Jesse BORROR | Wamsley Cycles | 4:27.053 | 3.81s | ||
4th | 122 | Rafael FERREIRA | Ultimate B | 4:28.694 | 5.45s | ||
5th | 130 | Jason SHERRILL | Bike Source Gravity Racing | 4:30.085 | 6.84s | ||
6th | 118 | Harley ADDAIR | Intense | 4:34.446 | 11.20s | ||
7th | 104 | Chad GILBERT | TLD | 4:35.607 | 12.36s | ||
8th | 113 | Tom NIERI | Camp 3 | 4:42.868 | 19.62s | ||
9th | 109 | Josh SMITH (30+) | 4:46.779 | 23.53s | |||
10th | 132 | Jackson COX (east) | 4:55.4510 | 32.21s | |||
11th | 117 | Sean LYNCH (vet) | 5:02.1911 | 38.95s | |||
12th | 123 | Matt KING | Blue Ridge | 5:12.1012 | 48.86s | ||
13th | 120 | Brett TORNWALL | Blue Ridge | 5:14.7213 | 51.48s | ||
14th | 114 | Matt RUTTEN | 5:20.4414 | 57.20s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Michael HUMMEL | Camp 3 | 4:35.011 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Matthew BROWNE | Kona | 4:43.432 | 8.42s | ||
3rd | 128 | Shawn METCALF | 4:50.013 | 15.00s | |||
119 | Randy ARNOLD | Azonic | DNF | ||||
105 | Todd CHOLEVIK | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Brad TUNKS | GROM | 4:51.681 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Michael FUERST | 4:59.532 | 7.85s | |||
3rd | 202 | Aiden LOORHAM | Beech Mountain | 5:12.843 | 21.16s | ||
220 | Jack QUEENER | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Clancy LOORHAM | Beech Mountain | 4:52.971 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Mason CALDERHEAD | Gravity Pirates | 5:10.262 | 17.29s | ||
3rd | 212 | Austin KOENIGSMARK | 5:21.243 | 28.27s | |||
4th | 217 | Conor LUKE | 5:28.824 | 35.85s | |||
5th | 208 | Travis PLOTNER | Wheels in Motion | 5:29.865 | 36.89s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Erik FALK | 5:02.701 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Andrew STATON | Spy | 5:04.672 | 1.97s | ||
3rd | 210 | Spencer JACOBS | 5:13.443 | 10.74s | |||
4th | 214 | Vince FAST | 5:30.434 | 27.73s | |||
5th | 205 | Tim REBOLD | 5:35.425 | 32.72s | |||
218 | Josh KRYNOCK | Gravity Pirates | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Christopher LANE | scurvy dog | 4:54.171 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Thomas GRUWELL | 5:37.022 | 42.85s | |||
3rd | 209 | Ritch RICKER | Phenom Racing | 5:39.753 | 45.58s | ||
4th | 207 | Brad NEWBY | 5:45.924 | 51.75s | |||
5th | 219 | Scott HOHOWSKI | ODI | 6:22.635 | 1:28.46 | ||
6th | 216 | Walter CONNARE | 7:02.956 | 2:08.78 | |||
213 | Delmar DALE | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Andrew ALLEN (cat3) | 4:59.311 | - | |||
2nd | 314 | Grayson TAYLOR | Cycletherapy | 5:36.282 | 36.97s | ||
3rd | 315 | Palmer METCALF | 5:55.693 | 56.38s | |||
4th | 304 | Ethan HECK | 5:59.704 | 1:00.39 | |||
5th | 302 | Xander GILBERT | TLD | 6:59.045 | 1:59.73 | ||
300 | Devin SHAFER | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Tyler WHIPKEY | 5:03.231 | - | |||
2nd | 308 | Scott MCMAHON | 5:25.792 | 22.56s | |||
3rd | 317 | Adam BATTY | 5:32.433 | 29.20s | |||
4th | 311 | Cody CULP | 5:33.054 | 29.82s | |||
5th | 312 | Sam SNEAD | 5:43.825 | 40.59s | |||
6th | 313 | Jose GIL Jr. | 5:46.646 | 43.41s | |||
7th | 307 | Jesse TSCHUDY | 6:24.907 | 1:21.67 | |||
8th | 301 | Brandon GULLETT | 8:31.008 | 3:27.77 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Angelo WASH | 5:14.331 | - | |||
2nd | 305 | Brandon JOHNSON | 5:41.382 | 27.05s | |||
320 | Matt PERNO | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Michael TUOHY | 5:38.661 | - | |||
2nd | 316 | Jay DEBELLONIA | 5:52.402 | 13.74s | |||
3rd | 306 | Matthew SCOTT (40+) | 6:08.613 | 29.95s | |||
303 | Gary HULL | Condition | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Bob SAFRIT | 4:54.001 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Robert DUNLAP | Wheel Mill | 5:00.552 | 6.55s | ||
3rd | 506 | James SCHAUBACH | Walt Racing | 5:11.623 | 17.62s | ||
4th | 501 | Mike ALVAREZ | Giant | 5:17.364 | 23.36s | ||
5th | 500 | Doug TATE | Victory Bi | 5:30.335 | 36.33s | ||
6th | 505 | Brien LOONEY | Fliz Built | 5:34.036 | 40.03s | ||
7th | 504 | Brian POPE | 6:04.537 | 1:10.53 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Scout CLARK | GROM | 5:27.501 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Leslie LITTON | 5:34.072 | 6.57s | |||
3rd | 41 | Jessica GILBERT | TLD | 5:39.603 | 12.10s |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Lynn CHILDERS | 6:04.581 | - | |||
2nd | 149 | Christina FAUST | DeFeet | 6:22.972 | 18.39s | ||
3rd | 151 | Grace SUMMERS | Loco Gravity Racing | 6:28.143 | 23.56s |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Joanne TUOHY | 6:34.311 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | Michelle ROBINSON | 7:29.012 | 54.70s | |||
3rd | 348 | Kelly NIEDZWIECKI | 7:31.693 | 57.38s | |||
4th | 346 | Jodi GOLD | 8:51.364 | 2:17.05 | |||
5th | 349 | Debbie GLOVER | Coqui Gravity Team | 10:49.765 | 4:15.45 | ||
347 | Sharon BERUBE | Gravity Fr | DNS | ||||
350 | Lisa LAMBRECHT | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified