shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (151)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2016/round1/2016-Round-1-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st22Callum MORRISON 1:43.1521:40.301-
emoji_events2nd3Conor CLANCY 1:42.6111:43.2822.98s
emoji_events3rd8Luke REYNOLDS 1:48.7661:45.2434.94s
 4th6Darcy GROOBY 1:47.1441:47.1246.82s
 5th19Craig YATES 1:52.43101:48.0057.70s
 6th15Scott ROBERTS 1:51.9181:51.12610.82s
 7th9Cody BARKER 1:48.7551:51.94711.64s
 8th2Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:46.6531:53.42813.12s
 9th17Adrian ROSA 1:57.68151:55.23914.93s
 10th16Matt PEARCE 1:53.82121:55.571015.27s
 11th27Bryce WING 1:57.93171:56.381116.08s
 12th20Terence HALL 1:54.46131:56.751216.45s
 13th11Andy MURNANE 2:00.70181:57.121316.82s
 14th24Chad KAY 1:52.3591:58.661418.36s
 15th10Ngari JENKINS 1:51.8771:59.001518.70s
 16th21Tom MORRISON 2:04.07192:02.711622.41s
 17th13Pearce REICHELT 1:57.76162:03.531723.23s
 18th14Kieran JENKINS 1:57.26142:45.50181:05.20
 18Jack CAVANAGH 1:53.3511DNF
 12Jordan TEMPLETON DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st357Nathan NEWELL 1:48.131-
emoji_events2nd351Jodie HALL 2:01.18213.05s
emoji_events3rd352Ryan SIMON 2:05.08316.95s
 4th360Ben STOTE 2:10.55422.42s
 5th353Christopher SUMNER 2:14.03525.90s
 6th358Tony JORDAN 2:20.97632.84s
 356Chad WILSON (30+) DNS
 361John O'BRIEN DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Sam WALTER 1:53.521-
emoji_events2nd113James PERKINS 1:55.1921.67s
emoji_events3rd112Jake ANDREWS 1:58.7035.18s
 4th109Cameron BARRY 2:03.93410.41s
 5th111Matthew BIRD 2:05.48511.96s
 6th104Ben STOTE 2:08.90615.38s
 7th107Joshua HUGHES 2:12.94719.42s
 8th108Sam MADZIA 2:17.09823.57s
 9th110Jason ZECCHIN 2:27.82934.30s
 10th106Joshua HORTON 2:32.501038.98s
 103James FLACK

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st855Elijah BARNARD 2:28.741-
emoji_events2nd854Charlie FINNIS 3:42.1721:13.43

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st820Corey ACKERMAN 2:09.111-
emoji_events2nd805Archie BARKER 2:13.1824.07s
emoji_events3rd814Patrick WHITE 2:16.3437.23s
 4th810Patrick HEWITT 2:24.19415.08s
 5th808Heath HODGSON 2:24.21515.10s
 6th807Tom MATSON 2:26.49617.38s
 7th813Luke BARLOW 2:26.83717.72s
 8th804Cody MAN 2:27.91818.80s
 9th806Finn YATES 2:31.15922.04s
 10th809Cooper CLARKE 3:17.38101:08.27
 11th811Tristan DAWES 3:31.22111:22.11
 12th812Zac ANGEL 4:16.01122:06.90

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st715Tyler DRURY 1:50.001-
emoji_events2nd713Luke BRADY 1:52.9322.93s
emoji_events3rd727Sam WALSH 1:54.0534.05s
 4th707Alexander PARTON 1:59.0449.04s
 5th709Adrian BEST 2:06.92516.92s
 6th714Jack HODGSON 2:08.49618.49s
 7th722Khyl MCINTOSH 2:08.84718.84s
 8th720Rhys DOLEY 2:09.60819.60s
 9th716Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:09.94919.94s
 10th704Lachlan BATTY 2:11.911021.91s
 11th705Harrison MIELKE 2:12.511122.51s
 12th717Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:13.131223.13s
 13th723Callum SANDERCOCK 2:13.191323.19s
 14th725Dylan HORN 2:13.731423.73s
 15th729Matty TIDSWELL 2:14.181524.18s
 16th710Riley BILSTEIN 2:19.411629.41s
 17th719Kieran TIDSWELL 2:20.751730.75s
 18th724Jake HORN 2:21.091831.09s
 19th712William MCDONALD 2:22.061932.06s
 20th706Adam MOWER 2:32.952042.95s
 21st726Eddie HERFT 2:36.292146.29s
 22nd721Damien LORNIE 2:40.692250.69s
 23rd711Joshua EDWARDS 2:43.642353.64s
 24th708Lachlan WARD 2:50.46241:00.46

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Callum DAWES 1:50.1511:48.921-
emoji_events2nd604Lucas EVE 1:52.5721:50.4421.52s
emoji_events3rd617Thomas HORN 2:00.8361:56.6737.75s
 4th608Joel HAKKINEN 2:09.4981:57.2648.34s
 5th610Matt KELLY (u19) 2:07.8971:58.92510.00s
 6th609Jordon BYRNE 1:56.9132:03.25614.33s
 7th607Connor WARD 2:13.3692:05.80716.88s
 8th611Jared CHILD 2:19.18102:09.31820.39s
 9th618Stuart GALLAGHER 2:00.7452:20.79931.87s
 10th605Jack LOXTON 2:23.51112:25.781036.86s
 11th614Bailey O'HARA 1:58.5442:37.271148.35s
 12th612Jordan HOUSE 3:11.57132:41.551252.63s
 13th616Ricky EMILI 2:45.66123:01.19131:12.27

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st220James STEPHENS 1:59.991-
emoji_events2nd211Daniel ROBB 2:03.9924.00s
emoji_events3rd224Justin DE JONG 2:04.7034.71s
 4th215Joshua KEMP 2:08.1448.15s
 5th205Charlie BARRATT 2:10.08510.09s
 6th222Zac MEWETT 2:12.35612.36s
 7th223Lochie MADZIA 2:14.88714.89s
 8th213Mackenzie DUNN 2:18.66818.67s
 9th207Matthew BURNETT 2:20.01920.02s
 10th221Jason MCKINNON 2:20.121020.13s
 11th225Jordan DAVIS 2:21.711121.72s
 12th209Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:24.821224.83s
 13th208Jake MITCHELL 2:25.101325.11s
 14th214Cameron ECKERMANN 2:28.291428.30s
 15th206Michael WESTPHALEN 2:29.241529.25s
 16th204Tennyson BOAG 2:32.801632.81s
 17th210Benjamin MULRANEY 3:09.26171:09.27
 216Zac MURAR DNF

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st310Callum MORRISON 1:56.971-
emoji_events2nd309Daniel ROBB 2:10.85213.88s
emoji_events3rd306Matthew BURNETT 2:28.87331.90s
 4th311Zac MURAR 2:34.31437.34s
 5th307Jake MITCHELL 2:39.54542.57s
 6th308Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:46.46649.49s
 301Cameron RYAN (elt) DNS
 304Charlie BARRATT DNS
 305Michael WESTPHALEN DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st934Eddie HERFT 3:13.321-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Scott ROBERTS 1:56.041-
emoji_events2nd906Matt PEARCE 2:00.8624.82s
emoji_events3rd901Rhys HEARD 2:11.17315.13s
 4th904Joshua KEMP 2:25.32429.28s
 5th902Elton HIBBERD 2:27.45531.41s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Alex WADDICOR 1:53.111-
emoji_events2nd402Rhys HEARD 1:59.4326.32s
emoji_events3rd413Nathan NEWELL 2:00.1337.02s
 4th405Ryan SIMON 2:06.81413.70s
 5th404Mark SMITHSON 2:10.14517.03s
 6th411Ryan LONGE 2:14.38621.27s
 7th416Matt ATTIWILL 2:15.70722.59s
 8th415Andrew BARLOW 2:16.98823.87s
 9th409Ben MANGAN 2:29.56936.45s
 10th414Paul TIPPINS 2:31.311038.20s
 11th410Chad WILSON (30+) 4:58.06113:04.95
 407Jamie FAULKNER DNS
 417John O'BRIEN DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st503Jodie HALL 2:06.271-
emoji_events2nd513Paul WAIN 2:12.8526.58s
emoji_events3rd505Elton HIBBERD 2:13.0036.73s
 4th508Andrew BYRNE 2:15.7049.43s
 5th504Tony JORDAN 2:16.59510.32s
 6th507Luke MATSON 2:18.96612.69s
 7th510Greg OSMOND 2:20.08713.81s
 8th509Paul HERFT 2:23.48817.21s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Christopher SUMNER 2:19.271-
emoji_events2nd554Russell HORN 2:30.39211.12s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Laura KELLY 4:33.4614:23.221-

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st359Isabella JORDAN 5:24.311-

Novice women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Samantha FRYAR 3:06.001-

Women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Rebecca WILKINSON 2:45.531-
 684Isabella JORDAN DNF
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us