The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Connor FEARON | 2:13.551 | 2:07.971 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Will RISCHBIETH | 2:16.122 | 2:12.522 | 4.55s | ||
3rd | 22 | Callum MORRISON | 2:21.703 | 2:15.983 | 8.01s | ||
4th | 41 | Brett HERREEN | 2:23.656 | 2:17.154 | 9.18s | ||
5th | 33 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:22.984 | 2:17.645 | 9.67s | ||
6th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:23.585 | 2:19.206 | 11.23s | ||
7th | 9 | Cody BARKER | 2:28.288 | 2:20.257 | 12.28s | ||
8th | 8 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:31.1311 | 2:23.918 | 15.94s | ||
9th | 18 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:27.667 | 2:24.079 | 16.10s | ||
10th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:32.6012 | 2:24.4510 | 16.48s | ||
11th | 30 | Drew GARTERY | 2:29.419 | 2:24.9411 | 16.97s | ||
12th | 12 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:35.5215 | 2:29.1312 | 21.16s | ||
13th | 34 | Nick NORTON | 2:30.8010 | 2:29.3913 | 21.42s | ||
14th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:46.1820 | 2:30.1214 | 22.15s | ||
15th | 23 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:37.3016 | 2:31.8115 | 23.84s | ||
16th | 16 | Matt PEARCE | 2:39.3817 | 2:33.1116 | 25.14s | ||
17th | 25 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:42.2219 | 2:35.5517 | 27.58s | ||
18th | 50 | Lewis MILLHOUSE | 2:40.7718 | 2:36.5318 | 28.56s | ||
19th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:34.8514 | 2:47.2219 | 39.25s | ||
20th | 69 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | DNF | 2:55.4020 | 47.43s | ||
21st | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:33.9013 | 3:24.2221 | 1:16.25 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Ryan SIMON | 2:41.761 | - | |||
2nd | 361 | John O'BRIEN | 3:19.502 | 37.74s | |||
364 | Mark OPIE | DNS | |||||
905 | Scott ROBERTS | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | James PERKINS | 2:29.021 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Matthew BIRD | 2:30.682 | 1.66s | |||
3rd | 107 | Josh HUGHES | 2:34.663 | 5.64s | |||
4th | 124 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:41.344 | 12.32s | |||
5th | 120 | Lucas PITT | 2:44.845 | 15.82s | |||
6th | 109 | Cameron BARRY | 2:48.666 | 19.64s | |||
7th | 115 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:49.437 | 20.41s | |||
8th | 125 | Peter KARAS | 3:10.628 | 41.60s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Jake ALLAN | 2:33.691 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:36.192 | 2.50s | |||
3rd | 224 | Justin DE JONG | 2:37.783 | 4.09s | |||
4th | 205 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:38.314 | 4.62s | |||
5th | 222 | Zac MEWETT | 2:49.275 | 15.58s | |||
6th | 298 | Riley JONES | 2:52.676 | 18.98s | |||
7th | 248 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 2:58.317 | 24.62s | |||
8th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 3:07.868 | 34.17s | |||
9th | 209 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 3:09.519 | 35.82s | |||
10th | 208 | Jake MITCHELL | 3:09.9310 | 36.24s | |||
11th | 250 | Darren JENSEN | 3:44.1711 | 1:10.48 | |||
12th | 249 | Andrew SCROOP | 3:51.3812 | 1:17.69 | |||
297 | Henry SIOSTROM | DNS | |||||
246 | Jak SORRELL | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 934 | Eddie HERFT | 3:25.641 | - | |||
2nd | 937 | Elijah BARNARD | 3:32.802 | 7.16s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Matt PEARCE | 2:44.961 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 2:53.302 | 8.34s | |||
3rd | 908 | Justin DE JONG | 2:57.323 | 12.36s | |||
4th | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:06.274 | 21.31s | |||
5th | 910 | Paul WAIN | 3:12.025 | 27.06s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 855 | Elijah BARNARD | 3:00.771 | - | |||
2nd | 857 | Kael FOALE | 3:06.312 | 5.54s | |||
3rd | 859 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:06.453 | 5.68s | |||
4th | 854 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:08.324 | 7.55s | |||
5th | 856 | Henry ALLEN (u21) | 3:17.225 | 16.45s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805 | Archie BARKER | 2:31.781 | - | |||
2nd | 808 | Heath HODGSON | 2:34.502 | 2.72s | |||
3rd | 804 | Cody MAN | 2:41.093 | 9.31s | |||
4th | 820 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:42.624 | 10.84s | |||
5th | 814 | Patrick WHITE | 2:46.115 | 14.33s | |||
6th | 819 | Max BARNARD | 2:46.576 | 14.79s | |||
7th | 807 | Thomas MATSON | 2:48.917 | 17.13s | |||
8th | 806 | Finn YATES | 2:54.118 | 22.33s | |||
9th | 815 | Jacob CRAIG | 2:59.319 | 27.53s | |||
10th | 824 | Sid REEVES | 3:00.2410 | 28.46s | |||
11th | 810 | Patrick HEWITT | 3:00.5311 | 28.75s | |||
12th | 816 | Jamie BREWSTER | 3:07.2212 | 35.44s | |||
13th | 822 | Lucas SCROOP | 3:32.3613 | 1:00.58 | |||
14th | 812 | Zac ANGEL | 3:43.5614 | 1:11.78 | |||
15th | 823 | Oliver EGLINTON | 3:47.2015 | 1:15.42 | |||
16th | 811 | Tristan DAWES | 4:08.6516 | 1:36.87 | |||
825 | Jonty DAVIDSON | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Tyler DRURY | 2:21.571 | - | |||
2nd | 735 | Jack SKEWES | 2:27.742 | 6.17s | |||
3rd | 707 | Sandy PARTON | 2:27.963 | 6.39s | |||
4th | 713 | Luke BRADEY | 2:29.054 | 7.48s | |||
5th | 714 | Jack HODGSON | 2:31.765 | 10.19s | |||
6th | 724 | Jake HORN | 2:32.226 | 10.65s | |||
7th | 727 | Sam WALSH | 2:32.887 | 11.31s | |||
8th | 706 | Adam MOWER | 2:33.178 | 11.60s | |||
9th | 720 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:33.329 | 11.75s | |||
10th | 718 | Cooper WEBB | 2:35.8610 | 14.29s | |||
11th | 738 | Max REEVES | 2:36.3011 | 14.73s | |||
12th | 725 | Dylan HORN | 2:36.7312 | 15.16s | |||
13th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:37.8313 | 16.26s | |||
14th | 716 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:38.3114 | 16.74s | |||
15th | 728 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:43.2315 | 21.66s | |||
16th | 729 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:44.9516 | 23.38s | |||
17th | 737 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:44.9817 | 23.41s | |||
18th | 705 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:46.8518 | 25.28s | |||
19th | 710 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:49.7119 | 28.14s | |||
20th | 736 | James ANDERSON | 2:49.7520 | 28.18s | |||
21st | 726 | Eddie HERFT | 2:51.8421 | 30.27s | |||
22nd | 717 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:52.0922 | 30.52s | |||
23rd | 711 | Joshua EDWARDS | 2:56.3023 | 34.73s | |||
24th | 708 | Lachlan WARD | 2:58.0424 | 36.47s | |||
25th | 723 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 2:58.8725 | 37.30s | |||
26th | 730 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 4:57.3126 | 2:35.74 | |||
734 | Henry SIOSTROM | DNF | |||||
732 | Bennett WYTHE | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Callum DAWES | 2:28.151 | 2:20.571 | - | ||
2nd | 609 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:32.093 | 2:23.462 | 2.89s | ||
3rd | 617 | Thomas HORN | 2:35.076 | 2:24.583 | 4.01s | ||
4th | 608 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:31.572 | 2:24.814 | 4.24s | ||
5th | 629 | Jack SKEWES | 2:32.574 | 2:32.355 | 11.78s | ||
6th | 630 | Sam WALSH | 2:46.738 | 2:33.106 | 12.53s | ||
7th | 619 | Leyton BARKER | 2:48.349 | 2:36.587 | 16.01s | ||
8th | 607 | Connor WARD | 2:54.5810 | 2:44.248 | 23.67s | ||
9th | 621 | Sandy PARTON | 2:34.795 | 2:46.149 | 25.57s | ||
10th | 611 | Jared CHILD | 3:07.6512 | 3:02.8610 | 42.29s | ||
631 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:38.077 | DNF | ||||
627 | Shane DEJONG | 2:56.7511 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:28.021 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | Rhys HEARD | 2:43.732 | 15.71s | |||
3rd | 405 | Ryan SIMON | 2:44.223 | 16.20s | |||
4th | 419 | Adam SAFFIN | 2:45.504 | 17.48s | |||
5th | 417 | John O'BRIEN | 2:53.035 | 25.01s | |||
6th | 423 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:21.916 | 53.89s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Jim GROSE | 2:35.701 | - | |||
2nd | 515 | Adam WARD | 2:38.582 | 2.88s | |||
3rd | 522 | Greg CLANCY | 2:43.213 | 7.51s | |||
4th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:50.754 | 15.05s | |||
5th | 508 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:50.805 | 15.10s | |||
6th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:52.106 | 16.40s | |||
7th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:52.337 | 16.63s | |||
8th | 514 | Ian DOLEY | 2:55.408 | 19.70s | |||
504 | Tony JORDAN | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Mark OPIE | 2:52.201 | - | |||
2nd | 554 | Russell HORN | 3:12.152 | 19.95s | |||
3rd | 552 | Chris SUMNER | 3:14.983 | 22.78s | |||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:07.884 | 1:15.68 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:49.521 | - | |||
2nd | 1010 | Lachlan BOCHEM | 3:00.242 | 10.72s | |||
3rd | 1008 | Seb STEEL | 3:10.923 | 21.40s | |||
4th | 1011 | Zac SEELEY | 3:18.094 | 28.57s | |||
5th | 1012 | Angus MACGILLIVARY | 3:31.905 | 42.38s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Callum MORRISON | 2:20.761 | - | |||
2nd | 323 | Brett HERREEN | 2:23.202 | 2.44s | |||
3rd | 318 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:34.803 | 14.04s | |||
4th | 319 | Cody BARKER | 2:34.934 | 14.17s | |||
5th | 316 | Drew GARTERY | 2:48.075 | 27.31s | |||
6th | 324 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:49.136 | 28.37s | |||
7th | 326 | Greg CLANCY | 2:52.237 | 31.47s | |||
8th | 308 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 3:20.828 | 1:00.06 | |||
9th | 307 | Jake MITCHELL | 3:23.559 | 1:02.79 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:53.611 | 2:46.151 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:22.413 | 3:09.392 | 23.24s | ||
3rd | 87 | Moira LOVE | 3:22.292 | 3:12.763 | 26.61s |
Female: Open
Female: Hardtail: Senior
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 682 | Annabel FAIRWEATHER | 3:27.911 | - | |||
2nd | 687 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 3:35.962 | 8.05s | |||
3rd | 689 | Sue Ann WOODWISS | 3:40.073 | 12.16s | |||
4th | 688 | Charlotte TIDSWELL | 3:54.164 | 26.25s | |||
5th | 681 | Louisa ROBINS | 4:24.775 | 56.86s | |||
6th | 684 | Isabella JORDAN | 4:29.296 | 1:01.38 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified