The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Connor FEARON | 1:52.931 | 1:51.501 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Curtis DOWDELL | 1:58.372 | 1:56.632 | 5.13s | ||
3rd | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:59.044 | 1:57.033 | 5.53s | ||
4th | 30 | Remy MORTON | 1:58.383 | 1:57.924 | 6.42s | ||
5th | 17 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:01.619 | 1:58.945 | 7.44s | ||
6th | 23 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:00.867 | 1:59.616 | 8.11s | ||
7th | 40 | Henry BLAKE | 1:59.385 | 1:59.757 | 8.25s | ||
8th | 4 | Steven GEBERT | 2:01.558 | 2:00.578 | 9.07s | ||
9th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:03.9310 | 2:01.639 | 10.13s | ||
10th | 9 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:09.8319 | 2:01.8510 | 10.35s | ||
11th | 13 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:04.0311 | 2:01.9111 | 10.41s | ||
12th | 8 | Cody BARKER | 2:05.7615 | 2:03.5812 | 12.08s | ||
13th | 31 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:06.3616 | 2:04.6413 | 13.14s | ||
14th | 10 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:08.1018 | 2:04.6714 | 13.17s | ||
15th | 28 | Ian JONES | 2:05.7114 | 2:04.7015 | 13.20s | ||
16th | 24 | Jamie DUNLOP | 2:10.0920 | 2:05.1516 | 13.65s | ||
17th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:05.0712 | 2:06.0517 | 14.55s | ||
18th | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:05.6513 | 2:06.4718 | 14.97s | ||
19th | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 2:00.566 | 2:06.6219 | 15.12s | ||
20th | 22 | Darren HOBBY | 2:07.5517 | 2:06.9120 | 15.41s | ||
21st | 19 | Brodie HAND | 2:11.6521 | 2:07.7321 | 16.23s | ||
22nd | 12 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:18.9426 | 2:08.0522 | 16.55s | ||
23rd | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:12.8923 | 2:10.3723 | 18.87s | ||
24th | 15 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:11.9322 | 2:10.7824 | 19.28s | ||
25th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:14.3624 | 2:12.2325 | 20.73s | ||
26th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:17.7725 | 2:16.3326 | 24.83s | ||
27th | 29 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:20.7727 | 2:18.9927 | 27.49s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:26.361 | - | |||
2nd | 343 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:30.912 | 4.55s | |||
3rd | 345 | Rohan HAYTER | 2:39.753 | 13.39s | |||
4th | 344 | Tony JORDAN | 2:40.134 | 13.77s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:12.231 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Kieran POTTS | 2:13.142 | 0.91s | |||
3rd | 112 | Paul ELLYARD | 2:13.353 | 1.12s | |||
4th | 116 | Paul SEIDEL | 2:13.954 | 1.72s | |||
5th | 109 | Josh HUGHES | 2:15.515 | 3.28s | |||
6th | 115 | Allan MAHONEY | 2:15.936 | 3.70s | |||
7th | 111 | Howard CLARKE | 2:16.637 | 4.40s | |||
8th | 113 | James FLACK | 2:18.628 | 6.39s | |||
9th | 120 | Thomas PLOVER | 2:20.239 | 8.00s | |||
10th | 118 | Joshua HORTON | 2:23.7810 | 11.55s | |||
11th | 110 | Lucas PITT | 2:26.4411 | 14.21s | |||
12th | 117 | James FULLER | 2:28.9312 | 16.70s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:10.951 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:16.022 | 5.07s | |||
3rd | 221 | Rowan PALMER | 2:16.253 | 5.30s | |||
4th | 205 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:17.924 | 6.97s | |||
5th | 224 | Adrian ROSA | 2:20.695 | 9.74s | |||
6th | 212 | Andrew MILEVSKI | 2:21.566 | 10.61s | |||
7th | 238 | Adrian SCARFE | 2:21.767 | 10.81s | |||
8th | 226 | Daniel ROBB | 2:22.188 | 11.23s | |||
9th | 218 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 2:24.099 | 13.14s | |||
10th | 229 | Zac MURAR | 2:25.2410 | 14.29s | |||
11th | 202 | Ryan ADAMSON | 2:25.8311 | 14.88s | |||
12th | 230 | Simon PARKER | 2:27.4212 | 16.47s | |||
13th | 216 | Terry BUTLER | 2:28.1713 | 17.22s | |||
14th | 233 | Brett HERREEN | 2:29.1814 | 18.23s | |||
15th | 223 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:29.8315 | 18.88s | |||
16th | 235 | Anthony STEPHENS | 2:31.7416 | 20.79s | |||
17th | 204 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:31.9017 | 20.95s | |||
18th | 239 | Matt HEUER | 2:32.2818 | 21.33s | |||
19th | 208 | Scott DEBLAAUW | 2:33.7719 | 22.82s | |||
20th | 219 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:34.7120 | 23.76s | |||
21st | 214 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:36.1221 | 25.17s | |||
22nd | 236 | Kesha PHILLIPS | 2:39.0522 | 28.10s | |||
23rd | 211 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:39.5923 | 28.64s | |||
24th | 222 | Ryan SIMON | 2:39.9624 | 29.01s | |||
25th | 227 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:47.8425 | 36.89s | |||
26th | 207 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:51.3126 | 40.36s | |||
27th | 231 | Aaron LONDON | 2:54.7627 | 43.81s | |||
28th | 237 | Robert PEPPER | 2:59.1728 | 48.22s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 932 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:28.851 | - | |||
2nd | 936 | Liam PORTER | 2:35.612 | 6.76s | |||
3rd | 935 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:45.993 | 1:17.14 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Rhys HEARD | 2:20.801 | - | |||
2nd | 907 | Matt PEARCE | 2:23.472 | 2.67s | |||
3rd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:35.093 | 14.29s | |||
4th | 906 | Matthew BIRD | 2:35.644 | 14.84s | |||
5th | 901 | Ryan LONGE | 2:39.185 | 18.38s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:30.461 | - | |||
2nd | 857 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:56.142 | 25.68s | |||
3rd | 859 | Heath HODGSON | 3:16.203 | 45.74s | |||
4th | 853 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:27.254 | 56.79s | |||
5th | 855 | Thomas MATSON | 3:27.855 | 57.39s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Luke BRADY | 2:22.491 | - | |||
2nd | 807 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:23.652 | 1.16s | |||
3rd | 810 | Jake HORN | 2:26.253 | 3.76s | |||
4th | 812 | Jack HODGSON | 2:33.494 | 11.00s | |||
5th | 811 | James ANDERSON | 2:34.675 | 12.18s | |||
6th | 821 | Colby NEILSON | 2:38.936 | 16.44s | |||
7th | 819 | Adam MOWER | 2:45.447 | 22.95s | |||
8th | 808 | Lachlan WARD | 2:46.158 | 23.66s | |||
9th | 820 | Cody MAN | 2:46.659 | 24.16s | |||
10th | 806 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:53.7210 | 31.23s | |||
11th | 805 | Jordan MOSELEY | 3:05.7411 | 43.25s | |||
12th | 818 | William MCDONALD | 3:07.6712 | 45.18s | |||
13th | 817 | Tristan DAWES | 3:37.2613 | 1:14.77 | |||
14th | 814 | Eddie HERFT | 3:46.1814 | 1:23.69 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 712 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:07.231 | - | |||
2nd | 713 | Leyton BARKER | 2:13.602 | 6.37s | |||
3rd | 709 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:14.613 | 7.38s | |||
4th | 718 | Tyler DRURY | 2:16.144 | 8.91s | |||
5th | 711 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:20.275 | 13.04s | |||
6th | 716 | Liam GORDGE | 2:20.936 | 13.70s | |||
7th | 720 | Sam WALSH | 2:24.137 | 16.90s | |||
8th | 708 | Adrian BEST | 2:25.358 | 18.12s | |||
9th | 710 | Riley STONE | 2:28.799 | 21.56s | |||
10th | 717 | Nicholas COSTANZO | 2:33.4410 | 26.21s | |||
11th | 721 | Aidan NIESALKE | 2:35.1311 | 27.90s | |||
12th | 705 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:37.9812 | 30.75s | |||
13th | 707 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:42.8413 | 35.61s | |||
14th | 719 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:44.0414 | 36.81s | |||
15th | 725 | Curtis SUMAK | 2:44.2415 | 37.01s | |||
16th | 706 | Sandy PARTON | 2:46.8516 | 39.62s | |||
17th | 722 | Jack LOXTON | 2:52.2117 | 44.98s | |||
18th | 704 | Connor WARD | 2:52.3218 | 45.09s | |||
19th | 724 | Jordan HOUSE | 3:01.3919 | 54.16s | |||
20th | 723 | Chris SHAW | 3:09.3720 | 1:02.14 | |||
714 | Rohan HAYTER | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Cameron HEADING | 2:01.731 | 2:00.921 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Lucas EVE | 2:06.714 | 2:05.162 | 4.24s | ||
3rd | 613 | Callum DAWES | 2:05.652 | 2:05.403 | 4.48s | ||
4th | 602 | Drew GARTERY | 2:09.926 | 2:06.254 | 5.33s | ||
5th | 606 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:08.025 | 2:06.265 | 5.34s | ||
6th | 614 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:06.373 | 2:06.966 | 6.04s | ||
7th | 607 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:10.757 | 2:10.167 | 9.24s | ||
8th | 611 | Bailey O'HARA | 4:52.8817 | 2:11.558 | 10.63s | ||
9th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 2:18.4210 | 2:14.939 | 14.01s | ||
10th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:15.018 | 2:15.7010 | 14.78s | ||
11th | 619 | Daniel MILLER | 2:18.4611 | 2:15.9511 | 15.03s | ||
12th | 618 | Liam PORTER | 2:18.5412 | 2:16.7112 | 15.79s | ||
13th | 610 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:16.139 | 2:16.8613 | 15.94s | ||
14th | 617 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:20.2014 | 2:16.9614 | 16.04s | ||
15th | 609 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:18.9413 | 2:18.2415 | 17.32s | ||
16th | 605 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:21.5015 | 2:20.5216 | 19.60s | ||
17th | 612 | Lewis DENVER | 2:41.0216 | 2:43.1917 | 42.27s | ||
615 | Thomas MATTO | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:08.141 | - | |||
2nd | 419 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:11.382 | 3.24s | |||
3rd | 418 | Matt PEARCE | 2:13.063 | 4.92s | |||
4th | 409 | Rhys HEARD | 2:14.014 | 5.87s | |||
5th | 417 | Adam SAFFIN | 2:19.235 | 11.09s | |||
6th | 407 | Troy GABELL | 2:20.026 | 11.88s | |||
7th | 410 | Ryan LONGE | 2:24.577 | 16.43s | |||
8th | 405 | Luke MATSON | 2:43.778 | 35.63s | |||
9th | 404 | Dave MAXWELL | 2:48.609 | 40.46s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Adam WARD | 2:14.311 | - | |||
2nd | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 2:17.112 | 2.80s | |||
3rd | 513 | Jodie HALL | 2:24.923 | 10.61s | |||
4th | 502 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:26.584 | 12.27s | |||
5th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 2:32.755 | 18.44s | |||
6th | 507 | Ian DOLEY | 2:34.026 | 19.71s | |||
7th | 509 | David SETTLE | 2:38.417 | 24.10s | |||
8th | 504 | Wayne ADAMS | 2:39.618 | 25.30s | |||
9th | 508 | Tony JORDAN | 2:42.459 | 28.14s | |||
10th | 511 | Peter BEARE | 2:43.0610 | 28.75s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 2:29.881 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:40.602 | 10.72s | |||
3rd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:22.353 | 52.47s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | Tyler DUCHENE | 2:38.231 | - | |||
2nd | 1010 | Shannon PAECH | 2:40.012 | 1.78s | |||
1006 | Ricky EMILI | DNF |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Connor FEARON | 1:58.691 | - | |||
2nd | 314 | Henry BLAKE | 2:02.892 | 4.20s | |||
3rd | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:04.883 | 6.19s | |||
4th | 309 | Conor CLANCY | 2:06.174 | 7.48s | |||
5th | 304 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:10.885 | 12.19s | |||
6th | 305 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:22.426 | 23.73s | |||
7th | 312 | Adam WARD | 2:27.057 | 28.36s | |||
8th | 308 | Daniel ROBB | 2:31.638 | 32.94s | |||
9th | 311 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:32.099 | 33.40s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Tori BILNEY | 3:11.891 | 3:18.481 | - | ||
83 | Laura KELLY | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified