shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (186)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2015/round4/2015-Round-4-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Conor CLANCY 2:07.5812:06.711-
emoji_events2nd2Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:09.9822:07.0420.33s
emoji_events3rd4Steven GEBERT 2:13.7352:10.3733.66s
 4th28Ian JONES 2:14.6762:11.5344.82s
 5th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:17.3492:13.1656.45s
 6th13Matthew TAYLOR 2:13.3842:13.7066.99s
 7th17Darcy GROOBY 2:15.9072:15.1978.48s
 8th38Liam THOMAS (elt) 2:17.60102:15.3288.61s
 9th10Tyson SCHMIDT 2:16.5682:15.5098.79s
 10th14Kieran JENKINS 2:17.63112:15.89109.18s
 11th21James CHAMBERS 2:19.29132:15.94119.23s
 12th33Alex MOORE 2:26.40182:17.991211.28s
 13th19Brodie HAND 2:20.94142:18.881312.17s
 14th12Jake ADAMS 2:18.14122:19.541412.83s
 15th27Bryce WING 2:26.14172:22.221515.51s
 16th35James WILKINSON 2:24.00162:23.481616.77s
 17th20Terence HALL 2:26.79192:24.321717.61s
 18th37Damon COUTTS 2:29.97212:24.471817.76s
 19th15Brad GREENHAM 2:26.86202:25.471918.76s
 20th8Cody BARKER 2:22.75152:36.342029.63s
 21st29Geoffrey BATTLE 2:35.39222:37.242130.53s
 22nd16Curtis DOWDELL 2:10.9235:04.33222:57.62

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st352Luke ADAMS 2:26.861-
emoji_events2nd348Joff MEDDER 2:31.2624.40s
emoji_events3rd343Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:31.9335.07s
 4th356Mark OPIE 2:35.9549.09s
 5th341Chris SCHULTZ 2:37.54510.68s
 6th347Riley STONE 2:37.72610.86s
 7th357Michael WESTPHALEY 2:38.98712.12s
 8th358Valentine WARD 2:39.29812.43s
 9th354Matthew BURNETT 2:40.93914.07s
 10th351Wayne ADAMS 2:42.501015.64s
 11th345Rohan HAYTER 2:42.981116.12s
 12th346Christopher SUMNER 2:44.021217.16s
 13th355Connor WARD 2:45.291318.43s
 14th344Tony JORDAN 2:51.031424.17s
 15th353Jack MITCHELL 2:54.741527.88s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Pearce REICHELT 2:18.481-
emoji_events2nd104Kieran POTTS 2:23.3924.91s
emoji_events3rd122Luke ADAMS 2:23.8735.39s
 4th110Lucas PITT 2:24.6746.19s
 5th113James FLACK 2:27.4158.93s
 6th118Joshua HORTON 2:34.62616.14s
 7th109Joshua HUGHES 2:38.33719.85s
 8th112Paul ELLYARD 2:48.82830.34s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st856Corey ACKERMAN 2:37.221-
emoji_events2nd859Heath HODGSON 2:50.91213.69s
emoji_events3rd857Patrick HEWITT 3:08.62331.40s
 4th853Matthew ANDERSON 3:18.10440.88s
 5th855Tom MATSON 3:19.45542.23s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Luke BRADY 2:25.301-
emoji_events2nd807Rhys DOLEY 2:35.79210.49s
emoji_events3rd820Cody MAN 2:36.02310.72s
 4th812Jack HODGSON 2:36.61411.31s
 5th810Jake HORN 2:37.39512.09s
 6th819Adam MOWER 2:37.72612.42s
 7th813Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:40.28714.98s
 8th824Matty TIDSWELL 2:43.44818.14s
 9th806Lachlan BATTY 2:44.23918.93s
 10th811James ANDERSON 2:47.321022.02s
 11th821Colby NEILSON 2:50.171124.87s
 12th808Lachlan WARD 2:51.941226.64s
 13th814Eddie HERFT 2:55.971330.67s
 14th816Mitchell MARAFIOTI 2:59.241433.94s
 15th818William MCDONALD 2:59.951534.65s
 16th823Jamie BREWSTER 3:14.311649.01s
 17th817Tristan DAWES 3:46.53171:21.23

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st732Darcy COUTTS 2:19.711-
emoji_events2nd709Joel HAKKINEN 2:23.2523.54s
emoji_events3rd705Jordon BYRNE 2:25.1735.46s
 4th713Leyton BARKER 2:26.8247.11s
 5th720Sam WALSH 2:30.76511.05s
 6th710Riley STONE 2:35.47615.76s
 7th727Ben SCOTT 2:36.58716.87s
 8th706Alexander PARTON 2:37.39817.68s
 9th717Nicholas COSTANZO 2:39.44919.73s
 10th704Connor WARD 2:43.431023.72s
 11th721Aidan NIESALKE 2:43.631123.92s
 12th716Liam GORDGE 2:43.831224.12s
 13th719Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:43.991324.28s
 14th714Rohan HAYTER 2:44.071424.36s
 15th731Hudson GATTER 2:45.451525.74s
 16th708Adrian BEST 2:46.881627.17s
 17th715Matthew VOSS 2:47.471727.76s
 18th725Curtis SUMAK 2:55.601835.89s
 19th730Tennyson BOAG 2:57.951938.24s
 20th722Jack LOXTON 2:58.592038.88s
 21st724Jordan HOUSE 2:59.282139.57s
 22nd707Harrison MIELKE 2:59.892240.18s
 23rd726Jack BARTLETT 3:01.302341.59s
 24th729Ricky EMILI 3:02.642442.93s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Drew GARTERY 2:17.7022:12.671-
emoji_events2nd603Cameron HEADING 2:13.7012:13.5920.92s
emoji_events3rd604Lucas EVE 2:19.4832:16.9934.32s
 4th620Darcy COUTTS 2:19.7742:18.0845.41s
 5th619Daniel MILLER 2:25.8752:24.11511.44s
 6th626Wade D'ARCY 2:28.1272:24.37611.70s
 7th616Chad KAY 2:28.6482:25.79713.12s
 8th614Jackson HOWIE 2:26.6762:25.92813.25s
 9th610Jesse ROESLER 2:33.38122:28.54915.87s
 10th609Zeb FARMILO 2:33.74132:28.941016.27s
 11th618Liam PORTER 2:37.83152:32.601119.93s
 12th607Ben SILKSTONE 2:34.20142:33.481220.81s
 13th613Callum DAWES 2:28.9392:33.601320.93s
 14th628Tyler AUCHENE 2:46.57172:43.401430.73s
 15th623Harrison ROGERS 2:48.51182:45.101532.43s
 16th612Lewis DENVER 3:00.18192:56.891644.22s
 17th617Bas BARBOUR 2:30.80113:42.51171:29.84
 625James EVERETT 2:29.9010
 627Jack WOODS 2:41.6116
 606Matt KELLY (u19) DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st232Tate-Narija MILNER 2:28.661-
emoji_events2nd228Stuart GALLAGHER 2:28.8120.15s
emoji_events3rd205Mark SMITHSON 2:29.9931.33s
 4th250Will GILES 2:32.6243.96s
 5th211Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:33.2554.59s
 6th229Zac MURAR 2:34.3265.66s
 7th221Rowan PALMER 2:35.7977.13s
 8th222Ryan SIMON 2:35.8287.16s
 9th220Ben STOTE 2:35.9097.24s
 10th243Dwayne CHEESEMAN 2:38.12109.46s
 11th239Matt HEUER 2:40.381111.72s
 12th204Chris SCHULTZ 2:40.461211.80s
 13th223Adam CHATTERTON 2:40.501311.84s
 14th219Matthew BURNETT 2:40.531411.87s
 15th208Scott DEBLAAUW 2:41.011512.35s
 16th244Menzie HARRIS 2:41.021612.36s
 17th218Michael WESTPHALEN 2:41.271712.61s
 18th226Daniel ROBB 2:41.721813.06s
 19th210Paul TIPPINS 2:42.081913.42s
 20th231Aaron LONDON 2:44.082015.42s
 21st214Chris JEISMAN 2:46.012117.35s
 22nd237Robert PEPPER 2:49.252220.59s
 23rd249Brenton WILEY 2:52.832324.17s
 24th245Michael MCBRIDE 2:53.742425.08s
 25th209Andrew BARLOW 2:54.552525.89s
 26th227Jake MITCHELL 2:55.192626.53s
 27th230Simon PARKER 2:57.942729.28s
 28th248Russ JARVIS 3:07.132838.47s
 29th251Daniel MILLAR 3:29.50291:00.84

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1009David MCLEOD 2:41.341-
emoji_events2nd1016Brendon COCKS 2:46.7125.37s
emoji_events3rd1018Henry SIOSTROM 2:55.71314.37s
 4th1019Patrick WHITE 2:56.37415.03s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:20.511-
emoji_events2nd318Steven GEBERT 2:22.1221.61s
emoji_events3rd319James EVERETT 2:27.6737.16s
 4th317Kieran POTTS 2:30.4249.91s
 5th315Lucas EVE 2:31.02510.51s
 6th305Jade PHILIPPE 2:31.49610.98s
 7th312Adam WARD 2:41.93721.42s
 8th308Daniel ROBB 2:46.84826.33s
 9th311Geoffrey BATTLE 3:09.52949.01s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st932Bas BARBOUR 2:38.931-
emoji_events2nd936Liam PORTER 2:50.77211.84s
emoji_events3rd938Jack HODGSON 3:00.20321.27s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st907Matt PEARCE 2:32.471-
emoji_events2nd903Rhys HEARD 2:47.47215.00s
emoji_events3rd902Elton HIBBERD 2:51.74319.27s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st402Jade PHILIPPE 2:16.391-
emoji_events2nd418Matt PEARCE 2:20.7324.34s
emoji_events3rd409Rhys HEARD 2:36.28319.89s
 4th412Valentine WARD 2:38.81422.42s
 5th421Sean KARDIC 2:41.83525.44s
 6th404Dave MAXWELL 2:44.98628.59s
 7th405Luke MATSON 2:51.92735.53s
 8th403John O'BRIEN 2:57.19840.80s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Adam WARD 2:26.841-
emoji_events2nd518Tim SCHILLER 2:27.6320.79s
emoji_events3rd513Jodie HALL 2:29.6732.83s
 4th512Joff MEDDER 2:32.8646.02s
 5th502Elton HIBBERD 2:38.08511.24s
 6th503Paul WAIN 2:39.82612.98s
 7th517Trent JOHNSTON 2:42.05715.21s
 8th504Wayne ADAMS 2:42.22815.38s
 9th508Tony JORDAN 2:51.06924.22s
 10th511Peter BEARE 2:51.951025.11s
 11th515Adam NEWTON 3:01.731134.89s
 514Scott RUEHLAND DNF

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:36.991-
emoji_events2nd551Christopher SUMNER 2:45.2928.30s
emoji_events3rd553Paul ECKERT 3:31.10354.11s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Philippa ROSTAN 2:42.9712:38.661-
emoji_events2nd81Moira LOVE 2:59.7222:55.59216.93s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st681Casey WILKINSON 3:25.701-
emoji_events2nd682Sue Ann WOODWISS 3:41.96216.26s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us