shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (189)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2014-series-results/race-1-willunga-kite-2014

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Will RISCHBIETH 2:37.12022:33.1701-
emoji_events2nd2Angus MADDERN 2:36.94012:35.95022.780s
emoji_events3rd7Ngari JENKINS 4:02.720242:36.90033.730s
 4th4Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:39.95052:37.02043.850s
 5th3Steven GEBERT 2:40.63072:38.09054.920s
 6th22Conor CLANCY 2:38.21042:38.18065.010s
 7th23Brad MCDONNELL 2:43.42092:38.19075.020s
 8th9Henry BLAKE 2:37.65032:39.00085.830s
 9th21Simon BUZACOTT 2:41.82082:39.34096.170s
 10th15Jake ADAMS 2:45.750102:39.530106.360s
 11th16Tyson SCHMIDT 2:52.510182:41.750118.580s
 12th18Cody BARKER 2:47.210122:41.930128.760s
 13th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:47.020112:42.305139.135s
 14th8Sullivan FLEMING 2:40.43062:43.5901410.420s
 15th14Kieran JENKINS 2:47.910132:43.8001510.630s
 16th17Darren HOBBY 2:48.150152:44.0901610.920s
 17th24Scott ROBERTS 2:48.120142:45.6501712.480s
 18th20Johnathon THOMAS 2:50.100172:45.8801812.710s
 19th11Andy MURNANE 2:54.400222:46.2301913.060s
 20th27Bryce WING 2:48.150152:46.4702013.300s
 21st19Charlie MARTINDALE 2:54.170212:49.7102116.540s
 22nd13Rhys HEARD 2:57.120232:50.1002216.930s
 23rd12Nick NORTON 2:53.560192:51.1712318.001s
 30Jeffery PURVES 2:53.61020DNF
 51Ryan JEANES DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st343Bailey O'HARA 2:57.1701-
emoji_events2nd351Austin WUNDENBERG 3:01.07023.900s
emoji_events3rd344Grant SCHOOLING 3:07.640310.470s
 4th353Mike SIERP 3:07.870410.700s
 5th341Chris SCHULTZ 3:11.430514.260s
 6th345Ian DOLEY 3:11.630614.460s
 7th342Jordan COLLETTE 3:11.890714.720s
 8th348Christopher SUMNER 3:14.380817.210s
 9th355Toby MYERS 3:16.551919.381s
 10th347Glen KENDALL 3:20.1201022.950s
 11th350Zac MURAR 3:26.8201129.650s
 12th346Rhys DOLEY 3:32.8201235.650s
 354Alex MOORE DNF
 349Cameron HEADING DNS
 352Joff MEDDER DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st120Alex MOORE 2:45.1701-
emoji_events2nd111Jesse LANGE 2:47.71022.540s
emoji_events3rd122Max NIELSEN 2:48.71033.540s
 4th118James PERKINS 2:49.82944.659s
 5th112Jack HUTCHINSON 2:50.38055.210s
 6th107Luke ADAMS 2:51.22066.050s
 7th121Jerry HALL 2:54.14078.970s
 8th102Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:54.22089.050s
 9th110Nathan BOOTH 2:54.74099.570s
 10th109Luke BROWN (19+) 2:57.5791012.409s
 11th119Lucas PITT 2:58.6501113.480s
 12th114Sarath CHEA 2:59.0101213.840s
 13th115Alexander SHERIDAN 2:59.4601314.290s
 14th113Greg CLANCY 2:59.6601414.490s
 15th104Geoffrey BATTLE 3:07.8501522.680s
 16th108Chris JEISMAN 3:08.6001623.430s
 17th106Aaron HOWLETT 3:12.7301727.560s
 18th124Peter KARAS 3:14.6811829.511s
 19th123Tyson GIBBS 3:15.0001929.830s
 116Michael WESTON DNF
 117Joshua STEER DNF

U13 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st853Colby NEILSON 3:38.6001-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Campbell BYRNE 2:57.6001-
emoji_events2nd808Luke NICOL 3:03.40025.800s
emoji_events3rd804Edward BADGER 3:16.800319.200s
 4th805Rhys DOLEY 3:19.400421.800s
 5th807Blake BOOTH 3:28.180530.580s
 6th809James ANDERSON 3:29.500631.900s
 7th806James GALLAGHER 3:47.890750.290s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st723Thomas MATTO 2:42.9401-
emoji_events2nd704Will BADGER 2:44.69021.750s
emoji_events3rd713Stuart GALLAGHER 2:47.56034.620s
 4th717Leyton BARKER 2:54.079411.139s
 5th707Callum DAWES 2:55.680512.740s
 6th716Ben SILKSTONE 2:56.850613.910s
 7th714Jackson HOWIE 2:57.341714.401s
 8th719Austin WUNDENBERG 2:58.329815.389s
 9th711Bailey O'HARA 2:59.520916.580s
 10th726Bas BARBOUR 2:59.5301016.590s
 11th721Henry HUNT 3:00.7701117.830s
 12th710Louis STEVENS 3:01.8991218.959s
 13th705Zeb FARMILO 3:08.5001325.560s
 14th720Henry SIMPSON-SMITH 3:10.4601427.520s
 15th708Jordan COLLETTE 3:12.2601529.320s
 16th722Finn NICOL 3:12.9301629.990s
 17th724Riley STONE 3:15.1801732.240s
 18th725Jack WOODS 3:21.4951838.555s
 19th715Zac MURAR 3:28.4401945.500s
 20th718Joseph PERSICO 3:30.8482047.908s
 21st709Harry NISBET 3:38.5902155.650s
 706Toby MYERS DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st603James CHAMBERS 2:41.38012:39.0401-
emoji_events2nd607Darcy GROOBY 2:42.24022:39.31020.270s
emoji_events3rd615Drew GARTERY 2:47.96062:41.37032.330s
 4th609Cameron HEADING 2:44.87042:41.78042.740s
 5th618Henry HUNT 2:44.20032:49.079510.039s
 6th621Jordan TEMPLETON 2:55.90072:51.210612.170s
 7th604Daniel MILLER 3:00.880112:52.400713.360s
 8th605Matthew BRAY 2:58.48082:54.570815.530s
 9th611Jesse ROESLER 3:00.280102:55.550916.510s
 10th612Ben SILKSTONE 2:58.75092:55.9201016.880s
 11th614Leyton BARKER 3:02.320122:56.5601117.520s
 12th610Corey BOOTH 3:05.350172:57.1301218.090s
 13th623Campbell BYRNE 3:04.010152:58.2501319.210s
 14th617Joshua HUGHES 3:03.150132:58.3601419.320s
 15th625Harrison ROGERS 3:07.190182:59.9001520.860s
 16th606Brad GREENHAM 3:08.940193:00.1301621.090s
 17th624Lochie SCICLUNA 3:03.340143:01.6301722.590s
 18th616Chad KAY 3:04.090163:02.1601823.120s
 19th626Wade D'ARCY 3:16.050213:07.9901928.950s
 20th619Sam DODDRIDGE 3:11.120203:08.2302029.190s
 21st620Alex JOHNSON 3:23.720223:14.1902135.150s
 22nd622Jason ZECCHIN 3:34.390233:38.3502259.310s
 613Thomas MATTO 2:46.1805DNS
 608Kelcie HOWIE DNFDNS
 627Alex WELLS DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st206Gilbert PEARCE 3:02.6501-
emoji_events2nd214Tristan CURNOW 3:03.07020.420s
emoji_events3rd211Jarred EYERS 3:04.61031.960s
 4th207Darcy MANFIELD 3:06.21043.560s
 5th219Nick MURDOCH-VLAHOS 3:09.17056.520s
 6th218Jason HARGRAVES 3:11.03068.380s
 7th210Ryan ADAMSON 3:11.19078.540s
 8th205Chris SCHULTZ 3:11.39088.740s
 9th208Luke FINLAY 3:11.65099.000s
 10th212Brad GIBSON 3:19.9301017.280s
 11th216Alex BINNS 3:27.4701124.820s
 12th217Matt HEUER 3:31.2101228.560s
 13th215Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 3:32.2701329.620s
 14th204Stephen WILLIAMS 4:17.630141:14.980
 213Joshua KEMP DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1003Robert BAYLIS 2:56.0101-
emoji_events2nd1007Andrea PILENTA 3:05.78029.770s
emoji_events3rd1001Mark SMITHSON 3:12.670316.660s
 4th1006Ben STOTE 3:13.799417.789s
 5th1004Mike KEWLEY 3:22.079526.069s
 6th1002Liam GORDGE 3:41.120645.110s
 1005Kyle PORTEOUS DNF

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

Pos BibName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:44.0501-
 4th304Jack HUTCHINSON 3:00.980416.930s
emoji_events2nd305Ngari JENKINS 2:52.79028.740s
emoji_events3rd306Charlie BOAST 2:55.740311.690s
 6th307Jade PHILIPPE 3:36.040651.990s
 5th308Samuel HARDIE 3:04.000519.950s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st938Liam PORTER 3:28.1101-
emoji_events2nd937Zac SELLMANN 3:29.30021.190s
emoji_events3rd936Sam DODDRIDGE 3:32.31034.200s
 4th933Jason ZECCHIN 3:47.420419.310s
 934Connor WARD DNS
 935Kelcie HOWIE DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st910Scott ROBERTS 2:55.9601-
emoji_events2nd902Ryan LONGE 3:08.890212.930s
emoji_events3rd901Rhys HEARD 3:10.030314.070s
 4th904Luke BROWN (19+) 3:11.930415.970s
 5th907Aaron PELTTARI 3:16.550520.590s
 6th905Nathan BOOTH 3:23.300627.340s
 7th906Elton HIBBERD 3:35.350739.390s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st414Jade PHILIPPE 2:41.2901-
emoji_events2nd401Ben ANDERSON 2:44.81023.520s
emoji_events3rd411Charlie BOAST 2:47.64036.350s
 4th413David WILLIAMS (30+) 2:51.940410.650s
 5th403Ryan LONGE 2:54.290513.000s
 6th412Samuel HARDIE 2:58.627617.337s
 7th409Adam WARD 3:00.408719.118s
 8th405Grant SCHOOLING 3:02.760821.470s
 9th406Alex WADDICOR 3:03.763922.473s
 10th410Ben MANGAN 3:06.4901025.200s
 11th404Alex MCKINNON 3:25.3601144.070s
 407Chris THOMPSON DNF
 408Scott BEAMAND DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Raymond ROSS 2:56.6001-
emoji_events2nd512Kym BOXALL 2:57.28020.680s
emoji_events3rd513Paul WAIN 3:07.430310.830s
 4th514Mike SIERP 3:07.880411.280s
 5th508Elton HIBBERD 3:09.590512.990s
 6th504Ian DOLEY 3:18.970622.370s
 7th505Glen KENDALL 3:21.010724.410s
 8th507Wayne ADAMS 3:32.105835.505s
 9th503Peter BEARE 3:41.425944.825s
 10th510Turtle PURPLE 3:44.5001047.900s
 501Joff MEDDER DNF
 511Pete SMITH DNF
 509Brett STAMP DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Christopher SUMNER 3:20.2401-
emoji_events2nd553Paul ECKERT 4:15.990255.750s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st85Cami MILLER 3:29.27013:18.4601-
emoji_events2nd81Moira LOVE 3:33.40023:25.78027.320s
emoji_events3rd84Laura KELLY 3:47.69033:32.710314.250s
 4th86Simone CAMERON 3:53.37043:43.680425.220s
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us