The official results can be found here.
Course: Kite
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Will RISCHBIETH | 2:37.1202 | 2:33.1701 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Angus MADDERN | 2:36.9401 | 2:35.9502 | 2.780s | ||
3rd | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 4:02.72024 | 2:36.9003 | 3.730s | ||
4th | 4 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:39.9505 | 2:37.0204 | 3.850s | ||
5th | 3 | Steven GEBERT | 2:40.6307 | 2:38.0905 | 4.920s | ||
6th | 22 | Conor CLANCY | 2:38.2104 | 2:38.1806 | 5.010s | ||
7th | 23 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:43.4209 | 2:38.1907 | 5.020s | ||
8th | 9 | Henry BLAKE | 2:37.6503 | 2:39.0008 | 5.830s | ||
9th | 21 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:41.8208 | 2:39.3409 | 6.170s | ||
10th | 15 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:45.75010 | 2:39.53010 | 6.360s | ||
11th | 16 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:52.51018 | 2:41.75011 | 8.580s | ||
12th | 18 | Cody BARKER | 2:47.21012 | 2:41.93012 | 8.760s | ||
13th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:47.02011 | 2:42.30513 | 9.135s | ||
14th | 8 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:40.4306 | 2:43.59014 | 10.420s | ||
15th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:47.91013 | 2:43.80015 | 10.630s | ||
16th | 17 | Darren HOBBY | 2:48.15015 | 2:44.09016 | 10.920s | ||
17th | 24 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:48.12014 | 2:45.65017 | 12.480s | ||
18th | 20 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:50.10017 | 2:45.88018 | 12.710s | ||
19th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:54.40022 | 2:46.23019 | 13.060s | ||
20th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:48.15015 | 2:46.47020 | 13.300s | ||
21st | 19 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:54.17021 | 2:49.71021 | 16.540s | ||
22nd | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:57.12023 | 2:50.10022 | 16.930s | ||
23rd | 12 | Nick NORTON | 2:53.56019 | 2:51.17123 | 18.001s | ||
30 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:53.61020 | DNF | ||||
51 | Ryan JEANES | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:57.1701 | - | |||
2nd | 351 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 3:01.0702 | 3.900s | |||
3rd | 344 | Grant SCHOOLING | 3:07.6403 | 10.470s | |||
4th | 353 | Michael SIERP | 3:07.8704 | 10.700s | |||
5th | 341 | Chris SCHULTZ | 3:11.4305 | 14.260s | |||
6th | 345 | Ian DOLEY | 3:11.6306 | 14.460s | |||
7th | 342 | Jordan COLLETTE | 3:11.8907 | 14.720s | |||
8th | 348 | Chris SUMNER | 3:14.3808 | 17.210s | |||
9th | 355 | Toby MYERS | 3:16.5519 | 19.381s | |||
10th | 347 | Glen KENDALL | 3:20.12010 | 22.950s | |||
11th | 350 | Zac MURAR | 3:26.82011 | 29.650s | |||
12th | 346 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:32.82012 | 35.650s | |||
354 | Alex MOORE | DNF | |||||
349 | Cameron HEADING | DNS | |||||
352 | Joff MEDDER | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Alex MOORE | 2:45.1701 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Jesse LANGE | 2:47.7102 | 2.540s | |||
3rd | 122 | Max NIELSEN | 2:48.7103 | 3.540s | |||
4th | 118 | James PERKINS | 2:49.8294 | 4.659s | |||
5th | 112 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:50.3805 | 5.210s | |||
6th | 107 | Luke ADAMS | 2:51.2206 | 6.050s | |||
7th | 121 | Jerry HALL | 2:54.1407 | 8.970s | |||
8th | 102 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:54.2208 | 9.050s | |||
9th | 110 | Nathan BOOTH | 2:54.7409 | 9.570s | |||
10th | 109 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:57.57910 | 12.409s | |||
11th | 119 | Lucas PITT | 2:58.65011 | 13.480s | |||
12th | 114 | Sarath CHEA | 2:59.01012 | 13.840s | |||
13th | 115 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 2:59.46013 | 14.290s | |||
14th | 113 | Greg CLANCY | 2:59.66014 | 14.490s | |||
15th | 104 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:07.85015 | 22.680s | |||
16th | 108 | Chris JEISMAN | 3:08.60016 | 23.430s | |||
17th | 106 | Aaron HOWLETT | 3:12.73017 | 27.560s | |||
18th | 124 | Peter KARAS | 3:14.68118 | 29.511s | |||
19th | 123 | Tyson GIBBS | 3:15.00019 | 29.830s | |||
117 | Joshua STEER | DNF | |||||
116 | Michael WESTON | DNF |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Gilbert PEARCE | 3:02.6501 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | Tristan CURNOW | 3:03.0702 | 0.420s | |||
3rd | 211 | Jarred EYERS | 3:04.6103 | 1.960s | |||
4th | 207 | Darcy MANFIELD | 3:06.2104 | 3.560s | |||
5th | 219 | Nick MURDOCH-VLAHOS | 3:09.1705 | 6.520s | |||
6th | 218 | Jason HARGRAVES | 3:11.0306 | 8.380s | |||
7th | 210 | Ryan ADAMSON | 3:11.1907 | 8.540s | |||
8th | 205 | Chris SCHULTZ | 3:11.3908 | 8.740s | |||
9th | 208 | Luke FINLAY | 3:11.6509 | 9.000s | |||
10th | 212 | Brad GIBSON | 3:19.93010 | 17.280s | |||
11th | 216 | Alex BINNS | 3:27.47011 | 24.820s | |||
12th | 217 | Matt HEUER | 3:31.21012 | 28.560s | |||
13th | 215 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 3:32.27013 | 29.620s | |||
14th | 204 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 4:17.63014 | 1:14.980 | |||
213 | Joshua KEMP | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 938 | Liam PORTER | 3:28.1101 | - | |||
2nd | 937 | Zac SELLMANN | 3:29.3002 | 1.190s | |||
3rd | 936 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 3:32.3103 | 4.200s | |||
4th | 933 | Jason ZECCHIN | 3:47.4204 | 19.310s | |||
935 | Kelcie HOWIE | DNS | |||||
934 | Connor WARD | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:55.9601 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Ryan LONGE | 3:08.8902 | 12.930s | |||
3rd | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 3:10.0303 | 14.070s | |||
4th | 904 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 3:11.9304 | 15.970s | |||
5th | 907 | Aaron PELTTARI | 3:16.5505 | 20.590s | |||
6th | 905 | Nathan BOOTH | 3:23.3006 | 27.340s | |||
7th | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:35.3507 | 39.390s |
Male: U13
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:57.6001 | - | |||
2nd | 808 | Luke NICOL | 3:03.4002 | 5.800s | |||
3rd | 804 | Edward BADGER | 3:16.8003 | 19.200s | |||
4th | 805 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:19.4004 | 21.800s | |||
5th | 807 | Blake BOOTH | 3:28.1805 | 30.580s | |||
6th | 809 | James ANDERSON | 3:29.5006 | 31.900s | |||
7th | 806 | James GALLAGHER | 3:47.8907 | 50.290s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 723 | Thomas MATTO | 2:42.9401 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | Will BADGER | 2:44.6902 | 1.750s | |||
3rd | 713 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:47.5603 | 4.620s | |||
4th | 717 | Leyton BARKER | 2:54.0794 | 11.139s | |||
5th | 707 | Callum DAWES | 2:55.6805 | 12.740s | |||
6th | 716 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:56.8506 | 13.910s | |||
7th | 714 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:57.3417 | 14.401s | |||
8th | 719 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:58.3298 | 15.389s | |||
9th | 711 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:59.5209 | 16.580s | |||
10th | 726 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:59.53010 | 16.590s | |||
11th | 721 | Henry HUNT | 3:00.77011 | 17.830s | |||
12th | 710 | Louis STEVENS | 3:01.89912 | 18.959s | |||
13th | 705 | Zeb FARMILO | 3:08.50013 | 25.560s | |||
14th | 720 | Henry SIMPSON-SMITH | 3:10.46014 | 27.520s | |||
15th | 708 | Jordan COLLETTE | 3:12.26015 | 29.320s | |||
16th | 722 | Finn NICOL | 3:12.93016 | 29.990s | |||
17th | 724 | Riley STONE | 3:15.18017 | 32.240s | |||
18th | 725 | Jack WOODS | 3:21.49518 | 38.555s | |||
19th | 715 | Zac MURAR | 3:28.44019 | 45.500s | |||
20th | 718 | Joseph PERSICO | 3:30.84820 | 47.908s | |||
21st | 709 | Harry NISBET | 3:38.59021 | 55.650s | |||
706 | Toby MYERS | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | James CHAMBERS | 2:41.3801 | 2:39.0401 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:42.2402 | 2:39.3102 | 0.270s | ||
3rd | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:47.9606 | 2:41.3703 | 2.330s | ||
4th | 609 | Cameron HEADING | 2:44.8704 | 2:41.7804 | 2.740s | ||
5th | 618 | Henry HUNT | 2:44.2003 | 2:49.0795 | 10.039s | ||
6th | 621 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:55.9007 | 2:51.2106 | 12.170s | ||
7th | 604 | Daniel MILLER | 3:00.88011 | 2:52.4007 | 13.360s | ||
8th | 605 | Matthew BRAY | 2:58.4808 | 2:54.5708 | 15.530s | ||
9th | 611 | Jesse ROESLER | 3:00.28010 | 2:55.5509 | 16.510s | ||
10th | 612 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:58.7509 | 2:55.92010 | 16.880s | ||
11th | 614 | Leyton BARKER | 3:02.32012 | 2:56.56011 | 17.520s | ||
12th | 610 | Corey BOOTH | 3:05.35017 | 2:57.13012 | 18.090s | ||
13th | 623 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:04.01015 | 2:58.25013 | 19.210s | ||
14th | 617 | Josh HUGHES | 3:03.15013 | 2:58.36014 | 19.320s | ||
15th | 625 | Harrison ROGERS | 3:07.19018 | 2:59.90015 | 20.860s | ||
16th | 606 | Brad GREENHAM | 3:08.94019 | 3:00.13016 | 21.090s | ||
17th | 624 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 3:03.34014 | 3:01.63017 | 22.590s | ||
18th | 616 | Chad KAY | 3:04.09016 | 3:02.16018 | 23.120s | ||
19th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 3:16.05021 | 3:07.99019 | 28.950s | ||
20th | 619 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 3:11.12020 | 3:08.23020 | 29.190s | ||
21st | 620 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 3:23.72022 | 3:14.19021 | 35.150s | ||
22nd | 622 | Jason ZECCHIN | 3:34.39023 | 3:38.35022 | 59.310s | ||
613 | Thomas MATTO | 2:46.1805 | DNS | ||||
608 | Kelcie HOWIE | DNF | DNS | ||||
627 | Alexander WELLS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:41.2901 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:44.8102 | 3.520s | |||
3rd | 411 | Charlie BOAST | 2:47.6403 | 6.350s | |||
4th | 413 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:51.9404 | 10.650s | |||
5th | 403 | Ryan LONGE | 2:54.2905 | 13.000s | |||
6th | 412 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:58.6276 | 17.337s | |||
7th | 409 | Adam WARD | 3:00.4087 | 19.118s | |||
8th | 405 | Grant SCHOOLING | 3:02.7608 | 21.470s | |||
9th | 406 | Alex WADDICOR | 3:03.7639 | 22.473s | |||
10th | 410 | Ben MANGAN | 3:06.49010 | 25.200s | |||
11th | 404 | Alex MCKINNON | 3:25.36011 | 44.070s | |||
407 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | DNF | |||||
408 | Scott BEAMAND | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Raymond ROSS | 2:56.6001 | - | |||
2nd | 512 | Kym BOXALL | 2:57.2802 | 0.680s | |||
3rd | 513 | Paul WAIN | 3:07.4303 | 10.830s | |||
4th | 514 | Michael SIERP | 3:07.8804 | 11.280s | |||
5th | 508 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:09.5905 | 12.990s | |||
6th | 504 | Ian DOLEY | 3:18.9706 | 22.370s | |||
7th | 505 | Glen KENDALL | 3:21.0107 | 24.410s | |||
8th | 507 | Wayne ADAMS | 3:32.1058 | 35.505s | |||
9th | 503 | Peter BEARE | 3:41.4259 | 44.825s | |||
10th | 510 | Turtle PURPLE | 3:44.50010 | 47.900s | |||
501 | Joff MEDDER | DNF | |||||
511 | Pete SMITH | DNF | |||||
509 | Brett STAMP | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 3:20.2401 | - | |||
2nd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:15.9902 | 55.750s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1003 | Robert BAYLIS | 2:56.0101 | - | |||
2nd | 1007 | Andrea PILENTA | 3:05.7802 | 9.770s | |||
3rd | 1001 | Mark SMITHSON | 3:12.6703 | 16.660s | |||
4th | 1006 | Ben STOTE | 3:13.7994 | 17.789s | |||
5th | 1004 | Mike KEWLEY | 3:22.0795 | 26.069s | |||
6th | 1002 | Liam GORDGE | 3:41.1206 | 45.110s | |||
1005 | Kyle PORTEOUS | DNF |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:44.0501 | - | |||
2nd | 305 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:52.7902 | 8.740s | |||
3rd | 306 | Charlie BOAST | 2:55.7403 | 11.690s | |||
4th | 304 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 3:00.9804 | 16.930s | |||
5th | 308 | Samuel HARDIE | 3:04.0005 | 19.950s | |||
6th | 307 | Jade PHILIPPE | 3:36.0406 | 51.990s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Cami MILLER | 3:29.2701 | 3:18.4601 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Moira LOVE | 3:33.4002 | 3:25.7802 | 7.320s | ||
3rd | 84 | Laura KELLY | 3:47.6903 | 3:32.7103 | 14.250s | ||
4th | 86 | Simone CAMERON | 3:53.3704 | 3:43.6804 | 25.220s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified