shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 Inside Line SA Series round 4 at Fox Creek, SA

Patterson's Curse

view_listResults (140)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2014-series-results/race-4-fox-creek-patter…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Angus MADDERN 2:04.89011:57.6301-
emoji_events2nd4Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:05.89021:58.44020.810s
emoji_events3rd5Luke REYNOLDS 2:10.53962:02.81035.180s
 4th22Conor CLANCY 2:11.80082:03.78046.150s
 5th8Sullivan FLEMING 2:18.880152:04.01056.380s
 6th18Cody BARKER 2:10.87072:04.17066.540s
 7th51Ryan JEANES 2:08.16042:04.83077.200s
 8th3Steven GEBERT 2:06.78032:04.93087.300s
 9th25Matthew TAYLOR 2:10.43052:05.10097.470s
 10th16Tyson SCHMIDT 2:20.240162:07.400109.770s
 11th17Darren HOBBY 2:12.83092:09.5601111.930s
 12th23Brad MCDONNELL 2:17.710142:09.6991212.069s
 13th11Andy MURNANE 2:16.300122:10.6391313.009s
 14th32Aaron PELTTARI 2:13.910112:11.1401413.510s
 15th14Kieran JENKINS 2:12.850102:11.5701513.940s
 16th20Johnathon THOMAS 2:16.470132:12.8401615.210s
 17th27Bryce WING 2:29.530172:20.6201722.990s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st350Zac MURAR 2:30.4901-
emoji_events2nd354Alex MOORE 2:32.30021.810s
emoji_events3rd348Christopher SUMNER 2:36.65036.160s
 4th355Toby MYERS 2:36.79046.300s
 5th345Ian DOLEY 2:38.31057.820s
 6th341Chris SCHULTZ 2:41.480610.990s
 7th346Rhys DOLEY 2:46.400715.910s
 359Lachlan BATTY DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st125Nathan DOWIE 2:15.0801-
emoji_events2nd121Terence HALL 2:17.49022.410s
emoji_events3rd120Alex MOORE 2:18.47033.390s
 4th112Jack HUTCHINSON 2:20.82945.749s
 5th129Tate-Narija MILNER 2:29.220514.140s
 6th102Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:33.100618.020s
 7th108Chris JEISMAN 2:34.329719.249s
 8th106Aaron HOWLETT 2:34.430819.350s
 9th117Joshua STEER 2:42.710927.630s
 10th127Scott THOMPSON 3:51.405101:36.325

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Matthew ANDERSON 4:38.3401-
emoji_events2nd855Tristan DAWES 4:41.65923.319s
 856Colby NEILSON DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Campbell BYRNE 2:25.9201-
emoji_events2nd804Edward BADGER 2:42.950217.030s
emoji_events3rd805Rhys DOLEY 2:46.590320.670s
 4th1811Sam WALSH 2:46.950421.030s
 5th1809James ANDERSON 2:57.750531.830s
 6th810Jordan MOSELEY 3:31.37061:05.450
 7th812Lachlan BATTY 3:46.55071:20.630
 8th806James GALLAGHER 5:27.77483:01.854

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st721Henry HUNT 2:11.7001-
emoji_events2nd704Will BADGER 2:12.12020.420s
emoji_events3rd723Thomas MATTO 2:14.54032.840s
 4th711Bailey O'HARA 2:17.12045.420s
 5th714Jackson HOWIE 2:18.98057.280s
 6th727Matt KELLY (u19) 2:22.420610.720s
 7th707Callum DAWES 2:23.630711.930s
 8th713Stuart GALLAGHER 2:23.670811.970s
 9th716Ben SILKSTONE 2:27.010915.310s
 10th728Harry LUKASZ 2:27.3101015.610s
 11th725Jack WOODS 2:31.4701119.770s
 12th715Zac MURAR 2:34.0601222.360s
 13th705Zeb FARMILO 2:35.1901323.490s
 14th729Zac GOWEN 2:41.4001429.700s
 15th706Toby MYERS 2:42.3801530.680s
 16th733Aidan NIESALKE 2:43.4501631.750s
 17th724Riley STONE 2:49.4701737.770s
 18th734Nicholas COSTANZO 2:54.7801843.080s
 19th717Leyton BARKER 3:04.0601952.360s
 20th731Guiseppe BRITTON 3:48.420201:36.720
 730Jacob HOOYMANS DNS
 735Felix SCHIBLHUT DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st607Darcy GROOBY 2:22.26072:06.9301-
emoji_events2nd615Drew GARTERY 2:14.40022:11.53024.600s
emoji_events3rd618Henry HUNT 2:14.10012:11.84034.910s
emoji_events3rd609Cameron HEADING 2:17.41032:11.84034.910s
 5th611Jesse ROESLER 2:20.07852:17.170510.240s
 6th630Matt KELLY (u19) 2:24.88082:18.130611.200s
 7th613Thomas MATTO 2:20.02542:18.440711.510s
 8th608Kelcie HOWIE 2:37.529152:19.980813.050s
 9th628Monte WAGNER 2:21.35662:20.550913.620s
 10th626Wade D'ARCY 2:33.447132:24.8901017.960s
 11th612Ben SILKSTONE 2:55.688212:25.0601118.130s
 12th606Brad GREENHAM 2:27.07992:25.5601218.630s
 13th623Campbell BYRNE 2:32.670112:27.3291320.399s
 14th605Matthew BRAY 2:30.770102:28.8901421.960s
 15th639Alessio RUSSO 2:35.740142:33.9581527.028s
 16th624Lochie SCICLUNA 2:51.610202:34.0201627.090s
 17th616Chad KAY 2:43.700172:37.3601730.430s
 18th625Harrison ROGERS 2:51.060192:38.0001831.070s
 19th637Nicholas WELCH 2:48.130182:39.1801932.250s
 20th638Liam PORTER 2:42.450162:55.6402048.710s
 21st632Cameron SCHRAPEL 3:11.960223:02.0602155.130s
 635Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:33.20012DNS
 604Daniel MILLER DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1210Ryan ADAMSON 2:21.2801-
emoji_events2nd222Greg CLANCY 2:25.76024.480s
emoji_events3rd231Mark SMITHSON 2:27.00035.720s
 4th204Stephen WILLIAMS 2:27.75046.470s
 5th235Kane LADEMAN 2:33.387512.107s
 6th236Robert BAYLIS 2:33.616612.336s
 7th226Dennis FREEBAIRN 2:37.210715.930s
 8th216Alex BINNS 2:42.890821.610s
 9th207Darcy MANFIELD 2:44.340923.060s
 10th212Brad GIBSON 2:46.6701025.390s
 11th205Chris SCHULTZ 3:04.0901142.810s
 12th208Luke FINLAY 3:14.2601252.980s
 13th225Mike KEWLEY 3:32.203131:10.923
 224John O'BRIEN DNS
 232Ashley WHITE DNS
 229Kieran POTTS DNS
 238Chris CAPUTO DNS
 237Ben JAMIESON DNS

Novice men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1008Corey ACKERMAN 3:52.8801-

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:05.6801-
emoji_events2nd304Jack HUTCHINSON 2:30.290224.610s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st938Liam PORTER 2:41.2401-
emoji_events2nd939Liam GORDGE 3:09.000227.760s
emoji_events3rd940Benjamin MILBURN 3:31.380350.140s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st912Alex WADDICOR 2:17.3101-
emoji_events2nd902Ryan LONGE 2:41.760224.450s
emoji_events3rd906Elton HIBBERD 2:48.790331.480s
 4th911Scott THOMPSON 3:59.99641:42.686

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st411Charlie BOAST 2:12.5291-
emoji_events2nd406Alex WADDICOR 2:14.60022.071s
emoji_events3rd409Adam WARD 2:18.90036.371s
 4th414Jade PHILIPPE 2:20.15047.621s
 5th403Ryan LONGE 2:30.260517.731s
 6th416Andrew BYRNE 2:31.240618.711s
 7th415Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:56.412743.883s
 408Scott BEAMAND DNS
 418Dave MAXWELL DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Raymond ROSS 2:27.3361-
emoji_events2nd513Paul WAIN 2:31.46024.124s
emoji_events3rd516Heath BOUNDY 2:42.740315.404s
 4th503Peter BEARE 2:43.190415.854s
 5th504Ian DOLEY 2:44.660517.324s
 6th508Elton HIBBERD 2:48.700621.364s
 7th515Craig NEWTON 3:22.290754.954s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Christopher SUMNER 2:36.7301-
emoji_events2nd553Paul ECKERT 3:53.78021:17.050

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Philippa ROSTAN 2:57.89012:51.3901-
emoji_events2nd81Moira LOVE 3:08.81023:00.34028.950s
emoji_events3rd84Laura KELLY 4:23.90433:09.380317.990s
Chat with us