The official results can be found here.
Course: Patto's Curse
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Angus MADDERN | 2:04.8901 | 1:57.6301 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:05.8902 | 1:58.4402 | 0.810s | ||
3rd | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:10.5396 | 2:02.8103 | 5.180s | ||
4th | 22 | Conor CLANCY | 2:11.8008 | 2:03.7804 | 6.150s | ||
5th | 8 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:18.88015 | 2:04.0105 | 6.380s | ||
6th | 18 | Cody BARKER | 2:10.8707 | 2:04.1706 | 6.540s | ||
7th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:08.1604 | 2:04.8307 | 7.200s | ||
8th | 3 | Steven GEBERT | 2:06.7803 | 2:04.9308 | 7.300s | ||
9th | 25 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:10.4305 | 2:05.1009 | 7.470s | ||
10th | 16 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:20.24016 | 2:07.40010 | 9.770s | ||
11th | 17 | Darren HOBBY | 2:12.8309 | 2:09.56011 | 11.930s | ||
12th | 23 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:17.71014 | 2:09.69912 | 12.069s | ||
13th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:16.30012 | 2:10.63913 | 13.009s | ||
14th | 32 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:13.91011 | 2:11.14014 | 13.510s | ||
15th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:12.85010 | 2:11.57015 | 13.940s | ||
16th | 20 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:16.47013 | 2:12.84016 | 15.210s | ||
17th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:29.53017 | 2:20.62017 | 22.990s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Zac MURAR | 2:30.4901 | - | |||
2nd | 354 | Alex MOORE | 2:32.3002 | 1.810s | |||
3rd | 348 | Chris SUMNER | 2:36.6503 | 6.160s | |||
4th | 355 | Toby MYERS | 2:36.7904 | 6.300s | |||
5th | 345 | Ian DOLEY | 2:38.3105 | 7.820s | |||
6th | 341 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:41.4806 | 10.990s | |||
7th | 346 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:46.4007 | 15.910s | |||
359 | Lachlan BATTY | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:15.0801 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Terence HALL | 2:17.4902 | 2.410s | |||
3rd | 120 | Alex MOORE | 2:18.4703 | 3.390s | |||
4th | 112 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:20.8294 | 5.749s | |||
5th | 129 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:29.2205 | 14.140s | |||
6th | 102 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:33.1006 | 18.020s | |||
7th | 108 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:34.3297 | 19.249s | |||
8th | 106 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:34.4308 | 19.350s | |||
9th | 117 | Joshua STEER | 2:42.7109 | 27.630s | |||
10th | 127 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:51.40510 | 1:36.325 |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1210 | Ryan ADAMSON | 2:21.2801 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Greg CLANCY | 2:25.7602 | 4.480s | |||
3rd | 231 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:27.0003 | 5.720s | |||
4th | 204 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 2:27.7504 | 6.470s | |||
5th | 235 | Kane LADEMAN | 2:33.3875 | 12.107s | |||
6th | 236 | Robert BAYLIS | 2:33.6166 | 12.336s | |||
7th | 226 | Dennis FREEBAIRN | 2:37.2107 | 15.930s | |||
8th | 216 | Alex BINNS | 2:42.8908 | 21.610s | |||
9th | 207 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:44.3409 | 23.060s | |||
10th | 212 | Brad GIBSON | 2:46.67010 | 25.390s | |||
11th | 205 | Chris SCHULTZ | 3:04.09011 | 42.810s | |||
12th | 208 | Luke FINLAY | 3:14.26012 | 52.980s | |||
13th | 225 | Mike KEWLEY | 3:32.20313 | 1:10.923 | |||
238 | Chris CAPUTO | DNS | |||||
237 | Ben JAMIESON | DNS | |||||
224 | John O'BRIEN | DNS | |||||
229 | Kieran POTTS | DNS | |||||
232 | Ashley WHITE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 938 | Liam PORTER | 2:41.2401 | - | |||
2nd | 939 | Liam GORDGE | 3:09.0002 | 27.760s | |||
3rd | 940 | Benjamin MILBURN | 3:31.3803 | 50.140s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Alex WADDICOR | 2:17.3101 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Ryan LONGE | 2:41.7602 | 24.450s | |||
3rd | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:48.7903 | 31.480s | |||
4th | 911 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:59.9964 | 1:42.686 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Matthew ANDERSON | 4:38.3401 | - | |||
2nd | 855 | Tristan DAWES | 4:41.6592 | 3.319s | |||
856 | Colby NEILSON | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:25.9201 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Edward BADGER | 2:42.9502 | 17.030s | |||
3rd | 805 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:46.5903 | 20.670s | |||
4th | 1811 | Sam WALSH | 2:46.9504 | 21.030s | |||
5th | 1809 | James ANDERSON | 2:57.7505 | 31.830s | |||
6th | 810 | Jordan MOSELEY | 3:31.3706 | 1:05.450 | |||
7th | 812 | Lachlan BATTY | 3:46.5507 | 1:20.630 | |||
8th | 806 | James GALLAGHER | 5:27.7748 | 3:01.854 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Henry HUNT | 2:11.7001 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | Will BADGER | 2:12.1202 | 0.420s | |||
3rd | 723 | Thomas MATTO | 2:14.5403 | 2.840s | |||
4th | 711 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:17.1204 | 5.420s | |||
5th | 714 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:18.9805 | 7.280s | |||
6th | 727 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:22.4206 | 10.720s | |||
7th | 707 | Callum DAWES | 2:23.6307 | 11.930s | |||
8th | 713 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:23.6708 | 11.970s | |||
9th | 716 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:27.0109 | 15.310s | |||
10th | 728 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:27.31010 | 15.610s | |||
11th | 725 | Jack WOODS | 2:31.47011 | 19.770s | |||
12th | 715 | Zac MURAR | 2:34.06012 | 22.360s | |||
13th | 705 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:35.19013 | 23.490s | |||
14th | 729 | Zac GOWEN | 2:41.40014 | 29.700s | |||
15th | 706 | Toby MYERS | 2:42.38015 | 30.680s | |||
16th | 733 | Aidan NIESALKE | 2:43.45016 | 31.750s | |||
17th | 724 | Riley STONE | 2:49.47017 | 37.770s | |||
18th | 734 | Nicholas COSTANZO | 2:54.78018 | 43.080s | |||
19th | 717 | Leyton BARKER | 3:04.06019 | 52.360s | |||
20th | 731 | Guiseppe BRITTON | 3:48.42020 | 1:36.720 | |||
730 | Jacob HOOYMANS | DNS | |||||
735 | Felix SCHIBLHUT | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:22.2607 | 2:06.9301 | - | ||
2nd | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:14.4002 | 2:11.5302 | 4.600s | ||
3rd | 618 | Henry HUNT | 2:14.1001 | 2:11.8403 | 4.910s | ||
3rd | 609 | Cameron HEADING | 2:17.4103 | 2:11.8403 | 4.910s | ||
5th | 611 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:20.0785 | 2:17.1705 | 10.240s | ||
6th | 630 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:24.8808 | 2:18.1306 | 11.200s | ||
7th | 613 | Thomas MATTO | 2:20.0254 | 2:18.4407 | 11.510s | ||
8th | 608 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:37.52915 | 2:19.9808 | 13.050s | ||
9th | 628 | Monte WAGNER | 2:21.3566 | 2:20.5509 | 13.620s | ||
10th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 2:33.44713 | 2:24.89010 | 17.960s | ||
11th | 612 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:55.68821 | 2:25.06011 | 18.130s | ||
12th | 606 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:27.0799 | 2:25.56012 | 18.630s | ||
13th | 623 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:32.67011 | 2:27.32913 | 20.399s | ||
14th | 605 | Matthew BRAY | 2:30.77010 | 2:28.89014 | 21.960s | ||
15th | 639 | Alessio RUSSO | 2:35.74014 | 2:33.95815 | 27.028s | ||
16th | 624 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:51.61020 | 2:34.02016 | 27.090s | ||
17th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:43.70017 | 2:37.36017 | 30.430s | ||
18th | 625 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:51.06019 | 2:38.00018 | 31.070s | ||
19th | 637 | Nicholas WELCH | 2:48.13018 | 2:39.18019 | 32.250s | ||
20th | 638 | Liam PORTER | 2:42.45016 | 2:55.64020 | 48.710s | ||
21st | 632 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 3:11.96022 | 3:02.06021 | 55.130s | ||
635 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:33.20012 | DNS | ||||
604 | Daniel MILLER | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Charlie BOAST | 2:12.5291 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Alex WADDICOR | 2:14.6002 | 2.071s | |||
3rd | 409 | Adam WARD | 2:18.9003 | 6.371s | |||
4th | 414 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:20.1504 | 7.621s | |||
5th | 403 | Ryan LONGE | 2:30.2605 | 17.731s | |||
6th | 416 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:31.2406 | 18.711s | |||
7th | 415 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:56.4127 | 43.883s | |||
408 | Scott BEAMAND | DNS | |||||
418 | Dave MAXWELL | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Raymond ROSS | 2:27.3361 | - | |||
2nd | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:31.4602 | 4.124s | |||
3rd | 516 | Heath BOUNDY | 2:42.7403 | 15.404s | |||
4th | 503 | Peter BEARE | 2:43.1904 | 15.854s | |||
5th | 504 | Ian DOLEY | 2:44.6605 | 17.324s | |||
6th | 508 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:48.7006 | 21.364s | |||
7th | 515 | Craig NEWTON | 3:22.2907 | 54.954s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:36.7301 | - | |||
2nd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:53.7802 | 1:17.050 |
Male: Novice
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:05.6801 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:30.2902 | 24.610s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:57.8901 | 2:51.3901 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Moira LOVE | 3:08.8102 | 3:00.3402 | 8.950s | ||
3rd | 84 | Laura KELLY | 4:23.9043 | 3:09.3803 | 17.990s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified