shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (132)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2014-series-results/race-5-eagle-park-versi…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:01.35011:57.6901-
emoji_events2nd2Angus MADDERN 2:02.46021:57.95020.260s
emoji_events3rd22Conor CLANCY 2:02.82032:01.11033.420s
 4th18Cody BARKER 2:16.520152:03.10045.410s
 5th25Matthew TAYLOR 2:04.77042:03.19055.500s
 6th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:06.09052:04.10066.410s
 7th7Ngari JENKINS 2:09.919112:05.98078.290s
 8th16Tyson SCHMIDT 2:09.11082:06.37088.680s
 9th21Simon BUZACOTT 3:00.200172:06.42098.730s
 10th51Ryan JEANES 2:07.30062:06.450108.760s
 11th14Kieran JENKINS 2:09.05072:07.640119.950s
 12th32Aaron PELTTARI 2:12.190122:08.2291210.539s
 13th17Darren HOBBY 2:09.289102:10.1001312.410s
 14th26Ian JONES 2:09.16092:10.9001413.210s
 15th35Shane PRENTICE 2:20.370162:11.3901513.700s
 16th31Boris FONTANELLA 2:13.540132:11.4901613.800s
 17th27Bryce WING 2:16.130142:12.9801715.290s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st360Boris FONTANELLA 2:14.9901-
emoji_events2nd362Mark OPIE 2:27.260212.270s
emoji_events3rd350Zac MURAR 2:28.950313.960s
 4th345Ian DOLEY 2:37.280422.290s
 5th361Colby NEILSON 3:03.300548.310s
 346Rhys DOLEY DNS
 347Glen KENDALL DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st122Max NIELSEN 2:14.0801-
emoji_events2nd112Jack HUTCHINSON 2:15.22021.140s
emoji_events3rd125Nathan DOWIE 2:15.36031.280s
 4th120Alex MOORE 2:15.88041.800s
 5th129Tate-Narija MILNER 2:16.51052.430s
 6th121Terence HALL 2:17.72063.640s
 7th106Aaron HOWLETT 2:29.230715.150s
 8th104Geoffrey BATTLE 2:35.270821.190s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st857Corey ACKERMAN 2:58.6601-
emoji_events2nd1856Colby NEILSON 2:58.82920.169s
emoji_events3rd858Patrick HEWITT 3:29.043330.383s
 4th855Tristan DAWES 4:24.45341:25.793
 5th854Matthew ANDERSON 4:49.33451:50.674

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Edward BADGER 2:31.4801-
emoji_events2nd803Campbell BYRNE 2:34.97023.490s
emoji_events3rd808Luke NICOL 2:38.44036.960s
 4th1807Blake BOOTH 2:39.82948.349s
 5th811Sam WALSH 2:40.17058.690s
 6th805Rhys DOLEY 2:44.020612.540s
 7th809James ANDERSON 3:11.990740.510s
 8th810Jordan MOSELEY 3:14.060842.580s
 9th812Lachlan BATTY 3:20.040948.560s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st714Jackson HOWIE 2:12.7201-
emoji_events2nd721Henry HUNT 2:14.15021.430s
emoji_events3rd716Ben SILKSTONE 2:16.11033.390s
 4th707Callum DAWES 2:16.76044.040s
 5th727Matt KELLY (u19) 2:17.09054.370s
 6th717Leyton BARKER 2:17.19064.470s
 7th711Bailey O'HARA 2:17.40074.680s
 8th713Stuart GALLAGHER 2:23.410810.690s
 9th729Zac GOWEN 2:27.000914.280s
 10th726Bas BARBOUR 2:27.1801014.460s
 11th705Zeb FARMILO 2:33.4201120.700s
 12th715Zac MURAR 2:33.5201220.800s
 13th724Riley STONE 2:37.3101324.590s
 14th704Will BADGER 2:38.2101425.490s
 15th736Liam GORDGE 2:48.4301535.710s
 16th720Henry SIMPSON-SMITH 2:52.1001639.380s
 17th731Guiseppe BRITTON 2:53.0401740.320s
 728Harry LUKASZ DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st607Darcy GROOBY 2:05.13012:04.1901-
emoji_events2nd609Cameron HEADING 2:11.13022:06.98022.790s
emoji_events3rd615Drew GARTERY 2:14.02032:09.13034.940s
 4th630Matt KELLY (u19) 2:17.45082:12.07047.880s
 5th621Jordan TEMPLETON 2:14.40042:13.08058.890s
 6th608Kelcie HOWIE 2:15.15052:14.400610.210s
 7th612Ben SILKSTONE 2:18.20092:16.570712.380s
 8th611Jesse ROESLER 2:17.09072:16.790812.600s
 9th636Brodie HAND 2:19.160102:16.930912.740s
 10th606Brad GREENHAM 2:19.930112:17.3201013.130s
 11th628Monte WAGNER 2:21.280122:19.3101115.120s
 12th631Jack STEWART 2:23.230142:20.0001215.810s
 13th605Matthew BRAY 2:21.410132:20.1101315.920s
 14th617Joshua HUGHES 2:23.770152:21.7501417.560s
 15th626Wade D'ARCY 2:32.020192:25.5701521.380s
 16th638Liam PORTER 2:32.090202:26.8001622.610s
 17th616Chad KAY 2:31.380182:27.5501723.360s
 18th623Campbell BYRNE 2:30.460172:29.8501825.660s
 19th614Leyton BARKER 2:27.579162:40.2401936.050s
 20th604Daniel MILLER 5:11.590212:41.4402037.250s
 618Henry HUNT 2:17.0406DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st229Kieran POTTS 2:20.4001-
emoji_events2nd235Kane LADEMAN 2:21.90021.500s
emoji_events3rd239James ANTHONY 2:22.29031.890s
 4th222Greg CLANCY 2:23.94043.540s
 5th204Stephen WILLIAMS 2:25.66055.260s
 6th208Luke FINLAY 2:26.12065.720s
 7th221Sarath CHEA 2:26.76076.360s
 8th236Robert BAYLIS 2:27.12086.720s
 9th207Darcy MANFIELD 2:29.72099.320s
 10th226Dennis FREEBAIRN 2:30.5301010.130s
 11th232Ashley WHITE 2:33.7101113.310s
 12th205Chris SCHULTZ 2:49.5601229.160s
 13th225Mike KEWLEY 2:51.0101330.610s
 14th231Mark SMITHSON 9:11.510146:51.110

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1004Stuart PALMER 2:33.3801-
emoji_events2nd1030Josh LOVELL 2:42.81029.430s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:11.2201-
emoji_events2nd304Jack HUTCHINSON 2:26.450215.230s
emoji_events3rd309Boris FONTANELLA 2:30.820319.600s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st943Cameron HEADING 2:23.1901-
emoji_events2nd938Liam PORTER 2:32.93029.740s
emoji_events3rd941Bas BARBOUR 2:39.870316.680s
 4th937Zac SELLMANN 2:56.150432.960s
 5th942Tyler DRURY 3:32.62051:09.430
 940Benjamin MILBURN DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st912Alex WADDICOR 2:20.0901-
emoji_events2nd902Ryan LONGE 2:44.750224.660s
emoji_events3rd906Elton HIBBERD 3:01.050340.960s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Alex WADDICOR 2:15.0401-
emoji_events2nd409Adam WARD 2:19.69024.650s
emoji_events3rd403Ryan LONGE 2:26.060311.020s
 4th415Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:46.680431.640s
 5th418Dave MAXWELL 2:54.060539.020s
 411Charlie BOAST DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st508Elton HIBBERD 2:26.8401-
emoji_events2nd506Raymond ROSS 2:31.42024.580s
emoji_events3rd504Ian DOLEY 2:33.38036.540s
 4th513Paul WAIN 2:39.450412.610s
 5th515Craig NEWTON 2:45.320518.480s
 6th503Peter BEARE 2:49.060622.220s
 7th505Glen KENDALL 2:51.510724.670s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:27.6701-
emoji_events2nd554Shane GARNER 2:37.31029.640s
emoji_events3rd551Christopher SUMNER 2:42.530314.860s
 4th553Paul ECKERT 3:49.64041:21.970

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Moira LOVE 2:53.99412:52.4701-
emoji_events2nd85Cami MILLER 2:55.58822:52.97020.500s
Chat with us